Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 101 to 111 of 111

Thread: Metal Ligaen 2017-18

  1. #101
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Game Day 78 - February 23

    Scores:
    Herlev Eagles - Frederikshavn White Hawks 3-4
    Hvidovre Fighters - Rungsted Seier Capital 1-4
    Esbjerg Energy - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 2-3 OT
    Gentofte Stars - Aalborg Pirates 5-2


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  2. #102
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Game Day 79 - February 25

    Scores:
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox 3-1
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Herlev Eagles 4-2
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - SønderjyskE 2-3
    Odense Bulldogs - Hvidovre Fighters 2-1
    Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy 1-3


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  3. #103
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Game Day 80 - February 27

    Scores:
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Gentofte Stars 5-1
    Odense Bulldogs Esbjerg Energy 1-6
    Rungsted Seier Capital Herning Blue Fox 2-4
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Hvidovre Fighters 2-3 SO
    SønderjyskE - Herlev Eagles 5-1


    Standings:
    50
    GPWLOTWOTLP
    1. Herning5030884110
    2. Aalborg5028154395
    3. Rødovre5023178287
    4. Esbjerg5023166586
    5. Frederikshavn5024173684
    6. Rungsted5021206378
    7. Odense5022192777
    8. Gentofte5018204870
    9. Sønderjyske5018214769
    10. Herlev5010344236
    11. Hvidovre506363529
    Last edited by Marras; 02-03-2018 at 17:41.

  4. #104
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Denmark Play-in 2017/18 - Overview

    Series:

    Gentofte Stars - SønderjyskE

    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. - SønderjyskE - Gentofte Stars4-3 OT1-1
    2. - Gentofte Stars - SønderjyskE 1-51-2
    3. -SønderjyskE - Gentofte Stars5-4 OT1-3
    4. -   

    Odense Bulldogs - Herlev Eagle

    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. - Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs3-21-1
    2. - Odense Bulldogs - Herlev Eagles3-51-2
    3. -Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs3-21-3
    4. -   

    Best of 5-Games.

    Gentofte and Odense start their respective series 1-0.

    Scores:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/
    Last edited by Marras; 06-03-2018 at 16:05.

  5. #105
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Denmark 2017/18 Playoffs - Quarterfinals

    Herning Blue Fox (#1) - Herlev Eagles (#8)
    Aalborg Pirates (#2) - Frederikshavn White Hawks (#5)
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls (#3) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#6)
    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#7)


    Best-of-seven series.

  6. #106
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Denmark 2017/18 Playoffs - Quarterfinals - Overview

    Series:

    Herning Blue Fox (#1) - Herlev Eagles (#8)

    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. -Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles1-20-1
    2. -Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox1-31-1
    3. -Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles8-32-1
    4. -Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox3-61-3
    5. -Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles7-34-1
    6. ----
    7. ----

    Aalborg Pirates (#2) - Frederikshavn White Hawks (#5)

    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. -Aalborg Pirates - Frederikshavn White Hawks2-11-0
    2. -Frederikshavn White Hawks - Aalborg Pirates2-30-2
    3. -Aalborg Pirates - Frederikshavn White Hawks5-13-0
    4. -Frederikshavn White Hawks - Aalborg Pirates3-4 OT0-4
    5. ----
    6. ----
    7. ----

    Rødovre Mighty Bulls (#3) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#6)

    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. -Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Seier Capital3-21-0
    2. -Rungsted Seier Capital - Rødovre Mighty Bulls3-21-1
    3. -Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Seier Capital1-21-2
    4. -Rungsted Seier Capital - Rødovre Mighty Bulls1-22-2
    5. -Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Seier Capital2-42-3
    6. -Rungsted Seier Capital - Rødovre Mighty Bulls1-23-3
    7. -Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Seier Capital1-43-4

    Esbjerg Energy (#4) - SønderjyskE (#7)

    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. -Esbjerg Energy - SønderjyskE2-11-0
    2. -SønderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy4-01-1
    3. -Esbjerg Energy - SønderjyskE5-12-1
    4. -SønderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy1-21-3
    5. -Esbjerg Energy - SønderjyskE4-04-1
    6. ----
    7. ----
    Last edited by Marras; 24-03-2018 at 07:28.

  7. #107
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2013
    Location
    Nykøbing
    Posts
    190
    After struggling in the regular season; Herlev has really been surprisingly good in the playoffs so far.
    Both by knocking Odense out (by winning three matches in a row) and then winning the first match against Herning.

  8. #108
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Denmark 2017/18 Playoffs - Semi-finals

    Herning Blue Fox (#1) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#6)
    Aalborg Pirates (#2) - Esbjerg Energy (#4)


    Best-of-seven series.

  9. #109
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Denmark 2017/18 Playoffs - Semi-finals - Overview

    Series:

    Herning Blue Fox (#1) - Rungsted Seier Capital (#6)


    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. -Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Seier Capital5-11-0
    2. -Rungsted Seier Capital - Herning Blue Fox3-4 OT0-2
    3. -Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Seier Capital2-72-1
    4. -Rungsted Seier Capital - Herning Blue Fox3-4 OT1-3
    5. -Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Seier Capita3-14-1
    6. ----
    7. ----

    Aalborg Pirates (#2) - Esbjerg Energy (#4)

    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. -Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy3-11-0
    2. -Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates5-4 OT1-1
    3. -Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy5-4 OT2-1
    4. -Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates4-22-2
    5. -Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy4-23-2
    6. -Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates2-13-3
    7. -Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy4-24-3
    Last edited by Marras; 12-04-2018 at 15:59.

  10. #110
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Denmark 2017/18 Playoffs - Finals

    Herning Blue Fox (#1) - Aalborg Pirates (#2)

    Best-of-seven series.

  11. #111
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,538

    Denmark 2017/18 Playoffs - Finals - Overview

    Herning Blue Fox (#1) - Aalborg Pirates (#2)

    Game
    TeamsScoreSeries
    1. -Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates1-40-1
    2. -Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox3-00-2
    3. -Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates1-30-3
    4. -Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox2-33-1
    5. -Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates5-22-3
    6. -Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox6-14-2

    Aalborg wins its first Danish championship since 1981.

    Last edited by Marras; 25-04-2018 at 18:19.

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •