Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 101 to 147 of 147

Thread: National League A 2010-11

  1. #101
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out semi-final match-ups

    (9)EHC Biel/Bienne
    (12)HC Ambrì-Piotta

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Saturday, 26.February in Biel/Bienne @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Tuesday, 1.March in Ambrì @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Thursday, 3.March in Biel/Bienne @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Saturday, 5.March in Ambrì @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 8.March in Biel/Bienne @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Thursday, 10.March in Ambrì @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Saturday, 12.March in Biel/Bienne @ 19.45*

    *If necessary

    Season Series
    EHC Biel wins 3-1, goals 13:5 in their favour

    (10)HC Lugano
    (11)Rapperswil-Jona

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Saturday, 26.February in Lugano @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Tuesday, 1.March in Rapperswil @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Thursday, 3.March in Lugano @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Saturday, 5.March in Rapperswil @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 8.March in Lugano @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Thursday, 10.March in Rapperswil @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Saturday, 12.March in Lugano @ 19.45*

    *If necessary

    Season Series
    Lakers win 4-0, goals 14:10 in their favour
    Last edited by Starkovs; 23-02-2011 at 15:53.

  2. #102
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off Quarter-final, Game 1-26.2.11

    HC Davos - HC Fribourg-Gottéron 4:1 (1:0, 2:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.38 Dario Bürgler (Sejna)
    2:0 - 21.29 Marc Weiser (D.Wieser)
    2:1 - 30.23 Romain Loeffel (Hasani) PP1
    3:1 - 32.23 Jaroslav Bednar (Sejna, Taticek)
    4:1 - 49.51 Dario Bürgler(2) (Von Arx, Sejna)
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2 SOG: 24-28 Att: 5229
    *HC Davos leads series 1-0

    Kloten Flyers - ZSC Lions 2:1 (1:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 10.07 Victor Stancescu (Von Gunten, Du Bois) PP1
    1:1 - 35.27 Mathias Seger (Wichser)
    2:1 - 48.07 Mark Bell (Jacquemet, Liniger)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 26-17 Att: 7130
    *Kloten leads series 1-0

    SC Bern - SCL Tigers 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 34.05 Simon Gamache (Gardner, Berger)
    2:0 - 45.55 Pascal Berger (Jobin, Gardner)
    3:0 - 47.50 Simon Gamache (Gardner)
    3:1 - 50.37 Simon Moser (Pelletier, Iggulden) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 35-16 Att: 17.131
    *SC Bern leads series 1-0

    EV Zug - Genève-Servette HC 5:8 (1:1, 1:4, 3:3)
    1:0 - 09.16 Raphael Diaz (Christen, Lüthi)
    1:1 - 17.33 Eric Walsky (Park)
    1:2 - 21.01 Brian Pothier (Salmelainen)
    2:2 - 23.51 Corsin Casutt (Brunner, Metropolit) PP1
    2:3 - 33.25 Richard Park (Toms)
    2:4 - 37.09 Paul Savary (Walsky, Salmelainen)
    2:5 - 39.29 Eric Walsky(2) (Savary, Bezina)
    3:5 - 41.32 Corsin Casutt(2) (Metropolit, Diaz) SH1
    3:6 - 45.21 Daniel Rubin (Toms)
    4:6 - 53.12 Björn Christen (Metropolit, Casutt)
    5:6 - 54.32 Björn Christen(2) (Wozniewski) SH1
    5:7 - 56.42 Eric Walsky(3)
    5:8 - 59.16 Richard Park(2)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 SOG: 33-36 Att: 6096
    *Genève-Servette leads series 1-0

  3. #103
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out Semi-final, Game 1-26.2.11

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Ambrì-Piotta 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 37.56 Erik Westrum (Gautschi, Botta) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 Att: 5033
    *Ambrì-Piotta leads series 1-0

    HC Lugano - Rapperswil-Jona 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 08.57 Leandro Profico (Reuille)
    2:0 - 25.51 Raffaele Sannitz (Murray, Vauclair)
    3:0 - 47.09 Hnat Domenichelli (Bourque)
    4:0 - 47.49 Brady Murray (Bourque, Genoway)
    4:1 - 50.59 Sven Berger (Nordgren, Pöck) PP2
    PIM: 5x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 3x2 SOG: 35-28 Att: 3088
    *HC Lugano leads series 1-0

  4. #104
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off Quarter-final, Game 2-1.3.11

    HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Davos 2:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 12.30 Dario Bürgler (Von Arx, Forster) PP1
    1:1 - 30.02 Shawn Heins (Melin, Bykov) PP1
    1:2 - 39.00 Beat Forster (Bednar, Bürgler)
    1:3 - 41.04 Lee Jinman (Taticek, Bednar)
    1:4 - 46.20 Dino Wieser (M.Wieser, Rizzi)
    2:4 - 57.00 Benny Plüss (Sprunger, Heins)
    PIM: 9x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 13x2 Att: 6500
    *HC Davos leads series 2-0

    ZSC Lions - Kloten Flyers 5:3 (3:1, 0:0, 2:2)
    0:1 - 00.33 Mathias Bieber (Dupont)
    1:1 - 05.06 Domenico Pittis (Murphy, Monnet) PP1
    2:1 - 07.56 Owen Nolan (Ambühl, Pittis) PP1
    3:1 - 12.19 Thibaut Monnet (Pittis, Westcott)
    3:2 - 44.57 Micki Dupont (Kellenberger, Bell)
    4:2 - 46.39 Thibaut Monnet(2)
    5:2 - 59.16 Thibaut Monnet(3) (Schäppi, Pittis)
    5:3 - 59.54 Samuel Keller (Sutter, Walser)
    PIM: 6x2 - 10x2 Att: 9399
    *Series tied 1-1

    SCL Tigers - SC Bern 2:4 (0:1, 2:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 14.13 Joël Vermin (Furrer)
    0:2 - 21.58 Joël Vermin(2) (Froidevaux, Jobin) PP1
    1:2 - 30.49 Brendan Brooks (Lüthi, Schilt) PP1
    2:2 - 38.24 Simon Moser (Reber) PP1
    2:3 - 47.28 Christian Dubé (Deruns, Goren)
    2:4 - 59.47 Caryl Neuenschwander (Rüthemann)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 28-44 Att: 6550
    *SC Bern leads series 2-0

    Genève-Servette HC - EV Zug 2:6 (1:2, 1:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 06.09 Damien Brunner (Oppilger)
    1:1 - 12.48 Jeff Toms (Pothier, Rubin) PP1
    1:2 - 14.09 Corsin Casutt (Metropolit, Fischer)
    1:3 - 21.21 Thomas Ruefenacht (Di Pietro)
    2:3 - 22.56 Jan Cadieux (Bezina)
    2:4 - 25.31 Fabian Schnyder (Oppliger)
    2:5 - 37.22 Damien Brunner(2) (Chiesa, Diaz)
    2:6 - 50.19 Damien Brunner(3) (Casutt, Metropolit) PP1
    PIM: 11x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 11x2+1x10+2x5x20 SOG: 32-27 Att: 7382
    *Series tied 1-1

  5. #105
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out Semi-final, Game 2-1.3.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Biel/Bienne 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 05.56 Mirko Murovic (Pestoni, Denisov) PP1
    2:0 - 34.18 Inti Pestoni (Westrum, Duca)
    2:1 - 41.09 Kevin Lötscher (Bell, Spylo) SH1
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 22-40 Att: 3327
    *Ambrì-Piotta leads series 2-0

    Rapperswil-Jona - HC Lugano 1:4 (1:1, 0:3, 0:0)
    1:0 - 07.02 Loic Burkhalter (Berger, Reid)
    1:1 - 18.15 Chris Bourque (Genoway, Domenichelli)
    1:2 - 29.36 Hnat Domenichelli (Genoway, Bourque) PP1
    1:3 - 29.47 Sebastien Reuille (Profico)
    1:4 - 33.18 Hnat Domenichelli(2) (Bourque, Hirschi)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 22-23 Att: 3921
    *HC Lugano leads series 2-0

  6. #106
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off Quarter-final, Game 3-3.3.11

    HC Davos - HC Fribourg-Gottéron 7:0 (2:0, 3:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.26 Lee Jinman (Wieser)
    2:0 - 08.39 Sandro Rizzi (Jinman, Wieser) PP1
    3:0 - 28.36 Tim Ramholt (Bednar, Von Arx) PP1
    4:0 - 35.44 Janick Steinmann (Joggi)
    5:0 - 39.08 Dario Bürgler (Stoop)
    6:0 - 51.13 Janick Steinmann(2) (Bednar) PP2
    7:0 - 54.15 Janick Steinmann(3) (Sciaroni, Joggi)
    PIM: 9x2 - 12x2 SOG: 17-27 Att: 5297
    *HC Davos leads series 3-0

    Kloten Flyers - ZSC Lions 4:3/OT (0:1, 2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 15.42 Andreas Ambühl (Nolan, Westcott) PP1
    0:2 - 24.28 Thibaut Monnet (Murphy, Pittis) PP1
    1:2 - 33.25 Patrick Von Gunten (Santala, Bieber) PP2
    2:2 - 37.48 Micki Dupont (Jacquemet) SH1
    2:3 - 47.23 Owen Nolan (Seger, Ziegler)
    3:3 - 53.52 Micki Dupont(2) (Bieber, Von Gunten) PP1
    4:3 - 60.18 Tommi Santala
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 41-11 Att: 7624
    *Kloten leads series 2-1

    SC Bern - SCL Tigers 5:0 (2:0, 0:0, 3:0)
    1:0 - 02.17 Martin Plüss (Kwiatkowski, Gamache) PP1
    2:0 - 18.14 Ivo Rüthemann (Gardner, Dubé) PP1
    3:0 - 48.41 Simon Gamache (Gardner, Plüss) PP1
    4:0 - 57.50 Etienne Froidevaux (Vermin, Jobin) PP1
    5:0 - 58.27 Martin Plüss(2) (Kwiatkowski, Gardner) PP2
    PIM: 6x2+1x5x20 - 11x2+1x5x20 SOG: 46-22 Att: 17,131
    *SC Bern leads series 3-0

    EV Zug - Genève-Servette HC 3:1 (1:0, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 09.12 Raphael Diaz (Oppliger, Lindemann)
    2:0 - 36.59 Glen Metropolit (Snell, Christen)
    2:1 - 43.17 Goran Bezina (Walsky) PP1
    3:1 - 53.20 Corsin Casutt (Metropolit, Christen) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 45-22 Att: 6128
    *EV Zug leads series 2-1

  7. #107
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out Semi-final, Game 3-3.3.11

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Ambrì-Piotta 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 03.26 Kevin Lötscher (Fata, Gloor)
    1:1 - 10.23 Roman Botta (Westrum, Walker) PP1
    2:1 - 23.37 Kevin Lötscher(2) (Wellinger, Schneeberger)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 Att: 4332
    *Ambrì-Piotta leads series 2-1

    HC Lugano - Rapperswil-Jona 5:3 (3:0, 1:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 04.13 Steve Hirschi (Genoway) PP1
    2:0 - 07.31 Brady Murray (Kienzle, Vauclair) PP1
    3:0 - 08.23 Colby Genoway (Popovic, Hirschi) PP1
    3:1 - 24.35 Michel Riesen (Suri)
    4:1 - 31.45 Oliver Kamber (Hirschi, Genoway)
    4:2 - 51.44 Sandro Gmür (Siren)
    4:3 - 54.27 Thomas Pöck (Roest, Nordgren) PP1
    5:3 - 58.56 Steve Hirschi(2)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2+1x5x20 SOG: 25-24 Att: 2747
    *HC Lugano leads series 3-0

  8. #108
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off Quarter-final, Game 4-5.3.11

    HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Davos 2:7 (1:2, 1:2, 0:3)
    0:1 - 08.00 Petr Taticek (Grossmann, Bednar)
    0:2 - 15.47 Lee Jinman (Back, Taticek)
    1:2 - 16.30 Robin Leblanc (Ngoy, Sprunger)
    1:3 - 24.40 Peter Guggisberg (Von Arx, Sejna) PP1
    2:3 - 29.47 Benny Plüss (Heins)
    2:4 - 31.35 Jaroslav Bednar (Sejna, Von Arx) PP1
    2:5 - 41.51 Lee Jinman(2)
    2:6 - 56.57 Sandro Rizzi SH1
    2:7 - 58.37 Jaroslav Bednar(2) (Guggisberg)
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2 SOG: 30-27 Att: 6900
    *HC Davos wins series 4-0

    ZSC Lions - Kloten Flyers 1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 03.22 Thibaut Monnet (Pittis, Bastl) PP1
    1:1 - 40.25 Marko Luomala (Santala)
    1:2 - 43.45 Simon Bodenmann (Jacquemet)
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 SOG: 20-24 Att: 10,700
    *Kloten leads series 3-1

    SCL Tigers - SC Bern 2:3/OT (1:1, 1:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 05.00 Ivo Rüthemann (Vermin)
    1:1 - 12.32 Pascal Pelletier (Haas)
    2:1 - 37.36 Lukas Haas (Schilt, Iggulden)
    2:2 - 46.00 Simon Gamache (Kwiatkowski, Dubé)
    2:3 - 65.45 Martin Plüss (Goren, Kreuger)
    PIM: 2x2 - 9x2 SOG: 41-32 Att: 6550
    *SC Bern wins series 4-0

    Genève-Servette HC - EV Zug 3:2/OT (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 20.26 Goran Bezina (Toms)
    1:1 - 31.36 Andy Wozniewski (Fischer, Metropolit)
    2:1 - 32.33 Goran Bezina(2) (Toms)
    2:2 - 51.29 Glen Metropolit (Brunner, Diaz) PP1
    3:2 - 76.56 Eric Walsky (Trachsler)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 58-37 Att: 7382
    *Series tied 2-2
    Last edited by Starkovs; 08-03-2011 at 23:27.

  9. #109
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out Semi-final, Game 4-5.3.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Biel/Bienne 0:4 (0:1, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.52 Alain Mieville (Beaudoin)
    0:2 - 30.41 Stefan Tschannen (Wetzel, Trunz)
    0:3 - 36.35 Clarence Kparghai (Fata, Trunz)
    0:4 - 46.27 Rico Fata (Lötscher, Bell)
    PIM: 1x2 - 3x2 SOG: 15-32 Att: 3948
    *Series tied 2-2

    Rapperswil-Jona - HC Lugano 2:3/OT (0:0, 2:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 31.49 Tristan Vauclair (Popovic, J.Vaulciar)
    1:1 - 33.45 Michel Riesen (Burkhalter, Reid)
    2:1 - 36.03 Loic Burkhalter PP1
    2:2 - 53.12 Oliver Kamber (Popovic, Genoway) PP1
    2:3 - 69.25 Julien Vauclair (Popovic, Nummelin) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 10x2+1x10 SOG: 39-27 Att: 3714
    *Lugano wins series 4-0

  10. #110
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off Quarter-final, Game 5-8.3.11

    Kloten Flyers - ZSC Lions 3:2/OT (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 16.55 Tommi Santala (Du Bois, Von Gunten) PP1
    2:0 - 18.52 Victor Stancescu (Du Bois, Bell)
    2:1 - 38.34 Domenico Pittis
    2:2 - 44.37 Andreas Ambühl (Nolan
    3:2 - 64.26 Victor Stancescu (Liniger)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 37-34 Att: 7624
    *Kloten wins series 4-1

    EV Zug - Genève-Servette HC 4:3/SO (1:1, 2:1, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 03.39 Duri Camichel (Lüthi, Di Pietro)
    1:1 - 18.38 Eric Walsky (Savary, Pothier)
    1:2 - 21.15 Daniel Rubin (Walsky, Bezina) PP2
    2:2 - 25.05 Josh Holden (Lindemann, Blaser)
    3:2 - 38.14 Patrick Fischer (Holden, Di Pietro) PP1
    3:3 - 57.47 Goran Bezina (Pothier) PP1
    4:3 - 80.00 Josh Holden
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 55-32 Att: 6315
    *EV Zug leads series 3-2

  11. #111
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out Semi-final, Game 5-8.3.11

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Ambrì-Piotta 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 31.19 Ahren Spylo (Beaudoin, Mieville)
    2:0 - 58.14 Ahren Spylo(2) (Beaudoin, Mieville)
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 Att: 4704
    *Biel/Bienne leads series 3-2

  12. #112
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    A better showing from EHC Biel and they really showed why they were close to making the final play-off spot. Down 2-0 in the series and fought back to win 4 straight and send Ambrì-Piotta to the play-out finals.

    Ambrì-Piotta should stay out of the League Qualification while Rapperswil should be able to beat whoever wins the NLB this season. However, it wouldnt surprise me one bit if Lausanne comes out of NLB again and takes down either one of the remaining NLA clubs.

  13. #113
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off Quarter-final, Game 6-10.3.11

    Genève-Servette HC - EV Zug 4:5/OT (0:3, 2:1, 2:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 09.47 Fabian Schnyder (Holden, Brunner)
    0:2 - 12.30 Sven Lindemann (Wozniewski, Ruefenacht)
    0:3 - 14.56 Fabian Schnyder(2) (Brunner, Oppliger)
    1:3 - 24.33 Tony Salmelainen (Cadieux, Pothier)
    1:4 - 29.08 Corsin Casutt (Sutter)
    2:4 - 35.21 Flurin Randegger (Walsky, Toms)
    3:4 - 48.52 Juraj Simek (Nicolet, Trachsler) PP1
    4:4 - 58.59 Brian Pothier PP1
    4:5 - 72.25 Damien Brunner (Schnyder)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 45-41 Att: 7382
    *EV Zug wins series 4-2

  14. #114
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out Semi-final, Game 6-10.3.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Biel/Bienne 2:5 (2:2, 0:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 01.09 Elias Bianchi (Raffainer)
    1:1 - 10.36 Emanuel Peter (Tschantré, Wellinger)
    2:1 - 10.56 Julian Walker (Duca, Hofmann)
    2:2 - 15.00 Kevin Gloor (Lötscher)
    2:3 - 25.48 Ahren Spylo (Schneeberger, Seydoux)
    2:4 - 38.10 Eric Beaudoin (Spylo, Bell)
    2:5 - 58.00 Kevin Lötscher (Wellinger, Bell)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 18-18 Att: 2647
    *Biel/Bienne wins series 4-2

  15. #115
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off semi-final match-ups

    (1)HC Davos
    (4)EV Zug

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 15.March in Davos @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Thursday, 17.March in Zug @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Saturday, 19.March in Davos @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Tuesday, 22.March in Zug @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Thursday, 24.March in Davos @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Saturday, 26.March in Zug @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Tuesday, 29.March in Davos @ 19.45*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Series tied 2-2, goals 14:12 in Davos favour

    (2)Kloten Flyers
    (3)SC Bern

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 15.March in Kloten @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Thursday, 17.March in Bern @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Saturday, 19.March in Kloten @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Tuesday, 22.March in Bern @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Thursday, 24.March in Kloten @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Saturday, 26.March in Bern @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Tuesday, 29.March in Kloten @ 19.45*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Kloten wins series 3-1, goals 10:9 in favour of Bern

  16. #116
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out final match-up

    (11)Rapperswil-Jona
    (12)HC Ambrì-Piotta

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 15.March in Rapperswil @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Thursday, 17.March in Ambrì @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Saturday, 19.March in Rapperswil @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Tuesday, 22.March in Ambrì @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Thursday, 24.March in Rapperswil @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Saturday, 26.March in Ambrì @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Tuesday, 29.March in Rapperswil @ 19.45*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Series tied 2-2, goals 15:14 in favour of Rapperswil-Jona

    Notes
    Loser of series will play NLB Champion in a League Qualification series.

  17. #117
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off semi-final, Game 1-15.3.11

    HCDavos - EV Zug 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 22.25 Fabian Lüthi (Wozniewski)
    1:1 - 25.04 Peter Sejna
    2:1 - 46.08 Beat Forster (Von Arx) PP2
    3:1 - 59.49 Petr Taticek (Bednar, Von Arx)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 38-41 Att: 4785
    *HC Davos leads series 1-0

    Kloten Flyers - SC Bern 4:1 (1:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 07.49 Simon Bodenmann (Blum, Rintanen)
    2:0 - 31.18 Kimmo Rintanen (Lemm, Bodenmann)
    2:1 - 37.08 Martin Plüss (Rüthemann, Gardner)
    3:1 - 41.56 Mark Bell (Winkeler)
    4:1 - 59.12 Victor Stancescu (Bell)
    PIM: 2x2 - 7x2 SOG: 29-21 Att: 6878
    *Kloten leads series 1-0

  18. #118
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out final, Game 1-15.3.11

    Rapperswil-Jona - Ambrì-Piotta 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 27.11 Marco Maurer (Nordgren, Suri) PP1
    1:1 - 39.22 Paolo Duca (Pestoni, Denisov) PP1
    1:2 - 49.43 Julian Walker (Stirnimann, Gautschi) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 2x2 Att: 3521
    *Ambrì-Piotta leads series 1-0

  19. #119
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off semi-final, Game 2-17.3.11

    EV Zug - HC Davos 2:5 (2:1, 0:1, 0:3)
    1:0 - 00.28 Corsin Casutt (Metropolit, Fischer)
    1:1 - 09.38 Reto Von Arx (Taticek, Grossmann)
    2:1 - 15.16 Sven Lindemann (Sutter, Christen)
    2:2 - 21.40 Beat Forster
    2:3 - 49.17 Gregory Sciaroni (Tallarini)
    2:4 - 57.55 Petr Taticek (Von Arx, Ramholt)
    2:5 - 59.07 Robin Grossmann (Ramholt, Von Arx)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 26-25 Att: 7015
    *HC Davos leads series 2-0

    SC Bern - Kloten Flyers 2:3/OT (0:1, 2:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 17.40 Felicien Du Bois (Santala) PP2
    1:1 - 34.35 Lee Goren (Roche, Dubé) PP1
    2:1 - 37.20 Etienne Froidevaux (Reichert, Roche)
    2:2 - 48.07 Tommi Santala (Bieber)
    2:3 - 64.39 Michael Liniger (Kellenberger)
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 47-18 Att: 16,131
    *Kloten leads series 2-0

  20. #120
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out final, Game 2-17.3.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - Rapperswil-Jona 2:1/OT (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 11.58 Reto Suri (Roest, Nordgren) PP1
    1:1 - 14.01 Julian Walker (Botta, Hofmann) PP1
    2:1 - 71.27 Paolo Duca (Kariya)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 32-23 Att: 2612
    *Ambrì-Piotta leads series 2-0

  21. #121
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off semi-final, Game 3-19.3.11

    HC Davos - EV Zug 6:1 (1:1, 2:0, 3:0)
    0:1 - 07.22 Patrick Fischer (Holden, Metropolit) PP1
    1:1 - 09.53 Robin Grossmann (Sykora, Marha) PP1
    2:1 - 25.52 Petr Sykora (Marha, Forster) SH1
    3:1 - 33.08 Josef Marha (Bednar, Von Arx)
    4:1 - 42.24 Marc Wieser (Forster)
    5:1 - 49.17 Petr Taticek (Bürgler, Forster) PP1
    6:1 - 56.33 Beat Forster (Von Arx, Taticek) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2+2x10 SOG: 30-42 Att: 7006
    *HC Davos leads series 3-0

    Kloten Flyers - SC Bern 4:3 (1:1, 1:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 02.09 Ivo Rüthemann
    1:1 - 07.48 Marko Luomala (Welti)
    2:1 - 20.39 Matthias Bieber (Von Gunten) PP1
    2:2 - 28.04 Ivo Rüthemann(2) (Plüss)
    3:2 - 41.47 Romano Lemm
    3:3 - 49.11 Thomas Deruns (Dubé, Froidevaux)
    4:3 - 52.03 Kimmo Rintanen (Winkler)
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 23-18 Att: 7924
    *Kloten leads series 3-0

  22. #122
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out final, Game 3-19.3.11

    Rapperswil-Jona - Ambrì-Piotta 2:1/OT (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 10.27 Michel Riesen (Rizzello) PP1
    1:1 - 43.42 Martin Kariya (Pestoni)
    2:1 - 66.37 Sven Berger (Neff)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 Att: 5379
    *Ambrì-Piotta leads series 2-1

  23. #123
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off semi-final, Game 4-22.3.11

    EV Zug - HC Davos 1:6 (0:3, 1:3, 0:0)
    0:1 - 04.52 Gregory Sciaroni (Joggi)
    0:2 - 09.27 Matthias Joggi (Wieser)
    0:3 - 10.09 Josef Marha (Sciaroni)
    1:3 - 22.26 Corsin Casutt (Metropolit, Christen) PP1
    1:4 - 22.39 Dino Wieser (Bürgler, Rizzi)
    1:5 - 24.55 Dario Bürgler (Von Arx)
    1:6 - 27.52 Petr Taticek (Von Arx, Bürgler) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 47-18 Att: 7015
    *HC Davos wins series 4-0

    SC Bern - Kloten Flyers 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 14.20 Martin Plüss (Hänni, Rüthemann)
    1:1 - 17.05 Kimmo Rintanen (Lemm, Jacquemet)
    2:1 - 52.56 Ivo Rüthemann (Furrer, Plüss)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 39-29 Att: 16,758
    *Kloten leads series 3-1

  24. #124
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out final, Game 4-22.3.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - Rapperswil-Jona 2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 07.45 Thomas Pöck (Nordgren, Suri)
    0:2 - 23.17 Antonio Rizzello (Keller)
    1:2 - 41.11 Martin Kariya (Pestoni, Duca)
    2:2 - 49.15 Martin Kariya (Gautschi, Veilleux) PP1
    2:3 - 51.54 Samuel Friedli
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: 20-15 Att: 2963
    *Series tied 2-2

  25. #125
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off semi-final, Game 5-24.3.11

    Kloten Flyers - SC Bern 1:4 (0:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 05.00 Ivo Rüthemann (Kwiatkowski, Gardner) PP2
    0:2 - 16.41 Simon Gamache (Gardner, Rüthemann) PP1
    0:3 - 23.26 Brett McLean (Gardner, Furrer) PP1
    1:3 - 49.41 Marko Luomala (Von Gunten, Lemm)
    1:4 - 53.43 Christian Dubé (Deruns, Gamache)
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2 SOG: 33-31 Att: 6857
    *Kloten leads series 3-2

  26. #126
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out final, Game 5-24.3.11

    Rapperswil-Jona - Ambrì-Piotta 5:4/OT (1:1, 2:3, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 04.59 Trevor Meier (Botta, Denisov)
    1:1 - 15.22 Brandon Reid (Roest, Pöck) PP1
    1:2 - 21.02 Marc Schulthess (Kariya, Duca)
    1:3 - 23.55 Trevor Meier(2)
    2:3 - 35.48 Niklas Nordgren (Berger, Roest)
    3:3 - 37.08 Antonio Rizzello (Richard, Siren)
    3:4 - 39.08 Martin Kariya (Pestoni, Denisov) PP1
    4:4 - 49.03 Antonio Rizzello(2)
    5:4 - 79.44 Michel Riesen (Gmür, Neff)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2+1x10x25 Att: 4610
    *Lakers lead series 3-2

  27. #127
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off semi-final, Game 6-26.3.11

    SC Bern - Kloten Flyers 5:1 (2:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 02.53 Brett McLean (Gardner, Furrer) PP1
    2:0 - 04.55 Joël Vermin (Rüthemann, Kwiatkowski)
    3:0 - 29.03 Brett McLean(2) (Vigier, Reichert)
    4:0 - 45.27 Ivo Rüthemann (Vermin)
    4:1 - 51.22 Samuel Walser (Blum, Steiner)
    5:1 - 59.01 Martin Plüss (Krueger, Vigier)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+2x10 SOG: 19-19 Att: 17,131
    *Series tied 3-3

  28. #128
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-out final, Game 6-26.3.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - Rapperswil-Jona 2:3/SO (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 11.54 Roman Botta (Kariya, Pestoni) PP1
    2:0 - 26.49 Adrian Brunner (Meier, Denisov)
    2:1 - 42.46 Stacy Roest (Nordgren, Pöck)
    2:2 - 44.35 Antonio Rizzello (Roest)
    2:3 - 80.00 Brandon Reid
    PIM: 1x2 - 5x2 SOG: 26-40 Att: 3436
    *Lakers win series 4-2

  29. #129
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off semi-final, Game 7-29.3.11

    Kloten Flyers - SC Bern 1:0 (1:0, 0:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 12.00 Mark Bell (Lemm) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 22-15 Att: 7624
    *Kloten wins series 4-3

  30. #130
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Down 0-3 in the series Bern fought their way back but in the end come up short. The NLA finals are now set with number 1 Davos who has yet to lose a single match during the post season and number 2 Kloten. Both clubs finished with over 100pts, 15pts clear of the 3rd rank SC Bern, while Davos finished just 1pt above Kloten.

    League Qualification is set to match-up Ambrì-Piotta who finished last in the NLA with just 44pts against the NLB Champion EHC Visp who finished 6th with 71pts and found themselves upsetting competition along the way. If Piotta isnt careful, they will find themselves relegated.

  31. #131
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Great guts shown by Bern.

    The final is as it should be though, with this season's two best clubs clashing for the title.

    As for Ambri, I can't imagine them losing to Visp.

  32. #132
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off finals match-up

    (1)HC Davos
    (2)Kloten Flyers

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Thursday, 31.March in Davos @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Saturday, 2.April in Kloten @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Tuesday, 5.April in Davos @ 20.15
    Gm 4: Thursday, 7.April in Kloten @ 20.15
    Gm 5: Saturday, 9.April in Davos @ 20.15*
    Gm 6: Tuesday, 12.April in Kloten @ 20.15*
    Gm 7: Thursday, 14.April in Davos @ 20.15*

    *if necessary

    Seasons series
    Series tied 3-3, goals 15:16 in favour of Kloten

  33. #133
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    League Qualification

    HC Ambrì-Piotta
    EHC Visp

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Thursday, 31.March in Ambrì @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Saturday, 2.April in Visp @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Tuesday, 5.April in Ambrì @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Thursday, 7.April in Visp @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Saturday, 9.April in Ambrì @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Tuesday, 12.April in Visp @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Thursday, 14.April in Ambrì @ 19.45*

    *if necessary

    Notes
    Winner is qualified to take part in NLA Championship for 2011/2012 season, loser will play in NLB Championship.

  34. #134
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 1-31.3.11

    HC Davos - Kloten Flyers 5:2 (2:0, 0:2, 3:0)
    1:0 - 03.32 Petr Taticek (Guggisberg, Ramholt)
    2:0 - 13.17 Janick Steinmann (Marha, Bednar) PP1
    2:1 - 21.13 Victor Stancescu (Lemm)
    2:2 - 33.57 Mark Bell (Liniger) PP1
    3:2 - 51.22 Petr Taticek (Bednar, Sykora) PP1
    4:2 - 51.53 Dario Bürgler PP1
    5:2 - 59.42 Jaroslav Bednar (Ramholt, Grossmann)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 33-41 Att: 5542
    Goalkeepers: Leonardo Genoni 39/41 - Ronald Rüeger 28/33
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Back Rene, Bürgler Dario, Grossmann Robin, Guggisberg Peter, Joggi Matthias, Ramholt Tim, Rizzi Sandro, Forster Beat, Van Arx Retor, Van Arx Jan, Steinmann Janick, Untersander Ramon, Sciaroni Gregory, Wieser Dino, Wieser Marc, Stoop Lukas, Marha Josef, Taticek Petr, Sykora Petr, Bednar Jaroslav
    Kloten: Rüeger Ronald; Bieber Matthias, Du Bois Felicien, Lemm Romano, Liniger Michael, Sidler Patrick, Stancescu Victor, Von Gunten Patrick, Welti Marc, Jacquemet Arnaud, Blun Eric-Ray, Kellenberger Steve, Bodenmann Simon, Mettler Thomas, Steiner Nicolas, Walser Samuel, Winkler Benjamin, Rintanen Kimmo, Santala Tommi, Bell Mark, Luomala Marko

    *HC Davos leads series 1-0

  35. #135
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    League Qualification, Game 1-31.3.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Visp 3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 20.44 Tomas Dolana
    1:1 - 22.01 Vladimir Denisov (Hofmann, Brunner)
    2:1 - 22.58 Julian Walker (Schulthess, Murovic)
    2:2 - 35.47 Steve Brulé (Loichat, Anthamatten)
    3:2 - 55.23 Elias Bianchi (Walker, Guerra)
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2 SOG: 13-33 Att: 3879
    Goalkeepers: Thomas Bäumle 31/33 - Jonas Müller 10/13
    Ambrì: Bäumle Thomas; Bianchi Mattia, Botta Roman, Bundi Ralph, Duca Paolo, Gautschi Marc, Meier Trevor, Raffainer Raeto, Stirnimann Reto, Walker Julian, Brunner Adrian, Schulthess Marc, Bianchi Elias, Pestoni Inti, Guerra Uinter, Isabella Joey, Hofmann Gregory, Casserini Giacomo, Murovic Mirko, Kariya Martin, Denisov Vladimir
    Visp: Müller Jonas; Anthamatten Silvan, Brunold Alain, Dolana Tomas, Hedlstab Beat, Küng Andreas, Portner Philippe, Schüpbach Marco, Triulzi Luca, Zeiter Michel, Heynen Fernando, Bielmann Christian, Imhof Matthias, Furrer Andy, Jacquemet Cédric, Loichat Michaël, Joss Sandro, Füglister Jeffrey, Wiedmer Sandro, Forget Dominic, Brulé Steve

    *Ambrì leads series 1-0

  36. #136
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 2-2.4.11

    Kloten Flyers - HC Davos 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 07.20 Peter Guggisberg (Stoop) SH1
    1:1 - 12.26 Matthias Bieber (Santala, Rintanen) PP1
    1:2 - 41.55 Lukas Stoop (Bürgler)
    PIM: 1x2 - 7x2 SOG: 47-15 Att: 7624 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Ronald Rüeger 13/15 - Leonardo Genoni 46/47
    Kloten: Rüeger Ronald; Biebeer Matthias, Du Bois Felicien, Lemm Romano, Liniger Michael, Sidler Patrick, Stancescu Victor, Von Gunten Patrick, Welti Marc, Jacquemet Arnauld, Blum Eric-Ray, Kellenberger Steve, Bodenmann Simon, Mettler Thomas, Steiner Nicolas, Walser Samuel, Winkler Benjamin, Rintanen Kimmo, Santala Tommi, Bell Mark, Luomala Marko
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Back Rene, Bürgler Dario, Grossmann Robin, Guggisberg Peter, Joggi Matthias, Ramholt Tim, Rizzi Sandro, Forster Beat, Tallarini Alan, Von Arx Reto, Von Arx Jan, Steinmann Janick, Sciaroni Gregory, Wieser Dino, Wieser Marc, Stoop Lukas, Marha Josef, Taticek Petr, Sejna Peter, Sykora Petr

    *HC Davos leads series 2-0

  37. #137
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    League Qualification, Game 2-2.4.11

    EHC Visp - Ambrì-Piotta 2:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 05.37 Mirko Murovic (Botta, Schulthess)
    1:1 - 24.44 Dominic Forget (Küng, Loichat) PP1
    1:2 - 32.38 Trevor Meier (Brunner)
    1:3 - 45.46 Inti Pestoni (Duca)
    2:3 - 50.00 Dominic Forget(2) (Heldstab) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 Att: 4300 (sold out)
    Visp: Anthamatten Silvan, Brunold Alain, Dolana Tomas, Heldstab Beat, Küng Andreas, Portner Philippe, Schüpbach Marco, Triulzi Luca, Zeiter Michel, Heynen Fernando, Bielmann Chritian, Imhof Matthias, Furrer Andy, Jacquemet Cédric, Loichat Michaël, Joss Sandro, Füglister Jeffrey, Wiedmer Sandro, Forget Dominic, Brulé Steve
    Ambrì: Bianchi Mattia, Botta Roman, Bundi Ralph, Duca Paolo, Gautschi Marc, Meier Trevor, Raffainer Raeto, Stirnimann Reto, Walker Julian, Brunner Adrian, Schulthess Marc, Marghitola Daniele, Bianchi Elias, Pestoni Inti, Guerra Uinter, Hofmann Gregory, Casserini Giacomo, Murovic Mirko, Kariya Martin, Denisov Vladimir

    *Ambrì leads series 2-0

  38. #138
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 3-5.4.11

    HC Davos - Kloten Flyers 1:0/OT (0:0, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 61.04 Marc Wieser
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 SOG: 21-29 Att: 7006
    Goalkeepers: Leonardo Genoni 29/29 - Ronald Rüeger 20/21
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Forster Beat, Stoop Lukas, Robin Grossmann, Ramholt Rim, Back Rene, Von Arx Jan, Sciaroni Gregory, Untersander Ramon, Von Arx Reto, Marha Josef, Rizzi Sandro +C, Steinmann Janick, Taticek Petr, Guggisberg Peter, Bednar Jaroslav, Sykora Petr, Wieser Dino, Wieser Marc, Joggi Matthias, Bürgler Dario
    Kloten: Rüeger Ronald; Blum Eric-Ray, Du Bois Felicien, Steiner Nicolas, Winkler Benjamin, Von Gunten Patrick, Welti Marc, Mettler Thomas, Sidler Patrick, Lemm omano, Walser Samuel, Liniger Michael, Kellenberger Steve, Rintanen Kimmo, Bieber Matthias, Luomala Marko, Bell Mark, Stancescu Victor +C, Campbell Jeff, Bedenmann Simon, Jacquemet Arnaud

    *HC Davos leads series 3-0

  39. #139
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    League Qualification, Game 3-5.4.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Visp 3:2 (1:0, 0:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 04.34 Adrian Brunner (Hofmann, Isabella)
    1:1 - 32.42 Luca Triulzi (Schüpbach, Dolana) PP1
    2:1 - 42.38 Paolo Duca (Murovic, Stirnimann) PP2
    2:2 - 47.46 Michaël Loichat (Zeiter, Brulé) PP1
    3:2 - 53.31 Julian Walker (Botta, Murovic)
    PIM: 5x2+1x5x20 - 4x2+1x5x20 SOG: 31-16 Att: 4443
    Goalkeepers: Thomas Bäumle - Jonas Müller
    Ambrì: Bäumle Thomas; Denisov Vladimir, Casserini Giacomo, Guerra Uinter, Gautschi Marc, Schulthess Marc, Randegger Gian-Andrea, Marghitola Daniele, Stirnimann Reto, Kariya Martin, Walker Julian, Bianchi Mattia, Brunner Adrian, Pestoni Inti, Duca Paolo +C, Murovic Mirko, Botta Roman, Bianchi Elias, Raffainer Raeto, Hofmann Gregory, Isabella Joey
    Visp: Müller Jonas; Anthamatten Silvan, Heldstab Beat, Schüpbach Marco, Heynen Fernando, Portner Philippe, Wiedmer, Jacquemet Cédric, Bielmann Christian, Forget Dominic +C, Brunold Alain, Zeiter Michel, Füglister Jeffrey, Loichat Michaël, Brulé Steve, Dolana Tomas, Triulzi Luca, Küng Andreas, Furrer Andy, Imhof Matthias, Joss Sandro

    *Ambrì leads series 3-0

  40. #140
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Odd that every game in the Ambri-Visp series has been 3-2 Ambri. What were the shots on goal in Game 2?

    As for the finals, Davos leads 3-0 but has been outshot by Kloten in every game....seemingly a great series by Genoni, but I haven't been able to see any of the games.

  41. #141
    IHF Staff Steigs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Ottawa, Ontario
    Posts
    8,141
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    Odd that every game in the Ambri-Visp series has been 3-2 Ambri. What were the shots on goal in Game 2?

    As for the finals, Davos leads 3-0 but has been outshot by Kloten in every game....seemingly a great series by Genoni, but I haven't been able to see any of the games.
    Yeah, people keep telling me I need to trade in my classic cell phone for a smartphone... really starting to think about it. Streaming games on a Blackberry while driving in the truck all day... it's a nice thought.

  42. #142
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    Odd that every game in the Ambri-Visp series has been 3-2 Ambri. What were the shots on goal in Game 2?

    As for the finals, Davos leads 3-0 but has been outshot by Kloten in every game....seemingly a great series by Genoni, but I haven't been able to see any of the games.
    Genoni has played outstanding during the finals and has proved why he was voted as the best goalkeeper in the NLA by coaches, he has done everything asked and then some. Not to take anything away from Rüeger as most of his goal against have been cross crease but he hasnt really shown why he was number 2, he has played well, but nothing special.

    I couldnt tell you, neither the NLA or any of the other news websites I use listed shots on goal for that match, I dont believe I have ever found shots on goal for matches played in NLB arenas.

  43. #143
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 4-7.4.11

    Kloten Flyers - HC Davos 3:0 (0:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 31.37 Victor Stancescu (Von Gunten, Bieber)
    2:0 - 36.36 Steve Kellenberger (Bodenmann)
    3:0 - 56.39 Mark Bell
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 9x2+3x10 SOG: 32-13 Att: 7624 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Ronald Rüeger 13/13 - Leonardo Genoni 29/32
    Kloten: Rüeger Ronald; Blum Eric-Ray, Dupnt Micki, Von Gunten Patrick, Du Bois Felicien, Steiner Nicolas Steiner, Winkler Benjamin, Mettler Thomas, Welti Marc, Santala Tommi, Liniger Michael, Lemm Romano, Walser Samuel, Kellenberger Steve, Rintanen Kimmo, Bieber Matthias, Stancescu Victor +C, Bell Mark, Bodenmann Simon, Jacquemet Arnaud, Keller Samuel
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Back Rene, Forster Beat, Von Arx Jan, Stoop Lukas, Grossmann Robin, Ramholt Tim, Untersander Ramon, Taticek Petr, Von Arx Reto, Marha Josef, Rizzi Sandro +C, Bednar Jaroslav, Guggisberg Peter, Wieser Dino, Sykora Petr, Bürgler Dario, Wieser Marc, Jogi Matthias, Sciaroni Gregory, Steinmann Janick

    *HC Davos leads series 3-1

  44. #144
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    League Qualification, Game 4-7.4.11

    EHC Visp - Ambrì-Piotta 5:3 (0:2, 3:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 05.51 Roman Botta (Walker)
    0:2 - 11.04 Martin Kariya (Denisov, Duca)
    1:2 - 27.54 Steve Brulé (Zeiter, Forget) PP1
    1:3 - 29.17 Gregory Hofmann (Bundi, Brunner)
    2:3 - 30.51 Silvan Anthamatten (Dolana, Forget)
    3:3 - 32.51 Alain Brunold (Schüpbach, Triulzi) PP1
    4:3 - 55.10 Steve Brulé(2) (Forget, Loichat) PP1
    5:3 - 55.50 Alain Brunold(2) (Triulzi, Zeiter) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 Att: 4300 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Jonas Müller - Thomas Bäumle
    Visp: Müller Jonas; Anthamatten Silvan, Heldstab Beat, Schüpbach Marco, Wiedmer Sandro, Portner Philippe, Heynen Fernando, Jacquemet Cédric, Bielmann Christian, Forget Dominic +C, Brunold Alain, Zeiter Michel, Füglister Jeffrey, Loichat Michaël, Brulé Steve, Dolana Tomas, Triulzi Luca, Küng Andreas, Furrer Andy, Imhof Matthias, Joss Sandro
    Ambrì: Bäumle Thomas; Denisov Vladimir, Casserini Giacomo, Guerra Uinter, Gautschi Marc, Schulthess Marc, Bundi Ralph, Marghitola Daniele, Stirnimann Reot, Kariya Martin, Walker Julian, Bianchi Mattia, Brunner Adrian, Pestoni Inti, Duca Paolo +C, Murovic Mirko, Botta Roman, Bianchi, Botta Roman, Bianchi Elias, Raffainer Raeto, Hofmann Gregory, Isabella Joey

    *Ambrì leads series 3-1

  45. #145
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 5-9.4.11

    HC Davos - Kloten Flyers 3:4/OT (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.40 Mark Bell PP1
    1:1 - 11.20 Josef Marha (Bednar) PP1
    2:1 - 33.20 Josef Marha(2) (Guggisberg)
    3:1 - 38.31 Jaroslav Bednar (Rizzi)
    3:2 - 41.10 Tommi Santala (Bieber) PP1
    3:3 - 51.09 Mark Bell(2)
    3:4 - 74.58 Michael Liniger (Stancescu)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 23-34 Att: 7006
    Goalkeepers: Leonardo Genoni 30/34 - Ronald Rüeger 20/23
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Forster Beat, Stoop Lukas, Grossmann Robin, Ramholt Tim, Back Rene, Von Arx Jan, Wieser Marc, Untersander Ramon, Von Arx Reto, Marha Josef, Rizzi Sandro +C, Steinmann Janick, Taticek Petr, Guggisberg Peter, Bednar Jaroslav, Jinman Lee, Wieser Dino, Bürgler Dario, Joggi Matthias, Sciaroni Gregory
    Kloten: Rüeger Ronald; Dupont Micki, Blum Eric-Ray, Von Gunten Patrick, Du Bois Felicien, Steiner Nicolas, Winkler Benjamin, Welti Marc, Mettler Thomas, Santala Thommi, Liniger Michael, Lemm Romano, Kellenberger Steven, Bieber Matthias, Rintanen Kimmo, Stancescu Victor +C, Bell Mark, Bodenmann Simon, Walser Samuel, Keller Samuel, Jacquemet Arnaud

    *HC Davos leads series 3-2

  46. #146
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    League Qualification, Game 5-9.4.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Visp 1:0/OT (0:0, 0:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 66.13 Joey Isabella (Denisov)
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 4x2 SOG: 20-27 Att: 5528
    Goalkeepers: Thomas Bäumle 27/27 - Jonas Müller 19/20
    Ambrì: Bäumle Thomas; Denisov Vladimir, Casserini Giacomi, Schulthess Marc, Bundi Ralph, Guerra Uinter, Gautschi Marc, Marghitola Daniele, Stirnimann Reto, Kariya Martin, Walker Julian, Bianchi Mattia, Brunner Adrian, Pestoni Inti, Duca Paolo +C, Murovic Mirko, Botta Roman, Bianchi Elias, Raffainer Raeto, Hofmann Gregory, Isabella Joey
    Visp: Müller Jonas; Heynen Fernando, Anthamatten, Wiedmer Sandro, Schüpbach Marco, Breat Heldstab, Portner Philipp, Jacquemet Cédric, Forget Dominic +C, Brunold Alain, Zeiter Michel, Füglister Jeffrey, Loichat Michaël, Brulé Steve, Dolana Tomas, Triulzi, Küng Andreas, Furrer Andy, Bielmann Christian, Joss Sandro, Imhof Matthias

    *Ambrì wins series 4-1

  47. #147
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 6-12.4.11

    Kloten Flyers - HC Davos 2:3 (0:1, 0:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 08.03 Josef Marha (Bednar, Taticek) PP1
    0:2 - 21.38 Peter Guggisberg (Bednar, Taticek) PP1
    1:2 - 41.38 Arnaud Jacquemet
    1:3 - 42.44 Peter Guggisberg(2) (Taticek, Grossmann) PP1
    2:3 - 44.18 Steve Kellenberger
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 37-22 Att: 7624 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Ronald Rüeger - Leonardo Genoni
    Kloten: Rüeger Ronald; Dupont Micki, Blum Eric-Ray, Von Gunten Patrick, Du Bois Felicien, Steiner Nicolas, Winkler Benjamin, Welti Marc, Hollenstein Denis, Lemm Romano, Liniger Michael, Kellenberger Steve, Brunold Alain, Bieber Matthias, Rintanen Kimmo, Stancescu Victor +C, Bell Mark, Bodenmann Simon, Luomala Marko, Walser Samuel, Jacquemet Arnaud
    Davos: Genoni Leonardo; Forster Beat, Stoop Lukas, Grossmann Robin, Ramholt Tim, Back Rene, Von Arx Jan, Joggi Matthias, Tallarini Alan, Von Arx Reto, Marha Josef, Rizzi Sandro +C, Steinmann Janick, Bürgler Dario, Jinman Lee, Taticek Petr, Bednar Jaroslav, Wieser Dino, Sciaroni Gregory, Wieser Marc, Guggisberg Peter

    *HC Davos wins series 4-2

    HC Davos is 2011 National League A Champions!!!


Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •