Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 51 to 100 of 147

Thread: National League A 2010-11

  1. #51
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.11.10

    SCL Tigers - SC Bern 3:4/SO (1:1, 2:0, 0:2, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 03.43 Simon Gamache (Kwiatkowski, Dube)
    1:1 - 18.38 Mike Iggulden (C.Moggi, S.Moggi)
    2:1 - 23.18 Jörg Reber (Bucher, Helfenstein)
    3:1 - 27.51 Jörg Reber(2) (Camenzind, Steiner)
    3:2 - 52.17 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Gamache, Kwiatkowski)
    3:3 - 53.21 Brett McLean (Gardner, Scherwey)
    3:4 - 65.00 Ivo Rüthemann
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: 28-51 Att: 6550

    Ambrì-Piotta - ZSC Lions 0:1 (0:0, 0:1, 0:0)
    0:1 - 25.44 Andreas Ambühl (Krutov, Seger)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 25-27 Att: 3344

  2. #52
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    23.11.10

    ZSC Lions - Ambrì-Piotta 8:3 (2:0, 4:2, 2:1)
    1:0 - 11.55 Owen Nolan (Pittis, Bastl)
    2:0 - 15.45 Mark Bastl (Pittis, Seger) PP1
    3:0 - 22.18 Mark Bastl(2) (Pittis, Seger) PP1
    4:0 - 29.57 Owen Nolan(2) (Stoffel, Pittis)
    4:1 - 31.46 Paolo Duca (Kariya, Randegger)
    4:2 - 37.27 Ivan Incir (Bianchi, Meier)
    5:2 - 37.47 Andreas Ambühl (Monnet, Bärtschi)
    6:2 - 39.52 Patrik Bärtschi (Westcott, Monnet)
    7:2 - 44.34 Thibaut Monnet (Ambühl, Bärtschi)
    8:2 - 53.03 Mathias Seger (Ryser, Bärtschi)
    8:3 - 56.43 Reto Kobach (Kariya)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 Att: 6647

    Fribourg-Gottéron - EHC Biel/Bienne 1:2
    (1:2, 0:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 09.06 Kevin Lötscher (Mieville, Spylo)
    0:2 - 15.35 Noah Schneeberger (Ehrensperger, Steinegger) PP1
    1:2 - 18.25 Benny Plüss (Jeannin, Birbaum)
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2+1x5x20 SOG: 28-22 Att: 6200

    Genève-Servette HC - SC Bern 0:2
    (0:0, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 35.44 Joel Kwiatkowski (Gamache, Krueger)
    0:2 - 43.48 Christian Dube (Gamache)
    PIM: 3x2 - 6x2 SOG: 39-39 Att: 7153

  3. #53
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.11.10

    SCL Tigers - Rapperswil-Jona 2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 18.28 Lukas Haas (Camenzind)
    1:1 - 32.39 Niki Siren (Reid, Neff)
    1:2 - 40.58 Niki Siren(2) (Furrer, Reid)
    1:3 - 51.54 Reto Suri (Nordgren, Roest)
    2:3 - 56.13 Daniel Steiner (Camenzind, Murphy)
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2 SOG: 28-21 Att: 4525

    HC Lugano - HC Davos 2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3)
    0:1 - 07.18 Janick Steinmann (Guerra, Forster)
    1:1 - 17.05 Kevin Romy (Nummelin, Genoway) PP1
    1:2 - 24.57 Jaroslav Bednar (Grossmann)
    2:2 - 26.15 Sebastien Reuille (Hirschi, Kamber) PP1
    2:3 - 44.36 Josef Marha (Wieser, Ramholt)
    2:4 - 54.19 Jaroslav Bednar (Marha)
    2:5 - 58.57 Janick Steinmann (Taticek, Von Arx)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x10 Att: 3328

    EV Zug - Ambrì-Piotta 2:4 (0:1, 0:1, 2:2)
    0:1 - 14.29 Eric Landry (Hofmann, Lehoux)
    0:2 - 21.30 Yannick Lehoux (Landry)
    0:3 - 43.43 Yannick Lehoux(2) (Landry)
    1:3 - 48.22 Corsin Casutt (Sutter, Fischer) SH1
    2:3 - 53.39 Glen Metropolit (Camichel)
    2:4 - 59.13 Inti Pestoni (Duca, Kariya)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 39-21 Att: 5681

    Fribourg-Gottéron - Genève-Servette HC 1:2 (0:0, 1:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 21.23 Alain Birbaum (Aubin)
    1:1 - 24.42 Oliver Setzinger (Fritsche)
    1:2 - 56.52 Eric Walsky (Toms, Bezina) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 Att: 6900

  4. #54
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    27.11.10

    ZSC Lions - EV Zug 4:6 (2:2, 0:1, 2:3)
    1:0 - 04.06 Duvie Westcott (Monnet, Geering) PP1
    2:0 - 11.30 Cory Murphy (Nolan)
    2:1 - 12.36 Björn Christen (Snell, Sutter)
    2:2 - 18.11 Patrick Oppliger (Schnyder, Metroploit)
    2:3 - 20.49 Andy Wozniewski (Diaz, Sutter) PP1
    2:4 - 41.41 Corsin Casutt (Schnyder, Sutter)
    3:4 - 42.47 Patrik Bärtschi (Ambühl, Monnet)
    3:5 - 43.46 Thomas Ruefenacht (Casutt, Camichel)
    3:6 - 47.37 Björn Christen(2) (Metroplit, Sutter)
    4:6 - 53.27 Mark Bastl (Murphy, Seger) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 9x2+2x10 SOG: 32-29 Att: 7742

    EHC Biel/Bienne - HC Lugano 3:2 (1:0, 0:2, 2:0)
    1:0 - 17.20 Ahren Spylo (Steinegger, Scxhneeberger)
    1:1 - 24.24 Hnat Domenichelli (Romy)
    1:2 - 35.48 Dario Kostovic (Bertaggia, Genoway)
    2:2 - 43.25 Alain Mieville (Spylo, Lötscher)
    3:2 - 56.54 Kevin Lötscher (Mieville, Spylo)
    PIM: 1x2 - 2x2 SOG: 31-35 Att: 4418

    HC Davos - Kloten Flyers 4:1 (2:0, 0:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 01.06 Tim Ramholt (Bednar, Sykora)
    2:0 - 07.04 Marc Wieser (D.Wieser)
    3:0 - 42.33 Petr Sykora (Von Arx, Grossmann)
    3:1 - 43.44 Romano Lemm (Jacquemet, Bell)
    4:1 - 58.26 Petr Sykora
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 SOG: 22-42 Att: 5095

    Ambrì-Piotta - SCL Tigers 3:4/OT (2:2, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 06.48 Daniel Steiner (Camenzind)
    1:1 - 13.19 Joey Isabella (Stirnimann, Denisov) PP1
    2:1 - 15.15 Martin Kariya (Duca, Pestoni)
    2:2 - 18.40 Simon Moser (Steiner, Camenzind)
    2:3 - 24.39 Brendan Brooks (Lemm, Iggulden)
    3:3 - 27.47 Yannick Lehoux (Hofmann)
    3:4 - 60.32 Daniel Steiner(2) (Lüthi, Reber)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 25-27 Att: 2497

    Rapperswil-Jona - Fribourg-Gottéron 3:1
    (0:0, 0:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 40.47 Niklas Nordgren (Roest, Pöck)
    1:1 - 49.34 Björn Melin (Hasani, Jeannin)
    2:1 - 50.41 Sven Berger (Neff, Reid)
    3:1 - 55.12 Antonio Rizzello (Riesen, Burkhalter)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2+1x5x20 SOG: 29-35 Att: 4325

  5. #55
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.11.10

    Kloten Flyers - EHC Biel/Bienne 5:2 (0:0, 3:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 20.20 Tommi Santala (Dupont, Rintanen)
    2:0 - 25.05 Marcel Jenni
    2:1 - 26.28 Thomas Nüssli (Seydoux, Gloor)
    3:1 - 39.33 Mark Bell (Von Gunten, Jacquemet)
    4:1 - 53.21 Matthias Bieber (Rintanen, Santala) PP1
    5:1 - 55.28 Kimmo Rintanen (Santala, Blum)
    5:2 - 59.26 Thomas Nüssli(2) (Stoller, Kparghai)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 31-22 Att: 5121

    SC Bern - ZSC Lions 6:3
    (1:0, 2:3, 3:0)
    1:0 - 11.56 Christian Dube (Gamache, Vigier)
    2:0 - 24.15 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Gamache)
    2:1 - 26.41 Thierry Paterlini (Ryser, Schäppi)
    2:2 - 30.44 Andreas Ambühl (Monnet, Murphy)
    2:3 - 31.49 Patrick Schommer (Ziegler, Bühler)
    3:3 - 36.12 Christian Dube(2) (Vigier, Krueger)
    4:3 - 49.28 Etienne Froidevaux (Scherwey, Vermin)
    5:3 - 54.56 Joel Kwiatkowski (Dube, Krueger)
    6:3 - 59.27 Jean-Pierre Vigier(2) (Plüss)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 35-25 Att: 15.420

  6. #56
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    30.11.10

    Rapperswil-Jona - HC Davos 0:4 (0:0, 0:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 23.01 Reto Von Arx (Taticek)
    0:2 - 27.22 Petr Sykora (Marha, Bednar) SH1
    0:3 - 35.59 Petr Sykora(2) (Bednar, Marha)
    0:4 - 42.17 Reto Von Arx(2) (Taticek, Ramholt)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 19-32 Att: 4584

    Ambrì-Piotta - EV Zug 3:4 (0:1, 3:3, 0:0)
    0:1 - 15.47 Glen Metropolit (Ruefenacht, Brunner)
    1:1 - 20.25 Ivan Incir (Landry)
    2:1 - 22.52 Inti Pestoni (Duca, Landry) PP1
    2:2 - 30.14 Wesley Snell (Brunner, Metropolit)
    3:2 - 34.59 Ralph Bundi (Bianchi, Duca)
    3:3 - 35.53 Damien Brunner (Diaz)
    3:4 - 39.13 Raphael Diaz (Metropolit)
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2+2x10 SOG: 40-24 Att: 1873

    HC Lugano - ZSC Lions 3:2/SO (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 07.22 Domenico Pittis (Wichser, Seger) PP1
    1:1 - 34.13 Colby Genoway (Nummelin, Domenichelli) PP1
    1:2 - 47.03 Duvie Westcott (Down, Geering)
    2:2 - 48.34 Hnat Domenichelli (Kienzle)
    3:2 - 65.00 Colby Genoway
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 40-32 Att: 2971

    EHC Biel/Bienne - SC Bern 1:2/SO
    (0:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 26.37 Thomas Wellinger (Tschantre, Peter) PP1
    1:1 - 37.36 Joel Kwiatkowski (Rüthemann, Dube) PP1
    1:2 - 65.00 Christian Dube
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 15-27 Att: 4725

    Kloten Flyers - Fribourg-Gottéron 4:2
    (3:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 02.37 Michael Liniger (Blum, Dupont) PP1
    2:0 - 06.05 Micki Dupont (Rintanen, Bieber) PP1
    2:1 - 12.43 Robin Leblanc (Mowers, Knoepfli)
    3:1 - 19.21 Simon Bodenmann (Hellenstein)
    4:1 - 38.57 Romano Lemm
    4:2 - 59.57 Marc Abplanalp (Hasani, Lauper)
    PIM: 7x2 - 5x2 SOG: 31-27 Att: 4939

    SCL Tigers - Genève-Servette HC 5:1
    (5:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 01.58 Daniel Steiner (Iggulden)
    2:0 - 06.49 Brendan Brooks (Lemm, Murphy)
    3:0 - 10.57 Daniel Steiner(2) (Camenzind)
    4:0 - 12.59 Mike Iggulden (Pelletier) PP2
    5:0 - 18.25 Andreas Camenzind (Steiner, Conz) PP1
    5:1 - 55.03 Thomas Deruns (Hoehener, Savary) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 7x2+1x10 Att: 4310

  7. #57
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    3.12.10

    Genève-Servette HC - ZSC Lions 5:0 (2:0, 2:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 09.08 Goran Bezina (Toms, Pothier) PP1
    2:0 - 18.02 Robin Breitbach (Toms, Park)
    3:0 - 24.18 Paul Savary (Deruns, Salmelainen) PP1
    4:0 - 34.37 Thomas Deruns (Salmelainen)
    5:0 - 58.43 Jeff Toms (Randegger, Bezina)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 39-35 Att: 7201

    Fribourg-Gottéron - EHC Biel/Bienne 5:1 (0:0, 3:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 32.01 Serge Aubin (Belin, Loeffel)
    2:0 - 32.45 Julien Sprunger (Loeffel, Ngoy) PP1
    3:0 - 37.29 Mark Mowers (Aubin)
    3:1 - 46.13 Rico Fata (Gloor, Bell)
    4:1 - 53.13 Björn Melin (Aubin, Hasani)
    5:1 - 56.27 Benny Plüss (Loeffel, Bykov) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 27-31 Att: 6300

    HC Lugano - SCL Tigers 5:0 (3:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 07.40 Colby Genoway (Bourque, Nummelin)
    2:0 - 11.30 Petteri Nummelin (Bourque, Domenichelli) PP1
    3:0 - 13.39 Chris Bourque (Nummelin, Kamber)
    4:0 - 21.20 Kevin Romy (Sannitz, Murray) PP1
    5:0 - 32.50 Oliver Kamber (Bourque, Domenichelli) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 34-25 Att: 3188

    EV Zug - Ambrì-Piotta 3:4/SO
    (2:0, 0:3, 1:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 06.53 Björn Christen (Holden, Brunner) PP1
    2:0 - 14.11 Damien Brunner (Holden)
    2:1 - 27.35 Thomas Pöck (Nordgren, Roest) PP1
    2:2 - 32.42 Stacy Roest (Parati, Nordgren)
    2:3 - 37.15 Benjamin Neukom (Burkhalter)
    3:3 - 50.41 Raphael Diaz (Christen, Fischer) PP1
    3:4 - 65.00 Stacy Roest
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 51-33 Att: 5577

  8. #58
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.12.10

    Ambrì-Piotta - Kloten Flyers 1:2 (0:1, 0:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 01.32 Denis Hollenstein (Liniger, Du Bois)
    0:2 - 34.27 Victor Stancescu (Von Gunten, Kellenberger)
    1:2 - 41.19 Marc Schulthess (Bianchi)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2 SOG: 29-17 Att: 3136

    SCL Tigers - HC Lugano 4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 03.52 Mauro Jörg (Murray)
    0:2 - 26.30 Hnat Domenichelli (Bourque, Hirschi) PP1
    1:2 - 27.05 Andreas Camenzind (Steiner, Lardi)
    2:2 - 31.16 Mike Iggulden (Murphy, Pelletier)
    3:2 - 55.34 Pascal Pelletier (Murphy, C.Moggi) PP1
    4:2 - 57.20 Daniel Steiner (Moser)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 36-24 Att: 4891

    Rapperswil-Jona - SC Bern 1:2/SO (1:0, 0:0, 0:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 19.51 Reto Suri (Nordgren, Pöck)
    1:1 - 50.54 Etienne Froidevaux (Neuenschwander, Vermin)
    1:2 - 65.00 Ryan Gardner
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x4 SOG: 24-45 Att: 4351

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Fribourg-Gottéron 3:2/OT (0:1, 0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 00.31 Michael Ngoy (Belin, Aubin)
    0:2 - 38.37 Robin Leblanc (Aubin, Plüss)
    1:2 - 49.04 Alain Mieville (Nüssli)
    2:2 - 59.00 Kevin Lötscher (Fata, Spylo)
    3:2 - 60.47 Ahren Spylo (Brown, Fata)
    PIM: 5x2 - 8x2 SOG: 36-19 Att: 4731

    HC Davos - EV Zug 8:4 (3:1, 3:2, 2:1)
    1:0 - 00.28 Petr Taticek (Von Arx, Steinmann)
    2:0 - 02.38 Beat Forster (Bedar, Von Arx) PP1
    3:0 - 03.46 Tim Ramholt (Bednar, Grossmann)
    3:1 - 11.39 Josh Holden (Diaz, Christen) PP1
    3:2 - 22.37 Fabian Schnyder (Brunner, Diaz)
    4:2 - 29.59 Reto Von Arx (Steinmann, Guerra)
    5:2 - 33.09 Gregory Sciaroni (Von Arx, Wieser)
    5:3 - 33.57 Corsin Casutt (Chiesa, Christen)
    6:3 - 35.22 Jaroslav Bednar (Forster, Von Arx)
    7:3 - 40.30 Beat Forster(2) (Steinmann, Von Arx) PP1
    8:3 - 55.33 Sandro Rizzi (Wieser)
    8:4 - 58.38 Patrick Fischer (Brunner, Holden)
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2 SOG: 18-33 Att: 6015

  9. #59
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.12.10

    Kloten Flyers - HC Davos 4:2 (2:1, 0:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 01.08 Romano Lemm
    2:0 - 09.50 Michael Liniger (Hollenstein)
    2:1 - 13.28 Robin Grossmann (Steinmann, Taticek) PP1
    2:2 - 25.31 Petr Taticek (Steinmann, Von Arx)
    3:2 - 40.43 Michael Liniger(2) (Von Gunten, Bodenmann)
    4:2 - 59.36 Kimmo Rintanen
    PIM: 9x2 - 4x2 SOG: 23-24 Att: 7331

  10. #60
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.12.10

    EV Zug - HC Lugano 4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 01.04 Kevin Romy (Murray)
    1:1 - 07.58 Corsin Casutt (Metropolit, Christen)
    1:2 - 31.25 Mauro Jörg (Murray)
    2:2 - 31.45 Paul Di Pietro (Camichel, Sutter)
    3:2 - 48.48 Björn Christen (Diaz, Metropolit)
    4:2 - 56.52 Corsin Casutt(2) (Christen, Metropolit)
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 42-22 Att: 6093

    SC Bern - EHC Biel/Bienne 8:1 (3:0, 3:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 04.51 Martin Plüss (Roche)
    2:0 - 05.56 Simon Gamache (Vigier, Dube)
    3:0 - 10.46 Martin Plüss(2) (Roche, Dube) PP1
    4:0 - 23.57 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Dube, Scherwey)
    5:0 - 26.58 Martin Plüss(3) (Gardner, Gerber)
    6:0 - 32.10 Travis Roche (Gardner, Reichert)
    7:0 - 41.09 Etienne Froidevaux (Krueger, Stettler) PP1
    7:1 - 43.54 Adrian Trunz (Nüssli, Gloor)
    8:1 - 48.24 Martin Plüss(4) (Roche, Gardner) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: 33-22 Att: 15.399

    ZSC Lions - HC Davos 1:0 (0:0, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 25.42 Thomas Ziegler (Seger)
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: 34-23 Att: 8082

    Fribourg-Gottéron - Genève-Servette HC 5:4/OT (2:2, 1:1, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 00.50 Serge Aubin (Heins)
    1:1 - 05.13 Flurin Randegger (Trachsler, Walksy)
    2:1 - 15.21 Romain Loeffel (Bykov, Sprunger) PP1
    2:2 - 17.58 Jeff Toms (Bezina, Fritsche)
    2:3 - 30.53 Morris Trachsler (Walsky, Randegger)
    3:3 - 33.13 Björn Melin (Aubin, Heins) PP1
    3:4 - 41.03 Morris Trachsler(2) (Walsky, Mercier)
    4:4 - 46.14 Mark Mowers (Heins, Loeffel) PP1
    5:4 - 62.13 Shawn Heins (Lauper)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x20 Att: 6600

    Kloten Flyers - SCL Tigers 4:3 (1:0, 3:3, 0:0)
    1:0 - 14.20 Denis Hollenstein (Bodenmann)
    2:0 - 22.32 Romano Lemm (Bell)
    3:0 - 24.11 Matthias Bieber (Santala)
    3:1 - 25.30 Daniel Steiner (Camenzind)
    3:2 - 34.00 Tobias Bucher (Murphy, Haas) PP1
    4:2 - 35.15 Eric-Ray Blum (Rintanen, Santala) PP1
    4:3 - 37.46 Pascal Pelletier (Iggulden)
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 32-18 Att: 4680

    Ambrì-Piotta - Rapperswil-Jona 4:2 (0:1, 1:1, 3:0)
    0:1 - 16.26 Reto Suri (Pöck, Roest) PP1
    1:1 - 30.00 Eric Landry (Duca, Pestoni) PP1
    1:2 - 36.12 Claudio Neff (Riesen, Burkhalter)
    2:2 - 54.37 Inti Pestoni (Kutlak, Kariya) PP1
    3:2 - 58.05 Eric Landry(2) (Meier, Gautschi)
    4:2 - 59.56 Roman Botta
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 30-18 Att: 2131

  11. #61
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    RkTeamGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1 Kloten Flyers 32 23 2 2 5 111 : 69 75
    2 HC Davos 32 18 4 4 6 105 : 70 66
    3 EV Zug31 17 4 3 7 110 : 86 62
    4 SC Bern 31 12 10 2 7 98 : 73 58
    5 SCL Tigers 32 12 4 4 12 97 : 89 48
    6 ZSC Lions31 12 3 5 11 87 : 92 47
    7 Fribourg-Gottéron 31 10 6 4 11 99 : 87 46
    8 Genève-Servette HC 30 10 3 5 12 97 : 77 41
    9 EHC Biel/Bienne 32 8 3 5 16 81 : 111 35
    10 HC Lugano 31 8 2 4 17 78 : 103 32
    11 Rapperswil-Jona 32 6 4 5 17 95 : 121 31
    12 Ambrì-Piotta 31 5 2 4 20 65 : 115 25

  12. #62
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    10.12.10

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Ambrì-Piotta 2:0 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 24.00 Marc Reichert (Gardner, Jobin)
    2:0 - 57.32 Ryan Gardner (McLean, Roche)
    PIM: 3x2 - 0x2 SOG: 26-15 Att: 15.007

    Rapperswil-Jona - Genève-Servette HC 2:5 (0:2, 1:2, 1:1)
    0:1 - 04.12 Richard Park (Fritsche, Toms)
    0:2 - 10.57 Richard Park(2) (Deruns, Fritsche)
    1:2 - 22.15 Loic Burkhalter (Siren, Berger) PP1
    1:3 - 27.04 Brian Pothier (Salmelainen, Trachsler)
    1:4 - 33.17 Dan Fritsche (Bezina, Pothier) PP1
    2:4 - 41.44 Stefan Hürlimann (Suri, Rizzello)
    2:5 - 49.00 Richard Park(3) (Pothier, Fritsche)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 Att: 3867

    Fribourg-Gottéron - SCL Tigers 5:4/SO (1:1, 1:1, 2:2, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 04.44 Mark Mowers (Loeffel, Heins) PP1
    1:1 - 18.52 Brendan Brooks (Haas, Bucher)
    1:2 - 34.08 Claudio Moggi (Schilt, Iggulden) PP1
    2:2 - 39.28 Michael Ngoy (Bykov, Loeffel) PP1
    3:2 - 42.32 Mark Mowers(2) (Jeannin)
    3:3 - 48.56 Mike Iggulden (Murphy, Pelletier) PP1
    3:4 - 51.45 Brendan Brooks(2) (Reber, Schilt) PP1
    4:4 - 53.44 Mark Mowers(3) (Heins, Jeannin)
    5:4 - 65.00
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 32-29 Att: 6900

    HC Davos - ZSC Lions 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 06.40 Gregory Sciaroni (Taticek, Von Arx) PP1
    2:0 - 34.38 Reto Von Arx (Taticek)
    2:1 - 49.46 Thibaut Monnet (Bärtschi, Pittis)
    3:1 - 54.31 Jaroslav Bednar (Sykora)
    4:1 - 58.40 Petr Taticek
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 36-31 Att: 5018

    HC Lugano - Kloten Flyers 1:2/OT (0:0, 1:0, 0:1. 0:1)
    1:0 - 34.06 Petteri Nummelin (Conne)
    1:1 - 49.15 Micki Dupont (Stancescu)
    1:2 - 61.15 Michael Liniger (Stancescu, Rintanen) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 28-47 Att: 3208

  13. #63
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.12.10

    Kloten Flyers - HC Davos 1:3 (1:1, 0:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 03.15 Robin Grossmann
    1:1 - 14.29 Matthias Bieber (Blum, Stancescu)
    1:2 - 24.25 Reto Von Arx (Bednar) PP1
    1:3 - 36.23 Beat Forster (Marha, Von Arx)
    PIM: 11x2+1x5x20 - 16x2+1x25 SOG: 44-17 Att: 6775

    SCL Tigers - EV Zug 6:3 (2:1, 1:1, 3:1)
    0:1 - 04.00 Josh Holden (Snell, Lindemann)
    1:1 - 06.31 Roman Schild (Moser)
    2:1 - 15.55 Pascal Pelletier (Iggulden, Schilt) PP1
    3:1 - 25.02 Claudio Moggi (S.Moggi, Murphy)
    3:2 - 35.26 Patrick Oppliger
    4:2 - 48.34 Adrian Gerber (C.Moggi)
    4:3 - 54.07 Paul Di Pietro (Camichel, Oppliger)
    5:3 - 55.49 Aurelio Lemm (Reber, Iggulden)
    6:3 - 57.27 Pascal Pelletier (Lüthi, Schild)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2+1x5x20 Att: 5217

    Ambrì-Piotta - Fribourg-Gottéron 6:5
    (1:2, 4:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 01.49 Marc Abplanalp (Bykov, Lauper)
    0:2 - 06.13 Sandy Jeannin (Collenberg) PP1
    1:2 - 09.59 Yannick Lehoux
    2:2 - 21.55 Ivan Incir (Hofmann)
    3:2 - 26.28 Marc Gautschi (Pestoni, Landry) PP1
    4:2 - 29.57 Inti Pestoni (Kariya, Duca)
    4:3 - 37.26 Romain Loeffel (Ngoy, Plüss) PP1
    5:3 - 38.29 Martin Kariya (Pestoni)
    6:3 - 44.46 Inti Pestoni (Zanetti, Brunner)
    6:4 - 53.16 Julien Sprunger (Ngoy, Gerber)
    6:5 - 53.49 Vitaly Lakhmatov (Melin, Birbaum)
    PIM: 1x2 - 3x2 SOG: 17-37 Att: 3087

    Genève-Servette HC - HC Lugano 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 05.16 Oliver Kamber (Sannitz)
    1:1 - 32.50 Thomas Deruns
    2:1 - 44.43 Brian Pothier (Deruns, Mercier)
    3:1 - 46.15 Richard Park (Fritsche, Toms)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 38-18 Att: 7040

    EHC Biel/Bienne - SC Bern 3:6
    (3:3, 0:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 03.34 Ivo Rüthemann SH1
    1:1 - 04.13 Philipp Wetzel (Steinegger, Wellinger)
    2:1 - 07.09 Kevin Lötscher (Bell, Bordeleau) PP1
    2:2 - 12.25 Marc Reichert (McLean, Gardner)
    2:3 - 14.10 Travis Roche (Rüthemann, Vigier)
    3:3 - 17.15 Thomas Wellinger (Tschantre, Peter)
    3:4 - 25.27 Joel Kwiatkowski (Bührer) PP1
    3:5 - 48.24 Brett McLean
    3:6 - 56.26 Caryl Neuenschwander (Plüss, Kwiatkowski)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 SOG: 38-41 Att: 5253

  14. #64
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    12.12.10

    ZSC Lions - Rapperswil-Jona 2:1/OT (0:0, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 45.06 Owen Nolan (Seger, Pittis) PP1
    1:1 - 51.46 Tim Bucher (Reid, Neff)
    2:1 - 62.01 Andreas Ambühl (Monnet, Geering)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 45-14 Att: 8257

    EV Zug - EHC Biel/Bienne 6:2 (2:0, 2:0, 2:2)
    1:0 - 12.56 Josh Holden (Diaz, Brunner) PP1
    2:0 - 16.13 Andy Wozniewski (Casutt)
    3:0 - 23.30 Josh Holden(2) (Fischer, Diaz) PP1
    4:0 - 38.51 Andy Woniewski(2) (Lindemann, Metropolit)
    5:0 - 41.40 Björn Christen (Schnyder, Diaz) PP1
    5:1 - 42.40 Rico Fata (Wetzel, Kparghai)
    6:1 - 58.10 Damien Brunner (Holden, Metropolit)
    6:2 - 59.10 Kevin Lötscher (Bordeleau, Fata)
    PIM: 4x2 - 10x2 SOG: 37-28

  15. #65
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.12.10

    HC Davos - Ambrì-Piotta 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 09.00 Adrian Brunner (Stirnimann)
    1:1 - 35.00 Gregory Sciaroni PP1
    2:1 - 40.30 Peter Guggisberg (Von Arx, Sejna)
    3:1 - 58.02 Peter Sejna (Guggisberg)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 29-27 Att: 3199

    EV Zug - Genève-Servette HC 6:2 (2:1, 3:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 07.26 Björn Christen (Casutt, Metropolit)
    1:1 - 15.08 Dan Fritsche (Park, Bezina) PP1
    2:1 - 19.24 Glen Metropolit (Casutt, Christen)
    2:2 - 28.26 Flurin Randegger (Pothier, Walsky)
    3:2 - 29.59 Björn Christen(2) (Casutt, Metropolit)
    4:2 - 36.10 Fabian Schnyder (Wozniewski, Brunner)
    5:2 - 38.43 Andy Wozniewski (Metropolit, Camichel)
    6:2 - 41.02 Damien Brunner (Holden) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 32-29 Att: 5455

    SC Bern - Fribourg-Gottéron 5:1
    (2:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    1:0 - 04.50 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Gamache, Jobin)
    2:0 - 10.45 Simon Gamache (McLean, Furrer) PP1
    2:1 - 17.53 Björn Melin (Heins, Knoepfli)
    3:1 - 38.08 Ivo Rüthemann (Dube, Roche) PP1
    4:1 - 42.26 Martin Plüss (Rüthemann, Neuenschwander)
    5:1 - 46.01 Beat Gerber (Dube, Neuenschwander)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2+1x10+1x20 SOG: 30-27 Att: 17.131

    Kloten Flyers - ZSC Lions 2:1 (1:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 15.15 Micki Dupont (Lemm, Rintanen)
    1:1 - 18.16 Mark Bastl (Murphy, Wichser)
    2:1 - 47.52 Matthias Bieber (Rintanen, Santala) PP1
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 10x2+2x10 SOG: 29-25 Att: 6867

    EHC Biel/Bienne - SCL Tigers 2:4 (2:0, 0:3, 0:1)
    1:0 - 02.41 Brendan Bell (Mieville)
    2:0 - 15.14 Alain Mieville (Zigerli, Schlagenhauf)
    2:1 - 24.22 Jörg Reber (C.Moggi, Gerber)
    2:2 - 28.51 Pascal Pelletier (Moser)
    2:3 - 32.58 Simon Moser (Schild, Pelletier)
    2:4 - 59.15 Lukas Haas (Steiner, Camenzind)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2+1x25 SOG: 38-28 Att: 4786

    HC Lugano - Rapperswil-Jona 2:3 (0:2, 0:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 07.41 Loic Burkhalter (Rizzello, Suri)
    0:2 - 13.20 Reto Suri (Rizzello, Gmür)
    1:2 - 40.34 Chris Bourque (Nummelin, Genoway)
    1:3 - 45.03 Reto Suri(2) (Roest, Pöck)
    2:3 - 56.37 Chris Bourque(2) (Hirschi, Domenichelli)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 43-10 Att: 2360

  16. #66
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    23.12.10

    SCL Tigers - SC Bern 5:2 (0:1, 3:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 14.06 Arnaud Montandon (McLean, Reichert)
    1:1 - 29.55 Sandro Moggi (Iggulden)
    2:1 - 31.53 Mike Iggulden (Pelletier, Moser)
    3:1 - 33.00 Sandro Moggi(2) (C.Moggi)
    4:1 - 44.51 Claudio Moggi (Gerber, S.Moggi)
    4:2 - 59.06 Ivo Rüthemann (Roche, Jobin)
    5:2 - 59.57 Jörg Reber (C.Moggi, Pelletier)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 29-41 Att: 6550

    ZSC Lions - Kloten Flyers 2:6 (1:0, 1:2, 0:4)
    1:0 - 05.46 Cory Murphy (Monnet, Ambühl) PP1
    1:1 - 24.49 Michael Liniger (Hollenstein, Von Gunten) PP1
    2:1 - 25.47 Thibaut Monnet (Müller, Seger)
    2:2 - 38.45 Mark Bell (Blum)
    2:3 - 56.43 Mark Bell(2) (Stancescu, Lemm)
    2:4 - 57.04 Simon Bodenmann (Winkler)
    2:5 - 59.34 Mark Bell(3)
    2:6 - 59.58 Steve Kellenberger (Jacquemet, Dupont)
    PIM: 6x2+1x5x20 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 24-16 Att: 10.004

    Fribourg-Gottéron - EV Zug 5:2 (1:0, 2:1, 2:1)
    1:0 - 00.13 Michael Knoepfli (Aubin, Heins)
    1:1 - 20.56 Josh Holden SH1
    2:1 - 28.37 Andrey Bykov (Sprunger, Lauper)
    3:1 - 30.13 Björn Melin (Aubin)
    3:2 - 42.28 Sven Lindemann (Di Pietro, Diaz)
    4:2 - 45.52 Andrey Bykov(2) (Sprunger, Lauper)
    5:2 - 50.19 Björn Melin(2) (Aubin, Knoepfli)
    PIM: 8x2+1x5x20 - 7x2+1x10+2x5x20 SOG: 33-25 Att: 6900

    Rapperswil-Jona - EHC Biel/Bienne 1:4 (0:1, 0:1, 1:2)
    0:1 - 04.50 Emanuel Peter (Wellinger, Zigerli)
    0:2 - 32.12 Kevin Lötscher (Trunz)
    0:3 - 50.14 Rico Fata (Peter, Bordeleau)
    1:3 - 53.07 Stacy Roest SH1
    1:4 - 59.22 Thomas Wellinger (Wetzel)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 14-38 Att: 4027

    Genève-Servette HC - HC Davos 3:6 (0:2, 0:1, 3:3)
    0:1 - 10.48 Petr Sykora SH1
    0:2 - 17.59 Petr Sykora(2) (Cook, Grossmann) PP1
    0:3 - 24.49 Sandro Rizzi (Wieser)
    0:4 - 41.18 Petr Sykora(3) (Marha)
    1:4 - 44.39 Dan Fritsche (Toms)
    2:4 - 45.24 Morris Trachsler (Pothier)
    2:5 - 46.27 Petr Sykora(4)
    3:5 - 56.25 Jeff Toms (Bezina, Pothier)
    3:6 - 59.49 Petr Sykora(5)
    PIM: 7x2 - 10x2 SOG: 38-32 Att: 7382

    Ambrì-Piotta - HC Lugano 4:2 (1:1, 1:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 01.01 Steve Hirschi (Romy)
    1:1 - 09.22 Mauro Zanetti (Isabella, Grassi)
    2:1 - 37.15 Paolo Duca (Kariya, Kutlak) PP1
    2:2 - 50.01 Stefan Ulmer (Genoway)
    3:2 - 53.31 Eric Landry (Botta, Duca) PP1
    4:2 - 59.29 Marc Schulthess (Demuth)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 13-43 Att: 6199

  17. #67
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    RkTeamGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1 Kloten Flyers 36 25 3 2 6 122 : 76 83
    2 HC Davos 36 22 4 4 6 121 : 76 78
    3 EV Zug35 19 4 3 9 127 : 101 68
    4 SC Bern 35 15 10 2 8 113 : 82 67
    5 SCL Tigers 36 15 4 5 12 116 : 101 58
    6 Fribourg-Gottéron35 11 7 4 13 115 : 104 51
    7 ZSC Lions 35 12 4 5 14 93 : 105 49
    8 Genève-Servette HC 34 12 3 5 14 80 : 92 47
    9 EHC Biel/Bienne 36 9 3 5 19 92 : 128 38
    10 Rapperswil-Jona 36 7 4 6 19 102 : 134 35
    11 HC Lugano 35 8 2 5 20 84 : 115 33
    12 Ambrì-Piotta 35 7 2 4 22 76 : 127 29

  18. #68
    IHF Staff Piotrek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Tarnowskie Góry
    Posts
    5,960
    Rosters updated.Next update on the end of January.
    Bo gdyby, ach gdyby wszystko na tym świecie dało się rostrzygać na lodowiskach, w trzech tercjach, kijem i krążkiem, to nie tylko wszak kanadyjskim zawodowcom z NHL, nie tylko wiarołomnym antysocjalistycznym Czechom, ale całemu światu, ba, nawet duszmanom z Pandższiru, Heratu i Kandaharu spuściłaby tęgi a druzgocący wpierdol hokejowa reprezentacja ZSRR, a w jej składzie Ragulin, Fetisow, Kasatonow oraz, bladź, Kapustin, Golikow i Malcew.

    Andrzej Sapkowski, "Żmija"

  19. #69
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    2.1.11

    Fribourg-Gottéron - ZSC Lions 3:2/OT (1:0, 0:2, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 19.17 Sandy Jeannin (Knoepfli, Collenberg)
    1:1 - 33.37 Adrian Wichser (Bastl, Murphy)
    1:2 - 37.45 Cyrill Bühler (Altorfer)
    2:2 - 48.58 Björn Melin (Heins, Jeannin) PP1
    3:2 - 63.33 Benny Plüss (Sprunger, Huet)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 37-28 Att: 6900

    EV Zug - HC Lugano 1:2/OT (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 02.36 Colby Genoway (Bourque, Nummelin)
    1:1 - 24.52 Damien Brunner (Diaz, Oppliger)
    1:2 - 62.57 Brady Murray (Nummelin, Ulmer)
    PIM: 2x2+1x5x20 - 6x2 SOG: 33-40 Att: 7015

    Kloten Flyers - Rapperswil-Jona 4:2 (1:1, 2:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 02.15 Reto Suri (Grauwiler, Rizzello)
    1:1 - 19.51 Micki Dupont (Liniger, Bodenmann)
    2:1 - 20.35 Arnaud Jacquemet (Bieber, Dupont)
    3:1 - 26.26 Romano Lemm (Stancescu, Neher)
    3:2 - 30.20 Thomas Pöck
    4:2 - 45.28 Romano Lemm
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 40-18 Att: 5187

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Genève-Servette HC 1:4 (1:0, 0:3, 0:1)
    1:0 - 00.47 Kevin Gloor (Nüssli, Fata)
    1:1 - 22.45 Eric Walsky (Vukovic, Fritsche) PP1
    1:2 - 38.00 Dan Fritsche (Pothier, Toms) PP1
    1:3 - 39.30 Tony Salmelainen (Savary, Deruns)
    1:4 - 59.52 Eric Walsky(2) (Trachsler, Pothier)
    PIM: 8x2 - 5x2 Att: 4602

    SCL Tigers - Ambrì-Piotta 3:2/OT (0:0, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 28.40 Sebastian Schilt (Brooks, Lüthi)
    1:1 - 29.40 Alain Demuth (Raffainer, Bianchi)
    1:2 - 30.39 Joey Isabella (Incir, Zanetti)
    2:2 - 35.25 Andreas Camenzind (Haas, Lüthi)
    3:2 - 61.11 Brendan Brooks (Reber, Murphy) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x20 SOG: 32-27 Att: 6098

    SC Bern - HC Davos 4:5 (1:1, 1:1, 2:3)
    1:0 - 01.10 Christian Dube (Gardner, Reichert)
    1:1 - 07.46 Gregory Sciaroni (Ramholt, Steinmann)
    2:1 - 35.20 Roland Gerber (Dube, Montandon)
    2:2 - 35.47 Sandro Rizzi (Wieser)
    2:3 - 40.36 Peter Guggisberg (Ramholt, Taticek)
    2:4 - 49.04 Janick Steinmann (Ramholt)
    3:4 - 53.32 Joel Kwiatkowski (Plüss, Rüthemann)
    3:5 - 55.43 Lukas Stoop (Taticek, Guggisberg) PP1
    4:5 - 59.42 Martin Plüss (McLean, Vigier)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 44-23 Att: 17.131

  20. #70
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.1.11

    Rapperswil-Jona - ZSC Lions 4:5/SO (1:1, 2:2, 1:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 05.33 Thomas Ziegler (Schommer, Murphy)
    1:1 - 11.23 Niki Siren (Nordgren, Roest) PP1
    2:1 - 22.58 Lukas Grauwiler (Blatter, Thibaudeau)
    3:1 - 27.15 Michel Riesen (Roest, Nordgren)
    3:2 - 31.12 Cory Murphy (Krutov, Nolan) PP2
    3:3 - 37.23 Andreas Ambühl (Krutov, Nolan)
    3:4 - 40.58 Alexei Krutov (Nolan, Ambühl)
    4:4 - 47.28 Reto Suri (Geyer, Truttmann) PP1
    4:5 - 65.00 Domenic Pittis
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 29-39 Att: 4121

    Ambrì-Piotta - EHC Biel/Bienne 0:1 (0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 50.49 Gianni Ehrensperger
    PIM: 1x2 - 3x2 SOG: 20-23 Att: 3578

    HC Lugano - Genève-Servette HC 1:5 (0:1, 0:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 08.43 Daniel Vukovic SH1
    0:2 - 20.20 Dan Fritsche (Bezina, Toms) PP1
    0:3 - 28.58 Richard Park (Toms, Fritsche)
    0:4 - 48.15 Brian Pothier (Stephan Toms)
    0:5 - 51.20 Jonathan Mercier (Pothier)
    1:5 - 56.22 Lorenz Kienzle (Sannitz, Conne)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2+1x10 Att: 3052

    Kloten Flyers - SC Bern 3:2/SO (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 03.33 Simon Bodenmann (Liniger, Hollenstein)
    2:0 - 17.55 Samuel Keller (Kellenberger)
    2:1 - 21.51 Ryan Gardner (Froidevaux, Neuenschwander)
    2:2 - 59.54 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Krueger, Kwiatkowski)
    3:2 - 65.00 Simon Bodenmann
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 37-31 Att: 6375

    EV Zug - Fribourg-Gottéron 4:3 (0:0, 2:1, 2:2)
    1:0 - 23.50 Josh Holden (Camichel, Chiesa)
    1:1 - 24.51 Benny Plüss (Sprunger, Hasani)
    2:1 - 26.13 Björn Christen (Metropolit)
    2:2 - 47.17 Franco Collenberg (Heins)
    2:3 - 48.13 Björn Melin (Jeannin, Collenberg)
    3:3 - 54.23 Patrick Oppliger (Di Pietro, Wozniewski)
    4:3 - 58.22 Patrick Fischer (Di Pietro, Sutter)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 45-31 Att: 7015

    HC Davos - SCL Tigers 3:4 (1:2, 0:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 02.05 Aurelio Lemm (Schild, Bucher)
    1:1 - 13.47 Patr Taticek (Von Arx, Grossmann)
    1:2 - 15.43 Lukas Haas (Brooks, Gustafsson)
    1:3 - 29.02 Claudio Moggi (Pelletier) SH1
    1:4 - 43.14 Simon Moser (Iggulden, Reber) PP1
    2:4 - 44.22 Petr Taticek(2) (Guggisberg, Sciaroni) PP1
    3:4 - 53.35 Gregory Sciaroni (Sejna)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2+1x10 SOG: 35-29 Att: 5184

  21. #71
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    7.1.11

    Rapperswil-Jona - HC Davos 0:5 (0:2, 0:0, 0:3)
    0:1 - 06.29 Petr Taticek (Von Arx, Guggisberg)
    0:2 - 16.53 Jaroslav Bednar
    0:3 - 51.59 Petr Taticek(2) (Von Arx, Stoop)
    0:4 - 55.29 Janick Steinmann (Wieser, Joggi)
    0:5 - 56.07 Jaroslav Bednar(2) (Forster, Von Arx)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 28-28 Att: 5633

    Fribourg-Gottéron - Ambrì-Piotta 6:1 (4:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 05.05 Benny Plüss (Rytz, Ngoy)
    1:1 - 07.45 Julian Walker (Botta, Denisov) PP1
    2:1 - 10.49 Björn Melin (Jeannin, Birbaum) PP1
    3:1 - 13.08 Adrien Lauper (Lüssy, Wirz)
    4:1 - 18.24 Adam Hasani (Melin)
    5:1 - 23.33 Julien Sprunger (Plüss, Leblanc) PP1
    6:1 - 51.23 Michael Ngoy (Hasani, Plüss)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 Att: 6900

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Kloten Flyers 2:3/SO (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:0-0:1)
    0:1 - 33.59 Patrick Von Gunten (Bieber, Dupont) PP1
    1:1 - 53.47 Mathieu Tschantre (Steinegger, Wellinger) PP1
    1:2 - 57.34 Micki Dupont (Santala)
    2:2 - 58.38 Kevin Lötscher (Wellinger, Bordeleau) PP1
    2:3 - 65.00 Felcien Du Bois
    PIM: 8x2+1x10 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 25-35 Att: 4362

  22. #72
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    8.1.11

    HC Davos - Genève-Servette HC 2:1 (1:0, 1:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 07.16 Tim Ramholt (Bednar, Sykora)
    2:0 - 30.31 Petr Sykora
    2:1 - 52.45 Thomas Deruns (Conz, Vukovic)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 26-34 Att: 4465

    SC Bern - HC Lugano 4:2 (1:0, 3:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 13.12 Joël Vermin (Jobin, Neuenschwander)
    2:0 - 20.43 Jean-Pierre Vigier (McLean, Jobin)
    3:0 - 24.19 Caryl Neuenschwander (Plüss) SH1
    3:1 - 28.01 Hnat Domenichelli (Kamber, Bourque)
    4:1 - 34.13 Christian Dube (Roche, Rüthemann) PP1
    4:2 - 50.15 Josh Hennessy (Bourque, Romy)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 34-26 Att: 16.016

    SCL Tigers - EHC Biel/Bienne 4:3 (1:1, 0:2, 3:0)
    1:0 - 03.43 Pascal Pelletier (Moser)
    1:1 - 07.40 Sebastien Bordeleau (Fata, Spylo) PP1
    1:2 - 34.40 Sebastien Bordeleau(2) (Bell, Peter)
    1:3 - 38.56 Ahren Spylo (Kparghai) SH1
    2:3 - 41.16 Sandro Moggi (Haas, Reber)
    3:3 - 54.15 Pascal Pelletier(2) (Iggulden, Moser) PP1
    4:3 - 59.31 Mike Iggulden (Murphy, Moser) PP2
    PIM: 1x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 26-36 Att: 5945

    EV Zug - ZSC Lions 3:0 (1:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 12.24 Damien Brunner (Diaz, Holden)
    2:0 - 21.57 Andy Wozniewski (Holden, Fischer)
    3:0 - 27.17 Corsin Casutt (Diaz, Metropolit)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 7x2 SOG: 40-22 Att: 7015

    Kloten Flyers - Rapperswil-Jona 6:4 (1:1, 3:2, 2:1)
    1:0 - 00.41 Matthias Bieber (Luomala, Dupont)
    1:1 - 16.44 Reto Suri (Burkhalter)
    2:1 - 23.37 Matthias Bieber(2) (Dupont, Blum) PP1
    3:1 - 25.04 Michael Liniger (Hollenstein, Du Bois) PP1
    3:2 - 27.55 Loic Burkhalter (Suri, Geyer) PP1
    3:3 - 34.37 Michel Riesen (Roest, Pöck)
    4:3 - 36.40 Patrick Von Gunten (Du Bois, Santala) PP1
    5:3 - 48.06 Victor Stancescu (Welti, Lemm)
    5:4 - 49.47 Cyrill Geyer (Blatter, Neff)
    6:4 - 59.22 Marko Luomala
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 37-16 Att: 5449

  23. #73
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    9.1.11

    HC Lugano - EV Zug 4:1 (0:1, 1:0, 3:0)
    0:1 - 04.11 Damien Brunner (Holden, Diaz)
    1:1 - 35.02 Hnat Domenichelli (Vauclair, Bourque)
    2:1 - 45.41 Lorenz Kienzle (Sannitz, Romy)
    3:1 - 46.39 Julien Vauclair (Domenichelli, Bourque) PP1
    4:1 - 50.58 Oliver Kamber (Domenichelli, Bourque) PP1
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2+1x20 SOG: 40-20 Att: 3216

    Ambrì-Piotta - SC Bern 5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 00.39 Roman Botta
    2:0 - 21.15 Vladimir Denisov (Brunner, Hofmann) PP1
    3:0 - 31.15 Marc Schulthess (Landry)
    4:0 - 32.14 Daniele Grassi (Hofmann, Bianchi)
    4:1 - 38.52 Ryan Gardner (Dube, Gamache)
    5:1 - 51.25 Roman Botta(2) (Kariya, Hofmann) PP1
    PIM: 2x2+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: 14-29 Att: 3436[/B]

  24. #74
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    11.1.11

    SC Bern - Genève-Servette HC 4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 09.27 Ivo Rüthemann (Dube)
    1:1 - 16.38 Jeff Toms (Hoehener, Gobbi)
    2:1 - 28.11 Joel Kwiatkowski (Plüss)
    2:2 - 32.23 Dan Fritsche PP1
    3:2 - 43.36 Martin Plüss (Vermin, Krueger)
    4:2 - 59.04 Brett McLean (Vigier, Roche)
    PIM: 7x2 - 3x2 Att: 15.465

    ZSC Lions - Fribourg-Gottéron 4:2 (0:1, 2:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 05.45 Julien Sprunger (Hasani, Plüss)
    1:1 - 20.35 Owen Nolan (Pittis, Bastl) PP1
    2:1 - 27.50 Patrick Geering (Ambühl, Monnet) PP1
    2:2 - 39.39 Adam Hasani (Sprunger, Lakhmatov)
    3:2 - 44.03 Daniel Schnyder (Nolan, Bastl)
    4:2 - 49.06 Mathias Seger (Westcott, Nolan) PP1
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 25-32 Att: 6880

  25. #75
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    14.1.11

    SCL Tigers - Fribourg-Gottéron 3:5 (1:2, 2:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 02.21 Julien Sprunger (Rytz, Plüss) PP1
    1:1 - 06.11 Pascal Pelletier (Brooks, Murphy) PP1
    1:2 - 06.52 Julien Sprunger(2) PS
    1:3 - 23.45 Sandy Jeannin (Mowers)
    2:3 - 26.25 Simon Moser (Pelletier, Genazzi)
    3:3 - 29.28 Jörg Reber (Murphy, Iggulden) PP2
    3:4 - 45.25 Robin Leblanc (Sprunger, Ngoy) PP1
    3:5 - 49.05 Mark Mowers (Knoepfli, Jeannin)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 SOG: 30-28 Att: 6491

    Rapperswil-Jona - Ambrì-Piotta 5:1 (3:0, 0:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 02.05 Reto Suri (Burkhalter, Rizzello)
    2:0 - 03.27 Brandon Reid
    3:0 - 08.27 Michel Riesen (Nordgren, Berger)
    3:1 - 54.34 Mauro Zanetti (Duca, Kariya) PP1
    4:1 - 58.56 Loic Burkhalter (Riesen, Suri) PP1
    5:1 - 59.44 Lukas Grauwiler (Neff)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 Att: 4821

    ZSC Lions - HC Lugano 0:5 (0:1, 0:3, 0:1)
    0:1 - 07.27 Sebastien Reuille (Popovic, Ulmer)
    0:2 - 23.00 Andrea Grassi (Bertaggia)
    0:3 - 29.25 Mark Popovic (Vauclair, Conne)
    0:4 - 32.54 Matteo Nodari (Reuille, Kienzle)
    0:5 - 44.10 Oliver Kamber (Vauclair)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 28-33 Att: 7472

    Genève-Servette HC - EHC Biel/Bienne 2:4 (0:2, 1:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 05.16 Ahren Spylo (Mieville)
    0:2 - 19.33 Gianni Ehrensperger (Seydoux)
    0:3 - 29.27 Emanuel Peter (Seydoux)
    1:3 - 39.59 Brian Pothier (Toms, Park)
    2:3 - 52.49 Daniel Vukovic (Conz, Hoehener)
    2:4 - 59.16 Clarence Kparghai
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 44-25 Att: 7382

  26. #76
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.1.11

    SC Bern - Genève-Servette HC 3:2/OT (0:0, 1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 38.05 Brian Pothier (Salmelainen, Deruns)
    0:2 - 38.48 Eric Walsky (Park, Fritsche)
    1:2 - 39.59 Justin Krueger (Plüss, Reichert)
    2:2 - 51.18 Christian Dube (Gardner, Plüss) PP1
    3:2 - 63.03 Beat Gerber (Roche, Dube)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 Att: 15.876

    Ambrì-Piotta - ZSC Lions 3:2 (2:0, 0:0, 1:2)
    1:0 - 08.05 Reto Stirnimann (Brunner, Guerra)
    2:0 - 16.39 Inti Pestoni (Duca, Kariya) PP1
    3:0 - 41.10 Marc Gautschi (Kariya, Duca) PP1
    3:1 - 48.04 Thibaut Monnet (Ziegler, Westcott) PP1
    3:2 - 52.20 Tim Ulmann (Ambühl, Geering) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2+1x5x20 SOG: 23-28 Att: 3238

    Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Davos 3:4 (2:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 00.10 Sandy Jeannin (Mowers)
    2:0 - 04.02 Sandy Jeannin(2) (Mowers, Ngoy) PP1
    2:1 - 04.31 Dino Wieser (Sciaroni)
    2:2 - 15.35 Reto Von Arx (Taticek, Guggisberg) PP1
    2:3 - 39.32 Petr Taticek (Stoop, Von Arx)
    3:3 - 42.53 Adrien Lauper (Wirz, Lüssy)
    3:4 - 47.21 Petr Sykora SH1
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 34-31 Att: 6900

    EV Zug - Kloten Flyers 2:7 (0:1, 2:4, 0:2)
    0:1 - 02.55 Matthias Bieber SH1
    0:2 - 21.22 Denis Hollenstein (Von Gunten)
    0:3 - 22.24 Matthias Bieber(2) PP1
    0:4 - 28.09 Tommi Santala (Blum, Luomala) PP1
    0:5 - 29.57 Denis Hollenstein(2) (Liniger, Bodenmann)
    1:5 - 34.50 Thomas Ruefenacht (Di Pietro, Lüthi)
    2:5 - 36.08 Josh Holden (Christen, Oppliger)
    2:6 - 41.12 Thomas Mettler (Von Gunten)
    2:7 - 59.33 Michael Liniger (Hollenstein, Bodenmann) PP1
    PIM: 10x2+1x10 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 26-27 Att: 7015

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Rapperswil-Jona 6:2 (1:0, 1:1, 4:1)
    1:0 - 10.28 Ahren Spylo (Fata, Bordeleau) PP1
    1:1 - 23.42 Andreas Furrer (Reid)
    2:1 - 37.06 Rico Fata (Bordeleau, Seydoux)
    3:1 - 48.38 Deny Bärtschi (Lötscher, Bell)
    4:1 - 50.21 Mathieu Tschantre (Ehrensperger, Peter)
    5:1 - 51.45 Manuel Zigerli (Mieville, Bell)
    6:1 - 52.15 Thomas Wellinger (Fata, Seydoux)
    6:2 - 57.45 Marco Maurer (Truttmann, Neff) PP1
    PIM: 3x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 6x2+1x5x20 SOG: 48-20 Att: 4301

    HC Lugano - SCL Tigers 4:3/OT (2:2, 2:2, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 00.18 Simon Moser (Pelletier, Iggulden)
    1:1 - 06.16 Chris Bourque (Kamber, Hennessy)
    1:2 - 08.43 Lukas Haas (Schilt, S.Moggi)
    2:2 - 13.36 Josh Hennessy (Bourque) SH1
    3:2 - 27.51 Oliver Kamber (Reuille)
    3:3 - 31.35 Jörg Reber (Murphy, Pelletier) PP1
    4:3 - 61.02 Josh Hennessy(2) (Bourque, Vauclair) PP1
    PIM: 5x2+1x5x20 - 8x2 SOG: 42-18 Att: 3417

  27. #77
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    16.1.11

    HC Davos - SC Bern 6:2 (1:0, 4:1, 1:1)
    1:0 - 08.48 Petr Sykora (Taticek, Von Arx)
    1:1 - 20.44 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Reichert, McLean)
    2:1 - 23.25 Peter Guggisberg (Von Arx)
    3:1 - 23.37 Petr Sykora(2) (Marha, Grossmann)
    4:1 - 26.22 Petr Sykora(3)
    5:1 - 29.05 Dino Wieser (Sciaroni)
    6:1 - 44.32 Peter Guggisberg (Von Arx, Sciaroni) PP1
    6:2 - 49.44 Jean-Pierre Vigier(2) (Reichert, McLean)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 SOG: 22-25 Att: 5942

    Kloten Flyers - EV Zug 1:2 (1:0, 0:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 14.17 Benjamin Winkler (Stancescu, Liniger) PP1
    1:1 - 43.21 Fabian Schnyder (Chiesa, Snell)
    1:2 - 49.52 Damien Brunner
    PIM: 8x2 - 12x2+2x10+1x20 SOG: 38-26 Att: 6403

  28. #78
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.1.11

    SC Bern - Fribourg-Gottéron 3:2 (0:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    0:1 - 23.41 Philippe Rytz (Mowers, Leblanc)
    1:1 - 27.10 Beat Gerber (Dube, Rüthemann)
    1:2 - 35.15 Jonathan Sim (Hasani, Rytz)
    2:2 - 37.11 Ivo Rüthemann (Dube, Krueger)
    3:2 - 48.14 Martin Plüss (Vermin, Kwiatkowski)
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2 SOG: 31-26 Att: 15.997

    ZSC Lions - EV Zug 5:3 (2:2, 2:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 00.35 Thomas Ruefenacht (Metropolit, Diaz)
    1:1 - 02.40 Thibaut Monnet (Pittis, Bastl)
    1:2 - 05.33 Björn Christen (Camichel, Sutter)
    2:2 - 14.43 Sven Ryser (Krutov, Seger)
    3:2 - 20.14 Thibaut Monnet (Bastl, Pittis)
    4:2 - 32.24 Mark Bastl (Monnet, Pittis)
    4:3 - 33.08 Björn Christen(2) (Brunner, Holden) SH1
    5:3 - 53.56 Mark Bastl(2) (Geering, Murphy) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 37-28 Att: 7039

    Genève-Servette HC - SCL Tigers 6:1 (2:1, 0:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 04.39 Morris Trachsler (Fritsche, Mercier)
    1:1 - 05.24 Sebastian Schilt (Bucher)
    2:1 - 18.31 Jeff Toms (Park, Fritsche)
    3:1 - 45.49 Florian Conz (Savary)
    4:1 - 47.57 Tony Salmelainen (Savary, Pothier)
    5:1 - 51.02 Richard Park (Fritsche, Pothier)
    6:1 - 54.55 Paul Savary
    PIM: 10x2+1x10+1x20 - 5x2+1x20 SOG: 48-27 Att: 7121

  29. #79
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    EV Zug goalkeeper Jussi Markkanen has been given 8 match suspension for hitting Nicolas Steiner over the head with his stick. He will miss the remainder of the season and will be eligable to return to the line-up in the quarter-finals.

    Last edited by Starkovs; 22-07-2011 at 20:40.

  30. #80
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    21.1.11

    Genève-Servette HC - EV Zug 3:4/SO (0:0, 3:2, 0:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 31.34 Dan Fritsche (Pothier, Bezina)
    1:1 - 34.23 Fabian Schnyder (Brunner, Holden)
    1:2 - 36.50 Fabian Schnyder(2) (Brunner)
    2:2 - 38.08 Brian Pothier (Toms, Park) PP1
    3:2 - 38.56 Eric Walsky (Randegger, Vukovic)
    3:3 - 46.03 Damien Brunner (Fischer)
    3:4 - 65.00
    PIM: 0x2 - 2x2 SOG: 62-25 Att: 6861

    SCL Tigers - Kloten Flyers 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 17.48 Marko Luomala PP1
    0:2 - 54.06 Matthias Bieber (Dupont)
    1:2 - 54.13 Sven Helfenstein
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 5x2+2x10 SOG: 18-50 Att: 5197

    HC Lugano - Ambrì-Piotta 2:4 (1:2, 0:1, 1:1)
    0:1 - 07.26 Inti Pestoni (Murovic, Kariya) PP1
    1:1 - 15.55 Mark Popovic (Reuille, Conne) PP1
    1:2 - 16.58 Paola Duca (Kutlak, Pestoni) PP1
    1:3 - 25.01 Zdenek Kutlak (Pestoni, Kariya) PP1
    2:3 - 44.58 Raffaele Sannitz (Jörg, Kienzle)
    2:4 - 45.40 Paolo Duca(2) (Pestoni, Kariya)
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 35-20 Att: 7532

  31. #81
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.1.11

    Rapperswil-Jona - SCL Tigers 2:3 (1:1, 1:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 08.16 Curtis Murphy (Reber, Iggulden) PP1
    1:1 - 12.12 Antonio Rizzello (Pöck, Truttmann)
    2:1 - 27.10 Samuel Friedli (Geyer, Grauwiler)
    2:2 - 28.36 Andreas Camenzind (Helfenstein, Lemm)
    2:3 - 45.29 Simon Moser
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 30-34 Att: 4184

    Ambrì-Piotta - Genève-Servette HC 0:3 (0:0, 0:1, 0:2)
    0:1 - 27.43 Eliot Berthon (Pivron, Cadieux)
    0:2 - 41.34 Flurin Randegger (Walsky, Conz)
    0:3 - 52.18 Flurin Randegger(2) (Conz, Walsky)
    PIM: 1x2 - 3x2 SOG: 21-24 Att: 3455

    Kloten Flyers - HC Lugano 4:5/SO (1:2, 1:2, 2:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 05.36 Romano Lemm (Kellenberger, Stancescu)
    1:1 - 06.49 Colby Genoway (Conne, Ulmer)
    1:2 - 07.49 Josh Hennessy (Bourque)
    1:3 - 22.37 Josh Hennessy(2) (Popovic) PP1
    1:4 - 30.03 Colby Genoway (Domenichelli)
    2:4 - 31.38 Tommi Santala (Bieber, Dupont) PP1
    3:4 - 44.50 Romano Lemm (Liniger, Du Bois) PP1
    4:4 - 56.49 Marko Luomala (Von Gunten, Santala)
    4:5 - 65.00 Chris Bourque
    PIM: 1x2 - 8x2 SOG: 47-19 Att: 5855

    EV Zug - HC Davos 4:2 (0:1, 2:0, 2:1)
    0:1 - 18.17 Peter Guggisberg (Taticek, Forster) PP1
    1:1 - 27.46 Glen Metropolit (Holden, Casutt) PP1
    2:1 - 28.54 Duri Camichel (Sutter, Christen)
    3:1 - 43.02 Glen Metropolit (Casutt, Diaz)
    3:2 - 54.02 Rene Back (Steinmann, Von Arx) PP1
    4:2 - 59.05 Damien Brunner (Metropolit, Holden) PP1
    PIM: 12x2 - 14x2+1x10 SOG: 34-30 Att: 7015

    ZSC Lions - EHC Biel/Bienne 4:1 (2:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 06.00 Mark Bastl (Monnet, Pittis)
    2:0 - 16.52 Andreas Ambühl (Wichser, Ulmann)
    2:1 - 18.29 Gianni Ehrensperger (Tschantre, Wellinger) PP1
    3:1 - 37.31 Mark Bastl(2) (Pittis, Monnet) PP1
    4:1 - 43.20 Cory Murphy (Bastl, Monnet)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 27-26 Att: 7833

    Fribourg-Gottéron - SC Bern 1:4 (0:0, 1:3, 0:1)
    1:0 - 26.41 Julien Sprunger (Bykov, Ngoy)
    1:1 - 35.46 Ryan Gardner (Gamache, Dube)
    1:2 - 37.44 Joel Kwiatkowski (Dube, Furrer)
    1:3 - 39.42 Christian Dube (Gardner, Gamache)
    1:4 - 48.00 Etienne Froidevaux (Gamache, Furrer)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 31-18 Att: 6900

  32. #82
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    23.1.11

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Fribourg-Gottéron 4:3/SO (1:0, 0:3, 2:0, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 10.11 Mathieu Tschantre (Peter, Ehrensperger)
    1:1 - 30.16 Julien Sprunger (Loeffel, Huet)
    1:2 - 34.21 Julien Sprunger(2) (Bykov, Plüss) PP1
    1:3 - 39.07 Romain Loeffel (Botter, Huet)
    2:3 - 44.19 Kevin Gloor (Spylo, Wellinger)
    3:3 - 53.47 Thomas Wellinger (Peter, Tschantre) PP1
    4:3 - 65.00 Rico Fata
    PIM: 2x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 30-26 Att: 5145

    HC Davos - ZSC Lions 7:1 (4:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 00.41 Josef Marha (Guggisberg)
    2:0 - 03.58 Petr Sykora (Back, Von Arx)
    3:0 - 07.01 Tim Ramholt (Marha) PP1
    4:0 - 13.44 Matthias Joggi (Steinmann, Wieser)
    5:0 - 30.31 Gregory Sciaroni (Joggi, Steinmann)
    6:0 - 46.53 Peter Sejna (Forster, Von Arx)
    6:1 - 48.21 Patrick Schommer (Murphy)
    7:1 - 58.43 Gregory Sciaroni(2) (Sejna) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 10x2 SOG: 28-15 Att: 4938

  33. #83
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    28.1.11

    Genève-Servette HC - EHC Biel/Bienne 3:4/SO (1:0, 1:0, 1:3, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 14.27 Goran Bezina (Toms) PP1
    2:0 - 34.30 Goran Bezina(2) (Savary)
    3:0 - 46.28 Jeff Toms (Fritsche, Salmelainen)
    3:1 - 54.24 Gianni Ehrensperger (Tschantre, Peter) PP1
    3:2 - 56.22 Ahren Spylo (Brown)
    3:3 - 59.42 Curtis Brown (Fata, Lötscher)
    3:4 - 65.00 Kevin Lötscher
    PIM: 2x2 - 6x2 SOG: 47-21 Att: 7081

  34. #84
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    29.1.11

    Kloten Flyers - Genève-Servette HC 4:2 (1:0, 2:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 11.24 Kimmo Rintanen (Von Gunten, Dupont) PP1
    1:1 - 25.07 Eric Walsky (Randegger, Conz)
    2:1 - 26.13 Kimmo Rintanen(2)
    2:2 - 27.53 Thomas Deruns (Savary)
    3:2 - 38.08 Victor Stancescu (Kellenberger, Du Bois)
    4:2 - 53.10 Victor Stancescu(2) SH1
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: 43-27 Att: 5739

    EHC Biel/Bienne - ZSC Lions 2:5 (1:1, 0:2, 1:2)
    1:0 - 14.33 Kevin Gloor (Bell, Lötscher)
    1:1 - 14.49 Thierry Paterlini (Krutov, Murphy)
    1:2 - 29.16 Thomas Ziegler (Müller, Murphy)
    1:3 - 35.46 Cyrill Bühler (Nolan)
    1:4 - 42.49 Reto Schäppi (Nolan, Paterlini)
    1:5 - 45.31 Alexei Krutov (Schäppi, Murphy)
    2:5 - 51.26 Mathieu Tschantré (Ehrensperger)
    PIM: 2x2+1x10 - 5x2+1x10 SOG: 27-31 Att: 4847

    EV Zug - Ambrì-Piotta 3:2/SO (2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 05.47 Julian Walker (Brunner, Raffainer)
    1:1 - 06.53 Damien Brunner (Holden, Chiesa)
    2:1 - 09.30 Corsin Casutt (Diaz, Metropolit)
    2:2 - 13.40 Martin Kariya (Pestoni, Kutlak) PP1
    3:2 - 65.00
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 37-29 Att: 7015

    SCL Tigers - HC Davos 1:6 (1:1, 0:3, 0:2)
    1:0 - 01.41 Brendan Brooks (Iggulden)
    1:1 - 14.05 Jaroslav Bednar (Back, Steinmann) PP1
    1:2 - 28.48 Gregory Sciaroni (Taticek, Grossmann)
    1:3 - 38.24 Beat Forster (Bednar)
    1:4 - 39.40 Robin Grossmann (Marha, Bednar)
    1:5 - 43.11 Peter Guggisberg
    1:6 - 46.05 Petr Taticek (Guerra)
    PIM: 2x2 - 7x2 SOG: 6550

    HC Lugano - SC Bern 1:2 (0:0, 0:0, 1:2)
    0:1 - 44.45 Ivo Rüthemann (Roche, Plüss)
    0:2 - 46.20 Martin Plüss (Roche, Rüthemann)
    1:2 - 46.51 Raffaele Sannitz (Domenichelli)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2

    Fribourg-Gottéron - Rapperswil-Jona 3:1 (0:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 - 26.18 Adrien Lauper (Birbaum, Aubin)
    2:0 - 42.59 Sandy Jeannin (Knoepfli) SH1
    2:1 - 54.08 Samuel Friedli (Roest, Nordgren)
    3:1 - 59.27 Björn Melin (Aubin, Ngoy)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 28-20 Att: 6900

  35. #85
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    30.1.11

    Rapperswil-Jona - EV Zug 2:6 (1:1, 0:3, 1:2)
    1:0 - 07.00 Loic Burkhalter (Neff, Blatter)
    1:1 - 11.29 Fabian Sutter (Snell, Christen)
    1:2 - 26.37 Fabian Schnyder (Lüthi, Zurkirchen)
    1:3 - 28.51 Damien Brunner (Metropolit, Diaz) PP2
    1:4 - 32.44 Damien Brunner(2) (Wozniewski, Holden) PP1
    2:4 - 43.11 Loic Burkhalter(2) (Reid, Suri)
    2:5 - 44.03 Damien Brunner(3) (Schnyder, Holden)
    2:6 - 48.28 Fabian Lüthi (Diaz, Metropolit)
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 30-39 Att: 3750

    Ambrì-Piotta - SCL Tigers 2:1 (0:0, 0:1, 2:0)
    0:1 - 25.18 Alban Rexha
    1:1 - 41.04 Raeto Raffainer (Walker)
    2:1 - 51.30 Roman Botta (Zanetti, Isabella)
    PIM: 1x2 - 4x2 SOG: 35-23 Att: 3641

  36. #86
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1 Kloten Flyers 45 30 5 3 7 156 : 98 103
    2 HC Davos 45 29 4 4 8 161 : 96 99
    3 EV Zug46 24 6 4 12 160 : 132 88
    4 SC Bern 45 20 11 3 11 142 : 111 85
    5 SCL Tigers 46 18 5 6 17 140 : 136 70
    6 ZSC Lions45 16 5 6 18 121 : 138 64
    7 Fribourg-Gottéron 45 14 8 5 18 146 : 134 63
    8 Genève-Servette HC 45 16 3 8 18 113 : 120 62
    9 EHC Biel/Bienne 46 12 5 6 23 120 : 158 52
    10 HC Lugano 44 10 5 5 24 110 : 139 45
    11 Ambrì-Piotta 45 11 2 6 26 96 : 154 43
    12 Rapperswil-Jona 45 8 4 7 26 124 : 173 39
    Last edited by Starkovs; 31-01-2011 at 03:20.

  37. #87
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Current point leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    T1
    Josh Holden
    EV Zug40153449
    -
    Stacey Roest
    Lakers45133649
    3
    Glen Metropolit
    EV Zug43133548
    4
    Reto Von Arx
    HC Davos44153146
    5
    Petr Sykora
    HC Davos39311344
    T6
    Damien Brunner
    EV Zug36182543
    -
    Jaroslav Bednar
    HC Davos41182543
    -
    Tommi Santala
    Kloten4593443
    T9
    Micki Dupont
    Kloten44113041
    -
    Christian Dube
    SC Bern39103141
    11
    Domenico Pittis
    ZSC Lions45142640
    T12
    Julien Sprunger
    HC Fribourg45152338
    -
    Mike Iggulden
    SCL Tigers46122638
    T14
    Ahren Spylo-Nittel
    EHC Biel46181937
    -
    Raphael Diaz
    EV Zug42102737
    -
    Sandy Jeannin
    HC Fribourg4292837
    T17
    Martin Plüss
    SC Bern44201535
    -
    Pascal Pelletier
    SCL Tigers43152035
    -
    Hnat Domenichelli
    HC Lugano42132235
    -
    Travis Roche
    SC Bern3492635
    Last edited by Starkovs; 31-01-2011 at 03:20.

  38. #88
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    3.2.11

    SC Bern - Rapperswil-Jona 1:2 (0:2, 1:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 07.55 Loic Burkhalter (Reid, Neff)
    0:2 - 12.39 Lukas Grauwiler (Pöck, Rizzello)
    1:2 - 32.05 Pascal Berger (Roche, Rüthemann)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 SOG: 33-18 Att: 15.657

    Genève-Servette HC - Fribourg-Gottéron 3:1 (0:1, 2:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 13.54 Michael Knoepfli (Jeannin, Collenberg)
    1:1 - 31.23 Jan Cadieux (Conz, Pothier)
    2:1 - 33.25 Richard Park (Randegger)
    3:1 - 59.13 Morris Trachsler (Salmelainen)
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 3x2 SOG: 38-20 Att: 7382

  39. #89
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    4.2.11

    Ambrì-Piotta - HC Lugano 2:3/OT (2:0, 0:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 - 07.53 Ralph Bundi (Kariya, Pestoni)
    2:0 - 15.55 Marc Gautschi (Walker, Raffainer)
    2:1 - 34.15 Oliver Kamber (Bourque, Domenichelli)
    2:2 - 56.06 Brady Murray (Romy, Genoway)
    2:3 - 62.43 Kevin Romy (Murray, Popovic)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 13-31 Att: 6252

  40. #90
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    5.2.11

    Rapperswil-Jona - ZSC Lions 7:2 (4:1, 0:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 04.44 Marco Maurer (Blatter) PP2
    2:0 - 06.23 Lukas Grauwiler (Rizzello, Nordgren)
    3:0 - 10.24 Loic Burkhalter
    3:1 - 12.06 Thibaut Monnet (Bastl, Murphy) PP2
    4:1 - 14.01 Thomas Pöck (Roest)
    5:1 - 42.52 Niklas Nordgren (Roest, Blatter)
    6:1 - 49.42 Stacy Roest (Friedli, Nordgren)
    7:1 - 51.43 Samuel Friedli (Nordgren, Roest)
    7:2 - 53.18 Andreas Ambühl
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 21-31 Att: 3904

    SCL Tigers - EV Zug 3:2 (1:2, 1:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 10.26 Raphael Diaz (Di Pietro, Lüthi)
    1:1 - 15.14 Simon Lüthi (Brooks)
    1:2 - 17.25 Raphael Diaz(2) (Casutt, Holden)
    2:2 - 26.09 Pascal Pelletier (Haas)
    3:2 - 50.36 Pascal Pelletier(2) (Lemm)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2+1x10 SOG: 26-33 Att: 5322

    HC Davos - EHC Biel/Bienne 4:3/OT (2:2, 0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 01.33 Sandro Rizzi (Wieser, Von Arx)
    2:0 - 02.16 Peter Guggisberg (Von Arx)
    2:1 - 07.16 Deny Bärtschi (Schneeberger, Mieville)
    2:2 - 07.47 Mathieu Tschantre (Peter, Ehrensperger)
    2:3 - 49.46 Alain Mieville
    3:3 - 56.09 Jaroslav Bednar (Sykora, Rizzi)
    4:3 - 60.56 Petr Sykora (Back, Ramholt)
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 31-36 Att: 5110

    HC Lugano - HC Fribourg-Gottéron 6:5 (1:3, 1:1, 4:1)
    0:1 - 05.59 Sandy Jeannin (Heins, Ngoy) PP1
    1:1 - 07.48 Chris Bourque (Genoway, Domenichelli) PP1
    1:2 - 10.24 Sandy Jeannin(2) (Knoepfli, Mowers)
    1:3 - 18.43 Andrey Bykov (Sprunger, Heins)
    2:3 - 31.49 Leandro Profico (Kamber)
    2:4 - 33.31 Adrien Lauper (Melin, Gerber)
    2:5 - 46.55 Julien Sprunger (Bykov, Rytz) PP1
    3:5 - 50.39 Sebastien Reuille (Conne, Vauclair)
    4:5 - 52.55 Stefan Ulmer (Vauclair, Conne) PP1
    5:5 - 56.41 Hnat Domenichelli (Vauclair, Kamber)
    6:5 - 58.18 Josh Hennessy (Vauclair, Genoway)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 25-34 Att: 3118

    SC Bern - Kloten Flyers 6:1 (1:0, 1:0, 4:1)
    1:0 - 13.09 Thomas Deruns (Dube, Gardner)
    2:0 - 21.45 Ryan Gardner (Berger, Dube)
    3:0 - 45.31 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Furrer, McLean) PP1
    4:0 - 46.56 Martin Plüss (Kwiatkowski, Rüthemann) PP1
    5:0 - 55.48 Christian Dube (Roche, Gardner) PP1
    5:1 - 57.15 Mark Bell (Blum, Liniger)
    6:1 - 59.08 Martin Plüss(2) (Vermin, Kwiatkowski)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 8x2+1x10 SOG: 31-19 Att: 17.131

  41. #91
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Fribourg has fired head coach Pelletier and at the moment has nobody in place to replace him. Matte will take over the remaining 3 matches and the play-offs. Fribourg at the moment is sitting in 8th place, 10 points ahead of EHC Biel who can't catch up. Fribourg can finish as high as 6th as they trail Genève by 2 points and ZSC Lions by just one.

    Management has been displeased how much Fribourg has dropped off and their inability to finish matches. In their first 24 matches they picked up 40 points, just 23 points in last 23 matches. 11 times over the season they had 2 goal leads and were unable to hold on to win. Management fears Fribourg only made play-offs from down years of some clubs.

  42. #92
    IHF Staff Piotrek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Location
    Tarnowskie Góry
    Posts
    5,960
    Rosters are finally updated. If there any mistakes/players missing please let me know.
    Bo gdyby, ach gdyby wszystko na tym świecie dało się rostrzygać na lodowiskach, w trzech tercjach, kijem i krążkiem, to nie tylko wszak kanadyjskim zawodowcom z NHL, nie tylko wiarołomnym antysocjalistycznym Czechom, ale całemu światu, ba, nawet duszmanom z Pandższiru, Heratu i Kandaharu spuściłaby tęgi a druzgocący wpierdol hokejowa reprezentacja ZSRR, a w jej składzie Ragulin, Fetisow, Kasatonow oraz, bladź, Kapustin, Golikow i Malcew.

    Andrzej Sapkowski, "Żmija"

  43. #93
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    15.2.11

    HC Davos - HC Lugano 4:1 (3:0, 0:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 08.37 Jaroslav Bednar (Grossmann)
    2:0 - 10.35 Peter Sejna (Guggisberg, Von Arx) PP1
    3:0 - 15.32 Gregory Sciaroni (Untersander, Steinmann)
    3:1 - 32.40 Hnat Domenichelli (Kamber, Genoway) PP1
    4:1 - 48.18 Dino Wieser (Bürgler, Back)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x10x20 SOG: 23-17 Att: 4576

    ZSC Lions - Kloten Flyers 3:1 (1:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.11 Alexei Krutov (Nolan, Westcott)
    1:1 - 08.03 Simon Bodenmann (Liniger, Neher) PP1
    2:1 - 31.11 Owen Nolan (Bühler, Schäppi)
    3:1 - 41.38 Domenico Pittis (Bastl, Seger) PP1
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 35-14 Att: 8423

    Genève-Servette HC - Ambrì-Piotta 3:0 (2:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.21 Eric Walsky (Gobbi) PP1
    2:0 - 03.37 Jeff Toms
    3:0 - 44.40 Flurin Randegger (Bezina, Trachsler) SH1
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 40-23 Att: 6816

  44. #94
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    18.2.11

    SC Bern - SCL Tigers 5:1 (1:0, 3:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 01.16 Thomas Deruns (Dube, Gardner)
    1:1 - 24.07 Adrian Gerber
    2:1 - 26.17 Marc Reichert
    3:1 - 35.33 Christian Dube (Roche, Rüthemann) PP1
    4:1 - 37.35 Ivo Rüthemann (Plüss, Vermin)
    5:1 - 56.35 Philipp Furrer (McLean, Reichert)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 41-27 Att: 17.131

    EHC Biel/Bienne - EV Zug 4:6 (1:1, 1:2, 2:3)
    1:0 - 00.23 Gianni Ehrensperger (Schneeberger, Peter)
    1:1 - 07.03 Damien Brunner
    1:2 - 20.33 Josh Holden (Metropolit, Brunner) PP1
    2:2 - 25.39 Eric Beaudoin (Trunz)
    2:3 - 36.39 Yannick Blaser (Casutt, Ruefenacht)
    2:4 - 40.52 Corsin Casutt (Metropolit, Ruefenacht)
    3:4 - 42.32 Eric Beaudoin (Gloor, Lötscher)
    3:5 - 49.55 Fabian Sutter (Camichel, Christen)
    3:6 - 52.58 Fabian Sutter(2) (Christen, Blaser)
    4:6 - 55.47 Philipp Wetzel (Wellinger, Gloor)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 Att: 4048

    ZSC Lions - Genève-Servette HC 1:3 (0:1, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 11.11 Dan Fritsche (Savary)
    1:1 - 27.23 Andreas Ambühl (Westcott, Wichser) PP1
    1:2 - 34.45 Paul Savary (Gobbi, Bezina)
    1:3 - 39.59 Dan Fritsche(2) (Toms)
    PIM: 6x2+1x5x20 - 7x2+1x20 Att: 7348

    HC Fribourg-Gottéron - Kloten Flyers 1:4 (0:3, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 03.54 Mark Bell
    0:2 - 14.30 Victor Stancescu (Santala, Blum) SH1
    0:3 - 19.06 Eric-Ray Blum (Bodenmann, Hollenstein)
    1:3 - 27.23 Sandy Jeannin (Mowers)
    1:4 - 59.59 Tommi Santala
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 SOG: 33-21 Att: 6900

    Ambrì-Piotta - HC Davos 1:4 (0:1, 0:3, 1:0:
    0:1 - 07.31 Jaroslav Bednar (Sykora)
    0:2 - 28.14 Petr Sykora (Ramholt, Bednar) PP1
    0:3 - 33.20 Peter Sejna (Guggisberg, Grossmann)
    0:4 - 33.52 Petr Sykora(2) (Bednar, Ramholt)
    1:4 - 57.44 Mirko Murovic (Botta, Kariya) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 Att: 2583

    Rapperswil-Jona - HC Lugano 3:2 (2:1, 1:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 00.37 Samuel Friedli (Berger, Nordgren)
    1:1 - 02.21 Mark Popovic (Profico, Reuille)
    2:1 - 09.15 Samuel Friedli(2) (Berger)
    2:2 - 23.17 Flavien Conne (Vauclair, Kostovic)
    3:2 - 25.15 Brandon Reid (Berger, Pöck)
    PIM: 3x2+1x10 - 4x2+1x10 Att: 4087

  45. #95
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    19.2.11

    HC Lugano - EHC Biel/Bienne 5:4 (2:1, 2:0, 1:3)
    0:1 - 02.15 Ahren Spylo (Tschantre, Ehrensperger) PP1
    1:1 - 07.13 Sebastien Reuille (Sannitz, Profico)
    2:1 - 13.09 Hnat Domenichelli (Genoway, Bourque) PP1
    3:1 - 21.12 Colby Genoway (Bourque, Domenichelli)
    4:1 - 36.29 Colby Genoway(2) (Domenichelli, Popovic) PP1
    4:2 - 48.56 Philippe Seydoux (Mieville, Wetzel)
    4:3 - 49.32 Sebastien Bordeleau (Leuenberger, Beaudoin)
    4:4 - 50.45 Mathieu Tschantre (Peter, Ehrensperger)
    5:4 - 53.09 Chris Bourque (Genoway, Domenichelli) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 SOG: 36-42 Att: 2826

    EV Zug - SC Bern 1:2 (0:1, 0:0, 1:1)
    0:1 - 14.43 Jean-Pierre Vigier (Reichert, McLean)
    0:2 - 40.23 Jean-Pierre Vigier(2) (Roche, Reichert)
    1:2 - 55.53 Sven Lindemann (Oppliger, Chiesa)
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 6x2 SOG: 29-29 Att: 7015

    SCL Tigers - ZSC Lions 3:4/SO (1:0, 0:2, 2:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 18.56 Lukas Haas (Iggulden, Schilt)
    1:1 - 25.08 Adrian Wichser (Ambühl, Westcott)
    1:2 - 28.05 Cyrill Bühler (Wichser, Nolan)
    2:2 - 42.00 Jörg Reber (Schilt, Iggulden) PP1
    2:3 - 54.37 Mark Bastl (Pittis, Monnet)
    3:3 - 55.26 Charlie Cook (Pelletier)
    3:4 - 65.00 Domenic Pittis
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2 Att: 5417

    Kloten Flyers - Ambrì-Piotta 4:0 (3:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 11.05 Marc Welti (Bell, Kellenberger)
    2:0 - 11.42 Sebastian Sutter (Herren, Keller)
    3:0 - 12.54 Simon Bodenmann (Hollenstein, Liniger)
    4:0 - 57.55 Michael Liniger PS
    PIM: 3x2 - 4x2+1x10 Att: 5408

    HC Davos - HC Fribourg-Gottéron 4:2 (1:1, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 - 14.45 Petr Sykora (Ramholt, Marha) PP1
    1:1 - 17.11 Serge Aubin (Mowers)
    1:2 - 29.32 Sandy Jeannin (Lauper)
    2:2 - 37.42 Sandro Rizzi (Wieser)
    3:2 - 46.16 Petr Taticek (Marha)
    4:2 - 53.36 Dario Bürgler (Joggi)
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: 38-31 Att: 5302

    Genève-Servette HC - Rapperswil-Jona 4:2 (2:1, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 10.54 Tony Salmelainen (Randegger) PP1
    2:0 - 16.53 Jean Savary (Bezina)
    2:1 - 18.51 Brandon Reid (Blatter, Maurer) PP1
    2:2 - 25.42 Sven Berger (Truttmann, Burkhalter)
    3:2 - 35.47 Peirrick Pivron (Cadieux, Bezina)
    4:2 - 51.25 Goran Bezina (Park, Toms) PP2
    PIM: 6x2+2x10+1x20 - 9x2+1x10 SOG: 46-20 Att: 6821

  46. #96
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    22.2.11

    HC Fribourg-Gottéron - HC Lugano 2:3/OT (2:2, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 01.16 Adam Hasani (Sprunger, Birbaum)
    1:1 - 07.16 Brady Murray (Jörg, Popovic)
    1:2 - 12.56 Sebastien Reuille (Murray, Kienzle) PP1
    2:2 - 13.19 Benny Plüss (Sprunger, Hasani)
    2:3 - 60.17 Chris Bourque (Genoway, Popovic) PP1
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 28-34 Att: 6300

    ZSC Lions - SC Bern 1:4 (1:2, 0:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 08.31 Ivo Rüthemann (Goren, Dube)
    0:2 - 10.48 Marc Reichert (Vigier, Roche)
    1:2 - 18.09 Adrian Wichser (Ambühl, Down)
    1:3 - 30.11 Christian Dube (Roche, Rüthemann) PP1
    1:4 - 40.11 Christian Dube(2) SH1
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 23-29 Att: 7135

    HC Davos - Rapperswil-Jona 2:0 (0:0, 2:0, 0:0)
    1:0 - 24.36 Peter Sejna (Bürgler, Grossmann)
    2:0 - 24.53 Petr Taticek (Gorssmann, Bednar)
    PIM: 2x2 - 7x2 SOG: 35-15 Att: 4168

    EHC Biel/Bienne - Ambrì-Piotta 4:0 (0:0, 0:0, 4:0)
    1:0 - 49.45 Eric Beaudoin (Mieville, Bordeleau)
    2:0 - 54.36 Kevin Lötscher (Gloor, Gosswiler)
    3:0 - 59.19 Manuel Zigerli (Schlagenhauf)
    4:0 - 59.54 Mathieu Tschantre (Gossweiler, Peter)
    PIM: 2x2 - 2x2 Att: 3863

    Genève-Servette HC - Kloten Flyers 3:4 (0:0, 1:3, 2:1)
    0:1 - 27.16 Simon Bodenmann (Liniger, Du Bois) PP1
    0:2 - 31.59 Mark Bell (Kellenberger, Von Gunten)
    1:2 - 39.03 Tony Salmelainen (Rubin, Gobbi) PP1
    1:3 - 39.11 Arnaud Jacquemet (Kellenberger, Von Gunten)
    2:3 - 41.23 Goran Bezina (Trachsler)
    3:3 - 53.29 Goran Bezina(2) (Park, Pothier) PP2
    3:4 - 58.17 Simon Bodenmann(2) (Stancescu, Mettler)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x10 SOG: 39-39 Att: 6651

    EV Zug - SCL Tigers 7:2 (4:0, 3:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 00.54 Corsin Casutt (Metropolit, Ruefenacht)
    2:0 - 04.27 Alessandro Chiesa (Oppliger, Christen)
    3:0 - 09.11 Glen Metropolit (Ruefenacht, Blaser)
    4:0 - 14.56 Duri Camichel (Brunner, Erni)
    5:0 - 23.10 Yannick Blaser (Christen, Di Pietro)
    6:0 - 33.54 Glen Metropolit(2) (Camichel, Schnyder)
    7:0 - 36.43 Andy Wozniewski (Christen, Sutter)
    7:1 - 44.31 Tobias Bucher (Lüthi, Schilt)
    7:2 - 51.01 Tobias Bucher (Lardi)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 38-22 Att: 5824

  47. #97
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GATP
    1 HC Davos 50 33 5 4 8 179 : 103 113
    2 Kloten Flyers 50 33 5 3 9 170 : 111 112
    3 SC Bern50 24 11 3 12 160 : 117 97
    4 EV Zug 50 26 6 4 14 176 : 143 94
    5 Genève-Servette HC 50 20 4 8 19 129 : 128 74
    6 SCL Tigers50 19 5 7 19 149 : 154 74
    7 ZSC Lions 50 17 6 6 21 132 : 156 69
    8 Fribourg-Gottéron 50 14 8 6 22 157 : 154 64
    9 EHC Biel/Bienne 50 13 5 7 25 135 : 173 56
    10 HC Lugano 50 12 7 5 26 130 : 159 55
    11 Rapperswil-Jona 50 11 4 7 28 138 : 184 48
    12 Ambrì-Piotta 50 11 2 7 30 99 : 172 44

  48. #98
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final point leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    T1
    Glen Metropolit
    EV Zug47153853
    -
    Stacey Roest
    Lakers50143953
    3
    Josh Holden
    EV Zug43163551
    4
    Petr Sykora
    HC Davos43351550
    T5
    Jaroslav Bednar
    HC Davos45212849
    -
    Christian Dube
    SC Bern44143549
    7
    Reto Von Arx
    HC Davos49153348
    T8
    Damien Brunner
    EV Zug40192746
    -
    Tommi Santala
    Kloten49103646
    10
    Hnat Domenichelli
    HC Lugano48162743
    11
    Julien Sprunger
    HC Fribourg50162642
    T12
    Domenico Pittis
    ZSC Lions50152742
    -
    Sandy Jeannin
    HC Fribourg47132942
    T14
    Micki Dupont
    Kloten49113041
    -
    Travis Roche
    SC Bern3993241
    16
    Mike Iggulden
    SCL Tigers50122840
    T17
    Niklas Nordgren
    Lakers46142539
    -
    Raphael Diaz
    EV Zug45122739
    T19
    Martin Plüss
    SC Bern47221638
    -
    Ahren Spylo-Nittel
    EHC Biel49191938

  49. #99
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final goalkeeper leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGP%SvGAA
    1
    Leonardo Genoni
    HC Davos4793,91,98
    2
    Marco Bührer
    SC Bern4492,42,16
    3
    Pascal Caminada
    HC Fribourg1091,62,53
    4
    Jussi Markkanen
    EV Zug3891,42,72
    5
    Sandro Zurkirchen
    EV Zug1191,32,97
    6
    Tobias Stephan
    Servette4991,12,21
    7
    Ronnie Rüeger
    Kloten4190,62,09
    8
    Benjamin Conz
    HC Langau4390,62,85
    9
    Thomas Baumle
    HC Piotta4590,43,17
    10
    Daniel Manzato
    Rapperswil3890,33,34
    11
    Sebastien Caron
    HC Lugano1390,12,56
    12
    Cristobal Huet
    HC Fribourg4189,92,83
    13
    Reto Berra
    EHC Biel3889,03,04
    14
    David Aebischer
    HC Lugano3688,33,08
    15
    Matthias Schoder
    Lakers1188,33,72
    16
    Lukas Flüeler
    ZSC Lions4088,22,82

  50. #100
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Play-off Quarter-final match-ups

    (1)HC Davos
    (8)HC Fribourg-Gottéron

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Saturday, 26.February in Davos @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Tuesday, 1.March in Fribourg @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Thursday, 3.March in Davos @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Saturday, 5.March in Fribourg @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 8.March in Davos @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Thursday, 10.March in Fribourg @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Saturday, 12.March in Davos @ 19.45*

    *If necessary

    Season Series
    HC Davos wins 3-0, goals 14:9 in favour of Davos

    (2)Kloten Flyers
    (7)ZSC Lions

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Saturday, 26.February in Kloten @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Tuesday, 1.March in Zürich @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Thursday, 3.March in Kloten @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Saturday, 5.March in Zürich @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 8.March in Kloten @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Thursday, 10.March in Zürich @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Saturday, 12.March in Kloten @ 19.45*

    *If necessary

    Season Series
    Series tied 3-3, goals 12:9 in favour of Kloten

    (3)SC Bern
    (6)SCL Tigers

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Saturday, 26.February in Bern @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Tuesday, 1.March in Langanau im Emmental @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Thursday, 3.March in Bern @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Saturday, 5.March in Langanau im Emmental @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 8.March in Bern @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Thursday, 10.March in Langanau im Emmental @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Saturday, 12.March in Bern @ 19.45*

    *If necessary

    Season Series
    SC Bern wins 3-1, goals 14:7 in favour of Bern

    (4)EV Zug
    (5)Genève-Servette HC

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Saturday, 26.February in Zug @ 19.45
    Gm 2: Tuesday, 1.March in Geneve @ 19.45
    Gm 3: Thursday, 3.March in Zug @ 19.45
    Gm 4: Saturday, 5.March in Geneve @ 19.45
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 8.March in Zug @ 19.45*
    Gm 6: Thursday, 10.March in Geneve @ 19.45*
    Gm 7: Saturday, 12.March in Zug @ 19.45*

    *If necessary

    Season Series
    EV Zug wins 4-0, goals 15:8 in favour of Zug
    Last edited by Starkovs; 23-02-2011 at 16:48.

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •