Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: Norway Division 1 + Qual. Series 2007-08

  1. #1
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    Norway Norway Division 1 + Qual. Series 2007-08

    Program - regular season

    Round 1 - 26.09 2007
    Furuset 2 - Stjernen 2 2-4
    Gruner IL - Frisk Asker 2/NTG 9-4
    Vålerenga 2 - Kongsvinger IL 3-5
    Hasle/Løren IL - Bergen IK 8-1
    Lørenskog IK - Storhamar 2 7-1
    Manglerud Star - Stavanger 2 0-6
    20.10: Sparta 2 - Gjøvik 3-5
    21.10 Lillehammer/NTG - Rosenborg IHK 2-1

    Round 2 - 29.09
    Sparta 2 - Lillehammer 2/NTG 8-1
    Stavanger 2 - Gjøvik 1-2
    Frisk Asker 2/NTG - Furuset 2 2-7
    Bergen IK - Lørenskog 4-5
    Vålerenga 2 - Storhamar 2 2-2
    31.10 Hasle Løren IL - Stjernen 2 13-2
    03.11 Gruner IL - Rosenborg 6-2
    30.01 Manglerud - Kongsvinger 0-6

    Round 3 - 03.10
    Gjøvik - Kongsvinger 4-2
    Gruner IL - Sparta 2 3-4
    Hasle/Løren - Lørenskog 0-5
    Manglerud - Storhamar 2 4-3
    Stjernen 2 - Frisk Asker/NTG 2-1
    17.11 Rosenborg - Furuset 2 2-4
    05.01 Bergen IK - Vålerenga 2 3-8
    18.01 Lillehammer 2/NTG - Stavanger 2 6-1

    Round 4 - 06.10
    Bergen - Manglerud 2-5
    Hasle/Løren - Vålerenga 2 3-4
    Lillehammer/NTG - Kongsvinger 5-5
    Sparta 2 - Furuset 2 4-4
    14.11 Lørenskog - Stjernen 2 13-1
    21.11 Storhamar 2 - Gjøvik 5-9
    06.01 Stavanger 2 - Gruner IL 2-9
    02.02 Rosenborg - Frisk/Asker 5-4

    Round 5 - 10.10
    Rosenborg - Stjernen 2 10-5
    Frisk-Asker/NTG - Sparta 2 1-2
    Kongsvinger - Gruner IL 6-2
    Manglerud - Hasle/Løren 7-5
    Storhamar 2 - Lillehammer/NTG 1-4
    Vålerenga 2 - Lørenskog 0-7
    12.01 Stavanger 2 - Furuset 2 2-5
    19.01 Gjøvik - Bergen 5-1

    Round 6
    26.09 Hasle/Løren - Gjøvik 1-2
    13.10 Stavanger 2 - Frisk-Asker/NTG 3-3
    13.10 Storhamar 2 - Gruner IL 0-5
    31.10 Furuset 2 - Kongsvinger 3-1
    17.11 Lørenskog - Manglerud 7-5
    04.12 Stjernen 2 - Vålerenga 2 1-9
    12.01 Bergen - Lillehammer/NTG 5-2
    19.01 Rosenborg - Sparta 2 2-2

    Round 7 17.10
    Frisk Asker/NRG - Kongsvinger 6-3
    Furuset 2 - Storhamar 2 8-2
    Gjøvik - Lørenskog 3-3
    Manglerud - Vålerenga 2 3-2
    Bergen - Gruner 2-8
    Sparta 2 - Stjernen 2 6-1
    Lillehammer/NTG - Hasle/Løren 5-2
    24.11 Stavanger 2 - Rosenborg 1-5

    Round 8
    26.09 Lørenskog - Lillehammer/NTG 3-0
    20.10 Stjernen 2 - Manglerud 2-8
    27.10 Stavanger 2 - Sparta 2 4-9
    03.11 Vålerenga 2 - Gjøvik 6-6
    17.11 Hasle/Løren - Gruner 2-5
    01.12 Furuset 2 - Bergen 5-5
    01.12 Rosenborg - Kongsvinger 3-3
    08.12 Storhamar 2 - Frisk Asker/NTG 4-6

    Round 9 - 24.10
    13.10 Sparta 2- Kongsvinger 2-3
    20.10 Storhamar 2 - Rosenborg 2-6
    furuset 2 - Hasle/Løren 8-5
    Lillehammer/NTG - Vålerenga 2 1-4
    Lørenskog - Gruner 3-3
    Manglerud - Gjøvik 4-4
    02.11 Stjernen 2 - Stavanger 2 4-5
    03.11 Frisk Asker/NTG - Bergen 6-4

    Round 10 27.10
    13.10 Manglerud - Lillehammer/NTG 7-1
    20.10 Hasle/Løren - Frisk Asker/NTG 1-3
    Kongsvinger - Stavanger 2 10-2
    Gjøvik - Stjernen 2 12-0
    Lørenskog - Furuset 2 9-3
    Rosenborg - Bergen 1-4
    17.11 Storhamar - Sparta 1-2
    16.02 Vålerenga 2 - Gruner 4-1
    Last edited by Karsten; 16-05-2008 at 08:57.

  2. #2
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Round 11
    29.09 Kongsvinger - Stjernen-2 8-1
    03.10 Furuset-2 - Vålerenga-2 2-2
    13.10 Rosenborg - Hasle-Løren 1-7
    31.10 Frisk-Asker-2 - Lørenskog 1-5
    31.10 Gruner - Manglerud 4-3
    31.10 Lillehammer-2 - Gjøvik 1-4
    19.01 Storhamar-2 - Stavanger-2 4-4
    16.02 Sparta-2 - Bergen 8-2

    Round 12
    24.10 Storhamar-2 - Kongsvinger 1-2
    03.11 Manglerud - Furuset-2 2-10
    04.11 Sparta-2 - Hasle-Løren 4-2
    17.11 Stjernen-2 - Lillehammer-2 3-7
    28.11 Gruner - Gjøvik 4-2
    01.12 Vålerenga-2 - Frisk-Asker-2 6-3
    12.01 Lørenskog - Rosenborg 2-1
    02.02 Bergen - Stavanger-2 3-1

    Round 13
    13.10 Furuset-3 - Gjøvik 5-3
    14.11 Gruner - Lillehammer-2 2-2
    17.11 Bergen - Kongsvinger 3-10
    28.11 Sparta-2 - Lørenskog 5-5
    05.01 Stjernen-2 - Storhamar-2 4-4
    12.01 Frisk-Asker-2 - Manglerud 3-3
    13.01 Vålerenga-2 - Rosenborg 4-3
    26.01 Stavanger-2 - Hasle-Løren 2-6

    Round 14
    17.10 Gruner - Stjernen-2 8-1
    31.10 Vålerenga-2 - Sparta-2 3-4
    14.11 Kongsvinger - Hasle-Løren 8-1
    17.11 Frisk-Asker-2 - Gjøvik 0-3
    24.11 Bergen - Storhamar-2 3-4
    28.11 Lillehammer-2 - Furuset-2 4-1
    05.01 Rosenborg - Manglerud 3-3
    17.02 Stavanger-2 - Lørenskog 2-7

    Round 15
    26.09 Sparta-2 - Manglerud 4-2
    17.11 Stavanger-2 - Vålerenga-2 0-3
    21.11 Frisk-Asker-2 - Lillehammer-2 1-2
    21.11 Furuset 2 - Gruner 3-0
    21.11 Kongsvinger - Lørenskog 2-7
    05.12 Hasle-Løren - Storhamar-2 5-3
    26.01 Bergen - Stjernen-2 12-2
    16.02 Rosenborg - Gjøvik 5-7

    Round 16
    29.09 Manglerud- Stavanger-2 0-5
    27.10 Frisk-Asker-2 - Gruner 0-10
    24.11 Gjøvik - Sparta-2 4-2
    24.11 Kongsvinger - Vålerenga-2 4-0
    24.11 Stjernen-2 - Furuset-2 1-2
    02.12 Hasle-Løren - Bergen 9-1
    23.01 Storhamar-2 - Lørenskog 1-10
    27.01 Lillehammer-2 - Rosenborg 3-2

    Round 17
    30.09 Gruner - Rosenborg 7-1
    07.10 Stavanger-2 - Gjøvik 3-3
    14.10 Bergen - Lørenskog 3-7
    28.11 Kongsvinger - Manglerud 9-7
    28.11 Stjernen-2 - Hasle-Løren 4-9
    28.11 Storhamar-2 - Vålerenga-2 2-5
    05.01 Furuset-2 - Frisk-Asker-2 1-3
    05.01 Lillehammer-2 - Sparta-2 2-2

    Round 18
    18.11 Rosenborg - Furuset-2 6-3
    30.11 Lillehammer - Stavanger-2
    01.12 Sparta-2 - Gruner 1-4
    05.01 Lørenskog - Hasle-Løren 13-0
    06.01 Bergen - Vålerenga-2 1-7
    09.02 Kongsvinger - Gjøvik 8-2
    13.02 Frisk-Asker-2 - Stjernen-2 3-1
    13.02 Storhamar-2 - Manglerud 2-2

    Round 19
    07.10 Bergen - Manglerud 2-6
    02.11 Kongsvinger - Lillehammer-2 4-2
    05.01 Stavanger-2 - Gruner 2-7
    09.01 Stjernen-2 - Lørenskog 2-9
    23.01 Furuset-2 - Sparta 5-4
    03.02 Rosenborg - Frisk-Asker-2 6-3
    06.02 Gjøvik - Storhamar-2 7-1
    13.02 Vålerenga-2 - Hasle-Løren 5-0

    Round 20
    07.10 Rosenborg - Stjernen-2 7-3
    09.01 Gruner- Kongsvinger 3-0
    09.01 Hasle-Løren - Manglerud 6-9
    09.01 Lillehammer-2 - Storhamar-2 5-2
    09.01 Sparta-2 - Frisk-Asker-2 5-1
    13.01 Stavanger-2 -Furuset-2 2-3
    20.01 Gjøvik - Bergen 6-2
    02.02 Lørenskog - Vålerenga-2 5-1
    Last edited by Karsten; 16-05-2008 at 09:01.

  3. #3
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Round 21
    14.10 Stavanger-2 - Frisk-Asker-2 5-4
    21.11 Vålerenga-2 - Stjernen-2 7-5
    01.12 Manglerud - Lørenskog 2-7
    12.01 Gjøvik - Hasle-Løren 4-4
    13.01 Bergen - Lillehammer-2 5-1
    19.01 Kongsvinger- Furuset-2 7-5
    20.01 Rosenborg - Sparta-2 2-3
    30.01 Gruner - Storhamar-2 4-2

    Round 22
    21.10 Bergen - Gruner 1-4
    23.11 Stavanger-2 - Rosenborg 4-2
    16.01 Hasle/Løren - Lillehammer-2 5-4
    16.01 Kongsvinger - Frisk-Asker-2 5-2
    16.01 Lørenskog - Gjøvik 2-1
    16.01 Stjernen-2 - Sparta-2 1-3
    16.01 Storhamar-2 - Furuset-2 4-1
    16.01 Vålerenga-2 - Manglerud 8-2

    Round 23
    30.09 Furuset-2 - Bergen 9-6
    06.10 Frisk-Asker - Storhamar-2 4-1
    20.10 Lillehammer-2 - Lørenskog 0-11
    26.10 Stavanger-2 - Sparta-2 4-4
    02.12 Rosenborg - Kongsvinger 5-7
    19.01 Gruner - Hasle/Løren 4-0
    19.01 Manglerud - Stjernen-2 13-3
    20.02 Gjøvik - Vålerenga-2 3-3

    Round 24
    03.11 Stjernen-2 - Stavanger-2 2-1
    04.11 Frisk Asker-2 - Bergen 0-5
    23.01 Gjøvik - Manglerud 10-4
    23.01 Vålerenga-2 - Lillehammer-2 4-2
    26.01 Kongsvinger- Sparta-2 8-4
    26.01 Storhamar-2 - Rosenborg 2-5
    30.01 Hasle/Løren - Furuset-2 6-1
    06.02 Gruner - Lørenskog 3-3

    Round 25
    19.10 Kongsvinger - Stavanger-2 7-2
    28.10 Rosenborg - Bergen 0-2
    01.12 Stjernen-2 - Gjøvik 1-6
    12.01 Sparta-2 - Storhamar-2 5-1
    23.01 Frisk-Asker-2 - Hasle/Løren 3-1
    26.01 Furuset-2 - Lørenskog 1-4
    26.01 Gruner - Vålerenga-2 3-4
    26.01 Lillehammer-2 - Manglerud 6-4

    Round 26
    14.10 Rosenborg - Hasle/Løren 4-4
    20.10 Vålerenga-2 - Furuset-2 5-2
    24.11 Manglerud - Gruner 3-7
    01.12 Storhamar 2 - Stavanger-2 6-4
    12.01 Stjernen-2 - Kongsvinger 2-13
    30.01 Gjøvik - Lillehammer-2 3-1
    30.01 Lørenskog - Frisk-Asker-2 8-2
    17.02 Sparta-2 - Bergen 7-4

    Round 27
    04.11 Lørenskog - Rosenborg 4-1
    19.01 Frisk-Asker-2 - Vålerenga-2 4-6
    02.02 Furuset-2 - Manglerud 6-3
    02.02 Gjøvik - Gruner 2-3
    02.02 Hasle/Løren - Sparta-2 5-1
    02.02 Kongsvinger - Storhamar-2 4-2
    02.02 Lillehammer-2 - Stjernen-2 8-0
    03.02 Bergen - Stavanger-2 4-4

    Round 28
    29.09 Vålerenga-2 - Rosenborg 2-2
    18.11 Bergen - Kongsvinger 2-5
    27.01 Stavanger-2 - Hasle/Løren 4-5
    13.02 Gjøvik - Furuset-2 6-3
    13.02 Lillehammer-2 - Gruner 2-4
    13.02 Lørenskog - Sparta-2 5-2
    16.02 Manglerud- Frisk Asker-2 2-4
    16.02 Storhamar-2 - Stjernen-2 4-2

    Round 29
    29.09 Gjøvik - Frisk Asker-2 5-3
    25.11 Bergen - Storhamar-2 3-3
    06.01 Rosenborg - Manglerud 8-5
    23.01 Stjernen-2 - Gruner 2-15
    30.01 Sparta--2 - Vålerenga-2 2-4
    16.02 Furuset-2 - Lillehammer-2 7-6
    16.02 Hasle/Løren - Kongsvinger 0-7
    16.02 Stavanger-2 - Lørenskog 2-4

    Round 30
    18.11 Stavanger-2 - Vålerenga-2 3-4
    27.01 Bergen - Stjernen-2 3-1
    17.02 Rosenborg - Gjøvik 3-3
    20.02 Gruner - Furuset-2 0-3
    20.02 Lillehammer-2- Frisk Asker-2 9-3
    20.02 Lørenskog - Kongsvinger 7-1
    20.02 Manglerud - Sparta-2 1-2
    20.02 Storhamar-2 - Hasle/Løren 0-3
    Last edited by Karsten; 16-05-2008 at 09:05.

  4. #4
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    STANDINGS (Updated 18 November 2007)

     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lørenskog IK
    14
    12
    2
    0
    89:25
    26
    2.Kongsvinger IL
    15
    11
    1
    3
    76:39
    23
    3.Gjøvik Hockey
    13
    8
    4
    1
    56:32
    20
    4.Sparta Sarpsborg-2
    13
    9
    2
    2
    56:34
    20
    5.Gruner IL
    13
    9
    2
    2
    71:29
    20
    6.Furuset-2
    13
    8
    2
    3
    67:47
    18
    7.Manglerud Star
    14
    7
    1
    6
    56:57
    15
    8.Vålerenga Elite-2
    13
    5
    4
    4
    40:40
    14
    9.Stavanger-2
    14
    4
    3
    7
    44:55
    11
    10.Rosenborg IHK
    14
    4
    2
    8
    44:55
    10
    11.Lillehammer/NTG-2
    13
    4
    2
    7
    31:54
    10
    12.Frisk Asker/NTG-2
    15
    4
    1
    10
    38:65
    9
    13.Hasle/Løren IL
    13
    3
    1
    9
    51:51
    7
    14.Bergen IK
    14
    3
    0
    11
    41:74
    6
    15.Stjernen-2
    14
    3
    0
    11
    31:101
    6
    16.Storhamar-2
    10
    0
    1
    9
    14:44
    1
    Last edited by Karsten; 18-11-2007 at 20:58.

  5. #5
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637

    Standings 16 January 2008

    STANDINGS (Updated 16 January 2008)
     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lørenskog IK
    20
    17
    3
    0
    132:37
    37
    3.Gruner IL
    21
    16
    2
    3
    144:44
    34
    2.Kongsvinger IL
    22
    15
    2
    5
    144:66
    32
    4.Vålerenga Elite-2
    21
    12
    4
    5
    87:63
    28
    5.Furuset-2
    21
    12
    3
    6
    90:70
    27
    6.Gjøvik Hockey
    18
    11
    5
    2
    81:48
    27
    7.Sparta Sarpsborg-2
    19
    11
    4
    4
    78:51
    26
    8.Manglerud Star
    21
    9
    2
    10
    92:102
    20
    9.Lillehammer/NTG-2
    20
    8
    3
    9
    50:70
    19
    10.Rosenborg IHK
    22
    6
    3
    10
    76-88
    15
    11.Frisk Asker/NTG-2
    21
    6
    2
    13
    55-86
    14
    12.Hasle/Løren IL
    20
    6
    2
    12
    86:94
    14
    13.Stavanger-2
    22
    5
    3
    14
    62-96
    13
    14.Bergen IK
    22
    5
    2
    15
    67-113
    12
    15.Storhamar-2
    20
    2
    3
    15
    48-93
    7
    15.Stjernen-2
    22
    3
    1
    18
    51:160
    7

    Scoring Leaders - top 5

    1. Peter Steinbø Andersen, Manglerud 21 - 54 (30+24)
    2. Pål Skogli, Lørenskog, 20 - 44 (17+27)
    3. Rami Jokkinen, Kongsvinger 21 - 42 (23+19)
    4. Andre Bjørge Paulsen, Kongsvinger 17 - 39 (22+17)
    5. Thomas Jordhøy, Lørenskog, 20 - 38 (19+19)
    Last edited by Karsten; 15-01-2008 at 13:23.

  6. #6
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    france
    Posts
    17
    Second place race will be tight between Kongsvinger, Grüner and Gjøvik.
    Ma favorite is Grüner who is the only team to have taken points in Lorenskog since two years.
    There's an interesting game tomorrow between Grüner and Kongsvinger. Grüner should win this as Kongs haven't played for one month and their defense is not that good.

  7. #7
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    STANDINGS (Updated 1 February 2008)
     
    GP
    W
    T
    L
    GF:GA
    P
    1.Lørenskog IK
    24
    21
    3
    0
    156:42
    45
    2.Kongsvinger IL
    26
    19
    2
    5
    140:77
    40
    3.Gruner IL
    25
    19
    2
    4
    140:52
    40
    4.Vålerenga Elite-2
    26
    17
    4
    5
    113:76
    38
    5.Gjøvik Hockey
    23
    15
    5
    3
    106:58
    35
    6.Sparta Sarpsborg-2
    25
    13
    5
    7
    94:73
    31
    7.Furuset-2
    26
    13
    3
    10
    103:95
    29
    8.Lillehammer/NTG-2
    26
    11
    3
    12
    72:89
    25
    9.Manglerud Star
    26
    10
    2
    14
    115:135
    22
    10.Hasle/Løren IL
    26
    10
    2
    14
    109:112
    22
    11.Rosenborg IHK
    26
    7
    4
    15
    87:98
    18
    12.Bergen IK/Ungdom
    26
    7
    2
    17
    85:127
    16
    13.Frisk Asker/NTG-2
    25
    7
    2
    16
    66:106
    16
    14.Stavanger-2
    26
    5
    4
    17
    73:117
    14
    15.Storhamar-2
    25
    3
    4
    18
    61:117
    10
    15.Stjernen-2
    27
    3
    1
    23
    60:206
    7

    Scoring Leaders - top 5

    1. Peter Steinbø Andersen, Manglerud 26 - 66 (36+30)
    2. Pål Skogli, Lørenskog, 24 - 53 (20+33)
    3. Rami Jokkinen, Kongsvinger 23 - 48 (27+21)
    4. Andre Bjørge Paulsen, Kongsvinger 21 - 47 (27+20)
    5. Thomas Jordhøy, Lørenskog 24 - 41 (22+19)
    5. Thomas Jordhøy, Lørenskog, 20 - 38 (19+19)

  8. #8
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    france
    Posts
    17
    Last round tomorrow and second place is still uncertain.
    Kongsvinger has 46 points but play in Lorenskog who hasn't lost a single game.
    Grüner has 45 points and should win at home against Furuset 2.
    What will happen in case of a tie ?
    Kongsvinger won 6-2 against Grüner at home and lost 3-0 in Oslo so Konsvinger have the edge in the h2h but maybe the overall goalaverage counts ?

  9. #9
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    france
    Posts
    17
    Grüner eventually finished second.
    But it seems Trondheim won't participate to the qualifications ? Is the club relegated automatically ? That's sad news.

  10. #10
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Location
    Croatia
    Posts
    84
    Trondheim had financial difficulties for some time now, they are in big debts and it was only a matter of time i think... They couldn't give any guarantees that they will solve their minus and here's the result. Sad

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •