Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Belarus Cup 2010

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Belarus Belarus Cup 2010

    As usual teams are divided in 2 groups. The winner of each group will play final on august 31. Newcomer is Bison Minsk, the junior team of Dynamo Minsk

    Group A

    1. Yunost Minsk
    2. HC Gomel
    3. HK Vitebsk
    4. HC Brest
    5. Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk

    Schedule:

    19.08
    Yunost Minsk - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
    HC Gomel - HC Brest

    22.08
    Yunost Minsk - HC Gomel
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - HK Vitebsk

    24.08
    HC Gomel - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
    HK Vitebsk - HC Brest

    26.08
    Yunost Minsk - HK Vitebsk
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - HC Brest

    29.08
    HC Brest - Yunost Minsk
    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk
    HK Vitebsk - HC Gomel


    Group B

    1. Shakhtar Soligorsk
    2. Khimvolokno Mogilev
    3. Neman Grodno
    4. Metallurg Zhlobin
    5. Shinnik Bobruisk
    6. Bison Minsk

    Schedule:

    20.08
    Khimvolokno Mogilev - Shinnik Bobruisk
    Neman Grodno - Metallurg Zhlobin
    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Bison Minsk

    22.08
    Bison Minsk - Metallurg Zhlobin
    Shinnik Bobruisk - Neman Grodno
    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Khimvolokno Mogilev

    24.08
    Neman Grodno - Shakhtar Soligorsk
    Khimvolokno Mogilev - Bison Minsk
    Metallurg Zhlobin - Shinnik Bobruisk

    26.08
    Bison Minsk - Shinnik Bobruisk
    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Metallurg Zhlobin
    Khimvolokno Mogilev - Neman Grodno

    29.08
    Neman Grodno - Bison Minsk
    Metallurg Zhlobin - Khimvolokno Mogilev
    Shinnik Bobruisk - Shakhtar Soligorsk
    Last edited by Davide; 20-08-2010 at 17:51.

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Group A - Round 1- 19.08

    Yunost Minsk - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 5:4 (1:1, 1:2, 3:1)
    09.23 0-1 Pozdnyakov (Komarov, Smirnov)
    19.30 1-1 Kurilin (Zakharov K., Zadelenov)PP
    33.03 1-2 Komarov (Smirnov, Magerov)PP
    39.03 1-3 Pilnov (Krikunenko)
    42.14 2-3 Borovkov
    48.22 3-3 Zakharov K. (Sakharov, Baranov)PP
    51.11 4-3 Kitarov (Klochkov)
    54.15 5-3 Slysh
    PIM: 10x2 - 11x2 SOG: 39-20 Att: 500
    Yunost Malyutin, Ryadinsky (k) - Bakhriddinov, Materukhin - Shafarenko - Timchenko, Karev - Baranov, Kurilin - Zadelenov - K. Zakharov, Erkovich - Deniskin, Sakharov - Borovkov - Senkevich, Klochkov - Kitarov - Slysh
    Khimik: Malkov (59.39), Lozhkin - Ebert, Kovalenya - Kirpichenok - Valuy (k), Glinkin - Zhurba, Zholudev - Pozdnyakov - Komarov, Skrypelev - Magerov, Tydnyuk - Yakovlev - Gorbokon, Krikunenko - Pilnov - Petkevich.

    HC Gomel - HC Brest 4:3ot (1:1, 0:1, 2:1,1:0)
    1-0 Egor Filin (Timofei Filin) 12:19
    1-1 Danil Galimullin (Aleksandr Babak) 16:21
    1-2 Roman Romanenko (Stepan Ponomarev, Pavel Dashkov)PP 32:48
    2-2 Timofei Filin (Egor Filin, Aleksandr Usenko) 40:33
    3-2 Evgeny Yesaulov (Aleksandr Zhidkikh) 43:00
    3-3 Viktor Turkin (Sergei Kolyubakin, Vladislav Lemachko) 48:11
    4-3 Vladimir Markelov (Aleksandr Zhidkikh, Maxim Balmochnyh) 62:04
    PIM: 6x2+1x10(A. Volkov) - 7x2 SOG: 40-22 Att: 2.400
    MVP: Markelov - Romanenko
    Gomel: Karpikov; Yakushin - Khoromando, Kolosov - A. Usenko - T. Filin; Filichkin - I. Usenko, Musienko - Zhidkikh (k) - Balmochnyh, R. N. Salnikov - Maslennikov, E. Filin - A. Volkov - Markelov; Yesaulov - Suslo - R. Magdeev.
    Brest: Ant.Mitskevich; P.V.Tolstik - Lupandin, R. Romanenko - Ponomarev - Dashkov, P. Mikulchik - Kozachak, Kolyubakin - Turkin - Babak; Lemachko - Laskowski, D. Mikhailov - Klimenko - Galimullin; Bulgakov - Fedorov (k) - Slepchenko
    Last edited by Davide; 21-08-2010 at 16:00.

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Group B - Round 1- 20.08

    Khimvolokno Mogilev - Shinnik Bobruisk 3-4 (2-0,0-3,1-1)
    1-0 Pavel Kucevich 11:06
    2-0 Evgeny Letov (Aleksei Golubev, Aleksandr Borozenko)PP 14:27
    2-1 Evgeny Krivomazov (Anatoly Panov, Aleksei Vinokurov) 22:06
    2-2 Andrei Pchelyakov (Aleksandr Korotkevich, Vyacheslav Shipilo)PP 24:45
    2-3 Aleksandr Prygunov (Nikolai Mikhailov, Aleksandr Korotkevich) 38:39
    2-4 Aleksandr Korotkevich (Andrei Pchelyakov, Aleksei Vinokurov) 43:09
    3-4 Artem Bozhko (Andrei Romadanovsky)PP 51:47
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: 28-28 Att: 1.000

    Neman Grodno - Metallurg Zhlobin 1:2so (1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 Korshunov (Lisichkin, Malashkevich, 17.02)PP
    1:1 Osipov (Makritsky, Dokshin 37.56)PP
    1:2 Makrov SO (65.00)
    PIM: 13x2+1x25(Malashkevich) - 10x2+1x10(Igoshin)+2x25(Kalachev,Spiridonov) SOG: 31-22 Att: 1.005
    Neman: Shabanov (out 62.24 - 62.33); Glebov - Yakimovich, Eremin - Polushin - Krutikov; Medvedev (k) - Korshunov, Lisichkin - Malashkevich - Klimin; Sayapin - Goroshko Pantsyrev - Bondarev - Remezov; Myadel.
    Metallurg: Grishukevich, A. Spiridonov - A. Makritsky (k), Osipov - Dokshin - Maciejewski, Pulver - Durnov, Makrov - Kukushkin - Khomko; Plotnikov - Goranin, Nemirko - Gerlovsky - K. Brikun; Zelenko, Igoshin, Kalachev.


    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Bison Minsk 4-1 (1-0,2-1,1-0)
    1-0 Pavel Razvadovsky (Viktor Blinov, Aleksei Strakhov) 06:43
    1-1 Sergei Stas (Kiril Nikulin, Roman Malinovsky) 21:54
    2-1 Ilya Kambovich (Andrei Bashko) 23:03
    3-1 Artem Demkov (Igor Shvedov Vladimir Mikhailov)PP 27:40
    4-1 Aleksei Strakhov (Pavel Razvadovsky, Vitaly Lyutkevich) 57:21
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 22-17 Att: 830
    MVP:Matus Kostur - Sergei Stas

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #2 - 22.08

    Group A

    Yunost Minsk - Gomel 5:2 (3:0, 2:0, 0:2)
    1:0 Materukhin (O. Timchenko, Shafarenko, 08.40)
    2:0 Senkevich (Erkovich, Borovkov, 10.24)
    3:0 Klochkov (Karev, 11.53)SH
    4:0 Slysh (Ryadinsky, K. Zakharov, 29.45)PP
    5:0 Kurilin (34.57)PS
    5:1 A. Usenko (E. Filin, I. Usenko, 48.24)
    5:2 I. Usenko (Balmochnyh, Esaulov, 58.07)
    PIM: 13x2+1x10(Slysh) - 10x2 SOG: 27-30 Att: 370
    Yunost: Belinsky; Ryadinsky (k) - Bakhriddinov, Slysh - Kitarov - Klochkov; Baranov - Karev, K. Zakharov - Zadelenov - Kurilin; Deniskin - Yerkovich, Sakharov - Borovkov - Senkevich; Materukhin - Shafarenko - O. Timchenko.
    Gomel: I. Brikun; Pobedonostsev - Khoromando, E. Filin - A. Usenko - T. Filin; Yakushin (k) - I. Usenko, Musienko - Zhidkikh - Balmochnyh, R. N. Salnikov - Maslennikov, A. Kolosov - A . Volkov - Markelov; Esaulov - Suslo - R. Magdeev.

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - Vitebsk 3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 0:2)
    1:0 Ebert (Zhurba, Tydnyuk, 05.53)PP
    2:0 Kovalenya (Pereverzev, Malkov, 33.40)PP
    3:0 Glinkin (Yaskevich, Kovalenya, 38.51)
    3:1 Ant.Polushin (A. Volchek, 45.11)
    3:2 S. Golubev (Mladin, 57.04)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: 24-49 Att: 480
    3 stars: Malkov, Valuy, P. Volchek.
    Khimik-SKA: Malkov, Yaskevich - Glinkin, Kovalenya - Kirpichenok - Valuy (k); Ebert - Zhurba, Krikunenko - Pilnov - Petkevich; Magerov - Pereverzev, Gorbokon - Tydnyuk - Yakovlev; Karaga - Pozdnyakov - Smirnov.
    Vitebsk: Aleinikovas (59.13); Polonitsky (k) - O. Blagoj, P. Volcheck - Ant.Polushin - Erashov; Mladin - P.V.Tolstik, Abakunchik - Kudrin - S. Golubev; Tishkin - Parahonko, Lobashov - Tsurikov - A. Volcheck, A. Eliseenko - Voronin - E. Stepanov.

    Group B

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Khimvolokno Mogilev 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 Efimenko (S. Stas, Sushko, 03.32)PP
    1:1 Magelatov (Bozhko, 11.43)
    2:1 Pavlovich (Efimenko, Baukin, 34.04)PP
    3:1 Baukin (Pavlovich, Svito, 35.54)
    3:2 Magelatov (54.04)
    4:2 Razvadovsky (V. Mikhailov, Svito, 58.02)
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2 SOG: 28-18 Att: 680
    3 stars: Efimenko, Baukin, Magelatov.
    Shakhtar: Kostur, Bashko (k) - Lyutkevich, Strakhov - Razvadovsky - Ilin, Svito - S. Stas, Demkov - Mikhailov - Kambovich; Chernook - Sushko, Efimenko - Pavlovich - Baukin; Seryakov - Zankovets - Andruschenko.
    Khimvolokno: Kotov (59.36); A. Golubev - Letov, Borozenko - Romadanovsky - Bozhko (k); Kostyukhin - Gorbachev, Magelatov - Tomilin - Tron; Tripuk - Shumsky, Tsaregorodtsev - Kucevich - Bratanov, Bloch, A. Kozlov.

    Bison Minsk - Metallurg Zhlobin 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
    1:0 Malinowski (28.47)
    1:1 Kalachev (Makrov, Kashtanov, 38.55)
    1:2 Makrov (Kashtanov, Osipov, 50.34)
    1:3 Makrov (A. Makritsky, 55.03)PP
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 13-35 Att: 150
    Bison: Petukhov, Noguchev - Goncharov (c), A. Malyavko - Boyarsky - Feoktistov, Novikov - Raytsov, Zhurnya - Myantsiuk - Malinowski; Denskevich - Trofimov, S. Stas - Nikulin - V. Makritsky; Turovets - Bogolesha; Kiryuschenkov - Berezhnoi - Avtaev.
    Metallurg: Milchakov, A. Makritsky (k) - A. Spiridonov, Igoshin - Dokshin - Maciejewski; Durnov - Pulver, Makrov - Osipov - Kashtanov; Goranin - Plotnikov, Nemirko - Gerlovsky - K. Brikun; Kaznadey, Azimov, Kalachev.

    Shinnik - Neman Grodno 0:3 (0:1, 0:2, 0:0)
    0:1 Krutikov (Eremin, 00.58)
    0:2 Eremin (Krutikov, Glebov, 21.39)PP
    0:3 Glebov (Eremin, 25.36)PP
    PIM: 11x2+1x25(Shagov) - 9x2 SOG: 30-32 Att: 1.500
    3 stars: Al.Polushin, Medvedev, Pchelyakov
    Shinnik: Goryachevskih; Shagov - Kuznetsov (k), Bryzgalov - Pchelyakov - A. Korotkevich; Klishin - Shipilo, Vinokurov - Shariton - P. Grishanov; Khozov - Panov, N. Mikhailov - Prigunov - Kozlovich; Korsakov - Alekseev - Emelyanchik
    Neman: Shabanov, Glebov - Yakimovich, Eremin - Krutikov - Al.Polushin; Medvedev (k) - Korshunov, Lastovetsky - Malashkevich - Klimin; Sayapin - Kopylets; Myadel - Bondarev - Pantsyrev

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #3 - 24.08

    Group A

    HC Gomel - Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk 5-1 (0:1, 4:0, 1:0)
    0:1 Smirnov (Karaga, 10.00)
    1:1 Zhidkikh (Balmochnyh, 23.42)
    2:1 Balmochnyh (Zhidkikh, I. Usenko, 26.00)PP
    3:1 Musienko (I. Usenko, 35.47)
    4:1 Usenko (Markelov, Volkov, 37.14)
    5:1 A. Usenko (Salnikov, 45.27)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2+1x10(SOG: Att: 1.900
    3 stars:Zhidkikh,Balmochnyh, Malkov
    Gomel: Karpikov; Filichkin - Pobedonostsev, E. Filin - A. Usenko - T. Filin; Yakushin (k) - I. Usenko, Musienko - Zhidkikh - Balmochnyh, R. N. Salnikov - Maslennikov, Markeloff - A. Volkov - Rudak ; Huzeev - Suslo - Kachan.
    Khimik: Malkov, Yashkevich - Glinkin, Krikunenko - Pilnov - Petkevich; Ebert - Lozhkin, Karaga - Pozdnyakov - Smirnov; Magerov - Pereverzev, R. Gorbokon - Yakovlev - Tydnyuk (c) Zalewski - Kirpichenok - Kovalenya.

    HK Vitebsk - HC Brest 2:4 (2:1, 0:2, 0:1)
    1:0 Sachko (Lobashov, Erashov, 07.49)
    2:0 E. Stepanov (Polonitsky, Tsurikov, 11.02)PP
    2:1 Kolyubakin (Turkin, 12.24)
    2:2 Dashkov (24.54)
    2:3 R. Romanenko (Lupandin, Galimullin, 36.59)PP
    2:4 D. Mikhailov (Dashkov, 53.15).
    PIM: 9x2+1x10(Polonitsky) - 8x2 SOG: 28-23 Att: 540
    3 stars: Ant.Mitskevich, Dokshin, Kaznadey
    Vitebsk: Aleynikovas; Polonitsky (k) - O.Blagoj, P. Volcheck - Ant.Polushin - Erashov; P.V.Tolstik — Mladin, S. Golubev - Kudrin - Abakunchik; Orlov - Parakhonko, A. Volcheck - Tsurikov - E. Stepanov; Sachko - Voronin - Lobashov.
    Brest: Ant.Mitskevich; Lupandin - P.V.Tolstik, Galimullin - Ponomarev (k) - R. Romanenko, P. Mikulchik - Kozachak, A. Fedorov - Turkin - Kolyubakin; Lemachko - Laskowski, Dashkov - D. Mikhailov - Volchkov; Klimenko - Karabanov-Bulgakov.

    Group B
    Neman Grodno - Shakhtar Soligorsk 0:2 (0:1, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 Pavlovich (Baukin, 13.25)PP
    0:2 - Razvadovsky (39.15)PS
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2+1x10(Bashko) SOG: 32-23 Att: 2.100
    3 stars: Kostur, Sushko, Shabanov
    Neman: Shabanov (58.30); Glebov - Yakimovich, Eremin - Krutikov - Al.Polushin; Medvedev (k) - Korshunov, Remezov - Malashkevich - Klimin; Sayapin - Goroshko Myadel - Bondarev - Pantsyrev; Lastovetsky.
    Shakhtar: Kostur, Bashko (k) - Lyutkevich, Strakhov - Blinov - Andruschenko; Svito - S. Stas, Pavlovich - Baukin - Efimenko; Sushko - Shvedov, Razvadovsky - V. Mikhailov - Kambovich; Voroshilov.

    Khimvolokno Mogilev - Bison Minsk 4:2 (2:1, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 Kucevich (Tsaregorodtsev, Bloch, 07.39)PP
    2:0 Bozhko (Romadanovsky, Borozenko, 10.53)PP
    2:1 Feoktistov (Nogachev, 12.54)
    3:1 A. Golubev (Bratanov, 35.56)
    3:2 Feoktistov (Goncharov, Boyarsky, 40.44)
    4:2 Tomilin (Kozlov, 48.35).
    PIM: 11x2 - 12x2 SOG: 28-24 Att: 800
    Khimvolokno: Chizhevsky; Letov - A. Golubev, Borozenko (k) - Romadanovsky - Bojko, Gorbachev - Kostyukhin, Tron - Tomilin - Mogilatov; Shumsky - Tripuk, Tsaregorodtsev - Kucevich - Bloch; Bratanov, Shepelev.
    Bison: Petukhov (59.15-59.31); Nogachev - Goncharov (c), A. Malyavko - Boyarsky - Feoktistov, Novikov - Raytsov, Kachulin - Nikulin - Kiryuschenkov; Turovets - Bogoliubov, Malinowski - Berezhnoi - Avtaev; Erokhov - Trofimov,Stas, W. Makritsky.

    Metallurg Zhlobin - Shinnik Bobruisk 4-3ot (0:2, 0:1, 3:0, 1:0)
    0:1 Shariton (Vinokurov, Ryazantsev 12.02)PP
    0:2 Pchelyakov (A. Korotkevich, N. Mikhailov, 17.44)
    0:3 Kozlov (27.18)
    1:3 Makrov (A. Spiridonov, A. Makritsky, 42:25)PP
    2:3 A. Spiridonov (Igoshin, 48:31)PP
    3:3 Makrov (A. Spiridonov, Igoshin, 59.29)
    4:3 Kukushkin (Dokshin, Kaznadey, 63.56)PP
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2+1x25(Ryazantsev) SOG: 34-15 Att: 1.900
    3 stars: Makrov, Kukushkin, Gerov
    Metallurg: Grishukevich (Milchakov, 27.18, 57.44-58.31, 59.10-59.29); A. Spiridonov - A. Makritsky (k), Kashtanov - Osipov - Makrov; Kaznadey - Durnov, Igoshin - Dokshin - Shevelev; Plotnikov - Goranin, Nemirko - Gerlovsky - K. Brikun; Gorbunov - Kukushkin - Khomko.
    Shinnik: Gerov, A. Kuznetsov (k) - Kozlov, Korotkevich - Pchelyakov - N. Mikhailov;Khozov - Shipilo, Vinokurov - Shariton - Ryazantsev; Krivomazov - Panov, Kozlovich - Prigunov - Emelyanchik; Korsakov - Alekseev - P. Grishanov

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #4 - 26.08

    Group A
    Yunost Minsk - HK Vitebsk 6:3 (2:1, 2:0, 2:2)
    1:0 O. Timchenko (Materukhin, Shafarenko, 03.58)PP
    2:0 K. Zakharov (Kurilin, Ostroushko, 04.22)
    2:1 Mladin (Erashov, P. Volchek, 19.59)
    3:1 K. Zakharov (Senkevich, Borovkov, 21.37)
    4:1 Karev (Baranov, Shafarenko, 38.39)PP
    4:2 E. Stepanov (Tsurikov, A. Volchek, 43.46)
    5:2 Zadelenov (Ryadinsky, K. Zakharov, 44.36)PP
    5:3 Erashov (Ant.Polushin, 45.07)
    6:3 Shafarenko (Ryadinsky, O. Timchenko, 54.08)PP
    PIM: 7x2 - 10x2 SOG: 35-26 Att: 200
    Yunost: Belinsky; Baranov - Karev, K. Zakharov - Zadelenov - Kurilin; Ryadinsky (k) - Ostroushko, Slysh - Kitarov - Klochkov; Deniskin - Stepanov, Senkevich - Borovkov - Sakharov; Materukhin - Shafarenko - O Timchenko.
    Vitebsk: Lukyanov; Polonitsky (k) - O.Blagoj, Erashov - Ant.Polushin - P. Volcheck; Mladin - D. Korotkevich, S. Golubev - Kudrin - Abakunchik; Tishkin - Nochevnoy, A. Volcheck - Tsurikov - E. Stepanov ; Lobashov - Sachko - A. Eliseenko.

    Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk - HC Brest 3:4so (2:0, 0:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 Kovalenya (Smirnov, Pereverzev, 02.39)SH
    2:0 Maks.Yakovlev (Tydnyuk, Karaga, 13.18)
    2:1 Ponomarev (P. Mikulchik, R. Romanenko, 27.07)
    2:2 Turkin (Lemachko, Kolyubakin, 27.55)
    3:2 Karaga (Glinkin, 55.52)
    3:3 Kolyubakin (Turkin, Dashkov, 58.11)
    3:4 Turkin (65.00) SO
    PIM: 8x2+1x10(Malkov) - 7x2+1x10(Lupandin) SOG: 24-43 Att: 175
    3 stars: Turkin, Ponomarev, Malkov.
    Khimik: Malkov; Glinkin - Lonovenko, Tydnyuk (k) - Maks.Yakovlev - Gorbokon; Pereverzev - Zholudev, Krikunenko - Ebert - Petkevich; Lozhkin - Zhurba, Smirnov - Kirpichenok - Kovalenya; Karaga - Zalewski - Buchkin.
    Brest: Ant.Mitskevich; Lupandin - P.V.Tolstik, Galimullin - Ponomarev (k) - R. Romanenko, P. Mikulchik - Kozachak, A. Fedorov - Turkin - Kolyubakin; Lemachko - Laskowski, Dashkov - A. Mikhailov - Volchkov; Bulgakov - Klimenko - Karabanov.

    Group B

    Bison Minsk - Shinnik Bobruisk 1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
    1:0 Kachulin (Turovets, 09.07)
    1:1 P. Grishanov (Prigunov, 54.05)
    1:2 - Shariton (Vinokurov, 58.59)PP
    PIM: 13x2 - 12x2+1x10(Shariton) SOG: 19-33 Att: 100
    Bison: Petukhov (59.36); Nogachev - Goncharov (c), A. Malyavko - Boyarsky -Feoktistov; Erokhov - Bogoliubov, Malinowski - Mentyuk - Zhurnya; Turovets -Raytsov, S. Stas - Nikulin - Kiryuschenkov, Trofimov - Denskevich , Kachulin -Berezhnoi - Avtaev.
    Shinnik: Gerov; M. Kozlov - Kuznetsov (c), N. Mikhailov - Pchelyakov - A. Korotkevich; Shipilo - Khozov, Ryazantsev - Shariton - Vinokourov, Panov - Krivomazov,Emelyanchik - Prigunov - P. Grishanov; Zuev - Alekseev - Korsakov .

    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Metallurg Zhlobin 1:3 (0:0, 1:1, 0:2)
    1:0 Razvadovsky (Kambovich, V. Mikhailov, 22.17)
    1:1 Kukushkin (Makrov, 28.21)
    1:2 Kashtanov (Osipov, 40.57)PP
    1:3 1:3 Makrov (Plotnikov, 50.03).
    PIM: 9x2+2x10(Bashko,Andruschenko) - 8x2 SOG: 20-30 Att: 1.150
    3 stars: Makrov, Milchakov, Razvadovsky.
    Shakhtar: Kostur, Bashko (k) - Lyutkevich, Strakhov - Blinov - Andruschenko; Sushko - Shvedov, Pavlovich - Baukin - Efimenko; Svito - S. Stas, Kambovich - Mikhailov - Razvadovsky; Zankovets - Seryakov - Voroshilov.
    Metallurg: Milchakov, A. Makritsky (k) - Spiridonov, Kashtanov - Osipov - Makrov; Pulver - Durnov, Maciejewski - Dokshin - Igoshin; Plotnikov - E. Goranin, Nemirko - Gerlovsky - K. Brikun; Kaznadey, Kukushkin, Orlyuk

    Khimvolokno Mogilev - Neman Grodno 2:8 (0:3, 1:4, 1:1)
    0:1 Eremin (Polushin, 00.38)
    0:2 Polushin (Eremin, Krutikov, 02.22)
    0:3 Smolin (Medvedev, 06.48)PP
    0:4 Sayapin (Klimin, 25.01)
    0:5 Myadel (27.35)SH
    0:6 Bondarev (Klimin, 30.56)PP
    1:6 Kozlov (Demyanyuk, Tomilin, 32.40)
    1:7 Klimin (Bondarev, Myadel, 33.03)
    1:8 Glebov (Eremin, 50.55)
    2:8 Tsaregorodtsev (51.56).
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2 SOG: 22-32 Att: 800
    Khimvolokno: Chizhevsky (Kotov, 46.46); Letov - Kostyukhin Borozenko (k) - Romadanovsky - Bojko, Shumsky - Busilko, Violenty - Tomilin - Demyanyuk; Gorbachev - Tripuk, Tsaregorodtsev - Kucevich - Bloch; Belokursky - Bratanov - Kozlov.
    Neman: Khodin (Shabanov, 55.29); Glebov - Yakimovich, Eremin - Krutikov - Al.Polushin; Medvedev (k) - Korshunov, Remezov - Malashkevich - Smolin; Sayapin - Goroshko Myadel - Bondarev - Pantsyrev; Klimin.

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #5 - 29.08

    Group A

    HC Brest - Yunost Minsk 2:3so (1:1, 0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 R. Romanenko (Ponomarev, 08.47)
    1:1 Ryadinsky (Materukhin, Shafarenko, 15.40)PP
    2:1 Kolyubakin (Klimenkov, Dashkov, 43.44)
    2:2 K. Zakharov (Slysh, Ryadinsky, 53.11)PP
    2:3 Zadelenov (65.00)SO
    PIM: 11x2 - 5x2 SOG: 27-43 Att: 950
    3 stars: K Zakharov, O. Timchenko, Ant.Mitskevich
    Brest: Ant.Mitskevich (59.25-60.00); Lupandin - Žilin, Galimullin - Ponomarev (k) - R. Romanenko, P. Mikulchik - Kozachak, Dashkov - Turkin - Kolyubakin; Lemachko - Laskowski, A. Fedorov - Mikhailov - Volchkov, Bulgakov - Klimenko - P.V.Tolstik
    Yunost: Belinsky; Baranov - Karev, K Zakharov - Zadelenov - A. Stepanov; Ryadinsky (k) - Ostroushko, Sakharov - Borovkov - Senkevich; Deniskin - Yerkovich, Materukhin - Shafarenko - O. Timchenko; Slysh - Kurilin - Yanovsky.

    HK Vitebsk - HC Gomel 4:5 (2:2, 0:2, 2:1)
    1:0 Kudrin (P.V.Tolstik, Mladin, 01.07)PP
    1:1 Maslennikov (Skabelka, 04.06)
    1:2 Filichkin (Zhidkikh, Pobedonostsev, 11.26)
    2:2 Abakunchik (Mladin, 18.46)PP
    2:3 Zhidkikh (Yakushin, I. Usenko, 30.02)PP
    2:4 Skabelka (38.41)
    2:5 Markelov (Filichkin, Pobedonostsev, 51.39)
    3:5 Kudrin (Abakunchik, 52.16)
    4:5 Polonitsky (Mladin, Erashov, 59.57)PP
    PIM: 10x2+1x10(Blagoj) - 12x2 SOG: 18-46 Att: 560
    3 stars: Filichkin, Pobedonostsev, Kudrin
    Vitebsk: Aleinikovas; Polonitsky (k) - O.Blagoj, P. Volcheck - Ant.Polushin - Erashov; Mladin - P.V.Tolstik, Abakunchik - Kudrin - S. Golubev; Tishkin - Parakhonko, Lobashov - Tsurikov - A. Volcheck; Sachko - Voronin - E. Stepanov.
    Gomel: Zhelko; Pobedonostsev - Filichkin, E. Filin - A. Usenko - Markelov; Yakushin (k) - I. Usenko, Balmochnyh - Zhidkikh - Musienko, R. N. Salnikov - Maslennikov, R. Magdeev - Esaulov - Solomonov, Kolosov - Huzeev - Skabelka.

    Group B
    Shakhtar Soligorsk - Shinnik Bobruisk 2:3so (0:1, 1:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 Pchelyakov (A. Korotkevich, A. Kuznetsov, 19.15)PP
    0:2 Krivomaz (Prigunov, 22.33)
    1:2 Baukin (Svito, Pavlovich, 26.59)PP
    2:2 V. Mikhailov (Razvadovsky, Svito, 57.39)
    2:3 Vinokourov (65.00)SO
    PIM: 4x2 - 10x2 SOG: 31-17 Att: 1.020
    3 stars: Goryachevskih, Prigunov, Baukin
    Shakhtar: Kostur; Svito - Lyutkevich Strakhov (k) - Razvadovsky - Andruschenko; Shvedov - Sushko, Efimenko - Pavlovich - Baukin; Chernook - S. Stas, Kambovich - Mikhailov - Ilin, Voroshilov - Zankovets - Seryakov.
    Shinnik: Goryachevskih, M. Kozlov - Kuznetsov (k), Bryzgalov - Pchelyakov - A. Korotkevich; Shipilo - Klishin, Ryazantsev - Shariton - Vinokourov, Panov - Krivomazov, N. Mikhailov - Prigunov - Grishanov; Alekseev, Zuev, Emelyanchik

    Metallurg Zhlobin - Khimvolokno Mogilev 5:3 (2:0, 2:2, 1:1)
    1:0 Osipov (Makrov, 09.44)PP
    2:0 Khomko (Kukushkin, 19.59)SH
    2:1 Romadanovsky (Letov, A. Golubev, 22.55)
    2:2 Borozenko (Romadanovsky, Bozhko, 23.51)
    3:2 Maciejewski (A. Spiridonov, 28.20)PP
    4:2 Maciejewski (Kaznadey, Dokshin 36.18)
    5:2 Durnov (Urluk, Pulver, 43.30)PP
    5:3 Letov (A. Golubev, Bozhko, 59.52)PP
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 33-24 Att: 1.800
    3 stars: K. Brikun, Grishukevich Borozenko
    Metallurg: Grishukevich, A. Spiridonov - Kaznadey Kashtanov - Osipov - Makrov; Pulver - Durnov (k), Maciejewski - Dokshin - Orlyuk; Plotnikov - E. Goranin, Khomko - Kukushkin - K. Brikun; Gerlovsky - Kalachev - Igoshin.
    Khimvolokno: Chizhevsky (59.43-59.52); Golubev - Letov, Borozenko (k) - Romadanovsky - Bozhko; Busilko - Shumsky, Mogilatov - Tomilin - Tron; Kostyukhin - Gorbachev, Tsaregorodtsev - Kucevich - Bloch; Belokursky - Bratanov - A. Kozlov.

    Neman Grodno - Bison Minsk 4:1 (0:1, 2:0, 2:0)
    0:1 Feoktistov (Khvoshchinski, 15.33)
    1:1 Eremin (Klimin, Sayapin, 34.46)
    2:1 Remezov (Korshunov, Malashkevich, 37.34)
    3:1 Remezov (Medvedev, 41.39)PP
    4:1 Goroshko (Lastovetsky, Myadzel, 51.22)PP
    PIM: 8x2+1x10(Myadel) - 10x2+1x25(Feoktistov) SOG: 46-24 Att: 1.100
    3 stars: Remezov, Yakimovich, Bogoleisha
    Neman: Khodin (Shabanov, 29.39); Glebov - Yakimovich, Eremin - Krutikov - Al.Polushin; Medvedev (k) - Korshunov, Remezov - Malashkevich - Smolin; Sayapin - Goroshko Lastovetsky - Miadel - Klimin; Edeshko.
    Bison: Kovalev Denskevich - Goncharov (c), S. Malyavko - Parfeevets - Feoktistov, Trofimov - Bogoliubov, Khvoshchinski - Kachulin - Ageenko; Iskhakov - Markelov, A. Malyavko - Nikulin - Kiryuschenkov; Novikov, Myantsiuk, Zhurba.

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Qualifing Groups final standings

    Group A
    TeamGPWSOWSOLLGF:GAPTS
    1. Yunost Minsk4310011:1911
    2. HK Gomel4210116:138
    3. Brest4112013:127
    4. Khimik SKA Novopolotsk4101211:164
    5. HK Vitebsk4000411:180

    Group B
    TeamGPWSOWSOLLGF:GAPTS
    1. Metallurg Zhlobin5320017:913
    2. Shakhtar Soligorsk5301113:910
    3. Neman Grodno5301116:710
    4. Shinnik Bobruisk5211112:139
    5. Khimvolokno Mogilev5100414:233
    6. Bison Minsk500056:170

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    31.08 @ Minsk indoor ice rink

    Yunost Minsk - Metallurg Zhlobin 4:1 (1:0, 3:0, 0:1)
    1:0 K. Zakharov (Zadelenov, A. Stepanov, 10.43)PP
    2:0 Karev (Baranov, Zadelenov, 21.04)PP
    3:0 Kitarov (Ryadinsky, Kurilin, 29.35)
    4:0 А.Stepanov (Zadelenov, Ryadinsky, 33.11)PP
    34.38 A. Makritsky missed a PS
    4:1 Plotnikov (Maciejewski, Dokshin 43.41)
    PIM: 10x2+1x10(Ostroushko) - 5x2+4x10(Spiridonov,Orlyuk, Plotnikov, Khomko) SOG: 28-32 Att: 800 (sold out)
    Yunost: Belinsky; Baranov - Karev, K. Zakharov - Zadelenov - A. Stepanov; Ryadinsky (k) - Ostroushko, Senkevich - Borovkov - Sakharov; Deniskin - Yerkovich, Materukhin - Shafarenko - O. Timchenko; Slysh - Kitarov - Kurilin.
    Metallurg: Milchakov (Grishukevich, 29.35, 58.47-59.01); A. Spiridonov - A. Makritsky (k), Kashtanov - Osipov - Makrov; Pulver - Borodin, Maciejewski - Dokshin - Orlyuk; Plotnikov - E. Goranin, Nemirko - Gerlovsky - K. Brikun; Kaznadey, Khomko, Kukushkin.

    Yunost Minsk won 2010 Belarus Cup!



    Past winners (and finalists):

    2002 Keramin Minsk (Gomel)
    2003 Gomel (Keramin Minsk)
    2004 Gomel (Keramin Minsk)
    2004 (August) Yunost Minsk (Gomel)
    2005 Dynamo Minsk (Khimvolokno Mogilev)
    2006 Dynamo Minsk (Keramin (Minsk)
    2007 Gomel (Keramin (Minsk)
    2008 Keramin Minsk (Yunost Minsk)
    2009 Yunost Minsk (Keramin Minsk)
    2010 Yunost Minsk (Metallurg Zhlobin)

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •