Results 1 to 13 of 13

Thread: Euro Hockey Tour 2006-07 (Summary)

  1. #1
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    IHWC Euro Hockey Tour 2006-07 (Summary)


    - Ceska Pojistovna Cup, 31 August - 3 September 2006

    31 August 2006

    Czech Republic - Finland 2-1 SO (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    @ Tipsport Arena, Liberec, Att: 3,296
    0-1 (50:52) Teemu Aalto (Jussi Pesonen) PP1
    1-1 (51:19) Jan Marek
    2-1 (80:00) Jiri Burger SO
    Shootout: CZE: Jiri Burger O, Petr Sykora X, Jaroslav Hlinka X, FIN: Petri Kontiola X, Jussi Pesonen X, Marko Kivenmäki X.
    CZE: 6x2, FIN 5x2, SOG 33:23 (14:6, 1:11, 13:2, 4:4, 1:0)

    CZE: Milan Hnlicka; Radek Hamr, Zdenek Kutlak; Petr Sykora (2) - Jan Marek - Martin Chabada (2); Lukas Zib (2), Miroslav Blatak; Michal Sivek - Jaroslav Hlinka - Tomas Rolinek; Martic Sevc (2), Tomas Zizka, Zbynek Irgl - Jiri Burger - Petr Hubacek; Vaclav Skuhravy, Jiri Hunkes; Miroslav Horava (4) - Josef Marha - Ivan Rachunek.
    FIN: Sinuhe Wallinheimo, Arto Laatikainen, Sami Lepistö, Jaakko Uhlbäck (2) - Ville Viitaluoma - Marko Kivenmäki; Teemu Aalto, Mikko Viitanen (2), Juhamatti Aaltonen - Ville Leino - Jani Rita, Jukka- Pekka Laamanen (2), Ilkka Mikkola, Jussi Pesonen - Petri Kontiola - Teemu Nurmi, Sami Helenius (2), Anssi Salmela, Juha-Pekka Haataja - Pekka Saarenheimo - Tomek Valtonen (2)


    Sweden - Russia 3-4 SO (2-2, 1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    @ Cloetta Center, Linköping (SWE), Att: 4,328
    1-0 (02:33) Johan Davidsson (Magnus Johansson, Mika Hannula)
    1-1 (15:23) Sergey Zinoviev (Alexey Morozov, Anton But)
    2-1 (17:39) Anton Strålman (Kenny Jönsson) PP2
    2-2 (19:35) Alexey Morozov (Anton But) PP1
    3-2 (38:39) Kenny Jönsson (Anton Strålman, Fredrik Emvall) PP2
    3-3 (41:15) Alexey Morozov (Ilya Nikulin) PP1
    3-4 (80:00) Alexey Morozov SO
    Shootout: SWE: Stefan Pettersson O, Nicklas Bäckström X, Johan Davidsson O, Stefan Pettersson X, Nicklas Bäckström X, Magnus Johansson X; RUS: Alexei Morozov O, Nikolay Kulemun O, Sergey Zinoviev X, Alexey Morozov X, Nikolay Kulemun X, Alexey Morozov O.
    Sweden: 15x2, RUS 15x2, SOG 39:28 (11:6, 9:13, 15:6, 4:2, 0:1)
    MVPs:Kenny Jönsson - Sergey Zinoviev

    SWE: (team:2) Daniel Henriksson, Andreas Holmqvist, Hans Jonsson (4); Karl Fabricius - Joakim Eriksson (2) - Tony Mårtensson (2); Anton Strålman, Kenny Jönsson (2); Stefan Pettersson (2) - Fredrik Warg - Fredrik Emvall (2), Magnus Johansson, Tobias Viklund (2), Kenneth Bergqvist (2) - Nicklas Bäckström - Mathias Månsson (2); David Petrasek (6); Mika Hannula (2) - Johan Davidsson - Per Hallin.
    RUS: (team: 2) Alexander Eremenko (2); Vitaly Proschkin, Ilya Nikulin; Alexey Morozov - Sergey Zinoviev - Anton But (4); Vitay Atyushov (2), Evgeny Varlamov; Maxim Sushinsky - Ivan Nepryaev (6) - Alexander Kharitonov (2), Dmitry Bykov, Kirill Koltsov (4), Alexander Popov - Anton Kuryanov - Denis Tyurin; Alexey Emelin, Maxim Kondratiev (2); Alexey Simakov (6) - Alexander Nikulin - Nikolay Kulemun.


    2 September 2006

    Finland - Russia 3-4 (!-0, 2-2, 0-2)
    @ Tipsport Arena, Liberec, Att: 784
    1-0 (05:28) Jussi Pesonen (Petri Kontiola)
    1-1 (22:15) Anton Kuryanov (Denis Tyurin)
    2-1 (26:37) Tomek Valtonen (Kristian Kuusela, Sami Lepistö)
    2-2 (34:07) Dmitry Bykov (Anton Kuryanov)
    3-2 (39:12) Jussi Pesonen (Petri Kontiola) PP2
    3-3 (54:50) Denis Tyurin (Dmitry Bykov, Kirill Koltsov) PP1
    3-4 (55:20) Anton But (Alexey Morozov, Ilya Nikulin
    FIN 12x2, RUS 10x2, SOG 18:32 (5:5, 9:12, 4:15)

    FIN: Ari Ahonen; Laatikainen (2), Lepistö; Uhlbäck - Viitaluoma (4) - Kivenmäki; Aalto, Viitanen; Rita - Leino - Aaltonen; Laamanen (2), Mikkola; Pesonen (2) - Kontiola (2) - Nurmi; Helenius (4), Salmela (2); Kuusela - Saarenheimo - Valtonen (6).
    RUS: Eremenko; Proschkin (8), Nikulin, Morozov - Zinoviev - But; Atyushov, Varlamov (4); Kulemun - Nepryaev - Kharitonov (2), Bykov, Koltsov; Popov - Kuryanov - Tyurin; Emelin, Kondratiev (2), Simakov - Nikulin (2) - Alexey Shkotov (2).


    Czech Republic - Sweden 2-4 (0-0, 1-2, 1-2)
    @ Tipsport Arena, Liberec, Att: 4,567
    0-1 (29:00) Mathias Månsson (Kenneth Bergqvist) PP1
    0-2 (32:50) Johan Davidsson (Hans Jonsson, David Petrasek) PP2
    1-2 (36:59) Tomas Zizka (Vaclav Pletka, Vaclav Skuhravy)
    2-2 (44:18) Jan Marek (Petr Sykora)
    2-3 (53:40) Andreas Holmqvist (David Petrasek) PP1
    2-4 (59:40) Tony Mårtensson PP1
    CZE 7x2, SWE 5x2, SOG 32:26 (6:10, 10:7, 16:9)

    CZE: Hnilicka; Blatak, Hunkes, Sykora - Marek (2) - Marha; Hamr (2), Kutlak (4); Irgl - Burger - Hubacek; Sevc, Zizka (4); Sivek (2) - Hlinka - Rolinek; Horava - Skuhravy - Pletka.
    SWE: Johan Backlund, Holmqvist, Jonsson, Fabricius - J. Eriksson - Mårtensson; Strålman (2), K. Jönsson (2), Pettersson (2) - Warg - Emwall, M. Johansson (2), Viklund, Bergqvist - Bäckström - Månsson, Petrasek, Hannula - Davidsson (2) - Hallin


    3 Septemberr 2006

    Sweden - Finland 2-3 (1-2, 0-1, 1-0)
    @ Tipsport Arena, Liberec, Att: 597
    0-1 (03:01) Kristian Kuusela (Teemu Aalto, Arto Laatikainen) PP1
    1-1 (10:01) Stefan Pettersson (Fredrik Emwall)
    1-2 (15:45) Jukka-Pekka Laamanen (Ville Viitaluoma)
    1-3 (27:24) Teemu Nurmi (Teemu Aalto, Petri Kontiola)
    2-3 (49:20) Nicklas Bäckström (Magnus Johansson) PP1
    SWE 10x2, FIN 9x2, SOG 31:30 (5:13, 13:7, 13:10)

    SWE: Henriksson, Holmqvist (2), Jonsson, Fabricius - Eriksson (2) - Mårtensson; Strålman; Pettersson (2) - Warg - Emwall; M. Johansson, Viklund, Bergqvist - Bäckström - Månsson (4); Petrasek (4), Hannula - Davidsson (4) - Hallin (2).
    FIN: Wallinheimo, Laamanen, Mikkola, Pesonen (2) - Kontiola - Nurmi; Aalto, Viitanen, Rita (2) - Leino - Haataja, Laatikainen (2), Lepistö (4), Kuusela - Viitaluoma - Kivenmäki; Helenius, Salmela, Uhlbäck - Saarenheimo (2) - Valtonen (6).


    Czech Republic - Russia 3-4 (0-1, 1-2, 2-1)
    @ Tipsport Arena, Liberec, Att: 4,373
    0-1 (16:21) Alexander Popov (Anton Kuryanov) PP1
    0-2 (28:27) Denis Tyurin (Kirill Koltsov)
    0-3 (37:08) Alexey Simakov (Ilya Nikulin) SH1
    1-3 (38:37) Lukas Zib (Josef Marha) PP1
    2-3 (45:03) Jan Marek (Jaroslav Hlinka, Lukas Zib)
    2-4 (52:25) Vitaly Proshkin (Anton But, Alexander Nikulin)
    3-4 (53:15) Jiri Burger (Zdenek Kutlak, Zbynek Irgl)
    CZE 6x2, RUS 8x2, SOG 34:30 (8:!3, 11:8, 15:9)

    CZE (team: 2): Roman Malek, Blatak (2), Hunkes; Sykora - Marek (2) - Marha; Hamr, Kutlak, Irgl - Burger - Hubacek; Sevc (2), Zizka; Sivek - Hlinka (2) - Chabada; Zib, Rolinek; Horava - Skuhravy (2) - Rachunek.
    RUS: (team:2) Eremenko, Nikulin, Proschkin, Morozov - Zinoviev - But; Atyushov (24, Varlamov (2), Kulemun - Nepryaev - Kharitonov (2); Bykov (2), Koltsov; Tyurin - Kuryanov - Popov; Emelin, Kondratiev; Shkotov - Nikulin (4) - Simakov (2).


    Final Standings

    GP WOTWPSWOTLPSLLGF:GAP
    1. Russia320100012:98
    2. Finland31000117:84
    3. Sweden31000119:94
    4. Czech Republic30010027:92

    Scoring Leaders

    GPGAP
    1. Alexey MorozovRussia 3 3 2 5
    2. Anton But Russia 3 1 3 4
    3. Jan Marek Czech Republic 3 3 0 3
    4. Denis Tyurin Russia 3 2 1 3
    5. Jussi Pesonen Finland 3 2 1 3

    Goaltenders

     GPIGAASVS%
    1. Sinuhe WallinheimoFinland21.9293.75
    2. Alexander EremenkoRussia22.8891.78
    3. Milan HnilickaCzech Republic22.4089.80
    4. Daniel HenrikssonSweden23.3887.93

    Team Stats

    Av. PIMScoring Eff.PP%PPK%
    Russia22.0013.3316.6785.19
    Finland17.339.8615.7988.24
    Sweden20.009.3828.0086.96
    Czech Republic12.677.075.8866.67
    Last edited by Karsten; 06-02-2007 at 14:39.

  2. #2
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    • Karjala Turnaus. 9 - 12 November 2006, Helsinki, Finland

    9 November 2006

    Finland - Russia 2-3 (0-2, 2-0, 0-1)
    @ Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Att: 7,968
    0-1 (01:41) Andrey Kuteikin (Denis Grebeshkov, Pavel Vorobiev) PP1
    0-2 (13:14) Ivan Nepryaev (Maxim Kondratiev)
    1-2 (25:41) Janne Niskala (Esa Pirnes, Tomi Kallio) PP1
    2-2 (27:42) Esa Pirnes (Marko Kiprusoff, Mika Pyörälä) PP1
    2-3 (42:06) Petr Schastlivy (Pavel Vorobiev)
    FIN 7x2, RUS 5x2 + 1x5+20 (Artyukhin), SOG 29:18 (13:9, 9:6, 7:3)

    FIN: Jani Hurme; Janne Niskala, Pekka Saravo; Sean Bergenheim (2) - Esa Pirnes - Riku Hahl; Marko Kiprusoff, Aki-Petteri Berg, Tomi Kallio - Jari Viuhkola - Mika Pyörälä; Mikko Luoma, Martii Järventie (6); Jani Rita - Petri Kontiola - Jussi Pesonen (4), Jukka-Pekka Laamanen (2), Antti-Jussi Niemi, Hannu Pikkarainen - Petri Pakaslahti - Tomek Valtonen.
    RUS: (team: 2) Vasily Koshechkin, Vitaly Atyushov, Evgeny Varlamov, Vladimir Antipov - Albert Leschev (2) - Alexander Kharitonov; Andrey Kuteikin, Denis Grebeshkov (2), Pavel Vorobiev - Petr Schastlivy - Sergey Konkov; Ilya Nikulin, Kirill Koltsov; Nikolay Kulemin - Anton Kurianov (2) - Alexey Simakov (2); Alexey Emelin, Maxim Kondratiev, Evgeny Artyukhin (25) - Ivan Nepryaev - Timofey Shishkanov.


    Czech Republic - Sweden 5-4 (0-0, 2-2, 3-2)
    @ Sazka Arena, Prague, Att: 11,704
    1-0 (24:20) Martin Cech (Ivan Huml) PP1
    1-1 (34:17) Niklas Nordgren (Johan Davidsson, Jörgen Jönsson)
    2-1 (37:14) Jaroslav Hlinka (Ivan Huml, Petr Sykora)
    2-2 (37:46) JImmie Ölvestad (Jonathan Hedström, Rickard Wallin)
    3-2 (40:41) Pavel Brendl (Josef Straka, Petr Sykora) PP2
    4-2 (53:32) Jiri Simanek (Tomas Divisek)
    5-2 (56:18) Vaclav Varada (Vaclav Skuhravy)
    5-3 (59:33) Anton Strålman (Christian Berglund) PP2
    5-3 (59:47) Jan Sandström (Fredrik Lindgreb) PP1
    CZE 12x2, SWE 9x2, SOG 22:42 (1:11, 13:15, 8:16)

    CZE: Roman Cechmanek, Radek Hamr (2), Jan Platil (2); Petr Sykora - Jaroslav Hlinka (2) - Vaclav Varada (2); Martin Cech (4), Miroslav Blatak, Pavel Brendl - Josef Straka - Ondrej Vesely, Jakub Cutta (2), Petr Caslava (2), Zbynek Irgl (2) - Ivan Huml - Petr Hubacek; Martin Frolik, Lukas Zib; Jiri Simanek - Tomas Divisek (6) - Radek Matejovsky.
    SWE: Johan Backlund, Tobias Enström, Magnus Johansson, Mathias Månsson - Joakim Eriksson - Tim Eriksson; Fredrik Lindgren, Jan Sandström, Jimmie Ölvestad (2) - Rickard Wallin (4) - Jesper Mattsson; Per Hållberg (2), Robin Jonsson, Johan Davidsson - Jörgen Jönsson - Niklas Nordgren (2); Dick Tärnström, Anton Strålman, Jonathan Hedström - Fredrik Warg (2) - Christian Berglund (6).


    11 November 2006

    Russia - Sweden (0-1, 1-1, 4-2)
    @ Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Att: 9,637
    0-1 (16:31) Magnus Johansson (Johan Davidsson) PP1
    0-2 (37:56) Oscar Steen (Jimmie Ölvestad)
    1-2 (39:30) Pavel Vorobiev (Timofey Shishakanov)
    2-2 (42:06) Timofey Shishakanov (Ivan Nepryaev)
    2-3 (46:16) Johan Davidsson (Per Hållberg, Jörgen Jönsson) PP1
    3-3 (47:06) Petr Schastlivy (Denis Grebeshkov, Ivan Nepryaev)
    4-3 (50:24) Petr Schastlivy (Sergey Konkov)
    5-3 (50:36) Ivan Nepryaev (Igor Volkov, Timofey Shishakanov)
    5-4 (51:09) Mathias Månsson (Magnus Johansson, Joakim Eriksson)
    RUS 6x2, SWE 4x2, SOG 32:22 (8:6, 13:8, 11:8)

    RUS: (team: 2) Eremenko, Atyushov (2), Varlamov, Antipov -Leschev - Kharitonov; Nikulin (2), Koltsov, Kulemin - Kuriyanov - Simakov; Kuteikin, Grebeshkov, Vorobiev (2) - Schastlivy - Konkov; Emelin (2), Kondratiev, Volkov - Nepryaev (2) - Shishakanov.
    SWE: Erik Ersberg, Hållberg, R. Jonsson, Davidsson (2) - Jönsson - Nordgren; Tärnström (2), Hedström - Warg - Berglund (2); Lindgren, Sandström, Ölvestad - Wallin - Mattsson (2), Enström, M. Johansson, Månsson - J. Eriksson - O. Steen.


    Czech Republic - Finland 1-2 (0-0, 0-1,1-1)
    @ Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Att: 11, 808
    0-1 (36:10) Sean Bergenheim (Antti-Jussi Niemi, Petri Pakaslahti) PP1
    0-2 (50:58) Petri Kontiola (Jani Rita, Riku Hahl)
    1-2 (59:59) Josef Straka (Vaclav Varada, Petr Sykora) PP2-EN
    CZE 11x2 + 2x10, FIN 8x2 + 1x10, SOG 30:22 (9:5, 6:12, 15:5)

    CZE: Cechmanek (2), Hamr, Platil (12), Sykora (2) - Hlinka- Varada (2), Cech, Blatak (12), Brendl - Straka - Vesely; Cutta, Caslava (2), Irgl - Huml - Hubacek (4); Divisek, Zib, Simanek - Skuhravy (4)- Frolik (2).
    FIN: Wallinheimo (2), Niskala (2), Saravo (2), Rita- Kontiola - Hahl, Kiprusoff, Berg, Kallio - Pirnes - Pyörälä. Laamanen (2), Niemi (12), Lahti - Leino - Bergenheim, Pikkarainen, Luoma, Pesonen (2) - Pakaslahti - Valtonen (4)


    12 November 2006

    Czech Republic - Russia 2-3 SO (1-0, 0-0, 1-2, 0-0, 0-1)
    @ Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Att: 6,210
    1-0 (07:58) Petr Caslava
    1-1 (40:27) Alexander Kharitonov (Vladimir Antipov, Albert Leschev) PP1
    2-1 (50:21) Ivan Huml (Petr Caslava)
    2-2 (58:04) Petr Schastlivy (Pavel Vorobiev, Maxim Kondratiev)
    2-3 (80:00) Nikolai Kulemin SO
    SO: 1-0 Josef Straka, 1-1 Alexander Kharitonov, 1-2 Nikolai Kulemin. Misses: Brendl, Hlinka, Kurianov.
    CZE 8x2, RUS 6x2, SOG 27:37 (4:14, 9:14, 11:8, 3:0, 0:1)

    CZE: Roman Malek, Platil (4), Sykora - Hlinka - Huml; Cech (4), Blatak, Irgl - Straka - Hubacek, Zib (4), Caslava, Simanek - Skuhravy (2) - Vesely; Cutta, Frolik, Brendl - Divisek (2) - Matejovsky.
    RUS: Koshechkin; Atyushov, Varlamov, Antipov - Lecschev (2) - Kharitonov; Nikulin (2), Koltosv, Kulemin - Kuryanov - Simakov; Kuteikin, Grebeshkov, Vorobiev - Schastlivy - Konkov; Kondratiev, Emelin. Volkov - Nepryaev (6) - Shishakanov (2).


    Finland - Sweden 0-1 (0-0, 0-1, 0-0)
    @ Hartwall Arena, Helsinki, Att: 10,393
    0-1 (22:39) Johan Davidsson (Dick Tärnström, Jonathan Hedström)
    FIN 6x2, SWE 6x2, SOG 23:24 (10:5, 7:10, 6:9)

    FIN: Wallinheimo, Saravo, Niskala (4), Rita - Kontiola - Hahl, Kiprusoff, Berg, Kallio - Pirnes - Pyörälä. Luoma, Järventie, Lahti - Leino - Bergenheim,Pikkarainen, Niemi (6), Pesonen - Pakaslahti - Valtonen (2).
    SWE: Backlud, M. Johansson, Hållberg (2), Ölvestad - Jönsson - Davidsson, Strålman, Tärnstöm. Nordgren (2) - Warg - Hedström, Sandström (2), Lindgren, Mattsson - Wallin - Berglund (2), R. Jonsson, Enström (2), O. Steen - J. Eriksson - Månsson.


    Final Standings

    GP WOTWPSWOTLPSLLGF:GAP
    1. Russia32010 011:88
    2. Czech Republic31000118:94
    3. Sweden31000029:103
    4. Finland31000024:53

    Scoring Leaders

    GPGAP
    1. Petr SchastlivyRussia3404
    2. Johan DavidssonSweden3224
    3. Pavel VorobievRussia3044
    4. Ivan NepryaevRussia3213
    5. Ivan HumlCzech Republic3123
    5. Timofey SchistkanovRussia3123

    Goaltenders

     GPIGAASVS%
    1. Sinuhe WallinheimoFinland21.0096.30
    2. Vasiliy KoschechkinRussiav21.9292.86 
    3. Roman CechmanekCzech Republic22.5090.63
    4. Johan BacklundSweden22.5088.89

    Team Stats

    Av. PIMScoring Eff.PP%PPK%
    Russia19.6712.6411.1178.95
    Czech Republic10.1315.005.8884.62
    Sweden12.6710.2316.6788.24
    Finland17.335.4115.7989.47
    Last edited by Karsten; 06-02-2007 at 14:49.

  3. #3
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    • Channel One Cup. 14-17 December 2006, Moscow, Russia

    Finland - Czech Republic 3-2 (1-0, 2-2, 0-0)
    @ Jäähalli, Helsinki Att: 4,910
    1-0 (12:41) Janne Pesonen (Petri Kontiola, Mika Pyörälä) PP2, 2-0 (23:16) Mika Pyörälä (Petri Kontiola), 2-1 (23:54) Jan Marek (Jaroslav Bednar, 2-2 (28:38) Josef Straka (Kroupaa, Caslava), 2-1 (38:04) Janne Pesonen (Puistola, Kontiola) PP2.
    FIN 7x2, CZE 7x2, SOG 37:21 (14:8, 12:8, 11:7)

    FIN: Ari Ahonen, Arto Laatikainen, Pasi Puistola; Janne Pesonn - Petri Kontiola - Mika Pyörälä. Jere Karalahti (2), Toni Söderholm, Eero Somervuori (2) - Kim Hirschovits - Kimmo Koskenkorva (2); Tyyka Mänttlä, Pekka Saravo; Kristian Kuusela - Ville Viitaluoma (2) - Jaako Uhlbäck; Antti-Jussi Niemi (2), Jyri Marttinen; Juha-Pekka Haataja - Petri Pakaslahti (2) - Pekka Saarenheimo (2).
    CZE: (team: 2) Milan Hnilicka, Jan Platil, Radek Hamr (2), Jaroslav Bednar - Jan Marek (2) - Tomas Rolinek (2), Zdenek Kutlak, Miroslav Guren, Jiri Simanek - Josef Straka - Ladislav Kohn, (2) Vlastimil Kroupka (2), Petr Caslava, Miroslav Horava - Jiri Polansky (2) - Vojtech Kubincak, Michal Mikaska, Radek Philipp, Jaroslav Kalla - Leos Cermak - Zdenek Skorepa.


    Russia - Sweden 0-1 SO (0-0, 0-0, 0-0, 0-0. 0-1)
    @ Khodynka Sport Palace, Moscow Att: 7,562
    65:00 0-1 SO Tony Mårtensson
    Mårtensson scored on SWE's 2nd PS. Morozov, Kharitonov and Kulemin missed for RUS. Åkerman and Wallin missed for SWE.
    RUS 5x2, SWE 11x2, SOG 32:26 (10:11, 10:9, 8:3, 3:3, 0:1)

    RUS: Vasily Koschechkin, Ilya Nikulin, Vitaly Proschkin (2), Alexey Morozov - Albert Leschev - Danis Zaripov. Andrey Kuteykin (2), Kirill Koltsov (2), Petr Schastlivy - Alexander Kharitonov; Evgeny Varlamov, Vitaly Atyushov; Vladimir Antipov - Alexey Simakov, Alexey Emelin (2), Maxim Kondratiev, Sergey Konkov - Ivan Nepryaev (2)- Nikolay Kulemin.
    SWE: Erik Ersberg, Johan Åkerman (4), Sanny Lindström (2), Dragan Umicevic (4) - Jörgen Jönsson - Peter Nordström, Andreas Holmqvist, Daniel Fernholm, Tim Eriksson - Rickard Wallin (2) - Per Ledin (2), David Petrasek (2), Tobias Enström, Johan Lindström (2) - Tony Mårtensson- Fredrik Emwall, Karl Fabricius, Tobias Viklund, Oscar Steen (2) - Johan Andersson (2) - Fredrik Hynning


    16 December 2006

    Russia - Finland 3:0 (0:0, 1:0, 2:0)
    16 December 2006, Khodynka Sport Palace, Moscow Att: 6,318*)
    1:0 (35:12) Petr Schastlivy SH1
    2:0 (47:06) Ilya Nikulin (Albert Leschev, Vitaly Proshkin)
    3:0 (59:00) Alexey Morozov (Albert Leschev, Danis Zaripov) PP1
    RUS 6x2, FIn 7x2, SOG 34:19 (8:6, 11:5, 15:8)

    RUS: Koschechkin, Nikulin, Proschkin, Morozov - Leschev - Zaripov; Kuteikin (2), Koltsov, Volkov - Schastlivy (2) - Kharitonov; Korneev, Atyushov, Antipov - Chubarov (2) - Simakov; Emelin (4), Kondratiev, Konkov - Nepryaev (2) - Kulemin
    FIN: Petri Vehanen; Laatikainen, Puistola, Pesonen - Kontiola - Pyörälä, Karalahti (2), Söderholm, Somervuori (2) - Hirschovits (2) - Koskenkorva (2), Mäntylä, Saravo, Kuusela - Pakaslahti - Uhlbäck, Niemi, Marttinen (2), Haataja - Pihlström (2) - Saarenheimo


    Sweden - Czech Republic 7:5 (3:1, 2:3, 2:1)
    16 December 2006, Khodynka Sport Palace, Moscow, Att: 5,400**)
    1:0 (4:11) Daniel Fernholm (Per Ledin)
    2:0 (11:34) Tony Mårtensson (David Petrasek, Fredrik Emwall) PP1
    3:0 (15:26) Sanny Lindström (Johan Åkerman, Peter Nordström) PP1
    3:1 (16:00) Jan Marek (Petr Caslava)
    4:1 (26:32) Tobias Enström (Fredrik Emwall) PP1
    4:2 (26:56) Miroslav Horava (Michal Mikeska)
    5:2 (29:45) Tobias Enström (David Petrasek, Fredrik Emwall) PP2
    5:3 (36:32) Vlastimil Kroupka (Radek Phillip)
    5:4 (37:39) Jan Marek PP2
    6:4 (50:54) Karl Fabricius (Peter Nordström) PP1
    6:5 (55:09) Josef Straka (Jiri Simanek)
    7:5 (59:29) Karl Fabricius (Fredrik Emwall)
    SWE 11x2, CZE 11x2 + 1x10 (Phillip) SOG 36:29 (13:7, 11:12, 12:10)

    [size=-2]SWE: Daniel Henriksson, Lindström (2), Åkerman (2), Nordström - J. Jönsson (2) - Umicevic, Fernholm (2), Holmqvist, Ledin - Wallin - T. Eriksson, Enström (2), Petrasek (4), Emwall - Mårtensson - Fabricius, Viklund, Frögren (2), Hynning - J. Andersson (4) - O. Steen (2).
    CZE: (team: 2) Svoboda, Hamr (2), Platil, Rolinek - Marek (2) - Bednar, Caslava, Guren (2), Kohn - J. Straka (2) - Simanek, Phillip (12) (subst. by Kutlak (2) (27 min)), Kroupka (2), Visek - Kalla - Cermak (2), Skorepa (2), Polansky, Kubincak - Mikeska (2) - Horava (2)

    *) 13,400 according to hokej.ca
    **) 4,300 according to hokej.cz

    17 December 2006

    Russia - Czech Republic 4-1 (0-0, 2-0, 2-1)
    17 December 2006, Khodynka Sport Palace, Moscow, Att: 13,400
    1-0 (21:25) Petr Schastlivy (Volkov, Atyushov)
    2-0 (32:44) Alexey Morozov (Zaripov) PP1
    3-0 (45:19) Nikolay Kulemin (Konkov, Nepryaev)
    4-0 (49:50) Alexey Morozov (Leschev, Proschkin) PP1
    4-1 (51:24) Jaroslav Bednar PP1
    RUS 10x2, CZE 12x2 + 1x10, SOG 26:18 (6:3, 9:6, 11:9)

    RUS: Eremenko, Nikulin (2), Proschkin (6), Morozov - Leschev (2) - Zaripov; Kuteikin, Koltsov, Volkov - Schastlivy - Kharitonov (4); Korneev, Atyushov, Antipov - Chubarov (2) - Simakov; Emelin, Kondratiev, Konkov (2) - Nepryaev - Kulemin (2).
    CZE (2): Hnilicka (03:11 Svoboda), Hamr, Platil (16), Rolinek - Marek (4) - Bednar, Caslava, Guren, Kohn - J. Straka - Simanek, Philipp, Kroupa, Visek (4) - Kalla - Cermak (2), Kutlak (2), Polansky, Kubincak (2) - Mikeska - Horava, Skorepa (2)


    Finland - Sweden 2-1 (1-0, 1-1, 0-0)
    17 December 2006, Khodynka Sport Palace, Moscow, Att: 6,600
    1-0 (12:44) Kim Hirshovits (Karalahti, Söderholm) PP1
    1-1 (31:!0) Johan Åkerman (S. Lindström, Eriksson) PP1
    2-1 (39:35) Janne Pesonen (Pyörälä)
    FIN 9x2 + 1x10, SWE 9x2, SOG 30:15 (9:4, 8:3, 13:8)

    FIN: Ari Ahonen, Laatikainen, Puistola, Pesonen- Kontiola - Pyörälä, Karalahti (2), Söderholm, Kuusela - Hirschovits, Koskenkorva; Mäntylä (2), Saravo (2), Pihlström, Viitaluoma (6) - Uhlbäck (2), Marttinen (12), Niemi, Haataja - Pakaslahti - Saarenheimo (2).
    SWE (2): Ersberg, Åkerman, S. Lindström (2), Umicevic, J, Jönsson - Nordström (2), Holmqvist, Fernholm, T. Eriksson (2) - Wallin (4) - Ledin (2), Petrasek, Enström, Fabricius - O. Steen (4) - Emwall, Frögren, Viklund, J. Lindström, J. Andersson - Hynning



    Final Standings

    GP WOTWPSWOTLPSLLGF:GAP
    1. Russia32000107:27
    2. Finland32000015:66
    3. Sweden31010019:75
    4. Czech Republic30000038:140

    Scoring Leaders

    GPGAP
    1. Jan MarekCzech Republic3314
    2. Tony MårtenssonSweden2224
    3. Petr CaslavaCzech Republic3044
    4. David PetrasekSweden3044
    5. Janne PesonenFinland3303
    5. Alexey MorozovRussia3303

    Goaltenders

     GPIGAASVS%
    1. Vasiliy KoshechkinRussia20.4897.68
    2. Erik ErsbergSweden20.9696.72
    3. Ari AhonenFinland21.5091.67
    4. Adam SvobodaCzech Republic25.6781.03

    Team Stats

    Av. PIMScoring Eff.PP%PPK%
    Russia14.007.5312.0094.12
    Finland18.675.8815.7985.00
    Sweden21.3312.5030.0092.59
    Czech Republic11.1115.0012.5062.50

  4. #4
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    AGGREGATE STANDINGS

    Final Standings

    GP WOTWPSWOTLPSLLGF:GAP
    1. Russia960201030:1923
    2. Finland940001416:1913
    3. Sweden930101427:2612
    4. Czech Republic910101623:326

    Scoring Leaders

    GPGAP
    1. Alexey MorozovRussia6628
    2. Jan MarekCzech Republic6617
    3. Petri KontiolaFinland9437
    4. Jussi PesonenFinland9516
    5. Johan DavidssonSweden6426
    6. David PetrasekSweden6066
    6. Petr SchastlivyRussia6066
    8. Tony MårtenssonSweden5325
    9. Fredrik EmwallSweden6055
    10. Ivan NepryaevRussia9224

    Goaltenders

     GPIGAASVS%
    1. Sinuhe WallinheimoFinland41.4794.91
    2. Vasiliy KoshechkinRussia41.2094.89
    3. Erik ErsbergSweden32.2992.47
    4. Petri VehanenFinland13.0091.67
    5. Johan BacklundSweden32.3390.90
    6. Milan HnilickaCzech Republic42.5590.80
    7. Roman CechmanekCzech Republic23.0490.62
    8. Ari AhonenFinland32.3489.70
    9. Roman MalekCzech Republic23.3589.55
    10. Alexander EremenkoRussia43.6989.38

    Team Stats

    Av. PIMScoring Eff.PP%PPK%
    Russia26.6611.1713.2686.09
    Finland25.557.0515.7987.57
    Sweden23.6610.724.8989.26
    Czech Republic24.449.4311.1371.26

  5. #5
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    • LG Hockey Games, 8 - 11 February 2007, Stockholm, Sweden

    Russia - Finland 4-3 OT (0-1, 0-2, 3-0, 1-0)
    8 February 2007. Mytischi Arena, Moscow, Att: 7,500
    0-1 (10:37) Teemu Aalto (Hentunen) PP1
    0-2 (20:51) Kim Hirschovits (Rita)
    0-3 (25:54) Kim Hirschovits (Aalto, Hentunen)
    1-3 (42:50) Ilya Nikulin (Antipov) PP2
    2-3 (43:59) Alexey Kaigorodov (Koltsov, Mozyakin) PP1
    3-3 (51:44) Igor Volkov (Kaigorodov, Simakov)
    4-3 (64:17) Anton Kuryanov (Koltsov, Mozyakin)
    RUS 5x2, FIN 8x2, SOG 29:32 (6:11, 9:13, 12:7, 2:1)

    RUS: Konstantin Barulin, Konstantin Korneev, Kirill Koltsov (2), Denis Parshin - Sergey Mozyakin - Ivan Nepryaev, Ilya Nikulin, Maxim Kondratiev, Alexey Simakov, Nikolay Kulemin (4) - Anton But, Denish Grebeshkov, Anton Belov, Anton Kuryanov - Alexey Kaigorodov - Igor Volkov, Dimitry Vorobyev, Dmitry Bykov, Petr Schastlivy - Sergey Konkov - Igor Mirnov
    FIN: Mika Noronen, Marko Kiprusoff (2), Ari Vallin (2), Kimmo Kuhta - Tomek Valtonen (2) - Esa Pirnes; Teemu Aalto, Aki-petteri Berg (4), Ville Leino, Sean Bergenheim - Kimmo Korskenkorva, Tuukka Mäntylä, Pasi Puistola, Juha-pekka Haataja - Jukka Hentunen - Jani Rita, Jyri Marttinen (4), Janne Niskala, Janne Pesonen - Pekka Saarenheimo - Kim Hirschovits (2).



    Sweden - Czech Republic 6-1 (2-0, 2-1, 2-0)
    8 February 2007, Stockholm Globen,
    1-0 (12:14) Per Hållberg (Davidsson, Bremberg)
    2-0 (16:32) Rickard Wallin (Berglund, Åkerman)
    3.1 (33:22) Jaroslav Balastik (Rosa, Platil) PP1
    3-1 (36:27) Jimmie Ölvestad (Hannula, Jönsson)
    4-1 (37:16) Fredrik Warg (Tärnström, Åkerman)
    5-1 (57:59) Patric Hörnqvist (Bremberg, Davidsson) PP1
    6-1 (59:44) Mika Hannula (Johansson) PP1
    SWE 7x2. CZE 6x2, SOG 29:18 (11:5, 9:4, 9:9)

    SWE: Daniel Henriksson, Johan Åkerman, Dick Tärnström, Fredrik Warg - Rickard Wallin - Christian Berglund, Jan Sandström, Per Hållberg (2), Patric Hörnqvist - Johan Davidsson - Fredrik Bremberg, Kenny Jönsson (2), Fredrik Lindgren, Tony Mårtensson - Nicklas Bäckström (2) - Fredrik Emwall (2), Magnus Johansson, Daniel Fernholm (2), Mika Hannula - Jörgen Jönsson (2) - Jimmie Ölvestad (2).
    CZE: Jiri Trvaj, Josef Hrbal, Michal Barinka, Jaroslav Bednar (2) - Jan Marek - Petr Hubacek, Radek Hamr (4), Petr Caslava, Jaroslav Balastik (2) - Jan Hrdina - Pavel Rosa, Jan Platil (2), Miroslav Blatak, Zbynek Irgl - Josef Straka - Vaclav Pletka, Jakub Cutta, Leos Cermak, Tomas Netik - Vaclav Skuhravy (2) - Ladislav Kohn


    Czech Republic - Finland 5-0 (2-0, 1-0, 2-0)
    10 February 2007, Stockholm, Globen, Att: 6,829
    1-0 (00:54) Ladislav Kohn (Bednar, Straka)
    2-0 (19:58) Josef Straka (Hamr, Kohn) PP1
    3-0 (35:00) Pavel Rosa (Hamr, Balastik) PP1
    4-0 (41:18) Jan Hrdina (Rosa)
    5-0 (59:59) Zbynek Irgl
    CZE 4x2, FIN 7x2 + 1x10, SOG 31:30 (9:8, 9:9, 13:13)

    CZE: Pinc, Platil, Barinka, Irgl - Marek - Hubacek (2), Hamr, Caslava (2), Bednar - Straka - Kohn, Cutta, Blatak, Balastik - Hrdina - Rosa, Pletka, Hrabal, Cermak (4) - Huml- Netik.
    FIN: Wallinheimo, Puistola, Niskala, Hentunen - Pirnes - Kuhta, Kiprusoff, Berg, Kallio - Leino - Pesonen, Mäntylä (14), Aalto, Rita - Hirschovits (2) - Bergenheim, Vallin (4), Martinnen, Haataja (2) - Saarenheimo - Koskenkorva (2).


    Sweden - Russia 6-2 (2-0, 1-2, 3-0)
    10 February 2007, Stockholm, Globen, Att: 12,125
    1-0 (02.25) Magnus Johansson (J. Jönsson, Hannula) PP1
    2-0 (07:41) Martin Thörnberg (Mårtensson, Emwall) PP1
    3-0 (23:00) Fredrik Bremberg (Davidsson, Tärnström) SH1
    3-1 (26:52) Nikolay Kulemin (Konkov, Kondratiev)
    3-2 (28:04) Petr Schastliviy (But, Konkov)
    4-2 (45:03) Daniel Fernholm (J. Jönsson, Johansson) PP1
    5-2 (45:53) Johan Davidsson (Breemberg, Hörnqvist)
    6-2 (54:33) Tony Mårtensson (K. Jönsson)
    SWE 10x2 + 1x10, RUS 8x2, SOG 20:24 (7:8, 7:9, 6:7)

    SWE: Gistedt, Sandström, Hållberg (4), Hörnqvist - Davidsson - Bremberg, K. Jönsson, Lindgren, Thörnberg (2) - Mårtensson (2) - Emwall, M. Johansson (2), Fernholm (14), Hannula (2) - J. Jönsson - Ölvestad (2), Åkerman, Tärnström, Warg (2) - Wallin - Berglund.
    RUS: Barulin, Belov, Grebeshkov, Antipov - Schastliviy - But, Bykov (4), Koltsov, Mirnov - Kurianov (2) - Mozyakin, Nikulin, Korneev, Volkov (2) - Kaigorodov (2) - Simakov, Vorobyev (2), Kondratiev, Kulemin - Nepryeav (2) - Konkov.



    Russia - Czech Republic 3-2 SO (0-0, 1-2, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    11 February 2007, Stockholm, Globen
    0-1 (21:34) Jaroslav Bednar (Josef Straka)
    0-2 (26:43) Jan Platil (Zbynek Irgl)
    1-2 (33:26) Anton Kuriyanov (Sergey Mozyakin)
    2-2 (48:48) Nikolay Kulemin (Ivan Nepryaev, Sergey Konkov)
    3-2 (65:00) SO: Dmitry Bykov
    RUS 5x2, CZE 9x2, SOG 28:28 (9:10, 5:9, 13:9, 1:0)

    RUS: Eremenko, Belov (2), Grebeshkov, Antipov - Schastliviy - But, Bykov (2), Koltsov (4), Mirnov, Kurianov, Mozyakin, Nikulin, Korneev, Volkov - Kaigorodov - Simakov, Vorobyev, Kondratiev, Kulemin - Nepryaev (2) - Konkov.
    CZE: Pinc, Platil (4), Barinka (2), Irgl - Marek- Hubacek, Hamr (4), Caslava, Bednar (2) - Straka - Kohn, Cutta, Blatak (2), Balastik - Huml- Rosa, Hrabal, Cermak - Skuhravy (4) - Netik


    Sweden - Finland 1-0 (0-0, 1-0, 0-0)
    11 February 2007, Stockholm, Globen, Att: 12,888
    1-0 (38:08) Tony Mårtensson (Kenny Jönsson, Fredrik Emwall) PP1
    SWE 8x2, FIN 9x2, SOG 25:16 (6:6, 14:7, 5:3)

    SWE: Henriksson, M. Johansson, Fernholm (2), Hannula (2) - J. Jönsson - Ölvestad, Åkerman, Tärnström, Warg (2) - Wallin - Berglund (4), Sandström, Hållberg, Hörnqvist - Davidsson (2) - Bremberg; K. Jönsson, Lindgren (2), Thörnberg - Mårtensson - Emwall.
    FIN: Noronen, Niskala, Marttinen, Pesonen - Pirnes (6) - Hentunen (4), Berg (2), Puistola (4), Kuhta - Leino - Kallio, Mäntylä (2), Aalto - Bergenheim - Hirschovits - Rita, Haataja, Vallin, Koskenkorve - Saarenheimo - Valtonen.


    Awards
    Best goaltender: Marek Pinc, CZE
    Best defenceman: Kenny Jönsson, SWE
    Best forward: Fredrik Bremberg

    Media All Star team:
    Marek Pinc (CZE) - Magnus Johansson (SWE), Kenny Jönsson (SWE); Fredrik Bremberg (SWE) - Johan Davidsson (SWE) - Nikolay Kulemin (RUS)

    Final Standings

    GP WOTWPSWOTLPSLLGF:GAP
    1. Sweden330000013:39
    2. Russia30110019:114
    3. Czech Republic31000118:94
    4. Finland30001023:101

    Scoring Leaders

    GPGAP
    1. Fredrik BrembergSweden3134
    2. Johan DavidssonSweden3134
    3. Tony MårtenssonSweden3213
    4. Josef StrakaCzech Republic3123
    5. Pavel RosaCzech Republic3123

    Goaltenders

     GPIGAASVS%
    1. Daniel HenrikssonSweden20.5097.14
    2. Marek PincCzech Republic21.4494.92
    3. Mika NoronenFinland22.4291.38
    4. Konstantin BarulinRussia24.3481.25

    Team Stats

    Av. PIMScoring Eff.PP%PPK%
    Sweden20.0017.1130.0095.45
    Russia12.0010.477.6964.29
    Czech Republic12.6710.2625.0088.24
    Finland19.334.058.3376.19

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    4. Konstantin Barulin Russia 2 4.34 81.25


    yikes....

  7. #7
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    AGGREGATE STANDINGS

    Final Standings

    GP WOTWPSWOTLPSLLGF:GAP
    1. Russia1261301139:3027
    2. Sweden1260101440:2921
    3. Finland1240011619:2914
    4. Czech Republic1220111731:4110

    Scoring Leaders

    GPGAP
    1. Johan DavidssonSweden95510
    2. Alexey MorozovRussia6628
    3. Tony MårtenssonSweden8538
    4. Petr SchastliviyRussia7707
    5. Jan MarekCzech Republic9617
    6. Josef StrakaCzech Republic9437
    7. Petri KontiolaFinland9437
    8. Magnus JohanssonSweden9257
    9. Fredrik EmwallSweden9077
    10. Jussi PesonenFinland12516

    Goaltenders (min. 2 games)

     GPIGAASVS%
    1. Marek PincCzech Republic21.4494.92
    2. Vasiliy KoshechkinRussia41.2094.89
    3. Sihune WallinheimoFinland52.1792.17
    4. Erik ErsbergSweden32.2992.47
    5. Mika NoronenFinland22.4291.38
    6. Johan BacklundSweden32.3390.90
    7. Milan HnilickaCzech Republic42.5590.80
    8. Alexander EremenkoRussia52.5190.78
    9. Roman CechmanekCzech Republic23.0490.62
    10. Ari AhonenFinland32.3489.70
    11. Daniel HenrikssonSweden52.5589.68
    12. Roman MalekCzech Republic23.3589.55
    13. Konstantin BarulinRussia33.9181.81
    14. Adam SvobodaCzech Republic25.6881.03

    Team Stats

    Scoring Eff.PP%PPK%
    Russia10.9911.8780.64
    Sweden12.3126.1790.81
    Finland6.3013.9284.72
    Czech Republic9.6414.6075.51

  8. #8
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Playoffs

    Gold Medal Games
    20 April 2007, Gävle, Sweden - Russia
    22 April 2007, Moscow, Russia - Sweden

    Bronze Medal Games
    20 April 2007, Prague, Czech Republic - Finland
    22 April 2007, Helsinki, Finland - Czech Republic

    Starting time can be changed after TV negotiations. Starting time are only subject to change latest tree (3) months prior to the tournament..
    Ranking
    1. Points
    Gold and bronze medal games may finish tie.
    If there are equal points after two games, "sudden death" with maximum 20 minutes with 5 on 5 will be played. There will be a regular intermission before the sudden death starts. If still equal penalty shots 1 on 1, towards the same goal, until one winner is decided.
    Last edited by Karsten; 11-02-2007 at 23:23.

  9. #9
    IHF Member pihinalle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2003
    Location
    Muhos, Finland
    Posts
    1,164
    Quote Originally Posted by Karsten View Post
    Scoring Leaders

    GPGAP
    10. Jussi PesonenFinland12516
    There's a mistake. Jussi Pesonen hasn't played 12 games. You must have combined Jussi Pesonen's and Janne Pesonen's stats.
    Aqua jacta est

  10. #10
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Thanks, Pihi. I'm going to post the complete player stats for the four teams. If you detect any mistakes, please notify this.

  11. #11
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    Russia

    Note that the table is sortable

    #Name GPGAP+/-PIM
    1Alexey MorozovRW662820
    2Petr SchastliviyLW970762
    3Anton KurianovC9415-28
    4Ivan NepryaevC12235422
    5Ilya NikulinD12235-112
    6Anton ButLW614504
    7Sergey KonkovRW905562
    8Nikolay KuleminRW1240406
    9Pavel VorobievRW304442
    9Albert LeschevLW604406
    10Kirill KoltsovD12044012
    11Denis TyurinRW321310
    12Dmitry BykovD621308
    13Timofey ShishkanovLW312332
    14Vitaly ProshkinD6123116
    15Igor VolkovRW612340
    16Sergey MozyakinRW3033-10
    17Maxim KondratievD1203364
    18Alexey KaigorodovLW3112-12
    19Alexey SimakovRW12112-110
    20Danis ZaripovLW302210
    21Denis GrebeshkovD602232
    22Vladimir AntipovRW9022-12
    23Sergei ZinovievC310110
    24Alexander PopovC310110
    25Andrey KuteykinD610154
    26Alexander KharitonovLW9101110
    27Alexander NikulinC3011-10
    28Vitaly AtyushovD901116
    29Alexey EmelinD900048
    30Evgeny VarlamovD7000-16
    31Konstantin KorneevC500000
    32Artem ChubarovC300004
    33Alexey ShkotovLW3000-12
    34Igor MirnovC300010
    35Anton BelovD300012
    36Dimitry VorobyevD3000-12
    37Denis ParshinLW2000-20
    38Evgeny ArtyukhinRW1000025
    39Maxim SushinskyRW100000

    GPGPIGAASVS%SOPIM
    40. Vasiliy Koschechkin641.2094.8910
    41. Alexander Eremenko1252.5190.7800
    42. Konstantin Barulin633.9181.8102

  12. #12
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    EHT FINALS 2007

    Sweden - Russia 3-2 (0-0, 1-1, 2-1)
    19 April 2007, Gävle, Att: 7,636
    0-1 23:54 Alexey Mikhnov (Petr Schastlivy)
    1-1 30:58 Alexander Steen (Mathias Månsson, Nicklas Bäckström)
    2-1 47:15 Johan Davidsson (Fredrik Bremberg) PP1
    2-2 52:27 Petr Schastlivy (Alexander Kharitonov) PP2
    3-2 55:32 Jörgen Jönsson (Martin Thörnberg)
    SWE 8x2, RUS 8x2, SOG 29:20 (9:5, 8:8, 12:7)
    Best players: SWE Johan Davidsson, RUS: Alexey Mikhnov

    SWE: Johan Backlund, Jan Sandström (2), Per Hållberg (2), Alexander Steen - Nicklas Bäckström - Mathias Månsson; Anton Strålman, Kenny Jönsson, Magnus Kahnberg - Jörgen Jönsson - Martin Thörnberg; Daniel Fernholm, Dick Tärnström (2), Fredrik Warg (4) - Rickard Wallin - Jonathan Hedström (4), Johan Åkerman, Tobias Enström (2), Patric Hörnqvist - Johan Davidsson - Fredrik Bremberg.
    RUS: Vasiliy Koschechkin, Konstantin Korneev (2), Denis Grebeshkov (2), Alexey Mikhnov - Petr Schastliviy (2) - Alexander Kharitonov, Denis Kulyash, Grigory Misharin (2), Evgeny Artyukhin - Albert Leschev - Sergey Mozyakin, Alexey Emelin (2), Maxim Kondratiev, Ivan Nepryaev (2) - Anton Kurianov - Stanislav Zhmakin, Kirill Koltsov, Dmitri Vorobiev, Alexey Simakov - Grigory Shafigullin - Anton But (2)



    3rd Place
    Finland - Czech Republic 1-0 (1-0, 0-0, 0-0)
    1-0 00:22 Petri Kontiola (Ville Peltonen, Tuomo Ruutu)
    FIN 4x2, CZE 3x2, SOG 20:28 (10:9, 9:12, 1:7), Att: 4,610

    FIN: Fredrik Norrrena, Sami Lepistö, Lasse Kukkonen, Tuomo Ruutu (2) - Petri Kontiola - Ville Peltonen; Tuuka Mäntylä, Pekka Saravo (2), Jukka Hentunen - Niko Kapanen - Timo Pärssinen (2), Olli Malmivaara, Aki Berg, Jani Rita - Esa Pirnes - Janne Pesonen, Toni Söderholm, Jukka Pekka Laamanen, Toni Salmelainen - Jari Viuhkola (2) - Mika Pyörälä.

    CZE: Marek Pinc, Rotislav Klesla (2), Miroslav Blatak, Jaroslav Bednar - Jan Marek - Tomas Rolinek, Jan Platil, Michal Barinka (2), Petr Tenkrat - Tomas Plekanec - Ratislav Olesz, Karel Pilar (2), Ladislav Smid, Zbynek Irgl - Jiri Novotny - Petr Hubacek, Radek Hamr, Lukas Zib, Jaroslav Balastik - Josef Straka - Ladislav Kohn
    Last edited by Karsten; 21-04-2007 at 18:55.

  13. #13
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    21 April 2007

    Russia - Sweden 2-4 (0-1, 1-1, 1-2)
    Khodynka Arena, Moscow, Att: 8,970
    0-1 06:01 Fredrik Bremberg (Patric Hörnqvist, Johan Åkerman)
    0-2 28:32 Johan Davidsson (Patric Hörnqvist)
    1-2 29:01 Sergey Mozyakin
    1-3 40:46 Alexander Steen SH1
    2-3 43:46 Alexey Morozov (Sergey Zinoviev)
    2-4 59:36 Martin Thörnberg (Tony Mårtensson) PP1
    RUS 8x2, SWE 9x2, SOG 32:24 (8:6, 12:7, 12:11)

    RUS (team: 4) : V. Koschechkin, Y. Nikulin, V. Proshkin, A. Morozov - S. Zinoviev (2) - D. Zaripov (4); V. Atyushov, D. Grebeshkov, A. Mikhnov - P. Schastliviy - A. Kharitonov, A. Emelin, M. Kondratiev, N. Kulemin - I. Nepryaev (2) - A. But; K. Korneev, K. Koltsov (2), E. Artyukhin - A. Leschev (2) - S. Mozyakin.

    SWE: D. Henriksson, D. Fernholm, D. Tärnström (4), J. Hedström - R. Wallin (4) - F. Warg, T. Enström (2), J. Åkerman, P. Hörnqvist - F. Bremberg - J. Davidsson, A. Strålman, K. Jonsson, T. Mårtensson (2) - J. Jönsson (4) - M. Thörnberg, J. Sandström, P. Hållberg (2), A. Steen - N. Bäckström - F. Emwall


    3rd Place

    Czech Republic - Finland 2-0 OT (0-0, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    Sazka Arena, Prague, Att: 7,475
    1-0 38:07 Petr Sykora (Zbynek Michalek, Jaroslav Hlinka) PP2
    2-0 63:30 Jaroslav Hlinka (David Vyborny)
    CZE 4x2, FIN 8x2, SOG 30:12 (8:3, 10:3, 10:6, 2:0)

    CZE: R. Cechmanek, R. Hamr, P. Caslava, P. Sykora - D. Vyborny - J. Hlinka, K. Pilar, L. Smid, J. Bednar - J. Marek - P Cajanek (2); Z. Michalek, M. Barinka (2), P. Tenkrat - T. Plekanec - R. Olesz, R. Klesla, J. Platil (2), Z. Irgl - J. Novotny - P. Hubacek (2).

    FIN (team: 10) : S. Wallinheimo, S. Lepistö (2), L. Kukkonen, Tuomo Ruutu - P. Kontiola - S. Bergenheim, T. Mäntylä (2), P. Saravo, J. Hentunen - N. Kapanen - T. Pärssinen, O. Malmivaara, A. Berg, J. Rita - E. Pirnes - J. Pesonen, T. Söderholm, J. Laamanen (2), T. Salmelainen - J. Viuhkola - M. Pyörälä

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •