Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 51 to 83 of 83

Thread: Ligue Magnus 2010/2011 - teams, results, standings

  1. #51
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    26.2.11

    Strasbourg - Chamonix 2:3/OT (0:0, 0:1, 2:1, 0:1)
    0:1 - 34.48 Carl Lauzon (Hascoet, Patry)
    1:1 - 46.41 Paul Andrew Bradley (Brissette Cayer)
    1:2 - 48.28 Richard Aimonetto (Audibert, Patry)
    2:3 - 60.16 Carl Lauzon (Aimonetto)
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 6x2 Att: 1468

    Gap - Grenoble 3:1 (0:1, 1:0, 2:0)
    0:1 - 16.44 Nicolas Arrossamena PP1
    1:1 - 22.41 Rane Carnegie (Vienneau) PP1
    2:1 - 43.23 Jiri Rambousek (Jelen) PP1
    3:1 - 54.08 Sean Roche (Charette) PP1
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2 Att: 2326

    Rouen - Amiens 5:3 (3:1, 2:0, 0:2)
    1:0 - 00.43 Jens Olsson (Desrosiers, Mallette)
    1:1 - 05.01 Kevin Hecquefeuille (Bergin, Claireaux)
    2:1 - 09.40 Marc Andre Thinel (Guenette, Brunelle)
    3:1 - 11.30 Luc Tardif (Rech, Zwikel)
    4:1 - 24.53 Calle Bergstrom (Holmqvist, Thinel) PP1
    5:1 - 26.32 Marc Andre Thinel(2) (Valier, Mulle)
    5:2 - 41.11 Miroslav Pazak (Mortas, Kowalczyk)
    5:3 - 48.05 Kevin Bergin (Hecquefeuille) PP1
    PIM: 3x2 - 1x2 Att: 2747

    Villard - Morzine-Avoriaz 3:5 (1:3, 0:1, 2:1)
    0:1 - 00.52 Denis Kadic (Millerioux)
    1:1 - 03.28 Antti Pusa (Tougas)
    1:2 - 14.22 Jimi Santala (Koivunen, Kralj)
    1:3 - 15.52 Mickaël Brodin (Toivonen, Jestin)
    1:4 - 25.46 Stefan Majernik (Bonnefond, Kadic) PP1
    2:4 - 52.30 Francky Sadani
    3:4 - 57.32 Marc Andre Tourigny (Sage Vallier, Favarin) PP1
    3:5 - 59.07 Matic Kralj EN
    PIM: 5x2+2x10 - 9x2 Att: 880

    Briançon - Epinal 2:3 (1:0, 0:1, 1:2)
    1:0 - 02.50 Damien Raux (Bernier, Perez)
    1:1 - 30.09 Stephane Gervais (Plch, Kuuluvainen)
    2:1 - 54.17 Loïc Lamperier (Ankerst, Raux)
    2:2 - 58.30 Jan Hagelberg (Slovak, Plch)
    2:3 - 59.50 Jan Hagelberg(2) (Mantyla, Plch)
    PIM: 2x2 - 5x2

    Dijon - Angers 3:5 (2:0, 0:3, 1:2)
    1:0 - 08.15 Nicolas Ritz (Trokan, Arnaud)
    2:0 - 18.00 Robert Dmytruk (Guttig)
    2:1 - 21.52 Tomas Baluch
    2:2 - 24.47 Marc Belanger (Baluch, Fortier)
    2:3 - 35.49 Juho Jokinen (Fortier, Manavian)
    2:4 - 48.49 Thiery Poudrier (Laprise)
    3:4 - 58.11 Miroslav Kristin (Guttig, Dugas) PP1
    3:5 - 59.44 Julien Albert (Jokinen, Manavian) EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 6x2 Att: 598

    Mont Blanc - Caen 3:6 (3:2, 0:3, 0:1)
    1:0 - 03.23 Jeffrey Clarke Cadieux (Masson, Hamon)
    2:0 - 09.44 Romain Orset (Besson) PP1
    2:1 - 10.02 Aziz Baazzi
    3:1 - 10.48 Arthur Cocar
    3:2 - 11.20 Julien Lebey (Bennett, Da Costa)
    3:3 - 20.48 Jonathan Duchesneau (Gomane, Gibbons) PP1
    3:4 - 26.16 Jonathan Avenel (Lafontaine)
    3:5 - 29.06 Jeremie Romand (Duchesneau)
    3:6 - 50.20 Erwan Pain (Gibbons, Avenel)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10+1x5x20 - 8x2+1x10+1x20

  2. #52
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final Standings

    RkClubGPWOTWOTLLGS:GAPTS
    1 Rouen 26 20 2 1 3 158:73 45
    2 Angers 26 15 4 3 4 114:60 41
    3 Gap 26 14 3 3 6 101:82 37
    4 Briançon 26 15 2 1 8 107:54 35
    5 Amiens 26 14 3 1 8 119:86 35
    6 Epinal 26 9 6 3 8 100:109 33
    7 Grenoble 26 11 2 2 11 76:96 28
    8 Chamonix 26 6 5 3 12 78:81 25
    9 Morzine-Avoriaz 26 8 3 3 12 81:103 25
    10 Villard 26 9 1 2 14 72:122 22
    11 Strasbourg 26 7 2 5 12 68:83 22
    12 Dijon 26 7 3 1 15 90:108 21
    13 Caen 26 5 2 4 15 74:114 18
    14 Mont Blanc 26 3 1 7 15 75:142 9

    Blue=Bye to Quarter-finals
    Green=First round play-offs
    Red=Relegation series

  3. #53
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Final point leaders

     PlayerCountryClubGPGAPTS
    1
    Carl Mallette
    Rouen26253257
    2
    Julien Desrosiers
    Rouen25183452
    3
    Francois Pierre Guenette
    Rouen25222749
    4
    Jan Plch
    Epinal27133447
    5
    Jonathan Bellemare
    Angers24162642
    T6
    Michaël Perez
    Briançon26142640
    -
    Miroslav Pazak
    Amiens26132740
    -
    Eric Fortier
    Angers26103040
    9
    Carl Lauzon
    Chamonix26211839
    T10
    Marc Belanger
    Angers24221638
    -
    Marc Andre Bernier
    Briançon24221638
    -
    Paul Deniset
    Amiens21182038
    -
    Yanick Riendeau
    Dijon26152338
    -
    Damien Raux
    Briançon2692938
    T15
    Rane Carnegie
    Gap26191837
    -
    Michal Petrak
    Epinal27162137
    -
    Martin Tomasek
    Amiens26152237
    18
    Jiri Rambousek
    Gap26181735
    19
    Ilpo Salmivirta
    Rouen25142034
    T20
    Marc Andre Thinel
    Rouen20131033
    -
    Richard Aimonetto
    Chamonix2692433
    -
    Loïc Lamperier
    Briançon2482533
    23
    Maxime Boisclair
    Epinal27151732
    24
    Jeffrey Clarke Cadieux
    Mont Blanc23141731
    25
    Jean Christophe Gauthier
    Villard2621936

  4. #54
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1st round match-ups

    (5)Amiens
    (12)Dijon

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 1.March in Dijon @ 20.00
    Gm 2: Friday, 4.March in Amiens @ 20.00
    Gm 3: Saturday, 5.March in Amiens @ 20.00*

    *If necessary

    Season series
    Amiens wins 3-1, goals in their favour 23:12 (includes Coupe de la Ligue)

    Notes
    Winner will face (4)Briançon in Quarter-finals

    (6)Epinal
    (11)Strasbourg

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 1.March in Strasbourg @ 20.00
    Gm 2: Friday, 4.March in Epinal @ 20.15
    Gm 3: Saturday, 5.March in Epinal @ 20.15*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Strasbourg wins 3-1, goals in their favour 24:15 (includes Coupe de la Ligue)

    Notes
    Winner will face (3)Gap in Quarter-finals

    (7)Grenoble
    (10)Villard

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 1.March in Villard-de-Lans @ 20.30
    Gm 2: Friday, 4.March in Grenoble @ 20.00
    Gm 3: Saturday, 5.March in Grenoble @ 20.00*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Grenoble wins 2-0, goals in their favour 7:5

    Note
    Winner will face (2)Angers in Quarter-finals

    (8)Chamonix
    (9)Morzine-Avoriaz

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 1.March in Morzine @ 20.30
    Gm 2: Friday, 4.March in Chamonix @ 20.30
    Gm 3: Saturday, 5.March in Chamonix @ 20.00*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Morzine-Avoriaz wins series 3-1, goals in their favour 17:14 (includes Coupe de la Ligue)

    Note
    Winner will face (1)Rouen in Quarter-finals

  5. #55
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Series

    (13)Caen
    (14)Mont Blanc

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Friday, 4.March in Caen @ 20.00
    Gm 2: Saturday, 5.March in Caen @ 20.30
    Gm 3: Friday, 11.March in Mont Blanc @ 20.30
    Gm 4: Saturday, 12.March in Mont Blanc @ 20.30*
    Gm 5: Saturday, 19.March in Caen @ 20.30*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Caen wins 2-0, goals in their favour 11:5

  6. #56
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1st Round, Game 1-1.3.11

    Dijon - Amiens 3:4/OT (1:0, 1:1, 1:2, 0:1)
    1:0 - 00.29 Anthony Guttig (Kristin, Dmytruk)
    1:1 - 26.32 Julian Marcos (Bault)
    2:1 - 31.51 Loïc Sadoun (Riendeau, Kvetan)
    3:1 - 45.44 Mathias Arnaud
    3:2 - 53.10 Kevin Hecquefeuille (Mortas)
    3:3 - 53.22 Valentin Claireaux (Deniset)
    3:4 - 62.37 Anthony Mortas (Beron, Deniset) PP1
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2 Att: 604
    *Amiens leads series 1-0

    Strasbourg - Epinal 4:1 (0:0, 1:1, 3:0)
    1:0 - 25.55 Maxime Mallette (Tarantino, Dufournet) PP1
    1:1 - 28.04 Maxime Boisclair (Plch, Petrak) PP1
    2:1 - 43.41 David Brissette Cayer (Cibula, Bradley)
    3:1 - 54.26 David Brissette Cayer(2) (Cibula) PP1
    4:1 - 56.25 David Brissette Cayer(3) (Cibula)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2
    *Strasbourg leads series 1-0

    Villard - Grenoble 4:3/OT (1:1, 0:1, 2:1, 1:0)
    0:1 - 06.55 Viktor Vallin (Krayzel, Broz) PP1
    1:1 - 16.13 Jean Christophe Gauthier (Richard, Sage Vallier)
    1:2 - 37.32 Julien Baylacq (Le Blond)
    2:2 - 43.14 Jean Christophe Gauthier(2) (Richard)
    3:2 - 55.21 Jean Christophe Gauthier(3) (Favarin, Sedlak)
    3:3 - 58.59 Alexandre Gaudreau Rouleau
    4:3 - 67.45 Thibaut Sage Vallier (Favarin, Gauthier) PP1
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 9x2 Att: 1480
    *Villard leads series 1-0

    Morzine-Avoriaz - Chamonix 1:4 (0:0, 0:2, 1:2)
    0:1 - 27.37 Vincent Kara (Audibert, Aimonetto)
    0:2 - 29.14 Carl Lauzon (Patry)
    0:3 - 51.17 Emil Tobiasson Harris (Veydarier)
    1:3 - 54.52 Martin Arup (Kralj) PP1
    1:4 - 57.58 Carl Lauzon(2) (Gras) EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 Att: 1278
    *Chamonix leads series 1-0

  7. #57
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1st Round, Game 2-4.3.11

    Amiens - Dijon 3:2 (1:1, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 11.05 Kevin Hecquefeuille (Deniset) PP1
    1:1 - 17.08 Nicolas Ritz (Strapaty, Steiner)
    2:1 - 28.22 Kevin Bergin (Tomasek, Deniset) PP2
    3:1 - 50.22 Kevin Hecquefeuille(2)
    3:2 - 56.17 Peter Trokan (Decock)
    PIM: 9x2 - 8x2+1x10+20+25 Att: 2295
    *Amiens wins series 2-0

    Epinal - Strasbourg 3:2 (0:0, 0:2, 3:0)
    0:1 - 31.16 David Brissette Cayer (Bradley, Cibula)
    0:2 - 37.51 Jan Cibula (Brissette Cayer, Bradley)
    1:2 - 52.59 Guillaume Chassard (Gervais) PP1
    2:2 - 57.12 Jan Hagelberg (Petrak, Plch)
    3:2 - 58.10 Guillaume Chassard(2) (Boisclair, Kuuluvainen)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 9x2+1x10 Att: 357
    *Series tied 1-1

    Grenoble - Villard 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 2:4)
    0:1 - 40.35 Jean Christophe Gauthier (Favarin, Sage Vallier) PP1
    1:1 - 42.11 Graham Avenel (Benoit)
    1:2 - 45.03 Thibaut Sage Vallier (Gauthier, Richard)
    1:3 - 51.49 Thibaut Sage Vallier(2) (Richard)
    2:3 - 59.43 Ludek Krayzel
    2:4 - 59.48 Daniel Sedlak (Favarin) EN
    PIM: 13x2+1x10 - 8x2+1x10 Att: 3500
    *Villard wins series 2-0

    Chamonix - Morzine-Avoriaz 1:2/SO (1:1, 0:0, 0:0, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 09.20 Anders Torgersson (Patry) PP1
    1:1 - 17.40 Niko Toivonen (Kralj, Santala) SH1
    1:2 - 70.00 Denislam Yususpov
    PIM: 5x2+1x4+1x5x20 - 10x2+1x4+1x5x20 Att: 1582
    *Series tied 1-1

  8. #58
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Round, Game 1-4.3.11

    Caen - Mont Blanc 3:2/OT (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 06.23 Erwan Pain (Lafontaine)
    2:0 - 36.03 Erwan Pain(2) (Urpo, Baazzi) PP1
    2:1 - 56.57 Morgan Vialle (Besson, Simon)
    2:2 - 59.59 Dusan Brincko (Masson, Clarke Cadieux)
    3:2 - 64.54 Jeremiah Cunningham (Duchesneau)
    PIM: 9x2+3x10+1x20 - 8x2 Att: 1310
    *Caen leads series 1-0

  9. #59
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    1st Round, Game 3-5.3.11

    Epinal - Strasbourg 0:2 (0:2, 0:0, 0:0)
    0:1 - 06.20 Pierre Antoine Devin (Marcos, Franck)
    0:2 - 13.42 Julien Burgert (Tarantino, Dufournet)
    PIM: 8x2+1x25 - 8x2 Att: 512
    *Strasbourg wins series 2-1

    Chamonix - Morzine-Avoriaz 3:4 (2:4, 0:0, 1:0)
    0:1 - 00.26 Toni Koivunen (Kralj, Antonoff)
    0:2 - 02.48 Ben O'Connor (Brodin) PP1
    0:3 - 10.57 Stefan Majernik (Toivonen, O'Connor)
    1:3 - 12.19 Arnaud Hascoet (Gras, Lauzon)
    1:4 - 14.42 Martin Arup (Papa)
    2:4 - 16.39 Brent Aaron Patry (Lauzon)
    3:4 - 51.26 Anders Torgersson (Hascoet, Lauzon) PP1
    PIM: 4x2+1x10 - 8x2 Att: 848
    *Morzine-Avoriaz wins series 2-1

  10. #60
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Round, Game 2-5.3.11

    Caen - Mont Blanc 1:2 (1:1, 0:0, 0:1)
    1:0 - 03.34 Jonathan Avenel (Pain) PP1
    1:1 - 17.09 Numa Besson (J.Besson, Orset) PP1
    1:2 - 43.05 Jeffrey Clarke Cadieux (Masson, Chang)
    PIM: 4x2 - 5x2 Att: 1000
    *Series tied 1-1

  11. #61
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-final match-ups

    (1)Rouen
    (9)Morzine-Avoriaz

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 8.March in Rouen @ 20.00
    Gm 2: Wednesday, 9.March in Rouen @ 20.00
    Gm 3: Friday, 11.March in Morzine @ 20.30
    Gm 4: Saturday, 12.March in Morzine @ 20.30*
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 15.March in Rouen @ 20.00*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Rouen wins 2-0, goals 9:4 in their favour

    (2)Angers
    (10)Villard

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 8.March in Angers @ 20.30
    Gm 2: Wednesday, 9.March in Angers @ 20.30
    Gm 3: Friday, 11.March in Villard @ 20.30
    Gm 4: Saturday, 12.March in Villard @ 20.30*
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 15.March in Angers @ 20.30*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Series tied 1-1, goals 9:7 in favour of Angers

    (3)Gap
    (11)Strasbourg

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 8.March in Gap @ 20.30
    Gm 2: Wednesday, 9.March in Gap @ 20.30
    Gm 3: Friday, 11.March in Strasbourg @ 20.00
    Gm 4: Saturday, 12.March in Strasbourg @ 17.30*
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 15.March in Gap @ 20.30*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Gap wins 2-0, goals 5:2 in their favour

    (4)Briançon
    (5)Amiens

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 8.March in Briançon @ 20.30
    Gm 2: Wednesday, 9.March in Briançon @ 20.30
    Gm 3: Friday, 11.March in Amiens @ 20.00
    Gm 4: Saturday, 12.March in Amiens @ 20.00*
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 15.March in Briançon @ 20.30*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Briançon wins 2-0, goals 10:6

  12. #62
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-final, Game 1-8.3.11

    Rouen - Morzine-Avoriaz 6:2 (1:0, 2:2, 3:0)
    1:0 - 01.44 Jonathan Janil (Zwikel)
    1:1 - 24.06 Martin Arup (Santala, Koivunen) PP1
    2:1 - 36.18 Jens Olsson (Mallette, Salmivirta) PP1
    2:2 - 38.43 Martin Arup(2) (Koivunen, Toivonen)
    3:2 - 38.53 Cédric Custosse (Guenette)
    4:2 - 48.57 Ilpo Salmivirta (Mallette, Desrosiers) PP1
    5:2 - 56.23 Mathieu Brunelle (Custosse, Guenette)
    6:2 - 59.15 Julien Desrosiers (Mallette, Bergstrom) EN
    PIM: 7x2+1x10 - 10x2+2x10 Att: 2391
    *Rouen leads series 1-0

    Angers - Villard 8:0 (2:0, 1:0, 5:0)
    1:0 - 11.57 Tomas Baluch PP1
    2:0 - 15.52 Eric Fortier (Braxenholm) SH1
    3:0 - 26.37 Marc Belanger (Fortier)
    4:0 - 42.17 Pierre Luc Laprise (Poudrier, Baluch)
    5:0 - 46.59 Simon Lacroix (Laprise, Poudrier)
    6:0 - 48.55 Tomas Baluch(2) (Lahesalu, Fortier) PP1
    7:0 - 54.33 Pierre Luc Laprise(2) (Poudrier, Baluch)
    8:0 - 58.43 Julien Albert PP1
    PIM: 10x2 - 13x2+1x10+1x5x20
    *Angers leads series 1-0

    Gap - Strasbourg 2:1 (0:0, 1:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 31.14 Julien Correia (Paradis)
    1:1 - 43.29 Timothée Franck (Cruchandeau, Marcos)
    2:1 - 44.44 Jesse Uronen (Roche)
    PIM: 5x2 - 6x2+1x10 Att: 1312
    *Gap leads series 1-0

    Briançon - Amiens 5:3 (1:0, 1:1, 3:2)
    1:0 - 16.42 Damien Raux (Perez, Bernier)
    2:0 - 22.27 Jaka Ankerst (Korenko, Lamperier) PP1
    2:1 - 30.25 Grégory Beron (Deniset, Bachet)
    3:1 - 47.13 Gregory Alberti (Lamperier, Bourgaut) PP1
    3:2 - 52.39 Grégory Beron(2) (Mortas, Deniset)
    3:3 - 57.41 Julian Marcos (Petit, Bault)
    4:3 - 59.00 Marc Andre Bernier (Perez, Raux)
    5:3 - 59.49 Michaël Perez (Raux, Bernier) EN
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2 Att: 1593
    *Briançon leads series 1-0

  13. #63
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-final, Game 2-9.3.11

    Rouen - Morzine-Avoriaz 4:1 (0:0, 1:0, 3:1)
    1:0 - 31.22 Jonathan Janil (Thinel, Guenette)
    2:0 - 42.33 Carl Mallette (Bergstrom, Olsson) PP2
    3:0 - 43.52 Julien Desrosiers PP1
    3:1 - 45.02 Loïc Gaydon (Bonnefond, O'Connor)
    4:1 - 47.56 Francois Pierre Guenette (Holmqvist)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2+1x10 Att: 2491
    *Rouen leads series 2-0

    Angers - Villard 10:1 (1:0, 4:0, 5:1)
    1:0 - 04.05 Thiery Poudrier (Baluch, Lacroix)
    2:0 - 23.24 Julien Albert (Chauvel)
    3:0 - 23.37 Antonin Manavian (Poudrier)
    4:0 - 28.45 Jonathan Bellemare (Fortier, Belanger)
    5:0 - 31.16 Julien Albert(2) (Jokinen)
    6:0 - 44.44 Tomas Baluch (Frecon, Michel)
    7:0 - 47.54 Matthieu Frecon (Michel, Doyle)
    8:0 - 48.08 Thiery Poudrier(2) (Laprise, Hebert)
    9:0 - 50.26 Marc Belanger (Bellemare)
    10:0 - 50.58 Nicolas Hebert (Laprise, Poudrier)
    10:1 - 52.49 Marc Andre Tourigny (Jacquier, Favarin)
    PIM: 4x2 - 2x2
    *Angers leads series 2-0

    Gap - Strasbourg 4:3/SO (1:0, 1:2, 1:1, 0:0-1:0)
    1:0 - 05.11 Jesse Uronen (Roche, Palotie) PP1
    1:1 - 31.54 David Brissette Cayer (Bradley, Mallette)
    1:2 - 34.02 Maxime Mallette (Petrilainen, Marcos) PP1
    2:2 - 38.07 Jiri Jelen (Rambousek, Paradis) PP2
    3:2 - 41.44 Jiri Rambousek (Tekel, Palotie)
    3:3 - 45.17 Maxime Mallette(2) (Devin, Marcos)
    4:3 - 70.00 Jesse Uronen
    PIM: 6x2 - 14x2 Att: 957
    *Gap leads series 2-0

    Briançon - Amiens 4:5 (1:1, 1:1, 2:3)

    1:0 - 04.13 Jaka Ankerst (Townsend, Hordelalay)
    1:1 - 13.00 Paul Deniset (Tomasek) PP1
    1:2 - 25.05 Anthony Mortas (Tomasek)
    2:2 - 33.36 Michal Korenko (Ankerst, Tosic)
    2:3 - 41.14 Pavel Kowalczyk (Deniset, Mortas)
    3:3 - 45.09 Viktor Szelig (Perez, Raux) PP1
    3:4 - 47.07 Kevin Bergin (Hecquefeuille) PP1
    4:4 - 48.26 Kai Ohberg (Bernier, Raux)
    4:5 - 56.59 Kevin Hecquefeuille (Mortas, Pazak)
    PIM: 6x2 - 8x2 Att: 1293
    *Series tied 1-1

  14. #64
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-final, Game 3-11.3.11

    Morzine-Avoriaz - Rouen 1:6 (0:2, 1:1, 0:3)
    0:1 - 00.12 Calle Bergstrom (Mallette)
    0:2 - 10.06 Carl Mallette (Da Costa, Desrosiers)
    0:3 - 23.30 Cédric Custosse (Brunelle)
    1:3 - 37.22 Martin Millerioux (Papa, Brodin) PP1
    1:4 - 40.43 Francois Pierre Guenette (Brunelle, Thinel)
    1:5 - 46.19 Mar André Thinel (Guenette, Brunelle)
    1:6 - 56.30 Carl Mallette(2) (Da Costa) EN
    PIM: 2x2 - 3x2 Att: 1278
    *Rouen wins series 3-0

    Villard - Angers 5:7 (3:1, 1:0, 1:6)
    1:0 - 03.30 Quentin Jacquier (Pusa, Tourigny)
    2:0 - 12.08 Marc Andre Tourigny (Pusa, Jacquier) PP1
    2:1 - 15.57 Jonathan Bellemare (Belanger, Fortier)
    3:1 - 16.35 Marc Andre Tourigny(2) (Sigouin, Tougas) PP1
    4:1 - 38.55 Thibaut Sage Vallier (Gauthier)
    5:1 - 40.33 Jean Christophe Gauthier (Richard)
    5:2 - 44.50 Tomas Baluch (Bellemare)
    5:3 - 51.37 Jonathan Bellemare(2)
    5:4 - 51.52 Tomas Baluch(2) (Poudrier, Laprise)
    5:5 - 53.04 Eric Fortier (Belanger, Lahesalu) PP1
    5:6 - 54.38 Jonathan Bellemare(3) (Baluch, Fortier) PP1
    5:7 - 57.38 Tomas Baluch(3) (Albert)
    PIM: 16x2 - 18x2+1x10+1x20 Att: 1030
    *Angers wins series 3-0

    Strasbourg - Gap 9:2 (2:0, 4:0, 3:2)
    1:0 - 17.16 Edouard Dufournet (Tarantino)
    2:0 - 19.43 David Brissette Cayer (Tarantino, Cibula)
    3:0 - 24.01 Timothée Franck (Cibula)
    4:0 - 31.27 Jan Cibula PP1
    5:0 - 35.34 David Brissette Cayer(2) (Cibula) PP1
    6:0 - 38.05 Lionel Tarantino (Burgert)
    6:1 - 42.49 Dimitri Thillet PP1
    7:1 - 44.52 Lionel Tarantino(2) (Burget, Dufournet)
    7:2 - 45.31 Julien Correia (Tekel, Paradis)
    8:2 - 50.20 David Striz (Cesnek, Brissette Cayer) PP1
    9:2 - 59.44 Pierre Antoine Devin (Cesnek, Marcos)
    PIM: 6x2 - 6x2+1x10 Att: 1622
    *Gap leads series 2-1

    Amiens - Briançon 5:1 (4:0, 0:0, 1:1)
    1:0 - 02.07 Kevin Hecquefeuille
    2:0 - 06.46 Martin Tomasek (Pazak, Bergin)
    3:0 - 11.15 Paul Deniset (Hecquefeuille) PP1
    4:0 - 13.24 Kevin Bergin (Tomasek, Pazak)
    4:1 - 40.15 Michaël Perez (Bernier, Szelig) PP1
    5:1 - 52.18 Martin Tomasek(2) (Bergin, Pazak) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 7x2+1x10 Att: 3033
    *Amiens leads series 2-1
    Last edited by Starkovs; 12-03-2011 at 05:01.

  15. #65
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Round, Game 3-11.3.11

    Mont Blanc - Caen 3:4 (1:0, 0:2, 2:2)
    1:0 - 04.45 Morgan Vialle (Croz)
    1:1 - 31.22 Pierre Bennett (Lebey)
    1:2 - 39.03 Pierre Bennett(2) (Duchesneau, Cunningham)
    1:3 - 40.48 Erwan Pain (Lafontaine, Baazzi)
    1:4 - 52.07 Pierre Bennett(3) (Lebey, Da Costa)
    2:4 - 54.14 Stefan Lars Wiktorsson (Besson) PP1
    3:4 - 55.42 Morgan Vialle(2) (Croz)
    PIM: 3x2 - 5x2 Att: 892
    *Caen leads series 2-1

  16. #66
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-final, Game 4-12.3.11

    Strasbourg - Gap 3:2/OT (1:0, 1:0, 0:2, 1:0)
    1:0 - 09.53 Pasi Petrilainen (Brissette Cayer, Cibula)
    2:0 - 34.15 Lionel Tarantino (Marcos, Mallette)
    2:1 - 55.34 Jiri Rambousek (Tekel, Suchanek)
    2:2 - 59.58 Jiri Rambousek(2) (Jelen, Vienneau)
    3:2 - 61.49 David Brissette Cayer (Cibula)
    PIM: 5x2 - 3x2 Att: 1248
    *Series tied 2-2

    Amiens - Briançon 3:2 (0:1, 3:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 15.10 Gregory Alberti (Lamperier) PP2
    1:1 - 26.50 Paul Deniset
    2:1 - 29.59 Thomas Roussel (Hecquefeuille, Pazak) PP2
    3:1 - 32.14 Kevin Hecquefeuille (Deniset) PP2
    3:2 - 45.23 Loïc Lamperier (Raux)
    PIM: 8x2 - 12x2+1x10
    *Amiens wins series 3-1

  17. #67
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Relegation Round, Game 4-12.3.11

    Mont Blanc - Caen 1:2 (0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 01.58 Julien Lebey (Da Costa, Bennett) PP1
    1:1 - 25.51 Morgan Vialle (Cocar, Masson) PP1
    1:2 - 54.16 Tommy Lafontaine (Avenel, Baazzi)
    PIM: 6x2+2x10 - 5x2+1x5x20 Att: 910
    *Caen wins series 3-1

    Mont Blanc is relegated from Ligue Magnus and are sent down to Division I, Caen remains in Ligue Magnus.
    Last edited by Starkovs; 13-03-2011 at 02:58.

  18. #68
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Quarter-final, Game 5-15.3.11

    Gap - Strasbourg 4:6 (1:1, 2:2, 1:3)
    0:1 - 00.20 Timothée Franck (Cibula, Brissette Cayer)
    1:1 - 04.03 Alexandre Cornaire (Roche, Uronen) PP1
    2:1 - 24.19 Jesse Uronen
    2:2 - 29.48 Elie Marcos (Devin, Dufournet) PP1
    3:2 - 30.03 Jakub Suchanek (Jelen)
    3:3 - 34.41 Jan Cibula (Brissette Cayer, Bradley) PP1
    4:3 - 41.01 Jalub Suchanek(2) (Rambousek) PP1
    4:4 - 41.51 Jan Cibula(2) (Brissette Cayer)
    4:5 - 51.50 David Brissette Cayer (Cibula)
    4:6 - 59.45 David Brissette Cayer(2) EN
    PIM: 6x2+1x10 - 7x2 Att: 1853
    *Strasbourg wins series 3-2

  19. #69
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-final match-ups

    (1)Rouen
    (5)Amiens

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Friday, 18.March in Rouen @ 20.00
    Gm 2: Saturday, 19.March in Rouen @ 20.00
    Gm 3: Tuesday, 22.March in Amiens @ 20.05
    Gm 4: Wednesday, 23.March in Amiens @ 20.05*
    Gm 5: Saturday, 26.March in Rouen @ 20.00*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Series tied 2-2, Rouen has goal advantage 15:11 (incl. Coupe de la Ligue)

    (2)Angers
    (11)Strasbourg

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Friday, 18.March in Angers @ 20.30
    Gm 2: Saturday, 19.March in Angers @ 18.30
    Gm 3: Tuesday, 22.March in Strasbourg @ 20.00
    Gm 4: Wednesday, 23.March in Strasbourg @ 20.00*
    Gm 5: Saturday, 26.March in Angers @ 18.30*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Angers wins 3-1, goals in their favour 14:5 (incl. Coupe de la Ligue)

  20. #70
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-final, Game 1-18.3.11

    Rouen - Amiens 3:1 (1:0, 2:1, 0:0)
    1:0 - 17.38 Marc André Thinel (Zwikel) SH1
    2:0 - 23.23 Alexandre Mulle (Thinel, Mallette)
    2:1 - 33.10 Vincent Bachet (Mortas) PP1
    3:1 - 36.21 Mathieu Brunelle (Guenette, Bergstrom)
    PIM: 5x2+1x10 - 3x2 Att: 2747
    *Rouen leads series 1-0

    Angers - Strasbourg 1:2/OT (0:0, 0:1, 1:0, 0:1)
    0:1 - 32.55 Julien Burgert (Dufournet)
    1:1 - 51.27 Pierre Luc Laprise (Fortier, Piudrier) PP1
    1:2 - 64.21 Paul Andrew Bradley PS
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2 Att: 1130
    *Strasbourg leads series 1-0

  21. #71
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-final, Game 2-19.3.11

    Rouen - Amiens 2:1 (0:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 29.26 Marc André Thinel (Guenette, Brunelle)
    1:1 - 32.57 Vincent Bachet (Kowalczyk, Beron) PP1
    2:1 - 53.39 Marc André Thinel(2) (Guenette) PP1 EN
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2+1x10 Att: 2747
    *Rouen leads series 2-0

    Angers - Strasbourg 6:1 (1:0, 0:1, 5:0)
    1:0 - 17.58 Jonathan Bellemare (Belanger, Fortier)
    1:1 - 29.15 David Brissette Cayer (Petrilainen) PP1
    2:1 - 40.52 Jonathan Bellemare(2) (Lahesalu, Belanger)
    3:1 - 44.14 Thiery Poudrier (Lacroix, Irani)
    4:1 - 46.27 Brice Chauvel (Albert, Carlsson)
    5:1 - 47.01 Jonathan Bellemare(3) (Fortier, Belanger)
    6:1 - 55.03 Eric Fortier (Bellemare, Baluch)
    PIM: 8x2 - 6x2+1x10
    *Series tied 1-1

  22. #72
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-final, Game 3-22.3.11

    Amiens - Rouen 8:9/SO (2:0, 4:7, 2:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 08.29 Valentin Claireaux (Marcos)
    2:0 - 18.54 Paul Deniset (Bergin)
    3:0 - 20.27 Martin Tomasek (Bergin)
    4:0 - 21.47 Valentin Claireux(2)
    4:1 - 22.31 Mathieu Brunelle (Mallette, Salmivirta)
    4:2 - 22.52 Luc Tardif (Zwikel)
    4:3 - 24.40 Luc Tardif(2) (Bergstrom, Thinel) PP1
    5:3 - 28.29 Paul Deniset(2) (Bachet, Hecquefeuille) PP1
    5:4 - 28.45 Luc Tardif(3) (Zwikel, Babka) SH1
    5:5 - 29.15 Carl Mallette (Olsson) SH1
    5:6 - 30.05 Carl Mallette(2) PP1
    5:7 - 34.27 Daniel Babka (Thinel)
    6:7 - 37.32 Paul Deniset(3) (Bergin, Hecquefeuille)
    7:7 - 51.44 Grégory Beron (Tomasek, Trabichet)
    8:7 - 58.00 Anthony Mortas (Kowalczyk, Bault) PP2
    8:8 - 59.39 Mathieu Brunelle(2) (Thinel, Desrosiers)
    8:9 - 70.00 Ilpo Salmivirta
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2 Att: 3300
    *Rouen wins series 3-0

    Strasbourg - Angers 2:1/SO (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 11.54 Pierre Luc Laprise (Poudrier)
    1:1 - 57.06 David Brissette Cayer PP1
    2:1 - 70.00 Paul Andrew Bradley
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 Att: 1650
    *Strasbourg leads series 2-1

  23. #73
    IHF Member BillyCanuck's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Location
    On the bench
    Posts
    759
    Quote Originally Posted by DHKStarkovs View Post
    Amiens - Rouen 8:9/SO (2:0, 4:7, 2:1, 0:0-0:1)
    1:0 - 08.29 Valentin Claireaux (Marcos)
    2:0 - 18.54 Paul Deniset (Bergin)
    3:0 - 20.27 Martin Tomasek (Bergin)
    4:0 - 21.47 Valentin Claireux(2)
    4:1 - 22.31 Mathieu Brunelle (Mallette, Salmivirta)
    4:2 - 22.52 Luc Tardif (Zwikel)
    4:3 - 24.40 Luc Tardif(2) (Bergstrom, Thinel) PP1
    5:3 - 28.29 Paul Deniset(2) (Bachet, Hecquefeuille) PP1
    5:4 - 28.45 Luc Tardif(3) (Zwikel, Babka) SH1
    5:5 - 29.15 Carl Mallette (Olsson) SH1
    5:6 - 30.05 Carl Mallette(2) PP1
    5:7 - 34.27 Daniel Babka (Thinel)
    6:7 - 37.32 Paul Deniset(3) (Bergin, Hecquefeuille)
    7:7 - 51.44 Grégory Beron (Tomasek, Trabichet)
    8:7 - 58.00 Anthony Mortas (Kowalczyk, Bault) PP2
    8:8 - 59.39 Mathieu Brunelle(2) (Thinel, Desrosiers)
    8:9 - 70.00 Ilpo Salmivirta
    PIM: 8x2 - 8x2 Att: 3300
    *Rouen wins series 3-0

    Strasbourg - Angers 2:1/SO (0:1, 0:0, 1:0, 0:0-1:0)
    0:1 - 11.54 Pierre Luc Laprise (Poudrier)
    1:1 - 57.06 David Brissette Cayer PP1
    2:1 - 70.00 Paul Andrew Bradley
    PIM: 5x2 - 4x2 Att: 1650
    *Strasbourg leads series 2-1
    Decent attendance numbers in these games. Any chance of finding video highlights from these games?

  24. #74
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Wow, Strasbourg, what in the world is going on with this club, all the way from the 1st round to the finals to take on Rouen. I would of figured after they took down Epinal that Gap would of had little trouble with them, after that, the clear favourite to be in the final with Rouen in Angers but even they couldnt beat Strasbourg. Talk about a run in the play-offs, will be really interesting to see how they can do against Rouen, another upset perhaps?

    Quote Originally Posted by BillyCanuck View Post
    Decent attendance numbers in these games. Any chance of finding video highlights from these games?
    Unfortunately I cant find any video highlights but I can find pictures.

  25. #75
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Semi-final, Game 4-23.3.11

    Strasbourg - Angers 3:1 (1:0, 1:1, 1:0)
    1:0 - 09.45 David Brissette Cayer (Cibula, Cesnek) PP1
    2:0 - 24.49 David Brissette Cayer(2) (Cibula)
    2:1 - 30.28 Thiery Poudrier
    3:1 - 60.00 Paul Andrew Bradley SH1 EN
    PIM: 5x2 - 5x2
    *Strasbourg wins series 3-1

  26. #76
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Random thoughts and questions:

    Thinel seems to be a top-notch player for Rouen.

    Good to see one of the teams that never goes far make it to the finals.

    I'm shocked at what a poor campaign Grenoble had this season.

    I always hope Morzine makes a run, but that never seems to happen.

    Whatever happened to the Rozenthal brothers?

  27. #77
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272
    Quote Originally Posted by Marc Brunengraber View Post
    Whatever happened to the Rozenthal brothers?
    They both left the club two years ago, Maurice went on to play with Toulouse-Blagnac where he has been the captain the past two seasons in Division 1 and François is down with Dunkerque in Division 2, also currently their captain.

  28. #78
    IHF Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2004
    Location
    France
    Posts
    743
    Quote Originally Posted by BillyCanuck View Post
    Decent attendance numbers in these games. Any chance of finding video highlights from these games?
    Both arenas were full and coule have hold more people if only they were bigger... Which is a pity since Strasbourg arena is 5-year old (I repeat from the beginning that it's too small...)

    Video highlights :
    http://www.strastv.com/catalogue/Spo...t-strastv.html

    About Grenoble "poor campaign" : they started it with a short roster after their financial problems, then their captain and number one player (Amar) got injured, then their first goalie (Ferhi) was injured, then one of their top forwards (Sivic) got injured...

    And, yes, Thinel can surely be a top notch player when he wants to. He has been a three-time 100-point player in QMJHL (150 points last season), but he feels comfortable in Rouen and enjoys it, that's why he left AHL and tougher schedule.
    Same with Carl Mallette, and if both of their lines perform in the same time...
    That's the way it crumbles, cookie-wise

  29. #79
    IHF Staff Marc Brunengraber's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Location
    Islip, New York
    Posts
    9,944
    Marc - thanks for the info. and the link, and it's good to see you back here at IHF.

    I looked up Thinel's stats. He was a monster in major junior, but struggled a lot in the AHL.

    I know the Rozenthals have got to be old by now, but Divisions I and II ?????????

  30. #80
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals match-up

    (1)Rouen
    (11)Strasbourg

    Schedule
    Gm 1: Tuesday, 29.March in Rouen @ 20.00
    Gm 2: Wednesday, 30.March in Rouen @ 20.00
    Gm 3: Friday, 1.April in Strasbourg @ 20.45
    Gm 4: Saturday, 2.April in Strasbourg @ 20.30*
    Gm 5: Tuesday, 5.April in Rouen @ TBA*

    *if necessary

    Season series
    Rouen wins 3-0, goals in their favour 10:5 (includes Coupe de France)

  31. #81
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 1-29.3.11

    Rouen - Strasbourg 5:1 (3:1, 1:0, 1:0)
    1:0 - 02.53 Francois Pierre Guenette (Desrosiers, Custosse)
    1:1 - 08.51 David Striz (Brissette Cayer)
    2:1 - 13.34 Jonathan Zwikel (Salmivirta, Tardif)
    3:1 - 16.29 Carl Mallette (Desrosiers, Da Costa)
    4:1 - 30.11 Francois Pierre Guenette(2) (Holmqvist)
    5:1 - 42.50 Carl Mallette(2) (Da Costa, Desrosiers)
    PIM: 4x2 - 7x2 Att: 2757 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Fabrice Lhenry - Vladimir Hiadlovsky
    Rouen: Lhenry Fabrice; Greverend Aurelien, Janil Janathan, Bergstrom Calle, Mulle Alexandre, Guenette Francois Pierre, Zwikel Jonathan, Rech Anthony, Mallette Carl, Babka Daniel, Valier Peter, Holmqvist David, Thinel Marc Andre, Salmivirta Ilpo, Custosse Cedric, Desrosiers Julien, Alen Juha, Olsson Jens, Da Costa Teddy, Tardif Luc, Brunelle Mathieu
    Strasbourg: Hiadlovsky Vladimir; Bouge Pierre, Burgert Julien, Marcos Elie, Lehtisalo Juho, Gersanois Noe, Frank Timothee, Brissette Cayer David, Bradley Paul Andrew, Dufournet Edouard, Cibula Jan, Quillier Jeremy, Cruchandeau Hugues, Mallette Maxime, Tarantino Lionel, Cesnek Michal, Petrilainen Pasi, Striz David, Devin Pierre Antoine, Svete Ziga

    *Rouen leads series 1-0

  32. #82
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 2-30.3.11

    Rouen - Strasbourg 5:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:0)
    0:1 - 02.43 David Striz (Brissette Cayer, Cesnek) PP1
    1:1 - 06.08 Francois Pierre Guenette (Thinel) PP1
    2:1 - 22.00 Jonathan Zwikel
    3:1 - 29.15 Mathieu Brunelle (Thinel, Custosse)
    3:2 - 30.29 Juho Lehtisalo (Quillier, Marcos)
    3:3 - 31.01 Lionel Tarantino (Dufournet, Mallette)
    4:3 - 41.11 Marc André Thinel (Desrosiers) PP1
    5:3 - 50.45 Marc André Thinel(2) (Guenette, Brunelle) PP1
    PIM: 8x2 - 9x2+1x10 Att: 2747 (sold out)
    Goalkeepers: Fabrice Lhenry - Vladimir Hiadlovsky
    Rouen: Lhenry Fabrice; Greverend Aurélien, Janil Jonathan, Gutierrez Romain, Bergstrom Calle, Mulle Alexandre, Guenette Francois Pierre, Zwikel Jonathan, Rech Anthony, Mallette Carl, Babka Daniel, Holmqvist, Thinel Marc André, Salmivirta Ilpo, Custosse Cédric, Desrosiers Julien, Alen Juha, Olsson Jens, Da Costa Teddy, Tardif Luc, Brunelle Mathieu
    Strasbourg: Hiadlovsky Vladimir; Bouge Pierre, Burgert Julien, Marcos Elie, Lehtisalo Juho, Gersanois Noé, Franck Timothée, Brissette Cayer David, Bradley Paul Andrew, Dufournet Edouard, Cibula Jan, Quillier Jérémy, Cruchandeau Hugues, Mallette Maxime, Tarantino Lionel, Beck Gilles, Hiadlovsky Vladimir, Cesnek Michal, Striz David

    *Rouen leads series 2-0

  33. #83
    IHF Staff Starkovs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    Jūrmala, Latvia
    Posts
    21,272

    Finals, Game 3-1.4.11

    Strasbourg - Rouen 2:4 (1:2, 1:2, 0:0)
    0:1 - 00.16 Teddy Da Costa (Bergstrom, Olsson)
    1:1 - 04.34 Hugues Cruchandeau (Bouge, Tarantino)
    1:2 - 05.49 Mathieu Brunelle (Guenette, Thinel)
    1:3 - 30.06 Teddy Da Costa(2) (Salmivirta, Tardif) PP1
    2:3 - 30.36 Juho Lehtisalo (Marcos)
    2:4 - 33.28 Julien Desrosiers (Olsson, Mallette)
    PIM: 3x2 - 7x2
    Goalkeepers: Vladimir Hiadlovsky - Fabrice Lhenry
    Strasbourg: Hiadlovsky Vladimir; Bouge Pierre, Burgert Julien, Marcos Elie, Lehtisalo Juho, Gersanois Noé, Franck Timothée, Brissette Cayer David, Bradley Paul Andrew, Dufournet Edouard, Cibula Jan, Quillier Jérémy, Cruchandeau Hugues, Mallette Maxime, Tarantino Lionel, Cesnek Michal, Striz David
    Rouen: Lherny Fabirce; Greverend Aurélien, Janil Jonathan, Gutierrez Romain, Bergstrom Calle, Mulle Alexandre, Guenette Francois Pierre, Zwikel Jonathan, Rech Anthony, Mallette Carl, Babka Daniel, Holmqvist David, Thinel Marc André, Salmivirta Ilpo, Custosse Cédric, Desrosiers Julien, Alen Juha, Olsson Jens, Da Costa Teddy, Tardif Luc, Brunelle Mathieu

    *Rouen wins series 3-0

    Rouen Dragons is 2011 Ligue Magnus Champions!!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •