Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 57

Thread: Latvian Hockey League 2009-10

  1. #1
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    Latvian Hockey League 2009-10

    LATVIAN OPEN LEAGUE 2009-10

    League homepage: http://www.lhf.lv

    RECENT CHAMPIONS:
    2008-09 HK Liepajas Metalurgs
    2007-08 HK Liepajas Metalurgs
    2006-07 HK Riga 2000
    2005-06 HK Riga 2000
    2004-05 HK Riga 2000

    FORMAT:
    There will be six rounds played. First four teams qualify for playoff two quarterfinal games. Winners of series are joined by Rīgas Dinamo-Juniors and Liepājas Metalurgs to continue the playoffs.

  2. #2
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    DHK Latgale

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 2000
    Home Arena: Daugavpils ledus halle (capacity 1,984)
    Titles: -, best result - 3rd place (2006)
    Homepage: http://www.hockeylatgale.lv
    Colors: blue, yellow, black
    2008-09 season: 4th

    Official aim for the season: NA

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Igor Gurov (New!)

    Goaltenders
    51. Ruslans Kurelašs
    31. Evgeny Napnenko (New! - Sokol Kiev, UKR)

    Defence
    5. Vladislavs Balakuns (New!)
    23. Sergejs Jegorovs
    • 22. Mihails Kožemjakins
    • 3. Andrejs Kondrovskis Kudrjavskis
    44. Anatolijs Leončiks
    77. Sergejs Petuškovs
    • 2. Aleksejs Tkačovs
    88 Artjoms Abramovs

    Forwards
    9. Egidius Bauba
    • 11. Alberts Bolušs
    45. Eduards Bullītis (New!)
    93. Ivans Kokins
    87. Aleksejs Latvelis
    13. Vitālijs Ļeščovs
    72. Deniss Martjušovs
    8. Maksims Petruks
    4. Oļegs Seļivānovs
    16. Vitālijs Hvorostiņins - new from HS Rīga/LB 92
    .10. Vadims Vabiščevičs

    Subtractions: Valentins Kukjans, Vladlens Kukjans (both to Beybarys Atyrau (KAZ) in december, Valentīns Feoktisovs (in december)
    Last edited by Davide; 22-12-2009 at 13:19.

  3. #3
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    SC Energija

    TEAM INFO
    Founded:
    Home Arena: Elektrenai Ledo Rumai (capacity 2,000)
    Titles: -, best place - 4th (2004)
    Homepage: http://www.ledas.lt/ (Lithuanian federation website with a section for Energija)
    Colors: green, red, yellow
    2008-09 season: 8th

    Official aim for the season: NA

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Rimantas Sidaravičius - new from juniors

    Goaltenders
    • 31. Marius Salomskas
    • 33. Nerijus Dauksevicius

    Defence
    0 Eimantas Vēželis
    0 Žygimantas Girdžius
    5 Justinas Veželis
    8 Petras Nauseda
    12 Valdas Pikčius
    24 Edvinas Stepanavičius
    25 Rolandas Aliukonis
    78 Tomas Vyšniauskas

    Forwards
    0 Marius Krištanaitis - new from SC Poseidonas
    13 Karolis Šlikas
    0 Aivaras Bendžius - new from SC Poseidonas
    0 Lukas Burneika - new from SC Poseidonas
    0 Lukas Manomaitis - new from SC Poseidonas
    4 Karolis Kubilius - new from Maximum
    7 Jonas Viknius - new from Tigrai Kaunas
    14 Andrej Burakov - new from Gomel 2 BLR
    17 Algimantas Visockas
    18 Anton Korneičuk
    21 Laisvydas Rimkus - new from SC Poseidonas
    21 Martynas Šlikas
    27 Vytautas Jagelavičius - new from Tigrai Kaunas
    44 Arturas Visockas
    51 Erminas Gutauskas - new from London Dragons UK
    55 Andrejus Židkovas
    61 Šarunas Suchomļinas - new from ASK Ogre LAT
    80 Šarūnas Kuliešus
    81 Dalius Vaiciukevičius
    89 Deividas Kazlauskas
    Last edited by Davide; 06-10-2009 at 22:05.

  4. #4
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    HK Liepājas Metalurgs-2

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 2008
    Home Arena: Olimpiskā ledus halle (capacity 1,700)
    Titles: -, best place - 7th (2009)
    Homepage: http://sport.metalurgs.lv/lat/hockey/index.html
    Colors: white, red, blue
    2008-09 season: 7

    Official aim for the season: NA

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Vladimir Kuplinov

    Goaltenders:
    31 Vadims Miščuks
    1 Nauris Grīnvalds
    90 Jānis Kalniņš


    Defence:
    11 Georgijs Čirkovs
    0 Gints Puriņš - new from Philadelphia Thunder UJHL
    8Edgars Siksna
    2 Kārlis Liepiņš
    5 Raimonds Tūbelis
    7 Romāns Ševčenko
    23 Reinis Demiters
    24 Nervis Ališavkas
    53 Gļebs Rogoza
    67 Rūdolfs Virga

    Forwards:
    0 Regnārs Kaļinovskis
    33 Pauls Hodzko
    0 Toms Zeltiņš - new from DHK Latgale
    0 Jānis Puriņš
    0 Vitalijs Pavlovs - new from DHK Latgale Juniors
    0 Lauris Bajaruns - new from DHK Latgale Juniors
    9 Artūrs Kuzmenkovs
    11 Bruno Zabis
    18 Rodijs Razmuss
    19 Andrejs Jakušins
    21 Māris Diļevka
    22 Pēteris Pujāts - new from SK Rīga-18
    27 Nils Semjonovs
    32 Dāvis Paipa
    45 Edgars Āboliņš
    64 Viktors Jasionis
    81 Egils Kalns
    91 Artūrs Mickevičs
    Last edited by Davide; 06-10-2009 at 21:24.

  5. #5
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    HK Ogre

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 2003
    Home Arena: Vidzemes ledus halle (capacity 1,500)
    Titles: -, best place - 2nd (five times)
    Homepage:
    Colors:yellow, red, black
    2008-09 season: 2

    Official aim for the season: interview with coach Fanduls

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Sergejs Nekrasovs/Vjaceslavs Fanduls

    Goaltenders:
    32 Raivis Zavadskis - new from SK Riga 18
    32 Kristers Gudļevskis - new from HS Rīga/LB 92
    39 Kristaps Stiģis


    Defence
    2 Artūrs Oņiščenko new from Latgale Juniors
    3 Otomārs Plinta new from HS „Rīga”/Prizma-Hanza
    4 Dmitrijs Larionovs
    5 Artjoms Abramovs
    8 Edgars Baumgartners new from HS Rīga/LB 92
    15 Dāvis Matskins new from Profs Rīga 93
    17 Rihards Grigors - new from VV Moto-Leģions
    25 Vadims Ņikonovs - new from Lavina
    28 Ernests Vernavs
    96 Oskars Daubers - new from Lavina


    Forwards
    11 Ivars Sirmais
    12 Artūrs Šteinbergs new from Lavina
    13 Ritvars Zonenbergs new from Liepājas Metalurgs juniors
    18 Edgars Čušs
    19 Māris Čakovs
    21 Raivis Kurņigins new from Liepājas Metalurgs
    22 Raivis Brencāns
    24 Mihails Kokļins
    27 Arturs Fedoruks - new from HS Riga
    30 Kirils Maršalovs - new from VV Moto-Leģions
    44 Rolands Dietlavs - new from VV Moto-Leģions
    69 Vjačeslavs Movko
    84 Ralfs Melders - new from HS "Rīga/Pērkons
    91 Sergejs Piskunovs

    Transfers etc

    Pre-season
    Last edited by Davide; 30-10-2009 at 22:09.

  6. #6
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    HK Ozolnieki/Monarhs

    TEAM INFO
    Founded: 2008
    Home Arena: Ozolnieku OZO ledus halle
    Titles: -, best place - 6th (2009)
    Homepage:
    Colors:
    2008-09 season: 6

    Official aim for the season: NA

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Sergejs Povecerovskis (player/coach)
    Goaltenders

    1 Sergejs Kuzņecovs
    20 Dainis Vasiļjevs - new from LSPA Riga

    Defence
    6 Andrejs Utāns
    2 Vitālijs Gončaruks - new from HK Concept Riga
    4 Edgars Rozentāls
    5 Vadims Solovjovs
    7 Andris Vegners - new from HK Concept Riga
    8 Aleksandrs Šiškovičs - new from ASK Ogre
    14 Nikolajs Jakovļevs
    15 Vladimirs Ostaņkovich
    16 Aldis Pizāns - new from ASK Ogre
    22 Mihails Bogdanovs
    29 Aleksandrs Terjohins - new from DHK Latgale
    77 Jānis Lukaševskis

    Forwards
    19 Jānis Tomans - new from HK Concept
    7 Artjoms Ogorodņikovs
    9 Vadims Romanovskis - new from HK Concept
    10 Ņikita Krilovs
    11 Viktors Lobačovs - new from DHK Latgale Juniors
    15 Pēteris Ostošovs
    16 Romans Boļšakovs
    17 Vitālijs Gurevičs
    18 Jānis Vegners - new from HK Concept
    18 Sergejs Povečerovskis
    21 Vilnis Vabolis
    25 Māris Drelings
    58 Ēriks Bisenieks - new from RD Electronics
    66 Nikolajs Jerofejevs
    Last edited by Davide; 01-10-2009 at 16:38.

  7. #7
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    SK Riga/Profs-18

    TEAM INFO
    Founded:
    Home Arena: LSPA ledus halle
    Titles: -, best place - 8th (2005)
    Homepage: http://www.skriga.lv
    Colors:
    2008-09 season: 11

    Official aim for the season: NA

    ROSTER 2009-10

    Head Coach: Leonīds Tambijevs

    Goaltenders:
    1 Uldis Čalpa - new from SK LSPA/Rīga
    20 Boriss Tretjakovs - new from HK Prizma/Pārdaugava
    30 Jānis Auziņš

    Defence
    2 Pauls Zvirbulis - new from Rīgas Satiksme
    4 Ņikita Koļesņikovs
    5 Artūrs Salija - new from HS Riga 91
    8 Jānis Lazdāns - new from DHK Latgale Juniors
    12 Kristaps Nīmanis - new from ASK/Ogre juniors
    15 Gustavs Celms - new from Rīgas Satiksme
    21 Krišs Lipsbergs
    23 Mikus Ābelītis
    27 Andrejs Smirnovs

    Forwards:
    0 Mārtiņš Dvinskis
    0 Pāvels Tribuncovs - new from Lavina
    7 Lauris Rancevs
    9 Dāvis Straupe
    10 Juris Ziemiņš
    11 Raimonds Upenieks
    13 Artjoms Dašutins
    14 Kirils Tambijevs
    16 Jānis Bērziņš
    18 Artūrs Birstiņš - new from Swedbank
    19 Rustams Begovs
    22 Andris Siksnis - new from Aizkraukles banka
    24 Rinalds Rautenšilds - new from Rīgas Satiksme
    25 Rūdolfs Prūsis - new from HS Rīga/LB 92
    Last edited by Davide; 02-10-2009 at 20:33.

  8. #8
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451

    16.09.

    DHK Latgale - SK Riga/Profs-18 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
    1:0 08:53 Valentīns Feoktisovs (Vladislavs Balakuns, Eduards Bullītis)
    PIM: 8-6
    Goalies: Napnenko - Auziņš
    Last edited by GX; 16-09-2009 at 21:44.

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    19.09
    HK Ogre - Liepājas Metalurgs-2 3-7 (1-3,2-1,0-3)
    0-1 01:30 Jakuins Andrejs (Tubelis Raimonds,Razmuss Rodijs)
    1-1 04:37 Dietlavs Rolands
    1-2 15:31 Liepins Karlis
    1-3 18:34 Jasionis Viktors (Demiters Reinis,Kuzmenkovs Arturs)
    2-3 22:27 Dietlavs Rolands (Kurnigins Raivis)
    3-3 33:49 Zonenbergs Ritvars (Grigors Rihards)
    3-4 36:00 Zabis Bruno (Paipa Davis)
    3-5 47:51 Paipa Davis (Dilevka Maris)
    3-6 54:15 Dilevka Maris
    3-7 58:35 Dilevka Maris
    PIM: 10x2 - 9x2

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SC Energija 4-0 (0-0,3-0,1-0)
    1-0 20:29 Gurevics Vitalijs (Lukasevskis Janis,Drelings Maris)
    2-0 34:33 Gurevics Vitalijs (Rozentals Edgars)
    3-0 36:07 Bisenieks Eriks (Krilovs Nikita,Terjohins Aleksandrs)
    4-0 59:27 Gurevics Vitalijs (Lobacovs Viktors,Lukasevskis Janis)
    PIM: 12x2 - 11x2

    20.09
    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SC Energija 2-0 (2-0,0-0,0-0)
    1-0 02:06 Bisenieks Eriks (Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    2-0 12:37 Romanovskis Vadims (Bisenieks Eriks)
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    23.09
    HK Ogre - SK Rīga/Profs-18 0:5 (0-2,0-1,0-2)
    0-1 04:36 Zvirbulis Pauls
    0-2 18:00 Prusis Rudolfs
    0-3 39:32 Upenieks Raimonds (Straupe Davis,Tambijevs Kirils)
    0-4 44:47 Upenieks Raimonds (Straupe Davis)
    0-5 57:56 Rautensilds Rinalds (Ziemins Juris)
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2

    26.09
    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SK Liepājas Metalurgs 2 6:4 (4-3,1-1,1-0)
    0-1 02:38 Abolins Edgars (Mickevics Arturs)
    1-1 05:04 Lobacovs Viktors (Terjohins Aleksandrs)
    2-1 05:24 Bisenieks Eriks (Lukasevskis Janis,Drelings Maris)
    2-2 11:27 Kalns Egils (Zabis Bruno)
    2-3 15:23 Jakusins Andrejs (Pujats Peteris)
    3-3 18:30 Romanovskis Vadims (Jerofejevs Nikolajs,Bisenieks Eriks)
    4-3 19:18 Lobacovs Viktors (Jakovlevs Nikolajs,Terjohins Aleksandrs)
    4-4 37:13 Zabis Bruno
    5-4 39:56 Jakovlevs Nikolajs (Solovjovs Vadims,Lobacovs Viktors)
    6-4 53:03 Bogdanovs Mihails (Povecerovskis Sergejs,Romanovskis Vadims)
    PIM: 9x2 - 6x2+2x10(Sevcenko,Zabis)

    SC Energija - DHK Latgale 1:13 (0-4,1-6,0-3)
    0-1 00:12 Vabiscevics Vadims (Feoktistovs Valentins,Bulltis Eduards)
    0-2 05:08 Feoktistovs Valentins (Bulltis Eduards,Vabiscevics Vadims)
    0-3 10:28 Vabiscevics Vadims (Feoktistovs Valentins,Bulltis Eduards)
    0-4 17:20 Bauba Egidijus (Boluss Alberts,Ignatjevs Olegs)
    0-5 23:09 Vabiscevics Vadims (Bulltis Eduards,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    0-6 23:36 Bauba Egidijus (Hvorostiins Vitalijs)
    0-7 29:01 Bauba Egidijus (Vabiscevics Vadims,Kukjans Vladelens)
    1-7 32:21 Vaiciukevicius Dalius
    1-8 33:34 Feoktistovs Valentins (Vabiscevics Vadims,Kukjans Vladelens)
    1-9 34:20 Bauba Egidijus
    1-10 34:51 Petruks Maksims (Kokins Ivans)
    1-11 42:36 Latvelis Aleksejs (Jegorovs Sergejs,Martjusovs Deniss)
    1-12 51:43 Vabiscevics Vadims (Bulltis Eduards,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    1-13 56:06 Vabiscevics Vadims (Balakuns Vladislavs,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    PIM: 9x2 - 5x2+1x10(Balakuns)

    27.09
    SC Energija - DHK Latgale 3-1 (1-0,1-0,1-1)
    1-0 09:05 Slikas Martynas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    2-0 30:49 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Slikas Martynas,Kuliesus Sarunas)
    2-1 41:40 Ignatjevs Olegs (Bauba Egidijus,Hvorostiins Vitalijs)
    3-1 59:00 Slikas Martynas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    PIM: 7x2 - 10x2

    Standing

    1 Ozolnieki/MONARCH 3/9
    2 DHK Latgale 3/6
    3 SK Rīga/Profs-18 2/3
    4 SK Liepājas Metalurgs-2 2/3
    5 SC Energija 4/3
    6 HK Ogre 2/0

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    30.09 game

    DHK Latgale - HK Ogre 6:2 (3-0,2-1,1-1)
    1-0 04:19 Bauba Egidijus (Ignatjevs Olegs)
    2-0 19:04 Balakuns Vladislavs (Feoktistovs Valentins,Vabiscevics Vadims)
    3-0 19:31 Martjusovs Deniss (Petruks Maksims,Jegorovs Sergejs)
    4-0 21:04 Hvorostinins Vitalijs (Balakuns Vladislavs,Vabiscevics Vadim)
    5-0 37:41 Boluss Alberts (Bauba Egidijus)
    5-1 39:49 Brencans Raivis (Piskunovs Sergejs)
    5-2 57:55 Cuss Edgars (Kurnigins Raivis,Daubers Oskars)
    6-2 58:43 Bauba Egidijus (Boluss Alberts)
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2

    Standing
    1 Ozolnieki/MONARCH 3/9
    2 DHK Latgale 4/9
    3 SK Rīga/Profs-18 2/3
    4 SK Liepājas Metalurgs-2 2/3
    5 SC Energija 4/3
    6 HK Ogre 3/0

  12. #12
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    03.10
    SK Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - DHK Latgale 7:2 (0-1,3-1,4-0)
    0-1 16:17 Bauba Egidijus (Bolus Alberts)
    0-2 20:46 Ignatjevs Olegs (Vabiscevics Vadims,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    1-2 27:57 Dilevka Maris (Kuzmenkovs Arturs)
    2-2 29:18 Jasionis Viktors (Zabis Bruno)
    3-2 37:11 Zabis Bruno
    4-2 43:16 Kalns Egils (Sevcenko Romans,Zabis Bruno)
    5-2 45:13 Zabis Bruno
    6-2 51:06 Alisavkas Nervis (Kalns Egils,Zabis Bruno)
    7-2 59:07 Paipa Davis (Dilevka Maris)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2

    SC Energija - SK Rīga/Profs-18 5:3 (2-2,1-0,2-1)
    1-0 09:48 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Aliukonis Rolandas,Kuliesus Sarunas)
    1-1 16:26 Nimanis Kristaps (Tambijevs Kirils)
    2-1 18:05 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Kuliesus Sarunas)
    2-2 18:45 Ziemins Juris (Rautensilds Rinalds)
    3-2 31:58 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Slikas Martynas)
    4-2 45:06 Jagelavicius Vytautas (Zidkovas Andrejus)
    4-3 53:41 Kolesnikovs Nikita (Tambijevs Kirils)
    5-3 59:23 Viknius Jonas (Jagelavicius Vytautas,Zidkovas Andrejus)
    PIM: 4x2 - 1x2

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - HK Ogre 5:2 (1-1,3-0,1-1)
    0-1 02:06 Eniks Helmuts (Abramovs Artjoms,Fedoruks Arturs)
    1-1 12:38 Vegners Janis (Gurevcis Vitalijs,Drelings Maris)
    2-1 25:06 Siskovics Aleksandrs (Povecerovskis Sergejs)
    3-1 31:42 Romanovskis Vadims (Povecerovskis Sergejs,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    4-1 37:44 Romanovskis Vadims (Bogdanovs Mihails,Povecerovskis Sergejs)
    4-2 42:27 Movko Vjaceslavs
    5-2 57:48 Drelings Maris (Vegners Janis,Gurevics Vitalijs)
    PIM: 11x2+1x25(Jakovlevs) - 7x2

    04.10
    SK Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - DHK Latgale 2-1 (1-0,1-0,0-1)
    1-0 04:08 Dilevka Maris (Virga Rudolfs)
    2-0 37:54 Jasionis Viktors (Kalns Egils)
    2-1 43:39 Bauba Egidijus (Bullitis Eduards)
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2

    SC Energija - SK Rīga/Profs-18 4-0 (0-0,1-0,3-0)
    1-0 35:50 Kuliesus Sarunas (Suhomlinas Sarunas,Pikcius Valdas)
    2-0 42:35 Aliukonis Rolandas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius,Suhomlinas Sarunas)
    3-0 44:15 Kuliesus Sarunas (Aliukonis Rolandas,Vaiciukevicius Dalius)
    4-0 59:47 Rimkus Laisvydas (Zidkovas Andrejus,Visockas Arturas)
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2
    Last edited by Davide; 06-10-2009 at 21:06.

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    rosters updated

  14. #14
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    10.10
    SC Energija - HK Ogre 2:3 (1-2,1-1,0-0)
    1-0 01:50 Zidkovas Andrejus (Korneicuk Anton)
    1-1 04:58 Oniscenko Arturs
    1-2 10:04 Cakovs Maris (Movko Vjaceslavs)
    2-2 24:15 Slikas Martynas (Nauseda Petras)
    2-3 36:38 Cuss Edgars (Melders Ralfs,Dietlavs Rolands)
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2+1x10(Melders)

    DHK Latgale - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 6:3 (0-0,2-1,4-2)
    0-1 23:24 Bisenieks Eriks (Siskovics Aleksandrs,Romanovskis Vadims)
    1-1 31:37 Selivanovs Olegs (Petruks Maksims,Pujats Raitis)
    2-1 36:22 Feoktistovs Valentins (Vabiscevics Vadims,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    2-2 40:45 Bisenieks Eriks (Gurevics Vitalijs,Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    3-2 49:49 Bullitis Eduards (Hvorostinins Vitalijs,Petuskovs Sergejs)
    4-2 50:13 Hvorostinins Vitalijs (Vabiscevics Vadims,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    4-3 51:49 Rozentals Edgars (Lukasevskis Janis,Drelings Maris)
    5-3 56:44 Boluss Alberts (Ignatjevs Olegs,Bauba Egidijus)
    6-3 58:17 Pujats Raitis (Vabiscevics Vadims,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2+1x10(Goncaruks)

    11.10
    SC Energija - HK Ogre 12:4 (4-1,2-1,6-2)

    1-0 03:33 Vynsiauskas Tomas (Slikas Martynas)
    2-0 12:19 Kuliesus Sarunas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius)
    3-0 14:26 Zidkovas Andrejus (Nauseda Petras,Korneicuk Anton)
    4-0 15:06 Suhomlinas Sarunas (Jagelavicius Vytautas)
    4-1 19:02 Baumgartners Edgars (Cakovs Maris)
    4-2 23:59 Kurnigins Raivis (Fedoruks Arturs)
    5-2 30:57 Burakov Andrej (Visockas Algimantas)
    6-2 38:35 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Kuliesus Sarunas,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    7-2 40:40 Salomskas Marius (Vaiciukevicius Dalius)
    8-2 41:40 Ivanuskin Sergej (Visockas Algimantas)
    8-3 42:21 Kurnigins Raivis (Fedoruks Arturs)
    9-3 42:39 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Kuliesus Sarunas)
    10-3 49:49 Kuliesus Sarunas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius,Slikas Martynas)
    11-3 53:09 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Dauksevicius Nerijus)
    12-3 59:32 Zidkovas Andrejus (Nauseda Petras,Rimkus Laisvydas)
    12-4 59:37 Movko Vjaceslavs (Cakovs Maris)
    PIM: 11x2+2x25(Visockas,Pikcius) - 9x2+2x25(Vernavs,Piskunovs)

    Standing:
    1 DHK Latgale 7/12
    2 Ozolnieki/MONARCH 5/12
    3 SC Energija 8/12
    4 SK Liepājas Metalurgs-2 4/9
    5 SK Rīga/Profs-18 4/3
    6 HK Ogre 6/3

  15. #15
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    13.10
    SC Energija - DHK Latgale 4:3so (1-1,1-1,1-1,1-0)
    1-0 09:09 Jagelavicius Vytautas (Suhomlinas Sarunas,Viknius Jonas)
    1-1 09:33 Bullitis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus)
    2-1 25:51 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Slikas Martynas,Kuliesus Sarunas)
    2-2 26:50 Boluss Alberts (Bullitis Eduards,Bauba Egidijus)
    2-3 54:01 Martjusovs Deniss (Hvorostinins Vitalijs)
    3-3 56:59 Korneciuk Anton (Burakov Andrej,Ivanuskin Sergej)
    4-3 60:00 Kuliesus Sarunas SO
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2
    Highlights

    14.10
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - HK Ogre 4-1 (2-1,0-0,2-0)
    0-1 07:41 Fedoruks Arturs (Kurnigins Raivis,Abramovs Artjoms)
    1-1 13:58 Dasutins Artjoms (Upenieks Raimonds,Straupe Davis)
    2-1 15:48 Siksnis Andris (Rancevs Lauris)
    3-1 42:36 Birstins Arturs (Siksnis Andris)
    4-1 48:03 Siksnis Andris (Birstins Arturs,Rancevs Lauris)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2
    Last edited by Davide; 17-10-2009 at 13:16.

  16. #16
    IHF Member Karsten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2003
    Location
    Northern Zealand (in Denmark)
    Posts
    11,637
    GX, what's your out look for this league this season? Would like to write a few lines for our news site. You will be credited if you can help out.

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Latgale & Ogre appear to be much weaker than in the past.

    Davide - thanks for the Energija-Latgale highlights.....great stuff.

  18. #18
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    Latgale & Ogre appear to be much weaker than in the past.
    Due to all the expense cuts in public sector, Ogre has lost its main sponsor - army, which gave them the ASK (similarly like SKA for St.Petersburg). For a long time there was no information about the team. Until the beginning of season it was though that they will play with their hockey school's 1992 births(oldest that they have) and, indeed, many of them play in the team, but they have managed to add players with a slightly higher skill and experience.

    It's hard for me to comment on Latgale. I know that Latvian Railways is still a sponsor of them, most probably making up at least half of their budget.

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    17.10
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - SC Energija 6:0 (3-0,0-0,3-0)
    1-0 09:26 Kuzmenkovs Arturs (Hodzko Pauls)
    2-0 01:49 Jasionis Viktors
    3-0 10:41 Pujats Peteris (Paipa Davis,Tubelis Raimonds)
    4-0 42:46 Kalns Egils (Jasionis Viktors)
    5-0 49:29 Pujats Peteris (Paipa Davis,Jakusins Andrejs)
    6-0 59:40 Kalns Egils (Jasionis Viktors,Alisavkas Nervis)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - DHK Latgale 5:3 (0-0,2-2,3-1)
    0-1 20:54 Kukjans Valentins (Bauba Egidijus,Boluss Alberts)
    1-1 23:54 Bisenieks Eriks (Vegners Janis,Goncaruks Vitalijs)
    2-1 34:01 Vegners Janis (Bisenieks Eriks,Siskovics Aleksandrs)
    2-2 39:50 Bullitis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus)
    3-2 44:45 Bisenieks Eriks (Gurevics Vitalijs,Rozentals Edgars)
    4-2 50:00 Gurevics Vitalijs (Romanovskis Vadims,Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    4-3 53:18 Kozemjakins Mihails (Vabiscevics Vadims,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    5-3 58:32 Siskovics Aleksandrs (Rozentals Edgars,Vegners Janis)
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2+1x10(Napnenko)

    18.10
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - SC Energija 6:1 (2-1,1-0,3-0)
    0-1 02:03 Stepanavicius Edvinas (Jagelavicius Vytautas,Gutauskas Erminas)
    1-1 14:44 Gricinskis Gatis (Jasionis Viktors,Paipa Davis)
    2-1 16:25 Jakusins Andrejs (Razmuss Rodijs,Tubelis Raimonds)
    3-1 35:09 Gricinskis Gatis (Paipa Davis)
    4-1 40:32 Jakusins Andrejs (Razmuss Rodijs,Tubelis Raimonds)
    5-1 47:51 Jasionis Viktors (Gricinskis Gatis,Alisavkas Nervis)
    6-1 52:47 Hodzko Pauls (Abolins Edgars,Siksna Edgars)
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2+1x10(Kubilius)

    Standing:

    1 Ozolnieki/MONARCH 6/15
    2 Liepājas Metalurgs-2 6/15
    3 SC Energija 11/14
    4 DHK Latgale 9/13
    5 SK Rīga/Profs-18 5/6
    6 HK Ogre 7/3

    Top Scorers
    1 Dalius Vaiciukevičius SC Energija 16 (9+7)
    2 Egidijus Bauba DHK Latgale 15 (8+7)
    3 Vadims Vabiščevičs DHK Latgale 15 (5+10)
    4 Valentins Feoktistovs DHK Latgale 14 (4+10)
    5 Šarūnas Kuliešus SC Energija 11 (5+6)

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    21 october
    HK Ogre - DHK Latgale 3:7 (1-1,1-3,1-3)
    1-0 00:18 Kurnigins Raivis (Eniks Helmuts,Fedoruks Arturs)
    1-1 07:50 Hvorostinins Vitalijs (Kukjans Vladelens,Selivanovs Olegs)
    1-2 25:52 Feoktistovs Valentins (Vabiscevics Vadims)
    2-2 38:09 Movko Vjaceslavs (Brencans Raivis,Piskunovs Sergejs)
    2-3 38:45 Petruks Maksims (Hvorostinins Vitalijs)
    2-4 39:20 Vabiscevics Vadims (Pujats Raitis)
    2-5 41:28 Kukjans Valentins (Bullitis Eduards,Boluss Alberts)
    2-6 52:22 Bauba Egidijus (Balakuns Vladislavs,Vabiscevics Vadims)
    2-7 55:04 Pujats Raitis (Bauba Egidijus,Vabiscevics Vadims)
    3-7 58:49 Daubers Oskars (Piskunovs Sergejs)
    PIM: 10x2 - 13x2

    24 october
    DHK Latgale - Liepājas Metalurgs-2 2-4 (0-0,0-1,2-3)

    0-1 25:43 Ozolins Janis (Kuzmenkovs Arturs)
    1-1 44:46 Bauba Egidijus (Bullitis Eduards,Kukjans Vladelens)
    1-2 48:39 Sevcenko Romans (Kuzmenkovs Arturs)
    1-3 55:31 Gricinskis Gatis (Paipa Davis)
    2-3 57:51 Petruks Maksims (Hvorostinins Vitalijs,Kukjans Vladelens)
    2-4 59:47 Jasionis Viktors
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2+1x10(Gricinskis)

    25 october
    HK Ogre - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 1:3 (1-1,0-1,0-1)
    1-0 09:44 Marsalovs Kirils (Cuss Edgars,Oniscenko Arturs)
    1-1 16:33 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Bogdanovs Mihails)
    1-2 34:19 Gurevics Vitalijs (Rozentals Edgars,Bisenieks Eriks)
    1-3 56:18 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Nikitins Sergejs,Povecerovskis Sergejs)
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2

    DHK Latgale - Liepājas Metalurgs-2 4-2 (2-0,0-1,2-1)
    1-0 06:52 Boluss Alberts (Bauba Egidijus,Bullitis Eduards)
    2-0 09:35 Bauba Egidijus (Bullitis Eduards,Kukjans Valentins)
    2-1 25:08 Paipa Davis (Gricinskis Gatis,Jasionis Viktors)
    3-1 42:49 Feoktistovs Valentins (Vabiscevics Vadims,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    3-2 47:37 Dilevka Maris (Kuzmenkovs Arturs)
    4-2 59:36 Vabiscevics Vadims (Feoktistovs Valentins,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    28.10
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - HK Ogre 5:0 (2-0,2-0,1-0)
    1-0 00:42 Pujats Peteris (Ozolins Janis,Semjonovs Nils)
    2-0 10:55 Sevcenko Romans (Jakusins Andrejs)
    3-0 26:15 Semjonovs Nils (Kalns Egils,Jakusins Andrejs)
    4-0 32:17 Gricinskis Gatis (Paipa Davis,Ozolins Janis)
    5-0 59:23 Sevcenko Romans (Dilevka Maris,Kuzmenkovs Arturs)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2

    31.10
    SK Rīga/Profs 18 - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 1-2 (0-0,1-1,0-1)
    1-0 25:33 Nimanis Kristaps (Rancevs Lauris)
    1-1 39:40 Rozentals Edgars (Povecerovskis Sergejs)
    1-2 60:00 Povecerovskis Sergejs
    PIM: 2x2 - 7x2

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    01.11
    SK Rīga/Profs 18 - Liepājas Metalurgs-2 1-5 (0-3,0-0,1-2)
    0-1 00:39 Gricinskis Gatis (Tubelis Raimonds,Paipa Davis)
    0-2 04:29 Semjonovs Nils (Jakusins Andrejs,Ozolins Janis)
    0-3 09:33 Jasionis Viktors (Paipa Davis)
    0-4 51:30 Gricinskis Gatis (Paipa Davis,Rogoza Glebs)
    1-4 55:09 Nimanis Kristaps (Siksnis Andris)
    1-5 55:25 Pujats Peteris (Sevcenko Romans)
    PIM: 8x2 - 11x2

    Standing
    1 Liepājas Metalurgs-2 10/24
    2 Ozolnieki/MONARCH 8/21
    3 DHK Latgale 12/19
    4 SC Energija 11/14
    5 SK Rīga/Profs-18 7/6
    6 HK Ogre 10/3

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    04 november game

    DHK Latgale - SK Rīga/Profs-18 3:0 (1-0,0-0,2-0)
    06:54 1-0 Bullitis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus,Boluss Alberts)
    41:03 2-0 Boluss Alberts (Bauba Egidijus,Bullitis Eduards)
    53:23 3-0 Boluss Alberts (Balakuns Vladislavs,Bullitis Eduards)
    PIM: 7x2+1x25(Hvorostinins) - 7x2

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    07 november game

    DHK Latgale - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 2:3 (1-1,1-2,0-0)
    0-1 01:03 Gonacruks Vitalijs (Rozentals Edgars,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    1-1 06:51 Petruks Maksims (Pujats Raitis,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    1-2 28:28 Siskovics Aleksandrs (Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    2-2 29:35 Martjusovs Deniss (Petruks Maksims,Hvorostinins Vitalijs)
    2-3 31:46 Povecerovskis Sergejs (Romanovskis Vadims,Gonacruks Vitalijs)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 (Bauba) - 7x2

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    11.november
    HK OGRE - SK Rīga/Profs-18 3:1 (1-0,1-0,1-1)

    1-0 14:03 Hljustov Dmirtij (Kurnigins Raivis,Abramovs Artjoms)
    2-0 32:04 Kurnigins Raivis (Fedoruks Arturs,Bebris Edgars)
    2-1 56:57 Birstins Arturs (Daustins Artjoms,Upenieks Raimonds)
    3-1 59:17 Kurnigins Raivis (Bebris Edgars,Fedoruks Arturs)
    PIM: 10x2 - 7x2

    14.november
    SC Energija - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 2:6 (2-1,0-3,0-2)

    1-0 02:36 Vysniauskas Tomas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius)
    1-1 10:47 Vabolis Vilnis (Krilovs Nikita,Siskovics Aleksandrs)
    2-1 19:00 Kuliesus Sarunas (Aliukonis Rolandas,Vysniauskas Tomas)
    2-2 21:50 Lobacovs Viktors (Jerofejevs Nikolajs,Goncaruks Vitalijs)
    3-2 30:37 Bogdanovs Mihails (Vegners Janis,Goncaruks Vitalijs)
    4-2 33:25 Lobacovs Viktors (Jerofejevs Nikolajs,Solovjovs Vadims)
    5-2 42:09 Krilovs Nikita (Solovjovs Vadims,Ostosovs Peteris)
    6-2 54:22 Ostosovs Peteris (Rozentals Edgars)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 (Nauseda) - 7x2+1x10 (Romanovskis)

    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - DHK Latgale 5:3 (2-1,1-0,2-2)
    1-0 00:25 Kalns Egils (Jasionis Viktors,Zabis Bruno)
    2-0 11:17 Dilevka Maris (Kuzmenkovs Arturs,Paipa Davis)
    2-1 11:42 Hvorostinins Vitalijs (Feoktistovs Valentins,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    3-1 35:03 Zabis Bruno
    3-2 46:27 Bauba Egidijus (Bulltis Eduards,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    4-2 50:36 Zabis Bruno (Jasionis Viktors,Liepins Karlis)
    4-3 55:07 Feoktistovs Valentins (Balakuns Vladislavs)
    5-3 58:56 Kalns Egils
    PIM: 9x2 - 10x2

    15.november
    SC Energija - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 4:3so (2-2,1-1,0-0,1-0)

    0-1 02:45 Ostosovs Peteris (Krilovs Nikita)
    1-1 07:19 Visockas Algimantas (Nauseda Petras)
    2-1 11:21 Aliukonis Rolandas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius,Kuliesus Sarunas)
    2-2 14:20 Gurevics Vitalijs (Vegners Janis,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    3-2 33:44 Kuliesus Sarunas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius,Bendzius Aivaras)
    3-3 38:11 Gurevics Vitalijs (Vegners Janis,Goncaruks Vitalijs)
    4-3 60:00 Kuliesus Sarunas SO
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 (Aliukonis) - 6x2

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    28.11 games

    DHK Latgale - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 1:6 (1-1,0-0,0-5)
    1-0 05:26 Vadims Vabiščevičsn(Aleksandrs Nizovkins; Sergejs Jegorovs)
    1-1 18:56 Mihails Kokļins (Toms Zeltiņš)
    1-2 40:18 Krišs Kupčus (Mihails Kokļins)
    1-3 46:19 Sergejs Daņilovs (Viktors Jasionis)
    1-4 52:58 Viktors Jasionis (Edgars Āboliņš;Toms Tiļļa)
    1-5 53:42 Andrejs Jakušins (Pēteris Pujāts)
    1-6 55:55 Andrejs Jakušins (Pēteris Pujāts)
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2+1x10 (Zeltins)

    HK Ogre - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 2-10 (0:6, 1:3, 1:1)
    0-1 01:05 Mihails Bogdanovs (Nikolajs Jerofejevs)
    0-2 03:02 Māris Drelings (Romāns Glazkovs; Edgars Rozentāls)
    0-3 12:35 Viktors Lobačovs (Nikolajs Jerofejevs;Vadims Romanovskis)
    0-4 13:31 Aldis Pizāns (Oļegs Koreškovs;Aleksandrs Šiškovičs)
    0-5 15:33 Rihards Grigors (Nikolajs Jerofejevs;Vadims Romanovskis)
    0-6 19:40 Vadims Romanovskis (Viktors Lobačovs; Rihards Grigors)
    0-7 24:52 Nikolajs Jerofejevs (Viktors Lobačovs;Mihails Bogdanovs)
    1-7 32:05 Kirils Maršalovs (Dmirtij Hljustov; Raivis Brencāns)
    1-8 32:55 Viktors Lobačovs (Vadims Romanovskis;Nikolajs Jerofejevs)
    1-9 34:59 Ņikita Krilovs (Artjoms Ogorodņikovs; Pēteris Ostošovs)
    1-10 46:31 Māris Drelings (Vitālijs Gurevičs; Romāns Glazkovs)
    2-10 55:44 Artjoms Abramovs (Arturs Fedoruks;Edgars Bebris)

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    01 december

    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - SK Rīga/Profs-18 3:0 (1-0,1-0,1-0)
    1-0 08:29 Zabis Bruno (Tubelis Raimonds)
    2-0 21:12 Jasionis Viktors (Kalns Egils)
    3-0 51:04 Pujats Peteris (Ozolins Janis)
    PIM: 9x2+2x10 (Kalns,Sevcenko)+2x25 (Zabis,Jasionis) - 4x2+1x10 (Tambijevs)+1x25 (Upenieks)

    Standing
    1 Liepājas Metalurgs-2 13/33
    2 Ozolnieki/MONARCH" 12/30
    3 DHK Latgale 16/22
    4 SC Energija 13/16
    5 SK Rīga/Profs-18 10/7
    6 HK OGRE 12/6

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    05.12

    DHK Latgale - SC Energija 8:7so (3:3, 3:2, 1:2, 1:0)
    1-0 02:31 Nizovkins Aleksandrs (Jegorovs Sergejs,Bullitis Eduards)
    2-0 04:03 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Pujats Raitis,Feoktistovs Valentins)
    2-1 07:21 Slikas Martynas (Kuliesus Sarunas)
    3-1 07:52 Kukjans Valentins (Petruks Maksims)
    3-2 09:10 Zidkovas Andrejus (Burakov Andrej)
    3-3 13:03 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Ivanuskin Sergej,Slikas Martynas)
    3-4 23:51 Bendzius Aivaras (Suhomlinas Sarunas)
    4-4 25:32 Bauba Egidijus (Nizovkins Aleksandrs,Bullitis Eduards)
    5-4 31:54 Feoktistovs Valentins (Petruks Maksims)
    5-5 33:00 Ivanuskin Sergej (Kubilius Karolis)
    6-5 37:55 Bullitis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus)
    6-6 44:40 Zidkovas Andrejus (Visockas Algimantas)
    7-6 49:21 Hvorostinins Vitalijs (Bauba Egidijus)
    7-7 59:41 Vezelis Justinas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius)
    8-7 65:00 Petruks Maksims
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x10(Kubilius)

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - HK OGRE 14:0 (2-0,5-0,7-0)
    1-0 06:09 Vegners Andris (Vegners Janis)
    2-0 09:00 Lobacovs Viktors (Jerofejevs Nikolajs,Bisenieks Eriks)
    3-0 23:22 Krilovs Nikita (Vabolis Vilnis,Ostosovs Peteris)
    4-0 23:52 Lobacovs Viktors (Drelings Maris,Glazkovs Romans)
    5-0 31:24 Glazkovs Romans (Rozentals Edgars,Drelings Maris)
    6-0 33:06 Povecerovskis Sergejs (Vegners Janis,Koreskovs Olegs)
    7-0 39:41 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Bogdanovs Mihails,Lobacovs Viktors)
    8-0 41:08 Gurevics Vitalijs (Lobacovs Viktors,Glazkovs Romans)
    9-0 42:18 Bisenieks Eriks (Jerofejevs Nikolajs,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    10-0 48:05 Koreskovs Olegs (Povecerovskis Sergejs,Vegners Andris)
    11-0 51:25 Bisenieks Eriks (Lobacovs Viktors,Grigors Rihards)
    12-0 51:38 Glazkovs Romans (Solovjovs Vadims,Vabolis Vilnis)
    13-0 58:22 Ostosovs Peteris (Solovjovs Vadims)
    14-0 59:36 Glazkovs Romans (Solovjovs Vadims,Koreskovs Olegs)
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    06.12 games

    DHK Latgale - SC Energija 6:1 (4:0, 0:0, 2:1)
    1-0 08:31 Boluss Alberts (Kukjans Valentins,Kukjans Vladelens)
    2-0 12:35 Bullitis Eduards (Petruks Maksims,Bauba Egidijus)
    3-0 16:29 Kukjans Valentins (Bauba Egidijus,Petruks Maksims)
    4-0 18:00 Nizovkins Aleksandrs (Pujats Raitis,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    5-0 50:11 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Nizovkins Aleksandrs,Pujats Raitis)
    6-0 51:44 Pujats Raitis (Balakuns Vladislavs,Vabiščevičs Vadims)
    6-1 55:20 Slikas Martynas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius,Kuliesus Sarunas)
    PIM: 6x2 - 9x2

    HK OGRE - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 3-4 (2-2,1-1,0-1)
    1-0 03:38 Marsalovs Kirils (Nikonovs Vadims,Steinbergs Arturs)
    1-1 04:13 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Siskovics Aleksandrs,Lobacovs Viktors)
    2-1 06:40 Daubers Oskars (Dietlavs Rolands)
    2-2 09:06 Bogdanovs Mihails (Povecerovskis Sergejs,Koreskovs Olegs)
    2-3 22:18 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Lobacovs Viktors,Bisenieks Eriks)
    3-3 39:23 Movko Vjaceslavs (Dietlavs Rolands,Daubers Oskars)
    3-4 55:12 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Bisenieks Eriks,Lobacovs Viktors)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    09.december
    HK OGRE - DHK Latgale 2:3so (0-1,1-1,1-0,0-1)
    0-1 12:42 Bauba Egidijus (Bullitis Eduards)
    1-1 28:01 Marsalovs Kirils (Vernavs Ernests)
    1-2 32:54 Bauba Egidijus (Boluss Alberts,Bullitis Eduards)
    2-2 53:10 Kurnigins Raivis (Bebris Edgars)
    2-3 60:00 Nizovkins Aleksandrs SO
    PIM: 10x2 - 9x2

    11.december
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - DHK Latgale 1:3 (0-0,1-0,0-3)
    1-0 32:18 Nimanis Kristaps (Siksnis Andris,Rancevs Lauris)
    1-1 45:10 Boluss Alberts (Bauba Egidijus,Bullitis Eduards)
    1-2 58:45 Bauba Egidijus (Bullitis Eduards)
    1-3 59:45 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Bullitis Eduards,Nizovkins Aleksandrs)
    PIM: 3x2 - 8x2

    12.december
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 4:5so (2-1,1-1,1-2,0-1)
    0-1 01:03 Lobacovs Viktors (Romanovskis Vadims,Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    1-1 06:52 Dilevka Maris (Siksna Edgars,Pujats Peteris)
    2-1 14:57 Dilevka Maris (Pujats Peteris,Hodzko Pauls)
    2-2 20:29 Gurevics Vitalijs (Drelings Maris,Rozentals Edgars)
    3-2 36:02 Jasionis Viktors (Tubelis Raimonds,Razmuss Rodijs)
    3-3 42:53 Romanovskis Vadims (Goncaruks Vitalijs,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    4-3 48:39 Paipa Davis (Semjonovs Nils)
    4-4 50:36 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Bogdanovs Mihails,Ogorodnikovs Artjoms)
    4-5 60:00 Vegners Janis SO
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 (Sevcenko) - 8x2

    13.december
    HK OGRE - SK Rīga/Profs-18 1:4 (0-1,0-0,1-3)
    0-1 14:45 Straupe Davis (Tambijevs Kirils,Dasutins Artjoms)
    0-2 40:33 Dasutins Artjoms (Straupe Davis,Nimanis Kristaps)
    1-2 46:21 Marsalovs Kirils (Kurnigins Raivis)
    1-3 57:06 Smirnovs Andrejs (Tambijevs Kirils,Dasutins Artjoms)
    1-4 58:36 Upenieks Raimonds (Straupe Davis,Dasutins Artjoms)
    PIM: 15x2+1x10 (Daubers)+1x25 (Karasev) - 13x2+1x25 (Salija)

    Standing
    TeamGPWSOWLSOLGF:GAPTS
    1. Ozolnieki/MONARCH151121175:3438
    2. Liepājas Metalurgs 2141102166:2934
    3. DHK Latgale20928178:6132
    4. SC Energija Elektrenai15428146:6817
    5. SK Rīga/Profs-1812308120:3110
    6. HK OGRE162013130:927

    Top Scorers
    1 Egidijus Bauba DHK Latgale 32 (16+16)
    2 Eduards Bullītis DHK Latgale 28 (6+22)
    3 Vadims Vabiščevičs DHK Latgale 26 (11+15)
    4 Dalius Vaiciukevičius SC Energija 22 (10+12)
    5 Valentins Feoktistovs DHK Latgale 22 (8+14)
    6 Nikolajs Jerofejevs Ozolnieki/MONARCH 22 (8+14)

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    19.12 game

    DHK Latgale - HK OGRE 8:1 (2:0, 3:0, 3:1)
    1-0 08:12 Bullitis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus)
    2-0 12:36 Bauba Egidijus (Vabiščevičs Vadims)
    3-0 27:31 Hvorostinins Vitalijs (Jegorovs Sergejs,Nizovkins Aleksandrs)
    4-0 36:09 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Hvorostinins Vitalijs)
    5-0 37:19 Abramovs Artjoms (Bullitis Eduards)
    6-0 41:43 Bullitis Eduards (Boluss Alberts,Hvorostinins Vitalijs)
    7-0 45:13 Bullitis Eduards
    7-1 57:23 Kurnigins Raivis (Fedoruks Arturs,Dietlavs Rolands)
    8-1 57:52 Kondrovskis-Kudrjavskis Andrejs (Bullitis Eduards)
    PIM: 15x2+2x25 (Boluss,Petuskovs) - 15x2+2x25 (Vernavs,Oniscenko)

    Highlights

    Latgale lost brothers Vladelens and Valentins Kukjans, both sign for Kazakh club Beybarys Atyrau and released forward Valentins Feoktistovs

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    23.december
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - HK OGRE 4-1 (2-1,1-0,1-0)
    1-0 10:53 Ziemins Juris (Lipsbergs Kriss,Rautensilds Rinalds)
    2-0 16:46 Tambijevs Kirils (Begovs Rustams,Straupe Davis)
    2-1 17:53 Hljustov Dmitrij
    3-1 38:39 Siksnis Andris (Smirnovs Andrejs,Lazdans Janis)
    4-1 45:57 Rautensilds Rinalds (Salija Arturs)
    PIM: 9x2 - 12x2+1x10 (Brencans)

    27.december
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - SC Energija 2:4 (1-0,0-2,1-2)

    1-0 03:52 Zvirbulis Pauls (Tambijevs Kirils)
    1-1 32:26 Suhomlinas Sarunas (Nauseda Petras)
    1-2 34:58 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Rimkus Laisvydas,Slikas Martynas)
    2-2 43:01 Dubovickis Stanislavs (Birstins Arturs)
    2-3 49:43 Slikas Karolis (Visockas Algimantas)
    2-4 59:17 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Rimkus Laisvydas)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    28.december
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - SC Energija 2:4 (2-1,0-1,0-2)
    1-0 05:47 Dasutins Artjoms (Upenieks Raimonds,Smirnovs Andrejs)
    2-0 13:47 Birstins Arturs (Dubovickis Stanislavs,Rancevs Lauris)
    2-1 19:20 Rimkus Laisvydas (Slikas Martynas,Vaiciukevicius Dalius)
    2-2 21:40 Jagelavicius Vytautas (Nauseda Petras,Suhomlinas Sarunas)
    2-3 49:09 Zidkovas Andrejus (Vezelis Justinas,Nauseda Petras)
    2-4 55:42 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Aliukonis Rolandas)
    PIM: 7x2 - 14x2

    30.december
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 0:2 (0-1,0-1,0-0)
    04:42 0-1 Vegners Janis (Koreskovs Olegs,Krilovs Nikita)
    37:10 0-2 Ostosovs Peteris (Ogorodnikovs Artjoms,Vegners Andris)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    06 january game

    DHK Latgale - SK Rīga/Profs-18 2:1so (1-1,0-0,0-0,1-0)
    1-0 11:21 Bauba Egidijus (Bullitis Eduards,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    1-1 13:51 Begovs Rustams (Lazdans Janis,Tambijevs Kirils)
    2-1 60:00 Bauba Egidijus
    PIM: 13x2 - 12x2

  35. #35
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    09.jan

    HK OGRE - SC Energija 3:4 (0-1,1-1,2-2)
    0-1 07:07 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Slikas Martynas,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    0-2 30:17 Zidkovas Andrejus (Suhomlinas Sarunas,Nauseda Petras)
    1-2 33:41 Bebris Edgars
    1-3 49:26 Kuliesus Sarunas (Vaiciukevicius Dalius,Nauseda Petras)
    1-4 50:11 Nauseda Petras (Vezelis Justinas,Suhomlinas Sarunas)
    2-4 56:56 Kurnigins Raivis (Bebris Edgars,Daubers Oskars)
    3-4 58:15 Fedoruks Arturs (Kurnigins Raivis,Bebris Edgars)
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 4:0 (0-0,1-0,3-0)
    1-0 34:13 Romanovskis Vadims (Lobacovs Viktors,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    2-0 43:42 Gurevics Vitalijs (Bisenieks Eriks,Lukasevskis Janis)
    3-0 52:52 Romanovskis Vadims (Bogdanovs Mihails,Goncaruks Vitalijs)
    4-0 59:25 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Romanovskis Vadims,Rozentals Edgars)
    PIM: 10x2 - 3x2

    10.jan
    SC Energija - HK OGRE 2:1so (0-0,1-0,0-1,1-0)
    1-0 26:57 Vaiciukevicius Dalius (Aliukonis Rolandas,Slikas Martynas)
    1-1 55:36 Fedoruks Arturs (Bebris Edgars,Kurnigins Raivis)
    2-1 60:00 Vaiciukevicius Dalius SO
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 (Aliukonis) - 8x2

    Standing
    1 Ozolnieki/MONARCH 17/44
    2 DHK Latgale 22/37
    3 SK Liepājas Metalurgs 2 15/34
    4 SC Energija 19/28
    5 SK Rīga/Profs-18 17/14
    6 HK OGRE 20/8

  36. #36
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    13 jan
    HK OGRE - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 4:7 (1-3,2-1,1-3)
    0-1 01:54 Pujats Peteris (Jasionis Viktors)
    0-2 03:50 Zabis Bruno (Semjonovs Nils,Tubelis Raimonds)
    1-2 07:44 Bebris Edgars (Fedoruks Arturs,Kurnigins Raivis)
    1-3 13:54 Demiters Reinis (Fedoruks Arturs)
    2-3 21:54 Piskunovs Sergejs (Cakovs Maris,Brencans Raivis)
    3-3 23:28 Kurnigins Raivis (Fedoruks Arturs)
    3-4 36:17 Kuzmenkovs Arturs (Siksna Edgars,Kalinovskis Regnars)
    3-5 42:21 Jasionis Viktors (Rogoza Glebs,Sevcenko Romans)
    3-6 55:22 Gravsins Aleksandrs (Hodzko Pauls,Kuzmenkovs Arturs)
    4-6 56:04 Bebris Edgars (Karasev Oleg)
    4-7 58:23 Dilevka Maris (Abolins Edgars)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - DHK Latgale 5:4 (3-2,2-0,0-2)
    0-1 06:01 Bullitis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus,Boluss Alberts)
    1-1 06:33 Cipruss Aigars (Gurevics Vitalijs,Rozentals Edgars)
    2-1 10:46 Cipruss Aigars (Bisenieks Eriks)
    3-1 14:28 Ostosovs Peteris (Glazkovs Romans,Vegners Andris)
    3-2 16:45 Bauba Egidijus (Bullitis Eduards)
    4-2 33:38 Romanovskis Vadims (Bogdanovs Mihails,Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    5-2 39:44 Glazkovs Romans (Ostosovs Peteris)
    5-3 49:29 Boluss Alberts (Bauba Egidijus)
    5-4 59:48 Balakuns Vladislavs (Jegorovs Sergejs,Bullitis Eduards)
    PIM: 12x2 - 8x2

    16 jan
    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SK Rīga/Profs-18 4:0 (0-0,2-0,2-0)

    1-0 28:54 Bisenieks Eriks (Lukasevskis Janis,Rozentals Edgars)
    2-0 39:39 Jerofejevs Nikolajs
    3-0 53:42 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Bogdanovs Mihails,Cipruss Aigars)
    4-0 59:47 Glazkovs Romans (Drelings Maris,Pizans Aldis)
    PIM: 10x2+1x25 (Romanovskis) - 7x2

    SC Energija - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 4:2 (0-0,3-0,1-2)
    1-0 27:53 Suhomļinas Šarunas (Korneičuk Anton,Nauseda Petras)
    2-0 32:12 Vaiciukevičius Dalius (Kuliešus Šarūnas,Šlikas Martynas)
    3-0 35:10 Vaiciukevičius Dalius (Kuliešus Šarūnas,Šlikas Martynas)
    4-0 50:19 Šlikas Martynas (Aliukonis Rolandas,Korneičuk Anton)
    4-1 50:34 Semjonovs Nils (Zabis Bruno,Tūbelis Raimonds)
    4-2 51:48 Gricinskis Gatis
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2
    Last edited by Davide; 26-01-2010 at 19:36.

  37. #37
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    20-01
    SC Energija - SK Rīga/Profs-18 2:1 (0-0,0-0,2-1)

    1-0 46:08 Šlikas Karolis (Visockas Algimantas)
    2-0 52:06 Korneičuk Anton (Kuliešus Šarūnas,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    2-1 56:09 Tambijevs Kirils
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2

    23.01
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 2:0 (0-0,2-0,0-0)

    1-0 29:19 Zabis Bruno (Demiters Reinis,Semjonovs Nils)
    2-0 33:30 Jakušins Andrejs (Paipa Dāvis,Pujāts Pēteris)
    PIM: 23x2 - 6x2

    HK OGRE - SC Energija 3:5 (0-0,1-2,2-3)
    0-1 21:46 Visockas Algimantas (Rimkus Laisvydas,Šlikas Karolis)
    0-2 29:33 Ivanuškin Sergej (Šlikas Martynas,Suhomļinas Šarunas)
    1-2 32:50 Bebris Edgars (Melders Ralfs,Kurņigins Raivis)
    2-2 40:54 Fedoruks Arturs (Hljustov Dmirtij,Kurņigins Raivis)
    2-3 47:08 Suhomļinas Šarunas (Pikčius Valdas)
    3-3 54:21 Fedoruks Arturs (Hljustov Dmirtij,Kurņigins Raivis)
    3-4 55:12 Suhomļinas Šarunas (Šlikas Martynas,Ivanuškin Sergej)
    3-5 58:39 Šlikas Martynas (Visockas Algimantas)
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2

    24.01
    HK OGRE - SC Energija 5-10 (1-6,3-2,1-2)

    0-1 01:10 Židkovas Andrejus (Jagelavičius Vytautas,Nauseda Petras)
    0-2 02:56 Jagelavičius Vytautas (Suhomļinas Šarunas,Nauseda Petras)
    0-3 09:09 Šlikas Martynas (Stepanavičius Edvinas)
    0-4 11:33 Židkovas Andrejus (Veželis Justinas,Nauseda Petras)
    0-5 12.28 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Šlikas Martynas,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    0-6 18:23 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Ivanuškin Sergej,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    1-6 19:27 Bebris Edgars
    1-7 21:30 Bendžius Aivaras (Rimkus Laisvydas,Visockas Algimantas)
    1-8 23:05 Židkovas Andrejus (Jagelavičius Vytautas,Suhomļinas Šarunas)
    2-8 23:57 Volin Roman (Movko Vjačeslavs,Piskunovs Sergejs)
    3-8 34:30 Melders Ralfs (Oņiščenko Artūrs,Čušs Edgars)
    4-8 35:01 Fedoruks Arturs (Kurņigins Raivis,Bebris Edgars)
    4-9 40:55 Veželis Justinas (Jagelavičius Vytautas,Nauseda Petras)
    4-10 46:33 Ivanuškin Sergej (Kuliešus Šarūnas,Veželis Justinas)
    5-10 57:42 Čušs Edgars (Fedoruks Arturs,Hljustov Dmirtij)
    PIM: 13x2+1x20 (Vernavs)+1x25 (Kurņigins) - 10x2+1x20 (K.Šlikas)+2x25 (Rimkus,Stepanavičius)

    Standing:
    1 Ozolnieki/MONARCH 20\50
    2 Liepājas Metalurgs 2 18\40
    3 SC Energija 23\40
    4 DHK Latgale 23\37
    5 SK Rīga/Profs-18 19\14
    6 HK OGRE 23\8

  38. #38
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    27 jan
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 3:6 (2-3,0-2,1-1)
    1-0 01:54 Remiņš Rihards (Upenieks Raimonds)
    1-1 10:13 Rozentāls Edgars (Vegners Jānis)
    1-2 12:50 Vegners Jānis (Gurevičs Vitālijs,Rozentāls Edgars)
    1-3 15:03 Bisenieks Ēriks (Vegners Jānis,Rozentāls Edgars)
    2-3 18:48 Rautenšilds Rinalds (Ziemiņš Juris,Salija Artūrs)
    2-4 32:08 Lukaševskis Jānis (Vegners Jānis)
    2-5 36:05 Pizāns Aldis (Rozentāls Edgars,Vegners Jānis)
    3-5 44:19 Salija Artūrs (Upenieks Raimonds,Begovs Rustams)
    3-6 46:12 Gurevičs Vitālijs (Bisenieks Ēriks,Rozentāls Edgars)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2

    HK OGRE - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 2:7 (0-1,2-1,0-5)
    0-1 15:54 Kalns Egils (Jasionis Viktors,Āboliņš Edgars)
    0-2 22:57 Jakušins Andrejs
    1-2 28:53 Fedoruks Arturs (Hljustov Dmirtij,Kurņigins Raivis)
    2-2 35:32 Movko Vjačeslavs (Piskunovs Sergejs,Šteinbergs Artūrs)
    2-3 45:58 Semjonovs Nils (Āboliņš Edgars)
    2-4 50:45 Bajaruns Lauris (Semjonovs Nils)
    2-5 53:23 Jasionis Viktors (Jakušins Andrejs,Virga Rūdolfs)
    2-6 54:18 Bajaruns Lauris (Gricinskis Gatis)
    2-7 55:16 Kalns Egils (Semjonovs Nils,Āboliņš Edgars)
    PIM: 9x2 - 10x2

    30 jan
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - SC Energija 8:1 (1-0,6-0,1-1)

    1-0 13:53 Jakušins Andrejs (Jasionis Viktors,Demiters Reinis)
    2-0 21:53 Jakušins Andrejs (Jasionis Viktors,Paipa Dāvis)
    3-0 22:30 Razmuss Rodijs (Diļevka Māris,Kuzmenkovs Artūrs)
    4-0 25:02 Kalns Egils (Virga Rūdolfs,Gricinskis Gatis)
    5-0 25:42 Jakušins Andrejs (Siksna Edgars,Paipa Dāvis)
    6-0 28:00 Kalns Egils (Kupčus Krišs)
    7-0 36:27 Propošins Aleksejs (Kuzmenkovs Artūrs,Jasionis Viktors)
    8-0 41:20 Gricinskis Gatis (Āboliņš Edgars,Virga Rūdolfs)
    8-1 47:39 Šlikas Martynas
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2

    DHK Latgale - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 1:3 (0-2,0-1,1-0)
    0-1 02:17 Lobačovs Viktors (Jerofejevs Nikolajs,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    0-2 11:34 Bisenieks Ēriks (Gurevičs Vitālijs,Ostošovs Pēteris)
    0-3 21:35 Povečerovskis Sergejs (Bogdanovs Mihails,Lobačovs Viktors)
    1-3 58:32 Burakov Andrej (Vabiščevičs Vadims,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2

    03 feb
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - HK OGRE 2:1 (1-0,1-1,0-0)

    1-0 05:46 Ziemiņš Juris (Dašutins Artjoms,Upenieks Raimonds9
    2-0 26:49 Begovs Rustams (Straupe Dāvis,Tambijevs Kirils)
    2-1 27:20 Fedoruks Arturs (Bebris Edgars,Hljustov Dmirtij)
    PIM: 5x2 - 11x2+1x10 (Kurņigins)

  39. #39
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    06.feb
    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SC Energija 6:4 (1-1,2-2,3-1)
    1-0 17:06 Bisenieks Ēriks (Gurevičs Vitālijs,Drelings Māris)
    1-1 19:21 Vaiciukevičius Dalius (Šlikas Martynas,Vyšniauskas Tomas)
    1-2 25:22 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Nauseda Petras,Vaiciukevičius Dalius)
    2-2 27:18 Želubovskis Elviss (Vegners Jānis,Glazkovs Romāns)
    3-2 29:44 Vegners Jānis (Lukaševskis Jānis)
    3-3 37:41 Aliukonis Rolandas (Šlikas Martynas)
    3-4 42:20 Bendžius Aivaras (Ivanuškin Sergej,Jagelavičius Vytautas)
    4-4 49:34 Rozentāls Edgars (Cipruss Aigars,Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    5-4 56:05 Rozentāls Edgars (Bogdanovs Mihails,Cipruss Aigars)
    6-4 59:57 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Lobačovs Viktors,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    PIM: 7x2 - 11x2

    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - SK Rīga/Profs-18 1:2 (1-2,0-0,0-0)
    0-1 06:42 Upenieks Raimonds (Ziemiņš Juris,Dašutins Artjoms)
    0-2 07:36 Rautenšilds Rinalds (Tambijevs Kirils)
    1-2 15:34 Kalns Egils (Jasionis Viktors,Kupčus Krišs)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2

    DHK Latgale - HK OGRE 11:1 (4-0,4-0,3-1)
    1-0 01:55 Martjušovs Deniss (Hvorostiņins Vitālijs)
    2-0 03:38 Hvorostiņins Vitālijs (Vabiščevičs Vadims)
    3-0 06:57 Bauba Egidijus (Bullītis Eduards)
    4-0 15:50 Hvorostiņins Vitālijs (Balakuns Vladislavs,Martjušovs Deniss)
    5-0 23:36 Bauba Egidijus (Nizovkins Aleksandrs,Napnenko Evgenij)
    6-0 33:02 Pujāts Raitis (Burakov Andrej,Staltmanis Oļegs)
    7-0 35:27 Bauba Egidijus (Bullītis Eduards)
    8-0 37:19 Pujāts Raitis (Bullītis Eduards)
    9-0 52:14 Jegorovs Sergejs (Nizovkins Aleksandrs,Vabiščevičs Vadims)
    10-0 54:07 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Bullītis Eduards)
    11-0 57:29 Bullītis Eduards
    11-1 58:11 Volin Roman (Maksimov Staņislav,Maršalovs Kirils)
    PIM: 12x2+1x25 (Martjušovs) - 11x2+1x25 (Hljustov)

    07 feb
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - SK Rīga/Profs-18 0:2 (0-1,0-1,0-0)

    0-1 17:38 Rancevs Lauris (Birstiņš Artūrs)
    0-2 33:36 Upenieks Raimonds (Salija Artūrs)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 (Zabis)+1x20 (Zabis) - 6x2

    SC Energija - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 0:8 (0-2,0-2,0-4)
    0-1 11:19 Bisenieks Ēriks (Lukaševskis Jānis,Gurevičs Vitālijs)
    0-2 15:04 Bisenieks Ēriks (Drelings Māris,Gurevičs Vitālijs)
    0-3 34:21 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Cipruss Aigars,Pizāns Aldis)
    0-4 39:20 Cipruss Aigars (Glazkovs Romāns,Vegners Andris)
    0-5 53:33 Koreškovs Oļegs (Ogorodņikovs Artjoms,Vabolis Vilnis)
    0-6 54:20 Bisenieks Ēriks (Drelings Māris,Rozentāls Edgars)
    0-7 58:44 Bisenieks Ēriks (Rozentāls Edgars,Drelings Māris)
    0-8 59:20 Cipruss Aigars (Lobačovs Viktors,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    PIM: 11x2+1x20 (Kuliešus) - 9x2

  40. #40
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    10 feb
    SK Riga/Profs-18 - DHK Latgale 2:4 (0-3,2-1,0-0)

    0-1 03:10 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Hvorostiņins Vitālijs,Nizovkins Aleksandrs)
    0-2 03:53 Bauba Egidijus (Burakov Andrej)
    0-3 10:03 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Hvorostiņins Vitālijs)
    1-3 24:50 Dašutins Artjoms (Upenieks Raimonds)
    1-4 26:11 Bauba Egidijus (Bullītis Eduards,Burakov Andrej)
    2-4 32:39 Siksnis Andris
    PIM: 4x2+1x20 (Celms) + 1x25 (Celms) - 8x2

    Liepajas Metalurgs 2 - HK OGRE 6:1 (0-0,3-0,3-1)
    1-0 24:08 Kalns Egils (Semjonovs Nils)
    2-0 25:13 Paipa Dāvis (Diļevka Māris)
    3-0 28:06 Pujāts Pēteris (Kuzmenkovs Artūrs,Propošins Aleksejs)
    4-0 43:16 Hodzko Pauls (Pujāts Pēteris,Kuzmenkovs Artūrs)
    5-0 47:27 Kalns Egils (Semjonovs Nils)
    5-1 50:00 Bebris Edgars (Kurņigins Raivis,Daubers Oskars)
    6-1 52:55 Kuzmenkovs Artūrs (Pujāts Pēteris,Hodzko Pauls)
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2

    13 feb
    HK OGRE - DHK Latgale 2:5 (0-0,1-2,1-3)
    0-1 28:41 Bullītis Eduards (Burakov Andrej)
    1-1 25:10 Fedoruks Arturs (Vernavs Ernests,Kurņigins Raivis)
    1-2 37:10 Bolušs Alberts (Kožemjakins Mihails)
    1-3 45:33 Jegorovs Sergejs (Vabiščevičs Vadims)
    1-4 45:49 Bauba Egidijus (Bullītis Eduards)
    2-4 46:57 Movko Vjačeslavs (Ņikonovs Vadims,Volin Roman)
    2-5 49:37 Bullītis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus,Jegorovs Sergejs)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2

    Liepajas Metalurgs 2 - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 2:4 (1-3,1-0,0-1)
    0-1 10:34 Šiškovičs Aleksandrs
    1-1 11:35 Gricinskis Gatis (Propošins Aleksejs,Paipa Dāvis)
    1-2 14:04 Drelings Māris (Bisenieks Ēriks,Lukaševskis Jānis)
    1-3 18:04 Bisenieks Ēriks (Bogdanovs Mihails,Gurevičs Vitālijs)
    2-3 33:39 Pujāts Pēteris (Propošins Aleksejs,Gricinskis Gatis)
    2-4 44:41 Lobačovs Viktors (Bogdanovs Mihails,Romanovskis Vadims)
    PIM: 7x2 - 10x2

    17 feb
    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - DHK Latgale 7:5 (2-1,2-2,3-2)
    1-0 05:16 Romanovskis Vadims (Bogdanovs Mihails,Gončaruks Vitālijs)
    1-1 14:14 Nizovkins Aleksandrs (Vabiščevičs Vadims,Balakuns Vladislavs)
    2-1 16:36 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Lobačovs Viktors,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    3-1 33:05 Bisenieks Ēriks
    3-2 34:19 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Hvorostiņins Vitālijs)
    4-2 34:41 Koreškovs Oļegs (Glazkovs Romāns)
    4-3 37:32 Nizovkins Aleksandrs (Jegorovs Sergejs,Vabiščevičs Vadims)
    4-4 43:13 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Balakuns Vladislavs,Jegorovs Sergejs)
    5-4 48:32 Bisenieks Ēriks (Gurevičs Vitālijs,Lukaševskis Jānis)
    6-4 51:28 Cipruss Aigars (Ostošovs Pēteris,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    7-4 51:46 Rozentāls Edgars (Gurevičs Vitālijs,Bisenieks Ēriks)
    7-5 55:17 Bullītis Eduards (Staltmanis Oļegs)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 (Gurevičs) - 5x2+1x10 (Bauba)

    SK Riga/Profs-18 - Liepajas Metalurgs 2 1:3 (0-1,1-1,0-1)
    0-1 04:29 Pujāts Pēteris (Virga Rūdolfs)
    0-2 32:02 Kuzmenkovs Artūrs (Āboliņš Edgars,Demiters Reinis)
    1-2 36:11 Upenieks Raimonds
    1-3 52:56 Diļevka Māris (Āboliņš Edgars,Tūbelis Raimonds)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2

    20 feb
    HK OGRE - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 4:10 (0-2,4-4,0-4)
    0-1 01:11 Romanovskis Vadims (Bisenieks Ēriks,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    0-2 16:51 Rozentāls Edgars (Lobačovs Viktors,Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    0-3 24:02 Vegners Jānis (Rozentāls Edgars,Lukaševskis Jānis)
    1-3 24:22 Kurņigins Raivis (Bebris Edgars)
    2-3 26:39 Kurņigins Raivis (Bebris Edgars)
    2-4 28:10 Bogdanovs Mihails (Lobačovs Viktors,Romanovskis Vadims)
    3-4 28:37 Bebris Edgars
    3-5 31:21 Vegners Jānis (Rozentāls Edgars,Lukaševskis Jānis)
    4-5 32:23 Oņiščenko Artūrs
    4-6 34:39 Vegners Jānis (Bisenieks Ēriks,Rozentāls Edgars)
    4-7 43:12 Lobačovs Viktors (Bogdanovs Mihails,Gončaruks Vitālijs)
    4-8 45:36 Bisenieks Ēriks (Bogdanovs Mihails,Rozentāls Edgars)
    4-9 49:28 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Lobačovs Viktors,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    4-10 57:26 Šiškovičs Aleksandrs (Ogorodņikovs Artjoms,Drelings Māris)
    PIM: 12x2 - 8x2

    SC Energija - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 9-3 (4-0,2-2,3-1)
    1-0 00:41 Šlikas Martynas (Kuliešus Šarūnas,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    2-0 02:27 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Vaiciukevičius Dalius,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    3-0 12:03 Korneičuk Anton (Nauseda Petras)
    4-0 19:19 Židkovas Andrejus (Rimkus Laisvydas)
    5-0 25:21 Šlikas Martynas (Vaiciukevičius Dalius,Kuliešus Šarūnas)
    6-0 32:57 Veželis Justinas (Židkovas Andrejus)
    6-1 37:22 Semjonovs Nils
    6-2 38:11 Gricinskis Gatis (Virga Rūdolfs,Jasionis Viktors)
    7-2 40:35 Šlikas Martynas (Aliukonis Rolandas)
    7-3 41:07 Paipa Dāvis (Gricinskis Gatis,Jasionis Viktors)
    8-3 55:55 Vaiciukevičius Dalius (Šlikas Martynas,Kuliešus Šarūnas)
    9-3 58:35 Šlikas Martynas (Vaiciukevičius Dalius,Kuliešus Šarūnas)
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2+1x10 (Razmuss)
    Last edited by Davide; 01-03-2010 at 06:45.

  41. #41
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    21 feb
    SC Energija - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 5-3 (2-1,1-1,2-1)
    0-1 11:36 Kalns Egils (Propošins Aleksejs)
    1-1 17:56 Šlikas Martynas (Aliukonis Rolandas,Kuliešus Šarūnas)
    2-1 19:31 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Šlikas Martynas,Aliukonis Rolandas)
    3-1 24:40 Ivanuškin Sergej (Visockas Algimantas,Jagelavičius Vytautas)
    3-2 39:35 Āboliņš Edgars (Kalns Egils,Liepiņš Kārlis)
    4-2 42:01 Židkovas Andrejus (Rimkus Laisvydas,Stepanavičius Edvinas)
    4-3 58:29 Kalns Egils (Gricinskis Gatis,Liepiņš Kārlis)
    5-3 59:54 Aliukonis Rolandas (Kuliešus Šarūnas)
    PIM: 3x2+1x25(Vaiciukevičius) - 6x2

    24 feb
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 3:2so (1-2,1-0,0-0,1-0)

    1-0 01:05 Dašutins Artjoms (Straupe Dāvis)
    1-1 10:35 Propošins Aleksejs (Tūbelis Raimonds,Kalns Egils)
    1-2 16:13 Āboliņš Edgars (Kalns Egils,Semjonovs Nils)
    2-2 29:53 Tambijevs Kirils (Lipsbergs Krišs,Salija Artūrs)
    3-2 60:00 Rautenšilds Rinalds SO
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2

    27 feb
    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 2:3so (0-1,1-0,1-1,0-1)

    0-1 04:13 Mickevičs Artūrs (Demiters Reinis,Gricinskis Gatis)
    1-1 37:41 Ostošovs Pēteris (Ogorodņikovs Artjoms,Vegners Andris)
    2-1 50:29 Koreškovs Oļegs (Šiškovičs Aleksandrs,Glazkovs Romāns)
    2-2 56:40 Paipa Dāvis (Kalns Egils,Āboliņš Edgars)
    2-3 60:00 Kalns Egils SO
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2

    DHK Latgale - SC Energija 4:1 (1-0,2-1,1-0)
    1-0 07:30 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Balakuns Vladislavs,Martjušovs Deniss)
    2-0 32:25 Bolušs Alberts (Hvorostiņins Vitālijs)
    3-0 33:29 Bullītis Eduards (Pujāts Raitis,Abramovs Artjoms)
    3-1 36:52 Veželis Justinas (Vaiciukevičius Dalius)
    4-1 46:37 Pujāts Raitis (Balakuns Vladislavs,Bauba Egidijus)
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2

    Standing
    1 Ozolnieki/MONARCH 28\72
    2 Liepājas Metalurgs 2 29\55
    3 DHK Latgale 29\49
    4 SC Energija 29\46
    5 SK Rīga/Profs-18 26\25
    6 HK OGRE 29\8

  42. #42
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    03.03
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - HK OGRE 9:2 (1-0,4-0,4-2)
    1-0 01:14 Semjonovs Nils (Demiters Reinis)
    2-0 25:52 Semjonovs Nils (Āboliņš Edgars)
    3-0 27:37 Kuzmenkovs Artūrs (Paipa Dāvis,Hodzko Pauls)
    4-0 28:46 Mickevičs Artūrs (Diļevka Māris,Gricinskis Gatis)
    5-0 29:54 Gricinskis Gatis (Ševčenko Romāns)
    6-0 42:03 Diļevka Māris (Gricinskis Gatis,Propošins Aleksejs)
    7-0 45:49 Jakušins Andrejs (Virga Rūdolfs,Zabis Bruno)
    7-1 46:56 Kurņigins Raivis
    8-1 48:39 Demiters Reinis (Semjonovs Nils,Āboliņš Edgars)
    9-1 53:59 Jakušins Andrejs (Jasionis Viktors)
    9-2 58:29 Vernavs Ernests (Larionovs Dmitrijs,Kurņigins Raivis)
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2

    SK Rīga/Profs-18 - DHK Latgale 2-4 (0-1,0-1,2-2)
    0-1 02:55 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Martjušovs Deniss,Jegorovs Sergejs)
    0-2 22:33 Bullītis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus)
    1-2 40:25 Tambijevs Kirils (Ziemiņš Juris,Upenieks Raimonds)
    2-2 55:37 Rautenšilds Rinalds (Lipsbergs Krišs,Straupe Dāvis)
    2-3 57:36 Bauba Egidijus (Bullītis Eduards,Jegorovs Sergejs)
    2-4 59:47 Bullītis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus,Pujāts Raitis)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2

    06.03
    SK Rīga/Profs-18 SC Energija 2-3 (1-1,1-1,0-1)
    0-1 00:28 Šlikas Martynas (Aliukonis Rolandas)
    1-1 15:18 Koļesņikovs Ņikita (Nīmanis Kristaps,Prūsis Rūdolfs)
    2-1 28:45 Prūsis Rūdolfs
    2-2 32:37 Šlikas Karolis (Korneičuk Anton,Ivanuškin Sergej)
    2-3 57:46 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Veželis Justinas,Nauseda Petras)
    PIM: 11x2 - 14x2+1x10(Suhomļinas)

  43. #43
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    07 march game

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SK Rīga/Profs-18 4:3 (1-0,0-0,3-3)
    1-0 14:05 Romanovskis Vadims (Lobačovs Viktors,Jerofejevs Nikolajs)
    1-1 42:00 Nīmanis Kristaps (Prūsis Rūdolfs,Lazdāns Jānis)
    1-2 44:07 Begovs Rustams (Siksnis Andris,Rancevs Lauris)
    2-2 44:29 Gurevičs Vitālijs (Drelings Māris,Rozentāls Edgars)
    2-3 53:56 Dašutins Artjoms (Straupe Dāvis)
    3-3 54:56 Ogorodņikovs Artjoms (Glazkovs Romāns,Šiškovičs Aleksandrs)
    4-3 55:11 Želubovskis Elviss (Ostošovs Pēteris)
    PIM: 12x2 - 7x2

  44. #44
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    10 march game

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SK Rīga/Profs-18 3-1 (1-0,0-0,2-1)
    1-0 02:30 Šiškovičs Aleksandrs (Vegners Jānis)
    1-1 45:26 Dašutins Artjoms
    2-1 52:20 Koreškovs Oļegs (Glazkovs Romāns,Vegners Jānis)
    3-1 57:05 Šiškovičs Aleksandrs (Vegners Jānis,Koreškovs Oļegs)
    PIM: 10x2 - 6x2+1x10(Tambijevs)

  45. #45
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Regular Season Final Standing
    TeamGPWSOWLSOLGF:GAPTS
    1. Ozolnieki/MONARCH3024222143:6678
    2. Liepājas Metalurgs 23018192124:7558
    3. DHK Latgale Daugavpils30153111126:8552
    4. SC Energija Elektrenai30143121104:12149
    5. SK Rīga/Profs-18307120253:8125
    6. HK Ogre302026261:1828

    qualify for playoffs

    Top scorers
    R.Name TeamGPGAP
    1. Eduards BullītisDHK Latgale30173451
    2. Egidijus BaubaDHK Latgale30272350
    3. Vadims VabiščevičsDHK Latgale28192241
    4. Dalius VaiciukevičiusEnergija Elektrenai25211940
    5. Ēriks BisenieksOzolnieki/MONARCH25211435
    5. Šarūnas KuliešusEnergija Elektrenai28161935

    Playoffs (best of 3) (march 13,14,16,17* *if necessary)

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SC Energija Elektrenai winner will play semifinal vs Dinamo Riga Juniors
    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - DHK Latgale winner will play semifinal vs Liepājas Metalurgs

  46. #46
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs qualification series, game #1 - 13 march

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SC Energija Elektrenai 6-2 (2-1,1-1,3-0)
    1-0 08:06 Romanovskis Vadims (Lobačovs Viktors) PP2
    2-0 12:08 Romanovskis Vadims (Bogdanovs Mihails,Jerofejevs Nikolajs) PP
    2-1 18:45 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Aliukonis Rolandas) PP
    3-1 28:51 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Romanovskis Vadims,Lobačovs Viktors)PP
    3-2 39:49 Rimkus Laisvydas (Nauseda Petras)
    4-2 42:04 Koreškovs Oļegs (Šiškovičs Aleksandrs,Želubovskis Elviss)PP
    5-2 42:35 Ostošovs Pēteris
    6-2 56:56 Želubovskis Elviss (Romanovskis Vadims)SH
    PIM: 7x2+1x10(Glazkovs) - 8x2
    Series: 1-0

    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - DHK Latgale 6-2 (4-1,0-0,2-1)
    1-0 02:53 Āboliņš Edgars (Semjonovs Nils,Virga Rūdolfs)
    2-0 04:11 Jasionis Viktors (Mickevičs Artūrs,Gricinskis Gatis)
    2-1 06:53 Balakuns Vladislavs (Jegorovs Sergejs,Bullītis Eduards)
    3-1 07:26 Āboliņš Edgars
    4-1 08:51 Virga Rūdolfs (Mickevičs Artūrs,Jasionis Viktors)
    5-1 42:00 Diļevka Māris (Jakušins Andrejs)
    6-1 42:34 Diļevka Māris (Demiters Reinis)
    6-2 54:41 Balakuns Vladislavs (Petruks Maksims)
    PIM: 9x2+1x10(Ševčenko) - 6x2
    Series: 1-0
    Last edited by Davide; 15-03-2010 at 01:29.

  47. #47
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs qualification series, game #2 - 14 march

    Ozolnieki/MONARCH - SC Energija Elektrenai 5-4so (3-1,1-2,0-1,1-0)
    1-0 04:13 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Romanovskis Vadims,Lobačovs Viktors)
    2-0 11:16 Drelings Māris (Gurevičs Vitālijs,Bisenieks Ēriks)
    2-1 13:40 Visockas Algimantas (Kubilius Karolis)
    3-1 17:24 Bisenieks Ēriks (Romanovskis Vadims,Vegners Jānis)
    4-1 30:03 Ostošovs Pēteris (Rozentāls Edgars)
    4-2 37:05 Vaiciukevičius Dalius (Šlikas Martynas,Vyšniauskas Tomas)
    4-3 38:45 Šlikas Martynas (Aliukonis Rolandas,Vaiciukevičius Dalius
    4-4 46:58 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Židkovas Andrejus,Nauseda Petras)
    5-4 60:00 Jerofejevs Nikolajs SO
    PIM: 13x2 - 12x2
    Series: 2-0

    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - DHK Latgale 5-6so (3-3,0-1,2-1,0-1)
    0-1 00:23 Petruks Maksims (Martjušovs Deniss,Vabiščevičs Vadims)
    1-1 10:57 Kalns Egils (Semjonovs Nils,Āboliņš Edgars)
    1-2 15:21 Bullītis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus)
    2-2 15:44 Āboliņš Edgars (Demiters Reinis,Semjonovs Nils)
    2-3 17:15 Bauba Egidijus (Jegorovs Sergejs)
    3-3 18:24 Semjonovs Nils (Propošins Aleksejs,Āboliņš Edgars)
    3-4 27:52 Bullītis Eduards (Bauba Egidijus,Jegorovs Sergejs)
    4-4 46:10 Gricinskis Gatis (Kalns Egils,Demiters Reinis)
    4-5 47:58 Balakuns Vladislavs (Bauba Egidijus,Jegorovs Sergejs)
    5-5 59:07 Diļevka Māris (Kalns Egils,Mickevičs Artūrs)
    5-6 60:00 Bullītis Eduards SO
    PIM: 10x2+2x10(Gricinskis,Propošins) - 6x2
    Series: 1-1
    Last edited by Davide; 22-03-2010 at 05:44.

  48. #48
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs qualification series

    16.03
    DHK Latgale - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 4:6 (3-1,0-2,1-3)

    1-0 02:50 Hvorostiņins Vitālijs (Petuškovs Sergejs,Bolušs Alberts)
    1-1 05:21 Gricinskis Gatis (Propošins Aleksejs,Mickevičs Artūrs)
    2-1 08:39 Martjušovs Deniss (Vabiščevičs Vadims,Petruks Maksims)
    3-1 14:54 Bauba Egidijus (Bullītis Eduards)
    3-2 22:44 Semjonovs Nils (Āboliņš Edgars,Kalns Egils)
    3-3 26:16 Kuzmenkovs Artūrs (Demiters Reinis)
    4-3 41:31 Pujāts Raitis (Bauba Egidijus,Kondrovskis-Kudrjavskis Andrejs)
    4-4 41:50 Diļevka Māris (Jakušins Andrejs,Kuzmenkovs Artūrs)
    4-5 49:00 Propošins Aleksejs (Ševčenko Romāns,Gricinskis Gatis)
    4-6 59:53 Mickevičs Artūrs (Gricinskis Gatis)
    PIM: 7x2+1x25(Petruks) - 5x2
    Series: 1-2

    17.03
    DHK Latgale - Liepājas Metalurgs 2 4-5 (2-0,2-0,0-5)
    1-0 06:47 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Martjušovs Deniss,Kondrovskis-Kudrjavskis Andrejs)
    2-0 16:32 Pujāts Raitis (Bullītis Eduards,Bauba Egidijus)
    3-0 29:21 Pujāts Raitis (Bauba Egidijus,Burakov Andrej)
    4-0 37:12 Vabiščevičs Vadims (Martjušovs Deniss)
    4-1 48:11 Kalns Egils (Virga Rūdolfs,Gricinskis Gatis)
    4-2 51:52 Siksna Edgars
    4-3 52:36 Mickevičs Artūrs (Āboliņš Edgars,Semjonovs Nils)
    4-4 54:56 Diļevka Māris (Semjonovs Nils,Gricinskis Gatis)
    4-5 55:20 Semjonovs Nils (Mickevičs Artūrs)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2+1x10(Gricinskis)
    Series: 1-3 Liepājas Metalurgs 2 advances to semifinals

  49. #49
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs qualification series

    20.03
    SC Energija - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 5-3 (2-1,1-2,2-0)
    1-0 07:58 Vaiciukevičius Dalius (Šlikas Martynas,Kuliešus ŠarūnasO)
    1-1 11:22 Želubovskis Elviss
    2-1 19:50 Vaiciukevičius Dalius (Nauseda Petras)
    2-2 34:53 Glazkovs Romāns (Koreškovs Oļegs,Drelings Māris)
    3-2 37:58 Rimkus Laisvydas (Visockas Algimantas,Nauseda Petras)
    3-3 39:33 Bisenieks Ēriks (Vegners Jānis,Lukaševskis Jānis)
    4-3 40:13 Kuliešus Šarūnas (Šlikas Martynas)
    5-3 51:55 Šlikas Martynas (Korneičuk Anton,Šlikas Karolis)
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2
    Series: 1-2

    21.03
    SC Energija - Ozolnieki/MONARCH 3-6 (1-2,1-1,1-3)
    0-1 13:13 Lobačovs Viktors (Romanovskis Vadims,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    1-1 17:50 Šlikas Martynas (Nauseda Petras)
    1-2 18:49 Vegners Jānis (Šiškovičs Aleksandrs,Želubovskis Elviss)
    1-3 26:24 Želubovskis Elviss (Glazkovs Romāns,Stiģis Kristaps)
    2-3 38:34 Visockas Algimantas
    2-4 40:42 Romanovskis Vadims (Bisenieks Ēriks)
    3-4 48:16 Vaiciukevičius Dalius (Aliukonis Rolandas)
    3-5 54:24 Bisenieks Ēriks (Šiškovičs Aleksandrs,Vegners Jānis)
    3-6 58:33 Jerofejevs Nikolajs (Lobačovs Viktors,Bogdanovs Mihails)
    PIM: 10x2 - 7x2
    Series: 1-3 Ozolnieki/MONARCH advances to semifinals
    Last edited by Davide; 22-03-2010 at 06:37.

  50. #50
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    playoffs semifinals - game #1 - 21 march

    Liepājas Metalurgs 2 - Liepājas Metalurgs 2-6 (2-3,0-0,0-3)
    0-1 08:36 Mamonovs Vladimirs (Ozols Juris,Feldmanis Vents)
    0-2 09:11 Skvorcovs Gunārs (Demiters Renārs)
    1-2 09:35 Razmuss Rodijs (Jasionis Viktors)
    1-3 16:34 Fiļimonovs Valērijs (Mamonovs Vladimirs,Ozols Juris)
    2-3 19:32 Āboliņš Edgars (Semjonovs Nils,Mickevičs Artūrs)
    2-4 53:47 Ozols Juris (Mamonovs Vladimirs)
    2-5 54:23 Demiters Renārs (Brahmanis Edijs,Grāvītis Māris)
    2-6 55:47 Mamonovs Vladimirs (Fiļimonovs Valērijs,Ivanovs Eduards)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x10(Grāvītis)
    Series: 0-1

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •