Results 1 to 48 of 48

Thread: Spanish Leagues + Pyrenaic League 2010-11

  1. #1
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Spain Spanish Leagues + Pyrenaic League 2010-11

    Same teams from last season will play in 2010\11 Nacional Liga:

    Majadahonda Madrid
    Txuri Urdin San Sebastian
    CG Puigcerdá
    FC Barcelona
    CH Jaca

    After one year of absence, French Anglet Hormandi is back on Spanish league with amateur\young\reserve team (senior team plays in French Division 1)
    Due this addition Pyrenaic League (Competición Pirenaica) was revamped:
    games of Spanish team vs Anglet will not count for National League but will determine the standing for Competición Pirenaica along with Liga games.
    At end of January will play the final of Pyrenaic League between Anglet and the best Spanish team. There is a tentative to incorporate also other French teams for finals.
    Liga will have a home\away round robin and a further single round. First four teams will advance to playoffs semifinals (best of 3). also finals will be played best-of-3.

    A great news comes from 2nd Division: this season will allign a record number of 12 teams (4 last season), including Granada Grizzlies, bringing back hockey in South of Spain (even if Granada will play in Majadahonda until new ice palce is completed).
    To reduce costs, League is splitted in 3 geographical groups:

    Grupo Centro: S.A.D. Majadahonda B, Granada Grizzlies, C.H. Boadilla, S.A.D. Majadahonda C
    Grupo Este: F.C. Barcelona B, Stick Cansat Puigcerdā, H. Gču D’Aran, Andorra H.G.
    Grupo Oeste: C.H.H. Txuri Urdin, Aramón C.H. Jaca B, Milenio Logroņo, Sumendi Vitoria/Artic Pamplona

    Every Group will play an home\away round robin. A tournament between winners of each group will determine 2nd Division Champion.

  2. #2
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    reserved for map and general infos

  3. #3
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    FC Barcelona roster

  4. #4
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Anglet roster

  5. #5
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    CH Jaca roster

  6. #6
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Majadahonda Madrid roster

  7. #7
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    CG Puigcerdá roster

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Txuri Urdin San Sebastian roster

  9. #9
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #1 - 18 september

    F.C. Barcelona - C.H. Jaca 4-8 (3-4, 1-3, 0-1)
    0-1 04:57 Adrian Betran (James McKenna)
    1-1 07:42 Vitaly Kulikov (Juan Munoz,Danilo Didkovsky)
    2-1 10:44 Juan Munoz (Danilo Didkovsky)
    3-1 14:36 Adrian sosa (Marc Ribas)
    3-2 15:42 Adrian Betran (Mathieu Ouellette)
    3-3 17:05 Javier Luis
    3-4 18:31 Ivan Gracia
    3-5 25:09 Ivan Gracia (James McKenna)
    3-6 28:20 Adrian Gonzalez (Igor Zemchenko)
    4-6 36:12 Oriol Boronat (Juan Munoz,Danilo Didkovsky)
    4-7 39:14 Mathieu Ouellette (Ivan Gracia,Nicolas Constantineau)
    4-8 57:59 Mathieu Ouellette (Ivan Gracia,James McKenna)
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 28-46 Att: 350

    S.A.D. Majadahonda - C.G. Puigcerdā 3-9 (0-3, 0-4, 3-2)
    0-1 08:28 Pablo Munoz (Peter Kotlaric,Salva Barnola)
    0-2 11:17 Juan Bravo (Bastien Ribot)SH
    0-3 19:43 Juan Bravo (Salva Barnola)SH
    0-4 23:38 Salva Barnola (Peter Kotlaric)
    0-5 25:54 Bastien Ribot
    0-6 32:24 Peter Kotlaric (Juan Bravo)PP
    0-7 36:01 Marc Bosom (Bastien Ribot)SH
    0-8 40:42 Marc Bosom (Juan Bravo, Bastien Ribot)
    1-8 44:39 Juan Bermejo Bravo SH
    2-8 46:27 Alan Gemmel (Carlos Zbronski,Eduardo Paz)PP
    3-8 48:11 Miguel Angel Lopez (Adrian Gonzalez)SH
    3-9 58:06 Marc Bosom (Jesus Moreno)SH
    PIM: 6x2+1x10(O.Vazquez) - 12x2+1x10(Kotlaric) SOG: 24-35 Att: 102

    Anglet Hormadi - C.H.H. Txuri Urdin 8-0 (0-0, 5-0, 3-0)
    1-0 21:36 Xavier Cazaubon (Tristan Larbaigt)
    2-0 22:15 Benoit Laponne (Tristan Larbaigt)
    3-0 23:17 Mathieu Grazina
    4-0 25:47 Mathieu Grazina (Maxime Badets)
    5-0 31:45 Bertrand Bergeron
    6-0 54:51 Romain Grazina
    7-0 57:22 Hugo Bouchet (Tom Grat-Guiraute)
    8-0 58:44 Tristan Larbaigt (Benoit Laponne)
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2+1x10(Solaux)+1x25(Solaux) SOG: 20-51 Att: 70
    Last edited by Davide; 27-09-2010 at 21:25.

  10. #10
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round #2 - 25.09

    S.A.D. Majadahonda - C.H.H. Txuri Urdin 11-0 (4-0, 4-0, 3-0)
    1-0 00:48 Alejandro Pedraz
    2-0 05:49 Ignacio Vicente
    3-0 07:13 Javier Senac
    4-0 12:16 Juan Bravo (Alex Cumming)
    5-0 23:27 Alejandro Pedraz
    6-0 24:14 Alejandro Pedraz
    7-0 28:02 Eduardo Paz (Alejandro Pedraz,Juan Bravo)
    8-0 32:11 Alan Gemmell
    9-0 49:39 Gonzalo Ansa
    10-0 57:52 Eduardo Paz (Gonzalo Ansa)
    11:0 59:43 Oscar Vazquez (Alan Gemmell)
    PIM: 13x2+1x10(Paz) - 13x2+4x10(Vea,Gorrotxategui,Gabilanes,Sokolov)

    C.G. Puigcerdā - F.C. Barcelona 5-4 (3-1, 0-2, 2-1)
    1-0 08:36 Pablo Munoz (Peter Kotlaric,Juan Bravo)
    2-0 12:36 Peter Kotlaric (Joan Cucurell)
    3-0 16:30 Peter Kotlaric (Pablo Munoz,Juan Bravo)
    3-1 19:11 Marc Ribas
    3-2 34:55 Adrian Sosa (Danilo Didkovsky,Vitaly Kulikov)
    3-3 38:51 Juan Munoz (Joakim Engstrom)
    3-4 40:59 Joakim Engstrom (Adrian Sosa)
    4-4 51:06 Pablo Munoz (Peter Kotlaric)
    5-4 55:38 Marc Bosom (Bastien Ribot,Daniel Hilario)
    PIM: 12x2 - 14x2 SOG: 28-22

    Anglet Hormadi – Aramón C.H. Jaca 2-10 (0-2,1-7,1-1) 08.12
    0-1 Mathieu OUELLETTE (Ivan GRACIA)PP 12:03
    0-2 Ivan GRACIA (Mathieu OUELLETTE) 16:30
    0-3 Mathieu OUELLETTE (James MC KENNA)PP 20:28
    0-4 Mathieu OUELLETTE (James MC KENNA) 21:49
    0-5 Ivan GRACIA 22:25
    1-5 Eliot DUBOIS (Cyril MENDY) 29:06
    1-6 James MC KENNA (Mathieu OUELLETTE) 35:20
    1-7 Adrian BETRAN (Alejandro CALVO) 35:52
    1-8 James MC KENNA (Mathieu OUELLETTE)SH 39:11
    1-9 James MC KENNA (Mathieu OUELLETTE)SH 39:59
    1-10 Adrian BETRAN (James MC KENNA, Mathieu OUELLETTE)PP 50:30
    2-10 Tristan LARBAIGT 55:57
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: 26-39
    Last edited by Davide; 15-12-2010 at 17:26.

  11. #11
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    round 3 - 02.10

    S.A.D. Majadahonda - C.H. Jaca 3-9 (2-2, 1-6, 0-1)
    0-1 06:25 Alan Gemmell (Carlos Zbronski)
    1-1 12:14 James McKenna (Nicolas Constantineau,Jhon Martin)
    2-1 13:02 Carlos Zbronski
    2-2 18:05 Mathieu Ouelette
    2-3 25:10 Mathieu Ouelette (James McKenna)
    2-4 28:42 Mathieu Ouelette (Jhon Martin,James McKenna)
    2-5 32:26 James McKenna (Nicolas Constantineau)
    2-6 33:01 Adrian Betran (Valentin Musiral)
    2-7 33:41 Mathieu Ouelette (Nicolas Constantineau)
    3-7 37:33 Gonzalo Ansa (Ignacio Vicente,Eduardo Paz)
    3-8 38:24 Mathieu Ouelette (Nicolas Constantineau)
    3-9 44:15 Adrian Betran (Jhon Martin)
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2

    C.H.H. Txuri Urdin - C.G. Puigcerdā 2-8 (0-0, 2-3, 0-5)
    1-0 20:40 Txetxu Gabinales (Adam Thomas)
    1-1 23:17 Peter Kotlaric (Pablo Munoz)
    1-2 23:54 Marc Bosom
    1-3 28:14 Juan Cucurell (Pablo Munoz,Peter Kotlaric)SH
    2-3 37:55 Erik Michelena (Alex Vea)
    2-4 43:11 Pablo Munoz (Juan Cucurell,Peter Kotlaric)
    2-5 46:57 Pablo Munoz (Javier Cepeda)
    2-6 50:19 Peter Kotlaric (Pablo Munoz)
    2-7 58:41 Orlando Pereiro PP
    2-8 59:56 Juan Bravo (Marc Bosom)SH
    PIM: 9x2+1x10(Perez) - 8x2 SOG: 48-25 Att: 450

    F.C. Barcelona - Anglet Hormadi 6-2 (1-1, 2-1, 3-0)
    0-1 16:08 Benoit Comier
    1-1 19:13 Tommy Mannerma (Oriol Boronat)
    2-1 27:32 Juan Munoz (Oriol Boronat,Tommy Mannerma)
    2-2 28:41 Benoit Ladonne (Fank Dessolain)
    3-2 30:07 Tommy Mannerma (Juan Munoz,Mateu Tormo)
    4-2 41:40 Victor De Canivell (Marc Ribas)
    5-2 48:15 Vitaly Kulikov (Mateu Tormo)
    6-2 58:12 Oriol Boronat(Juan Munoz)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 31-20 Att: 350

  12. #12
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Bolzano
    Posts
    7
    how many foreign players are allowed in this league and whats the average salary?

    thanks
    peter

  13. #13
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Quote Originally Posted by game_misconduct View Post
    how many foreign players are allowed in this league and whats the average salary?

    thanks
    peter
    4 imports allowed...no idea about salary, but donīt expect too much...

  14. #14
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Finland
    Posts
    14
    is there any open spot for import for this season?

  15. #15
    IHF Member WHawks's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Location
    Århus, Denmark
    Posts
    1,431
    Is there a statistics site for the Spanish league?

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Quote Originally Posted by Jessesa View Post
    is there any open spot for import for this season?
    not in main teams, there are spot in Txuri Urdin (just 2 imports at moment) and Majadahonda, leaguesīweaker teams

  17. #17
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    u20 IHWC

    Quote Originally Posted by WHawks View Post
    Is there a statistics site for the Spanish league?
    This forum, federation site published gamesheets and the excellent www.contralatanca.blogspot.com

  18. #18
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 04 - 09 october

    C.H. Jaca - C.H.H. Txuri Urdin 9-2 (3-0, 3-2, 3-0)
    1-0 06:27 Antonio Biec (Jhon Martin)
    2-0 08:43 Nicolas Constantineau (Jhon Martin)
    3-0 11:23 James McKenna (Mathieu Ouelette,Ivan Gracia)
    3-1 24:16 Adam Thomas
    3-2 24:44 Erik Michelena (Adam Thomas)
    4-2 31:47 Jorge Valle (Desiderio Perez)
    5-2 35:06 Mathieu Ouelette (James McKenna,Nicolas Constantineau)
    6-2 38:16 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouelette,James McKenna)
    7-2 41:19 Jorge Valle (Jhon Martin,Desiderio Perez)
    8-2 42:52 James McKenna (Mathieu Ouelette,Nicolas Constantineau)
    9-2 57:24 Ignacio De Marcos (Alejandro Calvo,Antonio Biec)
    PIM: 5x2 - 13x2 SOG: 55-24 Att: 665

    F.C. Barcelona - S.A.D. Majadahonda 11-2 (3-1, 5-1, 3-0)
    0-1 03:14 Oscar Vazquez (Alan Gemmell)
    1-1 11:09 Juan Munoz (Danilo Didkovsky,Ramon Morer)
    2-1 14:59 Ramon Morer (Danilo Didkovsky,Juan Munoz)PP
    3-1 15:31 Marc Ribas
    4-1 22:17 Ramon Morer (Danilo Didkovsky)
    5-1 24:07 Oriol Boronat
    6-1 31:21 Adrian Sosa PP
    7-1 33:27 Adrian Sosa (Oriol Boronat,Alejandro Zapata)SH
    7-2 36:07 Oscar Vazquez (Alan Gemmell)PP2
    8-2 36:59 Danilo Didkovsky (Per Hedlund)
    9-2 42:28 Danilo Didkovsky (Ramon Morer)
    10-2 48:34 Oriol Boronat (Adrian Sosa)SH
    11-2 52:19 Ramon Morer (Danilo Didkovsky,Juan Munoz)PP
    PIM: 11x2 - 7x2 SOG: 47-21 Att: 160

    Anglet Hormadi - C.G. Puigcerdā 4-10 (1-2, 1-5, 2-3)
    0-1 04:40 Marc Bosom (Juan Brabo)
    0-2 12:13 Peter Kotlaric
    1-2 17:47 Eliot Dubois
    1-3 22:16 Dani Almendros (Joan Cucurell)
    2-3 23:26 Tristan Larbaigt (Vincent Courant)
    2-4 23:40 Peter Kotlaric (Joan Cucurell,Pablo Munoz)
    2-5 27:28 Pablo Munoz (Juan Brabo,Daniel Hilario)
    2-6 30:28 Joan Cucurell (Dani Almendros,Pablo Munoz)
    2-7 33:56 Peter Kotlaric (Marc Bosom)
    2-8 42:47 Juan Brabo
    2-9 45:03 Pablo Munoz (Dani Almendros,Peter Kotlaric)
    2-10 52:57 Peter Kotlaric (Pablo Munoz)
    3-10 54:43 Tristan Larbaigt (Xavier Cazaubon)
    4-10 58:31 Tristan Larbaigt (Maxime Badets)
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 Att: 101

  19. #19
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 05 - 16 october

    C.G. Puigcerdā - C.H. Jaca 2-7 (0-2, 0-2, 2-3)
    0-1 11:22 Desiderio Perez (Adrian Betran)
    0-2 15:52 James McKenna (Mathieu Ouelette)
    0-3 30:51 Igor Zemchenko (Josč Biec,Nicolas Constantineau)PP
    0-4 33:57 Ivan Gracia SH
    0-5 40:59 James McKenna
    1-5 44:02 Bastien Ribot (Juan Bravo)
    1-6 46:28 Javier Udina (Nicolas Constantineau)SH
    1-7 51:05 Mathieu Ouelette (James McKenna)
    2-7 52:08 Marc Revellat
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2+1x10(Biec)

    C.H.H. Txuri Urdin - F.C. Barcelona 3-11 (1-4, 0-2, 2-5)
    0-1 04:26 Juan Munoz (Ramon Morer,Victor Decanivell)PP
    1-1 05:21 Txetxu Gavilanes (Adam Thomas)
    1-2 07:03 Juan Munoz (Tommy Manerma)
    1-3 08:38 Juan Munoz (Tommy Manerma,Ramon Morer)
    1-4 09:14 Oriol Boronat
    1-5 21:26 Ramon Morer (Tommy Manerma,Juan Munoz)PP
    1-6 32:37 Adrian Sosa (Marc Ribas,Oriol Boronat)PP
    2-6 44:24 James Gadner (Adam Thomas)
    2-7 45:42 Ramon Morer (Tommy Manerma)
    2-8 47:46 Joakim Engstrom (Marc Ribas)
    2-9 48:20 Vitaly Kulikov (Tommy Manerma,Ramon Morer)
    3-9 50:35 James Gadner PP
    3-10 51:37 Juan Munoz (Tommy Manerma,Joakim Engstrom)PP
    3-11 56:53 Oriol Boronat (Adrian Sosa,Alex Dominguez)
    PIM: 13x2+1x10(Orozco) - 13x2+1x10(Munoz)

    S.A.D. Majadahonda - Anglet Hormadi 5-2 (2-0, 3-1, 0-1)
    1-0 04:05 Oscar Vazquez (Javier Garcia-Arias,Carlos Zbroinski)
    2-0 06:50 Alvaro Monllor (Adrian Gonzalez,Fernando Carbonell)
    2-1 21:04 Borja Oyono
    3-1 28:36 Miguel Angel Lopez (Javier Senac,Carlos Zbroinski)
    4-1 31:00 Alex Cumming
    5-1 32:35 Eduardo Paz (Carlos Zbroinski,Ignacio Vicente)
    52:11 Hugo Bouchet (Pierre Vissio,Vincent Courant)
    PIM: 8x2 - 13x2+1x20(Badets)

  20. #20
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 6 - 23 october

    C.H.H. Txuri Urdin S.A.D. Majadahonda 8-6 (1-2, 5-3, 2-1)
    0-1 02:28 Eduardo Paz (Alex Cumming,Juan Bravo)
    1-1 02:57 James Gardner
    1-2 05:25 Alan Gemmell (Gonzalo Ansa)
    2-2 22:05 James Gardner (Andoni Gavilanes)
    3-2 25:34 Txetxu Gavilanes PP2
    3-3 29:35 Eduardo Paz (Carlos Zbroinski,Oscar Vazquez)
    4-3 32:48 Adam Thomas (James Gardner,Txetxu Gavilanes)PP
    4-4 35:08 Adrian Gonzalez (Alex Cumming,Fernando Carbonell)PP
    5-4 36:21 Adam Thomas (James Gardner)
    6-4 36:46 Andoni Gavilanes (Txetxu Gavilanes,Jorge Vea)
    6-5 39:24 Oscar Vazquez (Carlos Zbroinski)PP2
    7-5 50:32 Adam Thomas (Andoni Gavilanes,Txetxu Gavilanes)SH
    8-5 54:58 Andoni Gavilanes (Adam Thomas)
    8-6 57:14 Carlos Zbroinski (Javier Garcia-Arias,Alan Gemmell)PP2
    PIM: 17x2+1x10(Gardner) - 10x2 SOG: 44-20

    F.C. Barcelona - C.G. Puigcerdā 4-2 (2-0, 1-1, 1-1)
    1-0 10:07 Ramon Morer (Danilo Didkovsky,Juan Munoz)
    2-0 10:28 Oriol Boronat (Alejandro Zapata,Marc Ribas)
    3-0 24:34 Juan Munoz (Danilo Didkovsky,Ramon Morer)
    3-1 33:14 Pablo Munoz (Orlando Pereiro)
    3-2 52:57 Salva Barnola (Pablo Munoz)
    4-2 59:46 Juan Munoz
    PIM: 12x2+1x10(Sosa) - 8x2 SOG: 34-16

    C.H. Jaca - Anglet Hormadi 12-2 (6-0, 2-2, 4-0) 01.11
    1-0 03:40 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouelette,James McKenna)
    2-0 05:11 Desiderio Perez (Jorge Valle,Juan Martin)
    3-0 07:58 Mathieu Ouelette (James McKenna,Ivan Gracia)PP
    4-0 12:20 Ivan Gracia
    5-0 12:39 Mathieu Ouelette (James McKenna,Ivan Gracia)
    6-0 19:22 Javier Chain (Javier Udina)PP
    7-0 24:19 James McKenna (Ivan Gracia,Mathieu Ouelette)
    8-0 24:40 Mathieu Ouelette (Juan Josč Palacin)
    8-1 28:17 Martin Trecu (Tristan Larbaigt,Borja Oyono)
    8-2 32:04 Borja Oyono (Morgane Belle)
    9-2 41:41 James McKenna (Mathieu Ouelette,Ivan Gracia)
    10-2 45:11 Jorge Valle (Desiderio Perez,Juan Martin)
    11-2 55:06 Jose Biec (Nicolas Constantineau)SH
    12-2 59:24 Alejandro Calvo (Javier Luis,Jose Biec)
    8x2+2x10(Betran,Zemchenko) - 11x2 SOG: 36-22

  21. #21
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 7 - 30.10

    C.H. Jaca - F.C. Barcelona 8-1 (1-0, 5-1, 2-0)
    1-0 15:11 Ivan Gracia (James McKenna,Mathieu Ouelette)
    1-1 20:11 Juan Munoz (Danilo Didkovsky)
    2-1 27:26 Desiderio Perez (Jorge Valle)
    3-1 28:17 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouelette,James McKenna)
    4-1 30:03 Desiderio Perez (Juan Martin)
    5-1 34:05 James McKenna (Alejandro Hernandez)
    6-1 38:27 James McKenna (Mathieu Ouelette)
    7-1 51:29 Ivan Gracia (James McKenna,Mathieu Ouelette)
    8-1 55:12 Mathieu Ouelette (Nicolas Constantineau)SH
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 45-26

    C.G. Puigcerdā - S.A.D. Majadahonda 7-6ot (2-0, 1-2, 3-4; 1-0)
    1-0 05:40 Peter Kotlaric (Pablo Munoz)
    2-0 13:36 Pablo Munoz (Salva Barnola,Peter Kotlaric)PP
    2-1 32:36 Alejandro Pedraz
    2-2 35:18 Carlos Zbroinski (Alejandro Pedraz,Eduardo Paz)PP
    3-2 36:29 Marc Bosom
    3-3 43:50 Alan Gemmel (Carlos Zbroinski,Eduardo Paz)PP
    3-4 45:24 Fernando Carbonell (Juan Bravo)
    3-5 46:18 Alan Gemmel (Javier Garcia-Arias,Eduardo Paz)
    4-5 48:05 Peter Kotlaric (Juan Brabo,Pablo Munoz)SH
    5-5 53:28 Juan Brabo (Marc Bosom)
    6-5 53:44 Salva Barnola
    6-6 55:58 Alejandro Pedraz (Eduardo Paz)PP
    7-6 61:55 Bastien Ribot
    PIM: 11x2 - 8x2 SOG: 33-32

    C.H.H. Txuri Urdin - Anglet Hormadi 9-2 (2-2, 3-0, 4-0)
    0-1 01:15 Bertrand Bergeron (Stephane Vissio)
    1-1 03:40 Adam Thomas
    2-1 07:59 Adam Thomas (Erik Michelena)SH
    2-2 11:07 Bertrand Bergeron (Borja Oyono)
    3-2 21:48 Diego Perez (Adam Thomas,James Gardner)
    4-2 25:33 Adam Thomas (Erik Michelena,Julen Miranda)
    5-2 32:28 Adam Thomas (James Gardner)
    6-2 41:14 Andoni Gavilanes (Jorge Vea,James Gardner)
    7-2 44:04 Adam Thomas (James Gardner)
    8-2 45:26 James Gardner (Adam Thomas,Inigo Gorrotxategui)PP
    9-2 47:49 Erik Michelena (James Gardner)PP
    PIM: 13x2 - 8x2 SOG: 45-32

    Liga Nacional
    1 C.H.JACA 15
    2 C.G. PUIGCERDĀ 11
    3 F.C. BARCELONA 9
    4 S.A.D MAJADAHONDA 4
    5 C.H.H. TXURI URDIN 3

    Liga Transpirenaica
    1 C.H.JACA 18
    2 C.G. PUIGCERDĀ 14
    3 F.C. BARCELONA 12
    4 S.A.D MAJADAHONDA 7
    5 C.H.H. TXURI URDIN 6
    6 ANGLET HORMADI 3

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 08 - 06 november

    C.H. Jaca – S.A.D. Majadahonda 10-1 (5-0, 4-0, 1-1)
    1-0 03:26 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouelette,James McKenna)
    2-0 07:13 Mathieu Ouelette (Adrian Ubieto)
    3-0 10:53 Mathieu Ouelette (James McKenna)SH
    4-0 12:21 Mathieu Ouelette (James McKenna,Ivan Gracia)
    5-0 15:17 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouelette)
    6-0 21:58 Guillermo Betran (Juan Jose Martin)PP
    7-0 26:33 Juan Jose Palacin
    8-0 34:25 Alejandro Calvo (Adrian Ubieto)SH
    9-0 36:06 Jorge Valle (Juan Jose Martin)
    10-0 41:11 Juan Jose Palacin (Alejandro Calvo)PP
    10-1 56:37 Alejandro Pedraz (Miguel Angel Lopez,Alan Gemmell)PP
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2+1x10(Vazquez) SOG: 47-27

    C.G. Puigcerdā – C.H.H. Txuri Urdin 10-5 (3-1, 5-3, 2-1)

    1-0 01:30 Juan Brabo (Pablo Munoz,Peter Kotlaric)
    2-0 05:18 Peter Kotlaric (Juan Brabo)PP2
    2-1 13:49 Adam Thomas (James Gardner)SH
    3-1 18:03 Salva Barnola (Orlando Pereiro,Marc Bosom)SH
    4-1 24:29 Bastien Ribot (Salva Barnola,Marc Bosom)
    4-2 25:36 Adam Thomas (James Gardner)PP
    5-2 27:04 Pablo Munoz (Peter Kotlaric)
    5-3 28:00 Adam Thomas (James Gardner,Andoni Gavilanes)PP
    6-3 32:01 Juan Brabo (Pablo Munoz)SH
    7-3 34:49 Peter Kotlaric (Daniel Hilario,Salva Barnola)PP2
    7-4 38:59 Adam Thomas (James Gardner)PP2
    8-4 39:52 Juan Brabo (Salva Barnola,Daniel Hilario)SH
    9-4 40:39 Orlando Pereiro (Juan Brabo,Pablo Munoz)PP2
    10-4 51:54 Peter Kotlaric (Pablo Munoz)SH
    10-5 57:22 Diego Perez (Txetxu Gavilanes)
    PIM: 16x2 - 12x2+2x10(T.Gavilanes,Gorrotxategui) SOG: 36-23 Att: 300

    Anglet Hormadi – F.C. Barcelona 1-11 (0-1, 1-6, 0-4)
    Last edited by Davide; 09-11-2010 at 16:23.

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 9 - 20 november

    CH Jaca – Club Gel Puigcerdá 12-1 (6-0, 5-0,1-1)
    1-0 00:31 Adrian Betran (Jorge Valle,Desiderio Perez)
    2-0 05:00 Juan Palacin (Jorge Valle,Desiderio Perez)PP
    3-0 08:59 Mathieu Ouelette (Nicolas Constantineau)
    4-0 10:53 Desiderio Perez (Adrian Betran,Jorge Valle)PP
    5-0 13:46 Juan Palacin
    6-0 15:34 Ivan Gracia (James McKenna,Mathieu Ouelette)
    7-0 22:13 Juan Palacin (Adrian Betran)SH
    8-0 26:39 Jose Antonio Biec (Mathieu Ouelette,Javier Luis)
    9-0 29:09 Nicolas Constantineau (James McKenna,Mathieu Ouelette)
    10-0 29:21 Desiderio Perez (Juan Palacin,Jorge Valle)
    11-0 31:52 Mathieu Ouelette (James McKenna,Jose Antonio Biec)
    12-0 46:05 Jose Antonio Biec (Mathieu Ouelette,James McKenna)
    12-1 57:55 Orlando Pereiro (Daniel Hilario,Peter Kotlaric)PP
    PIM: 11x2+1x25(Gracia) - 7x2 SOG: 47-14
    Major defeat of last years for injuries plagued Puigcerda

    FC Barcelona – CHH Txuri Urdin 9-5 (0-0, 4-1,5-4)
    1-0 26:00 Oriol Boronat (Juan Munoz,Joakim Engstrom)
    2-0 29:48 Joakim Engstrom (Juan Munoz,Danylo Didkovsky)
    3-0 33:44 Adrian Sosa (Marc Ribas)
    4-0 36:01 Juan Munoz
    4-1 37:45 Adam Thomas (Erik Michelena)PP
    4-2 42:34 Erik Michelena (James Gardner,Adam Thomas)
    4-3 43:09 Adam Thomas (Erik Michelena)
    5-3 44:05 Ramon Morer (Danylo Didkovsky)
    6-3 48:23 Oriol Boronat (Danylo Didkovsky)
    6-4 49:01 Inigo Lasuen (Adam Thomas)
    7-4 50:36 Ramon Morer (Danylo Didkovsky)
    8-4 53:37 Oriol Boronat (Vitaly Kulikov,Adrian Sosa)
    8-5 54:12 Adam Thomas (Alex Vea)
    9-5 54:57 Juan Munoz (Danylo Didkovsky)
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2 SOG: 82-52
    Before the game Barcelona honoured Jordi Bernet, Toni Roig and Enrique Zapata, recently retired players for their contribute to blaugrana hockey in last years

    Anglet Hormadi – SAD Majadahonda 3-5 (1-1, 2-2,0-2)
    1-0 07:06 Tristan Larbaigt (Bertrand Bergeron)
    1-1 11:07 Gonzalo Ansa (Adrian Gonzalez,Juan Bravo)
    1-2 23:28 Fernando Carbonell (Juan Bravo)
    1-3 35:38 Alan Gemmel (Eduardo Paz,Carlos Zbroinski)PP
    2-3 36:02 Tristan Larbaigt (Cyril Mendy)
    3-3 37:35 Tristan Larbaigt (Cyril Mendy)SH
    3-4 50:21 Carlos Zbroinski (Alejandro Pedraz,Sergio Paulet)PP
    3-5 59:44 Ignacio Vicente SH EN
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 SOG: 33-52

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 10 - 27 november

    CHH Txuri Urdin – C.H. Jaca 5-13 (1-6, 2-4, 2-3)
    0-1 01:33 James McKenna (Adrian Ubieto,Mathieu Ouelette)PP
    1-1 03:29 Inigo Lasuen
    1-2 05:23 Adrian Ubieto (Nicolas Constantineau)
    1-3 09:05 Alejandro Calvo (Javier Luis,Jose antonio Biec)
    1-4 10:18 James McKenna (Guillermo Betran,Ivan Gracia)
    1-5 11:27 Desiderio Perez (Adrian Ubieto)
    1-6 12:12 Alejandro Calvo (Javier Luis)
    1-7 22:36 Mathieu Ouelette (Ivan Gracia,Nicolas Constantineau)PP2
    2-7 23:49 James Gardner (Adam Thomas)
    2-8 25:52 Alejandro Hernandez (Mathieu Ouelette)SH
    2-9 29:42 Ivan Gracia (James McKenna,Mathieu Ouelette)
    2-10 29:56 Alejandro Calvo (Guillermo Betran)
    3-10 33:52 James Gardner (Adam Thomas)
    3-11 44:03 Guillermo Betran (Mathieu Ouelette)SH
    4-11 46:56 Adam Thomas (James Gardner)PP2
    4-12 49:15 Mathieu Ouelette (Ivan Gracia,James McKenna)PP
    5-12 51:52 Adam Thomas (James Gardner,Txetxu Gavilanes)PP2
    5-13 52:58 Ivan Gracia (Juan Jose Martin)SH
    PIM: 8x2+1x10(Orozco) - 11x2+1x25(Biec)

    SAD Majadahonda – F.C. Barcelona 7-9 (2-2, 4-3, 1-4)
    0-1 08:13 Tommy Mannermaa (Einar Meyerson,Juan Gordo)
    1-1 13:56 Javier Garcia-Arias PP
    2-1 16:52 Alan Gemmel (Carlos Zbronski,Eduardo Paz)PP
    2-2 17:58 Juan Munoz (Danylo Didkovsky)
    2-3 20:08 Juan Munoz (Ramon Morer,Danylo Didkovsky)
    2-4 20:41 Juan Munoz (Danylo Didkovsky,Ramon Morer)
    2-5 26:09 Danylo Didkovsky (Juan Munoz)PP
    3-5 26:30 Alejandro Pedraz
    4-5 31:18 Miguel Angel Lopez PS
    5-5 32:21 Gonzalo Ansa
    6-5 37:20 Carlos Zbronski (Alejandro Pedraz,Alan Gemmel)PP
    6-6 44:49 Joakim Engstrom (Danylo Didkovsky,Juan Munoz)PP
    7-6 46:13 Alejandro Pedraz (Javier Garcia-Arias)PP
    7-7 53:27 Danylo Didkovsky
    7-8 54:15 Adrian Sosa
    7-9 59:59 Ramon Morer EN
    PIM: 8x2+1x10(Robles)+1x25(Vazquez) - 8x2+1x25(Boronat) SOG: 30-39

    CG Puigcerdā – Anglet Hormadi not played. Anglet didn't arrived in Puigcerda

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    During game Majadahonda vs Barcelona, forward Maria Guerrea debuted in men league and also Spanish sport press, usually ignoring icehockey, commented historic moment
    http://www.as.com/mas-deporte/articu...asdaimas_6/Tes


    Photo from contralatanca

  26. #26
    IHF Member Dompa's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Zagreb, Croatia
    Posts
    448
    Great thing!

    Sorry, this is senior championship?

    In Croatia girls are not allowed to play in U18 championship or later...
    Last edited by Dompa; 14-12-2010 at 11:02. Reason: adding data

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    From what I gathered from the article, she handled herself quite well playing against men. Good for her!

  28. #28
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,718
    HAH!!!! And I was sure, that's a boy, when I made the stats yesterday...... well, "Maria" as second forename is in Spain absolutelly usual for a men......

    Does somebody knows more about Maria? DOB? POB? Weight? Height?
    Cheers, Franco

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 11 -04 december

    Anglet Hormadi – C.H. Jaca 1-10 (0-3, 1-3, 0-4)
    0-1 James MC KENNA (Adrian BETRAN, Mathieu OUELLETTE) 12:48
    0-2 Ivan GRACIA (Guillermo BETRAN, Juan Jose MARTIN) 17:24
    0-3 Mathieu OUELLETTE (Guillermo BETRAN, Adrian BETRAN) 19:37
    0-4 Desiderio PEREZ (Juan Jose MARTIN, Guillermo BETRAN)PP 24:17
    0-5 James MC KENNA (Adrian BETRAN, Mathieu OUELLETTE) 26:31
    0-6 Nicolas CONSTANTINEAU (Mathieu OUELLETTE, James MC KENNA) 29:29
    1-6 Vincent RENAUD (Guillaume MAMERI) 38:55
    1-7 Mathieu OUELLETTE (Javier LUIS, Adrian UBIETO) 43:41
    1-8 Javier LUIS (Alejandro CALVO, Mathieu OUELLETTE) 44:08
    1-9 Mathieu OUELLETTE (Ivan GRACIA, James MC KENNA) 47:45
    1-10 Ivan GRACIA (Alejandro CALVO, Juan Jose MARTIN)PP 51:02
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 20-58 Att: 125

    C.H.H. Txuri Urdin – C.G. Puigcerdā 4-7 (1-2, 1-2, 2-3)
    0-1 Daniel ALMENDROS (power play) (Salvador BARNOLA) 11:42
    1-1 Julen MIRANDA (Mikel SESMA, Iņigo GORROTXATEGUI) 15:38
    1-2 Bastien RIBOT TONA (Joan CUCURELL, Peter KOTLARIK) 16:01
    2-2 Txetxu GAVILANES (Alex VEA)PP 26:41
    2-3 Peter KOTLARIK (Salvador BARNOLA, Daniel ALMENDROS)PP 28:53
    2-4 Marc BOSOM (Bastien RIBOT TONA, Peter KOTLARIK) 37:44
    3-4 Adam THOMAS (James GARDNER)PP 47:13
    4-4 Txetxu GAVILANES (Erik MICHELENA) 55:29
    4-5 Salvador BARNOLA (Marc BOSOM, Juan BRABO)SH 57:04
    4-6 Salvador BARNOLA (Peter KOTLARIK) 58:27
    4-7 Bastien RIBOT TONA (Salvador BARNOLA, Daniel ALMENDROS) 59:07
    PIM: 6x2+1x10(Thomas) - 8x2 SOG: 25-29 Att: 198

    S.A.D. Majadahonda 3 – F.C. Barcelona 3-7 (1-3, 1-2, 1-2)
    0-1 Vitaly KULIKOV (Danilo DIDKOVSKY) 00:41
    0-2 Adrian SOSA (Tommy MANNERMAA) 11:46
    0-3 Adrian SOSA (Tommy MANNERMAA) 15:31
    1-3 Javier GARCIA-ARIAS (Adrian GONZALEZ) 16:12
    2-3 Carlos ZBROINSKI (Miguel Angel LOPEZ, Javier SENAC) 26:15
    2-4 Victor DE CANIVELL (Danilo DIDKOVSKY)PP 28:57
    2-5 Ramon MORER (Danilo DIDKOVSKY) 31:36
    2-6 Juan MUŅOZ PP 52:36
    2-7 Vitaly KULIKOV (Juan MUŅOZ, Danilo DIDKOVSKY)PP 57:28
    3-7 Adrian GONZALEZ 57:43
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2

  30. #30
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 12 - 11 december

    C.H. Jaca – S.A.D. Majadahonda 9-4 (4-2, 2-2, 3-0)
    1-0 Mathieu OUELLETTE (James MC KENNA, Juan Jose PALACIN) 00:31
    1-1 Javier SENAC (Miguel Angel LOPEZ, Carlos ZBROINSKI) 00:48
    2-1 Ivan GRACIA (Desiderio PEREZ, Juan Jose MARTIN) 05:49
    2-2 Carlos ZBROINSKI (Miguel Angel LOPEZ, Javier NAVARRO) 09:03
    3-2 Desiderio PEREZ (Ivan GRACIA, Juan Jose MARTIN) 11:30
    4-2 James MC KENNA (Juan Jose PALACIN, Mathieu OUELLETTE) 15:37
    4-3 Javier SENAC (Carlos ZBROINSKI, Miguel Angel LOPEZ) 25:51
    4-4 Alejo NIETO (Miguel Angel LOPEZ) 27:31
    5-4 James MC KENNA (Igor ZEMCHENKO, Alejandro CALVO) 28:58
    6-4 Igor ZEMCHENKO (Jose Antonio BIEC) 32:00
    7-4 James MC KENNA (Mathieu OUELLETTE, Ivan GRACIA) 47:19
    8-4 Desiderio PEREZ (Adrian BETRAN, Juan Jose MARTIN) 48:15
    9-4 Juan Jose MARTIN PP 57:53
    PIM: 3x2+1x10(Gracia) - 3x2 SOG: 34-24 Att: 250

    F.C. Barcelona – C.H.H. Txuri Urdin 10-5 (5-2, 2-2, 3-1)
    0-1 Iņigo GORROTXATEGUI 06:01
    1-1 Danilo DIDKOVSKY 09:07
    1-2 Txetxu GAVILANES (Andoni GAVILANES)PP 11:35
    2-2 Juan MUŅOZ (Danilo DIDKOVSKY, Vitaly KULIKOV) 12:29
    3-2 Alejandro ZAPATA 14:17
    4-2 Marc RIBAS 14:34
    5-2 Joakim ENGSTROM (Vitaly KULIKOV)PP 18:32
    5-3 Adam THOMAS PP 25:11
    5-4 James GARDNER (Erik MICHELENA, Adam THOMAS) 27:07
    6-4 Ramon MORER 34:02
    7-4 Adrian SOSA 37:52
    8-4 Juan MUŅOZ (Danilo DIDKOVSKY)PP 43:58
    9-4 Joakim ENGSTROM SH 47:59
    10-4 Danilo DIDKOVSKY (Vitaly KULIKOV)PP 51:50
    10-5 Adam THOMAS (James GARDNER)PP 55:29
    PIM: 13x2+1x10(Munoz) - 13x2+1x10(Alex Vea) SOG: 46-46 Att: 350

    C.G. Puigcerdā – Anglet Hormadi 13-1 (5-0,5-1,3-0)
    1-0 Salvador BARNOLA (Daniel HILARIO) 07:24
    2-0 Orlando PEREIRO (Peter KOTLARIK)SH 11:30
    3-0 Juan BRABO 13:50
    4-0 Peter KOTLARIK (Juan BRABO) 15:10
    5-0 Juan BRABO (Peter KOTLARIK)SH 18:18
    6-0 Daniel ALMENDROS (Marc RAVETLLAT) 22:55
    6-1 Martin TRECU (Maxime BADETS) 24:11
    7-1 Juan BRABO (Joan CUCURELL, Peter KOTLARIK) 26:25
    8-1 Josep DEU (Daniel HILARIO) 32:11
    9-1 Juan BRABO (Peter KOTLARIK, Joan CUCURELL) 34:13
    10-1 Marc BOSOM (Peter KOTLARIK, Orlando PEREIRO) 39:55
    11-1 Daniel ALMENDROS (Peter KOTLARIK, Salvador BARNOLA)PP 46:20
    12-1 Salvador BARNOLA (Marc BOSOM, Bastien RIBOT TONA) 46:48
    13-1 Bastien RIBOT TONA 57:26
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 SOG: 44-19 Att: 100

  31. #31
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Quote Originally Posted by Franco View Post
    HAH!!!! And I was sure, that's a boy, when I made the stats yesterday...... well, "Maria" as second forename is in Spain absolutelly usual for a men......

    Does somebody knows more about Maria? DOB? POB? Weight? Height?
    DOB: 26.06.1982
    POB: Madrid, SPA

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 13 - 08 january

    C.H.H. Txuri Urdin - C.H. Jaca 5-14 (1-4,3-3,1-7)
    0-1 Juan Jose MARTIN (Desiderio PEREZ) 2:01
    0-2 Ivan GRACIA (Guillermo BETRAN, Desiderio PEREZ) 13:46
    0-3 Jose Antonio BIEC (James MC KENNA, Mathieu OUELLETTE) 13:49
    1-3 Adam THOMAS (Iņigo GORROTXATEGUI)PP 16:28
    1-4 James MC KENNA (Jose Antonio BIEC) 18:44
    2-4 Adam THOMAS (Diego PEREZ, James GARDNER) 21:40
    3-4 Erik MICHELENA (Adam THOMAS, Andoni GAVILANES) 24:03
    3-5 James MC KENNA (Mathieu OUELLETTE) 31:56
    4-5 Adam THOMAS (Diego PEREZ) 34:16
    4-6 Mathieu OUELLETTE (Juan Jose PALACIN) 36:19
    4-7 Jose Antonio BIEC (Mathieu OUELLETTE, James MC KENNA) 38:59
    4-8 James MC KENNA (Lanzamiento de Penalti) 40:54
    4-9 James MC KENNA (Mathieu OUELLETTE) 45:04
    4-10 Desiderio PEREZ (Guillermo BETRAN, Juan Jose MARTIN) 45:47
    5-10 Andoni GAVILANES (Txetxu GAVILANES) 51:11
    5-11 Juan Jose MARTIN (Desiderio PEREZ) 52:46
    5-12 Jose Antonio BIEC (Nicolas CONSTANTINEAU, Ignacio DE MARCOS)PP 53:20
    5-13 Guillermo BETRAN (Juan Jose MARTIN)PP 54:17
    5-14 Desiderio PEREZ (Juan Jose MARTIN)PP2 56:10
    PIM: 5x2+3x25(Gardner,Vea,Gorrotxategui) - 5x2+1x10(Gracia)+2x25(McKenna,Zemchenko) SOG: 28-47 Att: 72

    F.C. Barcelona – C.G. Puigcerdā 7-6 (0-1,4-2,3-3)
    0-1 Salvador BARNOLA (Marc BOSOM) 3:45
    1-1 Adrian SOSA (Joakim ENGSTROM, Marc RIBAS) 20:17
    1-2 Peter KOTLARIK (Pablo MUŅOZ) 22:10
    2-2 Danilo DIDKOVSKY (Vitaly KULIKOV)PP 29:01
    2-3 Juan BRABO (Daniel HILARIO, Peter KOTLARIK)PP 34:47
    3-3 Ramon MORER (Danilo DIDKOVSKY, Juan MUŅOZ)PP 35:40
    4-3 Danilo DIDKOVSKY PS 37:27
    5-3 Danilo DIDKOVSKY (Juan MUŅOZ) 44:35
    5-4 Daniel ALMENDROS (Peter KOTLARIK, Marc BOSOM)PP 46:47
    6-4 Oriol BORONAT (Adrian SOSA) 47:00
    6-5 Pablo MUŅOZ (Peter KOTLARIK, Salvador BARNOLA)PP 50:31
    7-5 Adrian SOSA (Alejandro ZAPATA)PP 53:00
    7-6 Pablo MUŅOZ (Peter KOTLARIK) 59:25
    PIM: 9x2 - 10x2 SOG: 34-28 Att: 784

    S.A.D. Majadahonda – Anglet Hormadi 8-4 (1-2,5-0,2-2)
    0-1 Mathieu SAINT MARC (Vincent RENAUD)PP 09:27
    1-1 Eduardo PAZ (Carlos ZBROINSKI) 14:06
    1-2 Romain GRAZINA 17:05
    2-2 Fernando CARBONELL (Oscar VAZQUEZ, Ignacio VICENTE) 27:08
    3-2 Gonzalo ANSA (Javier GARCIA-ARIAS) 28:32
    4-2 Gonzalo ANSA 33:19
    5-2 Fernando CARBONELL (Juan BRAVO) 34:49
    6-2 Adrian GONZALEZ 39:03
    7-2 Javier GARCIA-ARIAS (Alexander CUMMING, Carlos ZBROINSKI)PP 46:17
    7-3 Romain GRAZINA (Vincent RENAUD) 51:49
    7-4 Yann VELLY (Borja OYONO)PP 52:26
    8-4 Alexander CUMMING (Javier SENAC, Gonzalo ANSA) 58:18
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 14 - 15 january

    C.G. Puigcerdā – C.H. Jaca 1-5 (0-1,0-2,1-2)
    0-1 Adrian BETRAN (Ivan GRACIA, Mathieu OUELLETTE) 1:21
    0-2 Mathieu OUELLETTE (Ivan GRACIA, Javier LUIS)PP 21:09
    0-3 Ivan GRACIA (Juan Jose MARTIN, Jorge VALLE)PP 32:39
    1-3 Pablo MUŅOZ (Peter KOTLARIK) 46:06
    1-4 Desiderio PEREZ (Jorge VALLE)SH 47:29
    1-5 Desiderio PEREZ (Juan Jose MARTIN, Jorge VALLE) 56:32
    PIM: 7x2+1x10(Munoz) - 10x2+1x10(Ouellette) SOG: 30-21 Att: 300

    S.A.D. Majadahonda – C.H.H. Txuri Urdin 11-7 (2-2,3-4,6-1)
    0-1 Andoni GAVILANES (Diego PEREZ) 01:39
    1-1 Oscar VAZQUEZ (Alexander CUMMING) 04:17
    1-2 Adam THOMAS (Erik MICHELENA) 08:42
    2-2 Carlos ZBROINSKI (Gonzalo ANSA, Eduardo PAZ)PP 12:29
    2-3 Txetxu GAVILANES (Adam THOMAS) 22:52
    3-3 Gonzalo ANSA (Javier GARCIA-ARIAS, Adrian GONZALEZ)PP 24:51
    3-4 Txetxu GAVILANES (Erik MICHELENA)SH 30:20
    3-5 Diego PEREZ (Andoni GAVILANES, Erik MICHELENA) 32:10
    3-6 Andoni GAVILANES (Adam THOMAS, Erik MICHELENA)PP 36:23
    4-6 Joaquin ROBLES 37:02
    5-6 Javier GARCIA-ARIAS (Adrian GONZALEZ, Eduardo PAZ)SH 37:40
    6-6 Alejandro PEDRAZ PS 47:29
    7-6 Alejandro PEDRAZ (Alejo NIETO, Gonzalo ANSA) 51:23
    8-6 Miguel Angel LOPEZ (Carlos ZBROINSKI) 53:01
    9-6 Adrian GONZALEZ (Miguel Angel LOPEZ, Alan GEMMEL) 54:09
    9-7 Diego PEREZ (Andoni GAVILANES, Txetxu GAVILANES)SH 55:32
    10-7 Juan BRAVO (Gonzalo ANSA)PP 57:24
    11-7 Juan BRAVO (Alexander CUMMING) 57:49
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2+1x10(Thomas)

    Anglet Hormadi – F.C. Barcelona 1-9 (1-4,0-1,0-4)
    0-1 Oriol BORONAT (Alejandro ZAPATA) 04:04
    0-2 Juan MUŅOZ (Danilo DIDKOVSKY, Ramon MORER)PP 06:23
    0-3 Juan MUŅOZ (Vitaly KULIKOV) 08:27
    1-3 Cyril MENDY (Mathieu SAINT MARC) 09:45
    1-4 Oriol BORONAT PP 18:18
    1-5 Vitaly KULIKOV (Juan MUŅOZ)PP 29:56
    1-6 Danilo DIDKOVSKY (Ramon MORER) 42:13
    1-7 Ramon MORER (Danilo DIDKOVSKY, Juan MUŅOZ) 55:06
    1-8 Adrian SOSA (Marc RIBAS, Oriol BORONAT)PP 56:51
    1-9 Juan MUŅOZ (Victor DE CANIVELL) 57:36
    PIM: 11x2+2x10(Bouchet,Badets)+2x25(Bouchet,Saint Marc) - 9x2+3x10(Tormo,Munoz,Zapata)Att: 50

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Round 15 - 22 january

    C.H.H. Txuri Urdin – Anglet Hormadi 5-4 (2-1, 2-2, 1-1)
    1-0 Adam THOMAS 04:54
    1-1 Mathieu GRAZINA (Vincent RENAUD)PP2 07:06
    2-1 Andoni GAVILANES (Erik MICHELENA) 14:16
    3-1 Diego PEREZ (Adam THOMAS) 26:20
    3-2 Mathieu GRAZINA (Maxime BADETS) 26:37
    4-2 Adam THOMAS (Txetxu GAVILANES)PP 31:44
    4-3 Tristan LARBAIGT (Maxime BADETS)PP2 38:21
    4-4 Hugo BOUCHET (Jean Franįois CRAMPE) 42:21
    5-4 Diego PEREZ (Adam THOMAS, Andoni GAVILANES) 57:33
    PIM: 15x2+1x10(Michelena)+1x25(Veiga) - 7x2 SOG: 29-44 Att: 317

    Aramón C.H. Jaca – F.C. Barcelona 3-7 (1-2, 1-4, 1-1)
    0-1 Victor DE CANIVELL (Vitaly KULIKOV) 9:47
    1-1 Jorge VALLE SH 13:28
    1-2 Juan MUŅOZ (Danilo DIDKOVSKY) 18:24
    1-3 Juan MUŅOZ (Vitaly KULIKOV, Marc RIBAS) 23:35
    1-4 Victor DE CANIVELL (Alejandro ZAPATA, Vitaly KULIKOV)PP 26:58
    1-5 Ramon MORER (Vitaly KULIKOV, Juan MUŅOZ)PP 29:15
    1-6 Juan MUŅOZ (Ramon MORER, Danilo DIDKOVSKY) 30:57
    2-6 Adrian BETRAN 39:43
    3-6 Mathieu OUELLETTE (Ivan GRACIA) 48:51
    3-7 Danilo DIDKOVSKY SH 59:48
    PIM: 4x2+1x10(Valle) - 6x2+1x25(Sosa) SOG: 34-37 Att: 600

    C.G. Puigcerdā – S.A.D. Majadahonda 9-6 (5-0,2-1,2-5)

  35. #35
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    LIGA NACIONAL FINAL STANDINGS
    RkTeamGPWLSOWSOLGS:GAPts
    1 CH Jaca1211100107:3633
    2 FC Barcelona12930084:5727
    3 CG Puigcerdā12651067:6520
    4 SAD Majadahonda12290163:957
    5 CHH Txuri Urdin121110051:1193

    Playoffs Semifinals (best of 3)

    19/02/2011
    S.A.D. Majadahonda - C.H. Jaca
    C.G. Puigcerdā - F.C. Barcelona

    26/02/2011
    C.H. Jaca - S.A.D. Majadahonda
    F.C. Barcelona - C.G. Puigcerdā

    27/02/2011 (if necessary)
    C.H. Jaca - S.A.D. Majadahonda
    F.C. Barcelona - C.G. Puigcerdā

    LIGA PIRENAICA FINAL STANDINGS
    RkTeamGPWLSOWSOLGS:GAPts
    1 CH Jaca1514100139:4142
    2 FC Barcelona1512300110:6136
    3 CG Puigcerdā14851090:7026
    4 SAD Majadahonda15590181:10416
    5 CHH Txuri Urdin153120065:1339
    6 Anglet Hormandi141130037:1133

    Advances to finals

    Liga Pirenaica Superfinals

    29 and 30 january with Jaca, Barcelona, Anglet and another French team still unknown. Venue TBD

    Top Scorers (Liga+Pyrenaic League)
    PlayerTeamGamesGoalsAssistsPoints
    1.Mathieu OuelletteCH Jaca15303969
    2.James Mc KennaCH Jaca13243155
    3.Danylo DidkovskyFC Barcelona13123648
    4.Juan MunozFC Barcelona15272047
    5.Adam ThomasCHH Txuri Urdin13271744

  36. #36
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Berikon, Switzerland
    Posts
    2,718
    [QUOTE=Davide;190602]
    LIGA PIRENAICA FINAL STANDINGS
    RkTeamGPWLSOWSOLGS:GAPts
    1 CH Jaca1514100139:4142
    2 FC Barcelona1512300110:6136
    3 CG Puigcerdā14851090:7026
    4 SAD Majadahonda15590181:10416
    5 CHH Txuri Urdin153120065:1339
    6 Anglet Hormandi141130037:1133

    Advances to finals

    Liga Pirenaica Superfinals

    29 and 30 january with Jaca, Barcelona, Anglet and another French team still unknown. Venue TBD




    makes sense, that Anglet playing the Final Tournament....
    Cheers, Franco

  37. #37
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    [QUOTE=Franco;191002]
    Quote Originally Posted by Davide View Post
    LIGA PIRENAICA FINAL STANDINGS
    RkTeamGPWLSOWSOLGS:GAPts
     
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6

    Advances to finals

    Liga Pirenaica Superfinals

    29 and 30 january with Jaca, Barcelona, Anglet and another French team still unknown. Venue TBD



    makes sense, that Anglet playing the Final Tournament....
    not much sense seeing Anglet campaign, but this format was decided before the start of league...
    BTW: it's a bit funny that other French team is still unknown...I suspect there isn't an urge to play this tournament by French teams...

  38. #38
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Apparently Liga Pirenaica finals were cancelled...probably Spanish Federation didn't find another french teams willing to compete....

  39. #39
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Liga Nacional Semifinals - game #1 (best of 3) 19 february

    SAD Majadahonda - CH Jaca 2-15 (0-6, 1-4,1-5)
    0-1 Guillermo Betran (Jorge Valle) 00:57
    0-2 Desiderio Perez (Jorge Valle, Nicolas Constantineau) 02:57
    0-3 Mathieu Ouellette (Nicolas Constantineau, Ivan Gracia) 05:35
    0-4 Juan Jose Martin (Jorge Valle, Philippe Boudreault)PP 06:33
    0-5 Mathieu Ouellette (Adrian Betran, Juan Jose Palacin)PP2 16:16
    0-6 Mathieu Ouellette (Nicolas Constantineau)PP 17:01
    0-7 Adrian Betran (Jose Antonio Biec) 21:57
    0-8 Ivan Gracia (Alejandro Calvo, Guillermo Betran) 30:55
    1-8 Oscar Vazquez (Carlos Zbroinski)PP 34:18
    1-9 Juan Jose Martin (Jorge Valle) 37:03
    1-10 Jorge Valle (Desiderio Perez, Guillermo Betran) 39:47
    1-11 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouellette) 40:46
    1-12 Mathieu Ouellette (Ivan Gracia, Juan Jose Palacin) 43:52
    1-13 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouellette, Nicolas Constantineau) 44:09
    1-14 Mathieu Ouellette (Ivan Gracia, Juan Jose Palacin)SH 48:23
    1-15 Adrian Betran (Alejandro Calvo, Nicolas Constantineau) 55:02
    2-15 Oscar Vazquez (Adrian Gonzalez) 56:09
    PIM: 7x2+1x10(Gemmell) - 10x2 SOG: 24-37 Att: 150
    Series: 0-1
    Not much to say...despite absence of McKenna - suspended - and Zemchenko injured, Jaca is much more stronger then eager Majadahonda, this is a semifinal without surprises...

    CG Puigcerda - FC Barcelona 2-4 (1-1,1-1,0-2)
    1-0 Pablo Muņoz (Pavol Resetka, Peter Kotlarik) 00:25
    1-1 Danilo Didkovsky PP2 19:57
    1-2 Adrian Sosa (Oriol Boronat)PP 29:06
    2-2 Marc Bosom (Peter Kotlarik)SH 39:05
    2-3 Danilo Didkovsky (Ramon Morer) 41:49
    2-4 Danilo Didkovsky (Adrian Sosa, Oriol Boronat) 53:45
    PIM: 14x2+1x10(Bosom) - 12x2+1x10(J. Munoz) SOG: 30-37 Att: 500
    Series: 0-1
    Barcelona won a key game in Puigcerdā (horrible season for home team) and now will have home advantage to close the series. Great game by Ukranian Danylo Didkovsky

  40. #40
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Liga Nacional Semifinals - game #2 (best of 3) 26 february

    FC Barcelona - Club Gel Puigcerdā 3–4 (1-1, 0-2, 2-1)
    1-0 Adrian Sosa (Oriol Boronat) 06:09
    1-1 Orlando Pereiro 12:39
    1-2 Marc Bosom (Salvador Barnola)PP 24:22
    1-3 Peter Kotlarik (Pablo Muņoz)SH 39:59
    2-3 Vitaly Kulikov (Juan Muņoz, Danilo Didkovsky)PP 49:59
    3-3 Adrian Sosa (Ramon Morer) 51:23
    3-4 Juan Brabo (Salvador Barnola, Pablo Muņoz) 58:41
    PIM: 11x2 - 15x2+1x10(Bosom) SOG: 26-22 Att: 600
    Series: 1-1
    Despite a very good crowd and a comeback in last period, Barcelona lost at home 1st chance to advance to final. A goal by Juan Brabo with less then 2 minutes before the overtime sent Puigcerdā to game 3, again in Barcelona on sunday. Barįa is still favourite due to home advantage, but Puigcerdā showed its capacity to fight until the end

    CH Jaca - SAD Majadahonda 11-1 (2-1,5-0,4-0)
    1-0 Guillermo Betran (James Mc Kenna, Mathieu Ouellette) 07:22
    2-0 Nicolas Constantineau (Juan Jose Martin, Desiderio Perez) 11:36
    2-1 Javier Senac (Carlos Zbroinski, Alan Gemmel) 14:26
    3-1 Adrian Betran (Alejandro Hernandez, Oscar Estaun) 22:25
    4-1 James Mc Kenna (Mathieu Ouellette, Ivan Gracia) 23:41
    5-1 James Mc Kenna (Ivan Gracia, Guillermo Betran) 24:27
    6-1 Desiderio Perez (Juan Jose Martin, Nicolas Constantineau) 24:40
    7-1 Juan Jose Martin (Juan Jose Palacin, Jorge Valle) 28:56
    8-1 Nicolas Constantineau (Ivan Gracia, James Mc Kenna)PP 44:52
    9-1 Mathieu Ouellette (Ivan Gracia, James Mc Kenna) 47:38
    10-1 Juan Jose Martin (Desiderio Perez, Jorge Valle)PP 48:47
    11-1 Jorge Valle (Juan Jose Martin, Nicolas Constantineau) 49:42
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2+2x10(Paz,Vicente)+1x25(Robles) SOG: 42-17 Att: 300
    Series: 2-0 Jaca advances to final
    Jaca repeats he first game and easily lands to final, waiting for a tougher opponent. Young Majadahonda did its best, but gap between teams is really huge

  41. #41
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    FC Barcelona - Club Gel Puigcerdā 3-2 (1-1,0-1,2-0)
    0-1 Salvador Barnola (Juan Brabo)PP 12:45
    1-1 Juan Muņoz (Danilo Didkovsky, Ramon Morer) 18:48
    1-2 Pablo Muņoz 26:19
    2-2 Juan Muņoz (Marc Ribas) 40:55
    2-3 Ramon Morer (Danilo Didkovsky) 57:02
    PIM: 7x2+1x10(Boronat) - 7x2 SOG: 29-20 Att: 800
    Series: 2-1 Barcelona advances to final
    So will be Barcelona the opponent of super favourite Jaca in the finals. Blau Grana won decisive game vs Puigcerdā but Pyrenaic team will submit a protest to Federation, still unknown why. Juan Munoz is the hero of qualification

  42. #42
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Finals game #1 - 05 march

    CH Jaca - FC Barcelona 9-2 (1-1,6-1,2-0)
    0-1 Juan Muņoz (Ramon Morer) 00:36
    1-1 Mathieu Ouellette (James Mc Kenna, Ivan Gracia) 15:19
    2-1 Adrian Betran (James Mc Kenna, Ivan Gracia)PP 20:49
    3-1 Juan Jose Palacin (Mathieu Ouellette, Ivan Gracia) 22:25
    4-1 James Mc Kenna (Mathieu Ouellette, Ivan Gracia) 23:15
    5-1 Guillermo Betran (Ivan Gracia) 28:40
    5-2 Danilo Didkovsky (Oriol Boronat)PP 31:07
    6-2 Adrian Betran 35:46
    7-2 Mathieu Ouellette (Ivan Gracia) 37:55
    8-2 Nicolas Constantineau (Ivan Gracia, Mathieu Ouellette)PP 46:46
    9-2 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouellette, Adrian Betran)PP 54:54
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2 SOG: 37-28 Att: 800
    Series: 1-0

  43. #43
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Finals game #2 - 12 march

    FC Barcelona - C.H. Jaca 0-5 (0-1,0-3,0-1)
    0-1 James Mc Kenna (Nicolas Constantineau, Ivan Gracia) 01:31
    0-2 Mathieu Ouellette (James Mc Kenna) 21:26
    0-3 Juan Jose Palacin (Desiderio Perez) 26:28
    0-4 Desiderio Perez (Juan Jose Martin) 32:45
    0-5 James Mc Kenna (Juan Jose Palacin) 40:06
    PIM: 11x2+1x10(Didkovsky) - 8x2+1x10(Gracia) SOG: 18-45 Att: 1.300
    Series: 0-2

    With a almost perfect season (just 1 defeat) Jaca captures its 10th title and now will try to complete remarkable season with Copa del Rey at home at end of march

  44. #44
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Copa del Rey

    Quarter Finals - game #1 - 05 march

    C.G. Puigcerdā - C.H.H. Txuri Urdin 8-5 (2-2,3-2,3-1)
    1-0 Pavol Resetka (Salvador Barnola) 05:10
    1-1 Julen Miranda (Ignacio Solorzano) 08:07
    1-2 Erik Michelena (Iņigo Lasuen) 16:14
    2-2 Pablo Muņoz (Salvador Barnola)PP 19:59
    2-3 James Gardner (Ignacio Solorzano)PP 25:55
    3-3 Pablo Muņoz (Peter Kotlarik) 27:52
    4-3 Pavol Resetka (Pablo Muņoz, Salvador Barnola)PP 29:51
    5-3 Salvador Barnola 32:56
    5-4 Andoni Gavilanes (James Gardner)PP 39:41
    6-4 Bastien Ribot (Pavol Resetka, Pablo Muņoz)PP 42:17
    7-4 Peter Kotlarik (Daniel Hilario, Marc Bosom)PP 45:22
    7-5 Txetxu Gavilanes (Erik Michelena, James Gardner)PP 52:00
    8-5 Salvador Barnola (Peter Kotlarik, Pablo Muņoz)PP 55:13
    PIM: 14x2+1x10(Pinar) - 10x2 SOG: 27-22 Att: 350

  45. #45
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Copa del Rey - 12 march

    Quarter finals game #2
    C.H.H. Txuri Urdin - C.G. Puigcerdā 1-8 (1-2,0-3,0-3)
    0-1 Pavol Resetka (Pablo Muņoz)PP 00:29
    0-2 Pablo Muņoz (Bastien Ribot Tona) 06:44
    1-2 Txetxu Gavilanes (Iņigo Gorrotxategui, James Gardner) 09:52
    1-3 Juan Brabo (Peter Kotlarik, Pavol Resetka)PP 21:17
    1-4 Salvador Barnola 32:38
    1-5 Peter Kotlarik (Salvador Barnola) 37:44
    1-6 Pablo Muņoz (Marc Ravetllat, Pavol Resetka)PP 47:26
    1-7 Alex Rodriguez (Jorge Piņar) 50:48
    1-8 Pablo Muņoz (Alex Rodriguez) 59:34
    PIM: 6x2+1x10(Perez)+1x20(Perez) - 7x2 SOG: 25-24 Att: 168
    Puigcerdā advances to finals fourin Jaca 26-27 march along with Jaca, Barcelona (league finalists) and winner between Majadahonda and Jaca B (champion of 2nd division)

    Quarter finals game #1
    CH Jaca B - SAD Majadahonda 5-3 (0-0,4-2,1-1)
    0-1 Alejandro Pedraz 24:54
    0-2 Fernando Carbonell (Alejandro Pedraz, Adrian Gonzalez) 27:46
    1-2 Carlos Rivero (Adrian Garcia) 29:23
    2-2 Pablo Puyuelo (Alejandro Carbonell) 30:48
    3-2 Valentin Mairal (Alejandro Carbonell, Pablo Puyuelo)PP 33:27
    4-2 Valentin Mairal (Pablo Puyuelo, Alejandro Carbonell)PP 38:15
    4-3 Alejandro Pedraz 52:08
    5-3 Alejandro Carbonell 59:49
    PIM: 10x2 - 5x2 SOG: 17-58 Att: 200

  46. #46
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Copa del Rey quarter finals Game #2 - 19 march

    Sad Majadahonda - CH Jaca B 6-4 (2-4,1-0,3-0)
    0-1 10:24 Javier Casaus
    0-2 10:55 Valentin Mairal
    1-2 11:16 Alejandro Pedraz (Eduardo Paz)
    2-2 12:37 Javier Senac (Eduardo Paz)
    2-3 14:20 Philippe Boudreault
    2-4 18:15 Pablo Puyuelo (Adrian Ubieto)
    3-4 37:08 Oscar Vazquez
    4-4 42:31 Alan Gemmell (Alejandro Pedraz, Ignacio Vicente)
    5-4 50:13 Alejandro Pedraz (Oscar Vazquez, Alan Gemmell)
    6-4 54:52 Eduardo Paz (Alejandro Pedraz,Alan Gemmell)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10(Gemmell)+1x20(Gemmell) - 3x2+1x10(Casaus)+2x25(Lacasa,Garcia)

    Majadahonda advances to final four in Jaca next weekend

    Semifinals will be:
    Barcelona - Majadahonda and Jaca - Puigcerdā

  47. #47
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Copa del Rey Semifinals - 26 march @ Jaca

    Barcelona - SAD Majadahonda 10-5 (2-1,3-2,5-2)
    1-0 Juan Muņoz (Danilo Didkovsky, Ramon Morer) 00:20
    1-1 Alejandro Pedraz 06:36
    2-1 Vitaly Kulikov (Danilo Didkovsky, Juan Muņoz) 10:08
    3-1 Adrian Sosa (Alejandro Zapata, Oriol Boronat) 21:45
    4-1 Victor De Canivell (Oriol Boronat, Marc Ribas) 23:17
    5-1 Oriol Boronat (Marc Ribas, Alejandro Zapata)SH 27:17
    5-2 Alejandro Pedraz (Carlos Zbroinski) 32:09
    5-3 Gonzalo Ansa (Fernando Carbonell) 37:19
    6-3 Oriol Boronat SH 45:02
    7-3 Victor De Canivell (Danilo Didkovsky, Juan Muņoz) 45:38
    8-3 Adrian Sosa (Danilo Didkovsky) 49:53
    8-4 Alejandro Pedraz (Carlos Zbroinski, Juan Bravo)PP2 50:50
    9-4 Marc Ribas SH 51:05
    9-5 Alejandro Pedraz (Carlos Zbroinski, Juan Bravo)PP2 54:28
    10-5 Ramon Morer (Oriol Boronat) 55:59
    PIM: 9x2+1x25(Kulikov) - 6x2 SOG: 24-34 Att: 150

    CH Jaca - CG Puigcerdā 8-0 (1-0,3-0,4-0)
    1-0 Juan Jose Martin (Jorge Valle, Ivan Gracia) 08:11
    2-0 Mathieu Ouellette (Guillermo Betran) 20:36
    3-0 Juan Jose Martin (Jorge Valle) 21:36
    4-0 Adrian Betran (Alejandro Hernandez)SH 31:30
    5-0 Desiderio Perez (Jorge Valle, Nicolas Constantineau)SH 44:19
    6-0 Nicolas Constantineau (Mathieu Ouellette, Adrian Betran)PP 45:54
    7-0 Jorge Valle (Desiderio Perez, Nicolas Constantineau)SH 48:14
    8-0 Jose Antonio Biec PP 50:16
    PIM: 11x2 - 8x2 SOG: 27-29 Att: 1.100

  48. #48
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    Copa del Rey final - Jaca 27 march 2011

    CH Jaca - FC Barcelona 6-3 (1-0,4-0,1-3)
    1-0 Juan Jose Palacin (Guillermo Betran)PP 11:47
    2-0 James Mc Kenna (Ivan Gracia, Mathieu Ouellette) 20:43
    3-0 Ivan Gracia (Mathieu Ouellette, James Mc Kenna)PP 27:28
    4-0 Nicolas Constantineau (Alejandro Hernandez) 28:11
    5-0 Mathieu Ouellette (James Mc Kenna)SH 37:28
    5-1 Vitaly Kulikov (Ramon Morer, Danilo Didkovsky)PP 40:17
    6-1 Nicolas Constantineau (Ivan Gracia, Adrian Betran)PP 44:40
    6-2 Einar Meyerson (Adrian Sosa) 47:31
    6-3 Juan Muņoz (Danilo Didkovsky) 52:58
    PIM: 9x2 - 12x2 SOG: 45-28 Att: 1.500

    Spanish hockey season ended with another triumph for Jaca. Pyrenaic club dominated season - Liga, Liga Transpirenaica, Copa del Rey and second round of Continental Cup. In addition, Jaca B won 2nd division and U20 team won Junior League

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •