Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 101 to 127 of 127

Thread: National League A 2009-2010

  1. #101
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs quarterfinals\playout game #3 - 13 march

    SC Bern - HC Lugano 7-0 (1:0, 2:0, 4:0)
    1:0 14:41 Marc Reichert (Jean-Pierre Vigier, Marco Bührer)
    2:0 24:28 Roman Josi (Travis Roche, Christian Dubé) PP
    3:0 37:11 Roman Josi (Etienne Froidevaux, Caryl Neuenschwander)
    4:0 40:33 Ivo Rüthemann (Lee Goren, Martin Plüss)
    5:0 41:23 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Christian Dubé, Travis Roche) PP
    6:0 49:40 Roman Josi (David Jobin, Caryl Neuenschwander) PP2
    7:0 50:55 Lee Goren (Martin Plüss, Andreas Hänni) PP
    PIM: 10x2+2x10(Pluss,Gerber) - 11x2+2x10(J.Vauclair,Robitaille)+1x20(Robitaille) Att: 17.131 (sold out)
    Bern: Bührer; Furrer, Roche; Hänni, Jobin; Josi, B. Gerber; Stettler; Reichert, Mc Lean, Vigier; Rüthemann, M. Plüss, Goren; P. Berger, Froidevaux, Neuenschwander; T. Scherwey, T. Ziegler, Dubé; T. Meier
    Lugano: Aebischer,Nummelin, Chiesa; J. Vauclair, Kamber; Hirschi, Helbling; Nodari; Domenichelli, Robitaille, Hamilton; Jörg, Sannitz, Lemm; Murray, Conne, Thomas; T. Vauclair, Romy, Näser; Schlagenhauf

    Series:3-0

    Genève Servette - Fribourg Gotteron 3:4ot (2:1|1:1|0:1)
    1-0 10:00 Tony Salmelainen (Robin Breitbach) SH
    2-0 16:48 Jeff Toms (Goran Bezina, Marek Malik) PP
    2-1 16:54 Benny Plüss (Julien Sprunger, Andrey Bykov)
    2-2 24:36 Julien Sprunger (Mark Mowers, Vitaly Lakhmatov)
    3-2 30:30 John Gobbi (Jeff Toms, Tony Salmelainen) PP
    3-3 55:27 Corsin Casutt
    3-4 63:21 Sandy Jeannin (Michael Knoepfli)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 Att: 7.202 (sold out)
    Series: 1-2

    EV Zug - ZSC Lions 6:3(0:0|3:1|3:2)
    1-0 21:34 Björn Christen (Dale McTavish, Micki Dupont)
    1-1 23:20 Thibaut Monnet SH
    2-1 35:23 Damien Brunner (Josh Holden)
    3-1 38:43 Janick Steinmann (Duri Camichel, Corsin Camichel)
    3-2 40:58 Patrik Bärtschi
    4-2 42:52 Micki Dupont (Patrick Fischer) PP
    4-3 50:44 Domenico Pittis (Thibaut Monnet, Mathias Seger) PP
    5-3 58:09 Dale McTavish (Janick Steinmann, Damien Brunner)
    6-3 59:10 Raphael Diaz (Josh Holden) PP
    PIM: 11x2+1x10(Luthi) - 16x2+2x10(Bastl,Reist) Att: 6.380 (sold out)
    MVP: Dale McTavish - Radoslav Suchy
    Zug: Markkanen;Kress, Dupont; McTavish, Ruefenacht, Christen;P. Fischer, Diaz; Schnyder, Holden, Brunner;Blaser, Schefer; C. Camichel, Oppliger, D. Camichel;J. Fischer, Bodenmann; Lüthi, Steinmann, Di Pietro
    ZSC Lions: Sulander;Suchy, Reist; Monnet, Wichser, Gardner;Seger, Schnyder; Micheli, Pittis, Alston; Geering, Müller; Krutov, Down, Bärtschi;Schelling, Kienzle; Bühler, Bastl, Kostovic

    Series: 2-1

    Davos - Kloten 3:2(3:1|0:1|0:0)
    1-0 00:18 Petr Taticek (Dario Bürgler, Reto Von Arx)
    2-0 02:35 Dario Bürgler (Reto Von Arx)
    2-1 03:14 Benjamin Winkler (Roman Wick)
    3-1 07:22 Reto Von Arx (Beat Forster)
    3-2 34:42 Tommi Santala (Kimmo Rintanen, Roman Wick)
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 Att: 6.658
    MVP: Dario Bürgler - Beni Winkler
    Series: 2-1

    Playout
    Biel - Ambri Piotta 2:5(0:3|2:0|0:2)
    0-1 03:35 Erik Westrum (Daniele Marghitola)
    0-2 09:35 Zdenek Kutlak (Claudio Neff) PP
    0-3 19:47 Erik Westrum (Kirby Law, Jamie Rivers) PP
    1-3 23:48 Rico Fata (Sébastien Bordeleau, Marco Truttmann) PP
    2-3 39:35 Richard Jackman (Manuel Zigerli, Eric Himelfarb)
    2-4 51:30 Claudio Neff (Kirby Law, Adrian Brunner)
    2-5 56:55 Alain Demuth
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 Att: 4.956
    MVP: Rico Fata - Thomas Bäumle
    EHC Biel: Berra; Seydoux, Kparghai; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Trunz, Jackman; Meyer; Zigerli, Fata, Lötscher; Bärtschi, Peter, Ehrensperger; Wetzel, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Nüssli, Himelfarb, Haas; Tschannen.
    HC Ambri Piotta: Bäumle; Kutlak, Bundi; Stephan, Rivers; Stirnimann, Marghitola; Isabella; Walker, Murovic, Demuth; Duca, Westrum, Pestoni; Law, Brunner, Neff; Mattia Bianchi, Schönenberger, Elias Bianchi.
    Series: 1-2

    Rapperswil Jona Lakers - SCL Tigers 2:3ot (1:0|1:1|0:1)
    1-0 12:49 Niki Siren (Niklas Nordgren, Christian Berglund)
    1-1 21:52 Eric-Ray Blum (Simon Moser)
    2-1 39:52 Christian Berglund (Thomas Pöck, Stacy Roest) PP
    2-2 51:15 Alexandre Daigle (Jörg Reber, Brendan Brooks) PP
    2-3 60:41 Brendan Brooks (Sven Helfenstein, Andreas Camenzind)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2+1x10(Daigle) Att: 4.484
    Series: 1-2

  2. #102
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    What the heck has happened to David Aebischer's game?

  3. #103
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    What the heck has happened to David Aebischer's game?
    Is simply a sum of Lugano catastrophic season....
    They began league as one of favourite and there was many expectative about Kenta Johansson return on Lugano bench. But team was always between 6th and 9th position, with serious risks to remain out of playoffs. Boarding decided to fire Johansson only at end of january (too late?) and replace him with Philippe Bozon, but results are the same.
    I watched live Lugano twice this season when I was in Italy, team is not bad but totally dependent from 1st NA line.
    Time to a new foundation in Lugano..

  4. #104
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    26
    Adios davos :) Grande Zurigo! :)

  5. #105
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Playoffs quarter-finals game #4 16 march

    HC Lugano - SC Bern 1:3(0:1|1:1|0:1)
    0-1 12:58 Brett McLean (Christian Dubé, Travis Roche)PP
    1-1 21:37 Raffaele Sannitz (Petteri Nummelin) PP
    1-2 34:59 Roman Josi (Martin Plüss, Ivo Rüthemann) SH
    1-3 48:26 Beat Gerber (Jean-Pierre Vigier)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 37-37 Att: 3.868
    MVP: Raffaele Sannitz - Roman Josi
    Lugano: Aebischer; Chiesa, Nummelin; Akerman, Julien Vauclair; Helbling, Hirschi; Jörg, Conne, Murray; Romano Lemm, Sannitz, Domenichelli; Hamilton, Romy, Thomas; Näser, Kamber, Tristan Vauclair; Schlagenhauf.
    Bern: Bührer; Roche, Philippe Furrer; Jobin, Hänni; Beat Gerber, Josi; Stettler; Reichert, McLean, Vigier; Rüthemann, Martin Plüs, Goren; Neuenschwander, Froidevaux, Pascal Berger; Scherwey, Dubé, Ziegler.

    Series: 0-4 Bern advances to semifinals

    ZSC Lions - EV Zug 2:4(0:0|1:3|1:1)
    1-0 21:20 Thibaut Monnet (Radoslav Suchy, Jan Alston) PP
    1-1 25:08 Josh Holden (Patrick Fischer, Damien Brunner) PP
    1-2 32:22 Duri Camichel (Dale McTavish, Paul Di Pietro) PP
    1-3 38:57 Josh Holden (Micki Dupont, Duri Camichel)
    2-3 41:00 Thibaut Monnet (Adrian Wichser, Mathias Seger)
    2-4 59:42 Dale McTavish
    PIM: 5x2+1x10(Bärtschi) - 4x2 Att: 9.063
    MVP: Thibaut Monnet - Jussi Markkanen
    ZSC Lions: Sulander; Suchy, Reist; Seger, Signoretti; Geering, Schelling; Müller, Schnyder; Monnet, A. Wichser, Gardner; Krutov, Down, Bärtschi; Bühler, Alston, Bastl; Ryser, Grauwiler, Kostovic
    EV Zug: Markkanen; Kress, Dupont; P. Fischer, Diaz; Blaser, Schefer; Bodemann, Loichat; McTavish, Rüfenacht, Christen; Schnyder, Holden, Brunner; C. Camichel, Oppliger, D. Camichel; Lüthi, Steinmann, Di Pietro
    Series: 1-3

    Kloten Flyers - HC Davos 2:1(0:1|2:0|0:0)
    0-1 14:30 Petr Taticek(Dario Bürgler, Reto Von Arx) PP
    1-1 22:03 Marcel Jenni (Mark Bell)
    2-1 32:36 Kimmo Rintanen (Tommi Santala, Mark Bell)PP
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 Att: 7.624 (sold out)
    Series: 2-2

    HC Fribourg Gottéron - Genève Servette 6:1(1:1|1:0|4:0)
    1-0 04:32 Mark Mowers (Alain Birbaum, Sandy Jeannin)SH
    1-1 10:15 Reto Suri (Morris Trachsler, Christopher Rivera)
    2-1 23:24 Julien Sprunger (Lukas Gerber, Marc Leuenberger)
    3-1 53:21 Sandy Jeannin (Marc Abplanalp, Andrey Bykov)PP
    4-1 54:31 Mark Mowers (Michel Ouellet, Marc Abplanalp)
    5-1 56:47 Benny Plüss (Andrey Bykov)PP
    6-1 58:07 Michel Ouellet (Mark Mowers) PP
    PIM: 6x2 - 11x2+1x10(Gobbi) Att: 7.000 (sold out)
    Series: 3-1

    Playouts

    SCL Tigers - Rapperswil Jona Lakers 4:7(2:1|1:3|1:3)
    1-0 09:30 Simon Moser
    2-0 12:50 Nicholas Naumenko (Alexandre Daigle, Sven Helfenstein) PP
    2-1 19:44 Thomas Pöck (Stacy Roest, Niklas Nordgren)PP
    2-2 24:02 Niklas Nordgren (Thomas Pöck)PP
    2-3 26:48 Christian Berglund (Sebastien Reuille, Thomas Pöck)SH
    3-3 30:17 Curtis Murphy (Alexandre Daigle, Lukas Haas)PP
    3-4 36:46 Stacy Roest (Niklas Nordgren)
    3-5 41:17 Thomas Pöck
    3-6 51:54 Antonio Rizzello (Stefan Voegele)
    4-6 55:39 Eric-Ray Blum (Curtis Murphy)
    4-7 57:29 Samuel Friedli (Niklas Nordgren, Stacy Roest)PP
    PIM: 5x2+1x10(Camenzind) - 6x2 Att: 4.588
    MVP: Simon Moser - Stacy Roest
    SCL Tigers: Conz; Reber, Naumenko; Blum, Lüthi; Gmür, Murphy; Christian Moser; Brooks, Camenzind, Daigle; Sandro Moggi, Haas, Claudio Moggi; Helfenstein, Bieber, Simon Moser; Lemm, Gerber, Schild; Marolf.
    Rapperswil-Jona Lakers: Manzato; Parati, Pöck; Siren, Furrer; Bucher, Berger; Huguenin; Reuille, Paterlini, Berglund; Nordgren, Roest, Friedli; Voegele, Bütler, Rizzello; Küng, Tschuor, Walser; Bruderer.
    Series: 2-2

    Ambri Piotta - EHC Biel 5:4(2:1|1:3|2:0)
    1-0 09:43 Paolo Duca (Kirby Law, Erik Westrum)PP
    2-0 11:11 Inti Pestoni (Paolo Duca, Erik Westrum)
    2-1 12:45 Gianni Ehrensperger (Thomas Nüssli, Philippe Seydoux)PP
    3-1 20:37 Erik Westrum (Reto Stirnimann, Jamie Rivers) PP
    3-2 24:43 Sébastien Bordeleau
    3-3 33:37 Richard Jackman (Sébastien Bordeleau, Thomas Nüssli)PP
    3-4 37:56 Sébastien Bordeleau (Marco Truttmann)
    4-4 44:54 Paolo Duca (Erik Westrum, Kirby Law)PP
    5-4 49:21 Paolo Duca (Erik Westrum, Jamie Rivers)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10(Brunner) - 10x2+1x10(Peterk) Att: 3.777
    Series: 3-1

  6. #106
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Quarter finals game 5 - 18 march

    Genève Servette - Fribourg Gotteron 4:3ot (2:1|1:0|0:2|1:0)
    1-0 00:19 Reto Suri (Morris Trachsler, Christopher Rivera)
    1-1 01:16 Marc Abplanalp (Andrey Bykov)
    2-1 04:00 Christopher Rivera (Morris Trachsler, Reto Suri)
    3-1 34:25 Reto Suri (Jeff Toms) PP
    3-2 50:25 Benny Plüss (Adrien Lauper, Alain Birbaum)
    3-3 52:09 Andrey Bykov (Benny Plüss, Julien Sprunger)
    4-3 66:08 Marek Malik (Tony Salmelainen, Jeff Toms) PP
    PIM: 1+1x25(Rubin) - 6x2+1x25(Collenberg) Att: 7.202(sold out)
    Series: 2-3

    EV Zug - ZSC Lions 1:6(0:2|1:2|0:2
    0-1 06:00 Thibaut Monnet (Mathias Seger, André Signoretti) PP
    0-2 15:56 Alexei Krutov
    0-3 23:54 Ryan Gardner (Thibaut Monnet, Adrian Wichser)
    1-3 29:34 Josh Holden (Fabian Schnyder) SH
    1-4 30:07 Patrik Bärtschi (André Signoretti, Mathias Seger) PP
    1-5 47:38 Blaine Down (Alexei Krutov, Patrik Bärtschi)
    1-6 54:54 Mathias Seger (Blaine Down, Mark Bastl) PP
    PIM: 8x2+1x25(Snell) - 6x2+1x25(Bastl) Att: 6.380(sold out)
    Series: 3-2

    HC Davos - Kloten Flyers 1-3 (1:1, 0:0, 0:2)
    05:23 0:1 Roman Wick (Kimmo Rintanen)
    12:26 1:1 Mathias Joggi (Daniel Widing, Robin Grossmann) PP
    57:34 1:2 Tommi Santala (Kimmo Rintanen) PP
    58:53 1:3 Tommi Santala
    PIM:5x2 - 5x2 Att: 4.937
    Series: 2-3


    Playouts
    Rapperswil Jona Lakers - SCL Tigers 3-1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1-0 14:44 Sebastien Reuille (Christian Berglund, Sven Berger) PP
    2-0 33:56 Niklas Nordgren (Patrick Parati, Stacy Roest)
    2-1 39:15 Matthias Bieber (Sven Helfenstein, Alexandre Daigle)
    3-1 59:06 Christian Berglund (Sebastien Reuille, Stacy Roest)
    PIM: 7x2+1x108Nordgren) - 6x2+1x10(Moggi) Att: 3.644
    Series: 3-2
    EHC Biel - Ambri Piotta 4:1(3:0|0:1|1:0)
    1-0 06:20 Deny Bärtschi (Gianni Ehrensperger)
    2-0 08:31 Thomas Nüssli (Eric Himelfarb)
    3-0 12:21 Kevin Lötscher (Richard Jackman)
    3-1 23:02 Erik Westrum (Kirby Law)
    4-1 48:27 Sébastien Bordeleau (Marco Truttmann, Stefan Tschannen)
    PIM: 5x2+1x25(Zigerli) - 7x2 Att: 4.547
    EHC Biel: Berra; Trunz, Jackman; Seydoux, Kparghai; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Meyer; Zigerli, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Himelfarb, Fata, Nüssli; Bärtschi, Peter, Ehrensperger; Beccarelli, Gloor, Lötscher; Tschannen.
    HC Ambri-Piotta: Bäumle; Stephan, Kutlak; Bundi, Rivers; Stirnimann, Marghitola; Duca, Westrum, Pestoni; Walker, Murovic, Demuth; Law, Brunner, Neff; Mattia Bianchi, Schönenberger, Elias Bianchi; Botta, Isabella.

    Series: 2-3


    Last edited by Davide; 21-03-2010 at 17:51.

  7. #107
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Quarter finals game 6 - 20 march

    Fribourg Gotteron - Genève Servette 2:3(1:0|0:2|1:1)
    1-0 05:33 Andrey Bykov (Benny Plüss, Marc Leuenberger)
    1-1 26:06 Tony Salmelainen (Christopher Rivera, Robin Breitbach)
    1-2 35:19 Christopher Rivera (Juraj Kolnik, Martin Hoehener)
    2-2 55:36 Julien Sprunger (Franco Collenberg, Benny Plüss)
    2-3 59:42 Florian Conz (Tony Salmelainen, Goran Bezina)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2+1x10(Kolnik) Att: 7.000 (sold out)
    Series: 3-3


    ZSC Lions - EV Zug 6:2(2:2|1:0|3:0)
    1-0 07:56 Jan Alston (Claudio Micheli)
    2-0 15:14 Philippe Schelling (Lukas Grauwiler)
    2-1 17:10 Dale McTavish (Micki Dupont, Thomas Ruefenacht)
    2-2 18:09 Corsin Camichel SH
    3-2 39:18 Adrian Wichser (Radoslav Suchy, Thibaut Monnet)
    4-2 42:12 Alexei Krutov (Blaine Down, Patrik Bärtschi)
    5-2 43:12 Jan Alston (Radoslav Suchy)
    6-2 46:11 Alexei Krutov (Patrik Bärtschi, Blaine Down)
    PIM: 10x2+1x10(Muller) - 8x2+1x10(Ruefenacht)+1x25(Snell) Att: 9.963
    Series: 3-3

    Kloten Flyers - HC Davos 4:3(2:0|0:1|2:2)
    1-0 15:37 Felicien Du Bois (Kimmo Rintanen) PP
    2-0 19:12 Simon Bodenmann (Denis Hollenstein, Sven Lindemann)
    2-1 37:25 Reto Von Arx (Petr Taticek)
    2-2 49:57 Dario Bürgler (Reto Von Arx, Petr Taticek)
    3-2 51:30 Victor Stancescu (Steve Kellenberger)
    4-2 58:34 Michael Liniger
    4-3 59:48 Dario Bürgler
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2+2x10(Grossmann,Forster) Att: 7.624 (sold out)
    Series: 4-2 Kloten advances to semifinals

    Playout
    SCL Tigers - Rapperswil Jona Lakers 4-3 (0:0, 2:2, 2:1)
    1-0 28:23 Claudio Moggi (Curtis Murphy, Sandro Moggi) PP
    2-0 29:47 Matthias Bieber (Brendan Brooks)
    2-1 35:32 Niklas Nordgren (Thomas Pöck, Sven Berger) PP
    2-2 37:51 Samuel Friedli (Stacy Roest)
    2-3 45:17 Sebastien Reuille (Thomas Pöck) PP
    3-3 49:54 Sandro Gmür (Sandro Moggi)
    4-3 52:50 Claudio Moggi (Sandro Moggi)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 Att: 4.679
    Series: 3-3

    Ambri Piotta - EHC Biel 3:2ot (2:2|0:0|0:0|1:0)
    0-1 04:18 Eric Himelfarb (Thomas Nüssli, Richard Jackman)
    1-1 08:41 Erik Westrum (Kirby Law, Paolo Duca)
    1-2 09:35 Sébastien Bordeleau (Martin Steinegger)
    2-2 13:46 Adrian Brunner (Mattia Bianchi)
    3-2 64:14 Paolo Duca (Inti Pestoni, Reto Stirnimann)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 Att: 5.568
    Series: 4-2 Ambrì Piota remains in NLA, Biel will play playout final

  8. #108
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Playoffs quarter-finals game #7 (best of 7) - 23 march

    Genève Servette - Fribourg Gotteron 5:2(0:0|3:1|2:1)
    1-0 24:36 Daniel Rubin (Juraj Kolnik, Jeff Toms)
    1-1 27:49 Marc Abplanalp (Sandy Jeannin, Benny Plüss)
    2-1 32:28 Thomas Deruns (Morris Trachsler, John Gobbi) SH
    3-1 34:42 Tony Salmelainen (Thomas Deruns)
    4-1 44:00 Tony Salmelainen (Jeff Toms)
    4-2 53:29 Corsin Casutt (Marc Abplanalp, Sandy Jeannin)
    5-2 56:21 Paul Savary
    PIM: 7x2+1x10(Gobbi) - 6x2 Att: 7.202 (sold out)
    Series: 4-3 Servette advances to semifinals

    EV Zug - ZSC Lions 2-1 (1-0,1-0,0-1)
    1-0 18:22 Dale McTavish (Michael Kress, Janick Steinmann)
    2-0 34:12 Paul Di Pietro (Fabian Lüthi, Janick Steinmann)
    2-1 58:32 Patrik Bärtschi (Adrian Wichser, Radoslav Suchy)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 Att: 6.380 (sold out)
    MVP: Jussi Markkanen - Ari Sulander
    Zug: Markkanen;Oppliger, Dupont; McTavish, Steinmann, Christen; P. Fischer, Diaz; Schnyder, Holden, Brunner;Kress, Schefer; C. Camichel, D. Camichel, Rüfenacht;Blaser, Loichat; Lüthi, Bodenmann, Di Pietro
    ZSC Lions: Sulander;Suchy, Reist; Monnet, Wichser, Gardner;Seger, Schnyder; Micheli, Pittis, Alston;Geering, Schelling; Krutov, Down, Bärtschi;Müller, Ryser; Bühler, Grauwiler, Bastl
    Series: 4-3 Zug advances to semifinals

    Playout
    Rapperswil Jona Lakers - SCL Tigers 4-3ot (1:0, 2:3, 0:0, 1:0)
    1-0 12:01 Sven Berger (Christian Berglund, Sebastien Reuille)
    1-1 22:08 Adrian Gerber (Sandro Moggi)
    2-1 25:46 Christian Berglund (Thierry Paterlini)
    2-2 29:38 Adrian Gerber (Brendan Brooks)
    3-2 30:56 Stacy Roest (Christian Berglund)
    3-3 32:39 Brendan Brooks (Andreas Camenzind, Alexandre Daigle) PP
    4-3 69:55 Stacy Roest (Niklas Nordgren)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 Att: 4.171
    Series: 4-2 Rapperswil remains in NLA, SCL Tigers will play playout final

  9. #109
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs semifinals - game #1 - 25 march

    SC Bern - Kloten Flyers 2:1(1:0|1:0|0:1)
    1-0 09:49 Lee Goren (Ivo Rüthemann, Martin Plüss) PP
    2-0 29:20 Christian Dubé (Thomas Ziegler)
    2-1 57:44 Victor Stancescu (Marcel Jenni)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10(Roche) - 5x2+2x10(Jenni,Stancescu) SOG: 19-36 Att: 16.771
    Bern: Bührer; Roche, Philippe Furrer; Beat Gerber, Josi; Stettler, Hänni; Dominic Meier; Vigier, McLean, Reichert; Goren, Martin Plüss, Rüthemann; Neuenschwander, Froidevaux, Pascal Berger; Thomas Ziegler, Dubé, Tristan Scherwey; Trevor Meier.
    Kloten: Rüeger; Winkler, Forrest; Du Bois, Sidler; Schulthess, von Gunten; Müller; Wick, Santala, Rintanen; Jenni, Liniger, Bell; Sven Lindemann, Bodenmann, Hollenstein; Stancescu, Kellenberger, Rothen; Jacquement.

    Series: 1-0

    Genève Servette - EV Zug 6:3(1:0|1:1|4:2)
    1-0 06:27 Daniel Rubin (Jeff Toms)
    2-0 30:13 Marek Malik (Tony Salmelainen, Jeff Toms) PP
    2-1 34:53 Damien Brunner (Josh Holden) PP
    3-1 48:13 John Gobbi (Paul Savary, Pierrick Pivron) PP
    3-2 48:49 Paul Di Pietro (Josef Boumedienne, Janick Steinmann)
    4-2 51:51 Jeff Toms (Goran Bezina, Tony Salmelainen) PP
    5-2 53:56 Paul Savary (John Gobbi) PP
    6-2 57:34 Tony Salmelainen (Morris Trachsler) SH
    6-3 58:25 Paul Di Pietro PP
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 Att: 6.069
    MVP: Tobias Stephan - Damien Brunner
    Series: 1-0

    Playout finals

    EHC Biel - SCL Tigers 2:5(1:1|0:2|1:2)
    0-1 01:47 Brent Kelly (Simon Moser, Jörg Reber) PP
    1-1 05:00 Emanuel Peter (Deny Bärtschi, Noah Schneeberger)
    1-2 21:23 Sven Helfenstein (Benjamin Conz)PP
    1-3 29:50 Brent Kelly (Adrian Gerber, Brendan Brooks)
    2-3 40:26 Emanuel Peter (Mauro Beccarelli, Gianni Ehrensperger)
    2-4 54:16 Brent Kelly (Nicholas Naumenko, Andreas Camenzind) PP
    2-5 57:45 Matthias Bieber (Claudio Moggi, Sven Helfenstein)
    PIM: 6x2 - 1x2+1x25(S.Moggi) Att: 3.420
    MVP: Emanuel Peter - Brent Kelly
    Biel: Berra; Trunz, Jackman; Seydoux, Kparghai; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Meyer; Barras, Bordeleau, Jinman; Nüssli, Fata, Ehrensperger; Bärtschi, Peter, Lötscher; Beccarelli, Gloor, Tschannen; Gaëtan Haas.
    SCL Tigers: Conz; Reber, Christian Moser; Blum, Gmür; Lüthi, Murphy; Lardi, Naumenko; Helfenstein, Bieber, Lemm; Sandro Moggi, Camenzind, Claudio Moggi; Kelly, Gerber, Brooks; Schild, Lukas Haas, Simon Moser.

    Series: 0-1

  10. #110
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs semifinals - game #2 - 27 march

    Kloten Flyers - SC Bern 4:6 (1:2|1:3|2:1)
    1-0 05:21 Roman Wick (Marcel Jenni, Patrick Von Gunten)
    1-1 16:07 Pascal Berger (Philipp Furrer, Thomas Ziegler)
    1-2 16:27 Martin Plüss (Lee Goren)
    1-3 24:04 Pascal Berger (Etienne Froidevaux, Philipp Furrer) PP
    1-4 28:34 Simon Gamache (Andreas Hänni, Dominic Meier)
    1-5 36:41 Simon Gamache (Philipp Furrer, Martin Plüss) SH
    2-5 37:37 Kimmo Rintanen (Tommi Santala, Mark Bell) PP
    2-6 45:10 Simon Gamache (Travis Roche, Brett McLean) PP
    3-6 54:00 Felicien Du Bois (Kimmo Rintanen, Justin Forrest)PP
    4-6 58:25 Kimmo Rintanen (Roman Wick, Marcel Jenni) PP
    PIM: 10x2 - 11x2 Att: 7.624 (sold out)
    Kloten Flyers: Rüeger (29. Flückiger); Winkler, Forrest; Du Bois, Sidler; von Gunten, Schulthess; Wick, Santala, Rintanen; Jenni, Liniger, Bell; Stancescu, Kellenberger, Rothen; Sven Lindemann, Bodenmann, Hollenstein; Jacquemet, Zeiter.
    Bern: Bührer; Roche, Philippe Furrer; Beat Gerber, Josi; Stettler, Hänni; Dominic Meier; Neuenschwander, McLean, Reichert; Goren, Martin Plüss, Rüthemann; Tristan Scherwey, Dubé, Gamache; Ziegler, Froidevaux, Pascal Berger

    Series: 0-2
    Match highlights

    EV Zug - Genève Servette 4:2 (1:1|1:1|2:0)
    0-1 06:02 Paul Savary (Thomas Deruns, Goran Bezina)
    1-1 19:04 Björn Christen (Patrick Fischer)
    2-1 21:42 Wesley Snell (Dale McTavish, Björn Christen)
    2-2 38:30 Morris Trachsler (Christopher Rivera, Martin Hoehener)
    3-2 41:55 Damien Brunner (Josh Holden) PP
    4-2 59:48 Fabian Schnyder (Josh Holden)
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2 Att: 5.424
    EV Zug: Markkanen; Oppliger, Dupont; Patrick Fischer, Diaz; Snell, Blaser; Bodemann, Schefer; McTavish, Rüfenacht, Christen; Schnyder, Holden, Brunner; Corsin Camichel, Duri Camichel, Kress; Lüthi, Steinmann, Di Pietro.
    Servette: Stephan; Mercier, Gobbi; Malik, Vukovic; Breitbach, Höhener; Bezina, Antonietti; Conz, Rubin, Toms; Salmelainen, Savary, Déruns; Suri, Trachsler, Rivera; Pivron, Hürlimann, Maurer

    Series: 1-1
    Match highlights

    Playout finals
    SCL Tigers - EHC Biel 5-3 (0:1, 4:0, 1:2)
    0-1 03:11 Gaëtan Haas (Jordane Hauert)
    1-1 23:32 Simon Moser (Jörg Reber, Sven Helfenstein)
    2-1 24:53 Curtis Murphy (Andreas Camenzind, Simon Moser) PP
    3-1 35:08 Aurelio Lemm (Matthias Bieber, Sven Helfenstein)
    4-1 36:31 Simon Moser (Roman Schild, Adrian Gerber)
    4-2 41:20 Emanuel Peter (Gianni Ehrensperger, Thomas Nüssli) PP
    4-3 53:38 Emanuel Peter (Gianni Ehrensperger, Thomas Nüssli) PP
    5-3 59:28 Claudio Moggi (Sandro Moggi, Curtis Murphy) EN
    PIM: 4x2+1x10(C.Moggi) - 8x2 Att: 5.507
    SCL Tigers: Conz; Gmür, Blum; Reber, Lüthi; Murphy, C. Moser; Naumenko, Lardi; Lemm, Bieber, Helfenstein; Brooks, Gerber, Kelly; C. Moggi, Camenzind, S. Moggi; Schild, Haas, S. Moser.
    EHC Biel: Berra (41. Caminada); Jackman, Trunz; Kparghai, Seydoux; Schneeberger, Steinegger; Hauert; Jinman, Bordeleau, Tschannen; Lötscher, Fata, Nüssli; Ehrensperger, Peter, Beccarelli; Haas, Gloor, Bärtschi; Vogt.

    Series: 2-0
    Match highlights

  11. #111
    IHF Member Cedric's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    450
    Hi Davide!

    Thanks for taking care of this thread, really appreciate! I'm back now to help ;-)

  12. #112
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Quote Originally Posted by Cedric View Post
    Hi Davide!

    Thanks for taking care of this thread, really appreciate! I'm back now to help ;-)
    Great news!! You miss a lot here!

  13. #113
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs semifinals - game #3 - 30 march

    SC Bern - Kloten Flyers 3:2(3:1|0:1|0:0)
    08:48 0:1 Mark Bell (Tommi Santala, Félicien Du Bois) PP
    12:55 1:1 Dominic Meier (Tristan Scherwey, Christian Dubé)
    15:28 2:1 Roman Josi (Andreas Hänni, Pascal Berger) PP2
    18:01 3:1 Martin Plüss (Ivo Rüthemann, Jean-Pierre Vigier) PP
    33:15 3:2 Kimmo Rintanen (Steve Kellenberger, Victor Stancescu)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 Att: 17.011
    Series: 3-0

    Genève Servette - EV Zug 6:3(2:0|1:3|3:0)
    1:0 03:32 Goran Bezina (Thomas Déruns, Paul Savary)
    2:0 07:37 Tony Salmelainen (Thomas Déruns, Marek Malik)
    2:1 22:03 Dale McTavish (Josh Holden) PP
    2:2 32:16 Fabian Lüthi
    2:3 38:10 Janick Steinmann (Rafael Diaz, Paul Di Pietro)
    3:3 38:33 Marco Maurer (Stefan Hürlimann, Goran Bezina)
    4:3 40:58 Jeff Toms (Marek Malik, Florian Conz) PP
    5:3 51:42 Marco Maurer (Florian Conz)
    6:3 59:07 Thomas Déruns (Tony Salmelainen, Morris Trachsler)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 Att: 7.202 (sold out)
    Series: 2-1

    Playout
    EHC Biel - SCL Tigers 4-2 (1:0, 3:1, 0:1)
    1:0 05:07 Rico Fata (Gianni Ehrensperger, Thomas Nüssli) PP
    2:0 25:55 Lee Jinman (Thomas Nüssli)PP
    3:0 27:37 Noah Schneeberger (Marco Truttmann, Martin Steinegger)
    3:1 28:44 Eric Blum (Sven Helfenstein, Christian Moser)
    4:1 29:38 Jordane Hauert (Lee Jinman, Richard Jackman) PP
    4:2 56:02 Jörg Reber (Adrian Gerber, Brent Kelly)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10(Peter) - 10x2 Att: 3.782
    MVP: Noah Schneeberger - Sven Helfenstein
    EHC Biel: Berra; Trunz, Jackman; Seydoux, Kparghai; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Hauert, Gaetan Haas; Nüssli, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Tschannen, Fata, Jinman; Beccarelli, Gloor, Lötscher; Bärtschi, Peter, Ehrensperger.
    SCL Tigers: Conz (30:23 Schoder); Lüthi, Murphy; Blum, Gmür; Reber, Christian Moser; Lardi, Naumenko; Sandro Moggi, Camenzind, Claudio Moggi; Helfenstein, Bieber, Lemm; Kelly, Gerber, Brooks; Dällenbach, Lukas Haas, Schild

    Series: 1-2

  14. #114
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs semifinals - game #4 - 01 april

    Kloten Flyers - SC Bern 2:3 (1:1|1:2|0:0)
    1:0 18:16 Roman Wick (Steve Kellenberger)
    1:1 19:03 Tristan Scherwey (Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé)
    1:2 26:44 Beat Gerber (Brett McLean, Marc Reichert)
    2:2 36:42 Victor Stancescu (Roman Wick, Marcel Jenni) PP
    2:3 37:44 Roman Josi (Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé) PP
    PIM: 6x2+1x10(Santala) - 8x2 Att: 7.624 (sold out)
    Series: 0-4 Bern advances to finals

    EV Zug - Genève Servette 2:1ot (1:0|0:0|0:1|1:0)
    1:0 05:13 Josh Holden (Fabian Schnyder)
    1:1 54:49 Jeff Toms
    2:1 61:04 Dale McTavish (Björn Christen, Patrick Fischer II)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2+1x25(Savary) Att: 6.380 (sold out)
    Series: 2-2

    SCL Tigers - EHC Biel 6-3 (1:1, 2:2, 3:0)
    1:0 11:00Brent Kelly (Alexandre Daigle, Jörg Reber)
    1:1 17:50 Gianni Ehrensperger (Manuel Zigerli, Emanuel Peter)
    1:2 23:16 Sébastien Bordeleau (Thomas Nüssli, Martin Steinegger)
    2:2 29:16 Sandro Moggi (Curtis Murphy) PP
    3:2 33:03 Brendan Brooks (Jörg Reber)
    3:3 33:44 Gianni Ehrensperger (Emanuel Peter) SH
    4:3 41:47 Jörg Reber (Brent Kelly, Brendan Brooks) PP2
    5:3 58:37 Sven Helfenstein (Curtis Murphy)
    6:3 59:25 Sandro Moggi (Claudio Moggi, Andreas Camenzind)
    PIM: 3x2 - 9x2+1x10(Jackman) Att: 5.831
    MVP: Jörg Reber - Gianni Ehrensperger
    SCL Tigers: Conz; Blum, Gmür; Lüthi, Reber; Christian Moser, Murphy; Lardi; Daigle, Bieber, Kelly; Helfenstein, Sutter, Simon Moser; Sandro Moggi, Camenzind, Claudio Moggi; Brooks, Gerber, Lukas Haas; Lemm.
    EHC Biel: Berra; Trunz, Jackman; Seydoux, Kparghai; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Hauert; Nüssli, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Tschannen, Fata, Jinman; Zigerli, Peter, Ehrensperger; Beccarelli, Gloor, Lötscher; Tschantré.
    Series: 3-1

  15. #115
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs semifinals - game #5 - 03 april

    Genève Servette - EV Zug 5-2 (2:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    1-0 02:35 Tony Salmelainen (Thomas Deruns, John Gobbi)
    2-0 04:15 Jeff Toms (Goran Bezina) PP
    2-1 13:38 Paul Di Pietro (Björn Christen, Corsin Camichel) PP
    3-1 28:50 Morris Trachsler (Robin Breitbach, Reto Suri)
    4-1 53:37 Goran Bezina SH
    5-1 57:34 Thomas Deruns SH
    5-2 57:53 Yanick Bodemann (Raphael Diaz, Patrick Fischer) PP
    PIM: 14x2+1x10(Conz) - 15x2+3x10(Snell,Rüfenacht,Blaser) Att: 7.122
    Series: 3-2

    Playout

    EHC Biel - SCL Tigers 1-4 (0:1, 1:0, 0:3)
    15:39 0:1 Eric Blum (Sven Helfenstein, Fabian Sutter) SH
    27:33 1:1 Eric Himelfarb (Sébastien Bordeleau, Richard Jackman) PP
    44:46 1:2 Curtis Murphy PP
    50:36 1:3 Alexandre Daigle (Matthias Bieber)
    58:40 1:4 Brent Kelly (Brendan Brooks, Aurelio Lemm) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 Att: 4.882
    MVP: Clarence Kparghai - Benjamin Conz
    EHC Biel: Caminada; Trunz, Jackman; Seydoux, Kparghai; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Hauert; Tschantré, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Lötscher, Fata, Himelfarb; Nüssli, Peter, Ehrensperger; Zigerli, Gloor, Beccarelli; Bärtschi.
    SCL Tigers: Conz; Blum, Gmür; Lüthi, Reber; Christian Moser, Murphy; Lardi; Daigle, Bieber, Kelly; Helfenstein, Sutter, Simon Moser; Sandro Moggi, Camenzind, Claudio Moggi; Brooks, Gerber, Lukas Haas; Lemm.
    Series: 1-4 SCL Langnau Tigers remains in NLA, Biel will play a promotion\relegation series vs NLB champion Lausanne

  16. #116
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs semifinals - game #6 - 05 april

    EV Zug - Genève Servette 2:7(0:3|1:2|1:2)
    0-1 00:57 Juraj Kolnik (Florian Conz)
    0-2 03:16 Juraj Kolnik (Paul Savary)
    0-3 09:11 Tony Salmelainen (Thomas Deruns)
    0-4 27:40 Juraj Kolnik (Paul Savary, Tony Salmelainen)
    0-5 33:47 Juraj Kolnik (John Gobbi, Thomas Deruns) PP
    1-5 38:27 Fabian Schnyder (Josh Holden, Dale McTavish) PP
    1-6 49:50 Florian Conz (Morris Trachsler) SH
    2-6 55:39 Damien Brunner (Dale McTavish, Josh Holden) PP
    2-7 57:31 Daniel Rubin (Thomas Deruns)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 Att: 5.524
    Series: 2-4 Servette advances to finals

  17. #117
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs finals - game #1 - 10 april

    SC Bern - Genève Servette 3-2ot (0:0, 1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
    38:56 1:0 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Roman Josi)
    41:55 1:1 Morris Trachsler (Jeff Toms)
    49:38 1:2 Reto Suri (Christophe Rivera, Morris Trachsler)
    54:29 2:2 Simon Gamache (Travis Roche, Roman Josi)
    61:09 3:2 Ivo Rüthemann (Roman Josi, Martin Plüss)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 Att: 17.131 (sold out)
    Bern: Bührer; Roche, Philippe Furrer; Beat Gerber, Josi; Jobin, Hänni; Dominic Meier; Vigier, McLean, Reichert; Neuenschwander, Martin Plüss, Rüthemann; Pascal Berger, Froidevaux, Thomas Ziegler; Scherwey, Dubé, Gamache; Trevor Meier.
    Genève-Servette: Tobias Stephan; Jonathan Mercier; Bezina; Vukovic, Malik; Höhener, Breitbach; Gobbi; Déruns, Salmelainen, Savary; Rivera, Trachsler, Suri; Toms, Rubin, Kolnik; Maurer, Hürlimann, Florian Conz.
    Series: 1-0

    Promotion\relegation series, game #1

    EHC Biel - Lausanne HC 4-2 (2:1, 2:1, 0:0)
    1:0 02:39 Gianni Ehrensperger (Emanuel Peter, Martin Steinegger) PP
    1:1 11:57 Alexandre Tremblay (Jonathan Roy, Jérémy Gailland) PP2
    2:1 13:22 Martin Steinegger (Rico Fata)
    3:1 30:34 Sébastien Bordeleau (Philippe Seydoux, Marco Truttmann) PP
    3:2 35:05 Jonathan Roy SH
    4:2 36:01 Steven Barras (Gianni Ehrensperger, Emanuel Peter)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10(Tschannen) - 5x2 Att: 5.443
    EHC Biel:Berra; Seydoux, Trunz; Kparghai, Meyer; Schneeberger, Steinegger; Hauert; Truttmann, Bordeleau, Nüssli; Tschannen, Fata, Tschantré; Ehrensperger, Peter, Bärtschi; Lötscher, Gloor, Zigerli; Barras
    Lausanne HC: Mona; Villa, Zalapski; Schilt, Leeger; Kamerzin, Keller; Chavaillaz; Tremblay, Roy, Randegger; Gailland, Miéville, Fedulov; Bonnet, Staudenmann, Schnyder; Frunz, Augsburger, Lussier; Abplanalp.
    Series: 1-0

  18. #118
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs finals - game #2 - 14 april

    Genève Servette - SC Bern 5-4 (2:0, 1:2, 2:2)
    1:0 04:51 Tony Salmelainen (Paul Savary, Thomas Déruns)
    2:0 19:30 Juraj Kolnik PP
    3:0 20:38 Thomas Déruns (Daniel Vukovic)
    3:1 29:11 Pascal Berger (Etienne Froidevaux, Roman Josi)
    3:2 36:29 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Simon Gamache, Christian Dubé)
    4:2 51:48 Daniel Rubin (Tony Salmelainen, Thomas Déruns)
    5:2 53:24 Florian Conz (Jeff Toms, Juraj Kolnik)
    5:3 54:27 Marc Reichert (Jean-Pierre Vigier, Dominic Meier) PP
    5:4 57:37 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Etienne Froidevaux)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 Att: 7.202 (sold out)
    Genève-Servette: Stephan; Gobbi, Bezina; Vukovic, Malik; Höhener, Breitbach; Mercier; Déruns, Savary, Salmelainen; Toms, Rubin, Kolnik; Rivera, Trachsler, Suri; Maurer, Hürlimann, Conz.
    Bern: Bührer; Roche, Furrer; Gerber, Josi; Jobin, Hänni; Dominic Meier; Vigier, McLean, Reichert; Neuenschwander, Plüss, Rüthemann; Berger, Froidevaux, Ziegler; Scherwey, Dubé, Gamache.
    Series: 1-1

    Promotion\relegation series, game #2

    Lausanne - EHC Biel 3-8 (1:3, 0:5, 2:0)
    01:28 0:1 Gianni Ehrensperger (Emanuel Peter, Steven Barras)
    14:45 0:2 Rico Fata (Adrian Trunz, Sébastien Bordeleau) PP
    16:47 0:3 Thomas Nüssli (Marco Truttmann, Sébastien Bordeleau)
    18:54 1:3 Alain Miéville (Ralph Stalder, Jérémy Gailland)
    21:33 1:4 Philippe Seydoux (Noah Schneeberger, Kevin Gloor)
    23:11 1:5 Mathieu Tschantré (Marco Truttmann, Sébastien Bordeleau) PP
    24:30 1:6 Stefan Tschannen (Mathieu Tschantré, Rico Fata)
    26:00 1:7 Thomas Nüssli (Serge Meyer, Sébastien Bordeleau)
    37:54 1:8 Marco Truttmann (Rico Fata, Stefan Tschannen) PP
    43:03 2:8 Igor Fedulov (Ralph Stalder, Alain Miéville) PP
    48:36 3:8 Alexandre Tremblay (Larry Leeger, Flurin Randegger) PP
    PIM: 6x2+1x10(Tremblay) - 6x2 Att: 8.254
    MVP: Stephan Schnyder - Marco Truttmann
    Lausanne: Mona (16:47 Conz); Stalder, Zalapsky; Schilt, Leeger; Kamerzin, Keller; Villa, Chavaillaz; Tremblay, Roy, Randegger; Gailland, Miéville, Fedulov; Bonnet, Staudenmann, Schnyder; Frunz, Augsburger, Lussier
    EHC Biel: Berra; Seydoux, Trunz; Meyer, Kparghai; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Hauert; Nüssli, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Tschannen, Fata, Tschantré; Barras, Peter, Ehrensperger; Zigerli, Gloor, Lötscher.
    Series: 0-2

  19. #119
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Switzerland
    Posts
    265

  20. #120
    IHF Member Snype's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    British Columbia
    Posts
    170
    wow that was nice especially to do it in the playoffs thats something you see in practices and skills competitions

  21. #121
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs finals - game #3 - 15 april

    SC Bern - Genève Servette 6:2(3:1|3:1|0:0)
    0-1 03:24 Thomas Deruns (Marek Malik, John Gobbi) PP
    1-1 04:12 Brett McLean (Roman Josi, Travis Roche) PP
    2-1 11:02 Brett McLean (Marc Reichert)
    3-1 11:59 Etienne Froidevaux (Pascal Berger, Ivo Rüthemann)
    4-1 25:28 Simon Gamache (Roman Josi, Brett McLean) PP
    4-2 26:19 Tony Salmelainen (Goran Bezina, Juraj Kolnik) PP
    5-2 30:14 Travis Roche (Brett McLean, Christian Dubé) PP
    6-2 35:39 Christian Dubé (Martin Plüss, Ivo Rüthemann)
    PIM: 12x2+1x10(Neuenschwander)+1x25(Neuenschwander) - 16x2+3x10(Kolnik,Vukovic, Mercier) SOG: 31-26 Att: 17.131 (sold out)
    Bern: Bührer; Beat Gerber, Josi; Jobin, Hänni; Roche, Philippe Furrer; Dominic Meier; Neuenschwander, Martin Plüss, Rüthemann; Pascal Berger, Froidevaux, Trevor Meier; Vigier, McLean, Reichert; Scherwey, Dubé, Gamache.
    Genève-Servette: Stephan (41. Tamo); Mercier, Bezina; Vukovic, Malik; Höhener, Breitbach; Gobbi; Déruns, Florian Conz, Salmelainen; Rivera, Trachsler, Suri; Toms, Rubin, Kolnik; Maurer, Hürlimann, Pivron.
    Series: 2-1

    Promotion\relegation series, game #3

    EHC Biel - Lausanne 1-5 (0:2, 0:2, 1:1)
    04:10 0:1 Alain Miéville (Nicolas Villa, Ralph Stalder) PP
    06:46 0:2 Jonathan Roy (Ralph Stalder, Alexandre Tremblay)
    21:08 0:3 Jérémy Gailland
    23:04 0:4 Alain Miéville (Jérémy Gailland, Igor Fedulov) PP
    46:40 0:5 Marvin Frunz
    55:15 1:5 Kevin Lötscher (Noah Schneeberger, Mathieu Tschantré)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 Att: 5.115
    MVP: Gianni Ehrensperger - Alain Miéville
    EHC Biel: Berra; Trunz, Seydoux; Meyer, Kparghai; Hauert, Schneeberger; Nüssli, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Tschantré, Fata, Tschannen; Barras, Peter, Ehrensperger; Zigerli, Gloor, Lötscher; Beccarelli, Wetzel.
    Lausanne: Mona; Zalapsky, Stadler; Leeger, Schilt; Keller, Kamerzin; Chavaillaz, Villa; Randegger, Roy, Tremblay; Fedulov, Miéville, Gailland; Abplanalp, Staudenmann, Bonnet; Lussier, Augsburger, Frunz.
    Series: 2-1

  22. #122
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs finals - game #4 - 17 april

    Genève Servette - SC Bern 3:4ot (1:1|1:1|1:1|0:1)
    0-1 11:19 Martin Plüss (Jean-Pierre Vigier, Marc Reichert)
    1-1 13:34 Juraj Kolnik (Jeff Toms, John Gobbi)
    1-2 22:54 Simon Gamache (Roman Josi, Etienne Froidevaux)
    2-2 36:53 Thomas Deruns (Martin Hoehener, Tony Salmelainen)
    3-2 42:01 Thomas Deruns (Daniel Rubin)PP
    3-3 49:51 Brett McLean (Travis Roche, Jean-Pierre Vigier)
    3-4 60:53 Ivo Rüthemann (Caryl Neuenschwander)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 Att: 7.202 (sold out)
    Genève-Servette: Stephan; Mercier, Bezina; Gobbi, Malik; Höhener, Breitbach; Vukovic; Rivera, Trachsler, Suri; Toms, Rubin, Kolnik; Déruns, Florian Conz, Salmelainen; Maurer, Hürlimann, Pivron.
    Bern: Bührer; Beat Gerber, Josi; Jobin, Hänni; Roche, Philippe Furrer; Dominic Meier; Neuenschwander, Martin Plüss, Rüthmemann; Vigier, McLean, Reichert; Pascal Berger, Froidevaux, Trevor Meier; Scherwey, Dubé, Gamache.
    Series: 1-3

    Lausanne - EHC Biel 4-0 (2:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 11:13 Alain Miéville (Larry Leeger, Olivier Keller) PP
    2:0 15:36 Marvin Frunz (Gaëtan Augsburger, Larry Leeger)
    3:0 25:09 Alexandre Tremblay (Alain Miéville)
    4:0 55:42 Alexandre Tremblay (Jonathan Roy, Larry Leeger)
    PIM: 6x2 - 11x2 Att: 9.000 (sold out)
    MVP: Gianluca Mona - Rico Fata
    Lausanne: Mona; Stalder, Villa; Schilt, Leeger; Kamerzin, Keller; Hendry, Chavaillaz; Tremblay, Roy, Randegger; Gailland, Miéville, Fedulov; Bonnet, Staudenmann, Schnyder; Frunz, Augsburger, Lussier.
    EHC Biel: Berra; Seydoux, Trunz; Meyer, Kparghai; Schneeberger, Gloor; Lötscher, Himelfarb, Truttmann; Tschantré, Fata, Tschannen; Barras, Peter, Ehrensperger; Beccarelli, Wetzel, Zigerli.
    Series: 2-2

  23. #123
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2007
    Location
    on the bench, ready to hit the ice
    Posts
    45
    c'mon bears, one to go for good...

  24. #124
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs finals - game #4 - 20 april

    SC Bern - Genève Servette 2-3ot (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    04:32 0:1 Thomas Déruns (Daniel Rubin, Reto Suri) PP
    24:42 1:1 Trevor Meier (Beat Gerber, Pascal Berger)
    51:13 1:2 Reto Suri (Christophe Rivera)
    52:58 2:2 Travis Roche PP
    63:11 2:3 Goran Bezina PP
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2+1x25(Salmelainen) Att: 17.131 (sold out)
    Bern: Bührer; Beat Gerber, Josi; Roche, Philippe Furrer; Jobin, Hänni; Dominic Meier, Stettler; Neuenschwander, Martin Plüss, Rüthmemann; Vigier, McLean, Reichert; Pascal Berger, Froidevaux, Trevor Meier; Scherwey, Dubé, Gamache.
    Genève-Servette: Stephan; Mercier, Bezina; Vukovic, Malik; Gobbi, Breitbach; Déruns, Trachsler, Salmelainen; Höhener, Rubin, Kolnik; Rivera, Florian Conz, Suri; Maurer, Hürlimann, Pivron.
    Series: 3-2

    Promotion\relegation series, game #5

    EHC Biel - Lausanne 1:4 (1:3, 0:0, 0:1)
    01:19 0:1 Flurin Randegger (Jonathan Roy, Alexandre Tremblay) PP
    09:39 0:2 Alexandre Tremblay (Flurin Randegger, Jonathan Roy) PP
    12:48 1:2 Steven Barras (Emanuel Peter, Gianni Ehrensperger)
    18:41 1:3 Jonathan Roy (Flurin Randegger, Alexandre Tremblay)
    59:26 1:4 Stefan Schnyder (Alain Miéville, Julien Staudenmann)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10(Truttmann) - 7x2 SOG: 46-19 Att: 4.488
    MVP: Steven Barras - Flurin Randegger.
    EHC Biel: Berra; Trunz, Kparghai; Meyer, Seydoux; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Hauert; Zigerli, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Tschantré, Fata, Tschannen; Barras, Peter, Ehrensperger; Wetzel, Gloor, Lötscher; Beccarelli.
    Lausanne: Mona; Villa, Stalder; Leeger, Schilt; Keller, Kamerzin; Chavaillaz; Randegger, Roy, Tremblay; Fedulov, Miéville, Gailland; Schnyder, Staudenmann, Bonnet; Lussier, Augsburger, Frunz; Hendry.
    Series: 2-3

  25. #125
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs finals - game #5 22 april

    Genève Servette - SC Bern 2-1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    24:51 0:1 Ivo Rüthemann (David Jobin, Martin Plüss) PP
    27:59 1:1 Goran Bezina (Jeff Toms, Daniel Rubin) PP2
    54:34 2:1 Daniel Rubin (Goran Bezina, Jeff Toms)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 Att: 7.202 (sold out)
    Series: 3-3

    Promotion\relegation series, game #6

    Lausanne - EHC Biel 1-4 (0:1, 1:2, 0:1)
    04:09 0:1 Manuel Zigerli (Kevin Lötscher, Richard Jackman)
    21:35 0:2 Mathieu Tschantré (Gianni Ehrensperger, Noah Schneeberger) PP
    23:40 0:3 Gianni Ehrensperger (Emanuel Peter) SH
    34:40 1:3 Jonathan Roy (Alexandre Tremblay)
    58:38 1:4 Steven Barras (Marco Truttmann, Richard Jackman)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 Att: 9.000 (sold out)
    MVP: Jonathan Roy - Richard Jackman
    Lausanne: Mona (23:40 Conz); Stalder, Villa; Schilt, Leeger; Kamerzin, Keller; Hendry, Chavaillaz; Tremblay, Roy, Randegger; Gailland, Miéville, Fedulov; Bonnet, Staudenmann, Schnyder; Frunz, Augsburger, Lussier.
    EHC Biel: Berra; Trunz, Jackman; Steinegger, Schneeberger; Meyer, Kparghai; Seydoux, Hauert; Barras, Bordeleau, Truttmann; Tschantré, Peter, Ehrensperger; Zigerli, Gloor, Lötscher; Beccarelli, Wetzel, Tschannen
    Series: 3-3

  26. #126
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs finals - game #7 24 april

    SC Bern - Genève Servette 4-1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    01:20 0:1 Florian Conz (Christophe Rivera)
    1:1 08:33 Etienne Froidevaux
    2:1 11:59 David Jobin (Andreas Hänni, Etienne Froidevaux)
    3:1 21:19 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Simon Gamache, Brett McLean)
    4:1 42:08 Pascal Berger (Caryl Neuenschwander, Beat Gerber)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2+1x25(Suri) Att: 17.131 (sold out)
    Series: 4-3 SC Bern is Swiss champion

    Promotion\relegation series, game #7

    EHC Biel - Lausanne 3-2 (0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
    07:50 0:1 Jérémy Gailland (Larry Leeger, Stefan Schnyder)
    30:48 1:1 Steven Barras (Richard Jackman, Philippe Wetzel) PP
    37:45 1:2 Alain Miéville (Jérémy Gailland) SH
    38:28 2:2 Mathieu Tschantré (Emanuel Peter, Gianni Ehrensperger) PP
    56:21 3:2 Kevin Lötscher (Kevin Gloor, Mauro Beccarelli)
    PIM: 2x2 - 7x2 Att: 7.000
    Series: 4-3 Biel remains in NLA, Lausanne in NLB

  27. #127
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Geneve city council and cantonal government decided to help Servette in next season to afford expenses for rebuilding of Les Vernets Arena. City will give 1,6 million Francs, while local government will help mainly junior department

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •