Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 51 to 100 of 164

Thread: Norway - Get-Ligaen 2009-10

  1. #51
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    No info on the contract situationof Steinbø, neither on MS's homepage nor Norwegian newspapers. He is not going to play in Europe, that's for sure, but you will probably have to contact the club if you want to know more. Hockey is a marginal sport in Norway, and as I noted there is no longer any newssite for the league, let alone a hockey forum. Communication among the fans takes place on the newspapers chat sites. Sad development.

  2. #52
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    Hamar, Norway
    Posts
    115
    Peter Andersen is playing for M/S next season after alot of agent trouble.
    Last edited by StianBek; 09-08-2009 at 22:56.
    Norwegian jerseycollector.

    www.storhamargameworn.com

  3. #53
    IHF Member S_Berish90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Norwich, England
    Posts
    270
    Pre-Season 09/10

    13. August
    Frisk Asker-Storhamar Dragons 1-5
    0-1 Marius Mathisrud
    0-2 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Marius Mathisrud)
    0-3 Marius Mathisrud (Cato Ørbæk)
    0-4 Johan Ramstedt (Pål Johnsen)
    0-5 Pål Johnsen (Johan Ramstedt)
    1-5 Robin Dahlstrøm (Per Ferdinand Stensund, Erik Follestad Johansen)
    Att: 635

    Sparta Sarpsborg-Stjernen Hockey 3-3
    1-0 Jesper Hoel (Per Tengvert, Dag Morten Wehn)
    1-1 Johan Berggren (Daniel Wessner, Patrick Norstrøm)
    2-1 Jonas Elofsson (Henrik Malmström)
    3-1 Juraj Durco (Jesper Hoel)
    3-2 Johan Berggren (David Hnat, Daniel Wessner)
    3-3 David Hnat (Christoper Paulsen)
    Att: 2,742

    14. August
    Frederikshavn White Hawks (DEN)-Sparta Sarpsborg 3-5
    0-1 René Bøe (Alexander Larsson)
    0-2 Cato Cocozza (Tobias Skaarberg,Alexander Larsson)
    1-2 Radim Piroutek
    1-3 Petter Witnes (Jonas Djupvik Løvlie,Per Tengvert)
    2-3 Thomas Reinert
    2-4 Petter Witnes (Niclas Rost)
    2-5 Fredrik Furuseth Andersen (Henrik Malmström)
    3-5 Nicolaj Meyer

    15. August
    AAB (DEN)-Sparta Sarpsborg 2-3
    0-1 Jonas Andersen(Cato Cocozza)
    0-2 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Niclas Rost)
    1-2 Lasse Lassen (Pär Bäcker)
    1-3 Erik Lewerström(Niclas Rost, Jonas Andersen)
    2-3 Greg Watson (Pär Bäcker)

    Stavanger Oilers-Frisk Asker 6-3
    0-1 Anders Lusth (Steffen Riddervold, Christian Thinn)
    1-1 Snorre Hallem (Nicolai Bakketun, Eirik Grafsrønningen)
    2-1 Henrik Solberg (Dennis Løvold Sveum, Lukas Andersen David)
    3-1 Lars Peder Nagel (Lukas Andersen David)
    4-1 Lukas Andersen David (Topi Lehtonen)
    5-1 Topi Lehtonen (Jaako Niskavaara, Snorre Hallem)
    5-2 Petter Kristiansen (Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen)
    6-2 Christian Dahl Andersen (Jaako Niskavaara)
    6-3 Christian Thinn
    Att: 240

    Skövde IK (SWE-2)-Comet IK 3-3
    0-1 Matias Guter
    1-1 Andreas Jensen
    2-1 Andreas Nordfeldt (Emil Lundqvist)
    2-2 Kristoffer Holm (Ola Hoel Johannesen)
    2-3 Anders Hilt Jörgensen
    3-3 Andreas Jensen (Martin Ericsson)


    Storhamar Dragons-Sunne IK (SWE-2) 5-2

    0-1 Henrk Sundvall
    0-2 Niklas Skoog (Marcus Nilsson)
    1-2 Pål Johnsen (Johan Ramstedt, Mattias Livf)
    2-2 Andreas Hjelm (Trygve Hillestad)
    3-2 Mats L. Mostue (Joakim E. Jensen, Pål Johnsen)
    4-2 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Simen H. Johannessen, Andreas Hjelm)
    5-2 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Teddy Midttun)
    Att: 450
    Last edited by S_Berish90; 16-08-2009 at 22:48.

  4. #54
    IHF Member S_Berish90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Norwich, England
    Posts
    270
    16. August

    Stavanger Oilers-Frisk Asker 3-2
    0-1 Robin Dahlstrøm (Ken Andre Olimb, Erik Russwurm)
    0-2 Robin Dahlstrøm (Ken Andre Olimb)
    1-2 Petteri Lotila (Henrik Solberg)
    2-2 Martin Strandfeldt (Dennis Løvold Sveum, Snorre Hallem)
    3-2 Oilers win in SO
    Att: 242

    Lillehammer IK-Manglerud Star 5-1
    1-0 Tim Konsorada (Tomi Pöllänen, Darrel Hay)
    2-0 Stefan Sjödin (Patrik Bäärnhielm, Fredrik Abrahamsson)
    3-0 Tomi Pöllänen (Joakim Eidsæther, Tim Konsorada)
    4-0 Stian Høygård (Fredrik Abrahamsson)
    5-0 Tim Konsorada (Tomi Pöllänen)
    5-1 Justin Bostrom
    Att: 554

    Storhamar Dragons-Sunne IK (SWE-2) 3-2
    1-0 Andreas Hjelm (Lars Erik Hesbråten, Simen H. Johannessen)
    1-1 Patrik Gustavsson
    1-2 Marcus Nilsson
    2-2 Marius Mathisrud (Simen H. Johannessen, Lars Erik Hesbråten)
    3-2 Joakim E. Jensen (Pål Johnsen, Johan Ramstedt)
    Att: 217

    20. August

    Vålerenga Ishockey-Lørenskog IK 6-3

    1-0 Anders Fredriksen (Knut Henrik Spets)
    1-1 Mats Knutsen (Thomas Jordhøy, Tommy Jakobsen)
    2-1 Nicolay Bryhnisveen (Anders Fredriksen)
    3-1 Mats Roselli Olsen
    4-1 Knut Henrik Spets (Anders Fredriksen, Lars Erik Lund)
    4-2 Christian Thygesen (Inge Stokvik)
    4-3 Stian Granli (Jonny Fjeldstad)
    5-3 Raimond Hesler (Blake Evans)
    6-3 Andreas Stene (Raimond Hesler)
    Att: 567

    Lillehammer IK- Storhamar Dragons 3-4
    0-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Lars Erik Hesbråten)
    1-1 Tomi Pöllänen (Tim Konsorada, Darrel Hay)
    2-1 Stian Høygård (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Patrik Bäärnhielm)
    2-2 Joakim E. Jensen (Mats L. Mostue, Mattias Livf)
    2-3 Marius Mathisrud (Andreas Hjelm, Eerikki Koivu)
    3-3 Tomi Pöllänen
    3-4 Joakim E. Jensen (Pål Johnsen, Johan Ramstedt)
    Att: 601

    Manglerud Star-Frisk Asker 4-1
    0-1 Fredrik Lystad (Petter Kristiansen)
    1-1 Kyle Sibley (Pål Skogli, Martin Hansen)
    2-1 Kyle Sibley
    3-1 Justin Bostrom (Pål Skogli, Kyle Sibley)
    4-1 Christoffer Hansson
    Att: 230

    21. August

    Sparta Sarpsborg-Stavanger Oilers 2-3

    1-0 Juraj Durco (Dag Morten Wehn, Petter Witnes)
    2-0 Håvard Mathisen Bøe (Juraj Durco, Niklas Roest)
    2-1 Snorre Hallem (Fredrik Sundin, Juha Kaunismäki)
    2-2 Petteri Lotila (Lars Peder Nagel)
    2-3 Oilers win in SO

    23. August

    Frisk Asker-Stavanger Oilers 2-4
    1-0 David Nystrøm (Oskar Thorell)
    1-1 Lars Peder Nagel (Petteri Lotila, Lukas Andersen David)
    1-2 Martin Strandfeldt (Juha-Pekka Loikas, Mika Suoranimi)
    1-3 Christian Dahl Andersen (Dennis Løvold Sveum, Snorre Hallem)
    1-4 Nicolai Bakketun (Magnus Lindahl)
    2-4 Robin Dahlstrøm (Ken Andre Olimb, David Nystrøm)
    Att: 485

    25. August

    Lørenskog IK-Stjernen Hockey 3-4
    0-1 David Hnat (Johan Olsson, Daniel Wessner)
    1-1 Stian Kristiansen (Mats Knutsen, Tommy Jakobsen)
    2-1 Robin Holmbom (Stian Qvistgaard, Andrè Paulsen)
    2-2 Johnny Bruun (Kenneth Larsen, Jonas Wallgren)
    3-2 Kenneth Larsen (Christian Thygesen)
    3-3 Fredrik Sommerseth (Emil Foyn, Robin Andersen)
    3-4 Niklas Juntti (David Hnat)
    Att: 350

    Manglerud Star-Vålerenga Ishockey 2-5
    0-1 Steffen Thoresen (Lars Erik Lund, Jonas Oppøyen)
    1-1 Martin Hansen (Pål Skogli, Justin Bostrom)
    1-2 Raimond Hesler
    1-3 Blake Evans (Brede Frettem Csiszar, Daniel Sørvik)
    1-4 Blake Evans
    2-4 Joacim Sundelius
    2-5 Knut Henrik Spets (Anders Fredriksen)
    Att: 412

    27. August

    Storhamar Dragons-Lillehammer IK 3-1
    1-0 Pål Johnsen (Mattias Livf, Johan Ramstedt)
    2-0 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Eerikki Koivu)
    3-0 Johan Ramstedt (Andreas Hjelm, Teddy Midttun)
    3-1 Stian Høygård (Patrik Bäärnhielm, Lars Hammerseng)
    Att: 557

    Lørenskog IK-Frisk Asker 1-3
    0-1 Robin Dahlstrøm (David Nystrøm, Oskar Thorell)
    0-2 Ken Andre Olimb (David Nystrøm)
    1-2 Linus Kjell (Espen Olsen Lie)
    1-3 Erik Russwurm (David Nystrøm, Oskar Thorell)
    Att: 230
    Robin Dahlstrøm of Frisk Asker has been on fire lately in the pre-season. The 21-year-old native of Oslo has already potted 5 goals in 6 games and looks set for a breakthrough campaign.


    28. August

    Stjernen Hockey-IK Comet Halden 6-4
    0-1 Martin Tangen Jordheim (Ola Johannessen, Kim Karlsson)
    1-1 Robin Andersen (Andrè Paulsen, Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre)
    2-1 Stian Qvistgaard (Andrè Paulsen)
    2-2 Christian Saxrud
    2-3 Mattias Guter (Johan Erkgärds)
    3-3 Daniel Wessner (David Hnat)
    3-4 Mattias Guter (Johan Erkgärds)
    4-4 Magnus Selvaag (Johan Olsson, Niklas Juntti)
    5-4 Christoper Paulsen (Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre)
    6-4 David Hnat (Andrè Paulsen)

    SønderjyskE (DEN)-Stavanger Oilers 2-4
    0-1 Christian Dahl Andersen (Snorre Hallem)
    0-2 Lukas Andersen David
    0-3 Christian Dahl Andersen (Magnus Lindahl)
    1-3 Kim Lykkeskov (Dejan Matejic)
    1-4 Christian Dahl Andersen
    2-4 Christoffer Kjærgaard (Lars Foder)
    Att: 886

    29. August

    Stavanger Oilers-Herning Blue Fox (DEN) 2-2
    1-0 Lukas Andersen David (Dennis Løvold Sveum)
    1-1 Thor Dresler (Ulrich Thomsen)
    2-1 Mika Suoraniemi (Dennis Løvold Sveum)
    2-2 Thomas Spelling (Mathias Pedersen)

    Lørenskog IK-IK Comet Halden 4-5
    0-1 Kim Karlsson (Bjarte Bjønnes)
    0-2 Kristoffer Holm (Ola Johannessen)
    1-2 ? (Thomas Jordhøy, Stian Kristiansen)
    1-3 Johan Erkgärds (Markus Karlsson)
    2-3 Kenneth Larsen (Daniel Smestad Jensen)
    3-3 Stian Kristiansen (Inge Stokvik, Espen Olsen Lie)
    4-3 Kenneth Larsen (Inge Stokvik)
    4-4 Kristoffer Holm (Ola Johannessen, Bjarte Bjønnes)
    4-5 Johan Erkgärds
    Att: 342

    Storhamar Dragons-Sparta Sarpsborg 1-3

    0-1 Jonas Andersen (Henrik Malmström)
    1-1 Joakim Jensen
    1-2 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Henrik Malmström)
    1-3 Alexander Larsson

    30. August

    Comet IK-Nybro Vikings (SWE-2) 2-4
    0-1 -
    1-1 Bjarte Bjønnes (-)
    1-2 -
    1-3 -
    2-3 Mathias Guter (-)
    2-4

    Stjernen Hockey-Lørenskog IK 2-3
    0-1 Christian Thygesen (Marco Charpentier, Daniel Smestad Jensen)
    1-1 Robin Holmbom (Andrè Paulsen)
    1-2 Christian Thygesen (Stian Kristiansen)
    2-2 Christoper Paulsen (Johan Berggren)
    2-3 Espen Olsen Lie (Perry Johnson)

    Frisk Asker-Vålerenga Ishockey 1-6
    0-1 Steffen Thoresen
    0-2 Jonas Olsson (Mathias Trygg, Blake Evans)
    0-3 Blake Evans (Mathias Trygg)
    0-4 Knut Henrik Spets (Aleksander Nervik, Thorbjørn Eikeland)
    1-4 Ken Andre Olimb (Robin Dahlstrøm, Magnus Svensson)
    1-5 Blake Evans (Mathias Trygg)
    1-6 Mats Roselli Olsen (Andreas Stene)
    Att: 407

    Lillehammer IK- Sparta Sarpsborg 0-1
    0-1 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Djupvik Løvlie)
    Att: 436

    Stavanger Oilers-Frederikshavn White Hawks 5-4 (DEN)
    1-0 Juha-Pekka Loikas (Niskavaara, Lehtonen)
    2-0 Snorre Hallem
    3-0 Lars Peder Nagel (Eirik Grafsrønningen)
    3-1 Nikolaj Meyer
    3-2 Jesper Jensen
    4-2 Martin Strandfeldt
    4-3 Nikolaj Meyer
    4-4 Mads Bech Christensen
    5-4 Juha-Pekka Loikas (Martin Strandfeldt)

    2. September

    Stjernen Hockey-Sparta Sarpsborg 3-7
    0-1 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen) PP
    0-2 Cato Cocozza (Gøran Hermansson, Jonas Elofsson) SH
    0-3 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Dag Morten Wehn) SH
    1-3 David Hnat (Brett David Beckfeld, Emil Foyn)
    1-4 Alexander Larsson (Jonas Elofsson) PP
    1-5 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Jonas Djupvik Løvlie)
    2-5 David Hnat (Daniel Wessner, Johan Olsson) PP
    2-6 Gøran Hermansson (Juraj Durco)
    3-6 Daniel Meisl
    3-7 Dag Morten Wehn

    3. September

    Vålerenga Ishockey-Storhamar Dragons 3-1
    0-1 Ørjan Mikkelsen (Johan Ramstedt, Kristian Remo Nicolaisen)
    1-1 Steffen Thoresen (Patrick Lund-Nilsen, Mats Roselli Olsen)
    2-1 Patrick Lund-Nilsen (Raimond Hesler, Jonas Oppøyen)
    3-1 Blake Evans(Knut Henrik Spets, Anders Fredriksen) PP
    Att: 671

    4. September

    Sparta Sarpsborg-Frederikshavn White Hawks (DEN) 6-3
    1-0 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Juraj Durco) SH
    1-1 Steve Birnstill PP
    2-1 Per Tengvert (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Jonas Djupvik Løvlie)
    3-1 Dag Morten Wehn (Alexander Larsson, Christopher Henriksen) PP
    4-1 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Alexander Larsson, Jonas Elofsson) PP
    4-2 Mads Bech Christensen (Tomi Jokinen) PP
    5-2 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Jonas Elofsson)
    6-2 Renè Bøe (Dag Morten Wehn, Alexander Larsson)
    6-3 Steve Birnstill (Niklas Blockhus)
    Att: 721

    Stjernen Hockey-Lillehammer IK 2-4
    1-0 Johan Berggren (Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre, Brett David Beckfeld) PP
    1-1 Tim Konsorada (Joakim Eidsæther)
    2-1 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Stein Tore Bakken)
    2-2 Brett David Beckfeld (Christoper Paulsen) PP
    3-2 Tomi Pöllänen (Tim Konsorada, Kenneth Madsø)
    4-2 Fredrik Abrahamsson

    5. September

    Lørenskog IK-Manglerud Star 4-3
    0-1 Stian Carlsen (Peter Steinbø Andersen)
    1-1 Dominic Noel (Andrew Martin)
    2-1 Marco Charpentier (Lasse Fjeldstad)
    2-2 Dan Nygård (Dave Bonk, Justin Bostrom)
    3-2 Jonas Wallgren (Lasse Hammerstad)
    4-2 Hans Christian Hollstedt (Marco Charpentier)
    4-3 Martin W Ytterstad
    Att: 250

    Vålerenga Ishockey-Stavanger Oilers 3-1
    1-0 Patrick Lund-Nilsen (Raimond Hesler)
    1-1 Juha Kaunismäki (Thomas Botill)
    2-1 Raimond Hesler (Jonas Olsson)
    3-1 Anders Fredriksen (Regan Kelly) EN
    Att: 418

    Stjernen Hockey-Frederikshavn White Hawks 5-6

    6. September


    Manglerud Star-Stavanger Oilers 2-5
    0-1 Lukas Andersen David (Lars Peder Nagel, Petteri Lotila)
    0-2
    0-3
    1-3 Justin Bostrom (Casper Santanen, Martin Hansen) PP
    1-4 Martin Strandfeldt (Juha-Pekka Loikas, Jaako Niskavaara) PP2
    1-5 Lukas Andersen David (Juha Kaunismäki, Petteri Lotila) SH
    2-5 Martin Hansen (Casper Santanen)
    Att: 200

    Storhamar Dragons-Frisk Asker 4-3
    1-0 Christian Remo Nicolaisen
    2-0 Joakim E. Jensen (Pål Johnsen, Teddy Midttun)
    3-0 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Lars Erik Hesbråten, Marius Mathisrud)
    3-1 Erik Russwurm (Ken Andre Olimb, David Nystrøm)
    4-1 Joakim E. Jensen (Andreas Hjelm)
    4-2 Joachim Stadsvik (Per Ferdinand Stensund, Magnus Svensson)
    4-3 Robin Dahlstrøm (Ken Andre Olimb)
    Att: 265

    8. September

    Lillehammer IK-Stjernen Hockey 5-3
    0-1 Andrè Paulsen (Johan Olsson, Daniel Wessner) PP
    1-1 Joakim Eidsæther (Patrik Bäärnhielm) PP
    2-1 Tomi Pöllänen (Tim Konsorada, Darrell Hay)
    2-2 Stian Qvistgaard (Daniel Wessner) PP
    3-2 Tim Konsorada (Tomi Pöllänen, Darrell Hay)
    4-2 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Stefan Sjödin, Stein Tore Bakken)
    5-2 Darrell Hay (Tomi Pöllänen, Patrik Bäärnhielm) PP
    5-3 Johan Olsson (David Hnat) PP
    Att: 486

    Comet IK-Lørenskog IK 1-2
    1-0 Marius Hagberg (Kristoffer Holm, Bjarte Bjønnes) PP
    1-1 Inge Stokvik (Andrew Martin, Jonas Wallgren) PP
    1-2 Christian Thygesen (Marco Charpentier, Harlan Anderson) PP
    Att: 500

    Sparta Sarpsborg-Vålerenga Ishockey 4-3

    0-1 Steffen Thoresen (Lars Erik Lund, Anders Fredriksen) PP
    0-2 Steffen Thoresen (Knut Henrik Spets, Anders Fredriksen) PP
    1-2 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Jonas Djupvik Løvlie)
    2-2 Alexander Larsson (Christopher Henriksen, Petter Witnes) PP
    3-2 Henrik Malmström (Per Tengvert)
    4-2 Petter Witnes (Dag Morten Wehn, Per Tengvert)
    4-3 Daniel Sørvik (Mathias Trygg, Lars Erik Spets)
    Att: 1,271

    Vålerenga suffer their first defeat of the pre-season
    Last edited by S_Berish90; 09-09-2009 at 18:06.

  5. #55
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Oslo, Norway
    Posts
    135
    - Former NHL`er Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre will play the first 10-12 games of this season for Stjernen on loan from his swedish club Leksand.

    Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre: http://www.eliteprospects.com/player.php?player=5521

    - Manglerud Star has signed Dave Bonk from Bakersfield Condors of the ECHL and young defenseman Casper Santanen from TPS in the finish SM liga. Based on their stats, they will probably be very important for the newly promoted club from Oslo.

    Dave Bonk: http://www.hockeydb.com/ihdb/stats/p....php?pid=55598
    Casper Santanen: http://www.eliteprospects.com/player.php?player=12727

    -Roumors have it that reigning champions Vålerenga are getting closer to resigning forwards Lars Erik Spets and Mathias Trygg.

    -Other roumors say that Stavanger Oilers are trying to sign national team forward Peter Lorentzen who is still a free agent after his contract with Rogle in the swedish elite league ended last season.

    - Trondheim has opened their 3rd. ice hall. This will be used as an practice facility and is placed right next to the old arena at Leangen. New arenas are also being build in Tromsø, Narvik and Bergen.

  6. #56
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Rouen
    Posts
    232
    3 ice rinks/arenas in a town with population of approx 162,568 people makes it virtually to a great opportunity/base to develope a good hockey (youth) program. Though Rosenborg i.e football/soccer is the #1 sport in Trondheim I assume.

  7. #57
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Oslo, Norway
    Posts
    135
    -Lørenskog have released D-man Likit Andersson and brought inn Canadian forward Marco Charpentier on a try-out: http://www.eliteprospects.com/player.php?player=13375

    - Manglerud Star have released Bulgarian international Roman Margunov.

    - One of the most promosing Norwegian youth players, Jonas Knutsen (93 born) has signed for Swedish Allsvenskan side Bjorkloven. He will start the season with the j18 team. http://site.bjorkloven.com/index.php...nior-klar.html

  8. #58
    IHF Member tanman9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Dallas, Texas
    Posts
    3,932

    Norway Opening Week Schedule

    Here's the opening week schedule for the Get-Ligaen season which starts on September 12. I Hope we don't have anything like what happend last year like Furuset not even being competeive last season.

    9/12
    Stavanger Oilers VS. Frisk Asker Ishockey
    Storhamar Dragons VS. Stjernen Hockey

    9/13
    Valerenga Ishockey VS. IK Comet Haden
    IK Lillehammer VS. IK Lorenskog

    9/15
    Frisk Asker Ishockey VS. IK Comet Haden
    Sparta Sarpsborg VS. Manglerud Stars

    9/17
    Stjernen Hockey VS. Stavanger Oilers
    Frisk Asker Ishockey VS. IK Lillehammer
    IK Lorenskog VS. Valerenga Ishockey
    IK Comet Haden VS. Sparta Sarpsborg
    Manglerud Stars VS. Storhamar Dragons

    9/19
    Sparta Sarpsborg VS. IK Lorenskog
    Valerenga Ishockey VS. Frisk Asker Ishockey
    IK Lillehammer VS. Stjernen Hockey
    To check out ice hockey from a Lone Star Prespective, check out my blog at www.texasicehockeyexpert.blogspot.com

  9. #59
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Quote Originally Posted by tanman9 View Post
    Here's the opening week schedule for the Get-Ligaen season which starts on September 12. I Hope we don't have anything like what happend last year like Furuset not even being competeive last season.
    The situation with Furuset was very special as the team basically folded financially and had to let many of its players go.

    But you can expect the league to be very competitive unbalanced this season. Comet and Manglerud really don't belong. They are playing on 1 division budgets. They have no financial means to cover for injuries.

    All experts agree that Sparta Sarpsborg has the best and deepest roster. They are the favourite to win the championship, but Stavanger and Vålerenga could very well spoil the party when playoffs come. Storhamar, Lillehammer and Lørenskog should also easily reach the playoffs, but only one of them will reach the semifinals.

    The standings after the regular season will probably look like this

    1. Sparta
    2. Stavanger
    3. Vålerenga
    4. Storhamar
    5. Lørenskog
    6. Lillehammer
    7. Frisk Asker
    8. Stjernen
    9. Comet
    10. Manglerud

    I will write a preview during the weekend.

    -------------
    Preseason;'


    13.08, Frisk Asker - Storhamar 1-5
    13.08, Sparta - Stjernen 3-3
    14.08, Frederikshavn (DEN) - Sparta 3-5
    15.08, Storhamar - Sunne (SWE-2) 5-2
    15.08, Tønsberg (NOR-1) - Stjernen 4-9
    15.08, Stavanger - Frisk Asker 6-3
    15.08, AAB (DEN) - Sparta 2-3
    16.08, Storhamar - Sunne (SWE-2) 3-2
    16.08, Tønsberg (NOR-1) - Stjernen - cancelled-
    16.08, Lillehammer - Manglerud 5-1
    16.08, Stavanger - Frisk Asker 3-2 SO
    20.08 Lillehammer - Storhamar 3-4
    20.08, Manglerud - Frisk Asker 4-1
    20.08 Vålerenga - Lørenskog 6-3
    21.08, Sparta - Stavanger 2-3 SO
    23.08, Frisk Asker - Stavanger 2-4
    25.08, Lørenskog - Stjernen 3-4
    25.08, Manglerud - Vålerenga 2-5
    27.08, Lørenskog - Frisk Asker 1-3
    27.08, Storhamar - Lillehammer 3-1
    28.08, Nybro (SWE-2) - Lørenskog 2-2
    28.08, Sønderjyske (DEN) - Stavanger 2-4
    28.08, Stjernen - Comet 6-4
    29.08, Herning (DEN) - Stavanger 2-2
    29.08, Stjernen - Nybro (SWE-2) 2-6
    29.08, Lørenskog - Comet 4-5
    29.08, Storhamar - Sparta 1-3
    30.08, Stjernen - Lørenskog 2-3
    30.08, Comet - Nybro (SWE-2) 2-4
    30.08, Frederikshavn (DEN) - Stavanger 4-5
    30.08, Frisk Asker - Vålerenga 1-6
    30.08, Lillehammer - Sparta 0-1
    02.09, Stjernen - Sparta 3-7
    03.09, Vålerenga - Storhamar 3-1
    04.09, Sparta - Frederikshavn (DEN) 6-3
    04.09, Stjernen - Lillehammer 2-4
    05.09, Stjernen - Frederikshavn (DEN) 5-6
    05.09, Comet - Skövde (SWE-2) 0-9
    05.09, Lørenskog - Manglerud 4-3
    05.09, Vålerenga - Stavanger 3-1
    06.09, Manglerud - Stavanger 2-5
    06.09, Storhamar - Frisk Asker 4-3
    08.09, Lillehammer - Stjernen 5-3
    08.09 Comet - Lørenskog -- cancelled after period 1 (1-2, x-x, x-x) -
    08.09, Sparta - Vålerenga 4-3

    Sparta 9 7 0 1 1 0 34:21 23 2.56
    Vålerenga 6 5 0 0 0 1 26:13 15 2.50
    Storhamar 8 6 0 0 0 2 26:18 18 2.25
    Stavanger 9 5 2 1 0 1 33:22 20 2.22
    Lillehammer 6 3 0 0 0 3 18:14 9 1.50
    Stjernen 9 3 0 1 0 5 36:40 10 1.11
    Lørenskog 7 2 0 1 0 4 20:25 7 1.00
    Comet 4 1 0 0 0 3 11:23 3 0.75
    Manglerud 5 1 0 0 0 4 12:20 3 0.60
    Frisk-Asker 9 1 0 0 1 7 19:38 4 0.44

  10. #60
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Rouen
    Posts
    232
    So basically the norwegian Eliteserien (Elite League) is more or less 6-8 team league if look into balanced competion and teams financial stability?

  11. #61
    IHF Member S_Berish90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Norwich, England
    Posts
    270

    Start of regular season-12. September 2009


    Stavanger Oilers-Frisk Asker 4-2

    1-0 Martin Strandfeldt (Mika Suoranimi)
    1-1 Joachim Stadsvik (Magnus Svensson, Per Ferdinand Stensund)
    1-2 David Nystrøm (Robin Dahlstrøm, Oskar Thorell)
    2-2 Martin Strandfeldt (Juha-Pekka Loikas)
    3-2 Håvard Borhaug (Magnus Lindahl, Henrik Solberg)
    4-2 Fredrik Sundin (Magnus Lindahl, Juha Kaunismäki)
    Goaltenders: Antti Ore-Rasmus Stenebråten
    PIM: 8-4
    Attendance: 1,943

    Storhamar Dragons-Stjernen Hockey 3-2 SO
    1-0 Joakim E. Jensen (Mats L Mostue, Johan Ramstedt)
    1-1 Christoper Paulsen (David Hnat, Magnus Selvaag) PP
    2-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Lars Erik Hesbråten, Andreas Hjelm)
    2-2 Johan Olsson (Daniel Wessner)
    3-2 Oilers win in SO -Marius Mathisrud
    Goaltenders: Ruben Smith-Chris-Henrik Nygård
    PIM- 12-8
    Attendance: 1,421

  12. #62
    IHF Member S_Berish90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Norwich, England
    Posts
    270

    13. September 2009

    Vålerenga Ishockey-IK Comet Halden 5-4 SO
    1-0 Lars Erik Lund (Knut Henrik Spets, Andreas Stene) PP
    1-1 Mattias Guter (Johan Erkgärds, Bjørn Gustafson) PP
    2-1 Mathias Trygg (Jonas Oppøyen, Lars Erik Lund)
    2-2 Kristoffer Holm (Marius Hagberg)
    3-2 Blake Evans (Regan Kelly)
    4-2 Lars Erik Lund (Knut Henrik Spets, Anders Fredriksen) PP
    4-3 Martin Tangen Jordheim (Mats Weberg, Kim Karlsson)
    4-4 Kim Karlsson (Bjarte Bjønnes)
    5-4 Vålerenga win in SO- Anders Fredriksen
    Goaltenders: Patrick DesRochers-Geir Østberg
    PIM: 24-16
    Attendance: 1,407

    Lillehammer IK-Lørenskog IK 3-4
    0-1 Hans Christian Hollstedt (Espen Olsen Lie, Kenneth Larsen) PP
    1-1 Joakim Eidsæther (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Stefan Sjödin
    2-1 Tomi Pöllänen (Tim Konsorada, Tomas Laiho Trondsen)
    2-2 Mats Knutsen (Johnny Bruun, Espen Olsen Lie)
    2-3 Lasse Fjeldstad (Kenneth Larsen, Linus Kjell)
    3-3 Joakim Eidsæther (Stefan Sjödin, Fredrik Abrahamsson)
    3-4 Andrew Martin (Dominic Noel, Lasse Fjeldstad)
    Goaltenders: Alexander Bergh-Lars Haugen
    PIM: 8-16
    Attendance: 1,302

  13. #63
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Oslo, Norway
    Posts
    135
    This is my prediction for this years GET Liga:

    1 Sparta Saprsborg
    2 Vålerenga
    3 Lørenskog
    4 Stavanger
    5 Lillehammer
    6 Storhamar
    7 Manglerud Star
    8 Stjernen
    9 Frisk Asker
    10 Comet


    I believe Vålerenga with a couple of good signings before the transfer deadline will win the playoffs. Vålerenga and Sparta will probably play in the final this year again, but this years Get Liga will be a very even contest. Stavanger and Lørenskog are also looking like outsiders for the title and you can never rule out Storhamar when it comes to the playoffs.

    It will also be an even race for the final two playoff spots between Frisk/Asker, Manglerud Star, Stjernen and Comet (if they do not go bancrupt during the season). I predict many even games and the most exiting Norwegian hockey season for many years.

  14. #64
    IHF Member S_Berish90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Norwich, England
    Posts
    270

    15. September 2009

    Frisk Asker-Comet Halden IK 9-3
    1-0 Petter Kristiansen (Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen, Patrick André Bovim)
    1-1 Kristoffer Holm (Bjarte Bjønnes) PP
    1-2 Ola Johannessen (Bjarte Bjønnes, Kim Karlsson) PP
    1-3 Mattias Guter (Johan Erkgärds)
    2-3 Magnus Svensson (Robin Dahlstrøm, Ken Andre Olimb) PP
    3-3 Patrick André Bovim (Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen, Christian Thinn) PP
    4-3 Robin Dahlstrøm (Patrick André Bovim)
    5-3 David Nystrøm (Ken Andre Olimb, Robin Dahlstrøm)
    6-3 Robin Dahlstrøm (Ken Andre Olimb)
    7-3 David Nystrøm (Oscar Thorell) PP
    8-3 Joachim Flaten (Per Ferdinand Stensund)
    9-3 Oscar Thorell (Robin Dahlstrøm, Ken Andre Olimb)
    Goaltenders: Jimmy Danielsson-Mathias Gundersen
    PIM: 10-16
    Attendance: 889

    Sparta Sarpsborg-Manglerud Star 5-1
    1-0 Cato Cocozza (Jesper Hoel)
    2-0 Petter Witnes (Christopher Henriksen, Alexander Larsson) PP
    2-1 Dave Bonk (Justin Bostrom) PP
    3-1 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Jonas Elofsson, Henrik Malmström) PP
    4-1 Dag Morten Wehn (Alexander Larsson, Petter Witnes)
    5-1 Niklas Roest (Renè Bøe, Tommy Kristiansen)
    Goaltenders: Phil Osaer-Linus Fernström
    PIM: 12-18
    Attendance: 2,822

  15. #65
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Location
    Oslo, Norway
    Posts
    135
    Some highlights from the first round

    Frisk/Asker - Comet 9-3
    - http://frisktigers.no/index.php?modu...&tid=10&pid=63

    Sparta - M/S 5-1
    - http://www.sa.no/sport/sparta_warrio...cle4586719.ece

    Stavanger - Frisk/Asker 4-2
    - http://www.oilers.no/index.cfm?id=258462

    Storhamar - Stjernen 3-2
    - http://dragons.no/DragonsTv/tabid/31...1/Default.aspx

    Lillehammer - Lørenskog 3-4
    - http://www.lillehammerik.idrett.no/c...?nyhetsid=2787

    Vålerenga - Comet 5-4
    - http://www.vif-hockey.no/nor/NYHETER...r-paa-straffer

    (press the vif hockey tv symbol on the bottom left side of the page)

  16. #66
    IHF Member S_Berish90's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Norwich, England
    Posts
    270
    Here's how i think the 2009/10 Get Liga will pan out:

    1. Vålerenga
    2. Sparta Sarpsborg
    3. Stavanger
    4. Storhamar
    5. Lillehammer
    6. Lørenskog
    7. Frisk Asker
    8. Stjernen
    9. Manglerud
    10. Comet

    Vålerenga for the title
    Last edited by S_Berish90; 16-09-2009 at 22:18.

  17. #67
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    My prediction for the regular season:

    1. Sparta Sarpsborg
    2. Vålerenga
    3. Stavanger
    4. Lørenskog
    5. Storhamar
    6. Lillehammer
    7. Frisk Asker
    8. Stjernen
    9. Comet
    10. Manglerud

    Vålerenga will win the championship

  18. #68
    IHF Member tanman9's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Dallas, Texas
    Posts
    3,932

    Next Weeks Games

    September 22
    Storhamar Dragons VS. IK Lillehammer

    September 24
    Stavanger Oilers VS. Manglerud Stars
    Stjernen Hockey VS. Valerenga Ishockey
    Frisk Asker Ishockey VS. Sparta Sarpsborg
    IK Lorenskog VS. IK Comet Haden

    September 26
    Sparta Sarpsborg VS. Stjernen Hockey
    IK Lorenskog VS. Manglerud Stars

    September 27
    Valerenga Ishockey VS. Storhamar Dragons
    IK Lillehammer VS. Stavanger Oilers
    IK Comet Haden VS. Frisk Asker Ishockey
    To check out ice hockey from a Lone Star Prespective, check out my blog at www.texasicehockeyexpert.blogspot.com

  19. #69
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Location
    Brentwood,New York
    Posts
    178
    Comets are Bankrupt. I wonder were all the players are going to go. Too bad. I thought the GET League was on the rise.


    http://www.ikcomet.no/Nyhet/Vi-er-konkurs-10360.html

  20. #70
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Quote Originally Posted by mlharris View Post
    Comets are Bankrupt. I wonder were all the players are going to go. Too bad. I thought the GET League was on the rise.


    http://www.ikcomet.no/Nyhet/Vi-er-konkurs-10360.html
    Will write an article on it during the weekend. The municipal council shut down the arena a couple of weeks ago. Reason: some illegal construction work going on. Basically, this was expected, and it was a serious mistake to grant Comet a license.

  21. #71
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #2 - 19-20 september

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Lørenskog IK 3-5 (0-2,0-2,3-1)
    0-1 Inge Stokvik (Harlan Anderson, Andrew Martin) 03:05
    0-2 Inge Stokvik (Dominic Noel, Andrew Martin) 03:46
    0-3 Hans Christian Hollstedt (Marco Charpentier) 21:21
    0-4 Marco Charpentier (Harlan Anderson, Espen Olsen Lie) 33:40
    1-4 Niklas Roest (Dag Morten Wehn, Erik Lewerstrøm) 42:25
    2-4 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Juraj Durco, Henrik Malmström) PP 46:59
    3-4 Alexander Larsson (Renè Bøe, Erik Lewerstrøm) 47:11
    3-5 Marco Charpentier (Kenneth Larsen, Linus Kjell) EN 58:54
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 31-28 Att: 2.761
    MVP: Jakobsen Tommy - Durco Juraj

    Vålerenga Ishockey - Frisk Asker Ishockey 3-2 (0-1,2-1,1-0)
    0-1 David Nystrøm (Ken Andre Olimb) PP 05:07
    0-2 Steffen Riddervold 24:44
    1-2 Jonas Olsson (Mathias Trygg, Lars Erik Spets) 25:37
    2-2 Lars Erik Lund (Anders Fredriksen, Knut Henrik Spets) PP2 29:50
    3-2 Mathias Trygg (Brede Frettem Csiszar, Blake Evans) PP 6:31
    PIM: 8x2+1x10(Csiszar) - 9x2 SOG: 30-16 Att: 1.412
    MVP: Lund Lars Erik - Bovim Patrick André

    Lillehammer - Stjernen Hockey 2-3 (1-2,0-1,1-0)
    1-0 Tomi Pöllänen (Darrell Hay, Tim Konsorada) PP2 02:51
    1-1 Brett David Beckfeld (Christer Olsen, Fredrik Sommerseth) 09:38
    1-2 Magnus Selvaag PP 17:46
    1-3 Magnus Selvaag (Christoper Paulsen, Christer Olsen) 24:10
    2-3 Tim Konsorada (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Tomi Pöllänen) PP2 46:22
    PIM: 12x2 - 14x2+1x10(Wessner) SOG: 37-17 Att: 1.185

    Stavanger Oilers - Storhamar Dragons 1-5 (0-1,0-2,1-2) 20.09
    0-1 Trygve Hillestad (Simen H Johannessen, Martin B Huse) 01:52
    0-2 Mattias Livf (Joakim E. Jensen, Pål Johnsen) 25:47
    0-3 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Eirik B Skadsdammen) 30:44
    1-3 Lars Peder Nagel (Martin Strandfeldt, Mika Suoranimi) 46:59
    1-4 Joakim E. Jensen (Johan Ramstedt, Pål Johnsen) PP 51:40
    1-5 Martin B Huse (Pål Johnsen) EN 59:23
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 27-24 Att: 1.850
    MVP: Lehtonen Topi - Ramstedt Johan

    Manglerud Star - IK Comet Halden 4-3 (1-2,2-0,1-1) 20.09
    1-0 Justin Bostrom (Martin Hansen, Dave Bonk) PP 02:52
    1-1 Magnus Bøen (Andreas Frisk, Johan Erkgärds) 04:39
    1-2 Andreas Frisk (Johan Erkgärds, Mattias Guter) 13:51
    2-2 Casper Santanen (Martin W Ytterstad, Peter Steinbø Andersen) PP 31:28
    3-2 Dave Bonk (Justin Bostrom, Christoffer Heiberg) 34:42
    3-3 Kim Karlsson (Ola Johannessen, Bjarte Bjønnes) PP 40:29
    4-3 Justin Bostrom (Dave Bonk, Christoffer Heiberg) 51:03
    PIM: 7x2 - 11x2 SOG: 29-26 Att: 301
    MVP: Bonk Dave - Karlsson Kim

  22. #72
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #3 - 24 september

    Storhamar Dragons - Lillehammer IK 2-1ot (0-0,0-1,1-0,1-0) 22.09
    0-1 Stian Høygård (Tim Konsorada, Tomi Pöllänen) 28:38
    1-1 Joakim E. Jensen (Cato Ørbæk) 51:26
    2-1 Andreas Hjelm (Eerikki Koivu) 61:45
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 30-34 Att: 1.815
    MVP: Smith Ruben - Bergh Alexander

    Stavanger Oilers - Manglerud Star 2-3so (1-0,0-0,1-2,0-0,0-1)
    1-0 Martin Strandfeldt (Juha-Pekka Loikas) 02:51
    1-1 Casper Santanen (Kyle Sibley, Peter Steinbø Andersen) PP 50:40
    2-1 Martin Strandfeldt (Håvard Borhaug) 54:54
    2-2 Dave Bonk (unassisted) 56:57
    2-3 Peter Steinbø Andersen SO
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2+1x10(Skogli) SOG: 37-29 Att: 1.500

    Stjernen Hockey - Vålerenga Ishockey 1-3 (0-0,0-1,1-2)
    0-1 Jonas Olsson (Anders Fredriksen) 20:14
    0-2 Lars Erik Lund (Anders Fredriksen) 41:53
    1-2 Johan Berggren (Magnus Selvaag, Daniel Wessner) 58:09
    1-3 Steffen Thoresen (Knut Henrik Spets, Lars Erik Lund) EN 58:36
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 28-24 Att: 1.135
    MVP: Berggren Johan - Fredriksen Anders

    Frisk Asker Ishockey - Sparta Sarpsborg 1-5 (1-1,0-2,0-2)
    1-0 Ken Andre Olimb (Robin Dahlstrøm, Patrick André Bovim) 05:22
    1-1 Gøran Hermansson (Cato Cocozza, Jesper Hoel) 07:12
    1-2 Juraj Durco (Cato Cocozza, Jesper Hoel) SH 25:09
    1-3 Jesper Hoel (Cato Cocozza, Jonas Elofsson) 38:37
    1-4 Petter Witnes (Dag Morten Wehn, Per Tengvert) 58:29
    1-5 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Jonas Djupvik Løvlie) EN 59:13
    PIM: 8x2+1x10(Nystrom)+1x25(Johansen) - 11x2+1x10(Lewerstrøm) SOG: 27-28 Att: 1.140

    Lørenskog IK - IK Comet Halden 6-5so (0-2,0-3,5-0,0-0,1-0)
    0-1 Kim Karlsson (Bjarte Bjønnes, Ola Johannessen) 11:06
    0-2 Mattias Guter (Johan Erkgärds, Kim Karlsson) PP 14:12
    0-3 Mattias Guter 29:37
    0-4 Kristoffer Holm PP 32:04
    0-5 Mats Weberg (Andreas Frisk) 33:31
    1-5 Johnny Bruun (Kenneth Larsen, Marco Charpentier) 41:55
    2-5 Marco Charpentier PS 45:11
    3-5 Colin Sinclair (Harlan Anderson, Dominic Noel) 50:19
    4-5 Dominic Noel (Andrew Martin, Jonas Wallgren) 53:03
    5-5 Marco Charpentier (Johnny Bruun, Tommy Jakobsen) 53:38
    6-5 Marco Charpentier SO
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 46-27 Att: 625
    MVP: Charpentier Marco - Karlsson Kim

  23. #73
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 4 - 26-27 september

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Stjernen Hockey 3-2 (1-0,0-1,2-1) 26.09
    1-0 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Jonas Elofsson) PP 13:26
    1-1 Christoper Paulsen (Magnus Selvaag, Robin Andersen) 28:38
    2-1 Petter Witnes (Erik Lewerstrøm, Juraj Durco) PP 47:05
    3-1 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Jonas Elofsson, Alexander Larsson) PP 47:37
    3-2 Magnus Selvaag (David Hnat, Niklas Juntti) 59:42
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 38-21 Att: 3.223
    MVP: Andersen Jonas Solberg - Grotnes Pål (STJ)

    Lørenskog IK - Manglerud Star 3-2so (0-0,2-1,0-1,0-0,1-0) 26.09
    0-1 Dave Bonk (Casper Santanen, Martin Hansen) PP 22:46
    1-1 Johnny Bruun (Kenneth Larsen) SH 27:00
    2-1 Kenneth Larsen (Marco Charpentier, Harlan Anderson) PP2 34:23
    2-2 Jonas Moen (Justin Bostrom, Dave Bonk) 43:02
    3-2 Andrew Martin SO
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 30-31 Att: 590
    MVP: Larsen Kenneth - Bostrom Justin

    Vålerenga Ishockey - Storhamar Dragons 4-2 (1-0,1-1,2-1) 27.09
    1-0 Knut Henrik Spets (Lars Erik Lund, Anders Fredriksen) PP 06:46
    1-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Andreas Hjelm, Lars Erik Hesbråten) 25:03
    2-1 Lars Erik Spets (Lars Erik Lund, Blake Evans) 35:54
    2-2 Joakim E. Jensen (Pål Johnsen, Johan Ramstedt) 50:34
    3-2 Steffen Thoresen (Jonas Oppøyen, Anders Fredriksen) 58:31
    4-2 Anders Fredriksen 59:41
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 36-19 Att: 1.742
    MVP: Frettem Csiszar Brede - Smith Ruben

    Lillehammer IK - Stavanger Oilers 2-1so (1-0,0-0,0-1,0-0,1-0) 27.09
    1-0 Stian Høygård (Patrik Bäärnhielm, Tomi Pöllänen) PP 08:16
    1-1 Henrik Solberg (Fredrik Sundin, Lars Peder Nagel) 44:00
    2-1 Fredrik Abrahamsson SO
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 28-20 Att: 1.206
    MVP: Ore Antti - Abrahamsson Fredrik

  24. #74
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 5 - 01 october

    Stavanger Oilers - Vålerenga Ishockey 2-3so (1-0,0-1,1-1,0-0,0-1) 29.09
    1-0 Lars Peder Nagel (Dennis Løvold Sveum, Fredrik Sundin) PP 12:27
    1-1 Lars Erik Lund (Knut Henrik Spets, Anders Fredriksen) PP 29:14
    1-2 Anders Fredriksen (Knut Henrik Spets, Brede Frettem Csiszar) 50:59
    2-2 Lars Peder Nagel (Mika Suoranimi, Dennis Løvold Sveum) 52:38
    2-3 Knut Henrik Spets SO
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 27-26 Att: 1.603
    MVP: Nagel Lars Peder - Fredriksen Anders

    Storhamar Dragons - Sparta Sarpsborg 2-1ot (0-1,0-0,1-0,1-0)
    0-1 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Alexander Larsson) 07:03
    1-1 Pål Johnsen (Lars L. Østli, Johan Ramstedt) PP 59:51
    2-1 Joakim E. Jensen (Mattias Livf, Pål Johnsen) 61:52
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x10(Witnes) SOG: 29-20 Att: 1.696
    MVP: Johnsen Pål - Osaer Phil

    Stjernen Hockey - IK Comet Halden 4-1 (1-0,2-0,1-1)
    1-0 David Hnat (Jean-Luc Grand-Pierre, Christoper Paulsen) 03:43
    2-0 Andrè Paulsen (Johan Olsson, Daniel Wessner) PP 29:43
    3-0 Andrè Paulsen (Johan Olsson, Daniel Wessner) PP 33:55
    4-0 Andrè Paulsen (Johan Olsson) 50:28
    4-1 Mats Weberg (Anders Hilt Jørgensen, Andreas Frisk) PP 55:51
    PIM: 14x2 - 11x2 SOG: 33-29 Att: 1.384
    MVP: Paulsen Andrè - Karlsson Kim

    Frisk Asker Ishockey - Lørenskog IK 2-6 (1-0,1-1,0-5)
    1-0 Ken Andre Olimb (David Nystrøm, Patrick André Bovim) PP 15:38
    2-0 Patrick André Bovim (Robin Dahlstrøm, Ken Andre Olimb) 27:25
    2-1 Kenneth Larsen (Marco Charpentier) 34:17
    2-2 Marco Charpentier (Tommy Jakobsen) 45:16
    2-3 Kenneth Larsen (Marco Charpentier) PP 47:54
    2-4 Christian Thygesen (Espen Olsen Lie) 48:24
    2-5 Dominic Noel (Espen Olsen Lie) PP 51:16
    2-6 Jonny Fjeldstad (Espen Olsen Lie) SH 56:41
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 31-47 Att: 988
    MVP: Bovim Patrick André - Larsen Kenneth

    Lillehammer - Manglerud Star 3-1 (1-0,2-0,0-1)
    1-0 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Stefan Sjödin) 18:11
    2-0 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Patrik Bäärnhielm, Stefan Sjödin) PP 25:31
    3-0 Stian Høygård (Tomi Pöllänen, Patrik Bäärnhielm) PP 39:49
    3-1 Peter Steinbø Andersen (Dave Bonk, Jonas Moen) 58:36
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 30-23 Att: 1.209
    MVP: Fernström Linus - Bergh Alexander

  25. #75
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Vålerenga Ishockey - Lillehammer IK 3-1 (1-1,1-0,1-0) 03.10
    0-1 Stian Høygård (Tomi Pöllänen) 06:48
    1-1 Anders Fredriksen (Steffen Thoresen, Knut Henrik Spets) 15:39
    2-1 Anders Fredriksen (Steffen Thoresen, Jonas Olsson) 23:02
    3-1 Anders Fredriksen (Knut Henrik Spets, Steffen Thoresen) 45:53
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 31-21 Att: 1.357
    MVP: Fredriksen Anders - Høygård Stian

    Lørenskog IK - Stjernen Hockey 7-3 (1-2,3-0,3-1)03.10
    0-1 Daniel Wessner (Johan Olsson, Johan Berggren) SH 07:38
    1-1 Colin Sinclair (Harlan Anderson, Kenneth Larsen) PP 16:28
    1-2 Magnus Selvaag (Niklas Juntti, David Hnat) PP 19:26
    2-2 Marco Charpentier (Harlan Anderson, Christian Thygesen) PP 21:44
    3-2 Marco Charpentier (Kenneth Larsen) 24:16
    4-2 Espen Olsen Lie (Daniel Smestad Jensen, Tommy Jakobsen) 24:56
    4-3 Magnus Selvaag (David Hnat, Niklas Juntti) PP 45:11
    5-3 Andrew Martin (Dominic Noel) PP 48:12
    6-3 Andrew Martin SH 53:48
    7-3 Johnny Bruun SH EN 57:13
    PIM: 9x2 - 4x2 SOG: 33-30 Att: 697
    MVP: Martin Andrew - Selvaag Magnus

    IK Comet Halden - Storhamar Dragons not played due Comet bankruptcy


    Manglerud Star - Frisk Asker 4-1 (0-0,2-0,2-0)04.10
    1-0 Justin Bostrom (Kyle Sibley, Casper Santanen) PP2 32:32
    2-0 Justin Bostrom (Martin Hansen, Kyle Sibley) PP 35:53
    3-0 Dan Fredrik Nygård (Dave Bonk, Casper Santanen) 46:13
    4-0 Dan Fredrik Nygård (Dave Bonk, Kyle Sibley) 53:51
    4-1 David Nystrøm (Joachim Flaten, Ken Andre Olimb) 59:01
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 28-20 Att: 402
    MVP: Bostrom Justin - Rålm Fredrik

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Stavanger Oilers 2-3 (0-2,1-0,1-1) 06.10
    0-1 Jaako Niskavaara (Lukas Andersen David, Eirik Grafsrønningen) 06:42
    0-2 Håvard Borhaug (Lars Peder Nagel) SH 12:21
    1-2 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Alexander Larsson) 38:32
    2-2 Petter Witnes (Renè Bøe, Juraj Durco) PP 52:06
    2-3 Mika Suoranimi (Juha-Pekka Loikas, Topi Lehtonen) PP 57:07
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: 28-25 Att: 2.621
    MVP: Lewerstrøm Erik - Sveum Dennis Løvold


    Standing:
    1 Lørenskog IK 19
    2 Vålerenga Ishockey 16
    3 Storhamar Dragons 12
    4 Sparta Sarpsborg 10
    5 Lillehammer IK 9
    6 Manglerud Star 9
    7 Stavanger Oilers 9
    8 Stjernen Hockey 7
    9 Frisk Asker Ishockey 3
    10 IK Comet Halden 2
    * withdrew
    Last edited by Davide; 09-10-2009 at 12:05.

  26. #76
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #7 - 08 october

    Lillehammer IK - Sparta Sarpsborg 2-1 (0-0,1-0,1-1)
    1-0 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Stian Høygård, Stefan Sjödin) 38:58
    2-0 Stefan Sjödin (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Patrik Bäärnhielm) 20:15
    2-1 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Jonas Elofsson, Alexander Larsson) PP2 51:06
    PIM: 5x2+1x10(Odne) - 9x2+2x10(Roest,Tengvert) SOG: 38-22 Att: 1.367
    MVP: Abrahamsson Fredrik - Osaer Phil

    Storhamar Dragons - Lørenskog IK 6-5ot (3-3,1-0,1-2,1-0)
    0-1 Christian Thygesen (Espen Olsen Lie, Jonny Fjeldstad) 01:49
    1-1 Trygve Hillestad (Teddy Midttun, Lars L. Østli) 02:05
    2-1 Joakim E. Jensen (Pål Johnsen, Johan Ramstedt) 02:17
    2-2 Marco Charpentier (Daniel Smestad Jensen, Johnny Bruun) 03:26
    3-2 Pål Johnsen (Joakim E. Jensen, Johan Ramstedt) 07:14
    3-3 Colin Sinclair (Kenneth Larsen, Marco Charpentier) PP 13:43
    4-3 Eerikki Koivu 31:58
    4-4 Kenneth Larsen (Marco Charpentier) 43:17
    5-4 Eerikki Koivu (Lars Erik Hesbråten, Eirik B Skadsdammen) PP 53:56
    5-5 Dominic Noel (Kenneth Larsen) PP 59:22
    6-5 Lars L. Østli (Mattias Livf, Pål Johnsen) PP 60:26
    PIM: 4x2+1x10(Ramstedt) - 6x2 SOG: 36-38 Att: 1.645
    MVP: Koivu Eerikki - Martin Andrew

    Stjernen Hockey - Frisk Asker 3-4ot (2-1,0-2,1-0,0-1)
    0-1 Petter Kristiansen (Erik Russwurm, Daniel Pegoraro) 09:42
    1-1 Johan Olsson (power play 2) (Andrè Paulsen, Magnus Selvaag) PP2 11:14
    2-1 David Hnat (Christoper Paulsen, Robin Andersen) 19:55
    2-2 Christian Thinn (Fredrik Rålm) 22:49
    2-3 David Nystrøm (Daniel Pegoraro) 35:32
    3-3 Johan Olsson (Christoper Paulsen, Magnus Selvaag) PP2 51:41
    3-4 Daniel Pegoraro (Ken Andre Olimb) PP 63:05
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2+1x10(Ødegaard) SOG: 40-32 Att: 1.084
    MVP: Olsson Johan - Danielsson Jimmy

    Manglerud Star - Vålerenga Ishockey 0-1 (0-0,0-0,0-1)
    0-1 Lars Erik Spets (Jonas Olsson, Aleksander Nervik) 58:59
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 21-19 Att: 546

  27. #77
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 8 - 11 october

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Vålerenga Ishockey 5-4 (3-0,1-3,1-1)
    1-0 Dag Morten Wehn (Christopher Henriksen, Gøran Hermansson) 02:04
    2-0 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Alexander Larsson) 10:39
    3-0 Alexander Larsson (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Erik Lewerstrøm) 17:30
    4-0 Niklas Roest (Dag Morten Wehn, Juraj Durco) 21:43
    4-1 Blake Evans (Mathias Trygg, Lars Erik Spets) 22:12
    4-2 Knut Henrik Spets (Lars Erik Spets, Blake Evans) PP2 35:28
    4-3 Blake Evans (Regan Kelly) 38:01
    4-4 Knut Henrik Spets (Steffen Thoresen, Anders Fredriksen) 48:14
    5-4 Erik Lewerstrøm (Petter Witnes, Renè Bøe) PP 54:09
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 19-30 Att: 2.802
    MVP: Henriksen Christopher - Spets Knut Henrik

    Frisk Asker - Storhamar Dragons 4-5ot (1-0,2-2,1-2,0-1)
    1-0 Fredrik Rålm (Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen) 03:19
    2-0 Ken Andre Olimb (David Nystrøm, Joachim Flaten) 21:26
    2-1 Joakim E. Jensen PP 26:18
    3-1 Andreas Øksnes 34:15
    3-2 Eirik B Skadsdammen 38:48
    3-3 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Mattias Livf) SH 46:10
    4-3 Ken Andre Olimb (Joachim Flaten) 53:30
    4-4 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Joakim E. Jensen, Lars L. Østli) EN 59:57
    4-5 Joakim E. Jensen (Lars L. Østli, Lars Erik Hesbråten) 64:32
    PIM: 3x2+2x10(Danielsson,Ødegaard) - 5x2 SOG: 32-34 Att: 1.016
    MVP: Olimb Ken Andre - Koivu Eerikki

    Lørenskog - Stavanger Oilers 3-1 (1-1,1-0,1-0)
    0-1 Fredrik Sundin (Juha-Pekka Loikas, Martin Strandfeldt) 11:17
    1-1 Mats Knutsen (Linus Kjell) 15:17
    2-1 Inge Stokvik (Dominic Noel, Jonny Fjeldstad) PP 34:10
    3-1 Jonas Wallgren (Christian Thygesen, Espen Olsen Lie) PP2 59:55
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2 SOG: 42-21 Att: 727
    MVP: Haugen Lars - Ore Antti

    Manglerud Star - Stjernen Hockey 2-4 (0-2,1-2,1-0)
    0-1 Christoper Paulsen (Anders Myrvold, David Hnat) PP 10:59
    0-2 Andrè Paulsen (Daniel Wessner) 11:56
    1-2 Kyle Sibley (Casper Santanen, Martin Hansen) PP 26:26
    1-3 Daniel Wessner (Andrè Paulsen, Johan Olsson) PP 32:10
    1-4 David Hnat (Anders Myrvold) SH 37:55
    2-4 Pål Skogli (Martin Hansen) SH 48:39
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: 36-21 Att: 368
    MVP: Skogli Pål - Grotnes Pål

  28. #78
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 9 - 13 october

    Lørenskog - Lillehammer 2-5 (1-1,1-4,0-0)
    1-0 Marco Charpentier (Kenneth Larsen) 00:58
    1-1 Tomi Pöllänen (Stein Tore Bakken, Stian Høygård) 16:40
    1-2 Tim Konsorada (Joakim Eidsæther, Kenneth Madsø) 24:22
    1-3 Tomi Pöllänen 33:34
    1-4 Stein Tore Bakken (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Stian Høygård) 34:14
    1-5 Joakim Eidsæther (Simen Saxrud, Darrell Hay) SH 37:46
    2-5 Marco Charpentier (Lars Haugen) PP 38:04
    PIM: 5x2+1x10(Jakobsen)+1x25(Fjeldstad) - 7x2+1x10(Høygård) SOG: 26-31 Att: 606
    MVP: Fjeldstad Jonny - Bakken Stein Tore

    Frisk Asker - Stavanger Oilers 2-3 (0-2,2-0,0-1)
    0-1 Lukas Andersen David (Peter Lorentzen, Lars Peder Nagel) 08:56
    0-2 Martin Strandfeldt (Juha-Pekka Loikas, Mika Suoraniemi) 10:39
    1-2 Fredrik Rålm (Petter Kristiansen, Robin Dahlstrøm) 30:17
    2-2 Joachim Flaten (Ken Andre Olimb, Fredrik Rålm) 39:06
    2-3 Peter Lorentzen (Lars Peder Nagel, Henrik Solberg) PP 47:08
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 26-27 Att: 903
    MVP: Rålm Fredrik - Loikas Juha-Pekka

    Manglerud Star - Sparta Sarpsborg 1-3 (0-0,0-3,1-0)
    0-1 Petter Witnes 26:16
    0-2 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Alexander Larsson) 27:59
    0-3 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Christopher Henriksen) 36:32
    1-3 Justin Bostrom (Kyle Sibley, Dave Bonk) 41:31
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 27-20 Att: 421
    MVP: Bonk Dave - Andersen Jonas Solberg

    Stjernen Hockey - Storhamar Dragons 3-2 (1-0,2-1,0-1)
    1-0 Johan Olsson (Daniel Wessner, Andrè Paulsen) PP2 10:21
    1-1 Johan Ramstedt (Pål Johnsen, Joakim E. Jensen) 26:59
    2-1 Andrè Paulsen (Johan Olsson) 28:43
    3-1 Magnus Selvaag (David Hnat, Christoper Paulsen) 39:42
    3-2 Johan Ramstedt (Pål Johnsen, Joakim E. Jensen) 43:53
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 35-28 Att: 1.576

  29. #79
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 10 - 15 october

    Stavanger Oilers - Stjernen Hockey 0-1so (0-0,0-0,0-0,0-0,0-1)
    0-1 Magnus Selvaag SO
    PIM: 5x2+1x25(Hallem) - 7x2+1x25(Weberg) SOG: 37-22 Att: 1.718
    MVP: Dahl Andersen Christian - Grotnes Pål

    Lillehammer - Frisk Asker 3-0 (0-0,1-0,2-0)
    1-0 Tim Konsorada (Joakim Eidsæther, Tomi Pöllänen) 29:25
    2-0 Joakim Eidsæther (Tomi Pöllänen, Tim Konsorada) 49:10
    3-0 Tomi Pöllänen (Joakim Eidsæther) EN 59:11
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 25-18 Att: 1.343
    MVP: Olimb Ken Andre - Bergh Alexander

    Vålerenga - Lørenskog 4-1 (2-1,1-0,1-0)
    0-1 Johnny Bruun (Inge Stokvik, Harlan Anderson) 00:21
    1-1 Lars Erik Lund (Anders Fredriksen, Knut Henrik Spets) 06:27
    2-1 Aleksander Nervik (Jonas Oppøyen) 17:08
    3-1 Blake Evans (Lars Erik Spets, Mathias Trygg) 21:43
    4-1 Aleksander Nervik (Blake Evans) EN 59:16
    PIM: 3x2+1x25(Trygg) - 5x2+1x10(Sinclair) SOG: 23-17 Att: 2.712
    MVP: Nervik Aleksander - Haugen Lars

    Storhamar Dragons - Manglerud Star 0-3 (0-1,0-0,0-2)
    0-1 Justin Bostrom (Dave Bonk, Christoffer Heiberg) 19:24
    0-2 Casper Santanen (Pål Skogli) 42:33
    0-3 Kyle Sibley EN 59:08
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2+1x10(Carlsen) SOG: 35-30 Att: 1.750
    MVP: Østli Lars L. - Hansen Martin

    Standing:
    1 Lørenskog 21
    2 Vålerenga Ishockey 20
    3 Lillehammer IK 18
    4 Storhamar Dragons 16
    5 Stavanger Oilers 16
    6 Sparta Sarpsborg 16
    7 Stjernen Hockey 13
    8 Manglerud Star 9
    9 Frisk Asker 3

    Top scorers:
    1 Marco Charpentier Lørenskog 15 (8+7)
    2 Joakim Jensen Storhamar14 (8+6)
    Magnus Selvaag Stjernen 14 (8+6)
    Anders Fredriksen Vålerenga 14 (5+9)
    Kenneth Larsen Lørenskog 14 (4+10)
    6 Tomi Pöllänen Lillehammer 13 (5+8)
    Pål Johnsen Storhamar 13 (3+10)

  30. #80
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 11 - 17 october

    Storhamar Dragons - Stavanger Oilers 1-2 (0-0,1-0,0-2)
    1-0 Johan Ramstedt (Joakim E. Jensen, Pål Johnsen) 37:14
    1-1 Håvard Borhaug (Henrik Solberg, Dennis Løvold Sveum) 49:25
    1-2 Martin Strandfeldt 56:50
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2+1x10(Kaunismäki) SOG: 23-35 Att: 1.416
    MVP: Østli Lars L. - Borhaug Håvard

    Lørenskog - Sparta Sarpsborg 2-3 (1-0,0-1,1-2)
    1-0 Inge Stokvik (Tommy Jakobsen, Andrew Martin) PP 02:53
    1-1 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Erik Lewerstrøm, Niklas Roest) 21:12
    2-1 Jonas Wallgren (Colin Sinclair, Espen Olsen Lie) 49:14
    2-2 Renè Bøe (Petter Witnes, Jesper Hoel) 51:57
    2-3 Niklas Roest (Jonas Djupvik Løvlie, Christopher Henriksen) 55:01
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 40-33 Att: 1.140
    MVP: Sinclair Colin - Osaer Phil

    Stjernen Hockey - Lillehammer 3-2ot (0-2,0-0,2-0,1-0)
    0-1 Kenneth Madsø (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Patrik Bäärnhielm) PP 11:33
    0-2 Tim Konsorada (Tomi Pöllänen, Joakim Eidsæther) 14:59
    1-2 Brett David Beckfeld (Mats Weberg, Fredrik Sommerseth) 46:28
    2-2 Johan Olsson (Anders Myrvold) PP 49:09
    3-2 Daniel Wessner (Johan Olsson) 63:53
    PIM: 8x2+1x10(Wessner) - 13x2 SOG: 43-22 Att: 1.060
    MVP: Myrvold Anders - Lindberg Marcus

  31. #81
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 12 - 20 october

    Manglerud Star - Sparta Sarpsborg 1-3 (1-1,0-0,0-2)
    0-1 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Jonas Elofsson) 12:06
    1-1 Casper Santanen (Martin Hansen, Justin Bostrom) PP 16:11
    1-2 Christopher Henriksen (Ola Johannessen, Gøran Hermansson) 42:21
    1-3 Alexander Larsson (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Henrik Malmström) 59:21
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2+1x10(Lewerstrøm) SOG: 24-29 Att: 450
    MVP: Santanen Casper - Osaer Phil

    Lørenskog - Lillehammer 4-2 (3-0,0-0,1-2)
    1-0 Marco Charpentier (Christian Thygesen, Colin Sinclair) PP 09:59
    2-0 Jonny Fjeldstad (Hans Kristian Hollstedt, Inge Stokvik) PP 11:46
    3-0 Marco Charpentier (Dominic Noel, Christian Thygesen) PP 14:40
    3-1 Darrell Hay (Stefan Sjödin, Joakim Eidsæther)46:30
    4-1 Inge Stokvik (Harlan Anderson, Johnny Bruun) 55:32
    4-2 Stefan Sjödin (Stian Høygård, Marius Odne) 59:08
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2 SOG: 33-22 Att: 509
    MVP: Charpentier Marco - Sjödin Stefan

    Stjernen Hockey - Storhamar Dragons 4-5 (1-1,0-1,3-3)
    1-0 Marius Hagberg (David Hnat, Magnus Selvaag) PP 03:20
    1-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Johan Ramstedt, Eerikki Koivu) PP 16:12
    1-2 Martin B Huse (Mattias Livf, Ruben Smith) 37:31
    1-3 Marius Mathisrud (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Eerikki Koivu) 41:38
    2-3 Johan Berggren (Andrè Paulsen, Daniel Wessner) PP 44:06
    2-4 Eirik B Skadsdammen (unassisted) 46:43
    2-5 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Lars Erik Hesbråten) 47:43
    3-5 Andrè Paulsen (Daniel Wessner, Johan Berggren) 52:57
    4-5 Christoper Paulsen (Magnus Selvaag, Niklas Juntti) 54:20
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 39-29 Att: 1.190
    MVP: Hagberg Marius - Skadsdammen Eirik

    Frisk Asker - Vålerenga 1-8 (0-2,0-4,1-2)
    0-1 Brede Frettem Csiszar (Blake Evans, Lars Erik Spets) 01:11
    0-2 Anders Fredriksen (Andreas Stene, Steffen Thoresen) PP 16:48
    0-3 Regan Kelly (Brede Frettem Csiszar, Kristoffer Holm) 22:24
    0-4 Blake Evans (Mathias Trygg, Regan Kelly) 25:10
    0-5 Aleksander Nervik (Regan Kelly, Raimond Hesler) 25:34
    0-6 Mathias Trygg (Blake Evans, Lars Erik Spets) 30:39
    0-7 Aleksander Nervik (Stefan Espeland) 48:32
    1-7 Ken Andre Olimb (Robin Dahlstrøm, David Nystrøm) 51:23
    1-8 Mathias Trygg (Lars Erik Spets, Stefan Espeland) 58:22
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 23-38 Att: 2.620
    MVP: Olimb Ken Andre - Nervik Aleksander

  32. #82
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 13 - 22 october

    Lillehammer - Storhamar Dragons 3-1 (2-0,0-0,1-1)
    1-0 Tomi Pöllänen (Joakim Eidsæther) 00:58
    2-0 Joakim Eidsæther (Tomi Pöllänen, Tim Konsorada) 07:48
    2-1 Johan Ramstedt (Lars Erik Hesbråten, Mattias Livf) 57:38
    3-1 Stian Høygård (Marius Odne, Darrell Hay) 59:59
    PIM: 5x2+1x25(Madsø) - 8x2+1x25(Johannessen) SOG: 37-20 Att: 1.932
    MVP: Pöllänen Tomi - Smith Ruben
    Highlights

    Vålerenga - Stjernen Hockey 1-2ot (1-1,0-0,0-0,0-1)
    1-0 Lars Erik Spets (Stefan Espeland, Blake Evans) PP 01:26
    1-1 Martin Tangen Jordheim (Brett David Beckfeld, Robin Andersen) 02:45
    1-2 Daniel Wessner (Magnus Selvaag, Anders Myrvold) PP 60:20
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x10(Selvaag) SOG: 25-19 Att: 1.482
    MVP: DesRochers Patrick - Wessner Daniel
    Highlights

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Frisk Asker 3-2 (3-1,0-0,0-1)
    0-1 Knut Bitustøyl (Per Ferdinand Stensund, Magnus Svensson) 05:59
    1-1 Alexander Larsson (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Henrik Malmström) PP 13:06
    2-1 Jonas Solberg Andersen PS 15:04
    3-1 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Jonas Elofsson, Alexander Larsson) PP 16:32
    3-2 Oskar Thorell (Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen, Johan Erkärds) 57:43
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10(Svensson) SOG: 27-29 Att: 2.649
    MVP: Andersen Jonas Solberg - Olimb Ken Andre
    Sparta: Phil Osaer;Per Tengvert - Jonas Elofsson - Jonas Andersen - Alexander Larsson - Henrik Malmström; Ola Johannessen - Juraj Durco - Rene Bøe - Jesper Hoel - Petter Witnes; Erik Lewerström - Christopher Henriksen - Göran Hermansson - Niklas Roest - Jonas Djupvik Løvlie;Tobias Skaarberg - Fredrik Furuseth Andersen - Dag Morten Wehn

    debut in Frisk Asker for Johan Erkgärds, signed from bankrupcty Comet

    Manglerud Star - Stavanger Oilers 0-4 (0-2,0-1,0-1)
    0-1 Nicolai Bakketun (Håvard Borhaug, Magnus Lindahl) 08:02
    0-2 Snorre Hallem (Christian Dahl Andersen, Fredrik Sundin) 08:26
    0-3 Peter Lorentzen (Lars Peder Nagel, Henrik Solberg) 23:27
    0-4 Mika Suoraniemi (Martin Strandfeldt, Jaako Niskavaara) 56:12
    PIM: 7x2+1x10(Bonk) - 5x2 SOG: 13-32 Att: 203
    MVP: Grafsrønningen Eirik - Lorentzen Peter

  33. #83
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    Victoria
    Posts
    1

    Playoffs

    How many teams will make the playoffs this season? Are any other teams on the verge of bankruptcy?

  34. #84
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 14 - 25 october

    Stjernen Hockey - Sparta Sarpsborg 2-1so (1-0,0-0,0-1,0-0,1-0) 24.10
    1-0 Johan Olsson (Robin Andersen, Johan Berggren) 04:00
    1-1 Jonas Elofsson (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Alexander Larsson) PP 47:48
    2-1 Andrè Paulsen SO
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 28-39 Att: 2.259
    MVP: Grotnes Pål - Osaer Phil

    Stavanger Oilers - Lillehammer 4-2 (2-1,1-0,1-1)
    1-0 Nicolai Bakketun 09:34
    2-0 Peter Lorentzen (Håvard Borhaug) PP 12:22
    2-1 Joakim Eidsæther (Tomi Pöllänen, Darrell Hay) 15:35
    3-1 Henrik Solberg (Martin Strandfeldt, Mika Suoraniemi) PP 29:59
    3-2 Tomi Pöllänen PS 45:37
    4-2 Martin Strandfeldt 58:57
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 36-24 Att: 1.816
    MVP: Solberg Henrik - Abrahamsson Fredrik

    Lørenskog - Manglerud Star 3-4 (0-2,1-2,2-0)
    0-1 Dan Fredrik Nygård (Justin Bostrom, Kyle Sibley) 07:39
    0-2 Dan Fredrik Nygård (Justin Bostrom, Stian Carlsen) 11:34
    0-3 Joacim Sundelius (Dave Bonk, Martin Hansen) 27:14
    0-4 Dan Fredrik Nygård (Pål Skogli, Christoffer Heiberg) PP 33:48
    1-4 Stian Rogert Kristiansen (Christian Thygesen, Kenneth Larsen) SH 39:00
    2-4 Christian Thygesen (Hans Kristian Hollstedt) 42:08
    3-4 Inge Stokvik (Dominic Noel, Marco Charpentier) PP 56:42
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 42-35 Att: 819
    STAR: Nygård Dan Fredrik - Thygesen Christian

  35. #85
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Askim
    Posts
    25
    Quote Originally Posted by jharr View Post
    How many teams will make the playoffs this season? Are any other teams on the verge of bankruptcy?
    I actually don't know. I think there will be 8 as usual. So only the last one will have to play relegation rounds against 3 division 1 teams. Not exactly hard to reach playoffs here, heh.

    No other teams struggling i think.

    Anyway, we really have to get rid of Manglerud Star and Lørenskog. Especially MS, they hardly draw spectators at all. 200 last game? Horrible.

    Lørenskog also average just about 600 or so, despite having topped the league for a while.

    We need to get Trondheim back fast with their new team(Rosenborg) and Bergen.

    Both those teams will average 2000+ if doing well.

  36. #86
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 15 - 27 october

    Stavanger Oilers - Stjernen Hockey 3-1 (1-1,2-0,0-0)
    1-0 Mika Suoraniemi (Martin Strandfeldt) PP 02:02
    1-1 Marius Hagberg (David Hnat, Anders Myrvold) PP 07:14
    2-1 Henrik Solberg (Snorre Hallem) 30:07
    3-1 Topi Lehtonen (Mika Suoraniemi, Juha-Pekka Loikas) PP 36:34
    PIM: 10x2 - 13x2+2x10(Wessner,Myrvold)+1x20(Wessner) SOG: 31-25 Att: 1.669
    MVP: Borhaug Håvard - Olsson Johan

    Lillehammer - Frisk Asker 2-5 (1-3,0-2,1-0)
    0-1 Knut Bitustøyl (Erik Follestad Johansen) 06:20
    0-2 Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen (Oskar Thorell) PP 10:23
    1-2 Stefan Sjödin (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Patrik Bäärnhielm) PP 16:29
    1-3 David Nystrøm (Ken Andre Olimb, Robin Dahlstrøm) 17:10
    1-4 Christian Thinn (Knut Bitustøyl) 25:50
    1-5 Erik Follestad Johansen (Fredrik Rålm, Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen) 33:02
    2-5 Stein Tore Bakken (Patrik Bäärnhielm, Fredrik Abrahamsson) PP 58:30
    PIM: 8x2+1x25(Høygård) - 9x2 SOG: 31-26 Att: 1.224
    MVP: Sjödin Stefan - Danielsson Jimmy

    Storhamar Dragons - Vålerenga Ishockey 1-4 (0-1,0-2,1-1)
    0-1 Brede Frettem Csiszar (Lars Erik Spets, Regan Kelly) 11:24
    0-2 Anders Fredriksen (Knut Henrik Spets) 35:09
    0-3 Raimond Hesler (Regan Kelly, Mats Roselli Olsen) 37:56
    1-3 Simen H Johannessen (Pål Johnsen, Lars L. Østli) 49:50
    1-4 Lars Erik Spets EN 59:19
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 21-33 Att: 4.730
    MVP: Kelly Regan - Johannessen Simen

  37. #87
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 16 - 29 october

    Vålerenga - Stavanger 4-1 (1-0, 3-0, 0-1)
    1-0 Lars Erik Spets (Mathias Trygg) 03:12
    2-0 Blake Evans (Mathias Trygg, Lars Erik Spets) PP 30:22
    3-0 Blake Evans (Mathias Trygg, Lars Erik Spets) 35:37
    4-0 Anders Fredriksen (Fredrik Csisar, Knut Henrik Spets) 37:19
    4-1 Martin Strandfeldt (Mika Suoraniemi, Juha Kaunismäki) 48:03
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: 27-24 Att: 1.845
    MVP: Evans Blake - Olsen Syversen Alexander

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Storhamar 7-2 (1-1, 5-1, 1-0)
    1-0 Jonas Elofsson (Alexander Larsson, Jonas Solberg Andersen) PP 32:02
    1-1 Andreas Grøndahl (Joakim E. Jensen, Pål Johnsen) 37:15
    2-1 Alexander Larsson (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Henrik Malmström) 28:11
    3-1 Alexander Larsson (Henrik Malmström, Jonas Solberg Andersen) 28:56
    4-1 Alexander Larsson (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Henrik Malmström) 33:39
    5-1 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen) 35:53
    6-1 Alexander Larsson (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Per Tengvert) 36:08
    6-2 Andreas Hjelm (Lars Erik Hesbråten, Johan Ramstedt) 38:40
    7-2 Cato Cocozza (Renè Bøe, Christopher Henriksen) 48:18
    PIM: 1x2 - 5x2 SOG: 29-27 Att: 2.560
    MVP: Larsson Alexander

    Lørenskog - Frisk Asker 3-4so (1-2, 1-0, 1-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    0-1 Magnus Svensson (Knut Bitustøyl) 03:00
    1-1 Kenneth Larsen (Johnny Bruun) 18:03
    1-2 Robin Dahlstrøm (David Nystrøm) 19:31
    2-2 Christian Thygesen (Kenneth Larsen, Colin Sinclair) PP 33:11
    3-2 Linus Kjell (Kenneth Larsen, Jonas Wallgren) 56:07
    3-3 Johan Erkgärds (Robin Dahlstrøm, Ken Andre Olimb) PP 59:48
    3-4 Magnus Svensson SO
    PIM: 5x2+1x10(Charpentier) - 7x2+1x10(Svensson) SOG: 39-36 Att: 812
    MVP: Danielsson Jimmy - Larsen Kenneth

    Manglerud Star - Lillehammer 4-7 (2-1, 0-5, 2-1)
    1-0 Pål Skogli (Dan Fredrik Nygård, Niklas Wiklund) 02:28
    1-1 Darrell Hay (Tomi Pöllänen, Joakim Eidsæther) PP 06:19
    2-1 Martin Hansen (Dave Bonk, Scotty Balan) PP2 10:39
    2-2 Tomi Pöllänen (Joakim Eidsæther, Darrell Hay) 20:58
    2-3 Joakim Eidsæther (Tomi Pöllänen) 29:59
    2-4 Aleksander Nygaard Rindal (Stefan Sjödin, Fredrik Abrahamsson) 30:46
    2-5 Bjørn Olsen jr (Marius Odne, Stian Høygård) 31:48
    2-6 Darrell Hay (Tomi Pöllänen, Joakim Eidsæther) PP 33:05
    3-6 Justin Bostrom (Martin W Ytterstad, Dan Fredrik Nygård) 41:52
    4-6 Joacim Sundelius (Dave Bonk, Martin Hansen) 43:20
    4-7 Tomi Pöllänen (Tim Konsorada) 55:13
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 24-28 Att: 232

    Standing:
    1 Vålerenga Ishockey 13/30
    2 Sparta Sarpsborg 14/29
    3 Stavanger Oilers 15/28
    4 Lørenskog 14/25
    5 Lillehammer 16/25
    6 Storhamar Dragons 15/19
    7 Stjernen Hockey 15/19
    8 Manglerud Star 14/12
    9 Frisk Asker 14/8

  38. #88
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 17 - 31.10

    Stavanger Oilers - Sparta Sarpsborg 0-2 (0-2, 0-0, 0-0)
    0-1 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Elofsson, Alexander Larsson) PP 02:26
    0-2 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Alexander Larsson) PP 12:08
    PIM: 9x2 - 5x2 SOG: 41-27 Att: 1.766
    MVP: Ore Antti - Osaer Phil

    Lillehammer - Vålerenga 3-2 (0-0, 1-1, 2-1)
    0-1 Raimond Hesler (Brede Frettem Csiszar, Anders Fredriksen) 23:19
    1-1 Stefan Sjödin (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Alexander Bergh) 38:26
    2-1 Fredrik Abrahamsson 46:01
    3-1 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Tomi Pöllänen) PP2 48:41
    3-2 Jonas Olsson (Anders Fredriksen, Knut Henrik Spets) 52:55
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 36-32 Att: 1.402
    MVP: Sjödin Stefan - Csiszar Brede

    Stjernen - Lørenskog 5-3 (2-0, 2-1, 1-2)
    1-0 Johan Berggren (Johan Olsson, Anders Myrvold) PP 08:55
    2-0 Magnus Selvaag (Johan Olsson, Daniel Wessner) PP 13:15
    2-1 Dominic Noel (Tommy Jakobsen, Colin Sinclair) 27:52
    3-1 Johan Olsson 35:08
    4-1 Daniel Wessner (Anders Myrvold) SH 36:40
    5-1 Einar Egeland (Johan Olsson, Daniel Wessner) 46:08
    5-2 Jonny Fjeldstad (Espen Olsen Lie, Lasse Fjeldstad) 48:00
    5-3 Harlan Anderson (Marco Charpentier, Kenneth Larsen) PP 56:39
    PIM: 10x2+1x10(Wessner) - 10x2+1x25(Fjeldstad) SOG: 30-32 Att: 1.097
    MVP: Olsson Johan - Jakobsen Tommy

    Frisk Asker - Manglerud Star 1-4 (1-2,0-1,0-1) 03.11
    0-1 Dave Bonk (Justin Bostrom, Christoffer Heiberg) 07:48
    0-2 Jonas Moen (Dave Bonk, Justin Bostrom) 11:51
    1-2 Magnus Svensson (Robin Dahlstrøm) 13:54
    1-3 Martin Hansen (Pål Skogli, Dave Bonk) PP 24:47
    1-4 Maths Johansson (Martin Hansen, Niklas Wiklund) 47:37
    PIM: 8x2+2x10 (Øksnes,Dahlstrøm) - 10x2 SOG: 29-34 Att: 2.221
    MVP: Bostrom Justin - Olimb Ken Andre
    Last edited by Davide; 13-11-2009 at 09:40.

  39. #89
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    10.11 games

    Frisk Asker - Stavanger Oilers 4-2 (0-0,1-2,3-0)
    0-1 Fredrik Sundin (Dennis Løvold Sveum, Peter Lorentzen) PP 22:53
    0-2 Juha-Pekka Loikas (Juha Kaunismäki) 29:04
    1-2 Ken Andre Olimb (René Corbet, Johan Erkgärds) PP2 39:07
    2-2 Patrick André Bovim (René Corbet, Ken Andre Olimb) 41:02
    3-2 Johan Erkgärds (René Corbet, Fredrik Rålm) 53:03
    4-2 Robin Dahlstrøm (René Corbet, Ken Andre Olimb) PP 53:45
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 (Nystrøm) - 10x2 SOG: 40-30 Att: 1.669
    MVP: Corbet René - Ore Antti

    Storhamar Dragons - Manglerud Star 7-5 (5-3,2-1,0-1)
    1-0 Pål Johnsen (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Joakim E. Jensen) 00:45
    2-0 Lars L. Østli (Marius Mathisrud, Simen H Johannessen) 02:11
    2-1 Martin W Ytterstad (Peter Steinbø Andersen, Niklas Wiklund) PP2 04:16
    3-1 Ørjan Mikkelsen (Mattias Livf, Trygve Hillestad) 14:33
    3-2 Peter Steinbø Andersen (Christoffer Hansson, Martin W Ytterstad) 14:53
    4-2 Mats L Mostue (Simen H Johannessen, Martin B Huse) 16:07
    5-2 Joakim E. Jensen (Johan Ramstedt) 16:54
    5-3 Martin W Ytterstad (Christoffer Hansson, Peter Steinbø Andersen) 17:04
    5-4 Justin Bostrom (Daniel Jensen, Martin Hansen) 38:07
    6-4 Pål Johnsen (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Mattias Livf) 39:00
    7-4 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Andreas Grøndahl) 39:59
    7-5 Jonas Moen (Joacim Sundelius, Richard Resvoll) 53:42
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 (Hesbråten) - 4x2 SOG: 30-24 Att: 1.440
    MVP: Mostue Mats - Søberg Steffen

    Vålerenga - Lørenskog 3-2ot (1-0,0-0,1-2,1-0)
    1-0 Lars Erik Spets (Mathias Trygg, Blake Evans) 17:50
    1-1 Harlan Anderson (Inge Stokvik) 40:50
    2-1 Daniel Sørvik (Blake Evans, Mathias Trygg) 48:11
    2-2 Jan Öberg (Johnny Bruun, Dominic Noel) PP 57:10
    3-2 Blake Evans (Lars Erik Spets, Knut Henrik Spets) PP 61:04
    PIM: 7x2 - 10x2+1x10 (Larsen) SOG: 45-14 Att: 2.103
    MVP: Spets Lars Erik - Haugen Lars

  40. #90
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 18 - 12 november

    Frisk Asker - Stjernen 4-3so (1-0, 0-1, 2-2, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 David Nystrøm (Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen) 13:29
    1-1 Mats Weberg (Daniel Wessner, Henric Høglund) 26:33
    1-2 David Hnat (Magnus Selvaag) 47:14
    1-3 Johan Olsson 47:36
    2-3 Anders Lusth (René Corbet) 47:46
    3-3 Patrick André Bovim (René Corbet, Robin Dahlstrøm) PP 54:15
    4-3 Johan Erkgärds SO
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2 SOG: 38-30 Att: 1.116
    MVP: Erkgärds Johan - Selvaag Magnus

    Lørenskog - Storhamar 4-3 (1-1, 1-1, 2-1)
    1-0 Dominic Noel (Inge Stokvik, Jonas Wallgren) 02:48
    1-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Mattias Livf, Pål Johnsen) PP 15:38
    1-2 Simen H Johannessen (Martin B Huse) 26:08
    2-2 Linus Kjell (Johnny Bruun, Thomas Jordhøy) 36:50
    3-2 Kenneth Larsen (Hans Kristian Hollstedt, Jan Öberg) 40:46
    4-2 Thomas Jordhøy (Marco Charpentier, Johnny Bruun) 45:15
    4-3 Andreas Hjelm (Andreas Grøndahl, Eerikki Koivu) PP 59:34
    PIM: 2x2 - 0x2 SOG: 32-25 Att: 895

    Manglerud Star - Vålerenga 1-2 (0-0, 0-1, 1-0, 0-1)
    0-1 Mathias Trygg (Blake Evans, Lars Erik Spets) 29:42
    1-1 Maths Johansson (Pål Skogli, Peter Steinbø Andersen) 48:44
    1-2 Lars Erik Spets (Blake Evans, Anders Fredriksen) PP 63:08
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2 SOG: 22-29 Att: 431
    MVP: Fernström Linus - DesRochers Patrick

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Lillehammer 6-4 (5-0, 1-3, 0-1)
    1-0 Tommy Kristiansen (Cato Cocozza, Jesper Hoel) 02:23
    2-0 Renè Bøe (Petter Witnes, Jonas Djupvik Løvlie) 08:44
    3-0 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Juraj Durco, Henrik Malmström) 10:35
    4-0 Renè Bøe (Jonas Djupvik Løvlie, Petter Witnes) 10:45
    5-0 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Alexander Larsson) PP 17:49
    5-1 Kenneth Madsø (Tomi Pöllänen) 22:50
    6-1 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Petter Witnes, Renè Bøe) 27:57
    6-2 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Stefan Sjödin, Christian Saxrud) 30:03
    6-3 Christian Saxrud (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Patrik Bäärnhielm) 32:52
    6-4 Christian Saxrud (Marius Odne, Stian Høygård) 55:29
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 29-33 Att: 2.381
    MVP: Bøe Renè - Abrahamsson Fredrik

    Standing:
    1 Sparta Sarpsborg 35
    2 Vålerenga Ishockey 34
    3 Lørenskog IK 29
    4 Stavanger Oilers 28
    5 Lillehammer IK 28
    6 Stjernen Hockey 23
    7 Storhamar Dragons 22
    8 Manglerud Star 16
    9 Frisk Asker Ishockey 13

  41. #91
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 19 - 15 november

    Stjernen Hockey - Manglerud Star 3-1 (0-1,3-0,0-0) 14.11
    0-1 Pål Skogli (Maths Johansson) 01:06
    1-1 David Hnat (Christoper Paulsen, Robin Andersen) PP 29:40
    2-1 Christoper Paulsen (Daniel Wessner, Mats Weberg) 311:29
    3-1 Daniel Wessner (Anders Myrvold, Johan Olsson) PP2 38:58
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 35-21 Att: 1.452

    Vålerenga - Sparta Sarpsborg 3-1 (2-1,1-0,0-0)
    0-1 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Henrik Malmström, Jonas Djupvik Løvlie) 07:25
    1-1 Blake Evans (Lars Erik Spets, Regan Kelly) 09:45
    2-1 Stefan Espeland (Mathias Trygg, Lars Erik Spets) 19:59
    3-1 Knut Henrik Spets (Anders Fredriksen, Steffen Thoresen) 35:20
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x10(Boe) SOG: 31-19 Att: 3.011
    MVP: Evans Blake - Kristiansen Tommy

    Storhamar Dragons - Frisk Asker 8-2 (1-1,4-0,3-1)
    1-0 Lars L. Østli (Johan Ramstedt, Andreas Grøndahl) 12:50
    1-1 Ken Andre Olimb (Magnus Svensson, Knut Bitustøyl) 13:34
    2-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Pål Johnsen, Joakim E. Jensen) 26:41
    3-1 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Johan Ramstedt) PP 33:20
    4-1 Eerikki Koivu (Johan Ramstedt, Andreas Hjelm) PP 36:44
    5-1 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Andreas Hjelm) SH 39:40
    6-1 Joakim E. Jensen (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Teddy Midttun) 41:35
    7-1 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Andreas Grøndahl, Mattias Livf) 42:16
    8-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Pål Johnsen) SH 43:48
    8-2 Magnus Svensson (David Nystrøm, Fredrik Lystad Jacobsen) PP 58:01
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 27-36 Att: 1.630
    MVP: Hesbråten Lars Erik - Lusth Anders

    Stavanger Oilers - Lørenskog 6-3 (2-2,3-1,1-0)
    0-1 Hans Kristian Hollstedt (Marco Charpentier, Kenneth Larsen) PP 03:45
    1-1 Lars Peder Nagel (Petteri Lotila, Nicolai Bakketun) 08:06
    1-2 Inge Stokvik (Dominic Noel, Tommy Jakobsen) 9:03
    2-2 Henrik Solberg (Juha-Pekka Loikas, Martin Strandfeldt) PP 16:09
    3-2 Fredrik Sundin (Lars Peder Nagel, Petteri Lotila) PP 23:47
    4-2 Nicolai Bakketun SH PS 25:41
    4-3 Marco Charpentier PS 30:17
    5-3 Christian Dahl Andersen (Fredrik Sundin, Snorre Hallem) 32:20
    6-3 Fredrik Sundin PS 44:24
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 37-40 Att: 1.741
    MVP: Sundin Fredrik - Charpentier Marco

  42. #92
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 20 - 17 november

    Storhamar Dragons - Stavanger Oilers 4-3so (1-0, 1-3, 1-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    1-0 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Johan Ramstedt, Andreas Grøndahl) 19:44
    2-0 Mattias Livf (Mats L Mostue, Joakim E. Jensen) 20:15
    2-1 Petteri Lotila (Fredrik Sundin, Jaako Niskavaara) PP 27:36
    2-2 Christian Dahl Andersen (Fredrik Sundin) 33:03
    2-3 Juha-Pekka Loikas (Martin Strandfeldt, Peter Lorentzen) 35:32
    3-3 Lars L. Østli (Pål Johnsen, Marius Mathisrud) 58:12
    4-3 Pål Johnsen SO
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 21-44 Att: 1.602

    Stjernen- Lillehammer 2-3 (0-1, 0-0, 2-2)
    0-1 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Christian Saxrud, Stefan Sjödin) 16:03
    0-2 Christian Saxrud (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Stefan Sjödin) PP 45:28
    1-2 Christoper Paulsen (David Hnat, Magnus Selvaag) 51:50
    1-3 Joakim Eidsæther (Tomi Pöllänen) 58:17
    2-3 Johan Berggren (Johan Olsson, Daniel Wessner) 59:29
    PIM: 1x2 - 6x2 SOG: 45-25 Att: 1.134
    MVP: Hnat David - Bergh Alexander

    Frisk Asker - Vålerenga 2-5 (0-1, 0-4, 2-0)
    0-1 Blake Evans (Regan Kelly, Mathias Trygg) PP 13:00
    0-2 Anders Hilt Jørgensen (Mats Roselli Olsen, Jonas Olsson) 23:20
    0-3 Aleksander Nervik (Knut Henrik Spets) 25:30
    0-4 Steffen Thoresen (Knut Henrik Spets, Aleksander Nervik) 27:10
    0-5 Knut Henrik Spets (Aleksander Nervik, Jonas Olsson) 36:35
    1-5 Robin Dahlstrøm (René Corbet) 52:12
    2-5 René Corbet (Robin Dahlstrøm, Marius Gundersrud) 54:54
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 30-26 Att: 1.077
    MVP: Svensson Magnus - DesRochers Patrick

    Lørenskog - Sparta Sarpsborg 5-3 (1-1, 2-1, 2-1)
    0-1 Juraj Durco (Petter Witnes, Tommy Kristiansen) PP 07:33
    1-1 Marco Charpentier (Jan Öberg, Kenneth Larsen) PP2 14:16
    2-1 Espen Olsen Lie (Johnny Bruun, Jonny Fjeldstad) PP 20:53
    2-2 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Christopher Henriksen, Henrik Malmström) 27:19
    3-2 Marco Charpentier (Tommy Jakobsen) 36:58
    3-3 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Per Tengvert) PP 51:51
    4-3 Inge Stokvik (Jonny Fjeldstad, Espen Olsen Lie) 56:14
    5-3 Inge Stokvik (Jonas Wallgren, Jan Öberg) 58:44
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+2x10 (Durco,Andersen) SOG: 32-26 Att: 1.453
    MVP: Stokvik Inge - Malmström Henrik

  43. #93
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 21 - 19 november

    Stavanger Oilers - Frisk Asker 5-2 (1-0, 4-0, 0-2)
    1-0 Fredrik Sundin (Snorre Hallem, Topi Lehtonen) 02:10
    2-0 Petteri Lotila (Snorre Hallem, Fredrik Sundin) 21:45
    3-0 Noah David (Robin Syversen, Alexander Olsen Syversen) 32:05
    4-0 Mika Suoraniemi (Topi Lehtonen, Snorre Hallem) 38:36
    5-0 Fredrik Sundin (Topi Lehtonen, Lars Peder Nagel) PP 39:22
    5-1 Robin Dahlstrøm (Patrick André Bovim) 48:33
    5-2 Erik Follestad Johansen (Robin Dahlstrøm, Johan Erkgärds) 50:29
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 30-28 Att: 1.594
    MVP: Hallem Snorre - Dahlstrøm Robin

    Lillehammer - Lørenskog 4-1 (0-1, 2-0, 2-0)
    0-1 Jonny Fjeldstad (Inge Stokvik, Tommy Jakobsen) 08:46
    1-1 Tomi Pöllänen SH 22:19
    2-1 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Stefan Sjödin) 29:12
    3-1 Lars Hammerseng (Joakim Eidsæther, Darrell Hay) PP 54:53
    4-1 Simen Saxrud (Stian Høygård, Villiam Strøm) 57:24
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 35-23 Att: 1.265
    MVP: Haugen Lars - Pöllänen Tomi

    Storhamar Dragons - Stjernen 3-4 (0-1, 0-2, 3-1)
    0-1 Christoper Paulsen (David Hnat, Robin Andersen) 07:25
    0-2 David Hnat (Mats Weberg, Daniel Wessner) 25:34
    0-3 Niklas Juntti (Christoper Paulsen) PP 37:48
    0-4 Henric Höglund (Daniel Wessner, Marius Hagberg) 41:46
    1-4 Andreas Hjelm (Lars Erik Hesbråten, Johan Ramstedt) PP2 45:50
    2-4 Teddy Midttun (Pål Johnsen, Eirik B Skadsdammen) SH 53:17
    3-4 Mattias Livf (Lars Erik Hesbråten, Johan Ramstedt) 56:40
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-38 Att: 26-38
    MVP: Midttun Teddy - Hnat David

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Manglerud Star 4-2 (1-0, 2-0, 1-2)
    1-0 Henrik Malmström (Alexander Larsson, Juraj Durco) 04:08
    2-0 Renè Bøe (Dag Morten Wehn, Ola Johannessen) 24:34
    3-0 Petter Witnes (Christopher Henriksen, Jonas Djupvik Løvlie) 26:55
    3-1 Martin Hansen (Casper Santanen) SH 43:36
    3-2 Kyle Sibley (Justin Bostrom) 49:10
    4-2 Dag Morten Wehn (Juraj Durco, Niklas Roest) 53:01
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 43-28 Att: 2.361

  44. #94
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    Anybody wonders what happened to Comet IK?

    The club was relegated to Division 2 (third tier); still alive under the name Sparta Comet. Results so far:

    25.10.09 Prinsdal IK - Comet 14-0
    01.11.09, Kongsberg IF - Comet 0-4
    07.11.09, Comet - Holmen 2-8 (played at Kråkene IL Ishockeyanlegg, Moss)
    16.11.09, Oppsal IF - Comet 6-6 (almost a sensation! Comet led the game 6-4, but Oppsal scored two goals in last 30 seconds)
    22.11.09, Comet - Grüner-2 2-6

    Table:
    Attached Images Attached Images

  45. #95
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 22 - 22 november

    Stjernen Hockey - Stavanger Oilers 2-1 (0-0,1-1,1-0) 21.11
    1-0 Henric Höglund (Daniel Wessner, Niklas Juntti) PP 33:49
    1-1 Snorre Hallem (Topi Lehtonen) 38:03
    2-1 Henric Höglund (Daniel Wessner) 58:35
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2 SOG: 30-30 Att: 1.143
    MVP: Myrvold Anders - Loikas Juha-Pekka

    Frisk Asker - Lillehammer IK 3-4ot (0-2,1-0,2-1,0-1)
    0-1 Joakim Eidsæther (Tim Konsorada, Tomi Pöllänen) PP 03:06
    0-2 Darrell Hay (Tomi Pöllänen, Tim Konsorada) PP 13:02
    1-2 Robin Dahlstrøm (Johan Erkgärds, David Nystrøm) PP 29:25
    2-2 Robin Dahlstrøm (René Corbet, Johan Erkgärds) 48:29
    2-3 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Stefan Sjödin, Lars Hammerseng) SH 52:27
    3-3 Fredrik Rålm (Oskar Thorell) PP 52:50
    3-4 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Christian Saxrud, Fredrik Abrahamsson) 61:15
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 (Svensson) - 5x2 SOG: 36-30 Att: 979
    MVP: Dahlstrøm Robin - Bäärnhielm Patrik

    Lørenskog IK - Vålerenga 4-5ot (1-1,2-2,1-1,0-1)
    0-1 Knut Henrik Spets (Lars Erik Lund, Jonas Olsson) 05:17
    1-1 Inge Stokvik 08:24
    1-2 Knut Henrik Spets (Anders Fredriksen) 20:47
    2-2 Jonny Fjeldstad (Inge Stokvik, Espen Olsen Lie) 21:07
    3-2 Espen Olsen Lie (Jonny Fjeldstad, Inge Stokvik) 26:39
    3-3 Lars Erik Lund (Knut Henrik Spets, Anders Fredriksen) 36:43
    4-3 Inge Stokvik (Espen Olsen Lie, Jonny Fjeldstad) 45:27
    4-4 Knut Henrik Spets (Aleksander Nervik, Andreas Stene) 54:03
    4-5 Lars Erik Lund SH 61:44
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 35-33 Att: 1.395
    MVP: Fjeldstad Jonny - Spets Knut Henrik

    Manglerud Star - Storhamar Dragons 4-3 (1-2,2-0,1-1)
    0-1 Mattias Livf (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Mats L Mostue) 13:51
    1-1 Maths Johansson (Joacim Sundelius, Jonas Moen) 15:47
    1-2 Lars L. Østli (Mattias Livf, Pål Johnsen) PP2 18:36
    2-2 Pål Skogli (Martin Hansen, Casper Santanen) PP 26:45
    3-2 Pål Skogli (Justin Bostrom, Casper Santanen) 27:55
    4-2 Stian Carlsen (Maths Johansson, Jonas Moen) 45:31
    4-3 Mattias Livf (Johan Ramstedt, Pål Johnsen) 46:46
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 26-29 Att: 337
    MVP: Johansson Maths - Skadsdammen Eirik

  46. #96
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    round 23 - 24 november

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Frisk Asker 5-2 (2-0,2-1,1-1)
    1-0 Jonas Elofsson (Henrik Malmström, Per Tengvert) 00:32
    2-0 Jonas Elofsson (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Alexander Larsson) 09:45
    3-0 Renè Bøe (Niklas Roest, Christopher Henriksen) 27:22
    3-1 David Nystrøm (Magnus Svensson, Ken Andre Olimb) 31:19
    4-1 Petter Witnes (Juraj Durco) 36:32
    4-2 Joachim Flaten (Oskar Thorell) PP 53:22
    5-2 Jonas Solberg Andersen PS 57:19
    PIM: 14x2+1x10 (Lewerstrøm) +1x25 (Cocozza) - 15x2+1x10 (Dahlstrøm)+1x25 (Gundesrud) SOG: 33-31 Att: 2.449
    MVP: Elofsson Jonas - Svensson Magnus

    Vålerenga - Stjernen Hockey 8-1 (1-0,3-0,4-1)
    1-0 Knut Henrik Spets (Lars Erik Spets, Anders Fredriksen) PP2 15:13
    2-0 Regan Kelly (Mathias Trygg, Blake Evans) PP 27:24
    3-0 Blake Evans (Lars Erik Spets, Mathias Trygg) 29:48
    4-0 Kristoffer Holm (Mats Roselli Olsen, Fredrik Csisar) 31:23
    5-0 Knut Henrik Spets (Anders Fredriksen, Steffen Thoresen) 43:03
    6-0 Knut Henrik Spets (Jonas Olsson, Anders Fredriksen) 46:20
    6-1 Anders Myrvold (David Hnat, Christoper Paulsen) 46:55
    7-1 Mathias Trygg (Lars Erik Spets, Blake Evans) 47:09
    8-1 Lars Erik Spets (Knut Henrik Spets, Jonas Olsson) 59:08
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 45-25 Att: 1.436
    MVP: Spets Knut Henrik - Myrvold Anders

    Manglerud Star - Stavanger Oilers 3-1 (0-0,1-0,2-1)
    1-0 Maths Johansson (Kyle Sibley, Linus Fernström) PP 26:15
    2-0 Pål Skogli (Justin Bostrom, Martin Hansen) 51:37
    2-1 Alexander Olsen Syversen (Martin Strandfeldt, Snorre Hallem) PP 58:23
    3-1 Casper Santanen (Pål Skogli, Kyle Sibley) 59:17
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-33 Att: 232
    MVP: Fernström Linus - Ore Antti

    Lillehammer - Storhamar Dragons 3-4 (2-1,0-2,1-1)
    1-0 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Christian Saxrud, Stein Tore Bakken) 01:13
    1-1 Trygve Hillestad (Ørjan Mikkelsen, Teddy Midttun) 05:41
    2-1 Joakim Eidsæther (Tomi Pöllänen, Lars Hammerseng) 07:25
    2-2 Joakim E. Jensen (Mattias Livf, Pål Johnsen) PP 22:15
    2-3 Joakim E. Jensen (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Pål Johnsen) PP 29:41
    2-4 Andreas Hjelm (Johan Ramstedt, Eerikki Koivu) 48:32
    3-4Joakim Eidsæther (Tomi Pöllänen) PP 51:41
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 29-34 Att: 2.421
    MVP: Eidsæther Joakim - Jensen Joakim E.

  47. #97
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 24 - 26 november

    Stavanger Oilers - Storhamar Dragons 3-2 (0-1, 1-0, 2-1)
    0-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Pål Johnsen, Mattias Livf) PP 03:28
    1-1 Fredrik Sundin (Dennis Løvold Sveum, Martin Strandfeldt) 22:50
    2-1 Mika Suoraniemi (Lars Peder Nagel, Jaako Niskavaara) 52:00
    3-1 Martin Strandfeldt (Christian Dahl Andersen, Henrik Solberg) 53:47
    3-2 Joakim E. Jensen (Lars L. Østli, Pål Johnsen) 58:28
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2 SOG: 27-26 Att: 1.613
    MVP: Suoraniemi Mika - Østli Lars L.

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Lørenskog 4-5 (1-1, 3-2, 0-1, 0-0, 0-1)
    1-0 Petter Witnes (Tommy Kristiansen, Jonas Elofsson) 11:48
    1-1 Espen Olsen Lie (Jonny Fjeldstad, Inge Stokvik) 12:38
    2-1 Petter Witnes (Tommy Kristiansen, Christopher Henriksen) 21:17
    2-2 Daniel Smestad Jensen (Marco Charpentier, Tommy Jakobsen) 26:18
    3-2 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Per Tengvert) PP 30:51
    4-2 Renè Bøe (Ola Johannessen, Dag Morten Wehn) 31:29
    4-3 Marco Charpentier (Kenneth Larsen, Hans Kristian Hollstedt) PP 34:51
    4-4 Ian Macneil (Marco Charpentier) 55:32
    4-5 Marco Charpentier SO
    PIM: 7x2 - 11x2 SOG: 26-30 Att: 2.521
    MVP: Witnes Petter - Sinclair Colin

    Vålerenga - Frisk Asker 4-2 (2-1, 2-0, 0-1)
    1-0 Andreas Stene (Mathias Trygg) 14:14
    1-1 Per Ferdinand Stensund (Knut Bitustøyl) 15:19
    2-1 Jonas Olsson (Aleksander Nervik, Anders Fredriksen) 18:54
    3-1 Lars Erik Spets (Blake Evans, Mathias Trygg) 20:50
    4-1 Steffen Thoresen (Knut Henrik Spets) 21:37
    4-2 Ken Andre Olimb (René Corbet, Oskar Thorell) 58:59
    PIM: 7x2+2x10 (Csisar,Holm) - 10x2+1x10 (Russwurm) SOG: 37-28 Att: 1.426
    MVP: Olsson Jonas - Stensund Per Ferdinand

    Lillehammer - Stjernen 6-1 (0-1, 3-0, 3-0)
    0-1 Johan Olsson (Henric Höglund, Niklas Juntti) PP 04:47
    1-1 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Tim Konsorada) PP 31:19
    2-1 Tim Konsorada (Tomi Pöllänen, Joakim Eidsæther) PP 33:58
    3-1 Tomi Pöllänen (Joakim Eidsæther, Tim Konsorada) 39:45
    4-1 Tim Konsorada (Tomi Pöllänen, Joakim Eidsæther) 54:37
    5-1 Tomi Pöllänen SH EN 56:08
    6-1 Tomi Pöllänen (Tim Konsorada, Joakim Eidsæther) 58:20
    PIM: 14x2+3x25 (Bakken,Saxrud,Strom) - 14x2+3x25 (Wessner,Weberg,Qvistgaard) SOG: 35-13 Att: 1.268
    MVP: Pöllänen Tomi - Olsson Johan

    Standing:
    1 Vålerenga Ishockey 48
    2 Sparta Sarpsborg 42
    3 Lillehammer IK 39
    4 Stavanger Oilers 38
    5 Lørenskog IK 35
    6 Stjernen Hockey 32
    7 Storhamar Dragons 30
    8 Manglerud Star 22
    9 Frisk Asker Ishockey 14

  48. #98
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 25 - 29 november

    Stjernen Hockey - Vålerenga 3-2ot (1-0,0-1,1-1,1-0) 28.11
    1-0 Henric Höglund (Mats Weberg, Marius Hagberg) 18:09
    1-1 Regan Kelly (Lars Erik Spets, Jonas Olsson) SH 31:58
    1-2 Blake Evans (Daniel Sørvik, Lars Erik Spets) 44:56
    2-2 David Hnat (Johan Berggren, Magnus Selvaag) 46:40
    3-2 Magnus Selvaag (Anders Myrvold, Johan Olsson) PP 62:25
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 34-27 Att: 1.351
    MVP: Berggren Johan - Fredriksen Anders

    Storhamar Dragons - Lillehammer 3-2 (1-1,2-0,0-1)
    1-0 Mattias Livf (Pål Johnsen) 05:51
    1-1 Tomi Pöllänen (Joakim Eidsæther) PP 11:30
    2-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Pål Johnsen, Teddy Midttun) 24:08
    3-1 Pål Johnsen (Andreas Grøndahl, Mattias Livf) PP 31:15
    3-2 Darrell Hay (Joakim Eidsæther) 59:30
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: 21-31 Att: 4.016
    MVP: Hay Darrell - Johnsen Pål

    Frisk Asker - Sparta Sarpsborg 3-6 (2-2,1-3,0-1)
    1-0 Knut Bitustøyl (Magnus Svensson) 07:59
    2-0 Erik Follestad Johansen (Oskar Thorell, Magnus Svensson) PP 13:31
    2-1 Dag Morten Wehn (Renè Bøe, Niklas Roest) 15:50
    2-2 Petter Witnes (Tommy Kristiansen, Jonas Elofsson) 18:59
    2-3 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Juraj Durco, Henrik Malmström) SH 22:57
    2-4 Alexander Larsson (Jonas Elofsson, Jonas Solberg Andersen) PP 25:19
    3-4 Johan Erkgärds (Ken Andre Olimb) PP 30:02
    3-5 Juraj Durco (Niklas Roest, Dag Morten Wehn) 32:28
    3-6 Tommy Kristiansen (Petter Witnes, Jonas Djupvik Løvlie) 48:14
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: 37-37 Att: 1.155
    MVP: Kristiansen Petter - Elofsson Jonas

    Stavanger Oilers - Manglerud Star 2-5 (0-0,0-2,2-3)
    0-1 Martin Hansen PP 30:40
    0-2 Pål Skogli (Martin Hansen, Justin Bostrom) 38:58
    0-3 Justin Bostrom 45:38
    1-3 Martin Strandfeldt (Jaako Niskavaara, Christian Dahl Andersen) PP2 47:20
    2-3 Mika Suoraniemi (Jaako Niskavaara) 57:06
    2-4 Justin Bostrom (Martin Hansen, Pål Skogli) 57:27
    2-5 Jonas Moen (Martin Ytterstad, Casper Santanen) EN 59:13
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 32-32 Att: 1.565
    MVP: Lehtonen Topi - Hansen Martin

  49. #99
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 26 - 01 december

    Stavanger Oilers - Lillehammer 0-5 (0-3, 0-0, 0-2)
    0-1 Tomi Pöllänen 00:26
    0-2 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Patrik Bäärnhielm) 05:47
    0-3 Fredrik Abrahamsson (Stefan Sjödin, Patrik Bäärnhielm) SH 17:37
    0-4 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Stefan Sjödin) 51:54
    0-5 Tim Konsorada (Tomi Pöllänen, Joakim Eidsæther) 52:55
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2 SOG: 44-23 Att: 1.479
    MVP: Lindahl Magnus - Abrahamsson Fredrik

    Storhamar Dragons - Vålerenga 3-5 (0-1, 0-3, 3-1)
    0-1 Lars Erik Lund (Anders Fredriksen, Steffen Thoresen) 19:37
    0-2 Lars Erik Spets (Mathias Trygg, Lars Erik Lund) 26:40
    0-3 Knut Henrik Spets (Mathias Trygg, Aleksander Nervik) PP 34:42
    0-4 Lars Erik Lund (Knut Henrik Spets, Anders Fredriksen) 38:29
    1-4 Trygve Hillestad (Mattias Livf, Mats L Mostue) 42:50
    2-4 Joakim E. Jensen (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Pål Johnsen) 51:34
    3-4 Pål Johnsen PS 55:12
    3-5 Aleksander Nervik (Regan Kelly, Anders Fredriksen) 58:42
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: 34-25 Att: 2.109
    MVP: Hillestad Trygve - DesRochers Patrick

    Manglerud Star - Lørenskog 8-7 (3-2, 4-2, 1-3)
    0-1 Christian Thygesen PP2 09:23
    1-1 Martin Hansen (Justin Bostrom, Scotty Balan) 11:20
    1-2 Tommy Jakobsen (Christian Thygesen) PP 13:30
    2-2 Dave Bonk (Pål Skogli) PP 15:45
    3-2 Pål Skogli (Martin Hansen, Justin Bostrom) 19:39
    3-3 Jonny Fjeldstad 22:32
    4-3 Martin Hansen (Justin Bostrom, Pål Skogli) 23:19
    4-4 Ian Macneil (Marco Charpentier, Kenneth Larsen) 24:15
    5-4 Justin Bostrom (Stian Carlsen, Pål Skogli) 25:57
    6-4 Martin Hansen (Pål Skogli, Kyle Sibley) 30:00
    7-4 Martin Hansen (Dave Bonk, Casper Santanen) PP 34:53
    7-5 Espen Olsen Lie (Johnny Bruun, Harlan Anderson) 47:09
    8-5 Pål Skogli 49:31
    8-6 Marco Charpentier (Ian Macneil, Jonas Wallgren) PP 52:10
    8-7 Harlan Anderson (Ian Macneil, Christian Thygesen) 53:28
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: 36-36 Att: 293
    MVP: Hansen Martin - Larsen Kenneth

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Stjernen 8-2 (4-1, 3-1, 1-0)
    1-0 Renè Bøe (Dag Morten Wehn, Erik Lewerstrøm) 01:49
    2-0 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Solberg Andersen, Alexander Larsson) 02:38
    3-0 Alexander Larsson (Henrik Malmström, Jonas Solberg Andersen) 11:52
    4-0 Petter Witnes (Jonas Djupvik Løvlie, Tommy Kristiansen) 15:23
    4-1 Mats Weberg (Henric Höglund, Daniel Wessner) 17:37
    4-2 Henric Höglund (Daniel Wessner, Johan Olsson) PP2 29:18
    5-2 Petter Witnes 31:22
    6-2 Per Tengvert (Henrik Malmström, Alexander Larsson) PP 32:01
    7-2 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Petter Witnes, Ola Johannessen) PP 38:12
    8-2 Petter Witnes (Tommy Kristiansen) 41:32
    PIM: 7x2+1x25 (Tengvert) - 9x2+1x25 (Weberg) SOG: 31-31 Att: 3.284

  50. #100
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 27 - 03 december

    Lillehammer - Stavanger Oilers 2-4 (1-2, 1-1, 0-1)
    1-0 Joakim Eidsæther (Tim Konsorada, Tomi Pöllänen) 00:29
    1-1 Mika Suoraniemi (Dennis Løvold Sveum, Snorre Hallem) 06:58
    1-2 Fredrik Sundin (Mika Suoraniemi, Snorre Hallem) 18:42
    2-2 Patrik Bäärnhielm (Fredrik Abrahamsson, Alexander Reichenberg) 30:41
    2-3 Peter Lorentzen (Topi Lehtonen, Martin Strandfeldt) 39:55
    2-4 Fredrik Sundin PP 58:51
    PIM: 9x2+1x25 (Eidsæther) - 2x2 SOG: 24-35 Att: 1.373
    MVP: Suoraniemi Mika - Johansen Tommy

    Stjernen - Sparta Sarpsborg 6-5so (2-1, 2-2, 1-2, 0-0, 1-0)
    0-1 Alexander Larsson (Per Tengvert, Jonas Solberg Andersen) PP 03:50
    1-1 Daniel Wessner (Magnus Selvaag, Henric Höglund) PP2 05:53
    2-1 Robin Andersen (Daniel Wessner, Johan Olsson) PP 06:34
    2-2 Henrik Malmström (Jonas Elofsson, Alexander Larsson) PP 29:28
    3-2 Mats Weberg (Henric Höglund, Johan Olsson) 30:41
    3-3 Niklas Roest 32:49
    4-3 Mats Weberg (Henric Höglund) 36:16
    5-3 Magnus Selvaag (David Hnat, Anders Myrvold) 40:14
    5-4 Jonas Solberg Andersen (Jonas Djupvik Løvlie, Jonas Elofsson) 42:37
    5-5 Jonas Djupvik Løvlie (Jesper Hoel) 45:08
    6-5 Johan Olsson SO
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 42-44 Att: 2.080
    MVP: Weberg Mats - Andersen Jonas Solberg

    Vålerenga - Storhamar Dragons 2-4 (0-1, 0-1, 2-2)
    0-1 Eirik B Skadsdammen (Mattias Livf, Pål Johnsen) 13:30
    0-2 Pål Johnsen (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Eerikki Koivu) SH 36:30
    1-2 Knut Henrik Spets (Anders Fredriksen, Aleksander Nervik) 41:33
    1-3 Pål Johnsen (Eirik B Skadsdammen, Mattias Livf) PP 43:13
    2-3 Andreas Stene (Regan Kelly, Lars Erik Spets) 50:46
    2-4 Lars Erik Hesbråten (Andreas Grøndahl, Johan Ramstedt) 51:32
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 31-22 Att: 1.652
    MVP: Spets Knut Henrik - Johnsen Pål

    Manglerud Star - Lørenskog 3-4 (0-0, 2-1, 1-3)
    1-0 Dan Fredrik Nygård (Dave Bonk, Kyle Sibley) 23:59
    1-1 Marco Charpentier (Kenneth Larsen, Jan Öberg) PP 29:52
    2-1 Dave Bonk (Dan Fredrik Nygård) 30:52
    3-1 Casper Santanen (Dave Bonk, Justin Bostrom) PP 48:16
    3-2 Tommy Jakobsen (Johnny Bruun) 49:46
    3-3 Marco Charpentier (Kenneth Larsen) PP 56:32
    3-4 Inge Stokvik (Espen Olsen Lie, Jan Öberg) 59:50
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2+1x10 (Smestad) SOG: 28-26 Att: 292
    MVP: Nygård Dan Fredrik - Stokvik Inge

    Standing:
    1 Vålerenga Ishockey 52
    2 Sparta Sarpsborg 49
    3 Lillehammer IK 42
    4 Stavanger Oilers 41
    5 Lørenskog IK 38
    6 Stjernen Hockey 36
    7 Storhamar Dragons 36
    8 Manglerud Star 28
    9 Frisk Asker Ishockey 14

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •