Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 51 to 86 of 86

Thread: Metal Ligaen 2017-18

  1. #51
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 29 - November 3

    Scores:
    Herning Blue Fox - Gentofte Stars 7-0
    Hvidovre Fighters - Aalborg Pirates 1-2
    Herlev Eagles - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 1-2
    SønderjyskE - Odense Bulldogs 1-7
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Seier Capital 3-4 OT


    Highlights:
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6sonLMY4tsg


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XjJN_wxdKL0
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MEJYZ5q6oes

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  2. #52
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 30 - November 5

    Scores:
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Hvidovre Fighters 7-1
    Odense Bulldogs - Herning Blue Fox 2-1 OT
    Aalborg Pirates - Gentofte Stars 0-4


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  3. #53
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 31 - November 14

    Scores:
    Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates 4-1
    Herning Blue Fox - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 2-3 SO
    Hvidovre Fighters - Odense Bulldogs 2-4

    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  4. #54
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 32 - November 16

    Scores:
    Esbjerg Energy - Hvidovre Fighters 2-3

    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  5. #55
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 33 - November 17

    Scores:
    Odense Bulldogs - SønderjyskE 4-0
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates 1-3
    Frederikshavn White Hawks- Herlev Eagles 12-1


    Highlights:

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZVbH8tDdORw
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rl71cEfIrSI

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  6. #56
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 34 - November 18

    Scores:
    Aalborg Pirates- Rødovre Mighty Bulls 5-3

    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  7. #57
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 35 - November 19

    Scores:
    Hvidovre Fighters - Esbjerg Energy 1-4
    SønderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks 3-2


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  8. #58
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 36 - November 21

    Scores:
    Gentofte Stars - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 3-0
    Esbjerg Energy - Odense Bulldogs 4-1
    Herning Blue Fox - Rungsted Seier Capital 7-1
    Herlev Eagles - SønderjyskE 1-2

    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  9. #59
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 37 - November 24

    Scores:
    Odense Bulldogs - Aalborg Pirates 2-3
    Rungsted Seier Capital- Gentofte Stars 1-2
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Esbjerg Energy 3-1
    SønderjyskE - Herning Blue Fox 1-8
    Herlev Eagles - Hvidovre Fighters 5-1


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  10. #60
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 38 - November 26

    Scores:
    Herning Blue Fox - Frederikshavn White Hawks 3-5
    Gentofte Stars - Odense Bulldogs 2-4
    Esbjerg Energy - Rungsted Seier Capital 3-2


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  11. #61
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 39 - November 28

    Scores:
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 3-6
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Aalborg Pirates 3-2 OT
    SønderjyskE - Gentofte Stars 5-2
    Herlev Eagles - Esbjerg Energy 2-4
    Hvidovre Fighters - Herning Blue Fox 2-10


    Highlights:

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YcxLH4fImvI
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1knicgVDDHs

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 30-11-2017 at 22:25.

  12. #62
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 40 - November 30

    Scores:
    Aalborg Pirates - Rungsted Seier Capital 4-2

    Highlights:
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=F9sBZ0tS5u8

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 02-12-2017 at 10:15.

  13. #63
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 41 - December 1

    Scores:
    Herning Blue Fox - Herlev Eagles 1-3
    Esbjerg Energy - SønderjyskE 3-2 OT
    Gentofte Stars - Frederikshavn White Hawks 2-3
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Odense Bulldogs 3-7


    Highlights:
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GaM2SIYq1ws

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 03-12-2017 at 21:20.

  14. #64
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 42 - December 3

    Scores:
    Herning Blue Fox - Esbjerg Energy 1-2 SO
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Odense Bulldogs 1-2
    Herlev Eagles - Aalborg Pirates 5-2
    Hvidovre Fighters - Gentofte Stars 0-1
    SønderjyskE - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 4-5 OT


    Highlights:
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FbaR7HYQARA
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9ZxfdIZi-e8

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6t_Lnft1MY8

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PyuyftkJdWE

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 10-12-2017 at 18:34.

  15. #65
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 43 - December 5

    Scores:
    Esbjerg Energy - Hvidovre Fighters 6-5
    Gentofte Stars - Herlev Eagles 0-3
    Aalborg Pirates - SønderjyskE 5-2
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Frederikshavn White Hawks 2-6
    Odense Bulldogs - Rungsted Seier Capital 4-2


    Highlights:



    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MDvCu0ReDpM
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GO-8RNvTsnQ

    Standings:
    TBA
    Last edited by Marras; 06-12-2017 at 22:48.

  16. #66
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 44 - December 8

    Scores:
    SønderjyskE - Rungsted Seier Capital 3-4
    Herlev Eagles - Odense Bulldogs 3-2 OT
    Hvidovre Fighters - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 3-2
    Herning Blue Fox - Aalborg Pirates 6-3
    Esbjerg Energy - Gentofte Stars 3-1


    Highlights:
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ONzitcHIwGA


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RN6JSPSi2Gw
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HM9wuJ8WwJc

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  17. #67
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 45 - December 10

    Scores:
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Herning Blue Fox 4-2

    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  18. #68
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 46 - December 11

    Scores:
    Gentofte Stars - Herning Blue Fox 3-4 OT

    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  19. #69
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 47 - December 12

    Scores:
    Aalborg Pirates - Hvidovre Fighters 2-4
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Herlev Eagles 3-1
    Odense Bulldogs - SønderjyskE 3-0
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Frederikshavn White Hawks 2-1


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  20. #70
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 48 - December 14

    Scores:
    Hvidovre Fighters - Rungsted Seier Capital 4-5 OT

    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  21. #71
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 49 - December 15

    Scores:
    Herlev Eagles - Frederikshavn White Hawks 1-5
    Herning Blue Fox - Odense Bulldogs 7-3
    Esbjerg Energy - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 2-3 SO
    Gentofte Stars - Aalborg Pirates 1-3


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  22. #72
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 50 - December 16

    Scores:
    Odense Bulldogs - Hvidovre Fighters 0-1
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Herlev Eagles 4-3


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 16-12-2017 at 22:15.

  23. #73
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 51 - December 17

    Scores:
    Aalborg Pirates - Esbjerg Energy 4-3 OT
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - SønderjyskE 4-3


    Highlights:
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bW96uLFjDaU

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 18-12-2017 at 22:38.

  24. #74
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 52 - December 19

    Scores:
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Gentofte Stars 3-2 OT
    Odense Bulldogs - Esbjerg Energy 4-2
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Herning Blue Fox 5-6 OT
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Hvidovre Fighters 6-1
    SønderjyskE - Herlev Eagles 1-2

    Highlights:




    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WbPP22rGebM

    Standings:
    TBA
    Last edited by Marras; 23-12-2017 at 09:10.

  25. #75
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 53 - December 22

    Scores:
    Aalborg Pirates - Odense Bulldogs 6-2
    Gentofte Stars - Rungsted Seier Capital 1-2 OT
    Esbjerg Energy - Frederikshavn White Hawks 2-4
    SønderjyskE - Herning Blue Fox 2-4
    Hvidovre Fighters - Herlev Eagles 3-5


    Highlights:



    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c_wI2g34MZM

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  26. #76
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 54 - December 27

    Scores:
    Hvidovre Fighters - SønderjyskE 1-5
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herning Blue Fox 2-3
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Esbjerg Energy 1-2
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Aalborg Pirates 3-4


    Highlights:

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fcBvXjv76DM

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NaaIYZyDkLs

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  27. #77
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 55 - December 29

    Scores:
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Rungsted Seier Capital 4-3 SO
    Aalborg Pirates - Frederikshavn White Hawks 2-3
    Gentofte Stars - SønderjyskE 2-1 SO
    Esbjerg Energy - Herlev Eagles 4-1
    Herning Blue Fox - Hvidovre Fighters 4-3 SO


    Highlights:
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p9FwBU05xWw
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Jtt83MDQMIU


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eTE6wTKxdN4

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  28. #78
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 56 - December 30

    Scores:
    Herlev Eagles - Herning Blue Fox 2-3
    SønderjyskE - Esbjerg Energy 3-2 OT
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Gentofte Stars 2-3 SO
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Aalborg Pirates 1-2 OT
    Odense Bulldogs - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 2-3


    Highlights:


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hMP4jw1pnWU

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 05-01-2018 at 20:43.

  29. #79
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 57 - January 2

    Scores:
    Odense Bulldogs - Frederikshavn White Hawks 4-3 SO
    Gentofte Stars - Hvidovre Fighters 2-1 SO
    Esbjerg Energy - Herning Blue Fox 2-6


    Highlights:
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Nb7OYPtr04Y

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  30. #80
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 58 - January 3

    Scores:
    Aalborg Pirates - Herlev Eagles 13-1

    Highlights:


    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  31. #81
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 59 - January 5

    Scores:
    Hvidovre Fighters - Esbjerg Energy 1-4
    Herlev Eagles - Gentofte Stars 0-3
    SønderjyskE -Aalborg Pirates 4-2
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 1-2
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Odense Bulldogs 5-0


    Highlights:

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ySHMAscshrw
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zfZhUbL9MUA
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kV1NaZEI2f0
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iIJ6JO1uWDk

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats
    Last edited by Marras; 11-01-2018 at 19:44.

  32. #82
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 60 - January 7

    Scores:
    Rungsted Seier Capital - SønderjyskE 4-3
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Hvidovre Fighters 2-4
    Gentofte Stars - Esbjerg Energy 3-1
    Aalborg Pirates - Herning Blue Fox 8-2
    Odense Bulldogs - Herlev Eagles 3-2


    Highlights:




    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8IumO8_snPU


    Standings:
    50
    GPWLOTWOTLP
    1. Herning362076375
    2. Aalborg3720123268
    3. Odense3518102563
    4. Frederikshavn3618123363
    5. Rungsted3617133360
    6. Rødovre3615146158
    7. Esbjerg3717152358
    8. Gentofte3613124754
    9. Sønderjyske371183544
    10. Herlev367244126
    11. Hvidovre365242524
    Last edited by Marras; 11-01-2018 at 19:43.

  33. #83
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 61 - January 9

    Scores:
    Herning Blue Fox - Gentofte Stars 3-2
    Hvidovre Fighters - Aalborg Pirates 1-4
    Herlev Eagles - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 2-3 OT
    SønderjyskE - Odense Bulldogs 4-3 SO
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Rungsted Seier Capital 7-3


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  34. #84
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 62 - January 12

    Scores:
    Odense Bulldogs - Gentofte Stars 3-1
    Rungsted Seier Capital - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 3-4
    Herlev Eagles - Hvidovre Fighters 5-2


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  35. #85
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 63 - January 14

    Scores:
    Rødovre Mighty Bulls - Esbjerg Energy 2-3 OT
    Frederikshavn White Hawks - Herlev Eagles 2-1
    Aalborg Pirates - Gentofte Stars 5-0
    Odense Bulldogs - Herning Blue Fox 2-3


    Highlights:

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

  36. #86
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,393

    Game Day 64 - January 16

    Scores:
    Esbjerg Energy - Aalborg Pirates 1-2
    Herning Blue Fox - Rødovre Mighty Bulls 5-2
    Hvidovre Fighters - Odense Bulldogs 1-4
    Herlev Eagles - Rungsted Seier Capital 1-6
    SønderjyskE - Frederikshavn White Hawks 3-4


    Highlights:

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jc0Smz--KUU


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZJmbrZLG6Yk

    Standings:
    http://www.metalligaen.dk/Home/Stats

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 2 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 2 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •