Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: EIHC Tournament, Cergy/Amiens (FRA), 9-11 November 2017

  1. #1
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,557

    France EIHC Tournament, Cergy/Amiens (FRA), 9-11 November 2017

    Teams:

    Belarus
    France
    Latvia
    Slovenia

    Schedule:

    09-11-2017
    Belarus - Latvia
    France - Slovenia

    10-11-2017
    Latvia - Slovenia
    Belarus - France

    11-11-2017
    France - Latvia
    Slovenia - Belarus

    Scores
    Standings

  2. #2

  3. #3
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,557

    Day 1 - 9 November - Scores

    Belarus - Latvia 5-7 (0-2,2-0,3-5)
    0-1 Roberts Bukarts (Maksims Ponomarenko, Ralfs Freibergs) PP
    0-2 Maris Bicevskis (Roberts Bukarts, Rihards Bukarts)
    1-2 Dmitri Buinitski PP
    2-2 Dmitri Ambrozheichik (Andrei Belevich, Mikhail Khoromando) PP
    3-2 Artyom Levsha (Artur Gavrus, Geoffrey Platt)
    3-3 Rodrigo Abols
    4-3 Pavel Boyarchuk (Artur Gavrus, Dmitri Deryabin)
    5-3 Ruslan Vasilchuk
    5-4 Kristaps Zile
    5-5 Rihards Bukarts (Maris Bicevskis, Frenks Razgals)
    5-6 Maris Bicevskis (Rihards Bukarts, Emils Gegeris)
    5-7 Rodrigo Abols (Uvis Janis Balinskis) PP
    SOG: 34-35 PIM: 12-28 Att: 30

    France - Slovenia 2-3 OT (1-0,0-2,1-0,0-1)
    1-0 Damien Fleury (Anthony Rech, Hugo Gallet)
    1-1 Robert Sabolic (Anze Kuralt, Ziga Pavlin)
    1-2 Anze Kuralt (Miha Stebih, Ziga Pavlin)
    2-2 Charles Bertrand (Stephane Da Costa) PP
    2-3 Rok Ticar
    SOG: 37-47 PIM: 10-14 Att: 897

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,557

    Day 2 - 10 November - Scores

    Latvia - Slovenia 4-1 (1-1,2-0,1-0)
    1-0 Kristaps Zile
    1-1 Rok Ticar (Robert Sabolic, Sabahudin Kovacevic)
    2-1 Kristaps Zile (Uvis Janis Balinskis)
    3-1 Arturs Salija (Roberts Bukarts)
    4-1 Frenks Razgals EN
    SOG: 23-19 PIM: 8-18 Att: N/A

    Belarus - France 3-2 OT (0-2,1-0,1-0,1-0)
    0-1 Stephane Da Costa (Alexandre Texier, Damien Fleury)
    0-2 Olivier Dame Malka (Stephane Da Costa, Damien Fleury) PP
    1-2 Geoffrey Platt (Artur Gavrus, Artyom Levsha) PP
    2-2 Dmitri Deryabin (Yevgeni Astankov, Ruslan Vasilchuk)
    3-2 Andrei Belevich (Ruslan Vasilchuk, Nikita Ustinenko)
    SOG: N/A-N/A PIM: 49-33 Att: 2354

  5. #5
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Location
    Gentofte, Denmark
    Posts
    4,557

    Day 3 - 11 November - Scores

    France-Latvia 1-3 (0-1,0-0,1-2)
    0-1 Roberts Bukarts (Rodrigo Abols, Eduards Hugo Jansons)
    0-2 Sandis Zolmanis (Emils Gegeris, Eduards Hugo Jansons)
    1-2 Florian Sabatier (Eliot Berthon) SH
    1-3 Ralfs Freibergs (Frenks Razgals) PP
    SOG: N/A-N/A PIM: 12-14 Att: 3100

    Slovenia - Belarus 3-5 (1-2,1-1,1-2)
    0-1 Pavel Boyarchuk (Geoffrey Platt, Artur Gavrus) PP
    1-1 Jan Urbas (Sabahudin Kovacevic, Matic Podlipnik) PP
    1-2 Roman Dyukov (Geoffrey Platt, Pavel Boyarchuk) 13:26
    1-3 Danila Karaban (Pavel Vorobei) PP
    2-3 Sabahudin Kovacevic (Matic Podlipnik) PP
    3-3 Anze Kuralt (Ken Ograjensek, Ales Music)
    2-4 Dmitri Buinitski (Pavel Boyarchuk, Dmitri Ambrozheichik)
    3-5 Artur Gavrus EN
    SOG: N/A-N/A PIM: 14-12 Att: 208

  6. #6
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,714
    I've seen many, many bad original game sheets in my live. The game sheets - especially the first one from LAT vs BLR - from this Tournament are BY FAR the worst, I've ever seen! Everything is wrong, probably not one time is correct.... The people from the Stone Age could have done better ..... damn, the game was 2017 !!!! That makes me extremely angry ...
    Cheers, Franco

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •