Teams:

ITALY
HUNGARY
SLOVENIA
AUSTRIA

11 November

Italy U18 – Austria U18 5:2 (1:1; 3:0; 1:1)
Scorers: 11:46 (1:0) Alex Grossrubatscher in inf.num. (Enrico Bitetto); 16:02 (1:1) Leon Kleiss (Paul Huber); 23:14 (2:1) Samuel Payra (Michele Vignoli Sanin/Patrick Demetz) in sup. num.; 26:29 (3:1) Stephan De Luca in sup.num (Valentino Klos); 31:18 (4:1) Samuel Payra (Enrico Bitetto/Tobia Pisetta); 50:15 (5:1) Matteo Luisetti (Daniel Gellon); 52:14 (5:2) Luis Lindner;
SOG: Italy 29 – Austria 46
PIM: Italy 9Χ2’ – Austria 6Χ2’

Hungary – Slovenia 6:2 (1:0; 0:1; 0:2)
Scorers: 04:21(1:0) Bertalan Szolga (Patrick Szecsi/Vedran Bogesic); 11:29 (2:0) Mark Almasi (Kristof Racz); 35:55 (3:0) Patrick Kemeny; 36:24 (4:0) Patrick Kemeny; 39:47 (4:1) Anze Prostor in sup.num. (Gaber Podrekar); 47:38 (4:2) Gaber Podrekar in sup.num (Zan Primozic);

10 November

Slovenia – Italy 0:1 (0:0; 0:0; 0:1)
Scorers: 42:13 (0:1) Alex Zecchetto (Lukas Klettenhammer) in sup.num.;
SOG: Slovenia 20 – Italy 29
PIM: Slovenia 5Χ2’ – Italy 6Χ2’

Austria – Hungary 1:3 (1:0; 0:1; 0:2)
Scorers: 03:01 (1:0) Leon Kleiss (Valentin Ploner/Fabian Hochegger); 20:44 (1:1) Roland Jaracs (Bertalan Szolga); 47:01 (1:2) Patrik Kemeny in sup.num.; 52:52 (1:3) Balint Mesterhazy (Bertalan Szolga);

09 November

Hungary – Italy 1:3 (1:0; 0:2; 0:1)
Scorers: 11:11 (1:0) Milan Horvath in sup.num. (Laszlo Horvath/Marton Farkas); 28:56 (1:1) Daniel Gellon in sup.num. (Alex Grossrubatscher/Matteo Luisetti); 38:18 (1:2) Michele Covi in sup.num. (Daniel Gellon/Giorgio De Giacinto); 49:28 (1:3) Stephan De Luca (Valentino Klos);
SOG: Hungary 35 – Italy 29
PIM: Hungary 3Χ2’ – Italy 4Χ2’

Austria – Slovenia 4:5 SO (2:0; 0:3; 2:1; 0:0; 0:1)
Scorers: 06:09 (1:0) Fabian Hochegger (Dominik Unterweger); 18:32 (2:0) Paul Huber (Leon Kleiss/Valentin Ploner); 23:00 (2:1) Gaber Podrekar in sup.num. (Martin Bohinc/Lenart Markun); 37:02 (2:2) Matic Zor (Gaber Podrekar/Ziga Dezman); 39:22 (2:3) Tim Ivancevic (Marcel Lavrisa); 46:35 (2:4) Nace Vilfan (Maj Tavcar/Gaber Podrekar); 58:48 (3:4) Paul Huber (Adem Kandemir/Benedikt/Wohlfahrt); 59:50 Maximilian Reberning (Adem Kandemir/Peter Sivec); 65:00 (4:5) Rigore decisivo di Maj Tavcar;