Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 101 to 102 of 102

Thread: Mestis 2009-10, Boxscores & Standings

  1. #101
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    Final Standings and Stats




    RankTeamGPWOTWOTLLGF-GAPTS
    1KooKoo Kouvola 45245511156-12087
    2Jokipojat Joensuu 45235512173-12884
    3LeKi Lempäälä 45209115151-12479
    4Sport Vaasa 45223416152-12076
    5D Team Jyväskylä 45214515153-13776
    6TuTo Turku 45213516153-14574
    7Kiekko-Vantaa 45212517141-14172
    8Jukurit Mikkeli 45184518127-12867
    9Hokki Kajaani 45184518133-14667
    10SaPKo Savonlinna 45154422129-15857
    11HeKi Heinola 45102627122-16440
    12RoKi Rovaniemi 4585131117-19135
    NAFinland U20 12321634-3914

    Best Scorers
    RankPlayer TeamGPGAPTS
    1Lou Dickenson SPO44263561
    2Bryan McGregor SPO43253257
    3Kalle Konsti SAP45371956
    4Mikko Liukkonen KOO45233356
    5Tuukka Pulliainen TUT45154156
    6Olli Julkunen KOO44252651
    7Jussi Tapio TUT44222648
    8Antti Kerälä JOK45103848
    9Jani Keränen JOK42173047
    10Aki Keinänen TUT45232043
    11Jani Keinänen HEK43132942
    12Iiro Memonen TUT45152641
    13Ville Eskelinen SAP3163541
    14Ville-Vesa Vainiola KOO36182240
    15Ville Komulainen HOK42112940
    16Iivo Hokkanen KOO44122739
    17Lasse Lintula TUT35162238
    18Petri Lehtonen JUK40122537
    19Vesa Inkeröinen ROK44162036
    20Tobias Salmelainen JOK40201535
    21Jani Savolainen JOK43161935
    22Tuomo Laukkanen DTE37112435
    23Antti Hölli LEK41201434
    24Jouni Virpiö DTE29142034
    25Juuso Antonen LEK44132134


    Best Goalies
    RankPlayer TeamGPW-LSOGASavesGAAS%
    1Teemu Seppänen HOK3720-176991,2102.7392.44
    2Mikko Rämö JOK3824-145931,0612.5191.94
    3Mikko Rossi SPO199-71414592.5191.80
    4Timo Väisänen JUK2815-113697672.6191.75
    5Mikko Pätsi LEK2215-71586422.7291.71
    6Jaakko Suomalainen SPO3116-132757762.5991.19
    7Antti Härmä KOO2514-101646562.7491.11
    8Juho Santanen KIE3719-1701111,1143.0890.94
    9Simon Nielsen SAP3013-140878673.1590.88
    10Jarno Laitinen DTE197-90544993.1990.24
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

  2. #102
    IHF Member Shardik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Oulu/Raahe, Finland
    Posts
    4,651

    More Stats

    Best Goal Scorers
    RankPlayer TeamGPG
    1
    Kalle Konsti
    SAP4537
    2
    Lou Dickenson
    SPO4426
    3
    Bryan McGregor
    SPO4325
    3
    Olli Julkunen
    KOO4425
    5
    Mikko Liukkonen
    KOO4523
    5
    Aki Keinänen
    TUT4523
    7
    Jussi Tapio
    TUT4422
    8
    Tobias Salmelainen
    JOK4020
    8
    Antti Hölli
    LEK4120
    8
    Robin Bergman
    SPO4320


    Most Assists
    RankPlayer TeamGPG
    1
    Tuukka Pulliainen
    TUT4541
    2
    Antti Kerälä
    JOK4538
    3
    Ville Eskelinen
    SAP3135
    3
    Lou Dickenson
    SPO4435
    5
    Mikko Liukkonen
    KOO4533
    6
    Bryan McGregor
    SPO4332
    7
    Jani Keränen
    JOK4230
    8
    Ville Komulainen
    HOK4229
    8
    Jani Keinänen
    HEK4329
    10
    Iivo Hokkanen
    SPO4427


    Best Scoring Defenders
    RankPlayer TeamGPGAPTS
    1
    Pasi Järvinen
    KOO3182533
    2
    Vesa Kulmala
    DTE4362228
    3
    Jarkko Heikkinen
    HOK4571926
    4
    Ilkka Kallioinen
    JUK4162026
    5
    Tero Konttinen
    JOK35101525
    6
    Matti-Pekka Pelkonen
    TUT4581624
    7
    Matti Näätänen
    JOK4391322
    8
    Niko Tuhkanen
    HEK3451722
    9
    Matti Tiihonen
    SAP4361521
    10
    Jussi Pernaa
    SPO3881119


    Best Powerplay Teams
    RankTeamPPM/PPG
    1
    HeKi Heinola
    7:05
    2
    Hokki Kajaani
    7:06
    3
    KooKoo Kouvola
    7:06
    4
    D Team Jyväskylä
    7:33
    5
    TuTo Turku
    7:46
    6
    Jukurit Mikkeli
    7:58
    7
    SaPKo Savonlinna
    9:11
    8
    Kiekko-Vantaa
    9:16
    9
    LeKi Lempäälä
    9:44
    10
    Jokipojat Joensuu
    9:51
    11
    Sport Vaasa
    10:48
    12
    RoKi Rovaniemi
    11:32
    13
    Finland U20
    12:00


    Best Short Handed Teams
    RankTeamSHM/SHGA
    1
    Kiekko-Vantaa
    10:44
    2
    Finland U20
    10:00
    3
    Jukurit Mikkeli
    9:36
    4
    Sport Vaasa
    9:31
    5
    KooKoo Kouvola
    9:15
    6
    Jokipojat Joensuu
    9:01
    7
    Hokki Kajaani
    8:58
    8
    LeKi Lempäälä
    8:35
    9
    HeKi Heinola
    8:22
    10
    TuTo Turku
    8:14
    11
    D Team Jyväskylä
    8:07
    12
    SaPKo Savonlinna
    7:12
    13
    RoKi Rovaniemi
    6:50


    Attendance Averages
    RankTeamAttendanceChange
    1
    Sport Vaasa
    2,611+1.4%
    2
    KooKoo Kouvola
    2,225+28.6%
    3
    Jokipojat Joensuu
    1,909-7.7%
    4
    RoKi Rovaniemi
    1,682+42.7%
    5
    Jukurit Mikkeli
    1,174+0.8%
    6
    TuTo Turku
    1,000-29.8%
    7
    D Team Jyväskylä
    953+34.0%
    8
    SaPKo Savonlinna
    809-4.6%
    9
    Hokki Kajaani
    796-5.7%
    10
    Kiekko-Vantaa
    790-35.4%
    11
    HeKi Heinola
    432-19.0%
    12
    LeKi Lempäälä
    429+24.3%

    Total Average: 1,234 (+8.0%)
    "Lord Baelish, what you suggest is treason."
    "Only if we lose."

    A Game of Thrones by George R. R. Martin

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •