Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: 2009/10 European Women's Champions Cup

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Womens IHWC 2009/10 European Women's Champions Cup



    First round, October 30 to November 1, 2009:


    Group A:

    OSC Berlin
    Ravens Salzburg host
    Herlev Hornets
    Slavia Sofia

    Group B:

    Sparta Sarpsborg
    Laima Riga host
    Sheffield Shadows
    Valladolid Panteras

    Group C:

    Slavia Prague host
    MHK Martin
    Terme Maribor
    Milenyum Ankara

    Group D:

    Cergy-Pontoise
    Agordo Hockey host
    UTE-Marilyn Budapest
    SC Miercurea Ciuc


    Second round, December 4 to 6, 2009:


    Group E:
    Venue TBD

    Espoo Blues
    Aisulu Almaty

    Winner Group A

    Winner Group D

    Group F:
    Venue TBD

    HC Lugano
    Tornado Moscow Region

    Winner Group B

    Winner Group C

    Final tournament, March 12 to 14, 2010:
    Venue TBD

    The two best teams of Group E & F will be qualified

    2008/09 results, news and coverage

    Past winners:

    2008/09: SKIF Nizhniy Novgorod
    2007/08: AIK Solna
    2006/07: AIK Solna
    2005/06: AIK Solna
    2004/05: AIK Solna

  2. #2
    IHF Member Alessandro Seren Rosso's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    Turin, Italy
    Posts
    2,991
    Davide, for us who talk italian, SKIF is such a brilliant name!
    My articles at The Hockey Writers

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    OSC vs Slavia? ..... uh oh!

  4. #4
    IHF Member aimbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2005
    Location
    Regie
    Posts
    316
    Interesting, no Swedish representative.

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    30-31 october games

    Group A

    Herlev Hornets - HC Slavia Sofia 18:0 (4:0,11:0,3:0)
    PIM: 0-28

    OSC Berlin - The Ravens Salzburg 3:2so (0:1,1:0,1:1,0:0,1:0)
    05:34 0-1 Schwärzler (Reyns)
    35:19 1-1 Busch (Scheytt,Friede)
    42:04 2-1 Busch SH2
    58:08 2-2 Schwärzler (Koban)
    65:00 3-2 Holmes
    PIM: 11x2 - 10x2+1x10

    31.10
    The Ravens Salzburg - Slavia Sofia 25:0 (5:0,12:0,8:0)
    MVP: Meixner - Ivanova

    Herlev IC Hornets - OSC Berlin 3:6 (2:2,0:2,1:2)
    08:28 1-0 Henriksen
    09:12 2-0 Couzin (Davidsen)
    09:31 2-1 Frühwirt (Götz)
    12:19 2-2 Götz (Frühwirt)
    22:54 2-3 Busch (Friede)
    23:03 2-4 Kamenik (Holmes)
    43:09 2-5 Kamenik SH
    48:06 2-6 Busch (Holmes)
    58:56 3-6 Couzin
    PIM: 3x2+1x10(Ch.Petersen) - 11x2
    Stephanie Couzin - Nikola Holmes

    Group B

    Sheffield Shadows - Sparta Sarpsborg 0-3 (0-1, 0-0, 0-2)
    0-1 Marte Harmens PP2
    0-2 Inger-Elisabeth Smedsvig
    0-3 Marthe T. Řsteraas
    MVP: Kaja Rřkeness

    Laima Riga - Valladolid Panteras 5-0 (2-0, 2-0, 1-0)

    31.10
    Laima Riga - Sheffield Shadows 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)

    Sparta Sarpsborg - Valladolid Panteras 9-2 (1-0, 3-1, 5-1)
    Sparta: Mie Jensen, Ann-Charlott Nilsen,Thea E. Řvregaard,Marte Harmens,Marte Carlsson, Martine Henriksen, Iselin Haugland Johansen
    Panteras: Alba Calero,Julia Fouz

    Group C

    MHK Martin - HK Terme Maribor 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
    0-1 33. Edgar
    0-2 41. Pren (Rošar)
    0-3 48. Manfreda (Edgar, Deisinger)
    PIM: 1x1 - 2x2 SOG: 32-29 Att: 44
    MHK Martin: Hozáková (Zuziaková) - Tomaškinová, Olosová - Babiaková, Augustínová - Kočišíková, Dančová - Pavlovičová, Veličková, Gajdošová - Ďurčanská, Kevešová, Nosálová - Ondrušková, Buociková, Murčeková - Dulovičová, Fundáreková
    HK Terme Maribor: Geyer (Puš) - Krajšek, Vakaričič - Manfreda, Mavrin - Kavčič, Lončar - Prezelj, Rošar, Pren - Zuljan, Edgar, Deisinger - Zaifred, Slemnik, Dimič


    Milenyum Ankara - Slavia Praha 0-16 (0-3, 0-3, 0-10)
    SOG: 5-52

    31.10
    MHK Martin - HC Slavia Praha 0:8 (0:1, 0:5, 0:2)
    0-1 2. Jones (Duggan)
    0-2 22. Jones (Duggan)
    0-3 25. Duggan (Jones, Vonková)
    0-4 27. Duggan (Jones)
    0-5 27. Manhartová (Holešová)
    0-6 28. Jones (Duggan, Vonková)
    0-7 42. Duggan (Pelúchová, Jones)
    0-8 58. Duggan (Pelúchová)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 15-40 Att: 98
    MHK Martin: Hozáková - Tomaškinová, Olosová - Babiaková, Augustínová - Dančová, Kočišíková - Pavlovičová, Veličková, Gajdošová - Ďurčanská, Kevešová, Nosáľová - Ondrušková, Buociková, Murčeková - Dulovičová, Fundáreková
    HC Slavia Praha: Bečevová - Pekárková, Horálková - Bronson, Pelúchová - Zelenková, Kroutilová - Fialová, Holešová, Manhartová - Jones, Duggan, Studentová - Kuželová, Nováková, Vonková



    HK Terme Maribor - Milenyum Ankara 9-2 (3-1, 1-1, 5-0)

    Group D

    Cergy Pontoise – SC Miercurea Ciuc 10-0 (4-0, 4-0, 2-0)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 40-11
    Agordo Hockey – UTE Marilyn Budapest 9-0 (3-0, 2-0, 4-0)
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2 SOG: 54-9
    UTE-Marilyn: Kökényesi, - Gyüre, Kolbenheyer, Dettrich, Szlaby, Simon - Fejős, Hegyi, Csiszer R. , Csiszer S. , Bánó - Répássy, Hegedűs, Victor, Bodor, Lencsés

    31.10
    UTE Marilyn Budapest - Cergy Pontoise 1-7 (0-4,1-2,0-1)
    UTE Marilyn: 23:59 Fejős Ildikó (Hegyi Márta)
    UTE-Marilyn: Modla (26/33) - Gyüre, Kolbenheyer, Dettrich, Szlaby, Simon - Fejős 1 , Hegyi (1), Csiszer R., Csiszer S., Bánó - Répássy, Hegedűs, Victor, Lencsés , Bodor.
    SC Miercurea Ciuc - Agordo Hockey 1-8 (0-5, 0-2, 1-1)
    Last edited by Davide; 01-11-2009 at 23:27.

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    01 november games

    Group A



    OSC Berlin - Slavia Sofia 28:0 (8:0,9:0,11:0)
    03:42 1-0 Kamenik (Götz)
    03:54 2-0 Schebitz
    04:17 3-0 Busch
    04:36 4-0 Lehmann (Kamenik)
    11:12 5-0 Holmes (Weyand,Kott)
    11:47 6-0 Busch (Fring,Scheytt)
    14:11 7-0 Scheytt (Friede)
    18:56 8-0 Lehmann (Holmes)
    27:29 9-0 Kott (Götz,Kamenik)
    29:39 10-0 Sentek (Busch)
    30:03 11-0 Lehmann (Kott)
    31:58 12-0 Scheytt
    32:05 13-0 Kamenik
    32:13 14-0 Götz (Kamenik)
    34:47 15-0 Busch (Scheytt,Friede)
    37:21 16-0 Schebitz PP2
    38:14 17-0 Fleck (Busch) PP
    40:08 18-0 Scheytt PP
    40:17 19-0 Weyand (Fleck,Friede)
    42:25 20-0 Weyand (Gärtner,Schebitz)
    43:39 21-0 Kamenik (Götz)
    44:49 22-0 Kott (Holmes)
    46:19 23-0 Kamenik (Fring) PP
    49:41 24-0 Weyand (Lehmann,Fleck)
    53:43 25-0 Schebitz (Holmes) PP
    54:44 26-0 Götz (Schebitz,Fleck)
    55:59 27-0 Fring (Busch,Friede)
    57:20 28-0 Kamenik (Sentek) PP
    PIM: 3x2 - 12x2
    MVP: Nina Kamenik - Ivanova

    The Ravens Salzburg - Herlev IC Hornets 7:2 (4:0,1:1,2:1)

    Standing
    TeamGPWSOWSOLLGF:GAPTS
    1. OSC Berlin3210037:58
    2. The Ravens Salzburg3201114:47
    3. Herlev IC Hornets3100223:133
    4. Slavia Sofia 300030:710

    Awards:
    Best Goaltender: Ivonne Schröder OSC Berlin
    Best Defender: Trudy Reyns Ravens Salzburg
    Best Forward: Eva Schwaerler Ravens Salzburg

    Group B
    Sparta Sarpsborg - Laima Riga 2-3 (0-3, 0-0, 2-0)
    Laima: Inese Geca-Miljone 2, Sintija Greiere
    Sparta: Marte Carlsson, Ann Charlott Nilsen

    Valladolid Panteras - Sheffield Shadows 2-7 (0-5, 1-1, 1-1)
    Panteras: Diana Moran,Andrea Peralta

    Standing
    TeamGPWSOWSOLLGF:GAPTS
    1. Laima Riga3300012:29
    2. Sparta Sarpsborg3200114:56
    3. Sheffield Shadows310027:93
    4. Valladolid Panteras 300034:210

    Awards:
    Best Goalie: Lolita Andrisevska Laima Riga
    Best Defender: Marte Harmens Sparta Sarpsborg
    Best Forward: Inese Geca-Miljone Laima Riga


    Group C

    Slavia Praha - Terme Maribor 7-1 (2-0, 3-0, 2-1)

    Milenyum Ankara - MHK Martin 3-11 (1-3, 2-5, 0-3)
    Góly: 4. Pone, 35. Oztasdelen (Oz Ozlem), 38. Pone - 1. Gajdošová (Veličková), 3. Gajdošová (Veličková, Pavlovičová), 9. Veličková (Pavlovičová), 24. Veličková (Pavlovičová), 28. Nosálová (Kevešová), 32. Pavlovičová (Gajdošová, Veličková), 33. Veličková (Pavlovičová), 36. Veličková (Gajdošová), 44. Gajdošová (Veličková), 47. Gajdošová (Pavlovičová), 52.
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 46 - 41 Att: 44
    Milenyum: Master (Gungor) - Schade, Heywood - Pone, Pervan Zeynep - Demir Tugce, Alkan Feriha - Acikada - Oztekin, Bener Nuran, Ulas Gamze - Oz, Terzioglu, Oztasdelen - Decu Maria, Demir, Karabuk
    MHK Martin: Hozáková, Zuziaková - Tomaškinová, Olosová - Augustínová, Babiaková - Dančová, Kočíšíková - Pavlovičová, Veličková, Gajdošová - Ďurčanská, Kevešová, Nosálová - Ondrušková, Buociková, Murčeková - Dulovičová, Fundáreková


    Standing
    TeamGPWSOWSOLLGF:GAPTS
    1. Slavia Praha3300031:19
    2. Terme Maribor3200113:96
    3. MHK Martin3100211:143
    4. Milenyum Ankara300035:360

    Group D

    UTE Marilyn Budapest – SC Miercurea Ciuc 2-1so (1-0, 0-1, 0-0, 0-0, 1-0)
    Agordo Hockey – Cergy Pontoise 6-1 (1-1, 1-0, 4-0)


    Standing
    TeamGPWSOWSOLLGF:GAPTS
    1. Agordo Hockey3300023:29
    2. Cergy Pontoise3200118:76
    3. UTE Marilyn Budapest301023:172
    4. SC Miercurea Ciuc300122:201
    Last edited by Davide; 10-12-2009 at 17:55.

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069


    Group E - Berlin (GER)
    Teams
    • OSC Berlin host
    • Espoo Blues
    • Aisulu Almaty
    • Agordo Hockey
    Fixtures:

    Dec. 4
    15:00 Aisulu Almaty - Agordo
    18:30 OSC Berlin - Espoo Blues
    Dec. 5
    15:00 Agordo - OSC Berlin
    18:30 Aisulu Almaty - Espoo Blues
    Dec. 6
    12:00 Espoo Blues - Agordo
    15:30 OSC Berlin - Aisulu Almaty

    Results

    04 december

    Aisulu Almaty - Agordo Hockey 7-1 (3-0, 2-1, 2-0)
    14:24 1-0 Galina Shu (Olga Potapova) PP
    17:10 2-0 Olga Potapova (Yelena Stelmaister)
    17:23 3-0 Tatyana Koroleva (Albina Suprun)
    29:34 4-0 Lyubov Ibragimova
    30:21 5-0 Natalya Yakovchuk
    31:24 5-1 Emma Cossalter (Eleonora Dalprŕ)
    51:19 6-1 Olga Kryukova (Larissa Sviridova)
    52:28 7-1 Zarina Tukhtiyeva (Olga Potapova) PP
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 Att 150

    OSC Berlin – Espoo Blues 3-4 (0-0, 2-3, 1-1)
    20:27 1-0 Stephanie Frühwirt (Susann Götz, Nina Kamenik)
    22:21 1-1 Tiia Reima (Salla Korhonen)
    22:57 2-1 Nina Kamenik (Stephanie Frühwirt)
    31:35 2-2 Emma Laaksonen
    38:30 2-3 Tiia Reima (Tea Villia)
    47:30 3-3 Nina Kamenik (Anja Scheytt)
    57:43 3-4 Tiia Reima (Marjo Voutilainen, Tea Villia) PP
    PIM: 11x2 - 5x2 Att: 300

    05 december
    Aisulu Almaty – Espoo Blues 3-4 (1-2, 2-1, 0-1)
    04:06 1-0 Viktoriya Sazonova (Natalya Yakovchuk) PP
    05:28 1-1 Susanna Ratinen
    13:36 1-2 Anna Kinnunen
    24:09 1-3 Salla Korhonen (Emma Laaksonen) PP
    38:23 2-3 Zarina Tukhtiyeva (Olga Potapova) PP
    39:13 3-3 Viktoriya Sazonova (Natalya Yakovchuk)
    51:23 3-4 Marjo Voutilainen (Tiia Reiman, Emma Laaksonen) PP
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2

    OSC Berlin - Agordo Hockey 9-2 (4-0, 4-1, 1-1)
    07:34 1-0 Franziska Busch (Anja Scheytt, Jenny Friede)
    08:39 2-0 Anja Scheytt (Franziska Busch)
    13:37 3-0 Stephanie Frühwirt (Anja Scheytt, Franziska Busch)
    15:23 4-0 Susann Götz (Stephanie Frühwirt, Nina Kamenik) PP
    21:03 5-0 Stephanie Frühwirt (Susann Götz) PP
    22:24 6-0 Anja Scheytt (Stephanie Frühwirt) PP
    33:34 6-1 Anna De La Forest
    38:41 7-1 Anja Scheytt (Friede) PP
    38:53 8-1 Stephanie Frühwirt (Susann Götz)
    50:27 8-2 Agnese Tartaglione (Linda De Rocco, Anna De La Forest) PP
    52:37 9-2 Franziska Busch (Anja Scheytt)
    PIM: 24-26

    06december
    Espoo Blues – Agordo Hockey 10-3 (2-1, 2-1, 6-1)
    02:17 1-0 Hanna Sievers (Anna Kinnunen) PP
    03:57 1-1 Federica Zandegiacomo (Eleonora Dalprŕ)
    13:26 2-1 Susanna Ratinen (Pia Lund, Marjo Voutilainen)
    25:59 3-1 Tea Villilä (Johanna Aromaa, Ninni Taskinen) PP
    33:11 4-1 Hanna Sievers (Anna Kinnunen) SH
    34:29 4-2 Linda Da Rocco (Anna De La Forest,Eleonora Dalprŕ)
    44:32 4-3 Eleonora Dalpra (Agnese Tartaglione)
    46:03 5-3 Hanna Sievers (Anna Kinnunen)
    47:43 6-3 Salla Korhonen (Tiia Reima)
    49:01 7-3 Tiia Reima (Ninni Taskinen, Tea Villila)
    55:41 8-3 Christine Posa (Marjo Voutilainen, Pia Lund)
    55:50 9-3 Tiia Reima (Salla Korhonen)
    59:03 10-3 Christine Posa (Emma Laaksonen, Katja Nurmesniemi)
    PIM: 11x2 - 7x2

    OSC Berlin – Aisulu Almaty 2-0 (1:0,1:0,0:0)
    10:05 1:0 Susann Götz (Franziska Busch) PP2
    22:29 2:0 Anja Scheytt

    Standing
    TeamGPWSOWSOLLGF:GAPTS
    1. Espoo Blues3300018:99
    2. OSC Ladies Berlin3200114:66
    3. Aisulu Almaty3100210:73
    4. Agordo Hockey300036:260

    Awards:

    Best Goalie: Ivonne Schröder (OSC Berlin)
    Best Defender: Galina Shu (Aisulu Almaty)
    Best Forward: Tiia Reima (Espoo Blues)
    Fair Play Cup: Aisulu Almaty

    Group F - Slany (CZE)
    Teams
    • HC Lugano
    • Tornado Moscow Region
    • Slavia Prague host
    • Laima Riga
    Fixtures:
    Dec. 4
    14:00 HC Lugano - Laima Riga
    17:30 Tornado Moscow - Slavia Praha
    Dec. 5
    14:00 Slavia Praha - Laima Riga
    17:30 Tornado Moscow - HC Lugano
    Dec. 6
    14:00 HC Lugano - Slavia Praha
    17:30 Laima Riga - Tornado Moscow

    Results:

    04 december
    HC Lugano - Laima Riga 9-0 (7-0, 1-0, 1-0)
    Carly Haggard (5), Nadine Muzerall (2), Kira Misikowetz, Bettina Meyer

    Tornado Moscow - Slavia Praha 6-3 (2-0, 1-1, 3-2)
    Tornado: Galina Skiba 2, Tatiana Burina, Iveta Coca, Jana Kapustova, Olga Permyakova
    Slavia: Stephanie Jones 2,Andrea Fialova

    05 december
    Tornado Moscow Region - Lugano Ladies Team 4-3ot (0-0, 1-2, 2-1, 1-0)
    TOR:Galina Skiba,Tatiana Burina,Olga Permyakova,Corrine Bredin
    LUG: Carly Haggard 2, Kira Misikowetz

    Slavia Praha - Laima Riga 7-1 (1-0, 3-1, 3-0)
    HC Slavia Praha: Becevova - Pekarkova, Horalkova, Bronson, Zelenkva, Peluchova, Herzigova - Studentova, Novakova S., Manhartova - Duggan, Holesova, Jones - Fialova, Krupkova, Kroutilova - Kuzelova, Vonkova.

    06 december
    Slavia Praha - Lugano Ladies Team 7-4 (3-1, 3-1, 1-2)
    LUG: Carly Haggard 2, Kira Misikowetz 2

    Laima Riga – Tornado Moscow Region 0-6 (0-1, 0-1, 0-4)

    Standing
    TeamGPWSOWSOLLGF:GAPTS
    1. Tornado Moscow Region3210016:68
    2. Slavia Praha3200117:116
    3. HC Lugano3101216:114
    4. Laima Riga300031:220
    Last edited by Davide; 11-12-2009 at 11:05.

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Super-finals, March 12-14 2010

    Venue: Sportforum Hohenschönhausen, Berlin (GER)
    Teams:
    • OSC Berlin host
    • Espoo Blues
    • Tornado Moscow Region
    • Slavia Prague
  9. Fixtures:
    FRI 12 MAR
    16:00 Tornado Moscow Region vs Espoo Blues
    19:30 OSC Berlin vs Slavia Prague
    SAT 13 MAR
    15:00 Espoo Blues vs OSC Berlin
    18:30 Slavia Prague vs Tornado Moscow Region
    SUN 14 MAR
    12:00 Espoo Blues vs Slavia Prague
    15:30 OSC Berlin vs Tornado Moscow Region

    Results:

    Day#1 - 12 march

    Tornado Moscow Region - Espoo Blues 4-3 (0-0,3-1,1-2)
    22:40 1:0 Bredin C.(Sergina M.)PP
    24:53 1:1 Laaksonen E.
    27:53 2:1 Sergina M (Gavrilova I.,Smolentseva E.)PP
    31:09 3:1 Dyubanok I (Koka I.)
    40:43 4:1 Gavrilova I (Sergina M.,Bredin C.)
    44:44 4:2 Parviainen O. (Posa C.,Voutilainen M.)
    50:11 4:3 Mertanen T. (Laaksonen E.)PP
    PIM: 9x2 - 6x2 SOG: 31-20 Att: 200
    MVP: Marina Sergina - Emma Laaksonen

    OSC Berlin - Slavia Prague 2-3 (1-2,0-1,1-0)
    07:02 0:1 Studentova S.
    12:06 1:1 Scheytt A.(Weyand S.,Velickova M.)
    16:01 1:2 Jones S.(Peluchova A.)Pp
    33:18 1:3 Jones S.(Peluchova A.,Duggan C.)
    48:28 2:3 Velickova M.(Scheytt A.)
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 SOG: 33-31 Att: 280
    MVP: Martina Velickova - Stephanie Jones

    Day#2 - 13 march

    Espoo Blues - OSC Berlin 1-3 (0-0,1-1,0-2)
    32:56 0:1 Scheytt A (Velickova M.,Fring K.)
    36:33 1:1 Laaksonen E (Posa C.,Voutilainen M.)PP
    57:06 1:2 Velickova M (Scheytt A.,Gotz S.)
    59:51 1:3 Velickova M (Gotz S.)EN
    PIM: 2x2 - 11x2 SOG: 41-24 Att: 400
    MVP: Marjo Voutilainen - Ivonne Schroder

    Slavia Prague - Tornado Moscow Region 2-10 (1-2,0-6,1-2)
    01:00 0:1 Permiakova O (Polunina Z.,Kolmykova S.)
    05:49 1:1 Jones S.
    14:46 1:2 Permiakova O.(Bredin C.,Gavrilova I.)
    21:42 1:3 Koka I (Smolentseva E.)
    23:07 1:4 Gavrilova I. (Burina T.,Sergina M.)
    28:27 1:5 Smolentseva E. (Koka I.,Petrovskaya K.)PP2
    33:29 1:6 Smolentseva E.
    34:31 1:7 Sergina M. (Gavrilova I.,Petrovskaya K.)
    35:34 1:8 Smolina E.
    45:20 1:9 Smolentseva E.(Koka I.,Petrovskaya K.)
    51:33 2:9 Duggan C.(Jones S.)SH
    59:30 2:10 Skiba G. (Smolina E.)PP
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 SOG: 28-51 Att: 350
    MVP: Carson Duggan - Ekaterina Smolentseva

    Day#3 - 14 march

    Espoo Blues - Slavia Prague 6-3 (1-0,2-2,3-1)
    15:24 1:0 Villila T.(Lund P.,Posa C.)PP
    20:22 2:0 Parviainen O.(Reima T.,Voutilainen M.)
    24:23 2:1 Holesova E.(Manhartova L.)
    29:44 2:2 Holesova E.(Studentova S.)
    33:19 3:2 Parviainen O.(Mertanen T., Laaksonen E.)PP
    41:30 3:3 Krizova D. (Jones S.,Duggan C.)
    53:47 4:3 Reima T.
    55:39 5:3 Kinnunen A.(Korhonen S.)
    59:49 6:3 Voutilainen M. EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 45-38 Att: 160
    MVP: Oona Parviainen - Eva Holesova

    OSC Berlin - Tornado Moscow Region 0-8 (0-3,0-3,0-2)
    02:43 0:1 Skiba G.(Kolmykova S.)
    11:12 0:2 Smolentseva E.
    17:39 0:3 Burina T.(Bredin C.,Petrovskaya K.)PP
    27:33 0:4 Skiba G.(Permiakova O.)
    36:49 0:5 Smolentseva E. (Polunina Z., Koka I.)PP
    39:41 0:6 Bredin C.
    50:20 0:7 Smolentseva E.
    57:21 0:8 Koka I. (Smolentseva E.,Petrovskaya K.)
    PIM: 8x2 - 4x2 SOG: 14-56 Att: 470
    MVP: Stephanie Fruhwirt - Iveta Koka

    STANDINGS
    TeamGPWOTWOTLLGF:GAPTS
    1. Tornado Moscow Region3300022:59
    2. Espoo Blues3100210:103
    3. OSC Berlin310025:123
    4. Slavia Praha310028:183

    Awards
    Best Goalkeeper: Ivonne Schroder - OSC Berlin
    Best Defenseman: Emma Laaksonen - Espoo Blues
    Best Forward: Iya Gavrilova - Tornado Moscow Reg.
Reply With Quote Reply With Quote

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •