Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 50 of 102

Thread: Kazakhstan Championship 10/11

  1. #1
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Kazakhstan Kazakhstan Championship 10/11


    XIX-th Kazakhstan Championship will start on the 10th of September 2010.

    In season 2010-2011 competition will take place only in Zhogharghy Li`ga /Joğarğı L´ga/ (Kazakh: Жоғарғы Лига - Supreme League) and Kazakhstan Cup.

    The First Round of the Zhogharghy Li`ga will count 10 teams.

    1. Saryarka Karagandy
    2. Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 Ískemen*
    3. Barys-2 Astana
    4. Kazakhmys Satpayev
    5. Arystan Temirtau
    6. Arlan Kokshetau
    7. Beybarys Atyrau
    8. Gornyak Rudniy
    9. Ertis-Pavlodar Pavlodar
    10. HC Almaty Almaty




    Previous Kazakhstan Championships winners:
    2009/10 Saryarka Karagandy
    2008/09 Barys Astana
    2007/08 Barys Astana
    2006/07 Kazzinc-Torpedo Ískemen
    2005/06 Kazakhmys Karagandy
    2004/05 Kazzinc-Torpedo Ískemen
    2003/04 Kazzinc-Torpedo Ískemen
    2002/03 Kazzinc-Torpedo Ískemen
    2001/02 Kazzinc-Torpedo Ískemen
    2000/01 Kazzinc-Torpedo Ískemen
    1999/00 Torpedo Ískemen
    1998/99 Bulat Temirtau
    1997/98 Torpedo Ískemen
    1996/97 Torpedo Ískemen
    1995/96 Torpedo Ískemen
    1994/95 Torpedo Ískemen
    1993/94 Torpedo Ískemen
    1992/93 Torpedo Ískemen

    * Ískemen ľ (Kazakh: Өскемен), formerly known as Ust'-Kamenogorsk (Russian: Усть-Каменогорск, until 1992) and Ust'-Kamennaya (Russian: Усть-Каменная, until 1868), is the capital of the East Kazakhstan Province.
    Last edited by Serhiy; 13-09-2010 at 18:38.

  2. #2
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Kazakhstan Kazakhstan hockey map

    reserved

  3. #3
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 1 - 10 September games

    Ertis-Pavlodar - Beybarys Atyrau 3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
    1:0 Artyushin (Korobolin, 02.21)
    2:0 Nikolaev (Semenov, 17.46)SH
    3:0 Klemeshov (A. Belkin, Vyatkin, 38.38)
    3:1 S. Ogorodnikov (Aleksyuk, 36.02 )
    PIM: 3x2 - 3x2 SOG: 27-17 Att: 1.000

    Gornyak Rudniy - Barys-2 Astana 6:3 (1:0, 3:2, 2:1)
    1:0 A. Shevchenko (Kravets, 06.05)
    2:0 Gorbovoi (Pichkalev, 23.53)
    3:0 Vorobiev (Zherikhov, Denisenko, 25.08)
    3:1 Gabdulin (30.51)
    3:2 An.Spiridonov (Zhdanov, 37.11)PP
    4:2 V. Nikolaev (Korepanov, Serdyukov, 50.11)
    5:2 A. Shevchenko (Kravets, V. Nikolaev, 50.11)
    5:3 An.Spiridonov (55.43)
    6:3 Vorobiev (Shumilov, 59.30)
    PIM: 4x2 - 8x2 SOG: 45-16 Att: 100

    Arlan Kokshetau - Arystan Temirtau 2:5 (1:1, 1:1, 0:3)
    1:0 Zhilin (Tikhonov) (01.48)
    1:1 Kumelyauskas (Romanov, Knyazev, 05.21)
    2:1 Dubrovin (Tolkachev, Zavodovsky, 30.58)
    2:2 Glotov (38.37)
    2:3 Kumelyauskas (41.51)
    2:4 Berezensky (Shaikhelislamov, Aleksei Obukhov, 43.27)
    2:5 Ignatenko (Mazula, 57.19)PP
    PIM: 7x2 - 7x2SOG: 40-35 Att: 1.500
    Last edited by Davide; 14-09-2010 at 20:00.

  4. #4
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 1 - 11 September games

    Ertis-Pavlodar - Beybarys Atyrau 2:1 (1:1, 1:0, 0:0)
    1:0 Artiushin (Kolkunov, 16.17)PP
    1:1 Panshin (Sharifyanov, Pelevin, 17.57)
    2:1 Semenov (Sotnikov, 22.16)PP
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 SOG: 23-25 Att: 900

    Gornyak Rudniy - Barys-2 Astana 4:3 (1:1, 2:1, 1:1)
    1:0 Ikonnikov (Korepanov, 00.48)
    1:1 Akhmetov (01.57)
    2:1 Tokarev (Mashinets, Pichkalev, 26.02)PP
    2:2 R. Mambetaliev (An.Spiridonov, Solarev, 31.41)PP
    3:2 Ikonnikov (Pichkalev, Korepanov, 38.58)
    3:3 Zhdanov (An.Spiridonov, 45.27)
    4:3 Mogilnikov (Shumilov, Vorobyev, 51.43)PP
    PIM: 18-28 SOG: 49-24 Att: 800

    Arlan Kokshetau - Arystan Temirtau 1:2so (0:1, 1:0, 0:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 Al.Obukhov (Glotov, 09.36)
    1:1 Demakov (Glazkov, Kozyrev, 29.53)
    1:2 Kumelyauskas (65.00)SO
    PIM: 4x2 - 9x2 SOG: 34-29 Att: 1.500
    Last edited by Davide; 14-09-2010 at 20:05.

  5. #5
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 1 - 12 September game

    Saryarka Karagandy - HC Almaty 5:4 (2:2, 2:1, 1:1)
    0:1 Plugarev (Seregin, Tanygin, 00.44)
    1:1 Yakovenko (Shikhanov, Eremeev, 04.31)
    2:1 Boryaev (Orlov, 12.23)SH
    2:2 Akol'zin (Abdullayev, 14.55)SH
    3:2 Ivantsov (Shikhanov, Eremeev, 26.25)PP
    4:2 R. Kuznetsov (Orlov, 28.35)
    4:3 Seregin (Kim, 36.46)
    5:3 Nazhmutdinov (Saifullin, 49.05)PP
    5:4 Brazhnikov (Abdulaev, 59.09)
    PIM: 33-30 SOG: 45-19 Att: 1.800
    Saryarka: Seleznev - Ignatov, Smirnov, Bolyakin, Esirkenov, Ivantsov, Kuznetsov, Duma, Nazhmutdinov Orlov, Isakov, Shikhanov (A), Ivanov, Donica, Saifullin (K), Seregin, Eremeev, Yakovenko (k), Kochan, Boryaev
    Almaty: Vorogushin - Anuryev, Kim, Gulyakov, Abdullaev, Brazhnikov, Aldamzharov, Zakharov, Tanygin (A), Slatin, Mizyugin (K), Akolzin, Alekseev, Maslov, Zharkikh, Plugarev, Seregin, Efremov (A), Markov , Radetsky, Litvinov
    Last edited by Davide; 14-09-2010 at 20:29.

  6. #6
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 1 - 13 September game

    Saryarka Karagandy - HC Almaty 8:0 (1:0, 2:0, 5:0)
    1:0 An.Troschinsky (Duma, Isakov, 19.38)
    2:0 Saifullin (R. Esirkenov, Nazhmutdinov, 34.05)
    3:0 Ivanov (An.Troschinsky, Smirnov, 34.38)
    4:0 Duma (46.41)
    5:0 Eremeev (Shikhanov, 51.02)
    6:0 Isakov (Smirnov, Ivanov, 54.10)
    7:0 Saifullin (R. Esirkenov, Nazhmutdinov, 57.08)
    8:0 Ivanov (Smirnov, An.Troschinsky, 59.58)
    PIM: 4x2 - 4x2 SOG: 40-19 Att: 1.500
    Saryarka: Petrov - Ignatov, Smirnov, Bolyakin, Esirkenov, Ivantsov, Kuznetsov Duma Nazhmutdinov Orlov, Isakov, Shikhanov (A), Ivanov, Donica, Saifullin (C), Troschinsky, Eremeev, Yakovenko (k), Kochan, Boryaev
    Almaty: Vorogushin - Kim, Khonin, Gulyakov, Abdullaev, Brazhnikov, Aldamzharov, Zakharov, Tanygin (A), Slatin, Mizyugin (K), Akolzin, Alekseev, Zharkikh, Plugarev, Seregin, Efremov (A), Markovsky, Radetsky Litvinov, Semyannikov
    Last edited by Davide; 14-09-2010 at 20:24.

  7. #7
    IHF Member GX's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2004
    Location
    Riga, Latvia
    Posts
    1,451
    Serhiy, do you know, whether there is a homepage, where league's statistics are available?

  8. #8
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    This could - and should - be a very interesting league.

    However, it makes absolutely no sense that the country's two top clubs (KHL's Barys Astana and Russian Vyshaya Liga's Kazzinc Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk) will not be permitted to get automatic entry into the playoffs, and will not be permitted to compete for the Kazakhstan Cup.

  9. #9
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567
    Quote Originally Posted by GX View Post
    Serhiy, do you know, whether there is a homepage, where league's statistics are available?
    Statistics Zhogharghy Li`ga it is on the official site of Kazakh Federation, but after completion of all matchday.
    Statistics Matchday 1: http://www.icehockey.kz/news/771/

  10. #10
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 2 - 14 September games

    Kazakhmys Satpayev - Beybarys Atyrau 2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    1:0 09:18 Kotegov (Oreshkin, Iskhakov).
    1:1 39:21 Pelevin (Aleksyuk).
    1:2 40:36 Deryabin (Zubkov).
    1:3 56:40 Sharifyanov (Pelevin).
    2:3 58:32 Ushakov (Kapustin)

    Gornyak Rudniy - Arystan Temirtau 2:0 (1:0, 0:0, 1:0)
    1-0 (05:32) Aleksei Pichkalev
    2-0 (56:40) Yakov Vorobiev

    Arlan Kokshetau - Barys-2 Astana 4:1
    Last edited by Davide; 14-09-2010 at 20:22.

  11. #11
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 2 - 15 September games

    Kazakhmys Satpayev - Beybarys Atyrau 1:2 (1:1, 0:1, 0:0)
    1:0 09:13 Myakish (Tokarev, Kochetov)
    1:1 10:19 Zasypkin (Kharchenko, Bezschasny)
    1:2 24:46 Argokov (Ogorodnikov, Zubkov)PP
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 22-37

    Gornyak Rudniy - Arystan Temirtau 2:6 (1:3, 0:1, 1:2)
    1:0 10:15 Vorobiev (Kassikhin, Kravets)PP
    1:1 14:03 Glotov (Knyazev)
    1:2 17:14 Berezensky (Tarasov, Knyazev)PP
    1:3 18:28 Kumeliauskas (Shakhov)
    1:4 36:21 Glotov (Berezensky, Obukhov)PP
    2:4 45:31 Nikolaev (Malyshev)
    2:5 46:50 Kumeliauskas (Ignatenko, Shakhov)
    2:6 47:59 Abdulkadirov (Protopopov, Arkhipov)
    PIM: 6x2 - 4x2 SOG: 31-35
    Gornyak : Markov - Zherikhov, Shumilov, Kravets, Smekalin, Mashinets, Pichkalev, Denisenko, Ikonnikov, Churekov, Korepanov, Medianik, Serdyukov, Kryuchkov, Nikolaev, Shevchenko, Vorobyev, Gorbovoi, Kassikhin, Tokarev, Malyshev.
    Arystan: Stoletov - Vardugin, Knyazev, Arkhipov, Pankov, Abdulkadirov, Glotov, Protopopov, Tarasov, Kumeliauskas, Shaikhelislamov, Mazula, Migulev, Lozhkin, Obukhov, Shakhov, Ignatenko, Romanov, Berezensky.

    Arlan Kokshetau - Barys-2 Astana 6:2


    Saryarka Karagandy - Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 Ískemen 7:0 (2:0, 4:0, 1:0)
    1:0 03:18 Elizarov (Bolyakin, Kuznetsov)
    2:0 06:04 Isakov (Troschinsky)
    3:0 33:24 Yakovenko (Esirkenov, Nazhmutdinov)
    4:0 34:11 Isakov (Smirnov,Duma)
    5:0 38:05 Troschinsky (Smirnov)
    6:0 38:56 Kokhan (Elizarov)
    7:0 56:59 Eremeev (Orlov)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 52-16 Att: 1.200
    Saryarka: Petrov (37.27 Gryaznov) - Ignatov, Smirnov, Bolyakin, Esirkenov, Ivantsov, Kuznetsov, Elizarov, Duma, Nazhmutdinov, Orlov, Isakov, Shikhanov (A), Ivanov, Donica, Saifullin (C), Troshchinsky, Eremeev, Yakovenko (A), Kohan, Boryeav.
    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2: Andrianov 38.05 (Stefan) - Netyosov, Petrov, Nazyrov, Astafyev, Rakhmanov, Metal'nikov, Onishchenko, Skrynnikov, Lazorenko (A), Vologda, Bondarenko, Abramochkin, Svistunov , Kenbaev, Chaschin (M), Omarbekov, Morev, Lavrinenko, Ivashin (A), Erger (K).
    Last edited by Davide; 16-09-2010 at 20:01.

  12. #12
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 2 - 16 September game

    Saryarka Karagandy - Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 Ískemen 6:2 (2:2, 3:0, 1:0)
    0:1 00:17 Erger (Skrynnik, Abramochkin)
    0:2 04:07 Petrov (Rakhmanov)
    1:2 08:48 Shikhanov (Donica, Eremeev)PP
    2:2 18:34 Ignatov
    3:2 32:24 Smirnov (Duma, Eremeev)
    4:2 36:32 Eremeev (Ivantsov, Shikhanov)
    5:2 37:40 Saifullin (Yelizarov Nazhmutdinov)
    6:2 49:52 Yakovenko (Yelizarov Saifullin)
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 SOG: 59-18 Att: 1.000
    Saryarka: Kolyuzhny (Petrov 04.07) - Kiselev, Ignatov, Smirnov, Esirkenov, Ivantsov, Yelizarov, Duma, Nazhmutdinov Orlov, Isakov, Shikhanov (A), Ivanov, Donica, Saifullin (K), Troschinsky , Seregin, Eremeev, Yakovenko (k), Kochan, Boryaev
    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2: Stefan; Netesov, Petrov, Nazyrov, Astafiev Rakhmanov, Metalnikov, Onishchenko, Skrynnik Lazorenko (A), Vologda, Bondarenko, Abramochkin, Svistunov, Kenbai, Kruglov, Chashchin, Omarbekov, Lavrinenko , Ivashin (A), Erger (K).
    Last edited by Davide; 23-09-2010 at 16:49.

  13. #13
    IHF Member kose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Posts
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    it makes absolutely no sense that the country's two top clubs (KHL's Barys Astana and Russian Vyshaya Liga's Kazzinc Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk) will not be permitted to get automatic entry into the playoffs, and will not be permitted to compete for the Kazakhstan Cup.
    ...so that they can play with their own farm teams?

  14. #14
    IHF Member rusher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Rezekne
    Posts
    875
    I think Kazzinc should've come home. Next year they might find that they can't win the league. The level is obviously improving and the top teams could easily, IMHO, play in Belarus Open League and as Kazzinc is +/- the same level....

  15. #15
    IHF Member kose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Posts
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by rusher View Post
    I think Kazzinc should've come home. Next year they might find that they can't win the league. The level is obviously improving and the top teams could easily, IMHO, play in Belarus Open League and as Kazzinc is +/- the same level....
    Since when Belarus Open League became a benchmark?
    I would look at it from a different angle: any VHL club's goal is to progress to KHL, VHL is both venue for proving capable and a transition point for MHL youngsters to get used to pace and physical play. And Torpedo DOES play in Kazakhstan's championship (players born between 1986-1992).

    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    This could - and should - be a very interesting league.

    However, it makes absolutely no sense that the country's two top clubs (KHL's Barys Astana and Russian Vyshaya Liga's Kazzinc Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk) will not be permitted to get automatic entry into the playoffs, and will not be permitted to compete for the Kazakhstan Cup.
    How many playoff games do you think Barys, last week's winner over Nabokov's stars-team SKA, may lose to Saryarka?
    Last edited by kose; 21-09-2010 at 03:16.

  16. #16
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    It doesn't matter, Kose.

    The two top clubs in the nation should not be excluded from competing for the title of Kazakhstan champion, even if it means that they steamroll their own farm clubs along the way (though the farm clubs were at the bottom of the standings last year, so that's an unlikely scenario).

    The situation I suggest is done in a few countries, with Slovenia & Hungary being notable examples.

    I guess they could always have the league & its championship closed to those two teams, but then have a post-season cup tournament set up where the league champion and runner-up compete against the main Barys and Torpedo teams.

    It's important, as the title of Kazakh champion determines Continental Cup eligibility.

    The level of the league (based on exhibition scores against teams from other leagues, and transfer patterns) seems to be improving, and Sary Arka certainly seems to be VHL/BOL level. On the whole, I'll guess that the league is now stronger on average than the Russian Pervaya Liga, and probably not terribly far behind VHL / BOL.

    Incidentally, the BOL has become a very strong league on the level of EBEL and Allsvenskan, and above leagues like Mestis, Czech-1, German Bundesliga, and the Italian, French, Norwegian, Danish, British, & Polish elite leagues. I don't think that the Kazakh league is, on average, up to those standards of those leagues yet, but it is improving rapidly.

  17. #17
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 3 - 18 September game

    Kazakhmys Satpayev - HC Almaty 5:4 (2:2, 2:1, 1:1)
    0:1 07:53 Mizyugin (Seregin)
    1:1 10:04 Koptyaev (Kikot)
    1:2 14:28 Akolzin
    2:2 17:10 Tokarev (Myakish, Rumyantsev)
    2:3 26:49 Akolzin (Aldamzharov, Semyannikov)
    3:3 32:31 Myakish (Tokarev, Rumyantsev)PP
    4:3 39:32 Kapustin (Kotegov, Oreshkin)
    5:3 55:11 Tunick (Balbashev, Iskhakov)PP
    5:4 59:11 Mizyugin (Seregin, Kim)PP
    PIM: 9x2 - 7x2 SOG: 34-31
    Last edited by Davide; 23-09-2010 at 17:50.

  18. #18
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 3 - 19 September games

    Ertis Pavlodar - Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 Ískemen 7:2 (2:2,3:6,2:0)
    0:1 Rakhmanov (06.21)
    1:1 Miroshnichenko (Bobkin,Pastukh, 10.11)
    1:2 Erger (12.54)
    2:2 Kolkunov (Belkin, Ushkov, 15.24)
    3:2 Artiushin (Blagoj, Vyatkin , 27.20)
    4:2 Blagoj (Kolkunov, Savchenko, 34.02)PP
    5:2 Petushkov (Kolkunov, Blagoj, 37.07)PP
    6:2 Bobkin (Miroshnichenko, 43.46)PP
    7:2 Petushkov (Pastukh, 52.25)
    PIM: 12-24 SOG: 51-14 Att: 900


    Barys-2 Astana - Arlan Kokshetau 3:1 (0:0, 1:1, 2:0)
    1:0 23:59 Mambetaliev Azal (Grebenshchikov)
    1:1 32:00 Shevchenko (Glazkov, Fedoseev)PP
    2:1 47:02 Rymarev (Spiridonov)
    3:1 56:15 Belgibaev (Solarev)
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 23-28 Att: 120
    Barys-2: Ivanov - Lakiza, Belgibaev (A), Spiridonov, Kazantsev, Sagadeev, Solarev, Fadeev, Ermolaev, Kiryanov (A), Baubekov, Mambetaliev Ruslan (2), Ishmametev (2), Mambetaliev Azal, Belan ( 2), Tolepbergen (2), Akhmetov (K), Grebenshchikov (4), Kabiyev, Zhdanov, Rymarev
    Arlan: Pronichev - Shevchenko (2), Demakov, Zavodovsky (A) (2), Dubrovin, Medvedev (2), Egorov,Obukhov (A), Zhilin Strel'chuk, Fedoseev, Tikhonov, Kozyrev (K), Gerasimov, Makarov, Tolkachev, Glazkov, Denisov, Leonov, Golubnichy, Nikonenko.

    Beybarys Atyrau - Arystan Temirtau 3:4 (0:2, 1:2, 2:0)
    0:1 12:09 Lozhkin, Romanov)
    0:2 15:51 Mazula (Arkhipov)
    0:3 21:52 Kasatkin (Kumilyauskas, Ignatenko)
    1:3 32:21 Pelevin (Panshin)
    1:4 36:02 Lozhkin PP
    2:4 48:03 Deryabin (Ogorodnikov, Argokov)PP
    3:4 55:48 Borisenko (Kharchenko)
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 30-25

    Kazakhmys Satpayev - HC Almaty 5:4 (2:1, 1:1, 2:2)
    0:1 14:14 Seregin (Miheenok, Akolzin)PP
    1:1 19:22 Rumyantsev (Zhdanov, Tokarev)
    2:1 19:37 Rumyantsev (Zhdanov, Tokarev)PP
    3:1 23:12 Balbashev
    3:2 33:30 Abdullaev (Markovsky, Aldamzharov)PP
    3:3 43:10 Miheenok (Mizyugin, Seregin)
    3:4 47:38 Zakharov
    4:4 52:35 Nimenko (Koptyaev, Iskhakov)
    5:4 54:22 Ushakov (Kapustin, Volkov)
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 SOG: 30-30
    Last edited by Davide; 24-09-2010 at 15:49.

  19. #19
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 3 - 20 September games

    Beybarys Atyrau - Arystan Temirtau 4:2 (0:2,3:0,1:0)
    0:1 Arkhipov (Abdulkadir, Mazula, 08.52)
    0:2 Lozhkin (13.15)
    1:2 Zasypkin (Argokov, Kharchenko, 32.14)
    2:2 Borisenko (Panshin, 38.43)
    3:2 Antonov (Pelevin 39.45)PP
    4:2 Panshin (59.41)
    PIM: 9x2 - 4x2 SOG: 36-18 Att: 400

    Ertis Pavlodar - Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 Ískemen 6:0 (3:0,2:0,1:0)
    1:0 A. Belkin (Lipin, Sotnikov, 05.26)
    2:0 Nikolaev (Lipin, Sotnikov, 08.59)
    3:0 Kolkunov (Malgin, 10.32)
    4:0 Bobkin (25.40)
    5:0 Lipin (Ushkov, 36.42)PP
    6:0 Vyatkin (Filin, 57.25)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 49-26 Att: 1.000

    Gornyak Rudniy - Saryarka Karagandy3:6 (0:3, 1:2, 2:1)
    0:1 01:29 Troschinsky (Isakov)
    0:2 14:13 Saifullin (Yakovenko, Bolyakin)PP
    0:3 19:59 Eremeev (Troschinsky)PP
    0:4 24:09 Shikhanov (Eremeev)
    0:5 32:41 Ivanov (Troschinsky)
    1:5 33:58 Malyshev (Ikonnikov)
    2:5 47:10 Zherikhov
    3:5 50:06 Ikonnikov (Tokarev, Gryshchenko)PP
    3:6 52:54 Eremeev (Bolyakin)
    PIM: 26-18 SOG: 36-45 Att: 800
    Gornyak:Dolgikh (24.09 Markov) - Zherikhov, Shumilov, Kravets, Smekalin, Mashinets, Pichkalev, Ikonnikov, Churekov, Korepanov, Medianik, Serdyukov, Kryuchkov, Nikolaev, Shevchenko , Gorbovoi, Kassikhin, Tokarev, Grishchenko, Malyshev, Popovich
    Saryarka: Petrov- Kiselev, Ignatov, Smirnov, Bolyakin, Esirkenov, Ivantsov, Kuznetsov, Yelizarov, Duma, Nazhmutdinov, Isakov, Shikhanov, Ivanov, Donika, Saifullin, Troschinsky, Seregin, Eremeev, Yakovenko , Boryaev


    Barys-2 Astana - Arlan Kokshetau 7:5 (1:0, 4:2, 2:3)
    1:0 15:43 Ermolaev (Spiridonov, Kazantsev)PP
    1:1 22:41 Kozyrev (Grebenkov, Gerasimov)
    1:2 28:30 Golubnichy (Glazkov, Leonov)
    2:2 29:17 Tolepbergen (Kabiyev)
    3:2 30:41 Rymarev (Lakiza, Spiridonov)
    4:2 35:43 Tararin (Sagadeev, Mambetaliev Azal)
    5:2 39:16 Spiridonov (Grebenshchikov Rymarev)
    5:3 44:19 Leonov (Glazkov)
    6:3 55:40 Zhdanov (Rymarev)
    6:4 57:03 Shevchenko (Glazkov)
    6:5 57:46 Zhilin (Grebenkov, Gasnikov)
    7:5 59:54 Spiridonov (Ermolaev)EN
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 SOG: 33-39 Att: 150
    Barys-2: Ivanov - Kostarev, Lakiza, Belgibaev (A), Spiridonov, Kazantsev, Solarev, Sagadeev, Ermolaev, Kiryanov (A), Mambetaliev Ruslan (2), Ishmametev, Mambetaliev Azal, Belan (2), Tararin, Tolepbergen, Akhmetov (K), Grebenshchikov Kabiyev, Zhdanov, Rymarev
    Arlan: Pronichev (40:00 Metelev) - Shevchenko Grebenkov (2), Demakov, Zavodovsky (A), Gasnikov, Dubrovin, Medvedev, Egorov, Obukhov (A) (2 ), Zhilin, Fedoseev, Kozyrev (K), Gerasimov (2), Makarov, Tolkachev, Glazkov, Denisov, Leonov, Golubnichy, Nikonenko.
    Last edited by Davide; 24-09-2010 at 15:45.

  20. #20
    IHF Member Serhiy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2007
    Location
    Kyiv, Ukraine
    Posts
    567

    Matchday 3 - 21 September game

    Gornyak Rudniy - Saryarka Karagandy 1:3 (1:1, 0:1, 0:1)
    1:0 01:47 Shumilov (Gorbovoi, Pichkalev)PP
    1:1 03:22 Eremeev (Yakovenko, Ivantsov)
    1:2 31:57 Nazhmutdinov (Duma, Saifullin)
    1:3 51:05 Saifullin (Nazhmutdinov, Eremeev)
    PIM: 9x2 - 5x2 SOG: 26-42 Att: 900
    Last edited by Davide; 24-09-2010 at 15:54.

  21. #21
    IHF Member kose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Posts
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    I guess they could always have the league & its championship closed to those two teams, but then have a post-season cup tournament set up where the league champion and runner-up compete against the main Barys and Torpedo teams.
    I guess they could always arrange some sort of "master class".

    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    It's important, as the title of Kazakh champion determines Continental Cup eligibility.
    I agree it could be important, but it seems neither Torpedo nor Barys will be keen to pursue it, for all I know they're quite focused on their primary targets. And there is a general belief that KHL/VHL attendance + Asian Winter Olympics can do much more to boost popularity of the sport in the country than playing friendlies with fellow Ukranians or even Belorussians.

  22. #22
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    23.09 games

    Ertis Pavlodar - Kazakhmys Satpaev 5:0 (1:0, 4:0, 0:0)
    1:0 02:16 Shepherd (Bobkin)
    2:0 23:48 Petushkov (Vyatkin, Belkin A.)
    3:0 25:28 Blagoj (Artiushin, Miroshnichenko)
    4:0 27:02 Nikolaev (Ushkov, Sotnikov)
    5:0 35:33 Belkin A. (Vyatkin)
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 SOG: 22-20

    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 Ískemen - HC Almaty 3-1 (0-0,1-1,2-0)
    1-0 Nurek
    1-1 Kachulin
    2-1 Nurek
    3-1 Aleksei Starygin

  23. #23
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    24.09 games

    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 Ískemen - HC Almaty3:8 (1:2, 0:5, 2:1)
    0:1 00:45 Abdalzharov (Semyannikov, Abdullaev)
    1:1 10:12 Rakhmanov (Petrov, Kachulin)
    1:2 18:54 Starygin (Zharkov, Zakharov)PP
    1:3 23:03 Miheenok (Seregin)
    1:4 27:56 Efremov (Radetsky)
    1:5 34:02 Efremov (Brazhnikov, Radetsky)
    1:6 35:51 Akolzin
    1:7 37:53 Miheenok (Tuhtarov)
    2:7 40:59 Lavrinenko (Chashchin)
    2:8 53:10 Litvinov (Tanygin, Radetsky)PP
    3:8 54:49 Kachulin (Ukraintsev)

    Arlan Kokshetau - Saryarka Karaganda 1:3 (0:0, 1:2, 0:1)
    1:0 27:32 Egorov (Zhilin)
    1:1 33:03 Eremeev PS
    1:2 37:09 Smirnov (Saifullin, Kiselev)
    1:3 53:46 Saifullin (Bolyakin, Smirnov)

    Ertis Pavlodar - Kazakhmys Satpaev 4:3so (2:1, 1:1, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 03:57 Moshkarev (Volkov, Oreshkin)PP
    1:1 09:14 Pastukh (Miroshnichenko)
    2:1 17:44 Vyatkin
    2:2 23:47 Nuryev (Kapustin)
    3:2 27:01 Miroshnichenko (Komissarov,Pastukh)
    3:3 53:29 Zhdanov (Kochetov, Tokarev)
    4:3 65:00 Artyushin SO
    PIM: 4x2 - 3x2 SOG: 51-25
    Last edited by Davide; 26-09-2010 at 05:09.

  24. #24
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    25.09 games

    Arlan - Saryarka 1:5 (0:0, 1:0, 0:5)
    1:0 33:19 Kortyuk (Zhilin, Zavodovsky)
    1:1 49:51 Nazhmutlinov (Saifullin, Smirnov)
    1:2 51:58 Esirkenov (Orlov, Yelizarov)
    1:3 54:42 Ivanov (Troschinsky, Isakov)
    1:4 57:53 Nazhmutdinov (Yakovenko, Saifullin)
    1:5 59:24 Ivantsov (Kuznetsov, Yelizarov)
    PIM: 3x2 - 2x2

    Beybarys Atyrau - Gornyak Rudny 3:1 (2:0, 1:1, 0:0)
    1:0 09:04 Zubkov (Ogorodnikov)
    2:0 14:58 Ogorodnikov (Deryabin, Zubkov)PP
    2:1 21:05 Pichkalev (Tokarev, Gorbovoi)PP
    3:1 26:39 Sharifyanov (Pelevin Tryasunov)PP
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 42-27

  25. #25
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    26.09 game

    Beybarys Atyrau - Gornyak Rudny 7:2 (2:0, 2:1, 3:1)
    1:0 02:10 Bezschasny (Aleksyuk, Tesluk)
    2:0 18:33 Zubkov (Deryabin, Ogorodnikov)
    3:0 21:33 Pelevin (Panshin)
    4:0 27:46 Pelevin (Panshin)
    4:1 29:22 R. Dolgikh (Kravets)
    5:1 44:57 Panshin (Pelevin, Sharifyanov)
    6:1 49:59 Zasypkin
    7:1 50:38 Zubkov (Deryabin, Ogorodnikov)
    7:2 51:55 R.Dolgikh (Kassikhin, Serdyukov)
    PIM: 5x2 - 9x2 SOG: 37-28

  26. #26
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    27.09 games

    Barys-2 - Almaty 4:3 (1:2, 2:1, 1:0)
    0:1 02:09 Plugarev (Gulyako,Zharkikh)PP
    0:2 04:46 Aldamzharov (Akolzin)
    1:2 18:12 Zhdanov (Solaevr)
    2:2 20:17 Pushkarev (Zhdanov)
    2:3 35:03 Plugarev (Zakharov, Starygin)
    3:3 38:00 Solarev (Pushkarev, Zhdanov)
    4:3 58:03 Spiridonov (Ermolaev, Rymarev)PP
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 21-36 Att: 150
    Barys-2: Ivanov - Kostarev, Lakiza (2), Grachev, Belgibaev (A), Spiridonov, Kazantsev (A) (6), Solarev, Sagadeev (2), Borisov, Ermolaev, Baubekov, Mambetaliev Azal, Mambetaliev Ruslan , Belan, Tolepbergen, Akhmetov (K), Grebenshchikov, Pushkarev, Zhdanov, Rymarev
    Almaty: Polosin - Kim, Gulyakov, Abdullaev, Brazhnikov, Aldamzharov, Zakharov, Tanygin (A), Akolzin, Starygin, Miheenok, Maslov, Zharkikh (2), Tuhtarov (2), Plugarev, Seregin (A), Evremov ( K), Markovsky, Radetsky (2), Litvinov, Semyannikov

    Ertis Pavlodar - Arystan 2:3 (0:2, 1:0, 1:1)
    0:1 05:24 Pankov (Kasatkin)
    0:2 06:09 Abdulkadir (Mazula)
    1:2 25:45 Ushkov (Semenov)
    2:2 45:40 Sotnikov (Lipin)
    2:3 46:44 Ignatenko (Knyazev)PP
    PIM: 7x2 - 6x2

    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 - Kazakhmys 7:4 (1:0,1:2,5:2)
    1:0 Vologda (Bondarenko, 13.40)
    1:1 Ushakov (28.18)
    1:2 Rumyantsev (Zhdanov, V. Tokarev, 29.44)
    2:2 Onishchenko (Petrov, 30.11)
    3:2 Kenbai (Skrynnik 42.39)PP
    4:2 Bondarenko (44.59)
    5:2 Metalnikov (Rakhmanov, 46.23)
    5:3 Myakish (Rumyantsev, V. Tokarev, 49.21)PP
    6:3 Lazorenko (A. Petrov, Onishchenko, 53.24)
    6:4 Tokarev (Zhdanov, Rumyantsev, 56.32)PP
    7:4 Bondarenko (59.51) EN
    PIM: 16-26 SOG: 33-34
    Last edited by Davide; 04-10-2010 at 17:42.

  27. #27
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    28.09 games

    Barys-2 - Almaty 5:3 (1:1, 2:0, 2:2)
    1:0 16:06 Pushkarev (Solarev)
    1:1 18:07 Miheenok (Brazhnikov, Tuhtarov)PP
    2:1 24:43 Pushkarev (Solarev, Zhdanov)
    3:1 38:22 Rymarev PP
    4:1 41:38 Mambetaliev Azal (Sagadeev)
    4:2 49:12 Seregin (Tuhtarov)
    5:2 54:31 Spiridonov (Rymarev)SH
    5:3 58:34 Markovski (Alexeev)
    PIM: 6x2+1x25(Kazantsev) - 5x2+1x10(Zharkikh) SOG: 33-33 Att:150
    Barys-2 : Ivanov - Kostarev, Lakiza, Grachev, Belgibaev (A) (2), Spiridonov, Kazantsev (A) (27), Solarev, Sagadeev, Borisov (2), Ermolaev, Baubekov, Mambetaliev Ruslan (2) , Mambetaliev Azal, Tararin (2), Tolepbergen, Akhmetov (K), Grebenshchikov (2), Pushkarev, Zhdanov, Rymarev
    Almaty: Polosin - Kim, Gulyakov, Abdullaev, Brazhnikov, Aldamzharov, Zakharov (2), Tanygin (A), Mizyugin, Starygin (2), Miheenok, Alekseev, Maslov, Zharkikh (18), Tuhtarov, Plugarev, Seregin ( A) Evremov (K), Markovsky, Litvinov, Semyannikov

    Ertis Pavlodar - Arystan Temirtau 3:2 (1:1, 2:1, 0:0)
    1:0 02:04 Sotnikov (Vyatkin)
    1:1 14:28 Abdulkadirov (Vardugin)
    1:2 23:54 Ignatenko (Vardugin, Shayhelislamov)PP
    2:2 26:20 Ushkov (Semenov, Miroshnichenko)PP
    3:2 34:59 Vyatkin (Borodkin)
    PIM: 6x2 - 5x2 SOG: 23-29

    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 - Kazakhmys 1:4 (0-1,0-2,1-1)
    0:1 Mirgayazov (Ushakov, Kikot, 17.41)PP
    0:2 Tokarev (Myakish, Zhdanov, 29.38)
    0:3 Tunick (Kikot, Ushakov, 31.17)
    1:3 Omarbekov (Onishchenko , 40.35)
    1:4 A.Zhdanov (Myakish,Koptyaev, 57.06).
    PIM: 20-36 SOG: 35-39
    Last edited by Davide; 04-10-2010 at 17:45.

  28. #28
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    02.10 games

    Arystan - Barys-2 7:4 (3:0, 2:3, 3:2) 01.10
    1:0 09:44 Mazula PP
    2:0 11:18 Kumilyauskas PS
    3:0 Migulev SH
    3:1 29:02 Solarev
    3:2 36:30 Spiridonov (Lakiza, Kiryanov)PP
    4:2 38:14 Obukhov (Berezensky)PP
    4:3 40:48 Zhdanov (Lakiza)PP
    5:3 41:07 Shakhov (Arkhipov, Ignatenko)
    6:3 48:20 Abdulkadirov (Arkhipov)
    7:3 48:53 Lozhkin (Migulev Romanov)
    7:4 57:41 Ermolaev (Ahmetov)

    Beybarys Atyrau - Arlan Kokshetau 4:3 (1:1, 3:2, 0:0)
    1:0 03:43 Panshin (Pelevin)
    1:1 08:28 Golubnichy (Leonov)
    2:1 24:34 Deryabin (Zubkov, Borisenko)
    3:1 28:19 Deryabin (Akolzin, Zasypkin)
    4:1 32:03 Pelevin (Tryasunov, Sharifyanov)PP
    4:2 32:31 Kozyrev (Kortyuk, Grebenkov)
    4:3 38:51 Kavzalov (Makarov)
    PIM: 10-28 SOG: 43-26

    Saryarka - Ertis Pavlodar 4:3 (2:1, 1:2, 1:0)
    1:0 04:06 Duma (Nazhmutdinov, Saifullin)PP
    1:1 05:49 Sotnikov PS
    2:1 14:20 Seregin (Dubinin)
    2:2 28:11 Petushkov (Bobkin, Pastukh)
    2:3 29:09 Nikolaev (Sotnikov, Semenov)
    3:3 38:12 Kuznetsov (Duma, Ivantsov)PP
    4:3 57:38 Eremeev (Yakovenko, Ivantsov)
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2 SOG: 44-26 Att: 1.500

    Kazakhmys - Gornyak Rudny 4:2 (1:1, 2:0, 1:1)
    1:0 16:28 Tokarev PS
    1:1 19:05 Gorbovoi (Shumilov Pichkalev)
    2:1 31:47 Moshkarev (Volkov, Nureyev)
    3:1 38:41 Tokarev (Sedunov)
    3:2 48:15 Serdyukov (Dolgikh)
    4:2 56:47 Ushaokv (Balbashev)
    PIM: 10x2 - 8x2 SOG: 32-38

    Arystan - Barys-2 3:2so (0-0,0-0,2-2,1-0)
    0-1 Artem Lakiza
    0-2 Vadim Ermolaev
    1-2 Eduard Mazula
    2-2 Alexei Obukhov
    3-2 Aleksandr Berezensky SO

  29. #29
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    03.10 games

    Beybarys - Arlan 7:3

    Kazakhmys - Gornyak 0:5 (0:1, 0:2, 0:2)
    0:1 04:06 Tokarev (Gorbovoi)
    0:2 20:31 Pichkalev (Tokarev)
    0:3 21:45 Gorbovoi (Kravets, Tokarev)
    0:4 41:24 Pichkalev (Tokarev, Gorbovoi)
    0:5 42:27 Ikonnikov (Gorbovoi,Malyshev)
    PIM: 20-20 SOG: 22-31

    Saryarka - Ertis Pavlodar 1:1 (0:0, 0:1, 1:0 ...)
    0:1 28:24 Savchenko (Nikolaev, Kolkunov)PP
    1:1 55:25 Dubinin (Orlov)
    At 59:02 following a double major penalty called by referee Nikita Zalipyatskih, Ertis coach Erlan Sagymbaev retired the team from ice alleging referee's decision were taken to penalize intentionally Ertis. Later the Kazakhstan Federation decided for a obvious 5-0 Sary Arka's technical victory.
    In first game Ertis player Aleksandr Bobkin suffered a serious fracture on lumbar vertebra and was taken to hospital for further examination but diagnosis is very serious
    Last edited by Davide; 10-10-2010 at 17:06.

  30. #30
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Almaty
    Posts
    31
    Ertis's coach told that wanted to stress public attention to some referees in the tournament though it's obvoius that general level of Kazakh Ice hockey championship level has been improved well recent years. BTW KHF already announced technical defeat to Ertis against Saryarka by 0:5.
    PS.Arlan has been showing surprisingly poor performance this year, while newcomer Arystan is good enaugh!

  31. #31
    IHF Member kose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Posts
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by Davide View Post
    In same game Sary Arka player Aleksandr Bobkin suffered a serious fracture on lumbar vertebra and was taken to hospital for further examination but diagnosis is very serious
    Aleksander Bobkin plays for Irtysh and was injured in the previous game on 2nd Oct.

  32. #32
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    06.10 games

    Sary-Arka Karaganda - Rudny Gornyak 2:3 (1:0, 1:0, 0:3)
    1:0 01:39 Orlov (Dubinin, Smirnov)
    2:0 33:45 Esirkenov (Kokorev Saifullin)PP
    2:1 53:50 Gorbovo (Pichkalev, Tokarev)SH
    2:2 58:32 Kravets (Dolgikh)
    2:3 59:49 Pichkalev (Tokarev, Gorbovoi)

    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 - Barys-2 2:4 (0-0,1-3,1-1)
    0-1 Mambetaliev
    0-2 R. Grebenshikov
    0-3 Belgibaev
    1-3 Lazarenko
    1-4 Solarev
    2-4 Kenbaev

    Kazakhmys - Ertis Pavlodar 4:3ot (2:2, 1:0, 0:1, 0:0, 1:0)
    1:0 05:01 Tokarev (Myakish)
    1:1 06:23 Borodkin (Korshkov, Pastukh)
    1:2 19:08 Miroshnichenko (Pastukh,Volchkov)
    2:2 19:44 Nuriev (Volkov, Sysa)
    3:2 24:27 Volkov (Prokhorov, Nuriev)PP
    3:3 54:13 Sotnikov
    4:3 65:00 Kapustin SO
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 32-54

  33. #33
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    07.10 games

    HK Almaty - Beybarys Atyrau 2-5 (1-2,0-1,1-2)
    0-1 Aleksandr Miheenok (Sergei Markov)
    1-1 Pelevin (Panshin)
    1-2 Evgeny Deryabin (Zubkov, Ogorodnikov)
    1-3 Pelevin (Argokov, Borysenko)
    2-3 Litvinov
    2-4 Ogorodnikov (Borisenko,Bezschasny)
    2-5 Deryabin (Zubkov, Ogorodnikov)PP

    Saryarka - Gornyak Rudny 2:1 (2:0, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 00:44 Saifullin (Yakovenko, Nazhmutdinov)PP
    2:0 18:44 Kokorev (Ivantsov, Eremeev)PP
    2:1 46:27 Gorbovoi (Pichkalev, Tokarev)

    Arystan - Arlan 2:5 (1:1,0:1,1:3)
    0:1 Medvedev (Strel'chuk, 04.33)PP
    1:1 Abdulkadirov (Arkhipov, Romanov, 08.19)PP
    1:2 Grebenkov (Kozyrev, 27.21)
    1:3 Kozyrev (Zavodovsky, 42.04)
    1:4 Ramazanov (Leonov, Golubnichy, 50.39)
    1:5 Zhilin (Medvedev, Egorov, 51.14)
    2:5 Arkhipov (Glotov, Berezensky, 59.59)PP
    PIM: 27-31 SOG: 24-32 Att: 1.950

    Kazakhmys - Ertis Pavlodar 3:4so (1:2, 1:0, 1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    0:1 10:16 Korshkov (Borodkin, Pastukh)
    1:1 11:26 Volkov (Tunick)
    1:2 15:16 Nikolaev (Semenov)
    2:2 34:45 Nuriev (Volkov, Oreshkin)
    3:2 47:12 Ivashkin (Tunick, Balbashev)
    3:3 56:30 Pastukh (Vyatkin)
    3:4 65:00 Sotnikov SO
    PIM: 41-43 SOG: 19-35
    Last edited by Davide; 07-11-2010 at 18:18.

  34. #34
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    08.10 games

    Arystan Temirtau - Arlan Kokshetau 2:3(0:0,2:1,0:2)
    0:1 Shipitsyn (Leonov, Kozyrev, 29.50)PP
    1:1 Lozhkin (Makarov, Shakhov, 36.33)
    2:1 Glotov (Al.Obuhov, Berezensky, 38.00)PP
    2:2 Zhilin (Ramazanov, Tikhonov , 44.12)
    2:3 Zavodovsky (Shipitsyn, Grebenkov, 47.02)PP
    PIM: 9x2 - 11x2 SOG: 33-29 Att: 1.900

    Almaty - Beybarys Atyrau 2:3 (1:1,1:2,0:0)
    0:1 Zubkov (00.43)
    1:1 Tukhtarov (Maslov, Seregin, 19.59)
    1:2 Zhabunin (30.38)
    2:2 Markovski (Tukhtarov, Seregin, 34.10)
    2:3 Pelevin (Sharifyanov, 39.37)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 20-25 Att: 200
    Last edited by Davide; 07-11-2010 at 18:16.

  35. #35
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Subotica, Serbia
    Posts
    415
    Can somebody to write something about SC SARY-ARKA KARAGANDA. In a few days there will be a continental cup in Slovenia, I am interested in a prognose of chance of Kazah team to win this group, I think that they are the first favorite of the tournament...what is level of Arka( what will be a goal difference) if we compare with Barys Astana????

  36. #36
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Almaty
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by roki View Post
    Can somebody to write something about SC SARY-ARKA KARAGANDA...????
    Sary Arka is considered to be the best Kazakh club in Kazakhstan Championship. Besides it has recently get the high qualified Gennady Cygurov as a coach. But you cannot compare Saryarka club with Barys (i mean the main one) who plays in KHL just because of level difference between Kazakh Championship and KHL.

  37. #37
    Banned
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Subotica, Serbia
    Posts
    415
    One more question, are the clubs from Kazahstan champioship profesional or semi-pro( i dont expect that they have amateur clubs in this league)???
    Last edited by roki; 16-10-2010 at 10:46.

  38. #38
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Almaty
    Posts
    31
    Quote Originally Posted by roki View Post
    One more question, are the clubs from Kazahstan champioship profesional or semi-pro( i dont expect that they have amateur clubs in this league)???
    Yes, they are pro clubs only playing in Kazakhstan championship. The only thing I would mention is that some clubs (for instance "Almaty","Beibarys") are newborn or reestablished clubs, that's why they have plenty number of foreign (legioners) or young players .
    While two major clubs Barys and Kazzink-Torpedo delegates only second teams for Kazakh tournament, sending their main team for KHL and Russian Vyshshaya liga respectively.

  39. #39
    IHF Member kose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Posts
    111
    Quote Originally Posted by roki View Post
    One more question, are the clubs from Kazahstan champioship profesional or semi-pro( i dont expect that they have amateur clubs in this league)???
    That's right, no amateurs. But bear in mind - its been only two years since KZ championship was launched, only 10 teams and they play fewer games than Russian KHL or Russian league 1. They play roughly two games in raw in two days after every 3 or 4 days.

  40. #40
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Almaty
    Posts
    31
    Surprisingly Barys2 wins taugh Ertis-Pavlodor by bullit! (3-2B)

  41. #41
    IHF Member kose's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Location
    Almaty, Kazakhstan
    Posts
    111

    Kazakhstan

    Quote Originally Posted by Ulan View Post
    Surprisingly Barys2 wins taugh Ertis-Pavlodor by bullit! (3-2B)
    I am not surprised - Pushkarev, who is on conditioning stint with Barys-2, is def feeling better and better after his injury. Bad news for Barys's opponents in KHL.
    Last edited by kose; 19-10-2010 at 18:54.

  42. #42
    IHF Prospect
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Almaty
    Posts
    31
    My native city team Almaty for the first time not in the bottom of tournament table winning Kazzink-Torpedo (2-1)

  43. #43
    IHF Member IbragimKZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Almaty
    Posts
    99
    Quote Originally Posted by Ulan View Post
    My native city team Almaty for the first time not in the bottom of tournament table winning Kazzink-Torpedo (2-1)

  44. #44
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    Arlan Kokshetau didn't played last games and seems team was disbanded due to financial difficulties. Club received just 66 million from Regional goverment, while the budget should be 200 million

  45. #45
    IHF Staff Trim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Location
    Xingping, Shaanxi Province, China
    Posts
    3,115
    Quote Originally Posted by Davide View Post
    Arlan Kokshetau didn't played last games and seems team was disbanded due to financial difficulties. Club received just 66 million from Regional goverment, while the budget should be 200 million
    Terribly disappointing. It is understandable that the regional government wouldn't give that much funding but it seems the team lacked corporate sponsorship as well. It certainly will not help the spread or number of youth players in Kazakhstan as they continue to come from the traditional hotbeds of Ust-Kamenogorsk and, more recently, Astana.
    Bringing ice hockey to Northwest China!

    I'm the hole formerly known as KazakhEagles

  46. #46
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    12 october games

    Kazakhmys - Arlan Kokshetau 1-3 (0-1,0-1,1-1) 11.10
    0:1 05:08 Kozyrev (Zavodovsky, Grebenkov)PP
    0:2 28:04 Kozyrev (Shipitsin)PP
    1:2 41:45 Myakhish (Sysa, Zhdanov)PP
    1:3 59:05 Strel'chuk EN
    PIM: 7x2 - 9x2 SOG: 44-29 Att: 956

    Kazakhmys - Arlan Kokshetau 4:2 (2:0,1:1,1:1)
    1:0 Tokarev (Zhdanov, Sysa, 08.17)
    2:0 Wojciechowski (Ushakov,Koptyaev, 16.42)
    2:1 Ramazanov (Kozyrev, 24.37)SH
    3:1 Rumyantsev (Myakish,Tokarev, 33.04)PP
    3:2 Grebenkov (Denisov, Kozyrev, 43.04)
    4:2 Nureyev (Volkov, Moshkarev, 58.12)PP
    PIM: 7x2 - 8x2 SOG: 33-31 Att: 1.005

    Ertis Pavlodar - Saryarka 4:1 (0:0,2:0,2:1)
    1:0 Vyatkin (Kolkunov, 32.41)PP
    2:0 M. Komissarov (Miroshnichenko, Borodkin, 38.29)
    2:1 Dubinin (44.35)
    3:1 Vyatkin (Pastukh, 50.17)
    4:1 Maier (Blagoj, 58.55)EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 7x2 SOG: 27-29 Att: 1.200

    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 - Beybarys Atyrau 1:2 (0:0,0:2,1:0)
    0:1 Smirnov (Zhabunin, Dessert, 26.42)
    0:2 Panshin (Sharifyanov, Tryasunov, 32.16)PP
    1:2 Lazorenko (Ukraintsev, Omarbekov, 47.53)
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 SOG: 18-29 Att: 500

    Barys-2 - Arystan Temirtau 2:5 (1:2,1:0,0:3)
    1:0 Akhmetov (Solarev, 10.10)
    1:1 Vardugin (Shakhov, Berezensky, 18.15)
    1:2 Abdulkadirov (Arkhipov, Shardakov, 19.00)
    2:2 Ermolaev (Solarev, Zhdanov, 23.48)PP
    2:3 Abdulkadirov (Arkhipov, Mazula, 50.05)
    2:4 Migulev (Makarov, Lozhkin, 50.30)
    2:5 Al.Obuhov (Shayhelislamov, Berezensky, 59.27)PP
    PIM: 6x2 - 7x2 SOG: 21-49 Att: 150

    Gornyak Rudny - HC Almaty 5:1 (2:0,2:0,1:1)
    1:0 Nikolaev (Serdyukov, 12.21)
    2:0 Malyshev (Denisenko, 16.20)
    3:0 Gorbovoi (Pichkalev, 25.35)SH
    4:0 Mogilnikov (Vorobyev, Denisenko, 36.25)PP
    5:0 Ikonnikov (Smekalin, Zherikhov, 40.24)PP
    5:1 Miheenok (Seregin, 43.00)PP
    PIM: 28-28 SOG: 39-29 Att: 900

  47. #47
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    13 october games

    Ertis Pavlodar - Saryarka 0:7 (0:3,0:3,0:1)
    0:1 Nazhmutdinov (Esirkenov R., Kiselev, 16.31)
    0:2 Eremeev (Ivantsov, Shikhanov, 18.42)
    0:3 R. Esirkenov (Nazhmutdinov, 19.00)
    0:4 Orlov (Elizarov,Donika, 26.15)
    0:5 Orlov (Yelizarov Dubinin, 29.59)
    0:6 Shikhanov (Ivantsov, Eremeev)
    0:7 Ivantsov (Kiselev, Eremeev, 57.14)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2 SOG: 20-37 Att: 1.100

    Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 - Beybarys Atyrau 1:3 (0:0,0:2,1:1)
    0:1 Bezschasny (Kharchenko, Zasypkin, 23.37)
    0:2 Borisenko (Zubkov, Deryabin 24.55)PP
    1:2 Vologda (Bondarenko, 42.10)PP
    1:3 Antonov (Panshin, Pelevin, 57.52)PP
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2 SOG: 12-38 Att: 500

    Barys-2 - Arystan Temirtau 3:2 (1:0, 1:2, 1:0)
    1:0 00:58 Solarev (Starchenko)
    1:1 22:39 Migulev (Tarasov)
    1:2 32:53 Makarov (Migulev)
    2:2 Solarev (Grebenshchikov, Zhdanov)PP
    3:2 47:55 Ermolaev (Kiryanov, Starchenko)SH
    PIM: 45-39 SOG: 28-49 Att: 120

    Gornyak Rudny - HC Almaty 2:3ot (1:1,1:0,0:1,0:1)
    1:0 Mashinets (Pichkalev, Kassikhin, 05.47)PP
    1:1 Plugarev (Akolzin, 11.43)
    2:1 Korepanov (33.31) PS
    2:2 Mizyugin (Tanygin, 53.28)
    2:3 Semyannikov (Akolzin , 61.06).
    PIM: 9x2 - 9x2 SOG: 44-30 Att: 900

  48. #48
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    16 october games

    Kazzinc-Torpedo -2 - Sary-Arka 1:4 (0:2,1:1,0:1)
    0:1 Shikhanov (Ivantsov, Eremeev, 08.33)
    0:2 Donica (Shikhanov, Eremeev, 15.47)PP
    1:2 Nurek (Svistunov, 22.24)
    1:3 R. Esirkenov (Duma, Saifullin, 37.38 )
    1:4 Saifullin (Duma, Nazhmutdinov, 45.33)PP
    PIM: 6x2 - 3x2 SOG: 16-32 Att: 500

    Arlan - HC Almaty 5:4 (1:2,1:1,3:1)
    0:1 Mizyugin (Brazhnikov, 01.57)
    0:2 Brazhnikov (Seregin, 02.10)
    1:2 Makarov (Tolkachev, 06.13)
    2:2 Zhilin (Strel'chuk, 33.02)
    2:3 Plugarev (37.25)
    2:4 Akolzin (Plugarev, 37.25)
    3:4 Zhilin (Aleksandr Obukhov, Strel'chuk, 49.25)
    4:4 Denisov (Zhilin, Aleksandr Obukhov, 49.25)
    5:4 Aleksandr Obukhov (Zhilin, Tikhonov, 51.02)PP
    PIM: 26-24 SOG:29-17 Att: 1.500

    Gornyak Rudny - Kazakhmys 4:5ot (4:1,0:1,0:2, 0:1)
    1:0 Pichkalev (Gorbovoi, 05.21)
    2:0 Nikolaev (Dolgikh, Kravets, 07.02)
    3:0 Smekalin (09.31)
    4:0 Ikonnikov (Gavrilov, Mogilnikov, 12.46)
    4:1 Tunick (Balbashev , 13.42)
    4:2 Tunick (Balbashev, Mirgayazov, 27.52)
    4:3 Kotegov (Wojciechowski, Sedunov, 47.53)
    4:4 Tunick (Rumyantsev, Balbashev, 48.09)
    4:5 Moshkarev (60.47)PP
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 30-33 Att: 700

  49. #49
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069

    17-18 october games

    Kazzinc-Torpedo -2 - Sary-Arka 3:7 (1:3,1:2,1:2)
    1:0 Nurek (Kurachev, Kurshuk, 03.28)PP
    1:1 Isakov (Seregin, Smirnov, 09.53)
    1:2 Ivanov (15.42)SH
    1:3 R. Esirkenov (Nazhmutdinov, Kokorev 18.02)PP
    2:3 A. Petrov (Kurshuk, 21.49)
    2:4 Dubinin (Kiselev, 22.41)
    2:5 Smirnov (Seregin, Ignatov, 27.35)
    3:5 A. Petrov (Kurachev, Nurek, 41.12 )
    3:6 Ivanov (Dubinin, Kiselev, 45.38)PP
    3:7 Kokorev (Smirnov, An.Troschinsky, 55.00)
    PIM: 11x2 - 7x2 SOG: 20-56 Att: 500

    Arlan - HC Almaty 2:1 (1:0,0:0,1:1)
    1:0 Kozyrev (Shipitsyn, 16.42)
    2:0 Zhilin (41.04)
    2:1 Akolzin (Zakharov, 56.02)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 SOG: 33-30 Att: 1.500

    Gornyak Rudny - Kazakhmys 4:2 (2:1,2:1,1:0)
    1:0 Gorbovoi (Tokarev, Pichkalev, 04.35)
    1:1 Kotegov (Sedunov, 05.18)
    2:1 Malyshev (Smekalin, Korepanov, 12.57)PP
    2:2 Mirgayazov (Tunick, Akolzin, 24.09)PP
    3:2 Vorobiev (Gavrilov, 33.10)
    4:2 Pichkalev (Zherikhov, Gorbovoi, 33.19)
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 SOG: 36-18 Att: 800

    Ertis Pavlodar - Barys-2 4:0 (0:0,2:0,2:0)
    1:0 Korshkov (Kolkunov, Miroshnichenko, 35.40)PP
    2:0 Ushkov (M. Komissarov, 39.34)
    3:0 Lipin (Ushkov, 41.14)
    4:0 M. Komissarov (59.55)
    PIM: 14-26 SOG: 53-23 Att: 800

    Arystan - Beybarys 1:3 (0:0,0:0,1:3)
    0:1 Zubkov (Deryabin, 47.01)
    0:2 Pelevin (Tryasunov, Panshin, 49.49)
    0:3 Panshin (Sharifyanov, 52.08)
    1:3 Kumelyauskas (Abdulkadir, Arkhipov, 56.53)PP
    PIM: 10-24 SOG: 20-32 Att: 2.150

    18.10
    Ertis Pavlodar - Barys-2 2:3so (1:2,1:0,0:0,0:0,0:1)
    0:1 Pushkarev (Shin, Ermolaev, 08.17)
    0:2 Pushkarev (10.19)
    1:2 Klemeshev (Savenkov, M. Komissarov, 18.16)
    2:2 Pastukh (Savchenko, 39.01)
    2:3 Ermolaev (65.00) SO
    PIM: 37-30 SOG: 40-18 Att: 800

    Arystan - Beybarys Atyrau 1:5 (0:1,0:3,1:1)
    0:1 Zubkov (Deryabin, Ogorodnikov, 09.16)
    0:2 Antonov (Panshin, Sharifyanov, 25.27)PP
    0:3 Zhabunin (Kharchenko, Astashenko, 29.35)PP
    0:4 Bezschasny (Smirnov, Zasypkin , 38.41)
    0:5 Panshin (Pelevin, Antonov, 41.01)
    1:5 Shardakov (Berdyshev, Makarov, 48.22)PP
    PIM: 7x2 - 4x2 SOG: 17-25 Att: 2.100

  50. #50
    IHF Staff Davide's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    Manaus, Brazil
    Posts
    14,069
    20.10
    Arlan - Kazakhmys 5:0
    Tikhonov, Glazkov, Obukhov,Vadim Strel'chuk 2

    Almaty - Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 2:1 (1-0,1-0,0-1)
    1-0 Litvinov
    2-0 Gulyako
    2-1 Efremov

    21.10

    Almaty - Kazzinc-Torpedo-2 0:4

    Arlan - Kazakhmys 4:1 (1:0, 1:0, 2:1)
    1:0 19:47 Shipitsyn (Zavodovsky, Kozyrev)PP
    2:0 38:46 Kozyrev (Zavodovsky)PP
    3:0 43:59 Grebenkov (Shipitsyn, Kozyrev)
    3:1 54:16 Myakish (Tokarev, Kotegov)
    4:1 58:47 Grebenkov (Kozyrev)
    PIM: 26-18 SOG: 34-32

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •