Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Continental Cup 2006/07 - Summary

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    IHWC Continental Cup 2006/07 - Summary

    First Round (22-24 september 2006)

    Group A (in Bucharest, ROM, at Mihai Flamarpol Arena)

    22.09 Slavija Ljubljana - Academik Sofia 9-0 (4-0,2-0,3-0)
    07:13 1-0 Slamiar Peter (Pavling Ziga)PP
    12:24 2-0 Stopar Jure (Lajevec Domen)
    14:05 3-0 Zupan Gasper PP
    15:45 4-0 Peruzzi Uros
    20:27 5-0 Kontrec Dejan (Avgustincic Java)
    38:30 6-0 Burnik Ales (Pesjak Robert)PP
    43:19 7-0 Markovic Anze (Kralj Uroj)
    48:11 8-0 Avgustincic Java (Kontrec Dejan)PP2
    53:52 9-0 Kumar Marko (Peruzzi Uros)
    PIM 24:40


    22.09 Steaua Bucuresti - Progym Gheorgheni 11-1 (3-0,4-1,4-0)
    1-0 07:32 Timaru PP2
    2-0 13:56 Timaru (Sadiy)PP
    3-0 18:41 Butochnov (Zabludovski)
    4-0 21:57 Geru (Bonda)
    5-0 24:30 Krechac (Timaru, Nicolescu)PP
    6-0 26:33 Sadiy SH
    7-0 30:12 Butochnov (Zabludovski)
    7-1 34:49 Goga
    8-1 42:29 Zabludovski (Kostandi)
    9-1 51:53 Sadiy (Zabludovski)
    10-1 53:44 Bonda (Geru)
    11-1 55:38 Basilidesz Tibor PP
    PIM: 22-30 (6-10, 10-6, 6-14)


    23.09 Steaua Bucharest - Academik Sofia 12-0 (4-0,4-0,4-0)
    09:35 01-0 Lupascu Razvan (Zabludovsky Dennis)
    10:50 02-0 Basilidesz Tibor (Timaru Ioan)
    18:36 03-0 Corduban Victor (Zabludovsky Dennis, Pisarenko Evgheni)PP2
    19:23 04-0 Basilidesz Laszlo (Zabludovsky Dennis)PP
    23:36 05-0 Timaru Ioan (Nicolescu Viorel)PP
    25:11 06-0 Molnar Szabolcs (Lupascu Razvan)
    32:33 07-0 Bonda Martin (Pisarenko Evgheni, Kostandi Andras)
    35:43 08-0 Timaru Ioan (Nicolescu Viorel)
    45:24 09-0 Bonda Martin (Pisarenko Evgheni)
    51:51 10-0 Timaru Ioan (Basilidesz Tibor)PP
    53:32 11-0 Zabludovsky Dennis
    54:18 12-0 Timaru Ioan (Corduban Victor, Ghenea Catalin)PP
    PIM 39:34


    23.09 Slavija Ljubljana - Progym Gheorgheni 2:1 (1-0,1-0,0-1)
    1:0 Pavlin (12.)
    2:0 Kumar (Avgustincic,Kontrec, 24.PP1)
    2:1 Farkas (47.)

    PIM:41-26


    24.09 Academik Sofia - Progym Gheorgheni 1:5


    24.09 Steaua Bucharest - Slavija Ljubljana 5:4 (2-1,1-1,2-2)
    02:41 0-1 Kontrec (Avgustincic) SH
    08:11 1-1 Nicolescu (Timaru) SH
    12:15 2-1 Krehac (Geru)PP2
    28:00 2-2 Emersic (Markovic)
    35:26 3-2 Zabludovsky (Krehac)PP
    47:14 4-2 Krehac (Zabludovsky)PP
    52:36 5-2 Zabludovsky (Flueras)PP
    53:47 5-3 Zupanc (Burnik)
    58:53 5-4 Burnik
    PIM 32:73 (16:22,4:33,12:18)
    SOG 15:27 (3:11,5:5,7:11)

    1. Steaua Bucharest 3 0 0 28-5 6
    2. Slavija Ljubljana 2 0 1 15-6 3
    3. Progym Gheorgheni* 1 0 2 7-14 2
    4. Academik Sofia 0 0 2 1-26 0
    * Progym Gheorgheni replaced Uratu HC (ARM) who withdrew due to health reasons. The games of Progym will not count in the standings.

    Steaua Bucharest advances to second round Group D

    Group B (in Belgrade,SER,at Hala Pionir)

    22 Sept: Crvena Zvezda - Medvescak 5:3 (0:2,3:1,2:0)

    22 Sept: Partizan - Polis Akedemisi 20:0 (5:0,9:0,6:0)

    Stefanek 6, Stefik 3, Milovanovic 2, Brkusanin 2, Musatov, Bog. Jankovic, Boj. Jankovic, Varga, Babic, Gabric, Mamic.

    23 Sept: Medvescak - Polis Akedemisi 15:3 (4:1,8:0,3:2)

    23 Sept: Partizan - Crvena Zvezda 7:1 (1:1, 2:0, 4:0)
    Partizan: Stefanek 2, Stefik, Musatov, Mamic, Gabric, Bogdan Jankovic
    Crvena:Nadaski


    24 Sept: Polis Akedemisi - Crvena Zvezda 2:10 (0:4,1:2,1:4)

    24 Sept: Partizan - Medvescak 9:2 (3:1,5:0,1:1)

    1. Partizan Belgrade 3 0 0 36-3 6
    2. Crvena Zvezda Belgrade*░ 2 0 1 16-2 4
    3. Medvescak Zagreb░ 1 0 2 20-17 2
    4. Polis Akedemisi Ankara, Turkey 0 0 2 5-45 0
    * Crvena Zvezda replaced White Caps Turnhout (BEL) who withdrew.
    Crvena Zvezda's and Medvescak's (did not meet the minimum roster requirements of 15+2) games did not count in the standings.

    HK Partizan Belgrade advances to second round Group E
    Last edited by Davide; 18-10-2006 at 12:05.

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Second Round (13-15 October, 2006)







    Group C
    (at Patinoire Ile Lacroix, in Rouen, FRA)



    Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT),SonderjyskE (DEN),Nottingham Panthers (GBR),Rouen Dragons (FRA)

    13 Oct SonderjyskE - Red Bulls Salzburg 4:5 so (0:1, 1:1, 3:2, 0:0, 4:5)
    10.44 - 0:1, Greger Artursson (Juha Lind, Darby Hendricsson)
    23.28 - 0:2, Mattias Trattning
    38.35 - 1:2, David Burgess (Simon Tremblay)
    43.32 - 2:2, Peter Strom (Dan Ceman, Soren Nielsen)PP
    47.21 - 2:3, Thomas Koch (Mattias Trattning, Dieter Kalt)
    50.01 - 2:4, Juha Lind (Darby Hendricsson, Greger Artursson)
    51.43 - 3:4, Soren Nielsen (Lars Foder, Brad Rooney)
    53.12 - 4:4, David Burgess
    65.00 - 4:5, Marco Pewal(SO)
    PIM:11x2+2x10(Rooney,HindkjŠr) - 6x2 Att:500


    13 Oct: Nottingham - Rouen 2-6 (0-3,0-1,2-2)
    12'27 0-1 Thinel Marc-Andre
    17'35 0-2 Bouchard Frederic (Thinel Marc-Andre,Desrosiers Julien) AN
    19'49 0-3 Desrosiers Julien (Thinel Marc-Andre,Thinel Sebastien) AN
    30'02 0-4 Salminen Kimmo (Desrosiers Julien)
    44'15 1-4 Neilson Corey (Emersic Blaz)
    52'07 2-4 Meyers Matthew (McAslan Sean,Meyers Matthew)
    54'12 2-5 Desrosiers Julien (Thinel Marc-Andre,Thinel Sebastien) EG
    58'35 2-6 Thinel Sebastien (Thinel Marc-Andre,Desrosiers Julien)
    PIM:11x2 - 7x2 SOG:43-37


    14 Oct: Red Bulls - Nottingham 5-2 (3-0,0-2,2-0)

    04'39 1-0 Ulrich Martin (Kalt Dieter,Trattnig Mattias)pP
    10'43 2-0 Artursson Greger (Banham Frank,Lind Juha)
    14'23 3-0 Trattnig Mattias (Ulrich Martin,Lakos Andre)PP
    25'08 3-1 Cooke James (Shmyr James,Emersic Blaz)
    34'36 3-2 Rees Mike (Ellis Mike)SH
    48'46 4-2 Harand Patrick (Hager Gregor,Pewal Marco)
    57'40 5-2 Trattnig Mattias (Kalt Dieter,Koch Thomas)
    PIM:10x2 - 7x2+1x20(Petricko) Att:932



    14 Oct. Rouen - SonderjyskE 2:5 (1:2, 1:2, 0:1)

    02.31 - 0:1, Eric Bertrand (Jan Jensen, David Burgess)
    14.21 - 0:2, Brad Rooney (Peter Strom, SH)
    15.31 - 1:2, Nicolas Besch (Alexandre Lefebvre, Tristan Lemoine)
    22.09 - 1:3, Jan Jensen
    26.23 - 1:4, Jan Jensen (Peter Strom, Brad Rooney)
    35.31 - 2:4, Marc-Andre Thinel (Dominic Leveille, Sebastien Thinel)
    58.39 - 2:5, Per Juhl (Daryl Andrews)
    PIM:3x2 - 11x2 Att:2.414



    15 Oct. Nottingham - SonderjyskE 2-4 (0-1,0-2,2-1)
    17'51 0-1 Katulis Arturas (Rooney Brad,Jensen Jan)PP2
    32'28 0-2 Rooney Brad (Tremblay Simon,Bertrand Eric)PP
    36'05 0-3 Burgess David (Rooney Brad,Bertrand Eric)
    46'06 1-3 McAslan Sean (Neilson Corey,Clarke David)PP
    49'55 2-3 Clarke David (McAslan Sean,Krajicek Jan)
    53'30 2-4 Lykkeskov Kim (Ceman Dan,Str÷m Peter)PP
    PIM:11x2+1x10(McAslan) - 10x2+1x10(Ceman) Att:724



    15 Oct. Rouen - Red Bulls 0-6 (0-0,0-4,0-2)
    21'22 0-1 Pihl Andreas (Hendrickson Darby,Lind Juha)
    22'11 0-2 Lakos Andre (Koch Thomas,Kalt Dieter)PP
    29'09 0-3 Pihl Andreas (Harand Patrick,Artursson Greger)PP
    39'43 0-4 Banham Frank (Lind Juha,Artursson Greger)
    51'52 0-5 Artursson Greger PP
    56'59 0-6 Pewal Martin (Pinter Philipp,Grabher-Meier Martin)PP
    PIM:7x2+2x10(Bouchard x2) - 9x2 SOG: 26-29Att:1.974

    1. Red Bulls Salzburg 2 1 0 0 0 16-6 8
    2. Sonderjyske 2 0 0 1 0 14-9 7
    3. Rouen Dragons 1 0 0 0 2 8-13 3
    4. Nottingham Panthers 0 0 0 0 3 6-15 0
    Red Bulls Salzburg advanced to the third round.

    ------------------------------------------------------








    Group D (at MOCIR in Oswiecim, POL)
    Kazakhmys Saptaev (KAZ), CG Puigcerda (ESP),MKS Cracovia Krakow (POL),Steaua Bucharest (ROM)

    13 Oct: Puigcerda - Steaua 1-10 (0-2, 1-6, 0-2)
    0:1 Peter Krechah (4),
    0:2 Viorel Nicolescu (10)
    0:3 Mihai Georgescu (22)
    0:4 Andras Kostandi (25)
    0:5 Tibor Basilidesz (33)
    1:5 Ivan Pueyo Garcia (37)
    1:6 Evgeny Pisarenko (37)
    1:7 Ioan Timaru (39)
    1:8 Catilian Geru (39)
    1:9 Denis Zabludovski (43)
    1:10 Andrei Butochnov (60)
    PIM: 13x2 - 6x2 Att: 50

    13 Oct: Cracovia - Kazakhmys 2:4 (0:0, 2:2, 0:2)
    1-0 Csorich 23:35
    2-0 Pinc 25:44
    2-1 Filippov 37:37
    2-2 Kasatkin 38:56
    2-3 Fetisov 45:08
    2-4 Ivantsov 59:24
    PIM:7x2 - 5x2 Att:200

    14 Oct: Steaua - Kazakhmys 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 Vitali Kazarin (10)
    2:0 Vladimir Ivantsov (21)
    3:0 Vladimir Antipin (28)
    3:1 Razvan Lupascu (29)
    4:1 Maxim Bets (50)
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2 Att: 50

    14 Oct. Cracovia - Puigcerda 6:2 (1:0, 1:0, 4:2)
    1:0 Richard Safarik (Pinc) (5)
    2:0 Grzegorz Pasiut (24)
    2:1 Milan Carsky (42)
    3:1 Richard Safarik (Wajda) (44)
    4:1 Damian Slaboń (44)
    5:1 Richard Hartmann (47)
    6:1 Richard Hartmann (55)
    6:2 Milan Carsky (56)
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2 Att: 100

    15 Oct. Kazakhmys - Puigcerda 12:0 (4:0, 8:0, 0:0)

    1:0 Aleksei Fetisov (1)
    2:0 Andrei Gavrilin (1)
    3:0 Aleksei Fetisov (7)
    4:0 Artem Lakiza (20)
    5:0 Aleksei Fetisov (21)
    6:0 Evgeny Ushkov (23)
    7:0 Sergei Yakovenko (24)
    8:0 Vladimir Ivancov (25)
    9:0 Vyacheslav Tokarev (34)
    10:0 Aleksei Korshkov (35)
    11:0 Konstantin Kasatkin (37)
    12:0 Sergei Yakovenko(38)
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2 Att: 40

    15 Oct. Cracovia - Steaua 6:2 (0:1, 2:1, 4:0)

    0:1 Denis Zabludovski (12)
    0:2 Viktor Corduban (23)
    1:2 Grzegorz Piekarski (24)
    2:2 Damian Słaboń (31)
    3:2 Patryk Wajda (52)
    4:2 Grzegorz Pasiut (55)
    5:2 Marian Csorich (56)
    6:2 Richard Hartmann (60)
    PIM:43-34 Att: 100
    1. Kazakhmys Saptaev 3 0 0 0 0 20-3 9
    2. Cracovia Krakow 2 0 0 0 1 14-8 6
    3. Steaua Bucharest 1 0 0 0 2 13-11 3
    4. Puigcerda 0 0 0 0 3 3-28 0

    Kazakhmys Saptaev advanced to the third round

    ---------------------------------------------------------







    Group E
    (at Ice Palace, in Elektrenai, LTU)

    Riga 2000 (LAT),Sokol Kiev (UKR),Energija Elektrenai (LTU),Partizan Belgrade (SER)


    13 Oct: Partizan - Sokol 0:11 (0:4, 0:5, 0:2)
    0:1 Panchenko (Bondarev, 0.55)
    0:2 Bobkin (Bobrovnikov, 16.50)
    0:3 Bobkin (Bobrovnikov, 18.52)
    0:4 Panchenko (Bondarev, 19.58 - SH)
    0:5 Kirichenko (S.Chernenko, Molchun, 27.09 - PP1)
    0:6 Bobrovnikov (Matviichuk, 34.31 - PP1)
    0:7 Sidorov (37.06)
    0:8 Panchenko (Sidorov, Emelyanenko, 37.30)
    0:9 Bobrovnikov (Bobkin, Blagoy, 39.47)
    0:10 Matviichuk (Bobrovnikov, Lyaskovsky, 48.06 - SH)
    0:11 Bondarev (Sidorov, Aleksyuk, 53.18 - PP1)
    PIM: 30-8 SOG:11-51 Att.:830
    MVP:Ivan Fedor - Oleksandr Panchenko

    13 Oct: Energija - Riga 2000 3-8 (1-3, 1-2, 1-3)
    0-1 04.37 Ilja Demidovs (Ignatovics,Danilics)PP
    0-2 08.44 Raimonds Danilics (Ignatovics)SH
    0-3 09.34 Aldis Abolins (Mironovics)
    1-3 18.24 Arturas Svedavicius (Slikas)
    1-4 23.01 Aleksejs Hromcenkovs (Galajevs)PP
    1-5 24.59 Edgars Zaltkovskis (Sirokovs)PP
    2-5 36.56 Dalius Vaiciukevicius (Vysniauskas)
    2-6 41.09 Artis Abols (Brahmanis)
    2-7 43.09 Renars Undelis
    2-8 50.48 Raimonds Danilics (Valters)
    3-8 52.20 Dalius Vaiciukevicius (Strimaitis)
    PIM:14x2+1x10(Visockas) - 10x2 SOG:13-45
    MVP: Arturas Kuzmicius - Raimonds Danilics

    14 Oct: Riga 2000 - Partizan 8:0 (3:0, 2:0, 3:0)

    1-0 04:09 Artis Abols (Zaltkovskis, M.Sirokovs)
    2-0 07:28 Roberts Bukarts (Demidovs)PP
    3-0 17:59 Renars Undelis (Hromcenkovs)
    4-0 22:54 Edijs Brahmanis (Demidovs)SH
    5-0 25:06 Maksims Sirokovs (Abols)PP
    6-0 50:48 Raimonds Danilics (Brancis, Ignatovics)
    7-0 54:14 Renars Undelis (Gaļajevs, J.Redlihs)PP
    8-0 54:32 Jurijs Klujevskis (Mironovics)
    PIM:6x2 - 10x2 SOG:49-8 Att:830
    MVP:Renars Undelis - Boris Gabric

    14 Oct. Energija - Sokol 1-10 (0-5, 0-3, 0-2)
    0-1 03'43 Bobrovnikov (Lyaskovsky)PP
    0-2 06'06 Bobkin (Bobrovnikov,Matvychuk)
    0-3 06'37 Bondarev (Panchenko)PP
    0-4 09'20 Sidorov (Aleksyuk,Bondarev)
    0-5 15'34 Blago´ (Lyaskovsky,Matvychuk)
    0-6 21'30 Shevchenko
    0-7 27'21 Matvychuk (Bobkin)PP2
    0-8 37'10 Bobkin (Bobrovnikov,Lyaskovsky)
    0-9 43'22 Bobkin (Neverov)
    0-10 47'07 Shevchenko (Katrych)SH
    1-10 59'07 M.Slikas (Vaiciukevicius,Svedavicius)SH
    PIM:16x2 - 9x2+2x10(Chernenko,Matvychuk) SOG:21-39 Att:1.700
    MVP:Rolandas Aliukonis - Vasili Bobrovnikov

    15 Oct. Sokol - Riga 2000 3-2 (0:1, 1:1, 2:0)

    0:1 Igantovich (Demodov, 15.44 - PP)
    1:1 Matviichuk (Blagoy, Lyaskovsky, 20.45 - PP)
    1:2 Zhaltovskis (Abols, Valters, 39.17)
    2:2 Lyaskovsky (Bobkin, Matviichuk, 48.40 - PP)
    3:2 Emelianenko (Bondarev, 54.28 - PP)
    SOG:34-23 PIM:18-28 Att.:1234
    MVP: Emelianenko - Zhaltovskis

    15 Oct. Energija - Partizan 6-4 (1-2, 3-2, 2-0)
    0-1 00'54 Branko Mamic (Stefik,Bojan Jankovic)
    0-2 03'09 Bojan Jankovic (Stefik)
    1-2 11'40 Zygimantas Girdzius (Stepanavicius)
    2-2 22'26 Martynas Slikas
    3-2 30'28 Karolis Slikas (Kulevicius)
    3-3 31'23 Marko Sretovic (Milovanovic)
    4-3 32'39 Dovydas Kulevicius (Vysniauskas,K.Slikas)PP
    4-4 39'52 Branko Mamic
    5-4 50'46 Karolis Slikas (Vysniauskas)PP
    6-4 58'32 Martynas Slikas (Vaiciukevicius)PP
    PIM:4x2 - 14x2 SOG:47-19 Att:2.015
    MVP: Martynas Slikas - Marko Milovanovic
    1. Sokol Kiev3 0 0 0 0 24-3 9
    2. Riga 2000 2 0 0 0 1 18-5 6
    3. Energija Elektrenai 1 0 0 0 2 10-22 3
    4. Partizan Belgrade 0 0 0 0 3 4-25 0
    Sokol Kiev advanced to the third round
    Last edited by Davide; 19-10-2006 at 18:43.

  3. #3
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    Third Round (17-19 November, 2006)




    Group F (at Palace of Sport, in Minsk, BLR)

    Yunost Minsk (BLR), Red Bull Salzburg (AUT), Kazakhmys (KAZ), Sokol Kiev (UKR)

    17 Nov Sokol - Kazakhmys 2:6 (1:3,1:2,0:1)
    01:32 - 0:1, Krutokhvostov (Kasatkin, Solarev)
    02:56 - 0:2, Ivantsov (Fadeev, Kazarin, +1)
    12:35 - 0:3, Filipov (Chikalin, Gavrilin)
    15:50 - 1:3, Matviichuk (Bobkin, Savitsky, +1)
    20:54 - 1:4, Eremeev (Gavrilin)
    25:49 - 1:5, Fetisov (Ivantsov, Yubin)
    27:10 - 2:5, Mlynchenko (Bondarev, 4x4)
    56:19 - 2:6, Eremeev
    PIM:13x2 - 5x2 SOG: 14-32 (2-13,8-11,4-8); Att.: 1800
    Best players: Matviichuk - Eremeev, Ivantsov



    17 Nov: Yunost - Red Bulls 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
    07:34, 1:0, Kolochkov (Paklin)
    SOG: 26-33 (12-13, 8-10, 6-10) PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 Att.: 3300
    3 stars: Goryachevskikh, Kopat - Divis



    18 Nov: Red Bull - Kazakhmys 2:7 (1:1, 0:2, 1:4)
    15:43 - 0:1, Solarev (Yakovenko, Krutokhvostov) +1
    17:40 - 1:1, Peval (Artursson ,Banham)
    23:50 - 1:2, Korshkov (Yakovenko, Krutokhvostov) +1
    34:35 - 1:3, Fetisov (Bets, 4x4)
    42:52 - 1:4, Yakovenko (Kasatkin, Krutokhvostov) +1
    50:28 - 1:5, Fetisov (kazarin, Ivantsov)
    57:11 - 2:5, Koch (Pinter)
    52:05 - 2:6, Tokarev (Bets, Fadeev)
    58:48 - 2:7, Gavrilin (Eremeev)
    SOG: 39-41 (13-13,11-12,15-16); PIM: 12x2+1x10 - 10x2+1x10 Att.:1200
    Best players: Divis - Byzov, Krutokhvostov



    18 Nov. Sokol - Yunost 2:7 (0:0, 1:3, 1:4)
    05:08 - 0:1, Redlikhs (Andryuschenko, Kovalev)
    29:05 - 1:1, Blagoy (Savitsky, Bobrovnikov) +1
    36:50 - 1:2, Redlikhs (Andryuschenko, Leontiev) +1
    39:05 - 1:3, Kovalev (Khatsei, Leontiev) +1
    43:04 - 1:4, Kovalev (Khatsei, Leontiev)
    43:27 - 1:5, Shitkovsky (Ponomarev, Chlubna)
    49:51 - 1:6, Redlikhs (Leontiev, Andryuschenko) +1
    51:19 - 1:7, Krivomaz (Voschenikin)
    58:25 - 2:7, Blagoy (Bobkin, Bobrovnikov) +2
    SOG: 16-48 (5-9,6-23,5-16); PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 Att.: 3200
    Best players: Napnenko - Redlikhs, Kovalev



    19 Nov. Red Bull - Sokol Kiev 6:3 (1:1, 2:1, 3:1)
    08:46 - 0:1, Matviichuk (Savitsky, Bobrovnikov)
    17:31 - 1:1, Pinter (Harand)
    30:23 - 2:1, Trattnig (Shvab, Koch)
    31:58 - 3:1, Pewal (Hager) +1
    39:12 - 3:2, Matviichuk (Bobkin, Blagoy) +1
    45:12 - 4:2, Lakos (Trattnig)
    47:33 - 5:2, Kasper (Pewal)
    51:23 - 5:3, Bobkin (Bobrovnikov, Nikolaev) +1
    58:02 - 6:3, Trattnig (Koch, Ulrich) -1
    SOG: 38 - 14 (8-6,14-3,16-5); PIM: 10x2+1x4 - 11x2; Att.:1300
    Best players: Ulrich, Trattnig - Matviichuk



    19 Nov. Yunost - Kazakhmys 2:1 OT (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    41:04 - 0:1, Krutokhvostov (Korshkov, Yakovenko) +2
    59:19 - 1:1, Kovalev (Andryuschenko, Leontiev) +1(6x5)
    60:52 - 2:1, Andryuschenko (Khatsei, Erkovich)
    SOG: 33-19 (10-11, 11-3, 9-5, 3-0); PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 8x2; Att.: 3400
    Best players: Kovalev, Andryuschenko - Byzov


    1. Yunost Minsk 2 1 0 0 0 10-3 8
    2. Kazakhmys Saptaev 2 0 0 1 0 14-6 7
    3. Red Bull Salzburg 1 0 0 0 2 8-11 3
    4. Sokol Kiev 0 0 0 0 3 7-19 0

    Yunost Minsk advanced to the Superfinal
    Last edited by Davide; 21-11-2006 at 13:45.

  4. #4
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    Superfinal(05-07 Januare, 2007)




    Group G (at Szekesfehervar Ice Hall, in Szekesfehervar, HUN)

    Yunost Minsk (BLR), Avangard Omsk(RUS), Ilves Tampere (FIN), Alba Volan (HUN)

    05 Jan: Ilves - Yunost 2:3 (0:0, 2:2, 0:1)

    28.06 - 0:1, Chlubna (Krutikov)
    29.13 - 0:2, Buturlin
    33.28 - 1:2, Jaaskelainen (Pesonen, Helminen) +1
    36.51 - 2:2, Pesonen (Kuukka, Mattila) +1
    50.43 - 2:3, Kovalev
    PIM:16-30; SOG:23-25; Att.: 2500
    Best: Koivisto - Kovalev


    05 Jan: Alba Volan - Avangard 2:6 (0:3, 1:3, 1:0)
    01:04 - 0:1, Gorovikov
    11:00 - 0:2, Kalyuzhny (Rosa)
    13:40 - 0:3, Yakutsenya (Kuryanov, Nikitin) +1
    20:35 - 0:4, Ryabykin (Kalyuzhny)
    25:36 - 0:5, Denisov (Khatsey) +1
    36:35 - 1:5, Ocskay
    37:59 - 1:6, Gorovikov
    48:40 - 2:6, Vaszyunyin (Ocskay)
    PIM: 22-4; SOG: 17-31; Att.: 3500



    06 Jan Ilves - Avangard 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    17:09 - 0:1, Kuryanov (Yakutsenya)
    18:17 - 0:2, Troschinsky (Chubarov, Kalyuzhny) +1
    35:33 - 0:3, Yachmenev (Khatsey, Gorovikov)
    55:30 - 1:3, Viitakoski (Alen) +1
    58:54 - 1:4, Gorovikov (Koltsov, Denisov)
    PIM: 16-6; SOG: 13:29; Att.: 1750


    06 Jan: Yunost - Alba Volan 5:2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)

    03.43 - 1:0, Shitkovsky (Karev)
    12.35 - 2:0, Voschenikin (Redlikhs)
    14.42 - 2:1, Palkovics (Poznik)
    27.48 - 3:1, Krivomaz Andryuschenko) +1
    40.52 - 4:1, Volkov (Andryuschenko) +1
    47.40 - 5:1, Kopat (Andryuschenko)
    58.21 - 5:2, Holeczy (Svasznek)
    SOG: 32 - 26; PIM: 18 - 18; Att.: 3620
    Best: Kopat - Ocskay



    07 Jan:. Avangard - Yunost 0:1 SO(1:2) (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    65.00 - 0:1, Andryuschenko Igor, GWS
    PIM: 8 - 22; SOG: 36:21; Att.: 2845
    MVP: Ryabykin - Goryachevskikh


    07 Jan: Alba Volan - Ilves 1:5 (0:3, 1:0, 0:2)
    10.13 - 0:1, Mattila (Anttila, Kudroc) +1
    12.59 - 0:2, Koivisto (Lumme, Pesonen) +1
    18.09 - 0:3, Huhtala (Mattila)
    33.21 - 1:3, Kovacs (Groschl, Rehak)
    52.59 - 1:4, Koivisto (Pesonen, Maattanen) +1
    57.48 - 1:5, Maattanen (Antonen)
    SOG:25-37; PIM: 22 - 36; Att.: 3500


    1. Yunost Minsk 2 1 0 0 0 9-4 8
    2. Avangard Omsk 2 0 0 1 0 10-4 7
    3. Red Ilves Tampere 1 0 0 0 2 8-8 3
    4. Alba Volan Fevita 0 0 0 0 3 5-16 0

    Superfinal awards:

    Best goalie: Pasi Hakkinen (Ilves)
    Best defender: Vladimir Kopat (Yunost)
    Best forward: Artem Chubarov(Avangard)
    Best Young Player: Pasi Tuominen (Ilves)
    MVP of Continental Cup 2007: Konstantin Gorovikov (Avangard)


    Best Young Player: Pasi Tuominen (Ilves)



    Yunost Minsk won Continental Cup 06/07

    Last edited by Aldair; 18-05-2007 at 23:20.

  5. #5
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Continental Cup All winners

    All IIHF Continental Cup winners:

    1998 Kosice, SVK
    1999 Ambri-Piotta, SUI
    2000 Ambri Piotta, SUI
    2001 ZSC Zurich Lions, SUI
    2002 ZSC Zurich Lions, SUI
    2003 Jokerit Helsinki, FIN
    2004 Slovan Bratislava, SVK
    2005 HKm Zvolen, SVK
    2006 Lada Togliatti, RUS
    2007 Junost Minsk, BLR
    Last edited by Aldair; 18-05-2007 at 23:21.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •