Results 1 to 16 of 16

Thread: Belarus Cup 2009

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Belarus Belarus Cup 2009

    11 teams (including new Shakhtar Soligorsk) will play from 5 to 19 august in Belarus Cup.
    Teams are divided in 2 groups, each groups' winners will play final on august 19 in Soligorsk.

    Group 1
    • Yunost Minsk
    • Metallurg Zhlobin
    • HK Vitebsk
    • Neman Grodno
    • Shinnik Bobriusk
    • Shakhtar Soligorsk
    05.08
    Vitebsk - Shakhtar, Neman - Metallurg, Shinnik - Yunost
    07.08
    Shakhtar - Neman, Shinnik - Vitebsk, Yunost - Metallurg.
    10.08
    Metallurg - Shakhtar, Vitebsk - Yunost, Neman - Shinnik.
    12.08
    Shakhtar - Shinnik, Yunost - Neman, Metalurg - Vitebsk.
    15.08
    Yunost - Shakhtar, Metallurg - Shinnik, Vitebsk - Neman.


    Group 2
    • Gomel
    • Khimvolokno Mogilev
    • Keramin Minsk
    • Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
    • Brest
    05.08
    Khimvolokno - Brest, Keramin - Khimik SKA.
    07.08
    Brest - Keramin, Gomel - Khimvolokno.
    10.08
    Keramin - Gomel, Khimik SKA - Brest.
    12.08
    Gomel - Khimik SKA, Khimvolokno - Keramin.
    15.08
    Khimik SKA - Khimvolokno, Brest - Gomel


    Preliminary Round: Final Standings

    Group 1
     GPWOTWOTLLGF:GAPts
    1.
    Yunost Minsk
    5401016:813
    2.
    Shaktar Soligorsk
    5311016:1112
    3.
    Metallurg Zhlobin
    5211117:159
    4.
    Neman Grodno
    5120214:147
    5.
    Vitebsk
    510135:134
    6.
    Shinnik Bobruisk
    5000510:170

    Group 2
     GPWOTWOTLLGF:GAPts
    1.
    Keramin Minsk
    4300114:69
    2.
    Khimvolokno Mogilev
    4300111:79
    3.
    Gomel
    420117:77
    4.
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
    410034:113
    5.
    Brest
    401033:82
    Last edited by Aldair; 18-08-2009 at 23:14.

  2. #2
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Belarus First round - 05.08

    Group 1

    Vitebsk - Shaktar 0:2 (0:0, 0:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - Efimenko (Zadelenov)PP 28:59
    0:2 - Kukushkin (Karkotsky)PP 34:45
    PIM: 11x2 -10x2 SOG: 28-23 (9-4, 9-10, 10-9); Att: 1.900
    Goalkeepers: Malyutin - Oksa
    Best: Malyutin(VIT), Oksa(SHA), Nogachev(SHA)
    Vitebsk: Malyutin; Parakhonko, Vinokurov, Tsurikov, Yerashov, Korotky, Nemirko, Abakunchyk, Vostrikov, Polonitsky (k), Korotkevich, Osmolovsky, P.Tolstik, Beliy, Shibanov, Stepanov, Korniychuk, Kashtanov, Gerlovski, Orlov
    Shakhter: Oksa; Shinkevich, Shafarenko, Кarkotsky, Mikhailov, Andrushenko, Nogachev, Zadelenov, Efimenko, Syrey, Lyutkevich, Sushko, Kukushin, Kambovich, Anotonov, Kovyrshyn, Ryazantsev


    Neman - Metallurg 4:3 SO (0:2, 2:1, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - Kovshik (Osipov) 01:35
    0:2 - Kalachev (Fedorov, Savilov) 16:07
    1:2 - Medvedev (Shevelev) 24:33
    2:2 - Shevelev (Malashkevich) 34:27
    2:3 - Blinov (Durnov) 38:15
    3:3 - Malashkvich PP 58:16
    4:3 - Lisichkin GWS 65:00
    PIM: 5x2 -10x2 + 1x10(Krutikov) Att: 1.250
    Goalkeepers: Zarudny - Buiko
    Best: Medvedev (NEM), Lisichkin (NEM), Kovshik(MET)
    Neman: Zarudny (0.01 - 60.36, 61.10); Medvedev - Lubimov, Lisichkin (k) - Malashkevich - Shevelev; Lupandin - Edeshko, Lastovetsky - Bobkin - Bondarev; Sayapin - Goroshko, Korotkevich - Pavlovic - Pantsyrev; A. Malyavko - Orlyuk -- S. Malyavko.
    Metallurg: Buiko; Valentine - Krivomaz, Eliseenko - Krutikov (k) - Tvrdon; Durnov - Novitsky, Kovalenya - N. Osipov - Kovshik, Korshunov - I. Fedorov, Savilov - Blinov - Lozhkin, A. Obukhovski - Kalachev - K. Brikun


    Shinnik Bobruisk - Yunost Minsk 2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1)
    0-1 Stepanov (Korolik, Klochkov) 00:47
    0-2 Stepanov (Yakimovich) 07:45
    1-2 Obrezha (Bryzgalov, Kuznetsov)PP 22:09
    2-2 Obrezha (Gromov, Bryzgalov)PP 40:22
    2-3 Zakharov (Yakimovich, Stepanov) 53:07
    PIM: 22-22 SOG: 27-53 Att: 2.700
    Best: Brish (SHI);Stepanov (YUN),Zakharov(YUN)
    Shinnik: Brish (58:17), Khramchenko - Kozlov, Grishanov - Burmistronok - Emelyanchik, Zuyev - Markovsky, Naumenko - Mikhailov - Miheenok, Kruchinin - Kuznetsov, Bryzgalov - Obrezha - Gromov, Zaharenko - Alekseev, Korsakov - Stas - Zankovets.
    Yunost: Shabanov, Sheleg - Leont'ev, Stepanov - Korolik - Klochkov, Deniskin - Baranov, Tymchenko - Kurilin - Materukhin, Yakimovich - Karev, Slysh - Kitarov - Valuy - Zakharov - Borovkov - Romanenko, Gribko.




    Group 2

    Khimvolokno - Brest 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - Letov (Blokh, Tsaregorodtsev) 04:52
    2:0 - Sakharov (Romadanovsky) 53:07
    PIM: 16x2+1x10(Blokh) -18x2+1x10(Petkevich) SOG: 53-20 (17-7, 18-8, 18-5); Att: 1.900
    Goalkeepers: Grishukevich - Rogovsky
    Best: Grishukevich(KHM), Romadanovksy(KHM), Rogovsky(BRE)
    Khimvolokno: Grishukevich; Letov - Kostyukhin, Magdeev - Kutsevich - Borozenko (k); Salnikov - Tsvetkov, Tsaregorodtsev - Romadanovsky - Sakharov, Gorbachev - Khomyakov, Bloch - Il'in - Bozhko; Labkov - Tomilin - Morschenok.
    Brest: Rogovski; Baryshev - Kozachek, Kolyubyakin - Dvurechensky (k) - Gorbunov; Svito - A. Gavrilenok, Sidorov - Alexander Fedorov - Petkevich; Panov - P. Mikulchik, Rashtchinski - Klimenkov - Zhilinski; Vabiscevskis - Babak - Karagoda . P.V.Tolstik


    Keramin Minsk - Khimik SKA Novopolotsk 5:0 (1:0, 4:0, 0:0)
    07:13 1-0 Permyakov (Yeronov, Ebert)
    22:45 2-0 Glebov (Strakhov)PP
    33:19 3-0 Voroshilov (Igoshin,Ponomarev)
    35:36 4-0 Permyakov (Strakhov)
    39:07 5-0 Ebert (Permyakov,Strakhov).
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 32-17 Att: 560
    Best: Permyakov(KER),Strakhov(KER),Pereverzev(SKA)
    Keramin: Tsarev; Plotnikov - Shipilo,Igoshin - Permyakov - Strakhov (k); Chernook - Glebov, Karaulshchuk - Ponomarev - Voroshilov; Ebert - Yegorov, N.Mikhailov - Semochkin - Lobashov;Khafizov - Baukin - Zavalov
    Khimik: Trus;Pereverzev - Magerov,Malinovsky - Pilnov - Moroz; Glinkin - Skrypyalyov, Krikunenko - Prigunov (k) - Komarov; Yaskevich - Klishin, R.Gorbokon - Avdosev - Karaga; Lonovenko - Tsvetkov, Sheremetiev - Kataev - Mentyuk
    Last edited by Davide; 06-08-2009 at 12:52.

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074
    Keramin - Khimik SKA wasn't played apparently.... any idea why?

  4. #4
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    Quote Originally Posted by Davide View Post
    Keramin - Khimik SKA wasn't played apparently.... any idea why?
    Hi, Davide:)

    They told it was played. I know only intemmediate score 5-0 in Keramin's favour...

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074
    Quote Originally Posted by Aldair View Post
    Hi, Davide:)

    They told it was played. I know only intemmediate score 5-0 in Keramin's favour...
    Hi Gleb!!!

    thanks for info, stats page on federation website hasn't any infos about this match..

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074
    Results from round #1 updated

  7. #7
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    The standings table was added to the opening post

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,074

    Round #2 - 07 august

    Group 1

    Shinnik - HK Vitebsk 3:4 (0:2, 0:1, 3:1)
    0-1 Yegor Tsurikov (Basil Polonitsky, Aleksei Vinokurov)PP 04:12
    0-2 Pavel Tolstik (Egor Tsurikov)PP 18:47
    0-3 Basil Polonitsky (Aleksei Vinokurov, Daniel Orlov)PP2 24:09
    1-3 Aleksandr Miheenok (Sergei Markovsky, Sergei Zuev)PP 43:56
    1-4 Evgeni Kashtanov (Yegor Tsurikov) 45:37
    2-4 Evgeni Naumenko (Mikhail Kozlov, Aleksandr Miheenok)PP 47:45
    3-4 Evgeni Naumenko (Aleksandr Miheenok) 51:40
    PIM: 13x2 - 11x2 SOG: 27-35 Att: 2.600
    Best players: Naumenko (SHI) - Polonitsky (VTB) Tsurikov (VTB)
    Shinnik: Brish (59:12), Kruchinin - Kuznetsov, Bryzgalov - Obrezha - Gromov, Zuyev - Markovsky, Naumenko - Mikhailov - Miheenok, Khramchenko - Kozlov, Grishanov - Burmistronok - Emelyanchik, Zaharenko - Alekseev, Voronin - Stas - Zankovets.
    HC Vitebsk: Shibanov, Polonitsky - Orlov, Kashtanov - Tsurikov - Vinokurov, Korotkevich - Parakhonko, Abakunchik - Gerlovsky - Belyi, Korotky - Tolstik, Golubev - Vostrikov - Koreshkov, Stepanov - Sachkov - Erashov.


    Yunost Minsk - Metallurg Zhlobin 5:3 (2:1, 0:1, 3:1)
    06.48 1-0 Leont'ev (Materukhin, Yakimovich)PP
    10.47 1-1 Blinov (Fedorov, Savilov)PP2
    12.43 2-1 Materukhin (Kurilin, Deniskin)PP
    23.56 2-2 Volchek P. (Krutikov, Lozhkin)PP
    44.08 3-2 Zakharov
    46.12 4-2 Romanenko (Leont'ev, Zakharov)PP2
    53.11 5-2 Slysh SH
    58.35 5-3 Krivomaz
    PIM: 8x2 - 11x2 SOG: 38-40 Att: 560
    Best players: Materukhin (YUN), Leont'ev (YUN) - Blinov (MET)
    Yunost: Shabanov, Leont'ev - Sheleg, Klochkov - Korolik - Stepanov, Baranov - Deniskin, Zakharov - Borovkov - Romanenko, Yakimovich - Karev, Materukhin - Kurilin - Tymchenko, Gribko, Slysh - Kitarov - Valuy.
    Metallurg: Polukeev (54.49 Aleinikovas), Krivomaz - Valentin, Tvrdon - Krutikov - Lozhkin, Novitsky - Durnov, Kovalenya - Osipov - Kovshik, Fedorov - Saviels, Brikun - Blinov - Volchek P., Obukhovskii, Kalachev, Savilov


    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Neman Grodno 4-2 (2-0,0-2,2-0)
    1-0 Vitali Lyutkevich (Evgeny Kovyrshin, Andrei Antonov)PP2 02:54
    2-0 Viktor Andrushchenko (Oleg Shafarenko, Vitali Lyutkevich) 18:21
    2-1 Andrei Orlyuk (Oleg Goroshko, Andrei Shevelev) 32:16
    2-2 Alexander Lyubimov (Andrei Shevelev) 39:14
    3-2 Andrei Antonov (Oleg Shafarenko, Vktor Andrushchenko)PP 40:59
    4-2 Georgi Ryazantsev (Sergei Kukushkin) 49:03
    PIM: 7x2+2x10(Shinkevich,Nogachev)+1x25(Ryazantsev) - 11x2+1x25(Lyubimov)

    Group 2

    HC Gomel - Khimvolokno Mogilev 2-4 (2-1,0-2,0-1)
    1-0 Mikhail Khoromando (Egor Filin) 04:47
    1-1 Roman Salnikov (Ivan Sakharov, Andrei Romadanovsky)PP 07:32
    2-1 Egor Filin (Alexander Zhidkikh, Dmitry Rudak) 07:53
    2-2 Maksim Tsvetkov (Ivan Sakharov, Andrei Tsaregorodtsev)SH 25:10
    2-3 Artem Bozhko (Roman Salnikov) 33:57
    2-4 Artem Bozhko EN 59:59
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2+1x10(Borozenko) SOG: 38-29

    Brest - Keramin Minsk 1-4 (1-1,0-1,0-2)
    1-0 Andrei Martinov (Vadim Vabiscevics, Anatoly Panov)PP 08:55
    1-1 Aleksei Strakhov (Aleksei Permyakov, Dmitry Igoshin)PP 17:25
    1-2 Aleksei Strakhov (Aleksei Permyakov, Vyacheslav Shipilo) 24:22
    1-3 Aleksei Strakhov (Aleksei Permyakov, Vyacheslav Shipilo) 44:00
    1-4 Denis Lobashev (Alexander Semochkin, Valentin Ebert) 54:30
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2+1x10(Khafizov) SOG: 35-51
    Strakhov (KER);(Igoshin (KER), Svito (BRE)

  9. #9
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Belarus Round 3 - 10.08

    Group 1

    Vitebsk - Yunost 0:3 (0:0, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - Materukhin (Senkevich, Deniskin) 05:31
    0:2 - Deniskin (Baranov) 12:00
    0:2 - Zakharov (Baranov, Borovkov) 49:29
    PIM: 7x2 -8x2 SOG: 34-29 (11-12, 9-9, 14-8)
    Best: Materukhin(YUN), Shabanov(YUN), Malyutin(VIT)
    Vitebsk: Malyutin; Parakhonko, Vinokurov, Tsurikov, Yerashov, Korotky, Abakunchyk, Vostrikov, Polonitsky (k), Korotkevich, Osmolovsky, P.Tolstik, Beliy, Stepanov, Kashtanov, Gerlovski, Orlov, Afanasiev, Golubev
    Yunost: Shabanov, Sheleg, Senkevich, Yanovsky, Stepanov - Korolik - Klochkov, Deniskin - Baranov, Tymchenko - Kurilin - Materukhin, Yakimovich - Karev, Slysh - Kitarov - Valuy - Zakharov - Borovkov - Romanenko, Gribko, Tishkin



    Neman - Shinnik 5:2 (0:1, 3:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - Naumenko (Bryzgalov, Obrezha) PP 10:20
    1:1 - Sayapin (Myadel) PP 22:15
    1:2 - Emelyanchik (Grishanov, Burmistronok) 22:52
    2:2 - Malashkevich (Shevelev, Edeshko) PP 24:52
    3:2 - Shevelev (Lupandin, Pavlovich) 35:36
    4:2 - Pavlovich (Shevelev, Medvedev) 46:58
    5:2 - Shevelev 58:08
    PIM: 9x2 -7x2; SOG: 32-22 (13-8, 9-10, 10-4)
    Best: Shevelev (NEM), Malashkevich (NEM), Kramchenko (SHI)


    Metallurg - Shakter 6:5 SO (3:3, 1:2, 1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - Eliseenko (Krutikov, Volchek P.) 03:40
    1:1 - Zadelenov (Bashko, Shvedov) PP 04:31
    1:2 - Antonov (Shafarenko) PP 09:08
    1:3 - Andrushenko (Sauletis, Sushko) 12:31
    2:3 - Saviels (Blinov) 13:06
    3:3 - Kovalenya (Osipov, Kovshik) 17:26
    3:4 - Andrushenko (Sauletis, Shafarenko) 20:30
    3:5 - Shafarenko (Sauletis) 24:19
    4:5 - Fedorov (Blinov) PP 33:36
    5:5 - Savilov (Kovalenya, Novitsky) 59:48
    6:5 - Krutikov GWS 65:00
    Goalkeepers: Polukeev(12.31)/Aleinokovas - Goryachevskikh
    PIM: 7x2 -7x2; SOG: 33-38 (11-13, 9-14, 6-11, 2-0, 1-0)
    Shakhter: Goryachevskikh; Shinkevich, Shafarenko, Кarkotsky, Andrushenko, Nogachev, Drozd, Zadelenov, Efimenko, Shvedov, Lyutkevich, Bashko, Sushko, Kukushin, Kambovich, Anotonov, Kovyrshyn, Ryazantsev, Sauletis, Antonenko.



    Group 2

    Khimik-SKA - Brest 2:1 (0:0, 2:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - Zhilin (Moroz, Pereverzev) PP 27:08
    2:0 - Pilnov (Moroz, Zhilin) 32:25
    2:1 - Petkevich (Svito, Dvurechensky) 49:40
    PIM: 9x2 -4x2+1x10(Baryshev) SOG: 19-21 (7-8, 5-6, 7-7)
    Goalkeepers: Filipchik - Rogovsky
    Best: Filipchik(KHS), Moroz(KHS), Petkevich(BRE)


    Keramin Minsk - Gomel 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - Filin E. (Rudak, Zhidkikh) PP 21:06
    1:1 - Ebert (Permyakov, Igoshin) PP 30:59
    2:1 - Rudak (Yakushin, Zhidkikh) PP 44:51
    PIM: 11x2 + 1x10(Permyakov) - 12x2 +2x10(Pchelyakov, Yakuchin)+1x20(Pchelyakov)
    Goalkeepers: Abramov - Karpikov
    Best: Ebert(KER), Karpikov(GOM), Filin(GOM)

  10. #10
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451
    any update? today was already the fifth round

    I tried to find the results, but due to my lack of Russian knowledge, I found it quite impossible to do.

  11. #11
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Location
    Rouen
    Posts
    232
    Belarus Cup

    Group A

    1 Yunost Minsk 5 4 0 0 1 0 16 - 8 13
    2 Shakhtar Soligorsk 5 3 1 0 1 0 16 - 11 12
    3 Metallurg Zhlobin 5 2 1 0 1 1 17 - 15 9
    4 Neman Grodno 5 1 2 0 0 2 14 - 14 7
    5 HC Vitebsk 5 1 0 0 1 3 5 - 13 4
    6 Shinnik Bobruisk 5 0 0 0 0 5 10 - 17 0

    Group B

    1 Keramin Minsk 4 3 0 0 0 1 14 - 6 9
    2 Khimvolokno Mogilev 4 3 0 0 0 1 11 - 7 9
    3 HC Gomel(Gomel) 4 2 0 0 1 1 7 - 7 7
    4 Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 4 1 0 0 0 3 4 - 11 3
    5 HC Brest 4 0 1 0 0 3 3 - 8 2


    Final 19.08.2009 Yunost Minsk - Keramin Minsk

  12. #12
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048
    Quote Originally Posted by GX View Post
    any update? today was already the fifth round

    I tried to find the results, but due to my lack of Russian knowledge, I found it quite impossible to do.
    Sorry for delay, I'll complete the results in a day or two...

    But the table above is right, Yunost will face Keramin in the final.

    Keramin advanced due to the victory over Khimvolokno 4:3, when Yunost despite the loss to Shakter in OT still got more points to claim the fisrt place.

  13. #13
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Belarus Round 4 - 12.08

    Group 1

    Shakter - Shinnik 3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - Shafarenko (Sauletis, Antonov) PP 08:25
    2:0 - Kovyrshin (Bashko, Ryazantsev) PP 22:40
    2:1 - Bryzgalov (Gromov) 32:14
    2:2 - Khomko (Mikhailov, Mikheenok) 32:29
    3:2 - Kukushkin (Antonov) SH 45:00
    PIM: 7x2 -13x2
    Goalies: Goryachevskikh - Brish


    Yunost - Neman 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - Kitarov (Slysh, Yakimovich) 19:38
    1:1 - Bondarev (Goroshko, Bobkin) 23:20
    2:1 - Romanenko (Slysh, Baranov) PP 30:37
    3:1 - Materukhin (Timchenko, Baranov) 51:32
    4:1 - Borovkov (Baranov, Zakharov) 54:11
    PIM: 3x2 -7x2; SOG: 50-24 (11-7, 22-10, 17-7)
    Goalies: Shabanov/Belinsky (PT:04.58) - Zarudny
    Best: Baranov (YUN), Slysh (YUN), Zarudny (NEM)


    Metallurg - Vitebsk 3:0 (1:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - Saviels 18:08
    2:0 - Osipov (Kovshik) 21:54
    3:0 - Lozhkin (Volchek P., Krutikov) 40:25
    PIM: 5x2 -4x2; SOG: 17-23 (6-7, 9-4, 2-12)
    Goalkeepers: Buiko - Shibanov
    Best: Osipov (MET), Buiko (MET), Golubev (VIT)


    Group 2

    Khimvolokno - Keramin 3:4 (0:2, 2:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - Glebov (Voroshilov) PP 13:39
    0:2 - Khafizov (Nikulin) 17:41
    0:3 - Voroshilov (Permyakov, Igoshin) 21:01
    1:3 - Khomyakov (Bozhko) PP 28:18
    1:4 - Glebov (Igoshin) PP 32:24
    2:4 - Sakharov (Salnikov) 37:50
    3:4 - Blokh (Tsaregorodtsev) PP 17:35
    PIM: 5x2 -7x2 SOG: 24-21 (8-3, 8-9, 8-9)
    Goalkeepers: Grishukevich(21.01)/Kotov(38.59) - Tsarev
    Best: Tsarev(KER), Glebov(KER), Sakharov(KHV)


    Gomel - Khimik-SKA 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - Gorbokon (Tsvetkov, Karaga) PP 7:06
    1:1 - Zhidkikh (Usenko) PP 27:03
    2:1 - Zhelubovskis (Klimin, Usenko) 42:32
    3:1 - Filin E. (Zhidkikh, Rudak) 57:11
    PIM: 7x2 -8x2 SOG: 43-22 (13-4, 17-11, 13-7)
    Goalkeepers: Brikun - Poshelyuk
    Best: Brikun(GOM), Usenko(GOM), Poshelyuk(KHI)

  14. #14
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Belarus Round 5 - 15.08

    Group 1

    Yunost - Shakter 1:2 OT (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:1) Played on 14.08
    1:0 - Senkevich PP 14:04
    1:1 - Kovyrshin (Efimenko) 26:29
    1:2 - Antonov SH 64:20
    PIM: 12x2 -10x2 SOG: 32-39 (6-21, 11-10, 12-5, 3-3)
    Goalies: Shabanov - Oksa
    Best: Shabanov(YUN), Oksa(SHA), Kovyrshin(SHA)


    Metallurg - Shinnik 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - Volchek P. (Lozhkin) 25:33
    1:1 - Bryzgalov (Khramchenko, Obrezha) 57:13
    2:1 - Ospiov (Kovalenya, Kovshik) 58:02
    PIM: 5x2 -5x2; SOG: 45-26 (12-9, 13-10, 20-7)
    Goalies: Buiko - Brish
    Best: Buiko(MET), Volshek P.(MET), Brish(SHI)


    Vitebsk - Neman 1:2 SO (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - Golubev (Vostrikov, Korniichuk) 22:02
    1:1 - Pavlovich (Shevelev, Medvedev) PP 24:50
    1:2 - Feoktistov GWS
    PIM: 4x2 -3x2; SOG: 22-22 (9-5, 6-13, 5-2, 2-1)
    Goalkeepers: Shibanov - Zarudny
    Best: Shibanov(VIT), Golubev (VIT), Zarudny(NEM)


    Group 2

    Khimik-SKA - Khimvolokno 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - Tsvetkov (Blokh) PP 30:31
    1:1 - Malinovsky (Moroz) PP 38:26
    1:2 - Ilyin (Salnikov, Tsaregorodtsev) PP 59:02
    PIM: 11x2 -8x2+1x10(Salnikov) SOG: 27-40 (9-17, 17-10, 1-13)
    Goalkeepers: Trus - Grishukevich
    Best: Blokh(KHV), Kostykhin(KHV), Malinovsky(KHI)


    Brest - Gomel 1:0 SO (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - Klimenkov GWS 65:00
    PIM: 11x2 -8x2 SOG: 26-38 (7-14, 5-14, 10-6, 3-4)
    Goalkeepers: Rogovsky - Karpikov
    Best: Rogovsky(BRE), Klimenko(BRE), Karpikov(GOM)

  15. #15
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Belarus Final Game, 19.08

    Soligorsk Ice Palace

    Yunost - Keramin 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)

    1:0 - Deniskin (Slysh, Stepanov) PP 07:36
    2:0 - Materukhin (Sheleg, Timchenko) 30:30
    2:1 - Zakharov (Yakimovich, Leontiev) 40:45
    3:1 - Strakhov 51:31
    PIM: 5x2 -5x2 SOG: 21-15 (6-4, 12-2, 3-9)
    Best: Deniskin(YUN), Materukhin(YUN), Strakhov(KER)

    Yunost: Shabanov; Senkevich, Gribko, Karev, Klochkov, Kitarov, Baranov, Materukhin, Korolik, Zakharov, Sheleg, Yakimovich, Romanenko, Leontiev, Kurilin, Borovkov, Deniskin, Slysh, Timchenko, Stepanov.

    Keramin: Tsarev; Glebov, Erokho, Shipilo, Plotnikov, Lobashev, Tereshko, Permyakov, Voroshilov, Zavalov, Ebert, Shulga, Mikhailov, Strakhov, Semochkin, Ponomarev, Khafizov, Igoshin, Baukin. Cherno'ok.


    Yunost Minsk is 2009 Belarus Cup winner!


    Yunost won the cup for the second time in the history and took revenge for the last year loss 5-6

  16. #16
    IHF Member Aldair's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Haifa, Israel
    Posts
    4,048

    Best scorers

    TeamGPGAP
    1. A.Shevelev
    Neman4369
    2. A.Permyakov
    Keramin5268
    3. A.Strakhov
    Keramin5437
    4. A.Zakharov
    Yunost6426
    5. A.Antonov
    Shakter5336
    6. O.Shafarenko
    Shakter5246

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •