Results 1 to 31 of 31

Thread: 2006 European Women's Champions Cup

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Womens IHWC 2006 European Women's Champions Cup


    Preliminary Round: 06-08 October 2006


    Group A:
    MB Hockey (Swe)
    HC Bolzano (Ita)
    HC Cergy Pontoise (Fra)
    Newcastle Lady Vipers (GB)

    Group B:
    Ilves Ry Tampere (Fin)
    SHK Laima (Lat)
    Valarenga Oslo (Nor)
    Dreamland (Est)

    Group C (@ Berlin):
    OSC Berlin (Ger)
    HC Lugano (Sui)
    Herlev IC (Den)
    Ferencvaros (Hun)

    Group D:
    Tornado Moscow (Rus)
    Aisulu Almati (Kaz)
    MHK Martin (Svk)
    Mircurea Ciuc (Rom)

    Winner of each group advance to final round

    Final Round: 05-10 Dicember
    • AIK Solna (holder)
    • Winner Group A
    • Winner Group B
    • Winner Group C
    • Winner Group D

  2. #2
    IHF Member aimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Regie
    Posts
    316
    Rumors at the start of the season were that the girls in Miercurea Ciuc (not Mircurea :p) were kinda of sad for hosting the group and not traveling arround the EU, so group D might be hosted in Romania (aint betting its 100% sure though).

    Later edit:

    Well its official, Group D is gonna be played at Vakar Lajos in Miecurea Ciuc, Romania. Plus the team's name is SportClub Miercurea Ciuc (SCMC).
    Last edited by aimbo; 20-09-2006 at 15:46.

  3. #3
    IHF Member aimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Regie
    Posts
    316
    Schedule of games in Miercurea Ciuc :

    6 Oct: Tornado - MHK Martin 16:00
    6 Oct: Aisulu - Miercurea Ciuc 19:00
    7 Oct: MHK Martin - Aisulu 16:00
    7 Oct: Miercurea Ciuc - Tornado 19:00
    8 Oct: Tornado - Aisulu 12:00
    8 Oct: Miercurea Ciuc - MHK Martin 15:00
    Last edited by aimbo; 06-10-2006 at 14:44.

  4. #4
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Holland
    Posts
    497

    picture/logo

    Is it be possible to tak an picture and or logo of this ladies team of KazakhstanAisulu Almati (Kaz)?

    SALSo from the new yout and amatuerclubs in Rumania?
    :)

  5. #5
    IHF Member aimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Regie
    Posts
    316
    6 octombrie:
    16:00 Tornado Moscova - MHK Martin 23 - 0 (6-0,7-0,10-0)
    19:00 Aisulu Almati - SC Miercurea Ciuc 16 - 0 (3-0,6-0,7-0)
    Last edited by aimbo; 07-10-2006 at 11:30.

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Trim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Xingping, Shaanxi Province, China
    Posts
    3,120
    Would anybody possibly have the rosters of the teams in the preliminary round? I find it a pity that the IIHF will only have a page for the final round, the round in which only one team is directly entered into.
    Bringing ice hockey to Northwest China!

    I'm the hole formerly known as KazakhEagles

  7. #7
    IHF Member aimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Regie
    Posts
    316
    Quote Originally Posted by KazakhEagles
    Would anybody possibly have the rosters of the teams in the preliminary round? I find it a pity that the IIHF will only have a page for the final round, the round in which only one team is directly entered into.
    I only have SC's line-up

    Goalies: Antal Beáta, Vrencean Erika, Szigeti Ágnes

    Defenders: Bálint Melinda, Magdó Szőcs Emese, Katona Dalma, Móricz Katalin , Sándor Erika, Mikuláj Éva, Gál Erika, Danciu Gabriela Ioana, Saita Corina Zela

    Forwards: Sándor Ibolya(C), Zerkula Erika, Avrigean Diana, Pana Irina Corina, Novac Andrea, Dobondi Magdolna, Ilyés Csilla, Koncsag Kinga, Csiszér Tímea, Gáspár Lilla, Orban Diana Alexandra

    Coaches: Antal István, Tăbăcaru Gheorghe
    Medic: dr. Bota Sándor

    Later edit:

    This actually is a 'best of' from romanian womens hockey as SC has a Triumf line playing for them as well.
    Last edited by aimbo; 07-10-2006 at 11:34.

  8. #8
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651
    Quote Originally Posted by KazakhEagles
    Would anybody possibly have the rosters of the teams in the preliminary round? I find it a pity that the IIHF will only have a page for the final round, the round in which only one team is directly entered into.
    Ilves Tampere's roster (actually the roster they use in women's SM-Liiga, but probably no difference):

    Goalies:
    29 Linda Selkee, 30 Maija Hassinen

    Defenders:
    3 Noora Jaakkola, 4 Piia Perälä (A), 5 Jenna Simola, 8 Katja Orenius, 26 Anna Ylisirkka, 27 Merja Halmetoja

    Forwards:
    6 Pauliina Suoniemi, 9 Venla Heikkilä (A), 12 Liisa Henriksson, 15 Johanna Koivula, 17 Mari Saarinen (C), 20 Henna-Maija Turunen, 21 Eveliina Similä, 22 Eija Mäkinen, 25 Linda Välimäki, 31 Heli Myllymäki, 42 Kirsi Koponen

    Is there any way to find out the results for the games played?
    Also who is the favorite in group C? It seems to me that MB Hockey, Ilves and Tornado will win groups A, B and D, respectively. But I don't know whether the German or the Swiss team in group C is stronger.
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Trim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Xingping, Shaanxi Province, China
    Posts
    3,120
    aimbo, Shardik. I bow before you, many appreciations to you guys.
    Bringing ice hockey to Northwest China!

    I'm the hole formerly known as KazakhEagles

  10. #10
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651
    I was searching results from SHK Laima's website since they are hosting group B but didn't find any. However I did found their roster. Also after some research I found Dreamland Queens and Vålerenga IF.

    SHK Laima, Riga
    Goalies:
    1 Lolita Andriševska, 26 Evija Tētiņa
    Defenders:
    7 Eva Dinsberga, 12 Sandra Žebere, 15 Olita Liepiņa (A), 21 Aina Mihejeva, 25 Aija Sakne (A)
    Forwards:
    3 Jūlija Mihejenko, 4 Inese Geca–Miljone (C), 5 Jevgēnija Ksandinova, 9 Inguna Lukašēvica, 10 Ilze Bičevska, 11 Adrija Radziņa, 13 Māra Trēziņa, 14 Sarma Pone, 16 Kristīna Abrašina, 17 Sindija Agare, 18 Jeļena Karpova

    Dreamland Queens
    Goalies:
    Monika Janis, Kaidi Ilves
    Defenders:
    Carmen Kauks, Janely Pokk, Evelyn Roosileht, Meelika Limberg, Kaie Jürgenson, Marje Jurtshenko,
    Forwards:
    Lembe Marley, Helen Mölder, Kadri Reitalu, Helin Pertelson, Diana Kaareste, Reine Kotkas, Kirke Kulla, Kairit Karik, Kairiin Jõemets, Carmen Roosmaa, Jana Kotkas, Maria Sepper

    Vålerenga IF
    Goalies:
    40 Julie Gravem Nilsen, 41 Gunn Mari Johansen
    Defenders:
    21 Ingvild Farstad, 28 Marthe Tømmerbrænden Østeraas, 30 Martine Haraldsen, 33 Anna Nygård
    Forwards:
    20 Trine Martens, 22 Ylva Nordli, 23 Hege Ask, 24 Rikke Tautra, 26 Henriette "Tuko" Sletbak, 27 Camilla Bakkene, 29 Kristina Bodin, 35 Ellen Østensen, 38 Elisabeth Molland, 39 Kjersti Dyb, 44 Mari Skara Heen


    Also found some results from Vålerenga's site:
    6.10. Vålerenga IF - Ilves Tampere 0-9
    6.10. SHK Laima - Dreamland Queens 18-0
    7.10. Ilves Tampere - Dreamland Queens 30-0 :shockey68
    7.10. SHK Laima - Vålerenga IF 6-2
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  11. #11
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    54
    7 octombrie:
    MHK Martin - Aisulu Almati 4-8

    SC Miercurea Ciuc - Tornado Moscova 0-26 (0-12, 0-7, 0-7)
    Best player Sport Club M-Ciuc: Koncsag Kinga

  12. #12
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    54
    Cergy Newcastle 10-2

  13. #13
    IHF Member aimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Regie
    Posts
    316


    Torpedo & SC Miercurea Ciuc.

    http://www.sportclub.ro/sportclub/ta...upa&file=index

    For 'game sheets' in an electronic format.
    Last edited by aimbo; 08-10-2006 at 00:02.

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Trim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Xingping, Shaanxi Province, China
    Posts
    3,120
    Quote Originally Posted by aimbo
    http://www.sportclub.ro/sportclub/ta...upa&file=index

    For 'game sheets' in an electronic format.
    Many other fun things there too, such as rosters and statistics. Such a pity the hosts are having a very difficult time.
    Bringing ice hockey to Northwest China!

    I'm the hole formerly known as KazakhEagles

  15. #15
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    54
    as always results are impossible to find... only romanian hockey forum regulary gives results from the "romanian" group.

    Martin - Sport Club 7-4 (4-0, 2-2, 1-2)
    Tornado - Aisulu 5-1, if i understood the following text in romanian right :

    Turneu castigat de Tornado dupa 5-1 in ultimul meci cu Aisulu


    http://www.hochei.ro/forum/viewtopic...fe979c056#7566

  16. #16
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    54
    08.10.06 Ferencvaros Stars - Herlev IC Hornets 0:3
    08.10.06 OSC Berlin - HC Lugano Panther 1:4

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    Quote Originally Posted by zik013
    08.10.06 OSC Berlin - HC Lugano Panther 1:4
    That could be it right there...

  18. #18
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Latvia
    Posts
    2
    Quote Originally Posted by Steigs
    That could be it right there...
    Maybe you know Laima and Ilves result??

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Preliminary Round: 06-08 October 2006 - Results

    Group A: (in Stockholm,SWE,at Visättra Sportcenter)
    Segeltorps IF (Swe)
    HC Bolzano (Ita)
    HC Cergy Pontoise (Fra)
    Newcastle Lady Vipers (GB)

    Results
    6 Oct: Segeltorps IF-Cergy Pont 10-0
    6 Oct: Bolzano-Newcastle 4-1
    7 Oct: Newcastle-Cergy Pont 2-10
    7 Oct: Segeltorps IF-Bolzano 9-1
    8 Oct: Cergy Pont- Bolzano 4-1
    8 Oct: Newcastle-Segeltorps IF 0-17

    Standing:
    Segeltorp 3 36-1 9
    Cergy Pont 3 14-13 6
    Bolzano 3 6-14 3
    Newcastle 3 3-31 0

    Group B: (in Tukums,LAT,at Ice Rink Tuko)
    Ilves Ry Tampere (Fin)
    SHK Laima (Lat)
    Valarenga Oslo (Nor)
    Dreamland (Est)

    Results:
    6 Oct: Valerenga - Ilves 0-9 (0-4, 0-2, 0-3)
    6 Oct: SHK Laima - Dreamland Queens 18-0
    7 Oct: Ilves - Dreamland Queens 30-0
    7 Oct: SHK Laima - Valerenga 6-2 (0-1, 3-1, 3-0)
    8 Oct: Dreamland Queens - Valerenga 0:17 (0-8,0-5,0-4)
    8 Oct: Ilves - SHK Laima 6:1

    Standing
    Ilves 9
    Laima 6
    Valerenga 3
    Dreamland Queens 0


    Group C (in Berlin,GER,at Hohenschönhausen 1 & 2)
    OSC Berlin (Ger)
    HC Lugano (Sui)
    Herlev IC (Den)
    Ferencvaros (Hun)

    Results:
    6 Oct: OSC Berlin - Ferencvaros 14-0
    6 Oct: HC Lugano - Herlev 4-3 (0-0, 1-2, 3-1)
    7 Oct: HC Lugano- Ferencvaros 16-1 (6-0,4-0,6-1)
    7 Oct: OSC Berlin - Herlev 5-1
    8 Oct: Herlev - Ferencvaros 3-0
    8 Oct: HC Lugano - OSC Berlin 4-1 (0-0,2-0,2-1)

    Standing:
    1 HC Lugano 3 3 0 0 24-5 6
    2 OSC Berlin 3 2 0 1 20-2 4
    3 Herlev Hornets 3 1 0 2 7-9 2
    4 Ferencvaros 3 0 0 3 1-33 0


    Group D (@ Miercurea Ciuc,ROM)
    Tornado Moscow (Rus)
    Aisulu Almati (Kaz)
    MHK Martin (Svk)
    Miercurea Ciuc (Rom)

    Results:
    6 Oct: Tornado - MHK Martin 23-0 (6-0,7-0,10-0)
    6 Oct: Aisulu - Miercurea Ciuc 16-0 (3-0,6-0,7-0)
    7 Oct: MHK Martin - Aisulu 4-8 (0-3,3-2,1-3)
    7 Oct: Miercurea Ciuc - Tornado 0-26 (0-12, 0-7, 0-7)
    8 Oct: MHK Martin - Miercurea Ciuc 7-4 (4-0, 2-2, 1-2)
    8 Oct: Tornado - Aisulu 5-1 (3-0,2-0,0-1)

    Standing:
    1 Tornado Moscow Region 3 3 0 0 54:1 6
    2 Aisulu Almaty 3 2 0 1 25:9 4
    3 MHK Martin 3 1 0 2 11:35 2
    4 Sport Club Csíkszereda 3 0 0 3 4:49 0
    Last edited by Davide; 11-10-2006 at 17:05.

  20. #20
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2005
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    54
    8 Oct: Dreamland Queens - Valerenga 0:17
    8 Oct: Ilves - SHK Laima 6:1

    http://www.iihf.com/news/iihfpr6306.htm

  21. #21
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Final round - Katrineholm (SWE) - 05-10 Dec. 2006


    Vastgotagatan Ishallen - Katrineholm - Sweden

    Teams: (click on name to see rosters)
    Fixtures:

    05 december 2006
    AIK IF-Segeltorps IF
    06 december 2006
    15.00 Tornado Moscow Region-HC Lugano
    19.00 Segeltorps IF-Ilves

    07 december 2006
    19.00 Tornado Moscow Region-Ilves

    08 december 2006
    15.00 HC Lugano-Segeltorps IF
    19.00 Ilves-AIK IF

    09 december 2006
    13.00 HC Lugano-AIK IF
    18.00 Segeltorps IF-Tornado Moscow Region

    10 december 2006
    12.00 Ilves-HC Lugano
    17.00 AIK IF-Tornado Moscow Region

    Referees:
    Petra Deisenhammer
    Katarina Ivicicova
    Christine Schreiber

    Linesmen:
    Tine Johannsen
    Judith Adler
    Annika Flödén
    Ilse Robben
    Helga Tschorner
    Last edited by Davide; 06-12-2006 at 00:53.

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Day #1 game

    AIK Solna - Segeltorp 8-1 (2-0, 3-0, 3-1)
    00.48 1-0 Nanna Jansson
    01.21 2-0 Maria Rooth (Emelie Berggren)
    35.00 3-0 Maria Rooth (Nanna Jansson)
    38.28 4-0 Maria Rooth (Nanna Jansson)PP
    39.24 5-0 Katarina Timglas (Isabelle Jordanson,Nanna Hamell)PP
    40.19 5-1 Gunilla Andersson PP
    44.24 6-1 Danijela Rundqvist (Katarina Timglas)PP
    49.55 7-1 Nanna Jansson (Isabelle Jordanson,Pernilla Winberg)
    55.46 8-1 Isabelle Jordanson (Emilia Andersson,Danijela Rundqvist)PP
    PIM:8x2 - 7x2+1x10(Robrandt) SOG:26-36 Att:239
    Ref:Ivicicova Katerina (Cze)
    Robben Ilse (Ned), Tschorner Helga (Ita)

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    yikes... not the start Segeltorps wanted, I'm sure.

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Trim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Xingping, Shaanxi Province, China
    Posts
    3,120
    Quote Originally Posted by Québecois
    AIK Solna - Segeltorp 8-1 (2-0, 3-0, 3-1)
    SOG:26-36
    I was staring blankly at that when I read the results from the IIHF, granted AIK has a powerhouse of a team but Sefeltorp outshot them by a fairly substantial mark. Segeltorp did change goaltenders during the game, but either their goaltending was just poor or AIK took it easy and didn't concern themselves with allowing shots on goal.
    Bringing ice hockey to Northwest China!

    I'm the hole formerly known as KazakhEagles

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Day #2 - 06.12

    Tornado Moscow Region - HC Lugano 6-1 (3-0, 1-1, 2-0)
    02:34 1:0 Smolentseva E (Burina T.)
    07:17 2:0 Koka I (Mishina L,Barykina M.)PP
    16:42 3:0 Trefilova S (Smolentseva)
    33:25 4:0 Skiba G. SH
    34.45 4-1 Clark (Misikowetz)
    41:45 5:1 Permyakova O (Byalkovskaya L.)SH
    54:14 6:1 Mishina L PS
    PIM:9x2 9x2 SOG:48-24
    Ref:Sipila Ulla (Fin) Linesmen:Adler Judith (Ger), Floden Annika (Swe)

    Segeltorps IF - Ilves 3-1 (1-0, 1-1, 1-0)
    09.27 1-0 Erika Holst (Jenny Lindqvist)
    34.52 1-1 Venla Heikkilä (Kirsi Koponen)
    36.58 2-1 Helene Martinsen
    53.38 3-1 Jenny Lindqvist (Erika Holst,Line Bialik Oien)
    PIM:10x2 - 10x2 SOG:30-30 Att:93
    Ref: Reisenhammer P Linesmen: Robben I. Sandor Z.

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Day #3 - game

    Tornado Moscow Region-Ilves 4-2 (1-0, 2-1, 1-1)
    10:41 1:0 Smolentseva E (Trefilova S.)PP
    21:48 2:0 Koka I. PP
    30:04 3:0 Smolentseva E (Trefilova)PP
    35:43 3:1 Sainio S (Simila E.)
    41:36 3:2 Saarinen M (Simila E.,Sainio S)PP
    52:06 4:2 Barykina M. PP
    PIM:6x2 - 9x2+1x10(Turunen) SOG:44-30 Att:127
    Ref. Ivicicova Katerina (Cze) Linesm.:Tschorner Helga (Ita),Floden Annika (Swe)

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Day #4 - 08.12 games

    Ilves - AIK IF 2-4 (0-1, 1-1, 1-2)
    02.04 0-1 Pernilla Winberg (Katarina Timglas,Emilia Andersson)PP
    23.52 0-2 Danijela Rundqvist (Malin Sonefors,Emilia Andersson)
    33.25 1-2 Johanna Koivula (Henna-Maija Turunen,Eija Mäkinen)PP
    45.47 1-3 Danijela Rundqvist PP
    46.07 2-3 Mari Saarinen (Eveliina Similä,Sanna Sainio)
    14.19 2-4 Pernilla Winberg (Maria Rooth)
    PIM:8x2-6x2 SOG:24-41 Att:141
    MVP: Maija Hassinen - Danijela Rundqvist
    Ref: Ulla Sipilä (Fin) Linesm:Robben Ilse (Ned),Judith Adler (Aut)

    HC Lugano-Segeltorps IF 1-5 (0-0, 1-4, 0-1)
    20.09 0-1 Anna Andersson (Gunilla Andersson, Erika Holst)PP
    21.53 1-1 Emilie Berlinguete (Sarah Clark,Sandrine Ray)
    30.54 1-2 Nina Ritter (Chris Robrandt)PP
    35.25 1-3 Gunilla Andersson (Jenny Lindqvist)PP
    36.21 1-4 Erika Holst (Jenny Lindqvist)PP
    41.05 1-5 Helene Martinsen (Ann-Louise Edstrand)PP
    PIM:8x2 - 3x2 SOG:24-38 Att:110
    MVP:Emilie Berlinguette - Jenny Lindqvist
    Ref: Petra Deisenhammer (Aut) Linesm:Helga Tschorner (Ita), Zsuzsanna Sandor (Hun)

    Standing:

    1 AIK 2 2 0 0 0 6 9 12:3
    2 TOR 2 2 0 0 0 6 7 10:3
    3 SEG 3 2 0 0 1 6 -1 9:10
    4 ILV 3 0 0 0 3 0 -6 5:11
    5 LUG 2 0 0 0 2 0 -9 2:11

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Day #5 games - 09.12

    HC Lugano - AIK IF 1-5 (0-2,0-2,1-1)
    04.46 0-1 Nanna Jansson PP
    18.21 0-2 Nanna Hamell (Pernilla Winberg)
    26.52 0-3 Pernilla Winberg (Katarina Timglas)
    38.59 0-4 Katarina Timglas
    42.31 0-5 Maria Rooth (Danijela Rundqvist)PP
    54.08 1-5 Sarah Clark (Emilie Berlinguette)
    PIM:6x2 - 3x2 SOG:23-44 Att:130
    Ref: Katarina Ivicicova(Cze) Linesm:Annika Flödén(Swe),Zsuzsanna Sandor (Hun)

    Segeltorps IF - Tornado Moscow Region 0-2 (0-0,0-0,0-2)
    51.42 0-1 Ekaterina Dil (Kristina Petrovskaya,Natalia Zhuravleva)
    57.46 0-2 Isabelle Chartrand (Ekaterina Smolentseva)PP
    PIM:11x2+1x10(Robrandt) - 8x2 SOG:24-26 Att:128
    MVP:Alexandra Kyobe - Iya Gavrilova
    Ref:Ulla Sipilä(Fin) Linesm:Judith Adler(Aut),Annika Flödén(Swe)

    Standing:
    1 AIK 3 3 0 0 0 9 13 17:4
    2 TOR 3 3 0 0 0 9 9 12:3
    3 SEG 4 2 0 0 2 6 -3 9:12
    4 ILV 3 0 0 0 3 0 -6 5:11
    5 LUG 3 0 0 0 3 0 -13 3:16

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Day #6 games - 10.12

    Ilves - HC Lugano 3-2 (0-0, 1-0, 2-2)
    23:08 1:0 Saarinen M
    48:06 2:0 Saarinen M (Sainio S.)PP
    50:31 2:1 Misikowetz K (Denby J.,Berlinguette)PP
    59:36 2:2 Mcleod F.
    59:48 3:2 Sainio S.
    PIM:7x2 - 8x2 SOG:34-35
    Ref: Ulla Sipila (Fin) Linesm:Annika Flödén(Swe),Judith Adler(Aut)

    AIK IF- Tornado Moscow Region 3-0 (2-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    05.44 1-0 Maria Rooth (Danijela Rundqvist)
    12.55 2-0 Katarina Timglas (Danijela Rundqvist)PP
    42.52 3-0 Maria Rooth (Emilia Andersson)
    PIM:7x2 - 9x2 SOG:34-35 Att:298
    MVP: Maria Rooth - Maria Barykina
    Ref: Katarina Ivicicova Linesm:Robben Ilse (Ned),Zsuzsanna Sandor (Hun)

    Final standing:

    1. AIK IF 4 4 0 0 20 4 +16 12
    2. Tornado Moscow Region 4 3 0 1 12 6 +6 9
    3. Segeltorps IF 4 2 0 2 9 12 -3 6
    4 Ilves 4 1 0 3 8 13 -5 3
    5. HC Lugano 4 0 0 4 5 19 -14 0

    AIK winning IIHF European Women's Champion for a third consecutive year.

    Congrats!!!




  30. #30
    IHF Member DIN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Moscow, Russia
    Posts
    1,734

    IHWC

    Silver madals are also not so bad... :smart: CONGRATs to AIK!!!!! :drink2:
    "Keep nothing in your house that you can't use or don't find beautiful" W.Morris :smart:

  31. #31
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651
    I am a little disappointed at Ilves's performance. I didn't expect them to win the tourney but only beating Lugano disappointing. Womens SM-Liiga has been interesting this year though and Ilves is currently sitting 4th (out of 6) a little way behind the top three. Maybe next year IHK, Blues or Kärpät will do better!

    The positive thing about the tournament was that the games were even. Only two larger losses by Lugano and the blowout between the Swedish teams. Tornado Moscow was also better than I expected.
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •